Results
Results for
South Yorkshire Half Marathon
on the 20th Mar 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Johnson
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
13
09
1 of 245
253
0
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
1
14
31
2 of 245
258
8
Carl Thackery
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
17
17
3 of 245
267
0
Mike Sprot
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
17
55
4 of 245
269
7
Paul Faulkner
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
17
56
5 of 245
269
0
Paul Quine
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
18
00
6 of 245
270
0
Dan Birkinshaw
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
18
07
7 of 245
270
0
Graham Watson
Unattached
M40
1
18
13
8 of 245
270
0
Mark Farrow
Unattached
M45
1
18
53
9 of 245
272
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
18
57
10 of 245
273
13
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
20
53
11 of 245
280
5
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
21
27
12 of 245
282
0
Kemp Sapey
Unattached
M
1
21
39
13 of 245
282
0
David Parker
Unattached
M
1
22
17
14 of 245
284
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
22
22
15 of 245
285
16
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
22
23
16 of 245
285
0
Kevin Blyth
Sunderland Strollers
M50
1
22
26
17 of 245
285
0
Thomas Robinson
Unattached
M
1
22
29
18 of 245
285
0
Paul Dickinson
Worksop Harriers
M35
1
22
49
19 of 245
286
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
23
05
20 of 245
287
0
Trevor Neville
Sheffield Running Club
M35
1
23
55
21 of 245
290
0
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
24
49
22 of 245
293
16
Ben Rusling
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
25
08
23 of 245
294
0
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
25
12
24 of 245
295
9
Glynn Pardy
Unattached
M35
1
25
23
25 of 245
295
0
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F40
1
25
27
26 of 245
295
20
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
26
08
27 of 245
298
0
Jason Chow
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
26
27
28 of 245
299
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
26
58
29 of 245
301
16
Wayne Martison
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
27
02
30 of 245
301
1
Robert Tintinger
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
27
12
31 of 245
301
0
Mark Gay
Unattached
M35
1
27
33
32 of 245
302
0
Gareth Irvine
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
28
08
33 of 245
305
0
Lyndon Bridges
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
28
29
34 of 245
306
0
Michael Gouldin
Unattached
M35
1
28
36
35 of 245
306
0
Dom Carroll
Unattached
M
1
28
49
36 of 245
307
0
Fiona Davies
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
29
05
37 of 245
308
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
1
29
42
38 of 245
310
8
William Alves
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
29
48
39 of 245
310
0
Joel Emery
Unattached
M
1
30
19
40 of 245
312
0
Pat Hagan
Unattached
M50
1
30
40
41 of 245
313
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
30
43
42 of 245
314
0
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
1
30
44
43 of 245
314
11
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M40
1
30
59
44 of 245
314
0
Peter Frankland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
31
19
45 of 245
316
7
Mark Boyer
Unattached
M35
1
31
25
46 of 245
316
0
Nicola Green
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
31
27
47 of 245
316
0
Trevor Burton
Steel City Striders
M50
1
31
35
48 of 245
317
0
David Harling
Unattached
M40
1
31
44
49 of 245
317
0
Larissa Davies
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
1
32
39
50 of 245
320
0
Andrew Judd
Unattached
M35
1
32
50
51 of 245
320
0
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
33
07
52 of 245
322
0
Gary Martin
Road Runners Club
M50
1
33
10
53 of 245
322
0
Ian Micklehwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
33
27
54 of 245
323
0
Andy Blow
Unattached
M40
1
33
31
55 of 245
323
0
Anna Listwon
Unattached
F
1
33
52
56 of 245
324
0
Nicola Wood
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
34
12
