Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 8th Jun 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tsegezeab Woldemickael
Unattached
M
52
05
1 of 257
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
57
50
2 of 257
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
58
05
3 of 257
Robert De'Giovanni
Valley Striders
M
58
33
4 of 257
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
59
25
5 of 257
James Wardman
Rothwell Harriers
M
59
53
6 of 257
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
1
00
09
7 of 257
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
1
00
18
8 of 257
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
01
04
9 of 257
Gary Bailey
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
02
22
10 of 257
Carl Kernick
Unattached
M
1
02
50
11 of 257
Kim Browne
Unattached
M
1
03
43
12 of 257
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
04
45
13 of 257
Charles Lines
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
04
52
14 of 257
Benjamin Cousen
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
56
15 of 257
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M45
1
05
39
16 of 257
David Herdsman
Unattached
M
1
05
53
17 of 257
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
06
07
18 of 257
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
1
06
29
19 of 257
Ian Livesey
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
06
37
20 of 257
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
06
52
21 of 257
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
1
06
56
22 of 257
Lee Mountain
Unattached
M
1
07
05
23 of 257
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
07
30
24 of 257
Derek McCreadie
Ripon Runners
M
1
08
04
25 of 257
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M40
1
08
12
26 of 257
Shane Ewen
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
20
27 of 257
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
08
25
28 of 257
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
08
29
29 of 257
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
1
08
33
30 of 257
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
08
42
31 of 257
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
09
12
32 of 257
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
09
15
33 of 257
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
09
20
34 of 257
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
09
32
35 of 257
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
09
44
36 of 257
Stephen Dolan
Unattached
M45
1
09
45
37 of 257
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
09
56
38 of 257
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
10
01
39 of 257
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
1
10
09
40 of 257
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
10
12
41 of 257
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
10
19
42 of 257
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
10
27
43 of 257
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
10
34
44 of 257
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
10
46
45 of 257
Jacob Vesey
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
10
51
46 of 257
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
10
54
47 of 257
Tony Marsh
Unattached
M
1
10
57
48 of 257
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
11
01
49 of 257
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
05
50 of 257
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
1
11
19
51 of 257
Michael Roberts
Unattached
M
1
11
38
52 of 257
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
11
46
53 of 257
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
12
17
54 of 257
Chris Nattress
Unattached
M
1
12
42
55 of 257
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
13
06
56 of 257
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M65
1
13
18
57 of 257
Jason Nicholson
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
13
33
58 of 257
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
14
07
59 of 257
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
14
14
60 of 257
Philip Fernyhough
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
14
15
61 of 257
Nick Beanland
Unattached
M
1
14
16
62 of 257
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
14
46
63 of 257
Alan Davidson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
14
54
64 of 257
Matt Broughton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
59
65 of 257
Andrew Sheldon
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
15
05
66 of 257
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
15
30
67 of 257
Ka wai Chan
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
15
59
68 of 257
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
16
03
69 of 257
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
16
11
70 of 257
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
16
18
71 of 257
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
16
24
72 of 257
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
1
16
27
73 of 257
John Hegarty
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
16
34
74 of 257
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
16
36
75 of 257
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M40
1
16
43
77 of 257
Stephen Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
16
48
76 of 257
John Martin
Unattached
M
1
16
59
78 of 257
Dominic Hand
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
17
00
79 of 257
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
17
04
80 of 257
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
17
06
81 of 257
Neil Pattison
Wolds Vets
M45
1
17
08
82 of 257
Charlotte Coleman
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
