Results
Results for
Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race
on the 6th Mar 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M40
1
52
13
1 of 388
250
11
James Reed
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
54
47
2 of 388
256
0
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
55
31
3 of 388
257
17
Paul Waterson
Morpeth Harriers
M45
1
56
12
4 of 388
259
0
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M
1
56
54
5 of 388
261
0
Phil Walker
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
57
13
6 of 388
261
0
Charlie Pass
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
57
19
7 of 388
261
0
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
1
58
04
8 of 388
263
2
Peter Speake
Bildeston Bounders AC
M
1
58
25
9 of 388
264
0
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
58
58
10 of 388
265
2
Allan Gordon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
59
10
11 of 388
266
0
Richard Balshaw
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
59
54
12 of 388
267
25
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
01
04
13 of 388
270
1
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
2
02
10
14 of 388
272
3
Gordon Dixon
Morpeth Harriers
M50
2
02
49
15 of 388
274
0
Keith Robersham
Chester le Street AC
M45
2
03
20
16 of 388
275
0
Gareth Booth
Horwich Harriers
M
2
03
32
17 of 388
275
0
Jason Allison
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
2
03
35
18 of 388
275
0
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
04
02
19 of 388
276
12
David Cairns
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
2
04
03
20 of 388
276
0
Adrian Mellor
Unattached
M40
2
05
30
21 of 388
279
0
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
05
42
22 of 388
280
6
Paul Schofield
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
05
48
23 of 388
280
0
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M
2
05
49
24 of 388
280
17
Tony Flanagan
Unattached
M40
2
05
52
25 of 388
280
0
Stephen Laker
Wirral Athletic Club
M
2
06
15
26 of 388
281
0
Neil McDonald
Preston Harriers
M40
2
06
54
27 of 388
283
0
Alexander Cran
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
06
59
28 of 388
283
5
Sarah Jarvis
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
07
37
29 of 388
284
2
Lee Kaufman
Sale Harriers
M40
2
09
13
30 of 388
288
0
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
09
14
31 of 388
288
9
Thomas McNally
Unattached
M45
2
09
24
32 of 388
288
0
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
09
43
33 of 388
289
0
John Shepherd
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
2
09
45
34 of 388
289
16
Les Smith
Heaton Harriers
M40
2
10
06
35 of 388
290
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F40
2
10
11
36 of 388
290
5
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
10
37
37 of 388
291
0
Gavin Browne
East Cheshire Harriers
M
2
10
42
38 of 388
291
0
Robert Hough
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
2
10
48
39 of 388
292
0
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
10
58
40 of 388
292
3
Daniel Ling
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
11
02
41 of 388
292
0
Pat Hudson
South Cheshire Harriers
M
2
11
16
42 of 388
293
0
Chris Clarke
Unattached
M
2
11
22
43 of 388
292
0
Mike Winter
Morpeth Harriers
M40
2
11
56
44 of 388
294
0
Gemma Unsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
2
12
39
45 of 388
296
6
Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
2
12
57
46 of 388
296
0
Peter Hearn
Tynedale Harriers
M45
2
12
59
47 of 388
296
22
Graham Lyons
Unattached
M40
2
13
13
48 of 388
296
0
Duncan Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
13
23
49 of 388
297
19
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
2
13
33
50 of 388
298
17
Simon Couchman
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
2
13
42
51 of 388
298
25
Richard Mason
Unattached
M40
2
13
44
52 of 388
298
0
Bridget Coomer
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
13
47
53 of 388
298
0
Brian Mullan
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
14
13
54 of 388
299
0
Dave Catanach
Unattached
M
2
14
37
55 of 388
300
0
Graham Syers
Alnwick Harriers
M40
2
14
43
56 of 388
300
0
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
2
14
46
57 of 388
300
12
Chris Wilson
Preston Harriers
M
2
14
52
58 of 388
301
0
Derek Ivens
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
14
52
59 of 388
301
0
Lee Woods
Sale Harriers
M40
2
14
56
60 of 388
301
0
Dan Thomas
Unattached
M
2
15
10
61 of 388
301
0
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
15
18
62 of 388
302
0
