Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 10th Jul 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Yared Hagos
Bradford Airedale
M
51
18
1 of 574
226
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
56
22
2 of 574
249
15
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
56
39
3 of 574
250
14
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
56
52
4 of 574
251
0
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
57
32
5 of 574
254
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
57
49
6 of 574
255
13
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M40
57
51
7 of 574
255
0
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M
58
22
8 of 574
258
11
Mark Hall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
58
44
9 of 574
259
10
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
58
47
10 of 574
259
0
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
58
56
11 of 574
260
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
59
09
12 of 574
261
0
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
59
19
13 of 574
262
6
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
59
36
14 of 574
263
4
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
10
15 of 574
266
0
Matthew Marsh
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
00
30
16 of 574
267
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
00
41
17 of 574
268
0
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
1
00
49
18 of 574
268
4
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
01
00
19 of 574
269
6
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M40
1
01
03
20 of 574
269
16
Keith Boardman
Salford Harriers
M45
1
01
17
21 of 574
270
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
01
20
22 of 574
271
7
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
01
45
23 of 574
273
4
Eddie Irving
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
01
48
24 of 574
273
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
01
53
25 of 574
273
10
Rob Furness
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
02
03
26 of 574
274
11
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
02
17
27 of 574
275
0
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M45
1
02
22
28 of 574
275
1
Keith Williams
Northern Vets
M60
1
02
47
29 of 574
277
25
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
03
02
30 of 574
278
0
Jason Harrison
Unattached
M
1
03
06
31 of 574
278
0
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
1
03
10
32 of 574
279
18
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
03
16
33 of 574
279
5
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M
1
03
25
34 of 574
280
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
03
34
35 of 574
281
8
Carolyn Summersgill
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
F
1
03
40
36 of 574
281
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
03
56
37 of 574
282
0
Shane Ewen
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
00
38 of 574
282
16
Eric Paxman
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
04
11
39 of 574
283
0
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
04
15
40 of 574
284
4
Rob Harrison
Ripon Runners
M
1
04
44
41 of 574
286
0
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
04
47
42 of 574
286
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
1
04
51
43 of 574
286
15
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
04
53
44 of 574
286
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
04
56
45 of 574
287
2
Jonny Ross
Unattached
M
1
04
58
46 of 574
286
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
04
59
47 of 574
287
0
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
05
05
48 of 574
287
6
Mark Thornton-Smith
Unattached
M
1
05
11
49 of 574
287
0
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M
1
05
55
50 of 574
290
0
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
58
51 of 574
291
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
02
52 of 574
291
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
06
04
53 of 574
292
15
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
06
06
54 of 574
292
0
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F40
1
06
16
55 of 574
292
0
Marvin Gaye
Unattached
M40
1
06
16
56 of 574
292
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
06
20
57 of 574
293
8
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
06
25
58 of 574
293
22
Tim Straughan
Unattached
M45
1
06
26
59 of 574
293
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
31
60 of 574
294
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
06
35
61 of 574
294
0
David Vidal
Valley Striders
M
1
06
49
62 of 574
295
0
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
07
00
63 of 574
296
0
Rob Cuningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
07
03
64 of 574
296
0
Richard Walton
Unattached
M
1
07
05
65 of 574
296
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
07
09
66 of 574
296
13
Julie Bucknell
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