57 of 245
326
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
34
17
58 of 245
326
0
Ricky Answer
Unattached
M45
1
34
59
59 of 245
328
0
Mick Casey
Mablethorpe Running Club
M60
1
35
29
60 of 245
330
0
Henry Freeman
Unattached
M
1
35
43
61 of 245
330
0
Steve Stead
Unattached
M40
1
35
53
62 of 245
331
0
Philip Haigh
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
36
20
63 of 245
333
0
Jason Wall
Unattached
M35
1
36
21
64 of 245
333
0
Clare Thompson
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
36
30
65 of 245
334
0
Samantha Scott
Unattached
F40
1
36
35
66 of 245
333
0
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
37
10
67 of 245
336
0
Robert Webster
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
37
28
68 of 245
337
0
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
37
43
69 of 245
338
0
Paul Deehan
Unattached
M
1
38
00
70 of 245
338
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
38
25
71 of 245
340
0
David Evans
Unattached
M
1
39
15
72 of 245
343
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
39
22
73 of 245
344
6
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
39
23
74 of 245
344
25
Helen Pickford
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
39
25
75 of 245
344
0
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
39
50
76 of 245
345
4
Jonathan Wilkinson
Unattached
M45
1
39
52
77 of 245
345
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
40
00
78 of 245
346
7
Steve Guirey
Unattached
M
1
40
18
79 of 245
346
0
Ian Cooke
Unattached
M40
1
40
20
80 of 245
346
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
40
26
81 of 245
347
4
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
1
40
26
82 of 245
347
0
Shaun Hopper
Unattached
M
1
40
26
83 of 245
347
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
40
30
84 of 245
347
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
40
33
85 of 245
348
0
Janet Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
40
35
86 of 245
348
0
Ryan Jenkinson
Unattached
M
1
41
18
87 of 245
350
0
Christopher Cowen
Unattached
M35
1
41
41
88 of 245
351
0
Ben Eve
Unattached
M
1
41
42
89 of 245
351
0
Derek Ricketts
City of Hull AC
M55
1
42
00
90 of 245
353
0
Carl Krystek
Unattached
M
1
42
24
91 of 245
353
0
Daniel Lee
Unattached
M
1
42
25
92 of 245
354
0
Paul Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
42
31
93 of 245
354
0
Sue Bellamy
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
42
34
94 of 245
355
0
Charlotte Jenkinson
Unattached
F
1
42
41
95 of 245
354
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
42
45
96 of 245
355
0
Craig Dudley
Unattached
M35
1
43
01
97 of 245
356
0
Simon Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
43
07
98 of 245
356
16
Steven Carmody
Unattached
M
1
43
20
99 of 245
357
0
Marc Sedgwick
Unattached
M35
1
43
28
100 of 245
357
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
1
43
54
101 of 245
359
0
Shaun Crummey
Unattached
M
1
43
58
102 of 245
359
0
Martin Shaw
Unattached
M
1
44
11
103 of 245
360
0
Gaye Fletcher
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
1
44
20
104 of 245
361
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
44
24
105 of 245
361
0
Pete Burton
Unattached
M35
1
44
37
106 of 245
361
0
James Fletcher
Unattached
M55
1
44
41
107 of 245
361
0
Steve Hawkins
Unattached
M55
1
44
48
108 of 245
362
0
Clare Baker
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
45
01
109 of 245
363
0
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
1
45
06
110 of 245
363
0
Richard Lockley
Unattached
M40
1
45
07
111 of 245
363
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
1
45
18
112 of 245
364
0
Sharon Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
45
20
113 of 245
364
0
Bernadette Nesbit
Unattached
F40
1
45
37
114 of 245
365
0
Richard Buckley
Unattached
M
1
45
44
115 of 245
365
0
Shaun Roach
Unattached
M35
1
45
48
116 of 245
365
0
Cameron Porter
Unattached
M35
1
45
54
117 of 245
366
0
John Hall
Unattached
M40
1
45
58
118 of 245
366
0
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
1
46
16
119 of 245
367
5
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
46
16
120 of 245
367
18
Mathew Boucher
Unattached
M35
1
46
23
121 of 245
