Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 18th May 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Paul Lockwood
Wakefield Harriers
M
32
19
1 of 495
250
0
Rob Baker
Hallamshire Harriers
M
32
43
2 of 495
254
0
Richard Harris
Rotherham Harriers
M
32
46
3 of 495
254
0
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
33
58
4 of 495
263
0
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
34
21
5 of 495
266
4
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
34
26
6 of 495
267
0
Peter Roberts
Clowne Road Runners
M45
34
36
7 of 495
268
0
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
34
47
8 of 495
270
2
Aidan Johnson
Unattached
M
35
17
9 of 495
273
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
35
21
10 of 495
274
3
James Wardman
Rothwell Harriers
M
35
27
11 of 495
275
0
David Sedgwick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
36
12 of 495
276
0
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
35
39
13 of 495
276
0
Scott Mitchell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
35
47
14 of 495
277
0
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
35
57
15 of 495
279
14
David Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
35
59
16 of 495
279
0
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
36
13
17 of 495
281
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
36
14
18 of 495
281
2
Ian Monaghan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
36
16
19 of 495
281
0
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
36
17
20 of 495
281
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
36
19
21 of 495
281
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
22
22 of 495
282
2
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
30
23 of 495
283
0
Ian Hill
Hallamshire Harriers
M
36
31
24 of 495
283
0
Ross McCelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
36
32
25 of 495
283
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
33
26 of 495
283
0
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
36
50
27 of 495
285
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
17
28 of 495
289
0
David Palmer
Steel City Striders
M40
37
22
29 of 495
290
0
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
37
24
30 of 495
290
4
Lydon Bilton
Wakefield Triathlon
M
37
26
31 of 495
290
0
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
37
32
32 of 495
290
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
37
35
33 of 495
291
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
37
37
34 of 495
291
25
Liz Burrows
Unattached
F
37
40
35 of 495
291
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
37
43
36 of 495
292
0
Keith Williams
Northern Vets
M60
37
52
37 of 495
293
0
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M45
38
00
38 of 495
294
4
Wayne Mattison
Askern & District Running Club
M
38
03
39 of 495
295
0
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
38
08
40 of 495
295
9
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M
38
09
41 of 495
296
0
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
18
42 of 495
297
1
Lee Spink
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
38
44
43 of 495
300
0
Paul Oldfield
Kimberworth Striders
M
38
51
44 of 495
301
0
Eddie Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
38
53
45 of 495
301
0
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
38
57
46 of 495
302
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
39
03
47 of 495
303
0
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
14
48 of 495
304
10
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
39
18
49 of 495
305
0
Sarah Cumber
Unattached
F40
39
27
50 of 495
305
0
Susan Atkinson
Unattached
F35
39
31
51 of 495
306
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
39
37
52 of 495
307
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M40
39
39
53 of 495
307
0
Stephen Wood
Unattached
M40
39
40
54 of 495
307
0
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
39
42
55 of 495
308
8
Michael Coulson
Unattached
M45
39
45
56 of 495
307
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
46
57 of 495
308
0
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
39
47
58 of 495
308
16
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
47
59 of 495
308
25
Adrian Fearn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
39
49
60 of 495
309
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
39
49
61 of 495
309
5
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
39
50
62 of 495
309
23
Tom Paget
Otley Athletic Club
M
39
51
63 of 495
309
0
Phil Tucker
Stainland Lions
M
39
52
64 of 495
309
0
Peter Rowland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
39
53
65 of 495
309
15
Lindsay Gray
Kimberworth Striders
F
39
57
66 of 495
310
0
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
39
58
67 of 495
310
7
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
40
04
68 of 495
310
0
Jason Purdon
City of Hull AC
M
40
06
