Results
Results for
Rothwell 10K
on the 2nd May 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andy Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
30
42
1 of 528
237
0
Dave Archer
Hallamshire Harriers
M
31
11
2 of 528
241
4
Dave Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
31
16
3 of 528
242
2
Mick Hill
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
31
52
5 of 528
246
25
Stephen Hepples
Newham & Essex
M
31
53
4 of 528
246
8
Fergus Meade
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
45
6 of 528
253
9
Richard Brown
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
32
56
8 of 528
254
0
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
32
59
7 of 528
255
0
Carl Thackery
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
33
04
9 of 528
255
12
Andy May
Valley Striders
M35
33
54
10 of 528
262
3
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
34
16
11 of 528
265
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
34
41
12 of 528
268
0
Paul Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M50
34
48
13 of 528
269
7
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
34
54
15 of 528
270
5
Michael Hunt
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
34
55
14 of 528
270
0
Steve Roebuck
Barnsley Harriers
M35
34
57
16 of 528
270
0
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
35
00
17 of 528
270
9
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
35
03
18 of 528
270
Matt Nowell
Bradford Airedale
M
35
06
19 of 528
271
0
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
10
20 of 528
272
0
Darren Burnley
Pudsey Pacers
M45
35
20
21 of 528
273
0
Luke Berry
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
35
33
22 of 528
275
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
35
47
23 of 528
276
1
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
35
47
24 of 528
276
7
Peter Hague
South Yorkshire Police
M35
35
53
26 of 528
277
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
35
54
25 of 528
277
0
Rich Smith
Valley Striders
M35
35
58
28 of 528
278
3
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M35
35
59
29 of 528
278
0
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
36
02
27 of 528
278
10
David Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
05
30 of 528
279
0
Paul Emmett
Wetherby Runners
M45
36
12
32 of 528
280
10
Ian Monaghan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M35
36
14
31 of 528
280
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
18
33 of 528
280
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
36
24
35 of 528
281
1
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
36
25
34 of 528
281
Andrew Howlett
Barnsley Harriers
M
36
25
36 of 528
281
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
36
34
37 of 528
283
2
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M35
36
40
39 of 528
283
1
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
36
41
38 of 528
283
0
Helen Glover
Keighley & Craven AC
F
36
45
40 of 528
284
12
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
37
02
41 of 528
286
11
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M35
37
09
42 of 528
287
0
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
37
13
43 of 528
288
25
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M35
37
17
44 of 528
288
10
Julian Norton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
37
22
45 of 528
289
0
Chris Lloyd
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
37
27
46 of 528
289
0
Matthew Longden
Halifax Harriers
M35
37
32
47 of 528
290
0
Tim Bellwood
Unattached
M
37
37
48 of 528
290
Keith Williams
Northern Vets
M60
37
38
49 of 528
291
0
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M45
37
40
50 of 528
291
6
Barry Cole
Unattached
M
37
41
51 of 528
291
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
51
52 of 528
292
0
John Hobbs
Unattached
M
37
52
54 of 528
292
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
37
53
53 of 528
293
0
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M35
37
56
55 of 528
293
1
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
37
59
56 of 528
293
0
Alexandra Becker
Bradford Airedale
F
38
02
57 of 528
294
0
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M40
38
16
58 of 528
296
7
Ralph Tench
Ilkley Harriers
M40
38
17
59 of 528
296
0
Mathew Unwin
Unattached
M
38
33