07
31
67 of 574
298
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
07
40
68 of 574
299
0
James Lamb
Unattached
M
1
07
41
69 of 574
298
0
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
07
43
70 of 574
299
9
Tim Darlison
Valley Striders
M
1
07
47
71 of 574
299
8
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
07
48
72 of 574
299
0
Jocelyn Payne
Leeds University
F
1
07
49
73 of 574
299
25
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
07
53
74 of 574
299
0
Ken Souyave
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
08
05
75 of 574
300
0
Andrew Thorpe
Valley Striders
M
1
08
09
76 of 574
301
0
Lee Greenwood
Stainland Lions
M
1
08
10
77 of 574
301
23
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
08
11
78 of 574
301
24
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
08
19
79 of 574
301
21
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
08
21
80 of 574
302
9
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
08
26
81 of 574
302
5
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
08
37
82 of 574
303
15
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
08
40
83 of 574
303
16
Karol Sobolewski
Unattached
M
1
08
43
84 of 574
303
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
08
47
85 of 574
304
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
48
86 of 574
304
4
Wayne Pacevitch
Unattached
M45
1
08
48
87 of 574
303
0
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
08
52
88 of 574
304
8
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
08
54
89 of 574
304
25
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
09
00
90 of 574
304
6
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
09
01
91 of 574
305
11
Robert Wells
Unattached
M40
1
09
04
92 of 574
304
0
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
09
05
93 of 574
305
6
Tom Langdon
Unattached
M
1
09
09
94 of 574
305
0
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
09
11
95 of 574
305
8
Jagdeep Dhaliwal
Unattached
M
1
09
20
96 of 574
305
0
Scott Watson
Unattached
M
1
09
23
97 of 574
306
0
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
09
24
98 of 574
306
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
09
29
99 of 574
307
1
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
09
40
100 of 574
307
1
Mick Chambers
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
09
52
101 of 574
308
0
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
1
09
57
102 of 574
308
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
1
10
17
103 of 574
310
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
10
20
104 of 574
310
22
Kenny Owen
Unattached
M
1
10
26
105 of 574
310
0
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
10
27
106 of 574
311
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
10
29
107 of 574
311
0
Karen Potter
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
10
36
108 of 574
312
0
Nicholas Nightingale
Unattached
M
1
10
48
109 of 574
312
0
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
10
50
110 of 574
313
4
Richard Cleary
Unattached
M
1
10
55
111 of 574
312
0
John Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
00
112 of 574
313
0
Michael Roberts
Unattached
M
1
11
11
113 of 574
314
0
Kevin Blackhurst
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
11
17
114 of 574
315
17
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
11
24
115 of 574
315
0
Allan Dodds
Unattached
M
1
11
25
116 of 574
315
0
Grenville Wade
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
11
36
117 of 574
316
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
11
37
118 of 574
316
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
11
47
119 of 574
317
0
John Featherstone
Unattached
M
1
11
49
120 of 574
316
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
53
121 of 574
317
0
Matt Podd
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
54
122 of 574
317
14
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
11
55
123 of 574
317
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
11
57
124 of 574
318
12
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
12
02
125 of 574
318
0
Joseph Brennan
Unattached
M
1
12
06
126 of 574
318
0
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
12
10
127 of 574
318
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
12
29
128 of 574
320
4
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M45
1
12
42
129 of 574
320
0
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
12
45
130 of 574
321
0
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
12
45
131 of 574
321
10
Jonathan Walker
Unattached
M
1
12
47
132 of 574
321
0
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
12
47
133 of 574
321
3
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
12
53
134 of 574
322
5
Andrew Restrick
Abbey Runners
M
1
13
10
135 of 574
323
0
David Halladay
Unattached
M45
1
13
11
136 of 574
322
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
13
13
137 of 574
323
0
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
13
14
138 of 574
323
10
