Results
Results for
Full Bronte 5 Mile
on the 9th Jun 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
James Walsh
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
24
33
1 of 97
Jorge Thomas
Keighley & Craven AC
M
26
31
2 of 97
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
27
50
3 of 97
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
27
53
4 of 97
Stuart Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
28
43
5 of 97
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
29
07
6 of 97
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
29
12
7 of 97
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M35
29
22
8 of 97
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
29
34
9 of 97
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
29
41
10 of 97
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
29
58
11 of 97
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
30
20
12 of 97
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
30
24
13 of 97
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
30
26
14 of 97
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M55
30
30
15 of 97
Adrian Thomas
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
30
40
16 of 97
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M40
30
48
17 of 97
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
30
55
18 of 97
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
30
59
19 of 97
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
31
09
20 of 97
Lukas Lee
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
31
52
21 of 97
Marc Sennett
Unattached
M
32
19
22 of 97
Chins Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
32
24
23 of 97
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
32
28
24 of 97
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F40
32
37
25 of 97
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
32
49
26 of 97
Andrew Hardaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M
32
53
27 of 97
Joe Athertor
Keighley & Craven AC
M
32
55
28 of 97
Stuart Conway
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
33
07
29 of 97
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
33
57
30 of 97
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
34
00
31 of 97
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
34
03
32 of 97
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
34
06
33 of 97
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
34
07
34 of 97
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
34
10
35 of 97
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
34
20
36 of 97
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
34
21
37 of 97
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
34
41
38 of 97
John Greenwood
Halifax Harriers
M55
34
46
39 of 97
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
34
50
40 of 97
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
34
55
41 of 97
Mark Westman
Bingley Harriers
M50
35
03
42 of 97
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
35
18
43 of 97
Matthew Nelson
Unattached
M
35
26
44 of 97
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
35
35
45 of 97
Andrew Connelly
Keighley & Craven AC
M
35
47
46 of 97
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
35
52
47 of 97
Richard Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
35
57
48 of 97
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M50
36
01
49 of 97
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M40
36
09
50 of 97
Marisol Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F40
36
12
51 of 97
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
36
36
52 of 97
Thomas McNanara
Unattached
M
37
11
53 of 97
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
37
27
54 of 97
Karen Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
37
45
55 of 97
Lee Hipwell
Queensbury Running Club
M
38
21
56 of 97
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
38
50
57 of 97
Alistair Gavins
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
38
56
58 of 97
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
39
00
59 of 97
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
39
01
60 of 97
Roy McCarthy
Halifax Harriers
M45
39
07
61 of 97
Ian Stow
Unattached
M45
39
17
62 of 97
Elizabeth Mitchell
Halifax Harriers
F55
39
26
63 of 97
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M55
39
26
64 of 97
David Smart
Unattached
M60
39
32
65 of 97
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
39
36
66 of 97
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
39
49
67 of 97
Michael Newman
Baildon Runners
M
39
59
68 of 97
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
40
00
69 of 97
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
40
12
70 of 97
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M70
40
18
71 of 97
Kathryn Thomas
Baildon Runners
F45
40
35
72 of 97
Catherine Hudson
Unattached
F
41
21
73 of 97
Steve Hall
Baildon Runners
M45
41
21
74 of 97
Liz Caren
Baildon Runners
F40
41
22
75 of 97
Salema McEwan
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
41
59
76 of 97
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
42
08
77 of 97
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
42
13
78 of 97
Alex Barr
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
42
54
79 of 97
Geoff Perico
Baildon Runners
M50
43
06
80 of 97
Ian Gordon
Unattached
M
43
37
81 of 97
Emma Dooks
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
43
45
82 of 97
Peter Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M70
44
13
83 of 97
Nicola Rail
Baildon Runners
F
45
18
84 of 97
Alan Clement
Baildon Runners
M60
45
20
85 of 97
Natalie Wild
Unattached
F35
46
16
86 of 97
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M60
46
46
87 of 97
Jane Sedgwich
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
46
50
88 of 97
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F55
47
26
89 of 97
Kelly Roberts
Keighley & Craven AC
F
48
32
90 of 97
Judith Nun
Saltaire Striders
F50
49
46
91 of 97
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
49
49
92 of 97
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
51
23
93 of 97
Lizzie Rhodes
Baildon Runners
F35
51
59
94 of 97
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
55
06
95 of 97
Susan Birbeck
Baildon Runners
F45
55
20
96 of 97
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
06
09
97 of 97
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1903&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024