Results
Results for
Winter Hill Fell Race
on the 13th Feb 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
34
50
1 of 200
230
3
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
34
51
2 of 200
231
3
Tim Worrent
Mercia Fell Runners
M
1
39
19
3 of 200
241
0
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
1
39
21
4 of 200
241
18
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
1
39
39
5 of 200
242
13
Dave Aucott
Dark Peak
M40
1
40
03
6 of 200
243
0
Danny Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
40
43
7 of 200
245
0
Darren Kay
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
41
16
8 of 200
246
0
James Kevan
Horwich Harriers
M
1
41
52
9 of 200
248
0
Alastair Murray
Horwich Harriers
M
1
42
22
10 of 200
249
12
Tom Cringle
Manx Fell Runners
M
1
42
51
11 of 200
250
0
John Suttom
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
46
05
12 of 200
258
0
James Titmuss
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
46
14
13 of 200
258
3
Steve Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
46
25
14 of 200
259
5
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
46
38
15 of 200
259
25
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
49
07
16 of 200
265
21
Mick Green
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
49
56
17 of 200
267
0
David Edmondson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
51
34
18 of 200
271
0
Joseph Charles
Clwydian Range Runners
M
1
52
02
19 of 200
272
0
Mark Tickle
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
52
04
20 of 200
272
0
Craig Stansfield
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
52
05
21 of 200
272
8
Malcolm Hetherington
Unattached
M40
1
52
43
22 of 200
273
0
David Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
52
48
23 of 200
274
25
Dave Soles
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
1
52
58
24 of 200
275
10
Martin Cain
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
53
09
25 of 200
275
0
Peter O'Brien
Eryri Harriers
M40
1
53
29
26 of 200
276
0
Ken Sutor
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M
1
53
42
27 of 200
276
0
Alex Foster
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
53
47
28 of 200
277
0
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
54
16
29 of 200
278
1
Mark Ellithorn
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
54
30
30 of 200
278
20
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
54
52
31 of 200
279
22
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
1
54
55
32 of 200
279
18
James Brown
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M
1
55
08
33 of 200
280
0
Anthony Valentine
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
1
55
40
34 of 200
281
0
Mick Hill
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
55
41
35 of 200
281
0
Steve Knowles
Pennine Fell Runners
M
1
55
48
36 of 200
281
0
Declan O'Duffy
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
1
57
03
37 of 200
284
0
Wayne Collins
Unattached
M
1
57
12
38 of 200
284
0
Gary Pearse
Blackburn Harriers
M45
1
57
27
39 of 200
285
0
Martin Hartley
Unattached
M
1
57
49
40 of 200
286
0
David Almond
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
57
51
41 of 200
286
0
Brian Shaw
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
57
54
42 of 200
287
0
Gary Fleet
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
57
59
43 of 200
287
0
Steve Bamber
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
58
04
44 of 200
287
0
Jason Henson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
58
19
45 of 200
288
0
Scott Hitchen
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
58
22
46 of 200
288
0
Andrew Arnold
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M
1
58
28
47 of 200
288
0
Thomas Smith
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
59
07
48 of 200
289
0
Simon Parkinson
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
59
11
49 of 200
290
0
Kieran Horrigan
Unattached
M50
1
59
28
50 of 200
290
0
Albert Sunter
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
00
04
51 of 200
292
16
Tim Roe
Horwich Harriers
M
2
00
11
52 of 200
292
0
Richard Sille
Manx Fell Runners
M
2
00
15
53 of 200
292
0
Kieron Jackson
Rochdale Triathlon
M
2
00
32
54 of 200
293
0
Paul Leary
Rochdale Harriers
M45
2
00
43
55 of 200
293
11
Gary Chadderton
Horwich Harriers
M45
2
01
13
56 of 200
295
25
Connor Carson
Kenilworth Runners
M
2
01
32
57 of 200
295
0
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
2
01
54
58 of 200
296
0
Shaun Jackson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
2
02
10
59 of 200
297
0
John Thompson
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M40
2
02
16
60 of 200
297
0
Karl Ward
Horwich Harriers
M
2
02
51
61 of 200
299
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
2
03
08
62 of 200
299
7
Doug Fleming
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
03
16
63 of 200
300
15
Michael Rawle
Unattached
M
2
03
36
64 of 200
300
0
Daniel Mead
Rochdale Triathlon
M
2
03
57
65 of 200
301
0