60 of 528
297
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M35
38
53
61 of 528
300
0
John Robson
Unattached
M35
38
54
64 of 528
300
Steve Lowe
Wakefield Harriers
M35
38
55
62 of 528
301
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
38
55
63 of 528
301
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
38
57
65 of 528
301
2
Ruth Proctor
Hallamshire Harriers
F
39
11
66 of 528
303
0
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M40
39
13
67 of 528
303
0
Dave Bannister
Unattached
M35
39
21
70 of 528
304
Matt Jackson
Unattached
M
39
24
69 of 528
304
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F
39
25
68 of 528
305
0
John Wood
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
39
37
71 of 528
306
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
39
46
72 of 528
307
1
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M45
39
49
75 of 528
307
John paul Atkinson
Unattached
M45
39
52
73 of 528
308
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M65
39
52
74 of 528
308
6
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M45
39
56
76 of 528
309
4
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
40
00
77 of 528
309
2
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M40
40
03
78 of 528
309
0
Dawn Broom
Barnsley Harriers
F45
40
04
79 of 528
310
0
Michael Coulson
Unattached
M45
40
06
80 of 528
309
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
40
13
82 of 528
311
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
40
15
81 of 528
311
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
40
22
83 of 528
312
0
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
40
23
84 of 528
312
11
Chris Nother
Unattached
M
40
26
86 of 528
312
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M40
40
28
85 of 528
313
15
Matthew Laird
Unattached
M
40
31
87 of 528
313
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M40
40
31
89 of 528
313
Anthony Riley
Unattached
M
40
32
100 of 528
313
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
40
34
88 of 528
313
0
Jonathan Ball
Unattached
M35
40
38
90 of 528
313
Greg Weatherhead
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
40
38
92 of 528
314
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
40
40
91 of 528
314
18
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
40
51
93 of 528
316
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
40
54
95 of 528
316
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
40
55
94 of 528
316
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
41
00
96 of 528
317
0
Nicholas Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
41
01
97 of 528
317
15
Luke Robinson
Unattached
M
41
04
99 of 528
317
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
10
101 of 528
318
2
Gemma Unsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
41
12
98 of 528
318
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M
41
17
103 of 528
318
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F40
41
19
102 of 528
319
0
John Oram
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
41
22
104 of 528
320
5
Simeon james Morris
Wakefield Harriers
M
41
25
106 of 528
320
0
Jonathan Buxton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
41
27
105 of 528
320
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
41
36
107 of 528
321
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
41
42
112 of 528
322
3
James West
Unattached
M
41
44
108 of 528
322
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
41
45
109 of 528
323
0
Chloe Ryall
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
41
49
110 of 528
323
0
Andy p Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
41
51
111 of 528
323
0
Glenn Shelley
Unattached
M
41
52
114 of 528
323
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
52
115 of 528
323
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
41
53
113 of 528
324
25
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M50
41
56
117 of 528
324
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
41
57
116 of 528
324
0
Dave Hammond
Fell Runners Association
M40
42
03
119 of 528
325
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
42
07
118 of 528
325
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M35
42
19
124 of 528
326
David craig Tipton
Unattached
M40
42
22
121 of 528
327
Stasia Bligh
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