David Norfolk
Unattached
M50
1
13
16
139 of 574
323
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
13
19
140 of 574
324
25
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
13
24
141 of 574
324
12
Nikolaos Georgiadis
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
13
27
142 of 574
324
0
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M
1
13
37
143 of 574
325
19
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
1
13
38
144 of 574
325
7
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
13
41
145 of 574
325
9
Paul Farmery
Unattached
M45
1
13
42
146 of 574
325
0
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
1
13
43
147 of 574
325
3
Mark Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
13
47
148 of 574
325
0
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
13
48
149 of 574
326
0
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
13
52
150 of 574
326
7
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
13
55
151 of 574
326
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
13
56
152 of 574
326
25
Luke Sugden
Unattached
M
1
13
57
153 of 574
326
0
Ewan Welsh
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
14
07
154 of 574
327
0
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M55
1
14
07
155 of 574
327
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
14
10
156 of 574
327
0
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
1
14
13
157 of 574
327
0
Mark Abdy
St Theresas
M
1
14
25
158 of 574
328
0
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
14
36
159 of 574
329
22
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
14
55
160 of 574
331
6
Alan Warner
Unattached
M65
1
15
03
161 of 574
331
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
15
08
162 of 574
332
8
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
1
15
22
163 of 574
332
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
15
24
164 of 574
333
0
Barry James
Unattached
M
1
15
25
165 of 574
332
0
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
15
25
166 of 574
333
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
15
26
167 of 574
333
19
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M45
1
15
32
168 of 574
333
0
James Parker
Unattached
M
1
15
35
169 of 574
333
0
Holly Williams
Valley Striders
F
1
15
35
170 of 574
334
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
15
52
171 of 574
335
0
Tony Rex
Unattached
M45
1
15
52
172 of 574
334
0
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
15
56
173 of 574
335
0
Nickie Fowler
Unattached
M40
1
15
59
174 of 574
335
0
Maria Walker
Unattached
F40
1
16
00
175 of 574
335
0
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
16
09
176 of 574
336
16
James Yewdall
Unattached
M
1
16
11
177 of 574
336
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
16
16
178 of 574
337
3
Christopher Mellor
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
16
17
179 of 574
337
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
16
18
180 of 574
337
0
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
16
28
181 of 574
337
11
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
31
182 of 574
338
0
Richie Wheatcroft
Unattached
M45
1
16
32
183 of 574
337
0
Tom Preece
Unattached
M45
1
16
33
184 of 574
337
0
Helen Horton
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
37
185 of 574
338
15
Andreas Mayer
Valley Striders
M
1
16
38
186 of 574
338
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
16
40
187 of 574
338
0
Graham Pawley
Unattached
M40
1
16
40
188 of 574
338
0
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
16
41
189 of 574
338
0
David Driscoll
Unattached
M40
1
16
47
190 of 574
338
0
Xavier Amat-Montesinos
Unattached
M
1
16
48
191 of 574
338
0
Rebecca Gilbert
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
16
53
192 of 574
339
0
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
17
01
193 of 574
340
1
Crispian Batstone
Unattached
M
1
17
03
194 of 574
340
0
Peter Isaacs
Unattached
M50
1
17
10
195 of 574
340
0
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
17
17
196 of 574
341
0
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
17
18
197 of 574
341
13
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
17
20
198 of 574
341
21
Ben Wardleworth
Unattached
M
1
17
28
199 of 574
341
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
17
34
200 of 574
342
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
17
44
201 of 574
343
2
Bill Innes
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
17
45
202 of 574
343
0
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
17
50
203 of 574
343
0
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
17
50
204 of 574
343
0
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
17
52
205 of 574
344
1
Ian Briggs
Unattached
M
1
17
53
206 of 574
343
0
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
17
59
207 of 574
344
24
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
18
00
208 of 574
344
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
18
03
209 of 574
344
1
Louise Allinson