Alistair Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
15
19
63 of 388
302
0
Christopher Tully
Unattached
M
2
15
22
64 of 388
301
0
Julian Carter
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
15
55
65 of 388
303
0
Craig Hunt
Unattached
M40
2
16
36
66 of 388
304
0
Rick Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
2
16
53
67 of 388
305
25
Andrew Harding
Unattached
M
2
17
00
68 of 388
305
0
Matt Harrison
Unattached
M
2
17
05
69 of 388
305
0
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
17
07
70 of 388
306
0
Darren Russell
Swinton Running Club
M
2
17
10
71 of 388
306
0
Graham Bradshaw
Crook and District Athletic Club
M50
2
17
19
72 of 388
306
0
Les Hill
Unattached
M50
2
17
48
73 of 388
307
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
2
18
37
74 of 388
309
6
Mesbah Nana
Stockport Harriers
M
2
18
40
75 of 388
309
0
Dominic Kennerley
Oldham & Royton
M
2
18
43
76 of 388
309
1
David Todd
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
18
49
77 of 388
309
10
Sylvain Husson
Unattached
M
2
18
51
78 of 388
309
0
Jason Henson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
19
00
79 of 388
310
0
Jonathan Guildford
Manchester FrontRunners
M
2
19
15
80 of 388
310
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
2
19
18
81 of 388
310
0
Jeff Belt
North York Moors AC
M40
2
19
32
82 of 388
311
13
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M
2
20
05
83 of 388
312
9
Mark Melbourne
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
20
10
84 of 388
312
0
William Mason
Dumfries Running Club
M40
2
20
18
85 of 388
313
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
20
40
86 of 388
314
0
Richard Hyder
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
20
44
87 of 388
314
0
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M40
2
20
48
88 of 388
313
0
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M45
2
20
51
89 of 388
313
0
Neil Wilcox
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
21
21
90 of 388
315
0
John Todd
Unattached
M45
2
21
22
91 of 388
315
0
Rob Marsh
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
2
21
23
92 of 388
315
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
2
21
24
93 of 388
315
0
Andy Lewis
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M45
2
21
46
94 of 388
316
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
22
11
95 of 388
317
4
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
22
29
96 of 388
318
20
Nathan Walsh
Unattached
M
2
22
32
97 of 388
317
0
Stephen Thomson
Unattached
M50
2
22
43
98 of 388
318
0
David Gough
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
2
23
09
99 of 388
319
0
Mark Thornley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
2
23
11
100 of 388
319
0
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
23
17
101 of 388
319
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
24
06
102 of 388
321
0
John Murray
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
24
14
103 of 388
321
0
Thomas Martin
Unattached
M
2
24
22
104 of 388
321
0
Tony Hirst
Unattached
M50
2
24
30
105 of 388
322
0
Robert Olliver
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
2
24
49
106 of 388
323
0
Shaun Roberts
Elvet Striders
M55
2
24
50
107 of 388
323
0
Kevin Hill
Unattached
M
2
24
53
108 of 388
322
0
Simon Heys
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
25
08
109 of 388
323
25
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
25
18
110 of 388
324
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
2
25
21
111 of 388
324
0
Stephen Pickford
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
2
25
34
112 of 388
324
0
Andrew Parker
Unattached
M
2
25
38
113 of 388
324
0
Andrew Stansfield
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
25
40
114 of 388
325
0
Paul Kay
Unattached
M55
2
25
45
115 of 388
324
0
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
2
25
55
116 of 388
325
0
Craig Kingsley
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
26
23
117 of 388
326
0
Stephen Oliver
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
M50
2
26
27
118 of 388
326
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
2
27
05
119 of 388
328
14
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
2
27
13
120 of 388
328
9
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
2
27
16
121 of 388
328
25
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
27
19
122 of 388
328
7
Mark Ward
Unattached
M
2
27
28
123 of 388
328
0
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
27
31
124 of 388
329
8
Peter Kelly
Unattached
M40
2
27
46
125 of 388
329
0
Tony Marshall
Unattached
M45
2
27
55
126 of 388
329
0