69 of 495
311
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
40
07
70 of 495
311
0
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M40
40
09
71 of 495
311
0
Jasen Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
40
10
72 of 495
311
0
John Morrice
Unattached
M50
40
12
73 of 495
311
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M40
40
13
74 of 495
312
4
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
40
14
75 of 495
312
0
Steven Marshall
Maltby Running Club
M
40
17
76 of 495
312
0
Christy Woulfe
Unattached
M50
40
19
77 of 495
312
0
Josh Whiteley
Stainland Lions
M
40
21
78 of 495
313
0
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
40
21
79 of 495
313
4
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
40
33
80 of 495
314
4
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
40
45
81 of 495
316
0
Andrew Lockwood
Kimberworth Striders
M
40
46
82 of 495
316
0
Nicholas Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
40
51
83 of 495
317
14
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
40
57
84 of 495
317
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
40
59
85 of 495
318
0
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
41
00
86 of 495
318
0
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M45
41
01
87 of 495
318
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
41
03
88 of 495
318
0
Claire Howard
Totley Athletic Club
F40
41
07
89 of 495
319
0
Jonathan Buxton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
41
09
90 of 495
319
0
Ted Rookes
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
41
17
91 of 495
320
0
Emma Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
41
18
92 of 495
320
0
Victoria Burrows-Bilton
Ackworth Road Runners
F
41
22
93 of 495
321
0
Michael Hemmings
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
41
29
94 of 495
321
0
Ian Clayforth
Unattached
M40
41
33
95 of 495
321
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
41
33
96 of 495
322
8
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
41
37
97 of 495
322
25
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
41
40
98 of 495
323
0
Malcolm Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
41
43
99 of 495
323
0
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
41
49
100 of 495
324
7
Rebecca Fielding-Smith
City of Hull AC
F40
41
50
101 of 495
324
0
Graeme Leathard
Morpeth Harriers
M45
41
51
102 of 495
324
0
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F
41
59
103 of 495
325
0
Ian Dale
Unattached
M40
42
00
104 of 495
325
0
Richard Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
42
01
105 of 495
326
0
Sj Morris
Wakefield Harriers
M
42
04
106 of 495
326
0
Gavin Dood
Stainland Lions
M
42
05
107 of 495
326
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
42
06
108 of 495
326
4
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
09
109 of 495
327
1
Colin Colin
Kimberworth Striders
M45
42
12
110 of 495
327
0
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
42
14
111 of 495
327
13
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
42
14
112 of 495
327
1
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
42
15
113 of 495
327
25
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
42
23
114 of 495
328
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
42
28
115 of 495
329
0
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
42
30
116 of 495
329
13
Philip Marsland
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
42
31
117 of 495
329
0
Trevor Green
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
42
32
118 of 495
330
0
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
34
119 of 495
330
0
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M40
42
37
120 of 495
330
0
Ian Richardson
Kimberworth Striders
M
42
38
121 of 495
330
0
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
42
39
122 of 495
330
25
Richard Thackray
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
42
41
123 of 495
331
0
Luc Clayton
City of Hull AC
M
42
41
124 of 495
331
0
Alan Boyd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
42
45
125 of 495
331
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
42
46
126 of 495
331
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
42
47
127 of 495
332
10
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
49
128 of 495
332
13
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
42
54
129 of 495
332
0
David Scully
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
42
56
130 of 495
333
0
Robert Thompson
City of Hull AC
M50
42
58
131 of 495
333
0
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
43
01
132 of 495
333
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
43
04
133 of 495
334
0
Rob Reid
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
43
05
134 of 495
334
12
Graham Pittaway
Unattached
M
43
06
135 of 495
333
0
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
43
07
136 of 495
334
0
