Results
Results for
Dewsbury 10k
on the 8th Feb 1998
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Spencer Newport
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M
29
07
1
Stewy Bell
Chester le Street AC
M
29
15
2
Christophe Robison
Shettleston Harriers
M
29
16
3
Malcolm Price
Sunderland Harriers
M
29
17
4
Kassa Tadesse
Belgrave Harriers
M
29
36
5
Allan Adams
Clydesdale Harriers
M
29
38
6
Paul Freary
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
29
40
7
Andrew Graffin
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M
29
56
8
Mark Peters
Bingley Harriers
M
30
04
9
Mike Proudlove
Stoke Athletic Club
M
30
20
10
Aidan Walpole
Salford Harriers
M
30
23
11
Eric Crowther
Salford Harriers
M
30
25
12
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
30
26
13
Dave Laughlin
Chelmsford AC
M
30
28
14
Steve Brace
Bridgend Athletics Club
M
30
53
15
Paul Rowland
Notts Athletic Club
M
30
54
16
Ray Plant
Stoke Athletic Club
M
30
58
17
Jon Pavis
Sale Harriers
M
31
01
18
Michael Thompson
Sunderland Harriers
M
31
04
19
Shaun Winstanley
Unattached
M
31
10
20
Adrian Clark
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
31
22
21
David Hibbert
Trafford Athletic Club
M
31
26
22
Paul Larkins
Unattached
M
31
33
23
Adam Crosland
Trafford Athletic Club
M
31
38
24
Mike Cherringto
Sunderland Harriers
M
31
43
25
Darren Teasdale
Hallamshire Harriers
M
31
44
26
Billy Crowley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
31
46
27
Carl Saint
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
47
28
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
31
55
29
Jeffrey Laws
Sunderland Harriers
M
31
57
30
Philip Leybourne
Salford Harriers
M
32
04
31
Julian Davey
Army Athletic Club
M
32
05
32
Mark Mason
Halifax Harriers
M
32
21
33
Dave Hill
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
32
32
34
Stephen Gisborne
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
32
45
35
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M
32
46
36
Keith McLellan
Luton United
M40
32
47
37
Dean Williams
Horsforth Harriers
M
32
55
38
Andrew Brown
Blyth Running Club
M
33
00
39
Steven Coxon
Sunderland Harriers
M
33
01
40
Jeffrey Martin
Sale Harriers
M
33
03
41
Simon Rouse
Notts Athletic Club
M
33
04
42
David Rowbotham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
06
43
John Exley
Oxford City Athletic Club
M50
33
08
44
Darren Ward
Unattached
M
33
12
45
Andrew Rivett
Wakefield Harriers
M
33
16
46
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
33
18
47
Jonathan Wardley
Abbey Runners
M
33
22
48
Joe Gonzalez
Abbey Runners
M
33
26
49
Pete Shaw
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
33
30
50
Lynne MacDougall
Glasgow Athletic Club
F
33
32
1
Paul Stockburn
Harrogate Harriers
M40
33
32
51
Demian Whiting
Hallamshire Harriers
M
33
33
52
Keith Williams
Unattached
M45
33
33
53
Birham Dagne
Essex Ladies
F
33
34
2
Darren Walker
Rothwell Harriers
M
33
34
54
Phillip Townsend
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
34
55
David Nuttall
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
33
34
56
Sarah Bentley
Birchfield Harriers
F
33
37
3
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
33
39
57
Andrew Bentley
Stoke Athletic Club
M
33
40
58
Mark Stenning
Burmah Castro
M
33
42
59
Michael Brunskill
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
33
44
60
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M
33
46
61
Peter Stafford
Mansfield Harriers
M
33
49
62
Ashley Grant
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
51
63
Robert Harbisher
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
34
10
64
Paul Weall
Mandale Harriers
M
34
11
65
Anne Buckley
Pudsey & Bramley
F
34
12
4
Penny Thackray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
34
17
5
Philip Kirwin
Rothwell Harriers
M
34
21
66
Rob Hall
Blyth Running Club
M45
34
23
67
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M50
34
24
68
Mark Smith
Spenborough & District AC
M
34
26
69
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
34
28
70
David Craggs
New Marske Harriers
M40
34
31
71
Wendy Farrow
Derby Ladies
F
34
33
6
Jason Newsome
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
34
35
72
Dene Townend
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
34
39
73
Peter Moon
Bingley Harriers
M45
34
42
74
Simon Massey
Saltaire Striders
M
34
44
75
Ian Malone
Northern Vets
M
34
46
76
Ian Scott
Darlington Harriers
M40
34
47
77
Kenny Hunter
Hallamshire Harriers
M
34
48
78
Jason Broadley
Windmill Tri
M
34
51
79
Charles Cope
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
34
53
80
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M45
34
54
81
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
34
55
82
Paul Wright
Horsforth Harriers
M
34
56
83
Evelyn Gisbey
Glasgow Athletic Club
F
34
57
7
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M
35
01
84
Graham Smith
Bingley Harriers
M
35
05
85
David Cardus
Swaledale Road Runners
M
35
10
86
Peter Sandford
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
35
12
87
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
