Results
Results for
Full Bronte 5 Mile
on the 4th Jun 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
27
30
1 of 177
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
27
35
2 of 177
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
28
01
3 of 177
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
28
28
4 of 177
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
28
30
5 of 177
Richard Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
28
36
6 of 177
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
28
54
7 of 177
Mike Mavromihales
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
28
57
8 of 177
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
28
59
9 of 177
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
29
03
10 of 177
Michael Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M
29
23
11 of 177
Andy Thorpe
Halifax Harriers
M40
29
29
12 of 177
Vincent Proctor
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
29
32
13 of 177
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M35
29
42
14 of 177
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
29
43
15 of 177
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
29
49
16 of 177
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
29
52
17 of 177
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
30
00
18 of 177
Kevin Garbutt
Halifax Harriers
M40
30
02
19 of 177
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M45
30
07
20 of 177
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M35
30
11
21 of 177
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
30
19
22 of 177
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
30
23
23 of 177
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
30
27
24 of 177
Michael Harrington
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M35
30
36
25 of 177
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
30
41
26 of 177
David Bancroft
Halifax Harriers
M
30
47
27 of 177
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
30
49
28 of 177
Steven Bayton
Halifax Harriers
M
30
54
29 of 177
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
31
00
30 of 177
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
31
03
31 of 177
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
31
04
32 of 177
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M40
31
11
33 of 177
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
31
17
34 of 177
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
31
27
35 of 177
Sean Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
31
32
36 of 177
Mark Hutcheson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
31
34
37 of 177
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
31
40
38 of 177
Bob Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
31
43
39 of 177
Paul McGreely
St Theresas
M35
31
46
40 of 177
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
31
54
41 of 177
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
31
57
42 of 177
Peter Grimoldby
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
31
59
43 of 177
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
32
07
44 of 177
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
32
08
45 of 177
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
32
10
46 of 177
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
32
13
47 of 177
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
32
14
48 of 177
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
32
17
49 of 177
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M40
32
30
50 of 177
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
32
34
51 of 177
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
32
41
52 of 177
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
32
45
53 of 177
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
32
50
54 of 177
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
32
53
55 of 177
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
32
59
56 of 177
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
33
04
57 of 177
Peter Hillard
Unattached
M45
33
07
58 of 177
Richard Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
33
11
59 of 177
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
33
17
60 of 177
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M50
33
23
61 of 177
Tony Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
33
26
62 of 177
Steve Holmes
St Theresas
M40
33
30
63 of 177
John McKeown
South Cheshire Harriers
M35
33
33
64 of 177
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
33
37
65 of 177
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
33
38
66 of 177
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
33
40
67 of 177
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
33
42
68 of 177
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
33
50
69 of 177
Brian Carter
Unattached
M55
33
53
70 of 177
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M35
33
54
71 of 177
Garth Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
33
55
72 of 177
John Greenwood
Halifax Harriers
M55
34
03
73 of 177
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
34
05
74 of 177
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
34
09
75 of 177
Jp Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
34
12
76 of 177
Lionel Gouland
Wesham Road Runners
M50
34
14
77 of 177
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
34
16
78 of 177
Mark Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M40
34
23
79 of 177
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
34
45
80 of 177
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F50
34
53
81 of 177
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
34
57
82 of 177
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
35
00
83 of 177
Ian Richards
Unattached
M45
35
01
84 of 177
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
35
04
85 of 177
Elisa Woffenden
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
35
14
86 of 177
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
35
18
87 of 177
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
35
21
88 of 177
Marisol Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F40
35
39
89 of 177
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
35
42
90 of 177
John Medlaif
Todmorden Harriers
M45
36
01
91 of 177
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
36
06
92 of 177
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
36
09
93 of 177
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
36
10
94 of 177
Steve Ross
Queensbury Running Club
M55
36
16
95 of 177
Gillian Gaskin
Horsforth Harriers
F35
36
22
96 of 177
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
36
30
97 of 177
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F40
36
38
98 of 177
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
36
40
99 of 177
Andy McAllister
Darwen Dashers
M55
36
43
100 of 177
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
36
58
101 of 177
Andrew Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
36
59
102 of 177
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
37
08
103 of 177
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
37
13
104 of 177
Phil Soyner
Unattached
M
37
22
105 of 177
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
37
28
106 of 177
Andy Conally
Keighley & Craven AC
M
37
35
107 of 177
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
37
39
108 of 177
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
37
41
109 of 177
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
37
48
110 of 177
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
37
51
111 of 177
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
37
53
112 of 177
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M50
38
00
113 of 177
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
38
05
114 of 177
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
38
11
115 of 177
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
38
12
116 of 177
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
38
14
117 of 177
John Pop
Pudsey Pacers
M50
38
16
118 of 177
Dave Russell
Unattached
M35
38
26
119 of 177
Sean O'Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
38
38
120 of 177
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
38
43
121 of 177
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
39
02
122 of 177
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
39
06
123 of 177
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
39
32
124 of 177
Tony Bullough
St Theresas
M60
39
40
125 of 177
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
39
50
126 of 177
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
39
54
127 of 177
Michael Lowe
Bingley Harriers
M60
39
56
128 of 177
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
40
00
129 of 177
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
40
09
130 of 177
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
40
32
131 of 177
Jenny Vesey
Bingley Harriers
F60
40
33
132 of 177
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
40
38
133 of 177
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
40
53
134 of 177
Ben Lee
Unattached
M
41
08
135 of 177
Olwen Drury
St Theresas
F60
41
18
136 of 177
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M55
41
27
137 of 177
Sue Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
41
33
138 of 177
Chris Sheard
Unattached
M
41
36
139 of 177
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
41
41
140 of 177
Karen Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
F
41
53
141 of 177
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F40
41
54
142 of 177
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
42
11
143 of 177
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
42
37
144 of 177
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
43
12
145 of 177
Jo Burke
Unattached
F
43
13
146 of 177
Caryn Hoskins
Unattached
M40
43
15
147 of 177
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F50
43
35
148 of 177
Tony Hart
Saltaire Striders
M45
43
38
149 of 177
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
43
46
150 of 177
Carolyn Hargeaves
Baildon Runners
F50
44
09
151 of 177
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
44
20
152 of 177
Pauline Blacklock
St Theresas
F55
44
25
153 of 177
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F50
44
45
154 of 177
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M55
44
55
155 of 177
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
44
56
156 of 177
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
45
01
157 of 177
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
45
05
158 of 177
Beverley Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
45
22
159 of 177
Helen Taylor
Keighley & Craven AC
F
45
23
160 of 177
Caren Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
45
39
161 of 177
Michelle Eyres
Saltaire Striders
F45
45
46
162 of 177
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
46
10
163 of 177
Jayne Hart
Saltaire Striders
F50
46
25
164 of 177
Helen Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
47
00
165 of 177
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F60
47
08
166 of 177
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
47
09
167 of 177
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
47
28
168 of 177
Donna Line
Saltaire Striders
F
47
35
169 of 177
Jane Hutcheson
Unattached
F45
47
44
170 of 177
Sharon Heels
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
48
58
171 of 177
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
49
40
172 of 177
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F40
49
47
173 of 177
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
49
55
174 of 177
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
50
25
175 of 177
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
50
50
176 of 177
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
52
28
177 of 177
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1901&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024