17
10
83 of 257
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
17
11
84 of 257
Nick Iles
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
17
12
85 of 257
Paul Farmery
Unattached
M45
1
17
21
86 of 257
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
17
28
87 of 257
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
17
35
88 of 257
James Hanson
Unattached
M40
1
17
49
89 of 257
Karol Sobolewski
Unattached
M
1
17
50
90 of 257
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
17
53
91 of 257
Michael Lawrance
Unattached
M
1
17
54
92 of 257
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
17
58
93 of 257
Bob Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
1
18
03
94 of 257
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
18
05
95 of 257
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
18
07
96 of 257
Neil Reed
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
18
10
97 of 257
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
18
12
98 of 257
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
18
13
99 of 257
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
18
18
100 of 257
Natasha Ashley
Unattached
F
1
18
40
101 of 257
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
18
44
102 of 257
Rob Grafton
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
18
54
103 of 257
Khara Mills
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
18
57
104 of 257
Nigel Haymes
Settle Harriers
M40
1
18
57
105 of 257
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
19
21
106 of 257
Robert Taylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
19
54
107 of 257
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
20
01
108 of 257
Rouman Barzanov
Unattached
M
1
20
17
109 of 257
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
20
18
110 of 257
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
20
19
111 of 257
Andy Cubitt
Unattached
M
1
20
22
112 of 257
Elizabeth Fawcett
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
20
25
113 of 257
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
20
26
114 of 257
Peter Britton
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
20
46
115 of 257
Crispian Batstone
Unattached
M
1
20
48
116 of 257
James Yewdall
Unattached
M
1
20
49
117 of 257
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
1
20
56
118 of 257
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
20
57
119 of 257
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
21
02
120 of 257
Emma David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
21
07
121 of 257
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M50
1
21
07
122 of 257
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
21
08
123 of 257
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
21
11
124 of 257
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
21
12
125 of 257
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M45
1
21
17
126 of 257
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
21
23
127 of 257
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
21
30
128 of 257
Chris Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
21
34
129 of 257
Alan Reynolds
Unattached
M
1
21
38
130 of 257
Michelle Woodrow
Bingley Harriers
F
1
21
56
131 of 257
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
22
06
132 of 257
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
22
07
133 of 257
Daniel Crane
Quakers Running Club
M
1
22
09
134 of 257
Diane Craven
Unattached
F45
1
22
10
135 of 257
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
22
18
136 of 257
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
22
30
137 of 257
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
22
34
138 of 257
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M65
1
22
35
139 of 257
Andy Suggitt
Unattached
M45
1
23
01
140 of 257
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
23
12
141 of 257
Jeff English
Unattached
M50
1
23
13
142 of 257
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
23
15
143 of 257
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
1
23
19
144 of 257
Jeff Parkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
23
29
145 of 257
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
23
37
146 of 257
Ian Broadbent
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
23
40
147 of 257
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
23
41
148 of 257
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
23
42
149 of 257
Phil Barton
Unattached
M45
1
23
44
150 of 257
Damian Holmes
Valley Striders
M
1
23
49
151 of 257
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
23
55
152 of 257
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
24
25
153 of 257
Matthew Holt
Ripon Runners
M
1
24
29
154 of 257
Robin Kehoe
Ripon Runners
M55
1
24
31
155 of 257
Debbie Gibson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
24
32
156 of 257
Catherine Hudson
Unattached
F
1
24
34
157 of 257
Reid Haddow
Northern Vets
M65
1
24
35
158 of 257
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
24
37
159 of 257
Paul Stokey
Unattached
M
1
24
43
160 of 257
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
24
44
161 of 257
Kathryn Hind
Unattached
F35
1
24
53
162 of 257
Angela Crawford
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
25
00
163 of 257
Ian Homes
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
25
23
164 of 257
David Hetherington
Unattached
M45
1
25
28
165 of 257
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M55
1
25
39
166 of 257
Kazuki Morimoto
Unattached
M40
1
26
02
167 of 257
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
26
15
168 of 257
Jekaterina Petrova
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
26
28
169 of 257
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