Valley Striders
F
1
18
09
210 of 574
345
8
David Moxon
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
18
18
211 of 574
346
25
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
18
20
212 of 574
346
0
Samantha Boryslawsky
Unattached
F
1
18
22
213 of 574
345
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
1
18
25
214 of 574
346
0
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M40
1
18
26
215 of 574
346
0
Sarah Hoye
Halifax Harriers
F
1
18
29
216 of 574
346
0
Fraser Holmes
Unattached
M
1
18
33
217 of 574
346
0
Rupert Limon
Unattached
M
1
18
33
218 of 574
346
0
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M45
1
18
38
219 of 574
347
6
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
18
38
220 of 574
347
11
Darren Wake
Unattached
M
1
18
41
221 of 574
347
0
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M40
1
18
44
222 of 574
347
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
18
45
223 of 574
348
0
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M50
1
18
48
224 of 574
347
0
Keith Robinson
Unattached
F
1
18
50
225 of 574
347
0
Stephen Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
18
55
226 of 574
348
0
Richard Davenport
Valley Striders
M
1
18
58
227 of 574
348
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
19
04
228 of 574
349
16
Simon Parsons
Unattached
M
1
19
06
229 of 574
349
0
Nick Wallhead
Valley Striders
M
1
19
06
230 of 574
349
2
Robert Taylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
19
09
231 of 574
349
16
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
19
11
232 of 574
349
15
Dave Cooper
Stainland Lions
M50
1
19
12
233 of 574
350
0
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
19
14
234 of 574
350
7
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
19
16
235 of 574
350
0
Anthony Bewick
Unattached
M50
1
19
19
236 of 574
350
0
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
1
19
20
237 of 574
350
14
Fiona Hanson
Unattached
F
1
19
23
238 of 574
350
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
19
40
239 of 574
352
0
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
19
46
240 of 574
352
3
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F40
1
19
48
241 of 574
352
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M
1
19
54
242 of 574
353
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
19
56
243 of 574
353
2
Rob Grafton
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
20
00
244 of 574
353
0
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M60
1
20
05
245 of 574
353
0
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
20
08
246 of 574
353
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
20
09
247 of 574
354
0
Frederick Harrison
Unattached
M55
1
20
20
248 of 574
354
0
Chris Cuningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
20
25
249 of 574
355
0
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
20
28
250 of 574
355
3
Jacob Bradbury
Unattached
M
1
20
32
251 of 574
355
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
20
37
252 of 574
356
4
Richard Banks
Unattached
M40
1
20
42
253 of 574
356
0
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
20
50
254 of 574
357
0
Darren Parker
Unattached
M
1
20
51
255 of 574
356
0
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M65
1
21
02
256 of 574
358
10
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
04
257 of 574
358
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
21
10
258 of 574
358
0
Nicola Griffiths
Unattached
F
1
21
13
259 of 574
358
0
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
1
21
18
260 of 574
358
0
Phil Barton
Unattached
M45
1
21
19
261 of 574
358
0
Emma Wainwright
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
21
21
262 of 574
359
16
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
21
22
263 of 574
359
3
John Walshe
Unattached
M60
1
21
24
264 of 574
359
0
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F40
1
21
33
265 of 574
360
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
21
36
266 of 574
360
3
Dean Smith
Unattached
M40
1
21
43
267 of 574
360
0
Graham McDonald
Unattached
M40
1
21
45
268 of 574
360
0
Christopher Tinson
Unattached
M
1
21
45
269 of 574
360
0
Ted Hindmarch
Unattached
M50
1
21
59
270 of 574
361
0
Nicholas Mercer
Unattached
M50
1
22
02
271 of 574
362
0
Pamela Lomoro
Valley Striders
F
1
22
05
272 of 574
362
0
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
22
09
273 of 574
363
1
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
22
12
274 of 574
363
0
Paul Slobodian
Unattached
M50
1
22
13
275 of 574
362
0
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
22
15
276 of 574
363
17
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
1
22
16
277 of 574
363
0
Alex Clifford
Unattached
M
1
22
18
278 of 574
363
0
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
22
19
279 of 574
363
0
Matthew Tingle
Unattached
M
1
22
25
280 of 574
363
0
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M
1
22
31
281 of 574
364
0
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
22
32