Michael Bunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
43
07
137 of 495
334
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
43
12
138 of 495
335
0
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
43
13
139 of 495
335
0
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M50
43
17
140 of 495
335
1
Glyn Guest
Kingstone Runners
M45
43
27
141 of 495
337
0
Sarah Whiteley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
43
27
142 of 495
337
0
Adam Senior
Unattached
M
43
29
143 of 495
336
0
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
43
30
144 of 495
337
0
David Sugden
Dark Peak
M45
43
30
145 of 495
337
0
Graeme Warman
Unattached
M40
43
31
146 of 495
337
0
Neil Pattison
Wolds Vets
M45
43
35
147 of 495
338
0
Richard Chandler
Unattached
M
43
41
148 of 495
338
0
Pete Oliver
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
43
47
149 of 495
339
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
43
48
150 of 495
339
14
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
43
54
151 of 495
340
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
43
56
152 of 495
340
25
Stuart Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M50
44
00
153 of 495
341
0
Gareth Lovatt
Unattached
M40
44
00
154 of 495
340
0
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
44
01
155 of 495
341
0
Claire Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F
44
03
156 of 495
341
0
Kevin Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
44
04
157 of 495
341
0
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
44
05
158 of 495
342
0
Phillip Palmer
Steel City Striders
M40
44
09
159 of 495
342
0
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M55
44
10
160 of 495
342
0
Lucy Stamford
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
44
13
161 of 495
343
3
Jeff Scully
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
44
16
162 of 495
343
0
Louise Gill
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
44
16
163 of 495
343
9
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
44
21
164 of 495
343
0
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
44
22
165 of 495
344
13
Joanne Wright
Steel City Striders
F
44
29
166 of 495
345
2
N A
Unattached
M
44
34
167 of 495
345
0
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
44
38
168 of 495
346
0
Patrick Corrigan
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
44
44
169 of 495
347
0
John Pop
Pudsey Pacers
M50
44
45
170 of 495
347
12
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
44
51
171 of 495
348
25
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M45
44
53
172 of 495
347
0
Timothy Hazeltine
Unattached
M45
44
54
173 of 495
347
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
44
54
174 of 495
348
1
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M
44
55
175 of 495
348
0
Declan Wainer
Unattached
M
45
00
176 of 495
348
0
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
45
06
177 of 495
349
1
Helen Calder
Steel City Striders
F35
45
07
178 of 495
350
0
Steve Bagley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
45
12
179 of 495
350
0
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
45
12
180 of 495
350
0
Sian Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
45
15
181 of 495
351
0
Nick Sime
North Derbyshire Running Club
M45
45
20
182 of 495
351
0
Chris Duffey
City of Hull AC
M45
45
22
183 of 495
352
0
Ian Thompson
Unattached
M45
45
23
184 of 495
351
0
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
45
23
185 of 495
351
0
Bill Innes
Rothwell Harriers
M60
45
30
186 of 495
353
0
Simon Whorton
Unattached
M
45
30
187 of 495
352
0
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
45
31
188 of 495
352
0
Richard Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
45
33
189 of 495
353
0
Michael Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M
45
35
190 of 495
353
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
45
37
191 of 495
353
0
Andrew Price
Unattached
M
45
37
192 of 495
353
0
Emma Jones
Unattached
F
45
38
193 of 495
353
0
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
45
42
194 of 495
354
0
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
45
195 of 495
354
0
Philip Neal
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
45
47
196 of 495
355
1
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F55
45
48
197 of 495
355
0
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M50
45
49
198 of 495
355
3
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
45
51
199 of 495
355
21
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
45
53
200 of 495
356
0
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
45
57
201 of 495
356
25
Richard Hemsworth
Unattached
M55
45
59
202 of 495
356
0
Daniel Palmer
Steel City Striders
M
46
01
203 of 495
357
0
Raymond Howarth
Rotherham Harriers
M55
46
04
204 of 495
357
0
Dennis Whittaker
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
46
05
205 of 495
357
0
Adam Fawcett
Goole Viking Striders
M
46