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
2
27
57
127 of 388
330
0
Michael Henry
Alnwick Harriers
M60
2
27
59
128 of 388
330
0
Gemma Barnett
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
2
28
01
129 of 388
330
0
Mark Beresford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
28
59
130 of 388
332
0
Mark Finch
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
29
17
131 of 388
333
25
Michael King
Unattached
M
2
29
26
132 of 388
333
0
Paul Cain
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
29
28
133 of 388
333
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
2
29
55
134 of 388
334
0
Jeff Thurlbeck
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M45
2
29
57
135 of 388
334
0
Ruth Davis
Manchester FrontRunners
F35
2
29
59
136 of 388
334
0
Philip Crowther
Unattached
M
2
30
31
137 of 388
335
0
Jim Graham
Unattached
M
2
30
33
138 of 388
335
0
Anthony Kirby
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
30
34
139 of 388
336
0
Philip Buckley
Unattached
M50
2
30
36
140 of 388
335
0
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
30
59
141 of 388
337
0
Thomas Madden
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
2
31
12
142 of 388
337
0
Andrew Beattie
Dumfries Running Club
M
2
31
18
143 of 388
337
0
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow Running Club
F50
2
31
23
144 of 388
337
0
Janine Ellis
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
2
31
25
145 of 388
337
0
Gary Ford
Unattached
M
2
31
30
146 of 388
337
0
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M45
2
31
31
147 of 388
337
0
Antonio Gonzalez
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
31
45
148 of 388
338
0
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M40
2
31
48
149 of 388
338
0
Lee Booth
Unattached
M40
2
31
51
150 of 388
338
0
Darren Stockdale
Quakers Running Club
M
2
31
52
151 of 388
338
0
Stephen Robinson
Unattached
M50
2
32
00
152 of 388
338
0
Jamie Heslop
Unattached
M
2
32
01
153 of 388
338
0
Gareth Trimble
Unattached
M
2
32
02
154 of 388
338
0
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
2
32
11
155 of 388
339
16
Dave Gibson
Unattached
M50
2
32
17
156 of 388
339
0
Darran Hull
Springfield Striders
M
2
32
36
157 of 388
340
0
Ian McIvor
Unattached
M45
2
32
51
158 of 388
340
0
Graham Rampage
Calderglen Harriers
M40
2
33
11
159 of 388
341
0
John Edwards
Unattached
M40
2
33
29
160 of 388
342
0
Robert Ohara
Unattached
M
2
33
32
161 of 388
342
0
James Darkin
Unattached
M40
2
33
45
162 of 388
342
0
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
34
08
163 of 388
344
13
Emma Lund
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
34
15
164 of 388
344
0
John Spooner
Unattached
M40
2
34
28
165 of 388
344
0
Sean Britton
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M
2
34
54
166 of 388
345
0
Kirsty Johnson
Glossopdale Harriers
F
2
35
00
167 of 388
345
0
David Bate
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
35
16
168 of 388
346
0
Joanne Wilson
Unattached
F45
2
35
28
169 of 388
346
0
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
2
35
54
170 of 388
347
8
Helen Young
Wigton Road Runners
F
2
36
15
171 of 388
348
0
Richard Annable
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
36
20
172 of 388
348
0
Gary Lambert
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
2
36
40
173 of 388
349
0
Robert Walsh
Unattached
M
2
36
53
174 of 388
349
0
Duncan Richardson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
2
37
02
175 of 388
350
0
William Caine
Unattached
M45
2
37
49
176 of 388
351
0
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
37
50
177 of 388
352
7
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
38
01
178 of 388
352
7
Sorrell Walsh
Unattached
F
2
38
01
179 of 388
352
0
David Wardrope
Calderglen Harriers
M
2
38
11
180 of 388
353
0
Dave Hampson
St Helens Striders
M45
2
39
06
181 of 388
355
0
David Goodall
Cumberland Athletic
M40
2
39
08
182 of 388
355
9
David Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
39
09
183 of 388
355
0
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F
2
39
20
184 of 388
355
9
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
2
39
30
185 of 388
355
0
Steve Townhill
Preston Harriers
M
2
39
30
186 of 388
355
0
Lee Mills
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
39
48
187 of 388
356
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
39
56
188 of 388
356
0
Jon Paramore
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
39
59
189 of 388
357
0
Mark Burdon
Unattached
M
2
40
00
190 of 388
356
0
Simon Hilton
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
40
08
191 of 388
357
0