282 of 574
364
19
Ben Hawley
Unattached
M40
1
22
47
283 of 574
365
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
22
54
284 of 574
366
25
Andrew Cooper
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
22
56
285 of 574
366
0
Reid Haddow
Northern Vets
M65
1
22
59
286 of 574
366
6
John Murray
Unattached
M45
1
23
01
287 of 574
366
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M
1
23
03
288 of 574
367
0
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
23
08
289 of 574
366
0
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M
1
23
24
290 of 574
368
0
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
1
23
26
291 of 574
368
16
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
23
29
292 of 574
368
4
Andrew Bell
Unattached
M
1
23
30
293 of 574
368
0
Brenda Peake
Unattached
F35
1
23
35
294 of 574
368
0
Simon Barker
Unattached
M
1
23
39
295 of 574
369
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
23
41
296 of 574
369
25
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
23
42
297 of 574
369
7
Louise Needham
Unattached
F
1
23
42
298 of 574
369
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
23
48
299 of 574
370
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
23
54
300 of 574
370
0
Catherine Hudson
Baildon Runners
F
1
23
58
301 of 574
371
0
Martin Jones
Unattached
M
1
24
03
302 of 574
370
0
Phil Swann
Unattached
M45
1
24
15
303 of 574
371
0
Rebecca Townsend
Unattached
F45
1
24
16
304 of 574
371
0
Simon Long
Unattached
M40
1
24
17
305 of 574
371
0
Katrin Wanke
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
24
18
306 of 574
372
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
24
20
307 of 574
372
2
Steven Andrews
Army Athletic Club
M40
1
24
23
308 of 574
372
0
Simon Bird
Unattached
M50
1
24
30
309 of 574
372
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
24
33
310 of 574
373
9
Tom Broadley
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
36
311 of 574
373
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
24
41
312 of 574
374
0
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
24
42
313 of 574
373
0
Christopher Dove
Unattached
M
1
24
46
314 of 574
374
0
Carol Armistread
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
24
50
315 of 574
374
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
24
51
316 of 574
374
7
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
1
24
52
317 of 574
375
0
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
24
55
318 of 574
375
0
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
25
01
319 of 574
375
15
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
25
04
320 of 574
375
25
Jason Beckett
Unattached
M40
1
25
07
321 of 574
375
0
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
25
13
322 of 574
376
0
Dawn Downie
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
25
16
323 of 574
376
0
Barry Simons
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
25
18
324 of 574
376
0
Josie Davis
Unattached
F
1
25
19
325 of 574
376
0
Katie Harrison
Ripon Runners
F
1
25
20
326 of 574
377
0
Joanna Rianga
Unattached
F40
1
25
21
327 of 574
376
0
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F45
1
25
23
328 of 574
376
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
25
25
329 of 574
377
0
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
25
28
330 of 574
377
0
Jonathan Taylor
Unattached
F35
1
25
29
331 of 574
377
0
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
25
31
332 of 574
377
0
Alastair McGeoch
Unattached
M
1
25
38
333 of 574
377
0
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
1
25
39
334 of 574
377
0
Zayarat Maqsood
Abbey Runners
M
1
25
40
335 of 574
378
0
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
25
41
336 of 574
378
19
Alice Jones
Unattached
F
1
25
42
337 of 574
378
0
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
25
45
338 of 574
378
0
Rick Dallaston
Unattached
M40
1
25
47
339 of 574
378
0
Neil Thomas
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M40
1
25
57
340 of 574
379
0
Dave Ler
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
26
01
341 of 574
380
0
Wendy Nickerson
Unattached
F40
1
26
02
342 of 574
379
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
26
03
343 of 574
380
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
26
04
344 of 574
380
19
Daniella McGuigan
Unattached
F
1
26
04
345 of 574
379
0
Geoff Lodge
Unattached
M50
1
26
09
346 of 574
380
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
26
10
347 of 574
380
3
Lara Swales
Unattached
F
1
26
14
348 of 574
380
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
26
17
349 of 574
381
8
Ray Schofield
Unattached
M60
1
26
19
350 of 574
380
0
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
26
21
351 of 574
381
0
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
26
23
352 of 574
381
0
Alan Gay
Unattached
M50
1
26
31
353 of 574
381
0
James Philips
Unattached
M50
1
26
37
354 of 574
382
0
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
26
47
355 of 574
383
0
Adeline Durand
Unattached
F
1
26
48