08
206 of 495
357
0
Kathryn Ellis
Unattached
F
46
12
207 of 495
357
0
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M60
46
13
208 of 495
358
25
Richard Buckley
Unattached
M
46
14
209 of 495
358
0
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
46
20
210 of 495
359
0
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
22
211 of 495
359
0
Shaun Sloan
Unattached
M
46
22
212 of 495
359
0
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
46
23
213 of 495
359
3
Joan Jackson
Unattached
M45
46
25
214 of 495
359
0
Nevile Swift
Unattached
M45
46
27
215 of 495
359
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
46
27
216 of 495
360
25
Wayne Hanson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
46
30
217 of 495
360
25
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M50
46
35
218 of 495
361
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
46
41
219 of 495
362
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M
46
47
220 of 495
362
3
Arron Jackson
Unattached
M40
46
49
221 of 495
362
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
46
53
222 of 495
363
0
Howard Roddit
Unattached
M50
46
58
223 of 495
363
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
47
01
224 of 495
364
0
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
02
225 of 495
364
24
James Davidson
Unattached
M
47
02
226 of 495
364
0
Stuart Sidwell
Unattached
M
47
03
227 of 495
364
0
Louise Browne
Rothwell Harriers
F35
47
04
228 of 495
365
0
Philip Cooper
Askern & District Running Club
M60
47
06
229 of 495
365
0
Scott Booth
Steel City Striders
M
47
08
230 of 495
365
0
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
47
10
231 of 495
365
10
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M50
47
10
232 of 495
365
0
Sue Bellamy
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
47
11
233 of 495
366
0
Gordon Kitchen
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
47
12
234 of 495
366
0
Andy Shaw
Unattached
M
47
12
235 of 495
365
0
Ian Hill
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
47
15
236 of 495
366
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
47
16
237 of 495
366
11
Nigel Ogg
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
47
21
238 of 495
367
0
Martin Brownbridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
47
22
239 of 495
367
18
Martyn Hargreaves
Unattached
M
47
24
240 of 495
367
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
47
31
241 of 495
368
0
Adele Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
F
47
32
242 of 495
368
0
Steve Carter
Kingstone Runners
M50
47
32
243 of 495
368
0
Stephen Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M
47
33
244 of 495
368
0
Mike Fox
Unattached
M
47
33
245 of 495
368
0
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M45
47
33
246 of 495
368
0
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M55
47
33
247 of 495
368
0
Joanne Bolton
Kingstone Runners
F40
47
33
248 of 495
368
0
Ian Morwood
Unattached
M55
47
37
249 of 495
368
0
Jamie Underwood
Unattached
M
47
39
250 of 495
369
0
Trevor Weston
Unattached
M45
47
41
251 of 495
369
0
Lian Fawcett
Goole Viking Striders
M
47
43
252 of 495
370
0
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
47
44
253 of 495
370
12
Mick Beckett
Unattached
M
47
47
254 of 495
370
0
Anthony McClelland
Selby Striders
M55
47
48
255 of 495
370
0
Bernadette Nesbit
Real Fitness
F40
47
50
256 of 495
370
0
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
47
51
257 of 495
371
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
47
58
258 of 495
372
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
48
01
259 of 495
372
0
Kevin White
Unattached
M45
48
02
260 of 495
372
0
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M50
48
02
261 of 495
372
0
John Dutton
Rotherham Harriers
M45
48
03
262 of 495
372
0
Brian Bleything
Unattached
M45
48
07
263 of 495
372
0
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
48
09
264 of 495
373
0
Danny Gough
Unattached
M
48
09
265 of 495
373
0
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F55
48
11
266 of 495
373
2
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
13
267 of 495
374
0
Patsy Fenelon
Unattached
F60
48
15
268 of 495
373
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
48
19
269 of 495
374
0
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
48
20
270 of 495
375
4
Nem Wileman
Unattached
M
48
22
271 of 495
374
0
Ian Milburn
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
30
272 of 495
376
6
Tim Fox
Unattached
M40
48
30
273 of 495
375
0
John Cairns
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
48
37
274 of 495
377
0
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
48
39
275 of 495
377
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
48
40
276 of 495
377
25
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
48
44
277 of 495
378
17
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
48
45
278 of 495
378