35
14
88
Shaun Brady
Abbey Runners
M
35
16
89
Matthew Cox
Unattached
M
35
18
90
Pauline Powell
Blackburn Harriers
F
35
20
8
Philip Cunliffe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
35
22
91
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
35
27
92
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M
35
28
93
Anyy Norgate
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
35
30
94
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M
35
31
95
Adam Wright
Redhill Road Runners
M
35
32
96
Alistair Rees
Unattached
M
35
33
97
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
35
35
98
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M40
35
40
99
Stuart Calderbank
North Fylde Athletic Club
M50
35
43
100
Andrew Wade
Unattached
M
35
45
101
Raymond Hope
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
35
46
102
Joseph Rayner
Spenborough & District AC
M
35
47
103
Paul Wakefield
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
35
48
104
Chaanah Fothergill
Hallamshire Harriers
F
35
49
9
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M55
35
50
105
Ronnie Pannell
Valley Striders
M60
35
52
106
John Tucker
Ackworth Road Runners
M
35
53
107
David Tate
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
35
54
108
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M45
35
56
109
Michael Pounder
Horsforth Harriers
M
35
58
110
Stephen Cartwright
Valley Hill Runners
M40
35
59
111
Mike Willis
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
36
00
112
Stuart Bannister
Woodkirk Striders
M
36
00
116
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Harriers
M40
36
03
113
Stuart Cameron
Road Runners Club
M
36
06
114
Howard Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
M45
36
09
115
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M
36
15
117
Angela Tooby-Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
36
17
10
Rick Wright
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
36
18
118
Andrew Rose
Halifax Harriers
M
36
19
119
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M45
36
20
120
Tony North
Mercury Tri C
M
36
21
121
Peter Myers
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
22
122
Jackie Newton
Stockport Harriers
F
36
23
11
Kath Charnock
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
36
26
12
Andrew Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M
36
28
123
Walter Stewart
Halifax Harriers
M50
36
30
124
Mark Dixon
Rothwell Harriers
M
36
32
125
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
36
37
126
Tim Suggett
Adams Running Club
M
36
39
127
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
36
40
128
David Varley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
36
41
129
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M
36
41
130
Keith Bertie
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
42
131
Barry Ellis
Horsforth Harriers
M
36
45
132
Steven English
Low Fell Running Club
M40
36
47
133
Eleanor Robinson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F50
36
50
13
Keith Hatton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
36
54
134
Tony Smith
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
36
56
135
John Plumridge
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
36
57
136
Daz Flynn
Halifax Harriers
M
36
59
137
Nick Efford
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
04
138
Joan Jackson
Unattached
F40
37
05
14
Tony Hawkins
Mansfield Harriers
M55
37
05
139
John Straiton
Otley Athletic Club
M
37
06
140
Susan Wightman
Cardiff Athletic Club
F35
37
10
15
Cathy Wright
Imperial Athletic Club
F35
37
11
16
Tony Frow
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
37
14
141
Gary Hague
Unattached
M
37
20
142
Mel Walker
Horwich Harriers
M50
37
21
143
Richard Dunk
Unattached
M
37
28
144
Paul Sutcliffe
Halifax Harriers
M
37
32
145
Christine Vickers
Unattached
F40
37
34
17
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
37
35
146
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M45
37
37
147
Raymond Woodhead
Northern Vets
M40
37
38
148
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
37
46
149
David English
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
37
47
150
D Stevens
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
37
48
151
Derrick Green
Unattached
M50
37
50
152
David McCabe
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
37
52
153
Mark Seed
Rothwell Harriers
M
37
56
154
Kathy Kaiser
Valley Striders
F45
37
59
18
Peter Morgan
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M40
38
01
155
Helen Burrell
Redhill Road Runners
F
38
02
19
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F45
38
06
20
Steve Darby
Unattached
M
38
08
156
John Fortescue
Fearnville Running Club
M
38
09
157
Ian Mason
Unattached
M
38
10
158
Paul Major
Rothwell Harriers
M
38
15
159
Tony Hayes
Unattached
M40
38
16
160
Mark Armstrong
Unattached
M
38
17
161
Stephen Brown
Woodkirk Striders
M40
38
21
162
Carol Wolstenhol
Sheffield Athletic Club
F50
38
23
21
Allan Laws
Sunderland Harriers
M45
38
28
163
Daniel Burke
Unattached
M
38
29
164
