Results
Results for
Ilkley Trail Race
on the 30th May 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
39
31
1 of 272
239
5
Frederick Slemeck
Leeds University
M
40
54
2 of 272
248
0
Greg Hull
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
41
38
3 of 272
252
0
Alex Davy
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
41
39
4 of 272
252
0
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
42
07
5 of 272
255
17
James Webb
Leeds University
M
42
49
6 of 272
259
0
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
43
40
7 of 272
264
0
Tim Ashelford
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
43
48
8 of 272
265
0
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M
43
50
9 of 272
266
5
Alex Sinclair
Unattached
M
43
59
10 of 272
266
0
Kieran Horrigan
Unattached
M50
44
05
11 of 272
267
0
Alex Bellew
Leeds University
M
45
15
12 of 272
274
0
Carlos Kernick
Unattached
M
45
30
13 of 272
275
0
Jim Ryder
Ilkley Harriers
M45
45
33
14 of 272
276
5
Jo Buckley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
45
40
15 of 272
277
25
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
45
54
16 of 272
278
0
Rob Furness
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
59
17 of 272
279
25
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
46
01
18 of 272
279
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
46
05
19 of 272
279
3
Daniel Lamport
Unattached
M
46
06
20 of 272
279
0
Tristan Sheard
Stainland Lions
M
46
33
21 of 272
282
5
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M45
46
41
22 of 272
283
0
Adam Worallo
Bingley Harriers
M
46
50
23 of 272
284
0
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
47
15
24 of 272
286
0
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
47
27
25 of 272
287
11
Susan Brown
Unattached
F
47
30
26 of 272
287
0
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M45
47
33
27 of 272
288
3
Ian Rowbotham
Ilkley Harriers
M50
47
36
28 of 272
288
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M
47
38
29 of 272
289
0
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M55
47
44
30 of 272
289
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
47
50
31 of 272
290
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
47
53
32 of 272
290
0
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F40
47
54
33 of 272
290
0
Matt Gurney
Unattached
M
48
08
34 of 272
291
0
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M55
48
11
35 of 272
292
0
James Gorman
Unattached
M
48
16
36 of 272
292
0
Stephen Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M
48
39
37 of 272
295
0
Rowan Scott
Unattached
M
48
40
38 of 272
294
0
Stu Walton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
48
47
39 of 272
295
0
Kevin Garbutt
Halifax Harriers
M45
48
48
40 of 272
296
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
48
57
41 of 272
296
0
Mark Rakobowchuk
Unattached
M
49
07
42 of 272
297
0
Adam Speed
Pudsey & Bramley
M
49
15
43 of 272
298
0
Jeff Paget
Ilkley Harriers
M55
49
24
44 of 272
299
0
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
49
31
45 of 272
300
1
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
49
42
46 of 272
301
0
Frankie Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
49
43
47 of 272
301
0
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F40
49
43
48 of 272
301
0
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
50
04
49 of 272
303
0
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
50
16
50 of 272
304
0
Mick Chambers
Saltaire Striders
M55
50
38
51 of 272
306
0
Darren Graham
Todmorden Harriers
M40
50
48
52 of 272
308
25
Adrian Kennedy
Horsforth Fellandale
M
50
59
53 of 272
309
0
Chris Jones
Unattached
M55
51
01
54 of 272
309
0
Steve Watson
Unattached
M40
51
08
55 of 272
309
0
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M45
51
24
56 of 272
311
12
Barry Mordue
Baildon Runners
M40
51
43
57 of 272
313
0
David Askew
Harrogate Harriers
M45
51
45
58 of 272
313
3
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
51
55
59 of 272
314
0
Ian Jones
Saltaire Striders
M40
52
02
60 of 272
315
0
Jonathan Saddler
Unattached
M
52
09
61 of 272
315
0
Phil Davis
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
52
34
62 of 272
318
0
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M
52
36
63 of 272
319
3
Michael Hopkinson
Unattached
M45
52
42
64 of 272
319
0
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
52
44
65 of 272
319
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
52
49
66 of 272
320
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M40
52
58
67 of 272
320
0
Derek Oliver
Unattached
M50
53
05
68 of 272
321
0
Philip Brown
Unattached
M40
53
07