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
48
52
279 of 495
379
14
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
48
55
280 of 495
379
0
David Gardner
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
49
00
281 of 495
380
0
Brian Cook
Goole Viking Striders
M50
49
02
282 of 495
380
0
Amy Sowerby
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
49
04
283 of 495
380
0
Martin Hookway
Unattached
M
49
04
284 of 495
380
0
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
49
05
285 of 495
380
0
Wright Wright
Rotherham Harriers
M50
49
09
286 of 495
381
0
Andrew Dickson
Unattached
M40
49
13
287 of 495
381
0
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
49
16
288 of 495
382
6
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
49
21
289 of 495
382
18
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
49
22
290 of 495
383
0
Sharon Colwell
Unattached
F35
49
23
291 of 495
382
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
49
30
292 of 495
384
14
Dave Leigh
Unattached
M45
49
31
293 of 495
383
0
Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
49
32
294 of 495
384
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
49
35
295 of 495
384
10
Adrian Holyhead
Unattached
M45
49
36
296 of 495
384
0
Paul Rice
Wolds Vets
M50
49
38
297 of 495
385
0
Steven Patrice
Unattached
M
49
41
298 of 495
384
0
Michael Hart
Unattached
M
49
42
299 of 495
385
0
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
49
42
300 of 495
385
0
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
49
43
301 of 495
385
0
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
49
46
302 of 495
386
2
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
49
49
303 of 495
386
0
Adrian Cattley
Unattached
M50
49
52
304 of 495
386
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
49
53
305 of 495
387
11
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
49
53
306 of 495
387
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
49
58
307 of 495
387
10
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
49
58
308 of 495
387
0
Terence Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
49
59
309 of 495
387
0
Shaun Scully
Unattached
M
50
00
310 of 495
387
0
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
50
00
311 of 495
387
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
50
09
312 of 495
389
0
Hazel Smith
Rothwell Harriers
F35
50
11
313 of 495
389
0
Helen Chadwick
Unattached
F40
50
12
314 of 495
388
0
Joanne Metcalfe
Unattached
F
50
15
315 of 495
389
0
Andy Eshelby
Clowne Road Runners
M40
50
17
316 of 495
390
4
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
50
18
317 of 495
390
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F40
50
20
318 of 495
390
0
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
50
22
319 of 495
390
0
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M45
50
23
320 of 495
390
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
50
24
321 of 495
391
25
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M60
50
30
322 of 495
391
25
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
50
32
323 of 495
392
19
Dong MacHin
Unattached
M55
50
35
324 of 495
391
0
Kay Strawbridge
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
50
37
325 of 495
392
0
Andrew Fletcher
Unattached
M
50
40
326 of 495
392
0
Ian Kennen
Steel City Striders
M40
50
41
327 of 495
393
0
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
50
49
328 of 495
394
0
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
50
50
329 of 495
394
11
Christine Lovell
Unattached
F45
50
51
330 of 495
394
0
Joshua Wraith
Unattached
M
50
53
331 of 495
394
0
Melanie Sloan
Unattached
F
50
54
332 of 495
394
0
Andy Bristow
Unattached
M45
50
55
333 of 495
394
0
Dave Lunn
Unattached
M
50
55
334 of 495
394
0
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
50
57
335 of 495
395
0
Craig Oliver
Unattached
M
50
58
336 of 495
394
0
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
51
00
337 of 495
395
0
Mark Messenger
Unattached
M45
51
04
338 of 495
395
0
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
51
07
339 of 495
396
25
Joe Westerman
Goole Viking Striders
M
51
09
340 of 495
396
0
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
51
09
341 of 495
396
0
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
51
10
342 of 495
396
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
51
14
343 of 495
397
6
Katy Olsen
Unattached
F
51
15
344 of 495
397
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
51
15
345 of 495
397
0
Andrew Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
51
18
346 of 495
397
0
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F40
51
24
347 of 495
398
4
Pauline Andrews
Haltemprice Road Runners
F45
51
24
348 of 495
398
0
Ian John
Haltemprice Road Runners
M50
51
25
349 of 495
398
0
Mark Rowson
Unattached
M
51
25
350 of 495
398
0
Michael Charlesworth
Steel City Striders
M
51
25
351 of 495
398
0
Rachel Woolner
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