Peter Dean
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
38
31
165
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M40
38
32
166
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F35
38
34
22
Brian Daniel
Unattached
M
38
35
167
Mark Wilkie
Horsforth Harriers
M
38
35
168
Trevor Smith
Baildon Runners
M40
38
36
169
Pete Wicks
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
38
36
170
Paul Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
M
38
37
171
Gerry Spink
Bingley Harriers
M65
38
39
172
John Pullan
Unattached
M
38
40
173
Jacqueline Brace
Bridgend Athletics Club
F35
38
41
23
Kevin McMullan
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
38
42
174
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
38
43
175
Malcolm Appleyard
Unattached
M
38
43
176
Sharon Smith
Halifax Harriers
F
38
44
24
Rafael Aguilar
Keighley Hill
M
38
45
177
Ian Savage
Redhill Road Runners
M40
38
46
178
John Morrison
Rothwell Harriers
M50
38
47
179
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
38
48
180
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
38
49
181
Allan Turnbull
Unattached
M45
38
50
182
Andy Morris
Long Eaton Running Club
M
38
51
183
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F
38
53
25
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
38
55
184
Mark Grundy
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
58
185
Michael Jeff
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
38
59
186
Ian Price
Spenborough & District AC
M
39
00
187
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
39
00
188
Mark Harris
St Theresas
M
39
01
189
Chris Lucas
Unattached
M
39
02
190
Michael Collingwoo
Askern & District Running Club
M50
39
03
191
Val Battye
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
39
04
26
Peter Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
M40
39
05
192
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
39
06
193
Tim Green
Unattached
M
39
07
194
Alistair Davy
Horsforth Harriers
M45
39
08
195
Roger Forshaw
Unattached
M45
39
09
196
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M45
39
11
197
Jane Shelmerdine
Unattached
F
39
12
27
Paula Fryer
Sale Harriers
F
39
13
28
Peter Badger
Unattached
M
39
14
198
John Rhodes
Spenborough & District AC
M
39
15
199
Susan Garrod
Goole Viking Striders
F40
39
16
29
Thomas Sharkey
Wakefield Harriers
M
39
17
200
Andrew Blenkinsop
Unattached
M
39
18
201
Richard Thompson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
19
202
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M45
39
20
203
Albert Simmonds
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
39
21
204
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
39
22
205
Duncan Scott
Unattached
M
39
24
206
Steven Richardson
Unattached
M
39
25
207
Paul Webber
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
39
28
208
Clive Westley
Spenborough & District AC
M50
39
30
209
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
39
31
210
Richard Batt
Fearnville Running Club
M
39
33
211
M Nuttall
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
39
35
212
Paul Bedford
Bedford & County AC
M
39
40
213
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M55
39
43
214
Chris Dutton
Bingley Harriers
M40
39
51
215
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M
39
53
216
Darren Dunwell
Unattached
M
39
54
217
Alan Dickenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
39
56
218
Robin Gillespie
Eden Runners
M
39
58
219
David Teggart
Unattached
M
40
00
220
Andrew Fletcher
Blengdale Runners
M
40
02
221
Neil Thompson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
04
222
Gerald Edmondson
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
40
05
223
Mike Harper
New Marske Harriers
M60
40
06
224
Arthur Edwards
Airecentre Pacers
M45
40
06
225
Roger Pickering
Wakefield Harriers
M45
40
07
226
Sarah Burgin
Imperial Athletic Club
F
40
08
30
John Percival
Road Runners Club
M40
40
09
227
Bob Wilyman
Adams Running Club
M55
40
12
228
Mick Woodhouse
Stainland Lions
M40
40
12
229
Jamie Lowe
Unattached
M
40
13
230
Mark Atherton
Fearnville Running Club
M
40
14
231
Peter McGouran
Otley Athletic Club
M40
40
17
232
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
40
22
233
Iolo Jones
Unattached
M
40
23
234
Roy Ward
Unattached
M40
40
24
235
Michael Walden
Walden Tri
M50
40
27
236
Ricky Dockerty
Unattached
M
40
28
237
Martin Rushby
Askern & District Running Club
M
40
29
238
Alan Blackburn
Blackburn Harriers
M
40
30
239
Ronnie Sherwood
New Marske Harriers
M55
40
31
240
Des Thwaites
Keighley Hill
M50
40
34
241
John Ross
Wallsend Harriers
M40
40
37
242
Simon Spencer
Denby Dale Travellers
M
40
39
243
David Holden
Wakefield Harriers
M55
40
40
244
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
40
41
245
Ian Quant
Unattached
M40
40
43
246
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
40
45
31
Lionel Wolstenhol
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
40
46
247
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M45
40
47
248
Jonathan Carpenter
Sheen Shufflers
M
40
48
249
Barbara Tarry
Advance Perf.