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
40
10
192 of 388
357
0
Gerard Schofield
Unattached
M50
2
40
11
193 of 388
357
0
Louise Worthington
Unattached
F35
2
40
20
194 of 388
357
0
Claudia Hammond-Price
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
2
40
27
195 of 388
358
25
David Edwards
Abergele Harriers
M50
2
40
31
196 of 388
358
0
Brian Kinsella
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
2
40
34
197 of 388
358
0
Simon Byrne
Quakers Running Club
M
2
40
37
198 of 388
358
0
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F35
2
41
07
199 of 388
359
0
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M
2
41
10
200 of 388
359
0
Paul Sanderson
Unattached
M
2
41
13
201 of 388
359
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
2
41
17
202 of 388
359
0
John Clarke
Unattached
M60
2
41
26
203 of 388
359
0
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
41
43
204 of 388
360
11
Jane Eardley
Penny Lane Striders
F
2
41
47
205 of 388
361
0
Harsharn Gill
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
41
57
206 of 388
361
0
Pamela George
Unattached
F45
2
42
01
207 of 388
361
0
Bill Rogers
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M45
2
42
40
208 of 388
363
0
Andrew Dodd
Wilmslow Running Club
M
2
42
42
209 of 388
363
0
Diane Gallimore
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F45
2
42
47
210 of 388
363
0
Sheila Rae
Unattached
F40
2
42
58
211 of 388
363
0
Tim Padfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
2
43
20
212 of 388
364
0
John Wain
Unattached
M40
2
43
25
213 of 388
364
0
Benjamin Latimer
Manchester Harriers
M
2
43
32
214 of 388
364
0
Alastair Wallace
Skipton Athletic Club
M
2
43
40
215 of 388
365
0
Andrew Bean
Sale Harriers
M
2
43
43
216 of 388
365
0
Helen Reagan
Sale Harriers
F40
2
43
57
217 of 388
365
0
Duncan Holland
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
2
44
03
218 of 388
366
0
Jeff Marriott
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
44
12
219 of 388
366
0
Sue Strang
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
2
44
24
220 of 388
366
0
Mark Griffiths
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
2
44
38
221 of 388
367
0
Russell Burnham
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
44
44
222 of 388
367
0
Howard Plaut
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
2
44
46
223 of 388
367
0
Philip Lee
Unattached
M50
2
44
54
224 of 388
367
0
Peter McCrossan
Quakers Running Club
M
2
45
01
225 of 388
368
0
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
2
45
01
226 of 388
368
0
David Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
45
26
227 of 388
369
0
Catherine Mills
Unattached
F35
2
46
16
228 of 388
370
0
Richard Broster
Unattached
M
2
46
30
229 of 388
371
0
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
2
46
48
230 of 388
372
4
Gareth Hulland
Unattached
M
2
47
08
231 of 388
372
0
Martin Evans
Unattached
M
2
47
27
232 of 388
373
0
Daniel McDermott
Hyde Village Striders
M
2
47
34
233 of 388
373
0
Nigel Pritchard
Unattached
M
2
47
44
234 of 388
373
0
Ali Wilson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F
2
47
44
235 of 388
374
0
Chris Dymond
Razzers Runners
M45
2
47
53
236 of 388
374
0
Lynn Woods
New Marske Harriers
F60
2
48
02
237 of 388
375
7
Jeffrey Wright
British Wheelchair Racing Association
M55
2
48
17
238 of 388
375
0
Philip Tonge
Unattached
M
2
48
23
239 of 388
375
0
Terry Birtles
Unattached
M
2
48
24
240 of 388
375
0
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
2
48
39
241 of 388
375
0
Nadhim Bayatti
Unattached
M
2
48
50
242 of 388
376
0
Soraya Mason
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
2
48
54
243 of 388
376
0
Sharon Jones
Wilmslow Running Club
F40
2
48
54
244 of 388
376
0
John Dooley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
2
48
55
245 of 388
376
0
Caroline Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
2
48
55
246 of 388
376
0
Kevin Melling
Unattached
M
2
49
02
247 of 388
376
0
Dawn Mellor
Selby Striders
F
2
49
07
248 of 388
377
0
Ryan Caldwell
Orpington Road Runners
M
2
49
19
249 of 388
377
0
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
49
27
250 of 388
378
17
Jonathan Hayes
Baildon Runners
M40
2
49
39
251 of 388
378
0
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M40
2
49
54
252 of 388
378
0
Adrian Bryan
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
2
50
29
253 of 388
380
0
Gregory Lambert
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
2
50
33
254 of 388
380
6
Cara Anderson
Swinton Running Club
F
2
50
36
255 of 388
380
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
50
39
256 of 388
380
6
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