42
25
120 of 528
328
0
Scott Hayes
Rothwell Harriers
M35
42
26
131 of 528
328
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
42
27
123 of 528
328
6
Samuel Vinington
Unattached
M
42
28
122 of 528
328
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M35
42
29
125 of 528
328
14
Jonathan Henderson
Kippax Harriers
M35
42
30
129 of 528
328
0
Karl Smith
Rothwell Harriers
M35
42
33
126 of 528
329
0
Katy Godfrey
Knavesmire Harriers
F
42
35
128 of 528
329
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
42
38
127 of 528
329
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
42
39
132 of 528
330
0
Robert Martin
Unattached
M50
42
43
130 of 528
330
Rob Overton
Unattached
M
42
48
138 of 528
330
Ash Land
Unattached
M35
42
49
145 of 528
330
Richard Brook
Unattached
M
42
53
134 of 528
331
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
42
53
139 of 528
331
2
Bruce Fletcher
Kippax Harriers
M35
42
58
142 of 528
332
6
Anthony Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
M
42
59
135 of 528
332
22
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
43
01
133 of 528
332
25
Joseph Bedingham
Unattached
M
43
01
136 of 528
332
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
43
01
137 of 528
332
0
Mark Pawson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
02
140 of 528
332
9
David Camm
Unattached
M40
43
05
144 of 528
332
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
43
07
141 of 528
333
Patrick O'Connor
Unattached
M45
43
09
143 of 528
333
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
43
13
146 of 528
333
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
43
16
152 of 528
334
0
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
43
18
147 of 528
335
13
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M35
43
18
148 of 528
335
0
Greg Parker
Unattached
M35
43
19
149 of 528
334
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
43
22
155 of 528
335
2
Simon Enright
Wakefield Harriers
M45
43
23
150 of 528
335
0
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M55
43
23
153 of 528
335
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
43
27
161 of 528
336
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
43
28
151 of 528
336
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
43
34
154 of 528
337
0
James Pearson
Unattached
M
43
37
164 of 528
336
Hayley laura Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
43
42
156 of 528
338
0
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
43
42
159 of 528
338
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M
43
44
158 of 528
338
7
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
43
47
157 of 528
338
2
Ian Yapp
Unattached
M40
43
49
160 of 528
338
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
43
53
170 of 528
339
12
Neil Holdsworth
Unattached
M
43
56
162 of 528
339
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
43
57
163 of 528
340
0
Charlotte Coleman
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
43
59
167 of 528
340
25
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
44
02
165 of 528
340
9
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F
44
02
166 of 528
340
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
44
07
168 of 528
341
8
Alan Jackson
Unattached
M55
44
09
169 of 528
341
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
44
17
174 of 528
342
4
David Dean
Unattached
M50
44
19
172 of 528
342
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
44
29
171 of 528
344
7
Ian Howarth
St Theresas
M
44
29
173 of 528
344
0
Trevor Hodge
Unattached
M35
44
31
187 of 528
343
David Caddick
Unattached
M40
44
34
175 of 528
344
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
44
37
177 of 528
345
0
Ian Smith
Unattached
M45
44
41
176 of 528
345
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
44
42
179 of 528
345
0
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
44
46
190 of 528
346
9
Pete Shoard
Bingley Harriers
M35
44
51
181 of 528
347
25
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M40
44
56
180 of 528
347
0
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
45
01
178 of 528
348
0
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
45
01
182 of 528
348
20
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
45
03
186 of 528
348
8
Simon Utley
Unattached
M35
45
04
194 of 528
348