356 of 574
383
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
26
54
357 of 574
383
3
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
26
56
358 of 574
384
0
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
27
17
359 of 574
385
25
Mike Flatley
Unattached
M50
1
27
25
360 of 574
385
0
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
27
27
361 of 574
386
14
John Mcgowan
Unattached
M40
1
27
33
362 of 574
386
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
27
34
363 of 574
386
0
Jeremy Mills
Unattached
M45
1
27
36
364 of 574
386
0
Claire Kok
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
27
36
365 of 574
387
0
Neil Hunter
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
27
42
366 of 574
387
0
Paul Hopkinson
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
27
45
367 of 574
387
0
Simon Frazer
Unattached
M
1
27
45
368 of 574
387
0
Julie Akkermans
Unattached
F40
1
28
06
369 of 574
388
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
1
28
07
370 of 574
388
0
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
1
28
10
371 of 574
389
11
Jonathan Dunn
Unattached
M40
1
28
18
372 of 574
389
0
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
28
19
373 of 574
390
20
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
28
20
374 of 574
389
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
28
24
375 of 574
390
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
28
30
376 of 574
391
3
Victoria Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
28
32
377 of 574
391
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
28
34
378 of 574
391
0
Suzanne Riordan
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
28
42
379 of 574
391
25
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
28
43
380 of 574
392
10
Steve Calder
Unattached
M45
1
28
45
381 of 574
391
0
Vikki Hawkins
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
28
47
382 of 574
392
0
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
1
28
50
383 of 574
392
8
Richard Burberry
Unattached
M45
1
28
51
384 of 574
392
0
Anthony Swann
Unattached
M50
1
29
01
385 of 574
392
0
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
1
29
03
386 of 574
392
0
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
29
10
387 of 574
393
0
Lowri Davies
Unattached
F35
1
29
11
388 of 574
393
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
1
29
17
389 of 574
394
0
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
29
18
390 of 574
394
0
Ian Clithero
Unattached
M
1
29
23
391 of 574
394
0
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
29
26
392 of 574
395
0
Craig Burrows
Unattached
M40
1
29
27
393 of 574
394
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
29
29
394 of 574
395
7
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
29
29
395 of 574
395
9
Paul Holloway
Valley Striders
M
1
29
33
396 of 574
395
0
Emma Yiu
Unattached
F
1
29
33
397 of 574
395
0
Paul Woods
Unattached
M
1
29
37
398 of 574
395
0
Caroline Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
29
38
399 of 574
396
0
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
29
45
400 of 574
396
0
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M60
1
29
47
401 of 574
396
0
Chris Leadbeater
Unattached
M
1
29
48
402 of 574
396
0
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
29
49
403 of 574
396
3
Julia High
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
29
51
404 of 574
397
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
29
56
405 of 574
397
0
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M55
1
29
58
406 of 574
397
0
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
1
30
06
407 of 574
397
0
Dee Bouderba
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
30
08
408 of 574
398
0
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
30
12
409 of 574
398
0
Brigid Corrigan
Manchester Triathlon Club
F45
1
30
16
410 of 574
398
0
Darren Forshaw
Unattached
M
1
30
18
411 of 574
398
0
Joanne Forster
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
30
24
412 of 574
399
25
Jo Marshall
Aire Valley Runners
F50
1
30
28
413 of 574
399
0
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
30
46
414 of 574
401
25
Christopher Scanlon
Unattached
M
1
30
48
415 of 574
400
0
Janet Smithurst
Unattached
F35
1
30
48
416 of 574
400
0
Alan Rowe
Unattached
M45
1
30
49
417 of 574
400
0
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
1
30
50
418 of 574
400
0
Peter Webb
Unattached
M45
1
30
51
419 of 574
400
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
30
52
420 of 574
401
0
Rob Eastham
Unattached
M
1
31
02
421 of 574
401
0
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
31
07
422 of 574
402
0
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F45
1
31
09
423 of 574
402
0
Carol Haj-Najafi
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
31
13
424 of 574
403
6
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
31
16
425 of 574
403
10
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
1
31
37
426 of 574
404
6
Sarah Buncall
Unattached
F
1
31
54
