Results
Results for
Hornsea One Third Marathon
on the 3rd Apr 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
46
07
1 of 250
247
3
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
46
52
2 of 250
251
1
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
47
01
3 of 250
252
12
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
48
21
4 of 250
259
3
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
50
09
5 of 250
268
0
Nick Hellewell
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
50
15
6 of 250
269
13
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
50
38
7 of 250
271
0
Roy Lilley
East Hull Harriers
M40
50
45
8 of 250
272
11
Jonny Lowe
Mansfield Harriers
M45
51
57
9 of 250
278
0
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
52
25
10 of 250
281
11
Mark Potts
Unattached
M
52
30
11 of 250
280
0
Jason Higgins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
36
12 of 250
287
0
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M40
53
57
13 of 250
289
14
Christopher Adams
City of Hull AC
M
54
31
14 of 250
292
0
Alec Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M
54
40
15 of 250
293
0
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
54
45
16 of 250
293
0
Simon Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
54
55
17 of 250
294
0
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M45
55
01
18 of 250
294
2
Oliver Johnstone
Beverley Athletic Club
M
55
06
19 of 250
295
11
Robert Lark
Unattached
M40
56
57
20 of 250
304
0
Michael Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M50
57
13
21 of 250
306
0
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
57
34
22 of 250
308
0
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
57
36
23 of 250
308
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
57
44
24 of 250
309
0
Marc Corner
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
58
15
25 of 250
312
0
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
58
22
26 of 250
312
0
Christian Jordan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
58
36
27 of 250
314
0
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
58
40
28 of 250
314
5
Alexander Cleeland
Unattached
M
59
03
29 of 250
316
0
Chris Roberts
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
05
30 of 250
316
0
Sam Northage
Unattached
M
59
24
31 of 250
317
0
Angela Bullingham
Unattached
F
59
33
32 of 250
318
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
59
48
33 of 250
320
5
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
59
49
34 of 250
320
7
Cheryl Oakshott
City of Hull AC
F45
59
57
35 of 250
321
0
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
00
04
36 of 250
321
0
Simon Matson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M35
1
00
06
37 of 250
322
15
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
00
10
38 of 250
322
0
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
00
15
39 of 250
322
21
Nicole Peters
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
1
00
27
40 of 250
324
0
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
00
29
41 of 250
324
6
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
00
45
42 of 250
325
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
00
55
43 of 250
326
0
Peter O'Callaghan
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
01
01
44 of 250
327
0
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
1
01
29
45 of 250
329
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
01
53
46 of 250
331
0
Tony Dent
City of Hull AC
M45
1
02
21
47 of 250
334
0
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M35
1
02
34
48 of 250
335
0
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
02
39
49 of 250
335
23
Jane Morley
Wolds Vets
F55
1
02
41
50 of 250
335
11
Anthony Kendrick
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
02
42
51 of 250
336
0
Paul Nippress
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
02
44
52 of 250
336
0
Steve Chapman
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
02
48
53 of 250
336
0
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
03
17
54 of 250
339
0
Stephen Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
03
18
55 of 250
339
0
John Nolan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
03
19
56 of 250
339
0
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
03
24
57 of 250
339
19
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
03
26
58 of 250
339
0
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
03
27
59 of 250
340
0