Jan Settle
Unattached
F45
45
05
195 of 528
348
Stephen Fox
Unattached
M35
45
06
204 of 528
348
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
45
09
189 of 528
349
0
Paul Ebrey
St Theresas
M35
45
14
184 of 528
349
0
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
45
18
185 of 528
350
25
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
45
19
183 of 528
350
0
Joanne Bolton
Kingstone Runners
F40
45
19
188 of 528
350
0
Alan Warner
Unattached
M65
45
19
193 of 528
350
Alasdair Bain
Unattached
M40
45
20
192 of 528
350
Matthew Vincent
Unattached
M
45
20
198 of 528
350
Louise Allinson
Valley Striders
F
45
21
191 of 528
350
25
Andrew Gray
Unattached
M40
45
28
199 of 528
351
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
45
29
201 of 528
351
Barry Townsend
Unattached
M40
45
33
197 of 528
351
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
45
33
200 of 528
352
2
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
45
33
205 of 528
352
3
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
45
36
196 of 528
352
0
James Williamson
Unattached
M40
45
38
210 of 528
352
Craig Bradley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
45
40
202 of 528
353
11
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M35
45
40
206 of 528
353
0
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
45
46
203 of 528
354
9
Adrian Brooks
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
45
46
209 of 528
354
0
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
45
47
208 of 528
354
0
Richard Davenport
Unattached
M35
45
51
207 of 528
354
Stephen Dalton
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
46
04
211 of 528
356
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
46
06
213 of 528
356
0
Sam Duma
Unattached
M35
46
07
212 of 528
356
David Mullaney
Selby Striders
M45
46
08
215 of 528
356
25
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M45
46
13
216 of 528
357
0
Christopher Trembath
Unattached
M
46
19
220 of 528
357
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
46
21
224 of 528
358
0
David Simons
Unattached
M55
46
25
214 of 528
358
John Murray
Unattached
M45
46
26
217 of 528
358
Mark Phillips
Unattached
M35
46
37
218 of 528
360
Steven Carmody
Unattached
M
46
40
228 of 528
360
Andy Cubitt
Unattached
M35
46
41
219 of 528
360
Martin Brownbridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
46
42
226 of 528
361
25
Martin Page
Unattached
M
46
44
223 of 528
361
Neil Kingham
Unattached
M
46
49
221 of 528
361
Stephen King
Unattached
M
46
49
222 of 528
361
Paul Brooks
Unattached
M
46
49
231 of 528
361
Frank Ohislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
46
54
245 of 528
362
0
Jon Wray
Unattached
M40
46
56
248 of 528
362
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M55
46
59
225 of 528
363
0
Oliver Lunt
Unattached
M
47
03
232 of 528
363
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
47
05
227 of 528
364
12
Leslie Martin
St Theresas
M60
47
05
233 of 528
364
0
Darren Sheard
Unattached
M35
47
05
234 of 528
363
Mark Johns
Unattached
M45
47
05
243 of 528
363
Dominic Egan
Otley Athletic Club
M40
47
07
229 of 528
364
0
Lucy Middleton
Unattached
F
47
07
230 of 528
364
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M35
47
10
238 of 528
364
Thomas Whitehouse
Unattached
M
47
10
242 of 528
364
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
12
239 of 528
365
25
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
47
13
235 of 528
365
22
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
47
14
236 of 528
365
4
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F45
47
15
237 of 528
365
0
Amanda Metcalf
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
47
16
240 of 528
365
10
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M45
47
17
241 of 528
365
2
Ian Whitehouse
Unattached
M45
47
30
250 of 528
366
Simon Robb
Unattached
M40
47
31
258 of 528
367
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
33
247 of 528
367
0
Stephen Cowgill
Pudsey Pacers
M35
47
34
244 of 528
368
0
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F55
47
34
246 of 528
368
10
Angela Tamm
Unattached
F35
47
38
254 of 528
368
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
47
42
253 of 528
369
18
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M
47
45
257 of 528
368
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
47