69 of 272
321
0
Carol Morgan
Unattached
F35
53
09
70 of 272
321
0
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
53
17
71 of 272
323
13
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
53
19
72 of 272
323
9
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M40
53
20
73 of 272
323
0
Terry Crooks
Royal Engineers
M50
53
24
74 of 272
323
0
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
53
26
75 of 272
324
8
Rebecca Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F40
53
27
76 of 272
324
0
Dean Stockwell
Unattached
M
53
32
77 of 272
324
0
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
53
40
78 of 272
325
0
Mark David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
54
05
79 of 272
328
25
John Roche
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
54
06
80 of 272
328
20
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F45
54
18
81 of 272
329
22
Richard Morris
Ilkley Harriers
M45
54
22
82 of 272
329
1
Karol Soboluwski
Unattached
M
54
24
83 of 272
329
0
Adam Prentis
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
54
27
84 of 272
330
0
Marisol Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F40
54
29
85 of 272
330
17
Mark Robinson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
54
31
86 of 272
330
0
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
54
35
87 of 272
331
18
David Howe
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
38
88 of 272
331
10
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
39
89 of 272
331
0
Rob Francis
Salford Harriers
M45
54
48
90 of 272
332
0
Edd Parker
Unattached
M
54
59
91 of 272
333
0
Dave Reynier
Unattached
M
55
03
92 of 272
333
0
Edward Earl
Baildon Runners
M
55
15
93 of 272
335
0
Jim Perkins
Abbey Runners
M40
55
16
94 of 272
335
0
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
55
18
95 of 272
335
6
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
55
39
96 of 272
337
0
Rob Grafton
Airecentre Pacers
M45
55
44
97 of 272
338
0
Craig Bradley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
55
46
98 of 272
338
15
Matt Broughton
Otley Athletic Club
M
55
47
99 of 272
338
25
Stephen Alred
Unattached
M
55
57
100 of 272
338
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
56
01
101 of 272
339
0
Charlotte Hartley
Unattached
F
56
08
102 of 272
340
0
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
56
11
103 of 272
340
8
Patrick Carey
Unattached
M
56
17
104 of 272
340
0
Charlotte Coleman
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
56
20
105 of 272
341
24
Garth Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
56
34
106 of 272
343
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
56
48
107 of 272
344
1
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
56
51
108 of 272
344
10
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
56
55
109 of 272
345
14
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
57
06
110 of 272
346
0
Adrian White
Rugby and Northampton AC
M50
57
08
111 of 272
346
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
57
33
112 of 272
349
2
Catherine McShane
North York Moors AC
F35
57
35
113 of 272
349
3
Gilbert Gilbert
Unattached
M50
57
36
114 of 272
348
0
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M55
57
37
115 of 272
349
0
Graham Driver
Unattached
M40
57
39
116 of 272
349
0
Craig Savage
Unattached
M
57
42
117 of 272
349
0
Michael Harper
Unattached
M40
57
45
118 of 272
349
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
57
58
119 of 272
351
2
Chris Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
58
05
120 of 272
352
0
Nick Clarke
Ilkley Harriers
M40
58
30
122 of 272
354
0
Dave Armastrong
Saltaire Striders
M60
58
32
123 of 272
354
0
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F40
58
34
124 of 272
355
5
Michael Wilson
Settle Harriers
M50
58
36
125 of 272
355
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
58
38
126 of 272
355
0
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
58
40
127 of 272
355
3
Martin Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
58
43
128 of 272
356
0
Paul Murray
Horwich Harriers
M65
58
48
129 of 272
356
0
Emma David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
58
49
130 of 272
356
10
Crispin Batstone
Unattached
M
58
53
131 of 272
356
0
Bob Horsman
Unattached
M
59
00
132 of 272
357
0
Paul Oldfield
Clwydian Range Runners
M50
59
09
121 of 272
358
0
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
59
09
133 of 272
358
0
Liam Verity
Saltaire Striders
M
59
26
134 of 272
360
0
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
59
29
135 of 272
360
0
Di MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
59
29
136 of 272
360
0