Wayne Leighton
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M35
1
03
38
60 of 250
341
25
Claire Traynor
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
03
44
61 of 250
341
0
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
03
48
62 of 250
341
0
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
03
53
63 of 250
341
0
Andrew Hemmings
Unattached
M
1
04
01
64 of 250
342
0
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
1
04
04
65 of 250
343
0
David Herfield
Unattached
M50
1
04
21
66 of 250
344
0
Katy Godfrey
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
04
29
67 of 250
345
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
1
04
50
68 of 250
346
0
Andrew Currie
Unattached
M50
1
04
51
69 of 250
347
0
Steve Girking
Unattached
M45
1
04
54
70 of 250
347
0
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
1
04
56
71 of 250
348
3
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
05
09
72 of 250
349
0
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
05
28
73 of 250
350
12
Peter Marson
Unattached
M40
1
05
32
74 of 250
350
0
Alexandra Campell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F35
1
05
58
75 of 250
353
0
Ben Eves
Unattached
M
1
06
00
76 of 250
353
0
Peter Anderson
Unattached
M45
1
06
13
77 of 250
354
0
Janet Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
F55
1
06
17
78 of 250
355
0
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
06
21
79 of 250
355
7
Mike Cosgrove
Unattached
M
1
06
24
80 of 250
355
0
Vincent McDonald
Unattached
M
1
06
24
81 of 250
355
0
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
06
30
82 of 250
356
25
Geoffrey Brown
Unattached
M45
1
06
32
83 of 250
356
0
Andy Rainforth
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
07
11
84 of 250
360
0
Angelika Corner
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
07
16
85 of 250
360
0
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
1
07
19
86 of 250
360
0
Sue Louth
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
07
21
87 of 250
360
0
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
07
29
88 of 250
361
6
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
07
32
89 of 250
361
10
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
07
37
90 of 250
362
0
Valentin Tournay
Unattached
M
1
07
39
91 of 250
362
0
Judy Allison
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
1
07
50
92 of 250
363
0
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
07
55
93 of 250
363
4
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
07
59
94 of 250
364
5
Kevin Rennison
City of Hull AC
M50
1
08
05
95 of 250
364
2
Mike Atkinson
Hornsea Harriers
M65
1
08
16
96 of 250
365
0
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
1
08
31
97 of 250
367
0
Stephen Suggit
Unattached
M45
1
08
36
98 of 250
367
0
Mark Johns
Unattached
M45
1
08
42
99 of 250
367
0
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
08
49
100 of 250
368
0
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
1
08
58
101 of 250
369
25
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
09
15
102 of 250
371
0
Mark Walmsley
Unattached
M40
1
09
16
103 of 250
370
0
Simon Beecroft
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
09
16
104 of 250
371
4
Jonathan Jeffs
Unattached
M40
1
09
31
105 of 250
372
0
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M
1
09
33
106 of 250
372
16
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
09
42
107 of 250
373
0
Tom Sharp
Unattached
M
1
09
51
108 of 250
373
0
Denys Fell
Unattached
M60
1
10
01
109 of 250
374
0
Nick Tudor
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
10
03
110 of 250
375
0
Dave Playforth
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
10
27
111 of 250
377
22
Richard Winder
City of Hull AC
M55
1
10
43
112 of 250
378
0
Sarah Douglas
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
10
46
113 of 250
379
0
Deborah Cahill
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
10
47
114 of 250
379
25
John Hankinson
Unattached
M40
1
11
05
115 of 250
380
0
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
11
11
116 of 250
381
10
Sarah Wood
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
11
18
117 of 250
382
0
Guy Gibson
Unattached
M45
1
11
18
118 of 250
381
0
Rebecca Clifton
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
11
19
119 of 250
382
0
Sebastian Pharoah
Unattached
M
1
11
29
120 of 250
382
0
Alison Burnett
Unattached
F35
1
11
37
121 of 250
383
0
Christopher Porter
White City Road Running Club