48
252 of 528
369
2
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
47
50
249 of 528
370
2
Michael Knox
Unattached
M35
47
50
268 of 528
369
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
47
52
251 of 528
370
6
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
47
52
260 of 528
370
4
David Miles
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
47
56
263 of 528
370
17
Sarah Haythornthwaite
Penny Lane Striders
F35
48
03
256 of 528
371
0
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M45
48
05
265 of 528
371
Carl Hainsworth
Unattached
M45
48
05
274 of 528
371
Alison Mallorie-Lewi
Wetherby Runners
F40
48
10
262 of 528
372
25
Phillip Barr
Unattached
M55
48
10
264 of 528
372
Martin Coyle
Unattached
M45
48
10
269 of 528
372
Helen Phillips
Unattached
F35
48
16
255 of 528
372
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
48
17
259 of 528
373
5
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M45
48
18
273 of 528
373
0
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M35
48
18
277 of 528
373
Charles McKinney
Unattached
M35
48
24
270 of 528
373
Jared Clayton
Unattached
M35
48
28
271 of 528
374
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
48
31
275 of 528
375
24
Adam Fowler
Unattached
M
48
35
261 of 528
375
Shirley Oldale
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
48
36
276 of 528
375
6
Philip Hall
Unattached
M50
48
37
267 of 528
375
Jim Ebbs
Unattached
M35
48
38
266 of 528
375
Gale Donald
Unattached
F40
48
40
272 of 528
376
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
48
52
278 of 528
378
18
John Burke
Unattached
M45
49
09
280 of 528
379
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
49
09
288 of 528
380
7
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
49
12
286 of 528
380
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
49
13
279 of 528
380
12
Stephen Wade
Unattached
M50
49
19
285 of 528
381
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
49
22
282 of 528
381
14
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
49
24
281 of 528
382
0
Darren Lewis
Unattached
M45
49
24
284 of 528
381
Ged Lalor
Unattached
M50
49
30
296 of 528
382
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
49
31
290 of 528
383
25
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
49
34
289 of 528
382
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
49
36
294 of 528
383
0
Melanie Brewin
Unattached
F40
49
37
287 of 528
383
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
49
38
283 of 528
383
0
Andrea Springthorpe
Roberttown Road Runners
F
49
42
297 of 528
384
0
Craig Boycott
Unattached
M
49
42
304 of 528
383
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
49
53
292 of 528
385
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
49
55
291 of 528
386
4
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
49
56
301 of 528
386
15
Edward Wyke Ulliott
Unattached
M35
50
00
293 of 528
386
Edmund Steele
Unattached
M35
50
04
299 of 528
386
Angela Clarke
Unattached
F35
50
07
300 of 528
387
Mary Lowe
Unattached
F
50
08
298 of 528
387
Richard Thompson
Unattached
M35
50
11
295 of 528
387
Paul Burnley
Unattached
M50
50
17
302 of 528
388
Darren Haldenby
Unattached
M40
50
19
303 of 528
388
Dennis White
Askern & District Running Club
M55
50
27
307 of 528
390
25
Caroline Thomas
Unattached
F
50
27
315 of 528
389
Nicola Vincent
Unattached
F35
50
28
305 of 528
389
Lara Wantenaar
Wakefield Harriers
F
50
40
309 of 528
391
0
Ian Brooksbank
Unattached
M40
50
51
308 of 528
392
Brian Heald
Unattached
M65
50
55
306 of 528
393
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
50
56
312 of 528
394
1
Daniel Sweeting
Goole Viking Striders
M35
50
58
321 of 528
394
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
51
02
317 of 528
394
0
Julie Griffiths
Unattached
F35
51
03
311 of 528
394
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
51
04
313 of 528
394
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
51
04
316 of 528
394
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
51
07
319 of 528
395
25
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
51
09
323 of 528
395
25
Mary Frwaley
Unattached
F35
51
10
310 of 528
395
Vivienne Swithenbank
Unattached
F50
51
11
314 of 528
395
Cyril Jones
Pontefract Athletics Club
M60
51
12
320 of 528
396
25
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
51
17