51
26
352 of 495
399
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
51
27
353 of 495
399
25
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
51
29
354 of 495
398
0
Richard Palmer
Unattached
M
51
31
355 of 495
399
0
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
51
33
356 of 495
399
14
Hilary Johnson
Unattached
F
51
42
357 of 495
400
0
Chris Lindley
Unattached
M
51
43
358 of 495
400
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
51
48
359 of 495
401
0
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
51
48
360 of 495
401
0
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
51
49
361 of 495
401
0
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
51
58
362 of 495
403
0
Melvyn Culshaw
Unattached
M55
52
00
363 of 495
402
0
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M55
52
01
364 of 495
403
22
Neli Ashton
Unattached
M
52
01
365 of 495
403
0
Christopher Hone
Unattached
M
52
04
366 of 495
403
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
52
12
367 of 495
404
0
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
52
12
368 of 495
404
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
52
13
369 of 495
405
4
Ryhs Barker
Unattached
M
52
18
370 of 495
405
0
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F45
52
19
371 of 495
405
6
Sandra Strangeways
Selby Striders
F40
52
19
372 of 495
405
0
Ellen Briggs
Selby Striders
F40
52
21
373 of 495
406
9
Martin Firth
Unattached
M45
52
21
374 of 495
405
0
Nicola Clifford
Wolds Vets
F40
52
23
375 of 495
406
0
Mary Howarth
Steel City Striders
F60
52
25
376 of 495
406
0
Joanne Foster
Crystal Peaks Runners
F45
52
35
377 of 495
407
20
Jonathan Chapman
Unattached
M
52
38
378 of 495
407
0
Lee Mortimer
Unattached
M
52
45
379 of 495
408
0
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F40
52
45
380 of 495
409
0
Walter Riley
Unattached
M50
52
46
381 of 495
408
0
Colin Sleight
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
52
49
382 of 495
409
0
David Finch
Unattached
M45
52
59
383 of 495
410
0
Chris Freeeman
Unattached
M
52
59
384 of 495
410
0
Angela Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
53
00
385 of 495
411
0
Trevor Meredith
Unattached
M45
53
05
386 of 495
411
0
Susan Clarke
Team Manvers Triathlon
F40
53
08
387 of 495
411
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
53
12
388 of 495
412
8
Pauline Hoggarth
Unattached
M45
53
16
389 of 495
412
0
Andy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
53
18
390 of 495
413
0
Laura Harvey
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
53
22
391 of 495
414
0
David Pullan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
53
29
392 of 495
414
5
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
53
29
393 of 495
414
0
John Taylor
Pocklington Runners
M45
53
32
394 of 495
415
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
53
35
395 of 495
415
0
Karl Lewis
Unattached
M
53
39
396 of 495
415
0
Helen Mayfield
Unattached
F55
53
39
397 of 495
415
0
Jim Gallacher
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
53
42
398 of 495
416
0
Brian Heald
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M65
53
48
399 of 495
417
0
David Hetherington
Unattached
M45
53
49
400 of 495
416
0
David Amory
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
53
54
401 of 495
418
0
Kathryn Wileman
Unattached
F55
53
58
402 of 495
418
0
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
54
06
403 of 495
419
0
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M45
54
09
404 of 495
420
24
Nigel Kirkby
Goole Viking Striders
M40
54
10
405 of 495
420
0
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
54
10
406 of 495
420
0
Stuart Knight
Unattached
M60
54
11
407 of 495
419
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M
54
12
408 of 495
420
0
Gemma Spence
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
54
17
409 of 495
421
20
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
54
19
410 of 495
421
8
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
54
23
411 of 495
421
11
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F40
54
27
412 of 495
422
0
Rachel Hoyle
Goole Viking Striders
F
54
33
413 of 495
423
0
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F50
54
37
414 of 495
423
0
John Kaye
Goole Viking Striders
M45
54
39
415 of 495
423
0
Natasha Shallice
Unattached
F35
54
44
416 of 495
424
0
Tony Clark
Goole Viking Striders
M40
54
49
417 of 495
425
0
Iain Powell
Unattached
M45
54
54
418 of 495
425
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
54
55
419 of 495
426
0
Michael Cordall
Unattached
M40
54
55
420 of 495
425
0
Steve Ireland
Unattached
M55
55
02
421 of 495
426
0
Ian Ellis
Unattached
M
55
03
422 of 495
426
0
Carol Blakey
Fenton Flyers
F45
55
08
423 of 495
427
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
55
11
424 of 495
428
23
Phil Lamprey
Fenton Flyers
M60
55
15
425 of 495
428
0
N A
Unattached
M
55
17
426 of 495
428
0
Mark Oglesby