M
1
11
39
122 of 250
383
0
Simon Fasnaght
Unattached
M50
1
11
43
123 of 250
383
0
Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
11
49
124 of 250
384
0
Lorraine White
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
11
50
125 of 250
384
19
Kim Gawthorp
Unattached
F40
1
11
57
126 of 250
385
0
Steven Cook
Unattached
M
1
12
16
127 of 250
386
0
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
12
33
128 of 250
388
0
Trevor Peters
Unattached
M45
1
12
34
129 of 250
388
0
Jamie Agius
Unattached
M
1
12
35
130 of 250
388
0
Dave Penson
Unattached
M40
1
12
37
131 of 250
388
0
Cliff Beal
Unattached
M40
1
12
42
132 of 250
389
0
Colin Shipley
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
12
45
133 of 250
389
25
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
12
48
134 of 250
390
0
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
12
50
135 of 250
390
0
Deborah Brant
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
12
54
136 of 250
390
22
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F60
1
12
55
137 of 250
390
6
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
13
00
138 of 250
391
25
Guy Smith
Wolds Vets
M50
1
13
22
139 of 250
393
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
13
23
140 of 250
392
0
Jackie Wright
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
30
141 of 250
393
17
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
13
38
142 of 250
394
0
Peter Broadbent
Unattached
M40
1
13
39
143 of 250
394
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
13
44
144 of 250
395
0
Jonathan Blackwell
Unattached
M
1
13
56
145 of 250
395
0
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
14
00
146 of 250
396
0
Margaret Boyd
Hornsea Harriers
F40
1
14
04
147 of 250
396
0
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
14
16
148 of 250
397
25
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
14
17
149 of 250
398
19
Daryl Maffey
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
14
31
150 of 250
399
0
Gerrard O'Toole
Unattached
M50
1
14
36
151 of 250
399
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
14
38
152 of 250
399
0
Lisa Davis
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
14
40
153 of 250
400
25
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
14
53
154 of 250
401
0
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
14
55
155 of 250
401
6
Jo Dewar
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
14
56
156 of 250
401
0
Susan Douglas
Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club
F50
1
14
58
157 of 250
401
0
Zena Boreman
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
15
08
158 of 250
402
0
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
15
09
159 of 250
402
0
Adrian Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
13
160 of 250
403
0
Rachel Kelham
Unattached
F
1
15
17
161 of 250
402
0
Diane Thacker
Unattached
F45
1
15
25
162 of 250
403
0
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
15
31
163 of 250
404
0
Richard MacLoed
Unattached
M50
1
15
50
164 of 250
405
0
Michelle Rollinson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
15
53
165 of 250
406
19
Ann Long
Unattached
F60
1
15
54
166 of 250
406
0
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
15
55
167 of 250
406
0
David Hutchinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
15
59
168 of 250
407
0
Robert Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
16
07
169 of 250
407
25
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
1
16
22
170 of 250
408
0
Paul Thomson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
16
39
171 of 250
410
0
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F35
1
16
43
172 of 250
410
0
Sarah Cowern
Hornsea Harriers
F35
1
16
43
173 of 250
411
0
Janet Morley
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
16
59
174 of 250
412
0
Dean Hurren
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
17
20
175 of 250
414
0
Kristina Rose
White City Road Running Club
F
1
17
23
176 of 250
414
0
Alan Parker
Unattached
M55
1
17
27
177 of 250
414
0
Kevin Dean
Unattached
M50
1
17
52
178 of 250
416
0
Jamie Adgie
Unattached
M
1
18
00
179 of 250
417
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
18
05
180 of 250
417
0
Andrew Clarke
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
18
14
181 of 250
419
4
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
18
21
182 of 250
419
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
1
18
49
183 of 250
421
0
Leigh Smith