318 of 528
396
19
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
51
22
324 of 528
397
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
51
23
322 of 528
397
25
Simon Bellwood
Unattached
M40
51
24
329 of 528
397
Martin West
Idle Athletic Club
M40
51
28
327 of 528
398
25
Jean-pierre Laurent
Unattached
M55
51
28
334 of 528
397
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
51
32
328 of 528
398
0
Michael Pool
Unattached
M60
51
33
325 of 528
398
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
51
33
338 of 528
398
0
Lorraine Crossley
Unattached
F45
51
35
331 of 528
398
Dave Shaw
Rodillian Runners
M60
51
36
326 of 528
399
6
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F40
51
39
336 of 528
399
18
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
51
41
335 of 528
399
Jackie James
Unattached
F50
51
45
341 of 528
399
0
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
51
50
332 of 528
400
4
Geraldine Haythornthwaite
Unattached
F40
51
53
330 of 528
400
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
51
55
337 of 528
401
25
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
51
58
339 of 528
402
0
Andrew Nuut
Ackworth Road Runners
M
52
00
344 of 528
402
23
Janet Dunn
Unattached
F45
52
00
348 of 528
401
0
Debbie Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
F40
52
07
333 of 528
403
2
Helen O'Neill
Unattached
F
52
09
342 of 528
402
0
Peter Stubbs
UK Net Runners
M55
52
09
343 of 528
403
9
Amanda jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
52
10
340 of 528
403
0
James Sparling
Unattached
M40
52
11
350 of 528
403
0
Neil Malcolm
Unattached
M
52
14
347 of 528
403
0
Peter Arnold
Unattached
M
52
15
345 of 528
403
0
Dan Nicol
Unattached
M35
52
20
353 of 528
404
0
Charlotte James
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
52
33
349 of 528
406
11
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
52
40
346 of 528
407
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
52
44
356 of 528
407
2
Joanne Forster
Pudsey Pacers
F45
52
45
360 of 528
408
0
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
52
48
357 of 528
408
13
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
52
49
351 of 528
408
2
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M60
52
51
359 of 528
408
10
Cath Land
Unattached
F35
52
56
361 of 528
408
0
Mark Pullan
Unattached
M40
53
00
354 of 528
409
0
Rachel Ridgway
Goole Viking Striders
F35
53
00
364 of 528
409
0
Robert Page
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
53
01
363 of 528
410
13
Colin Render
Unattached
M
53
02
352 of 528
409
0
Jo Heseltine
Unattached
F45
53
12
355 of 528
411
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
53
17
362 of 528
412
0
Claire Wray
Unattached
F40
53
18
368 of 528
411
0
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
53
29
358 of 528
413
0
Barbara Sloan
Unattached
F55
53
31
366 of 528
413
0
Thomas Ribka
Unattached
M
53
41
365 of 528
414
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
53
43
367 of 528
415
0
Mary Reid
Unattached
F40
53
46
373 of 528
415
0
Graham Hawden
Unattached
M50
53
53
376 of 528
416
0
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F45
53
53
377 of 528
416
0
Megan Shakesheff
Unattached
F
54
05
374 of 528
417
0
George Hemmings
Unattached
M
54
05
383 of 528
417
0
Samantha Battersby
Unattached
F35
54
06
375 of 528
417
0
Michael Jones
Unattached
M35
54
08
369 of 528
418
0
Mark Espin
Unattached
M40
54
08
378 of 528
418
0
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
54
13
381 of 528
419
0
Jaqueline Brooke
Unattached
F
54
15
371 of 528
419
0
Ian Naylor
Unattached
M35
54
16
370 of 528
419
0
Holly Hume
Wakefield Harriers
F
54
16
372 of 528
419
0
Tracy Morton
Unattached
F45
54
21
388 of 528
419
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M40
54
22
386 of 528
420
0
Cavin Kidd
Unattached
M40
54
23
389 of 528
420
0
Ann Johnson
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
54
25
384 of 528
420
0
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F70
54
26
379 of 528
421
0
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F55
54
27
380 of 528
421
0
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M35
54
29
387 of 528
420
0
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
54
35
391 of 528
422
3
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
54
35
392 of 528
422
25
Chris Springer