427 of 574
405
0
Kathryn Wood
Aire Valley Runners
F35
1
32
00
428 of 574
406
0
Frazer Locke
Unattached
M
1
32
01
429 of 574
406
0
Carl Manners
Unattached
M40
1
32
03
430 of 574
406
0
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
1
32
03
431 of 574
406
0
David Powell
Unattached
M
1
32
06
432 of 574
406
0
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F45
1
32
16
433 of 574
407
0
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
32
26
434 of 574
407
0
Josie Briggs
Unattached
F40
1
32
29
435 of 574
408
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
32
34
436 of 574
408
0
Nicola Rall
Baildon Runners
F
1
32
34
437 of 574
408
0
Susan Hoernig
Unattached
F45
1
32
40
438 of 574
408
0
Fiona Fylan
Unattached
F45
1
32
44
439 of 574
409
0
Nick Hewland
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
33
04
440 of 574
411
0
Martin Goodhand
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
33
08
441 of 574
411
0
Mathew Carter
Unattached
M
1
33
09
442 of 574
411
0
Nick Young
Unattached
M40
1
33
19
443 of 574
411
0
Graham Hofmann
Unattached
M55
1
33
30
444 of 574
412
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
33
39
445 of 574
413
25
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
33
40
446 of 574
413
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
34
11
447 of 574
416
0
Andrew Boyle
Unattached
M
1
34
14
448 of 574
415
0
Peter Weatherhead
Unattached
M50
1
34
16
449 of 574
415
0
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
1
34
23
450 of 574
416
0
Paul Croston
Unattached
M40
1
34
33
451 of 574
417
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
34
37
452 of 574
418
0
Mark Lillywhite
Unattached
M
1
34
39
453 of 574
417
0
Martin West
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
34
40
454 of 574
418
2
Janet King
Unattached
M55
1
34
45
455 of 574
418
0
Timothy Knighton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
34
47
456 of 574
418
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
1
34
51
457 of 574
419
6
Terry Preston
Unattached
M60
1
34
54
458 of 574
418
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
34
56
459 of 574
419
0
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
1
34
59
460 of 574
419
0
Matthew Boyle
St Theresas
M
1
35
00
461 of 574
419
0
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
1
35
00
462 of 574
419
0
Emma Naylor
Unattached
F
1
35
11
463 of 574
420
0
Kuselo Mandela
Unattached
M
1
35
11
464 of 574
420
0
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
35
20
465 of 574
421
0
Lorainne Lattibeaudiere
Unattached
F35
1
35
22
466 of 574
420
0
Debra Brown
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
35
24
467 of 574
421
0
Kim Knaggs
Unattached
F40
1
35
26
468 of 574
421
0
Caroline Hollick
Unattached
F35
1
35
28
469 of 574
421
0
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M45
1
35
32
470 of 574
421
0
Chris Wordsworth
Unattached
M
1
36
02
471 of 574
423
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
36
19
472 of 574
425
16
Geoff West
Unattached
M60
1
36
27
473 of 574
425
0
Jan Forster
Abbey Runners
F40
1
36
29
474 of 574
426
0
Julia Bailey
Unattached
F35
1
36
33
475 of 574
426
0
Ben Evans
Unattached
M
1
36
38
476 of 574
426
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
36
41
477 of 574
427
0
Claire Mundy
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
36
49
478 of 574
427
0
Dawn Davies
Unattached
F45
1
36
51
479 of 574
427
0
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
36
53
480 of 574
428
0
David Marshall
Unattached
M45
1
36
55
481 of 574
427
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
37
01
482 of 574
428
17
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
1
37
12
483 of 574
428
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
37
14
484 of 574
429
4
Tricia Robinson
Unattached
F50
1
37
27
485 of 574
430
0
David Whapples
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
486 of 574
430
0
Joanne Linley
Unattached
F35
1
37
48
487 of 574
431
0
Kirsty Settle
Baildon Runners
F35
1
37
54
488 of 574
432
0
Elaine Fries
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
38
12
489 of 574
433
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
38
16
490 of 574
434
0
Katherine Toney
Unattached
F35
1
38
17
491 of 574
433
0
Angela Taverner
Unattached
F
1
38
19
492 of 574
433
0
Liz Martin
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
38
21
493 of 574
434
21
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
38
22
494 of 574
434
0
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
1
38
24
495 of 574
434
0
Liz Messenger
Unattached
F
1
38
37
496 of 574
435
0
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
38
44
497 of 574
436
25
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
39
08
498 of 574
437
11
James Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
39
10
499 of 574
437
0
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F45
1
39
43
500 of 574
440
25
Joseph Swan
Unattached
M45
1
39
45
501 of 574
440
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
39
51