Unattached
M
1
18
57
184 of 250
422
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
19
06
185 of 250
423
0
Clair Williamson
Unattached
F40
1
19
14
186 of 250
424
0
Gill Hamrestan
Unattached
F45
1
20
07
187 of 250
428
0
Peter Hardman
Unattached
M60
1
20
13
188 of 250
429
0
Emma Moore
Unattached
F
1
20
21
189 of 250
430
0
Joanne Black
East Hull Harriers
F
1
20
29
190 of 250
431
0
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
20
42
191 of 250
432
5
Bryony Crofts
Unattached
F35
1
21
05
192 of 250
433
0
David Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
21
48
193 of 250
438
0
Martin Granger
Unattached
M40
1
21
51
194 of 250
438
0
Paula Smith
Unattached
F40
1
21
57
195 of 250
438
0
James Hanna
Unattached
M
1
21
58
196 of 250
438
0
Antonia Goodison
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
22
11
197 of 250
440
0
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
22
19
198 of 250
441
2
Karen Nicholson
Unattached
F45
1
22
19
199 of 250
440
0
Mr Dent
Unattached
M
1
22
26
200 of 250
441
0
Lindsay Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
22
28
201 of 250
441
0
Denise Ombler
East Hull Harriers
F60
1
22
48
202 of 250
443
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
22
50
203 of 250
443
0
Carole Rimmington
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
22
50
204 of 250
443
22
Julie Thompson
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
22
55
205 of 250
444
0
John Smelt
Unattached
M55
1
22
59
206 of 250
444
0
David Turnbull
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
23
25
207 of 250
446
0
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
1
23
47
208 of 250
448
25
Maria Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
23
48
209 of 250
448
0
Robert MacFarlane
Unattached
M65
1
23
52
210 of 250
448
0
Tony Blissenden
White City Road Running Club
M60
1
24
25
211 of 250
452
19
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
24
39
212 of 250
453
21
Jacqui Dickinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
24
55
213 of 250
454
9
Trevor Waudby
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
25
03
214 of 250
455
20
Liam Blackwell
Unattached
M
1
25
26
215 of 250
457
0
Janet Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
25
29
216 of 250
457
0
Claire Woodcock
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
25
30
217 of 250
458
0
Colin Hannah
Unattached
M45
1
25
55
218 of 250
459
0
Sam Koshy
Unattached
M40
1
25
58
219 of 250
460
0
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
25
59
220 of 250
460
12
Anthony Whitley
Unattached
M45
1
26
05
221 of 250
460
0
Nicola Wright
Unattached
F35
1
26
07
222 of 250
460
0
John Hanson
Unattached
M35
1
26
09
223 of 250
461
0
Richard Hanson
Unattached
M35
1
26
09
224 of 250
461
0
Karren Smith
Wolds Vets
F50
1
26
33
225 of 250
463
0
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
1
26
56
226 of 250
465
0
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
1
26
56
227 of 250
465
0
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
26
59
228 of 250
466
0
Suzanne Bateman
Unattached
F35
1
28
22
229 of 250
472
0
Marie Palframan
Unattached
F
1
28
39
230 of 250
474
0
Wendy Taylor
Unattached
F55
1
28
59
231 of 250
476
0
Kerry Garner
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
29
24
232 of 250
478
0
Rachel Cope
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
30
52
233 of 250
486
0
Lisa Smaller
Unattached
F35
1
30
53
234 of 250
486
0
Karen Cutsforth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
31
26
235 of 250
489
0
Carly Wilson
Unattached
F
1
32
32
236 of 250
495
0
Rachael Benson
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
33
02
237 of 250
498
0
Lynn Griffin
Unattached
F35
1
33
05
238 of 250
498
0
Jonathan Uttley
Unattached
M
1
33
22
239 of 250
499
0
Louise King
Unattached
F45
1
33
35
240 of 250
500
0
Lucy Brade
Unattached
F
1
35
25
241 of 250
510
0
Anton Psaila
Unattached
M
1
35
25
242 of 250
510
0
Lynn Claxton
Unattached
F
1
35
44
243 of 250
512
0
Gary Wallis
Unattached
M35
1
35
44
244 of 250
512
0
Darren Sheldon
Unattached
M
1
37
38
245 of 250
522
0
Julie MacLeod
Unattached
F40
1
38
46
246 of 250
528
0
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
43
44
247 of 250
555
0
Emma Caley
Unattached
F
1
44
13
248 of 250
557
0
Jane Stride
Unattached
F35
1
44
13
249 of 250
557
0
Linda Scott
Unattached
F35
1
51
14
250 of 250
595
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1645&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024