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
03
59
66 of 200
301
6
Martin Kitchin
Unattached
M
2
04
41
67 of 200
303
0
Michael Fryer
Unattached
M45
2
05
02
68 of 200
303
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
05
06
69 of 200
304
15
Greg McNally
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
2
05
58
70 of 200
306
0
Ruth Metcalfe
Eryri Harriers
F35
2
06
11
71 of 200
307
0
Michael Kay
Horwich Harriers
M
2
06
48
72 of 200
308
0
Carl Pawson
Skipton Athletic Club
M
2
07
23
73 of 200
310
0
Mark Traynor
Unattached
M40
2
07
48
74 of 200
310
0
Cliff Wyatt
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M50
2
07
49
75 of 200
311
0
Martin Pennington
Unattached
M
2
07
51
76 of 200
310
0
Stewart Williams
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
2
08
18
77 of 200
312
2
Jayne Butterworth
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
2
08
20
78 of 200
312
25
Andy Preston
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
08
43
79 of 200
313
0
Tony Hesketh
Horwich Harriers
M60
2
09
03
80 of 200
314
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
09
16
81 of 200
314
9
Alex Cowin
Unattached
M
2
09
17
82 of 200
314
0
Anthony Alexander
Unattached
M45
2
10
20
83 of 200
316
0
Gary Johnston
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
10
26
84 of 200
317
0
Paul Jackson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
10
33
85 of 200
317
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
2
10
40
86 of 200
318
0
Brian Horsley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
2
11
00
87 of 200
318
15
Andrew Howarth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
11
10
88 of 200
319
0
Mark Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
11
31
89 of 200
320
0
Sandra Lewis
Altrincham Athletic Club
F35
2
11
37
90 of 200
320
20
Ben Wolstenholme
Saddleworth Runners
M
2
12
08
91 of 200
321
0
Bruce Owen
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
2
12
48
92 of 200
323
0
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
2
13
22
93 of 200
324
0
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F40
2
13
29
94 of 200
324
0
Rich White
Glossopdale Harriers
M
2
14
14
95 of 200
326
0
Anthony Kirby
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
14
34
96 of 200
327
0
Dave Bradley
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
14
35
97 of 200
327
0
Dave Ruscoe
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
14
40
98 of 200
327
0
Paul Coope
Unattached
M45
2
14
55
99 of 200
327
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F35
2
14
58
100 of 200
328
25
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
15
08
101 of 200
328
0
Mark Checkley
Lostock Athletic Club
M45
2
16
35
102 of 200
332
0
Justin Goulding
Unattached
M
2
16
44
103 of 200
332
0
John Mayall
Rochdale Harriers
M45
2
16
59
104 of 200
333
24
Stefan Skrimshire
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
17
12
105 of 200
333
0
Nichola Woods
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
17
13
106 of 200
333
0
James Sheard
Saddleworth Runners
M45
2
17
28
107 of 200
334
0
Colin Halliday
Unattached
M
2
17
30
108 of 200
334
0
Gary Moore
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
17
32
109 of 200
334
0
Michael Ernill
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
2
17
36
110 of 200
334
0
Peter Ramsdale
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
17
42
111 of 200
335
0
Mark Walker
Rochdale Harriers
M40
2
18
11
112 of 200
336
25
Robert Parker
Unattached
M40
2
18
20
113 of 200
336
0
Jacqueline Redmayne
Chorley Harriers
F40
2
18
26
114 of 200
336
0
Julian Goudge
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M
2
18
38
115 of 200
337
0
Peter Hill
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
18
41
116 of 200
337
0
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M45
2
18
56
117 of 200
338
0
David Ryder
Unattached
M
2
19
39
118 of 200
339
0
Mark Liptrot
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M45
2
19
40
119 of 200
339
0
Craig Partridge
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
2
19
46
120 of 200
340
3
Dave Gardner
Unattached
M
2
19
50
121 of 200
339
0
Iain Glendowning
Unattached
M
2
20
11
122 of 200
340
0
Craig Quirk
Unattached
M
2
20
32
123 of 200
341
0
Suzanne Budgett
Horwich Harriers
F45
2
20
36
124 of 200
342
0
Mark Shuttleworth
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
2
21
04
125 of 200
343
0
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M40
2
21
46
126 of 200
344
0
Ginny Willey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
2
22
13
127 of 200
346
0
Geoff Smith
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
22
18
128 of 200
346
0
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
23
31
129 of 200
349
25
Dave Kershaw
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
2
23
36
130 of 200
349
8
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
2
23
42
131 of 200
349
0
Sam Bentley
Unattached
M
2
23
45
132 of 200
349
0
Jimmy Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