367
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
46
30
122 of 245
368
0
Linda Simons
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
46
32
123 of 245
368
0
Craig Read
Unattached
M
1
46
33
124 of 245
368
0
Andrew Newsam
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
46
34
125 of 245
368
0
Richard Delaney
Unattached
M40
1
46
35
126 of 245
368
0
Sarah Stables
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
1
46
36
127 of 245
369
0
Neville Swift
Unattached
M45
1
46
47
128 of 245
369
0
Matthew Gladstone
Unattached
M35
1
47
18
129 of 245
370
0
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
47
24
130 of 245
371
10
Wayne Hanson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M35
1
47
28
131 of 245
372
0
Scott Crofts
Unattached
M
1
47
34
132 of 245
371
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
47
50
133 of 245
373
0
Denise Matthews
Unattached
F55
1
47
56
134 of 245
373
0
Steve Kaye
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
48
00
135 of 245
373
0
Shahzad Zia
Manchester Harriers
M35
1
48
06
136 of 245
374
0
Stephen Newell
Unattached
M40
1
48
12
137 of 245
374
0
Jacqui Gibson
Unattached
F35
1
48
23
138 of 245
374
0
Dean Sewen
Unattached
M40
1
48
25
139 of 245
374
0
Amelia Lofts
Unattached
F
1
48
36
140 of 245
375
0
Tim Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
48
45
141 of 245
376
0
Nina Hague
Rotherham Harriers
F45
1
48
50
142 of 245
376
0
Paul Gebbie
Unattached
M45
1
48
54
143 of 245
376
0
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
49
12
144 of 245
378
0
James Morris
Unattached
M
1
49
12
145 of 245
377
0
Paul Marshall
Unattached
M
1
49
19
146 of 245
377
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
49
30
147 of 245
379
0
Neil Cocking
Unattached
M50
1
49
43
148 of 245
379
0
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M40
1
49
43
149 of 245
379
0
Derek O'Donovan
Unattached
M40
1
49
47
150 of 245
379
0
Lesley Hayhurst
Unattached
F40
1
49
49
151 of 245
379
0
John Thomas
Unattached
M55
1
49
55
152 of 245
379
0
Rachel Fox
Unattached
F
1
50
03
153 of 245
380
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
50
06
154 of 245
381
0
Amanda Knagg
Valley Hill Runners
F35
1
50
08
155 of 245
381
0
Alasdair Bain
Unattached
M40
1
51
11
156 of 245
384
0
Nicholas Pratt
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
51
26
157 of 245
385
0
Jason Kerley
Unattached
M
1
51
29
158 of 245
385
0
Marion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
1
51
56
159 of 245
387
0
Cheryl Bradbury
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
51
59
160 of 245
387
0
Gina Moore
Unattached
F35
1
51
59
161 of 245
387
0
Paul Zywieh
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
52
18
162 of 245
388
0
Dominic Bottomley
Unattached
M
1
52
21
163 of 245
388
0
Mark Kemp
Valley Hill Runners
M35
1
52
26
164 of 245
389
0
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
52
32
165 of 245
389
0
Ian Coates
Unattached
M50
1
52
40
166 of 245
389
0
James Pimlott
Unattached
M
1
53
36
167 of 245
392
0
Joe Sillett
Unattached
M
1
53
39
168 of 245
392
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
53
43
169 of 245
393
25
Irene Simpson_eyre
Unattached
F55
1
53
54
170 of 245
393
0
Gary Lindley
Unattached
M45
1
53
54
171 of 245
393
0
Mark Godfrey-Vallance
Unattached
M45
1
54
26
172 of 245
395
0
Angela Briggs
Unattached
F40
1
54
30
173 of 245
395
0
Martin Jones
Unattached
M
1
54
31
174 of 245
395
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
54
35
175 of 245
396
0
Lisette Sokell-Morgan
Unattached
F35
1
54
39
176 of 245
396
0
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
1
54
56
177 of 245
397
0
Carol Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
55
37
178 of 245
400
0
Steven Bell
Unattached
M40
1
55
38
179 of 245
399
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
55
44
180 of 245
400
3
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
56
20
181 of 245
402
9
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
1
57
14
182 of 245
405
0
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
1
57
17
183 of 245
405
0
Jane Lee
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
1
57
28
184 of 245
406
0
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
