visitor:
163037
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wombwell 5 Road Race on the 20th Feb 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Darren Middleton Barnsley Athletic Club M  26 05 1 of 176 
Mark Rushbrook Unattached M  26 22 2 of 176 
Howard Wood Sheffield Athletic Club M  27 00 3 of 176 
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M  27 07 4 of 176 
Tad Dicker Aldershot Farnham and District AC M40  27 19 5 of 176 
Ben Beattie Steel City Striders M  27 35 6 of 176 
John Broom Barnsley Harriers M40  27 45 7 of 176 
Julian Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40  27 52 8 of 176 
Steve Roebuck Barnsley Harriers M  28 12 9 of 176 
Domonic Mahon Unattached M  28 20 10 of 176 
Andrew Howlett Barnsley Harriers M  29 08 11 of 176 
Joe Mann Penistone Footpath Runners M  29 13 12 of 176 
John Doherty Sheffield Running Club M  29 22 13 of 176 
Joe Lancaster Sheffield Athletic Club M  29 22 14 of 176 
Ian Alexander-Barnes Sheffield Running Club M40  29 28 15 of 176 
Luke Naylor Hallamshire Harriers M  29 29 16 of 176 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M40  29 32 17 of 176 
Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners M40  29 46 18 of 176 
Shaun Wright Sheffield Running Club M  29 49 19 of 176 
John Hackleton Kingstone Runners M  29 50 20 of 176 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M50  29 56 21 of 176 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M  30 04 22 of 176 
Alan Schofield St Theresas M50  30 10 23 of 176 
Julie Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners F45  30 17 24 of 176 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  30 18 25 of 176 
Ben Rusling Kimberworth Striders M  30 22 26 of 176 
Luke Field Unattached M  30 25 27 of 176 
Simon Roberts Penistone Footpath Runners M40  30 32 28 of 176 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  30 34 29 of 176 
Adrian Buccili St Theresas M  30 46 30 of 176 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M  30 56 31 of 176 
Craig Alwash Unattached M  31 03 32 of 176 
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M40  31 16 33 of 176 
Mick Quinn Barnsley Harriers M40  31 20 34 of 176 
Joe Dale Unattached M40  31 35 35 of 176 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M  31 42 36 of 176 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M40  31 43 37 of 176 
Samantha Johnson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F  31 45 38 of 176 
Richard Brailsford Sheffield Running Club M  31 46 39 of 176 
Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club M  31 57 40 of 176 
Peter Rowland Doncaster Athletic Club M60  32 12 41 of 176 
David Storey Barnsley Harriers M  32 22 42 of 176 
Graham Allen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M40  32 33 43 of 176 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M50  32 34 44 of 176 
Nick Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M  32 38 45 of 176 
Daniel Morton Barnsley Athletic Club M  32 44 46 of 176 
David Harling Unattached M40  32 46 47 of 176 
Pauline Griffin Barnsley Harriers F  33 00 48 of 176 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M40  33 01 49 of 176 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40  33 03 50 of 176 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M50  33 11 51 of 176 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M40  33 14 52 of 176 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M40  33 15 53 of 176 
John McDermott Kimberworth Striders M40  33 16 54 of 176 
Stuart Francis Unattached M  33 22 55 of 176 
Stephen Grant Rotherham Harriers M50  33 22 56 of 176 
John Spencer Rotherham Harriers M40  33 29 57 of 176 
Emma Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners F35  33 32 58 of 176 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F35  33 38 59 of 176 
Rob Jackson Valley Striders M60  33 46 60 of 176 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M50  33 55 61 of 176 
Robert Webster Barnsley Harriers M40  33 58 62 of 176 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  34 04 63 of 176 
Geoff Sanderson Rotherham Harriers M40  34 07 64 of 176 
Stuart Woodhead Unattached M50  34 08 65 of 176 
Dave Crossley Barnsley Harriers M  34 12 66 of 176 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M40  34 21 67 of 176 
Joan Laplana Sheffield Running Club M  34 23 68 of 176 
Philip Morris Penistone Footpath Runners M  34 34 69 of 176 
Terry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M40  34 36 70 of 176 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M40  34 36 71 of 176 
Robert Bates Unattached M  34 50 72 of 176 
David Whitehouse Hallamshire Harriers M40  34 51 73 of 176 
Emer Dudley Unattached F45  34 58 74 of 176 
Gerard Tayeh Barnsley Harriers M40  35 02 75 of 176 
Cat Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  35 08 76 of 176 
Bryan Harrod Unattached M  35 09 77 of 176 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  35 10 78 of 176 
Nick Sanders Unattached M40  35 15 79 of 176 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M50  35 18 80 of 176 
Helen Pickford Sheffield Running Club F35  35 31 81 of 176 
Wayne Hanson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  35 52 82 of 176 
Nigel Greaves Barnsley Harriers M40  35 59 83 of 176 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  36 05 84 of 176 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  36 12 85 of 176 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M50  36 12 86 of 176 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F45  36 15 87 of 176 