Unattached
M35
54
39
382 of 528
422
0
Rebecca MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F
54
42
390 of 528
423
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
54
59
385 of 528
425
1
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F55
55
09
394 of 528
426
0
Debra Tomlinson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
55
09
397 of 528
426
6
Nicola Holmes
Unattached
F
55
13
393 of 528
426
0
Lee Goddard
Unattached
M
55
13
401 of 528
426
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
55
14
395 of 528
427
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
55
16
396 of 528
427
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
55
24
400 of 528
428
23
David Ross
Unattached
M45
55
28
398 of 528
428
0
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
55
29
402 of 528
429
6
Rachel Brennan
Unattached
F
55
34
405 of 528
429
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
55
41
403 of 528
430
25
Lindsay Carr
Unattached
F35
55
44
399 of 528
430
0
Daniel Tomlinson
Unattached
M
55
44
406 of 528
430
0
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F35
55
52
409 of 528
432
0
Mark Wright
Unattached
M
55
57
404 of 528
432
0
Melissa Foster
Unattached
F
56
06
411 of 528
433
0
Michael Cubitt
Wakefield Harriers
M60
56
09
407 of 528
434
0
James Cook
Unattached
M
56
18
412 of 528
434
0
Louise diane Mail
Unattached
F
56
23
408 of 528
435
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
56
24
410 of 528
436
0
Dariusz Szymczak
Unattached
M
56
25
413 of 528
435
0
Debra marie Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
56
28
415 of 528
436
0
Hannah Peacock
Unattached
F
56
31
419 of 528
436
0
Lisa McDowell
St Theresas
F40
56
33
421 of 528
437
0
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F60
56
35
418 of 528
437
0
Simon Greenwood
Goole Viking Striders
M45
56
37
420 of 528
437
0
Angela Bennett
Unattached
F45
56
39
422 of 528
437
0
Stephen Shaw
Rothwell Harriers
M45
56
41
416 of 528
438
0
Andrew McIntosh
Unattached
M45
56
41
423 of 528
437
0
David Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M60
56
45
414 of 528
438
0
Anna Hollingworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F
56
45
417 of 528
438
0
Sarah-jane Hodson
Clowne Road Runners
F
56
55
424 of 528
440
0
Clare Peckett
Rodillian Runners
F40
56
56
427 of 528
440
0
Gemma Guy
Ackworth Road Runners
F
57
03
426 of 528
441
19
Marcus james Chadwick
Unattached
M40
57
15
425 of 528
442
0
Vivienne Irvine
Unattached
F45
57
20
432 of 528
442
Charlotte Somerville
Rodillian Runners
F40
57
20
434 of 528
443
0
Anne Worrall
Unattached
F40
57
21
433 of 528
443
Anne Ryall
Unattached
F55
57
23
431 of 528
443
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
57
24
428 of 528
443
0
Ruth MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
57
29
429 of 528
444
17
Sue Hamilton
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
57
38
435 of 528
445
13
James Coleyshaw
Unattached
M
57
45
430 of 528
446
Kelly Williams
Unattached
F
57
45
437 of 528
446
Lucy Ruhmann
Goole Viking Striders
F
57
55
441 of 528
447
25
Rachael Fogg
Unattached
F
57
57
442 of 528
447
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
F
57
58
438 of 528
448
0
Emily Tarrant
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
58
06
436 of 528
449
3
Darren Dunwell
Unattached
M45
58
17
439 of 528
450
Lou Aston
Kippax Harriers
F
58
18
440 of 528
450
0
Sam Brankin
Unattached
F45
58
20
451 of 528
450
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F55
58
22
444 of 528
451
13
Shelley Ball
Unattached
F
58
22
447 of 528
450
Adele Sharp
Unattached
F
58
27
453 of 528
451
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
58
28
446 of 528
452
0
Jane Webster
Unattached
F45
58
30
443 of 528
451
Susan Tromans
Unattached
F40
58
33
445 of 528
452
Kim Trembath
Unattached
F
58
35
450 of 528
452
Tony Bennett
Unattached
M45
58
41
454 of 528
453
Liana Warbrick
Unattached
F40
58
44
448 of 528
453
Karen Penchion
Unattached
F35
58
44
449 of 528
453
Michael Baker-Revell
Unattached
M40
58
44
455 of 528
453
Jonathan Mitchell
Unattached
F35
58
49
456 of 528
454
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F35
58
52
459 of 528
455
15
Paula Quinn
Unattached
F
58
54
460 of 528
455
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
58
56
452 of 528
455
0
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