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F50
59
36
137 of 272
361
25
George Elmes
Unattached
M45
59
36
138 of 272
361
0
Billy Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
59
42
139 of 272
362
0
Anna Smith
Baildon Runners
F45
59
49
140 of 272
362
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
59
50
141 of 272
362
7
Scott Baillie
Unattached
M45
59
52
142 of 272
362
0
Alan Johnson
Lincoln & District Runners
M60
59
55
143 of 272
363
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
00
00
144 of 272
363
25
Andrew Cubit
Unattached
M
1
00
11
145 of 272
364
0
John Cutler
Unattached
M
1
00
13
146 of 272
364
0
Jim Towers
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
00
19
147 of 272
365
5
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
00
23
148 of 272
366
0
Caron Ralph
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
00
24
149 of 272
366
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
00
27
150 of 272
366
0
Damian Holmes
Unattached
M
1
00
41
151 of 272
367
0
Charles McKinney
Unattached
M
1
00
42
152 of 272
367
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
00
47
153 of 272
368
0
Paul Stolney
Unattached
M
1
00
51
154 of 272
368
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
01
07
155 of 272
370
0
Andrew Draper
Unattached
M
1
01
09
156 of 272
370
0
Heidi Bingham
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F35
1
01
11
157 of 272
371
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F55
1
01
12
158 of 272
371
0
Karen Gorman
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
1
01
12
159 of 272
371
25
Sharon McAnay
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
01
16
160 of 272
371
0
Martin Gaskin
Unattached
M50
1
01
16
161 of 272
371
0
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
01
25
162 of 272
372
0
Jason Beckett
Unattached
M40
1
01
28
163 of 272
372
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
01
35
164 of 272
373
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
1
01
38
165 of 272
373
0
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
01
41
166 of 272
374
0
Andrew McEvay
Unattached
M45
1
01
44
167 of 272
373
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
01
49
168 of 272
374
2
Clare Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
02
22
169 of 272
378
0
Rob Myers
Unattached
M55
1
02
24
170 of 272
377
0
Lesley Parry
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
1
02
26
171 of 272
378
0
Estelle Sorenson
Unattached
F35
1
02
27
172 of 272
378
0
Dave Horton
Unattached
M60
1
02
34
173 of 272
379
0
John Laurie
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
1
02
34
174 of 272
379
0
Christopher Edwards
Unattached
M
1
02
41
175 of 272
379
0
Colin Hobbs
Unattached
M
1
02
43
176 of 272
379
0
Barry Edwards
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
03
07
177 of 272
382
0
Liz Price
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
03
13
178 of 272
383
2
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
03
18
179 of 272
383
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
03
18
180 of 272
383
0
Chris Hakes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
03
18
181 of 272
383
0
Andrew Hodson
Unattached
M40
1
03
32
182 of 272
384
0
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
03
39
183 of 272
386
2
Tracy Wilson
Settle Harriers
F40
1
03
40
184 of 272
386
0
Stephen Gilyead
Unattached
M45
1
03
41
185 of 272
385
0
Sarah Benson
Unattached
F40
1
03
43
186 of 272
385
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
03
47
187 of 272
386
0
Caroline Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
03
50
188 of 272
387
17
Elaine Cossins
Unattached
F40
1
03
57
189 of 272
387
0
Pedro Cossins
Unattached
M40
1
03
59
190 of 272
387
0
Petra Erricson
North York Moors AC
F
1
04
00
191 of 272
388
0
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
04
09
192 of 272
389
0
Sam Scurrfield
Unattached
M55
1
04
11
193 of 272
388
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
04
14
194 of 272
389
25
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
04
17
195 of 272
389
23
Sheena Pickersgill
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
04
21
196 of 272
390
25
Alison Frost
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
04
34
197 of 272
391
25
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
04
42
198 of 272
392
25
Stuart Tiurner
Unattached
M
1
04
44
199 of 272
392
0
Karen Lambe
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
04
52
200 of 272
393
0
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
04
53
201 of 272
393
0
Rhiannon Turner
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
04
54
202 of 272
393