Allen Ellison Unattached M40  36 28 88 of 176 
Carla Wragg Kimberworth Striders F  36 29 89 of 176 
Joanne Bolton Kingstone Runners F35  36 31 90 of 176 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M  36 36 91 of 176 
David Brookes Unattached M50  36 40 92 of 176 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  36 42 93 of 176 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F45  36 43 94 of 176 
Deborah Richards Sheffield Running Club F35  36 43 95 of 176 
Simon Collins Unattached M  37 00 96 of 176 
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M50  37 06 97 of 176 
David Brian Unattached M50  37 15 98 of 176 
James Dudgeon Unattached M  37 20 99 of 176 
Janice McWilliam Rotherham Harriers F45  37 20 100 of 176 
Scott Wilson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  37 26 101 of 176 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M50  37 27 102 of 176 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F  37 29 103 of 176 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M50  37 33 104 of 176 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M50  37 39 105 of 176 
Daniel Birch Unattached M  37 40 106 of 176 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  37 43 107 of 176 
Donna Hackleton Kingstone Runners F  37 54 108 of 176 
Nicholas Pratt Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M  37 56 109 of 176 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M50  38 02 110 of 176 
Lee Ropers Unattached M  38 06 111 of 176 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M50  38 08 112 of 176 
Christopher Flintham Maltby Running Club M40  38 09 113 of 176 
Katie Homson Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F  38 11 114 of 176 
Rory Byrne Unattached M  38 20 115 of 176 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M  38 23 116 of 176 
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M60  38 29 117 of 176 
Nicola Garrity Barnsley Harriers F35  38 36 118 of 176 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F45  38 42 119 of 176 
Craig Birchall Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 48 120 of 176 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F35  38 56 121 of 176 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M50  38 58 122 of 176 
Jackie Hetherington Barnsley Harriers F35  39 00 123 of 176 
Leslie Wood Unattached M60  39 09 124 of 176 
Terry Fox Unattached M60  39 13 125 of 176 
Garry Nock Barnsley Harriers M40  39 14 126 of 176 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  39 17 127 of 176 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F35  39 18 128 of 176 
Colin Loyns Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 24 129 of 176 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M  39 26 130 of 176 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F35  39 34 131 of 176 
Mark Spencer Clowne Road Runners M  39 38 132 of 176 
Leslie Sanders Unattached M60  39 44 133 of 176 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M60  39 45 134 of 176 
Tracy Kemp Penistone Footpath Runners F35  40 02 135 of 176 
Sarah Leah Stockport Harriers F35  40 14 136 of 176 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M50  40 28 137 of 176 
Simon Rayner Unattached M40  40 33 138 of 176 
Mark Smith Unattached M40  40 38 139 of 176 
Bev Baker Unattached F35  40 56 140 of 176 
Nick Scarr Unattached M  41 03 141 of 176 
John Mount Unattached M  41 05 142 of 176 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60  41 11 143 of 176 
Andrew Hursthouse Tickhill Running and Athletic M  41 12 144 of 176 
Martin Hector Unattached M50  41 14 145 of 176 
Russell Bramhall Kimberworth Striders M40  41 16 146 of 176 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F45  41 21 147 of 176 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M50  41 27 148 of 176 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M60  41 28 149 of 176 
Julie James St Theresas F45  41 33 150 of 176 
Mark Wilson Unattached M  41 39 151 of 176 
Carole Towler Valley Striders F45  41 52 152 of 176 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F45  41 59 153 of 176 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M60  42 05 154 of 176 
Katie Merrick Unattached F  42 16 155 of 176 
Darren Green Unattached M40  42 19 156 of 176 
Jon Bennett Unattached M  42 22 157 of 176 
Paul Carrie Unattached M40  42 26 158 of 176 
Dean Hill Unattached M40  42 27 159 of 176 
Catherine Sykes Unattached F35  42 32 160 of 176 
Andrea Morris Barnsley Harriers F35  42 33 161 of 176 
Darren Hall Unattached M40  42 36 162 of 176 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  42 38 163 of 176 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M50  43 08 164 of 176 
Steph Woodford Unattached F35  43 16 165 of 176 
Martin Wilson Unattached M40  43 20 166 of 176 
Stephanie Broy Unattached F45  43 27 167 of 176 
Caroline Jackson Kimberworth Striders F35  43 43 168 of 176 
Pete Jacksy Kimberworth Striders M40  43 43 169 of 176 
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M50  43 44 170 of 176 
Steve Myers Barnsley Harriers M  43 54 171 of 176 
Jake Towler Valley Striders M  44 04 172 of 176 
Joanna Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners F35  44 15 173 of 176 
David Gatley Unattached M40  44 24 174 of 176 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M60  44 28 175 of 176 
Andrea Wood Unattached F  44 32 176 of 176 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2014