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
55
18
427 of 495
428
0
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
55
20
428 of 495
429
0
Kate Jackson
Fenton Flyers
F40
55
29
429 of 495
429
0
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F40
55
31
430 of 495
430
0
Julie Lee
Unattached
F50
55
31
431 of 495
430
0
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
55
32
432 of 495
430
0
Debra Andreq
Goole Viking Striders
F45
55
32
433 of 495
430
0
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
55
37
434 of 495
430
0
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
55
42
435 of 495
431
0
Julie Rowbotham
Unattached
F45
55
43
436 of 495
431
0
Michelle Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
55
49
437 of 495
432
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
57
438 of 495
434
0
Abraham Chacko
Unattached
M55
55
58
439 of 495
433
0
Judith Neal
Unattached
F55
56
01
440 of 495
434
0
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
56
01
441 of 495
434
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F55
56
28
442 of 495
438
0
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
56
30
443 of 495
438
0
Ruth MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
56
33
444 of 495
438
16
Elaine Julian
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
56
45
445 of 495
440
0
Ian Bullass
Unattached
M40
56
55
446 of 495
441
0
Joe Linney
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
57
18
447 of 495
444
0
Derek Bettison
Unattached
M60
57
22
448 of 495
444
0
Allan Morrell
Unattached
M65
57
30
449 of 495
445
0
Ref Ref
Unattached
F
57
34
450 of 495
446
0
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
57
35
451 of 495
446
7
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F35
57
40
452 of 495
447
21
Emma Rowbotham
Unattached
F
57
45
453 of 495
447
0
Diane Trow
Maltby Running Club
F45
57
59
454 of 495
449
0
Lee Puchala
Unattached
M60
58
18
455 of 495
451
0
Stephen Gray
Unattached
M
58
25
456 of 495
452
0
Scott Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
58
29
457 of 495
453
0
Ronald Cater
Unattached
M55
58
32
458 of 495
453
0
Frank Harrison
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
58
45
459 of 495
455
23
Gary Morewood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
58
55
460 of 495
457
0
Mark Craswell
Unattached
M45
59
11
461 of 495
458
0
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
59
13
462 of 495
459
21
David Sharp
Wakefield Harriers
M45
59
18
463 of 495
459
0
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M45
59
24
464 of 495
460
0
Michael Wakefield
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
59
28
465 of 495
461
0
Carla Tyson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
59
34
466 of 495
462
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
59
42
467 of 495
463
5
Julie Hunter
Unattached
F45
59
50
468 of 495
463
0
Jim Edwards
Hartsholme Runners
M70
59
51
469 of 495
464
0
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
00
06
470 of 495
466
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
00
45
471 of 495
471
18
Gemma Guy
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
00
47
472 of 495
471
0
Ken Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
01
03
473 of 495
473
0
Paul Tordoff
Unattached
M
1
01
06
474 of 495
473
0
Jenny Davies
Fenton Flyers
F35
1
01
19
475 of 495
475
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
01
24
476 of 495
476
0
Debbie Butcher
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
01
26
477 of 495
476
0
Rachel Cope
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
01
52
478 of 495
479
19
Jen Barber
Askern & District Running Club
F55
1
02
49
479 of 495
487
0
Annette Brooke
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
02
53
480 of 495
487
0
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
03
19
481 of 495
491
0
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M45
1
03
29
482 of 495
491
0
Paul Robson
Unattached
M45
1
03
35
483 of 495
492
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
04
13
484 of 495
498
0
Alvin Miller
Unattached
M40
1
05
15
485 of 495
505
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
05
48
486 of 495
510
0
Emma Hessay
Unattached
F40
1
06
06
487 of 495
512
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
09
34
488 of 495
539
0
Linda Grant
Unattached
F60
1
10
15
489 of 495
544
0
Joy Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
10
21
490 of 495
545
0
Diane Rowson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
10
21
491 of 495
545
0
Vicky Lindley
Unattached
F
1
11
07
492 of 495
551
0
Katy Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
12
15
493 of 495
560
0
John Bettison
Unattached
M55
1
17
07
494 of 495
597
0
Tony Deam
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
18
42
495 of 495
610
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1689&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024