502 of 574
441
0
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
39
58
503 of 574
441
0
Claire Wood
Unattached
F
1
40
01
504 of 574
441
0
Geoff Hall
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
40
05
505 of 574
442
0
Michelle Colley
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
40
08
506 of 574
442
0
Paul McGurk
Bradford Airedale
M50
1
40
16
507 of 574
442
0
Rachel Clements
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
40
17
508 of 574
443
0
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
40
33
509 of 574
444
5
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
40
33
510 of 574
444
0
Jenny Hopkinson
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
40
53
511 of 574
445
0
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
40
56
512 of 574
445
7
Phil Dixon
Unattached
M
1
40
59
513 of 574
445
0
Angela Gledhill
Unattached
F
1
41
01
514 of 574
445
0
Abigail Thompson
Unattached
F
1
41
13
515 of 574
446
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
41
21
516 of 574
447
0
Anna Hollingworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
41
29
517 of 574
448
0
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
41
33
518 of 574
448
0
Hannah Bradley
Unattached
F
1
41
34
519 of 574
448
0
Natalie Longley
Unattached
F
1
41
42
520 of 574
448
0
Michael Oliff
Unattached
M
1
41
46
521 of 574
449
0
Sharon Dale
Unattached
F45
1
42
11
522 of 574
450
0
Natalie Wild
Unattached
F
1
42
42
523 of 574
453
0
Hannele Behm
Unattached
F
1
43
08
524 of 574
455
0
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F65
1
43
10
525 of 574
455
21
Lucy Killick
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
43
12
526 of 574
455
0
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
43
40
527 of 574
457
0
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
43
43
528 of 574
457
0
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
43
52
529 of 574
458
0
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F60
1
44
50
530 of 574
463
0
Liam Stead
Unattached
M
1
44
52
531 of 574
462
0
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
45
16
532 of 574
465
18
Robin Coghlan
Unattached
M45
1
45
32
533 of 574
465
0
Stephen Bland
Unattached
M
1
45
39
534 of 574
466
0
Kate Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
45
45
535 of 574
467
0
Rachel James
Unattached
F
1
45
51
536 of 574
467
0
John Whitehead
Unattached
M70
1
45
57
537 of 574
467
0
Andrew Haxby
Unattached
M
1
46
17
538 of 574
469
0
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
46
30
539 of 574
470
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
46
35
540 of 574
470
20
Richard Young
Unattached
M
1
47
08
541 of 574
472
0
Nicola Moorby
Unattached
F
1
47
16
542 of 574
473
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
47
43
543 of 574
475
0
Tom Woolley
Unattached
M
1
47
58
544 of 574
476
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M45
1
48
37
545 of 574
479
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
1
48
40
546 of 574
480
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
48
49
547 of 574
480
1
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F40
1
48
53
548 of 574
480
0
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F50
1
49
12
549 of 574
481
0
Rachel Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
49
17
550 of 574
482
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
1
49
27
551 of 574
483
0
Michael Peterkin
Unattached
M40
1
49
56
552 of 574
485
0
Penny King
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
49
59
553 of 574
485
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
50
01
554 of 574
486
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
50
21
555 of 574
487
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
50
56
556 of 574
490
0
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
1
50
57
557 of 574
490
0
John Papworth-Smith
Unattached
M55
1
51
08
558 of 574
490
0
Barrie Hopson
Unattached
M65
1
51
09
559 of 574
490
0
Claire Smith
Unattached
F40
1
51
33
560 of 574
492
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
51
36
561 of 574
492
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
51
46
562 of 574
493
6
Carly McGurk
Bradford Airedale
F
1
55
37
563 of 574
510
17
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
56
00
564 of 574
512
0
Jennifer Roberts
Unattached
F
1
58
46
565 of 574
524
0
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
59
57
566 of 574
529
0
Barry Robson
Unattached
M60
2
00
20
567 of 574
531
0
Susan Birbeck
Baildon Runners
F45
2
00
27
568 of 574
532
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
00
43
569 of 574
533
0
Hazel Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
06
05
570 of 574
556
0
Heather McShannon
Unattached
F35
2
09
26
571 of 574
571
0
Alexandra Townsend
Unattached
F
2
11
43
572 of 574
581
0
Hannah Wolverson
Unattached
F
2
11
43
573 of 574
581
0
Margaret Bullman
Unattached
F45
2
20
52
574 of 574
621
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1734&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024