57
42
185 of 245
407
0
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
57
43
186 of 245
407
0
Susan Richardson
Unattached
M
1
57
48
187 of 245
407
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
58
01
188 of 245
408
12
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
58
15
189 of 245
409
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F40
1
58
50
190 of 245
411
0
Alex Brown
Unattached
M35
1
58
53
191 of 245
410
0
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
1
59
08
192 of 245
411
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
59
10
193 of 245
412
0
Nicola Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
59
29
194 of 245
413
0
Beverley Mylett
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
59
32
195 of 245
413
0
Stewart Marshall
Unattached
M60
1
59
50
196 of 245
414
0
Lee Smythe
Unattached
M
1
59
55
197 of 245
414
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
2
00
16
198 of 245
416
25
Mark Jones
Unattached
M50
2
01
37
199 of 245
420
0
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
02
05
200 of 245
422
0
Maxine Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
2
02
09
201 of 245
422
0
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
2
02
09
202 of 245
422
0
Nicola Bottomley
Unattached
F
2
02
55
203 of 245
424
0
Barrie Bedford
Barnsley Athletic Club
M70
2
02
55
204 of 245
425
0
Craig Stewart
Unattached
M45
2
03
27
205 of 245
426
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
2
04
10
206 of 245
429
0
Julie Lee
Unattached
F50
2
04
37
207 of 245
430
0
Ann Shawley
Valley Hill Runners
F55
2
04
38
208 of 245
431
0
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
2
04
39
209 of 245
431
25
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
2
04
40
210 of 245
431
0
Philip Millward
Maltby Running Club
M45
2
05
25
211 of 245
434
0
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
2
05
26
212 of 245
434
0
Lee Moore
Unattached
M
2
05
56
213 of 245
435
0
Lee Taylor
Unattached
M35
2
06
09
214 of 245
436
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
2
06
39
215 of 245
437
0
Nicole Taylor
Unattached
F
2
06
56
216 of 245
438
0
John Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M70
2
06
59
217 of 245
439
10
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
2
07
35
218 of 245
441
0
Heather Weaver
Kingstone Runners
F35
2
09
20
219 of 245
447
0
Joanne Rayner-Johnson
Unattached
F40
2
09
22
220 of 245
447
0
Walter Riley
Unattached
M50
2
09
36
221 of 245
448
0
Luke Brady
Unattached
M60
2
10
12
222 of 245
450
0
Wendy Smith
Askern & District Running Club
F
2
10
18
223 of 245
450
2
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
2
10
57
224 of 245
453
0
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
2
10
57
225 of 245
453
0
Laura Gray-Johnson
Unattached
F
2
11
43
226 of 245
455
0
Sam McGonigal
Unattached
M
2
12
32
227 of 245
458
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
12
35
228 of 245
458
3
Sally Weston
Askern & District Running Club
F35
2
13
47
229 of 245
462
0
Noelynne Porter
Unattached
F55
2
14
20
230 of 245
464
0
Sharron Nutton
Unattached
F45
2
14
20
231 of 245
464
0
Darren Keeping
Unattached
M40
2
14
46
232 of 245
465
0
David Merris
Unattached
M
2
15
02
233 of 245
466
0
Sarah Merris
Unattached
F
2
15
02
234 of 245
466
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M
2
16
21
235 of 245
471
0
Sarah Jordan
Unattached
F35
2
16
39
236 of 245
472
0
Julie Rayner
Unattached
F40
2
17
22
237 of 245
474
0
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
17
39
238 of 245
476
25
Marie-clare Churchman
Askern & District Running Club
F35
2
18
24
239 of 245
478
0
Rukhsana Parveen
Unattached
F
2
19
08
240 of 245
480
0
Sarah Dransfield
Wakefield Harriers
F40
2
19
45
241 of 245
483
0
Nichola Carr
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
2
19
57
242 of 245
484
0
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
22
56
243 of 245
494
12
Michael Richards
Unattached
M
2
24
38
244 of 245
500
0
Lynda Cavanagh
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
2
26
22
245 of 245
506
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1640&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024