58
57
458 of 528
455
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M55
58
59
462 of 528
456
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
59
09
457 of 528
457
0
Kim James
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
59
23
465 of 528
459
0
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M45
59
27
466 of 528
459
Manaswini Chouhan
Unattached
F35
59
28
463 of 528
459
Emma Dillon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
59
31
461 of 528
460
0
Jodie Lockwood
Unattached
F
59
36
469 of 528
460
Adele Nicol
Unattached
F35
59
41
471 of 528
461
Jo Pearson
Unattached
F35
59
44
468 of 528
461
Vanessa Starkey
Unattached
F40
59
45
464 of 528
461
Janette Green
Unattached
F35
59
45
467 of 528
461
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
59
58
470 of 528
463
0
Mark steven Williams
Unattached
M
1
00
18
472 of 528
465
Ken Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
00
36
476 of 528
468
0
Rachael Long
Unattached
F
1
00
41
474 of 528
468
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F60
1
00
47
477 of 528
470
0
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F65
1
00
48
473 of 528
470
0
Nicholas Hall
Unattached
M50
1
00
53
475 of 528
470
Archie Malcolm
Unattached
M60
1
00
53
478 of 528
470
0
Pamela Gannon
Unattached
F35
1
00
58
481 of 528
471
Lucy Sutton
Unattached
F
1
01
03
479 of 528
471
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
1
01
20
480 of 528
474
0
Darren Duckworth
Rodillian Runners
M
1
01
38
482 of 528
476
0
Rebecca Dye
Unattached
F
1
01
43
486 of 528
476
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M45
1
01
48
484 of 528
477
Helen Mann
Rodillian Runners
F45
1
01
58
492 of 528
479
0
Helen Marshall
Unattached
F40
1
02
02
488 of 528
479
Anita Wright
Unattached
F35
1
02
03
483 of 528
479
Rose Lenski
Unattached
F35
1
02
07
485 of 528
479
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
02
14
487 of 528
481
0
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
02
14
494 of 528
481
0
Pascal Jordan
Unattached
M45
1
02
15
495 of 528
480
Paul Harvey
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
02
16
490 of 528
481
0
Steve Whitehead
Unattached
M40
1
02
16
491 of 528
481
Annmarie Unwin
Unattached
F35
1
02
18
489 of 528
481
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
02
34
496 of 528
483
0
Sarah Jameson
Unattached
F40
1
02
40
493 of 528
484
Frances Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
02
41
497 of 528
484
0
Rebecca Harrison
Unattached
F
1
02
55
498 of 528
486
Sarah Ruddick
Unattached
F45
1
03
11
499 of 528
488
Alison Roffey
Unattached
F35
1
03
38
500 of 528
491
Simon Hancock
Unattached
M35
1
03
58
501 of 528
494
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F40
1
04
10
502 of 528
495
Emily Scobie
Unattached
F
1
04
37
503 of 528
499
Karen Peacock
Unattached
F40
1
04
46
505 of 528
500
Rachel Shakespeare
Unattached
F
1
04
46
506 of 528
500
Carol Pettifar
Wetherby Runners
F60
1
05
00
504 of 528
502
7
Martin Dawson
Unattached
M50
1
05
02
507 of 528
502
Lynne Williams
Unattached
F50
1
05
09
509 of 528
503
Sandra Seed
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
05
13
508 of 528
504
0
Laura Young
Unattached
F
1
05
19
510 of 528
504
Chitra Meade
Unattached
F
1
05
31
511 of 528
506
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
05
43
512 of 528
508
0
Helen Jolly
Unattached
F45
1
06
22
513 of 528
512
Rebecca Bowen
Unattached
F
1
07
26
515 of 528
520
Louise Horner
Unattached
F40
1
07
27
514 of 528
521
Georgina Lancaster
Unattached
F35
1
07
38
516 of 528
522
Wendy McMaster
Unattached
F55
1
08
26
517 of 528
528
Joleen Edwards
Unattached
F
1
08
45
518 of 528
531
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
09
24
519 of 528
536
Mark Horner
Unattached
M40
1
09
58
520 of 528
540
Roz Bell
Unattached
F50
1
10
43
521 of 528
546
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
10
55
522 of 528
548
0
Thirah Jennings
Unattached
F
1
13
25
523 of 528
567
Sarah Clough
Unattached
F35
1
14
30
524 of 528
575
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
1
18
58
525 of 528
610
0
Lisa Cryer
Unattached
F35
1
19
57
526 of 528
617
Alyson Rocks
Unattached
F35
1
27
22
527 of 528
675
Diane Middleton
Unattached
F40
1
27
22
528 of 528
675
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1685&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024