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
05
02
203 of 272
394
3
Chris Leadbitter
Unattached
M
1
05
09
204 of 272
394
0
Donald MacRae
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
05
11
205 of 272
395
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
1
05
13
206 of 272
395
0
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
05
27
207 of 272
396
2
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
05
29
208 of 272
396
0
Jonathan Brown
Unattached
M45
1
05
31
209 of 272
396
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
05
33
210 of 272
397
0
Fran Jeffery
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
1
05
34
211 of 272
397
0
Justin Tuggey
Unattached
M40
1
05
37
212 of 272
397
0
Lindsay Carr
Unattached
F35
1
05
38
213 of 272
397
0
David Brian
Baildon Runners
M40
1
05
48
214 of 272
399
0
Matthew Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
05
52
215 of 272
399
18
Bernie Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
06
01
216 of 272
400
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
06
03
217 of 272
400
0
David Cook
Unattached
M
1
06
11
218 of 272
400
0
Katherine Lambert
Unattached
F35
1
06
31
219 of 272
402
0
Alice Barnett
Unattached
F
1
06
32
220 of 272
403
0
Guy Barnett
Unattached
M
1
06
41
221 of 272
403
0
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
06
43
222 of 272
404
2
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F50
1
06
49
223 of 272
405
25
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
06
50
224 of 272
405
0
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
07
00
225 of 272
406
24
Stephen Campbell
Unattached
M
1
07
18
226 of 272
407
0
Aaron Alexander
Unattached
M
1
07
19
227 of 272
407
0
James Pickersgill
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
07
22
228 of 272
408
0
Helen Turner
Unattached
F35
1
07
47
229 of 272
410
0
Liz Holmes
Unattached
F
1
07
57
230 of 272
411
0
Carol Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
08
09
231 of 272
413
10
Melanie Bryan
Baildon Runners
F40
1
08
16
232 of 272
414
14
Alex Giuntoni
Unattached
M
1
08
26
233 of 272
414
0
Colin Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
08
27
234 of 272
415
0
Sue Barritt
Stainland Lions
F50
1
08
33
235 of 272
415
0
Ross Clarkson
Unattached
M50
1
09
28
236 of 272
420
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
1
09
49
237 of 272
423
25
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
10
13
238 of 272
425
0
Ruth Smith
Unattached
F45
1
10
16
239 of 272
425
0
Sarah Flett
Unattached
F45
1
10
48
240 of 272
428
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
1
10
49
241 of 272
429
0
Paul Felgate
Unattached
M55
1
11
02
242 of 272
430
0
Di Draper
Unattached
F35
1
11
49
243 of 272
435
0
Chloe Hovridire
Unattached
F
1
12
10
244 of 272
437
0
Charles Beck
Unattached
M
1
12
12
245 of 272
437
0
Deb Bloom
Unattached
F50
1
12
14
246 of 272
437
0
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M45
1
12
15
247 of 272
437
0
Philip Loughlan
Unattached
M50
1
12
20
248 of 272
438
0
Amy Halloran
Unattached
F
1
12
20
249 of 272
438
0
Natalie Longley
Unattached
F
1
12
33
250 of 272
439
0
Michael Lowe
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
12
43
251 of 272
440
0
John Butler
Unattached
M45
1
13
09
252 of 272
443
0
Joanne Knowles
Unattached
F
1
13
24
253 of 272
444
0
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M60
1
13
58
254 of 272
448
0
Mark Burns
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
14
06
255 of 272
449
0
Dino Bozza
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
15
01
256 of 272
454
0
Stephen Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
15
07
257 of 272
455
0
Lucy Sutton
Unattached
F
1
16
05
258 of 272
460
0
Vicky Smith
Unattached
F
1
16
23
259 of 272
462
0
Helen Felgate
Unattached
F55
1
17
29
260 of 272
469
0
Di Addison
Unattached
F45
1
17
40
261 of 272
470
0
Lyn Eden
Ilkley Harriers
F65
1
18
52
262 of 272
478
25
Lyn Horner
Unattached
F
1
20
09
263 of 272
485
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
20
15
264 of 272
486
9
Catriona McCausland
Unattached
F
1
20
38
265 of 272
488
0
Julia Barnes
Unattached
F
1
20
44
266 of 272
489
0
Rob Johnston
Unattached
F
1
21
13
267 of 272
491
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
22
03
268 of 272
497
0
David Deaville
Unattached
M65
1
23
45
269 of 272
507
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
27
41
270 of 272
531
0
Becky Felgate
Unattached
F
1
28
40
271 of 272
537
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
35
16
272 of 272
577
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1700&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024