2
50
56
257 of 388
381
15
David Dann
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M45
2
51
03
258 of 388
381
0
Ian Groom
Unattached
M
2
51
12
259 of 388
381
0
Valerie Desborough
Penny Lane Striders
F50
2
51
15
260 of 388
382
0
Richard Ward
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
51
33
261 of 388
382
0
Davie Pratt
Unattached
M50
2
52
19
262 of 388
384
0
Neil Hunter
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
52
38
263 of 388
385
0
Caroline Moles
Dumfries Running Club
F
2
52
45
264 of 388
385
0
Kevin Preston
British Triathlon
M40
2
52
48
265 of 388
385
0
Kate Graham
Salford Metropolitan AC
F
2
52
50
266 of 388
385
0
Keith Burrows
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
2
52
53
267 of 388
385
0
Nicola Latimer
Wigton Road Runners
F40
2
53
07
268 of 388
386
25
Jane Martin
Unattached
F35
2
53
10
269 of 388
385
0
Sandra Campbell
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
2
53
11
270 of 388
386
0
Helen Cauldwell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
2
53
28
271 of 388
387
0
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
2
54
42
272 of 388
389
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
55
11
273 of 388
390
0
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
2
55
15
274 of 388
391
0
John Chester
Burnden Road Runners
M
2
55
18
275 of 388
391
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
55
51
276 of 388
392
0
Vicky Robinson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
2
56
02
277 of 388
392
0
Duncan Lightfoot
Derwent Athletic Club
M55
2
56
11
278 of 388
393
0
Sara Bott
Oldham & Royton
F45
2
56
22
279 of 388
393
0
Peter Lavelle
Unattached
M45
2
56
31
280 of 388
393
0
Eddie Sawford
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M40
2
56
47
281 of 388
394
0
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M45
2
56
58
282 of 388
394
0
Stuart Cairns
Unattached
M40
2
57
05
283 of 388
394
0
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M55
2
57
08
284 of 388
395
0
Mike Smith
Unattached
M45
2
57
10
285 of 388
394
0
Jason Bostock
Unattached
M
2
57
12
286 of 388
394
0
Christine Cutner
Unattached
F55
2
57
41
287 of 388
396
0
Stephen Brindle
Dragons Running Club
M
2
57
42
288 of 388
396
0
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
2
58
02
289 of 388
396
0
Susan Smith
Morpeth Harriers
F40
2
58
35
290 of 388
398
11
Steve Head
Dumfries Running Club
M55
2
59
07
291 of 388
399
0
Duncan-james Forrest
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
59
21
292 of 388
400
0
Nicole Van Den Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
59
29
293 of 388
400
0
Janine Cartmell
Unattached
F45
3
00
37
294 of 388
402
0
Jo Molyneaux
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F50
3
00
52
295 of 388
403
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
3
02
09
296 of 388
406
0
Beth Long
Unattached
F
3
02
47
297 of 388
407
0
Martin Dutton
Derwent Athletic Club
M40
3
02
49
298 of 388
407
0
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
3
03
01
299 of 388
408
0
Janet Wood
Unattached
F45
3
03
05
300 of 388
408
0
Carol Barnes
Stockport Harriers
F35
3
03
40
301 of 388
409
0
Suzanne Darke
Saddleworth Runners
F35
3
03
55
302 of 388
410
0
Jayne Wilkie
Unattached
F40
3
04
13
303 of 388
410
0
Julia Fidler
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
3
04
35
304 of 388
411
0
Martin Foley
Preston Harriers
M40
3
04
56
305 of 388
412
0
Karen Trippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
3
04
58
306 of 388
412
0
Donna Dunbar
Shildon R & AC
F35
3
05
08
307 of 388
413
0
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M60
3
05
56
308 of 388
414
0
Sarah Willis
Hyde Park Harriers
F
3
05
58
309 of 388
414
0
Amena Madden
Liverpool Running Club
F35
3
05
59
310 of 388
415
0
Elaine Helme
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
3
06
01
311 of 388
415
0
Rachel Parkinson
Unattached
F
3
06
38
312 of 388
415
0
Claire Boyd
Unattached
F
3
06
55
313 of 388
416
0
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
3
06
57
314 of 388
417
4
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M45
3
07
07
315 of 388
417
0
Emma O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
F40
3
07
08
316 of 388
417
7
Eva Tuer
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
3
07
22
317 of 388
418
0
Jon Kelly
Unattached
M40
3
08
07
318 of 388
419
0
Maggie Pye
Unattached
F50
3
08
13
319 of 388
419
0
Amelia Hunt
Unattached
F40
3
08
45
320 of 388
420
0
Katy Barnes
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
3
10
00
321 of 388
423
0
James Clayton
Norton Canes Road Runners
M
3
10
43
322 of 388