23
50
133 of 200
350
0
Brandon Mills
Unattached
M40
2
24
02
134 of 200
350
0
Victoria Davison
Chorley Harriers
F35
2
24
19
135 of 200
351
0
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
2
25
32
136 of 200
354
0
Chris Deadman
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
25
34
137 of 200
354
3
Gaynor Keane
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
25
40
138 of 200
354
0
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F35
2
25
54
139 of 200
355
25
Tony Steward
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
2
25
55
140 of 200
355
9
Mark Whitworth
Unattached
M
2
26
12
141 of 200
355
0
Claire Wightman
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
26
40
142 of 200
356
0
Carole Fryer
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F45
2
27
11
143 of 200
358
0
Ian Charters
Bowland Fell Runners
M55
2
27
28
144 of 200
358
0
Dan Edwards
Chorley Harriers
M
2
27
44
145 of 200
359
0
Rachael Stoney
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
2
28
20
146 of 200
360
0
James Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M
2
29
38
147 of 200
364
0
Tony Varley
Horwich Harriers
M60
2
30
02
148 of 200
365
0
Anna Blomfield
Rochdale Harriers
F45
2
30
09
149 of 200
365
0
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
2
30
20
150 of 200
365
0
Robert Buckley
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
2
31
01
151 of 200
367
0
John Parker
Horwich Harriers
M70
2
31
16
152 of 200
368
0
Marcus Taylor
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
31
17
153 of 200
368
0
Ann Hall
Abbey Runners
F45
2
31
30
154 of 200
368
25
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
31
34
155 of 200
368
0
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
2
31
47
156 of 200
369
0
Edwin Sherstone
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
2
31
50
157 of 200
369
0
Paul Murray
Horwich Harriers
M65
2
32
05
158 of 200
370
0
Mary White
Horwich Harriers
F60
2
32
15
159 of 200
370
0
Peter Simpson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M60
2
32
32
160 of 200
371
0
John Moorhouse
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M55
2
32
42
161 of 200
371
0
Robert Whitaker
Horwich Harriers
M
2
32
58
162 of 200
372
0
Fran Walker
Unattached
F40
2
33
21
163 of 200
372
0
Jeffrey Deane
Unattached
M
2
35
22
164 of 200
377
0
Mark Welsh
Unattached
M40
2
35
40
165 of 200
378
0
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
2
36
04
166 of 200
379
0
Will Richards
Unattached
M40
2
36
17
167 of 200
379
0
John Cox
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
36
19
168 of 200
380
0
Samuel Healy
Unattached
M
2
36
24
169 of 200
380
0
Philip Hitchings
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M60
2
36
33
170 of 200
380
0
Jon Marsh
Unattached
M45
2
36
35
171 of 200
380
0
Ged Turner
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M50
2
38
07
172 of 200
384
14
James Stables
Saddleworth Runners
M
2
38
33
173 of 200
385
0
Rachel Metcal
Horwich Harriers
F35
2
38
45
174 of 200
386
0
Martin Walsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
2
39
37
175 of 200
388
0
Steve Thomas
Chorley Harriers
M55
2
39
58
176 of 200
389
0
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F50
2
40
46
177 of 200
391
0
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
2
41
25
178 of 200
392
0
Mick Fowler
Unattached
M50
2
41
28
179 of 200
392
0
George Critchley
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
2
41
29
180 of 200
392
0
Yasmin Boodhun
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
2
42
15
181 of 200
394
0
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F40
2
42
21
182 of 200
395
25
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F50
2
43
23
183 of 200
397
25
Craig Charnock
Unattached
M
2
43
44
184 of 200
397
0
Philip Eccleston
Unattached
M
2
44
12
185 of 200
399
0
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M50
2
46
18
186 of 200
404
0
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F45
2
46
18
187 of 200
404
0
Jason Hall
Unattached
M
2
48
00
188 of 200
408
0
James Delve
Unattached
M
2
48
27
189 of 200
409
0
Paul Quine
Unattached
M
2
48
32
190 of 200
409
0
Sarah Jackson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
2
48
58
191 of 200
411
0
Wayne Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
2
51
03
192 of 200
416
0
Ray McGloin
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
2
53
08
193 of 200
421
0
Alan Williams
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
2
53
10
194 of 200
421
0
David Hickling
Saddleworth Runners
M60
2
53
29
195 of 200
422
0
Mark Sammon
Unattached
M
2
54
00
196 of 200
422
0
Andrew Biddle
West Pennine Runners
M55
2
54
12
197 of 200
423
0
John Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
59
31
198 of 200
436
0
Jim Dean
Unattached
M40
2
59
41
199 of 200
436
0
Garry Boyd
Unattached
M40
3
07
11
200 of 200
454
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1650&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024