26
36
170 of 257
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
26
59
171 of 257
Jane Butler
Unattached
F45
1
27
05
172 of 257
Rob Mynett
Unattached
M
1
27
32
173 of 257
Jason Beckett
Unattached
M40
1
27
39
174 of 257
Garry Cochrane
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
27
40
175 of 257
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
27
45
176 of 257
Paul Bottomley
Unattached
M50
1
27
46
177 of 257
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
27
47
178 of 257
Andrew Cooper
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
27
48
179 of 257
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
28
15
180 of 257
Peter Bradley
Unattached
M
1
28
29
181 of 257
Chris Green
Unattached
M50
1
28
36
182 of 257
Elizabeth Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
28
38
183 of 257
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
28
57
184 of 257
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
29
00
185 of 257
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
29
04
186 of 257
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
29
06
187 of 257
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
29
29
188 of 257
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
29
46
189 of 257
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
29
53
190 of 257
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
29
54
191 of 257
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
30
02
192 of 257
Samantha Berry
Unattached
M
1
30
27
193 of 257
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
1
31
03
194 of 257
Liz Holmes
Unattached
F
1
31
46
195 of 257
Graham Walker
Unattached
M55
1
31
54
196 of 257
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
31
58
197 of 257
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
31
59
198 of 257
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
32
14
199 of 257
Janet Cailing
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
32
22
200 of 257
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
F40
1
32
59
201 of 257
Aimee Balding
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
33
02
202 of 257
Philip Newton
Unattached
M55
1
33
19
203 of 257
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
33
24
204 of 257
Gemma Lawrence
Dragons Running Club
F
1
33
25
205 of 257
Dave Jones
Valley Striders
M45
1
33
29
206 of 257
Jill Holt
Ripon Runners
F40
1
33
31
207 of 257
Sally Abbott
Unattached
F40
1
33
35
208 of 257
Nicola Clifford
Wolds Vets
F40
1
33
45
209 of 257
Arifa Chakera
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
34
13
211 of 257
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
34
21
212 of 257
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
34
53
213 of 257
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
34
58
210 of 257
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
35
08
214 of 257
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
35
11
215 of 257
John Birbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
35
14
216 of 257
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
F35
1
35
18
217 of 257
Chris Brunold
Unattached
F45
1
35
32
218 of 257
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
35
36
219 of 257
Dianne Motley
Unattached
F50
1
35
37
220 of 257
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
35
37
221 of 257
Caroline Bentham
Ripon Runners
F40
1
35
41
222 of 257
Ciaran patrick Burns
Unattached
M40
1
36
27
223 of 257
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
36
30
224 of 257
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
37
00
225 of 257
Sarah Smith
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
37
02
226 of 257
Melanie Greenwood
Unattached
F35
1
37
47
227 of 257
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
37
57
228 of 257
Robin Greenwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
38
22
229 of 257
Paul McGurk
Bradford Grammar School
M50
1
38
36
230 of 257
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
39
21
231 of 257
Caroline Lawton
Unattached
F35
1
39
24
232 of 257
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
39
48
233 of 257
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
39
57
234 of 257
Keir Carver
Unattached
M
1
40
40
235 of 257
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
41
00
236 of 257
Kate Thompson
Unattached
F45
1
41
07
237 of 257
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
41
29
238 of 257
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
42
06
239 of 257
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
42
20
240 of 257
David Hoare
Unattached
M55
1
42
51
241 of 257
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F65
1
44
16
242 of 257
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
45
10
243 of 257
Dino Bosso
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
45
18
244 of 257
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
46
21
245 of 257
Rob Collier
Unattached
M40
1
47
49
246 of 257
Steven Boddy
Unattached
M
1
47
49
247 of 257
Ian Shutt
Unattached
M
1
47
50
248 of 257
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
48
34
249 of 257
Siobhan Hendrick
Unattached
F35
1
49
54
250 of 257
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
49
57
251 of 257
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
50
09
252 of 257
Vicky Smith
Unattached
F
1
51
11
253 of 257
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
52
14
254 of 257
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
54
12
255 of 257
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
54
19
256 of 257
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
58
56
257 of 257
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1743&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024