425
0
Sharma Subhash
Halifax Harriers
M
3
10
44
323 of 388
425
0
James Atherton
Unattached
M
3
11
40
324 of 388
427
0
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
3
11
50
325 of 388
428
5
Paula Lashley
Oldham & Royton
F
3
11
55
326 of 388
428
0
Phil Dulake
Unattached
M
3
12
43
327 of 388
429
0
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
3
13
10
328 of 388
431
0
Philippe Evans
Unattached
M45
3
13
53
329 of 388
432
0
Jane Flanagan
Arrowe Park Amblers
F40
3
14
44
330 of 388
434
0
Keith Scovell
Arrowe Park Amblers
M45
3
14
45
331 of 388
434
0
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
3
15
19
332 of 388
435
0
Jill Atherton
Unattached
F35
3
15
36
333 of 388
435
0
Zoe Baxter
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
3
15
52
334 of 388
437
0
Adrian Brooks
Norton Canes Road Runners
M45
3
16
08
335 of 388
437
0
Nicola Wright
Unattached
F35
3
16
20
336 of 388
437
0
Janine McNeill
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F40
3
16
24
337 of 388
438
20
Kaye Jennings
Unattached
F40
3
16
37
338 of 388
438
0
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
3
16
38
339 of 388
438
0
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F55
3
16
55
340 of 388
439
1
Cath Mossop
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
3
17
49
341 of 388
441
0
Lizzie Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F
3
18
22
342 of 388
442
0
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F35
3
19
05
343 of 388
444
0
Jonny Ross
Unattached
M55
3
21
44
344 of 388
449
0
Catherine Coates
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
3
23
26
345 of 388
453
0
Neil Barker
Royton Road Runners
M45
3
23
28
346 of 388
453
0
Stephen Massam
Preston Harriers
M45
3
23
39
347 of 388
454
0
Frank Ryall
Unattached
M
3
24
04
348 of 388
454
0
Tony George
Unattached
M45
3
24
13
349 of 388
455
0
Leanne Pye
Unattached
F
3
24
32
350 of 388
455
0
William Brady
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
3
26
10
351 of 388
460
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
3
26
24
352 of 388
460
0
Lynda Shentall
Belle Vue Racers
F45
3
27
11
353 of 388
462
0
Medwen Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
F45
3
27
23
354 of 388
462
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
3
28
18
355 of 388
464
24
Jane Worsley
Unattached
F45
3
28
45
356 of 388
465
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
3
29
01
357 of 388
466
16
Nicola Woodward
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
3
30
04
358 of 388
468
0
Melanie Foster
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F40
3
31
28
359 of 388
471
0
Bryan Moulding
Unattached
F45
3
33
07
360 of 388
474
0
Wendy Ward
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
3
33
30
361 of 388
476
0
Peter Gibson
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
3
33
31
362 of 388
476
0
Jackie Leech
Wigton Road Runners
F40
3
35
52
363 of 388
481
0
Tanya Brown
Wigton Road Runners
F45
3
35
53
364 of 388
481
0
Jemma Leonard
Unattached
F
3
35
59
365 of 388
481
0
Mike Leonard
Unattached
M
3
36
00
366 of 388
481
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
3
36
27
367 of 388
482
0
Jane Blackett
Morpeth Harriers
F45
3
37
33
368 of 388
485
0
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M
3
37
49
369 of 388
485
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
3
38
02
370 of 388
486
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
3
38
06
371 of 388
486
0
G Goulbourne
Unattached
M45
3
38
34
372 of 388
487
0
Harpreet Bhambra
Hyde Park Harriers
F
3
38
51
373 of 388
488
0
Kate Walsh
Unattached
F
3
38
57
374 of 388
487
0
Diane Hennigan
Sale Harriers
F35
3
39
02
375 of 388
488
0
Sarah Walton
Preston Harriers
F40
3
40
29
376 of 388
491
0
Ian Thompson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
3
40
31
377 of 388
491
0
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
3
40
36
378 of 388
492
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
3
41
32
379 of 388
494
0
Maggie Elliott
Oldham & Royton
F
3
42
00
380 of 388
495
0
Colin Braid
Dumfries Running Club
M
3
42
49
381 of 388
497
0
Martin Mullen
Unattached
M
3
43
01
382 of 388
497
0
Paul Mather
Unattached
M
3
43
02
383 of 388
497
0
Carla Ryall
Unattached
F35
3
43
02
384 of 388
497
0
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
3
44
47
385 of 388
501
0
Geoffrey Render
Hyde Park Harriers
M
3
52
41
386 of 388
519
5
Simon Flood
Preston Harriers
M40
4
12
03
387 of 388
562
0
Beverly MacKay
Preston Harriers
F40
4
12
03
388 of 388
562
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1675&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024