F
40
49
32
Michael Hudson
Unattached
M
40
50
250
Christine Brunskill
Shildon R & AC
F35
40
54
33
Derek Johnson
Spenborough & District AC
M40
40
57
251
Anthony Haygarth
Valley Striders
M50
41
00
252
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M45
41
04
253
Mary Picksley
Sheffield Athletic Club
F45
41
12
34
Philip Brown
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
41
12
255
Paul Beaver
Stockport Harriers
M45
41
13
256
Kevin Toft
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
17
257
Peter Mullery
Unattached
M
41
19
258
Bob Shelton
Road Runners Club
M45
41
20
259
Paul Goodall
One 2 One
M
41
20
260
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
21
261
Richard Briggs
Unattached
M
41
26
262
Les Winter
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
41
28
263
Ian Johnson
Unattached
M
41
29
264
James McDermott
Unattached
M
41
30
265
Joanne Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F
41
31
35
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
41
32
266
Derek Berry
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
34
267
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M40
41
36
268
David Dickinson
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
42
269
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M
41
43
270
David Cowgill
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
41
45
271
Geoff Wilson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
41
47
272
Andrew Knowles
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
47
273
Ken Alnwick
Gateshead Harriers
M50
41
48
274
Stephen Housden
Unattached
M
41
49
275
Martin Hirst
Aireborough Triathlon Club
M50
41
50
276
Andrew Proctor
Unattached
M
41
51
277
Alistair Black
Unattached
M40
41
52
278
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M55
41
54
279
M Philpott
Unattached
M
41
55
280
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M
41
55
281
Michael Smith
Spenborough & District AC
M45
41
56
282
Sarah Mulhall
Spenborough & District AC
F
41
57
36
Duncan Sykes
Road Runners Club
M
41
58
283
Martin Wilken
Unattached
M
42
06
284
Stuart Rawnsley
Unattached
M50
42
07
285
Peter Farr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
08
286
Edward Briggs
Unattached
M
42
08
287
Ben Richardson
Unattached
M
42
09
288
Jackie Ackroyd
Imperial Athletic Club
F40
42
13
37
Peter May
Unattached
M40
42
13
289
Andrew Ackroyd
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
42
15
290
Martin Rhodes
Steel City Striders
M45
42
17
291
Paul Murgatroyd
Unattached
M
42
18
292
Richard Pearce
Unattached
M45
42
18
293
Neil O'Brien
Otley Athletic Club
M40
42
19
294
Debra Kurley
Unattached
F
42
20
38
John Sellers
Unattached
M
42
21
295
Chris Drake
Spenborough & District AC
M50
42
24
296
Greg Whitworth
Unattached
M
42
26
297
Margaret Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
42
27
39
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M60
42
29
298
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F
42
30
40
Russell Turner
Airecentre Pacers
M
42
31
299
Dave Butler
Unattached
M
42
32
300
Martin Smyth
Unattached
M
42
32
301
Richard Hitch
Saltaire Striders
M
42
32
302
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M45
42
33
303
Patrick Barber
Abbey Runners
M
42
33
304
Jason Mitchell
Kimberley and District Striders
M
42
34
305
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
42
35
306
Peter Gallant
Unattached
M40
42
37
307
Paul Everett
Unattached
M
42
39
308
Frederick Gorman
Halifax Harriers
M55
42
42
309
David Leng
Gateshead Harriers
M45
42
42
310
Ronald Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
M45
42
43
311
Kevin McCarthy
Unattached
M40
42
44
312
Mark Raven
Unattached
M
42
44
313
Christophe Green
Grainsbar Harriers
M
42
44
314
Janice Graham
Spenborough & District AC
F35
42
45
41
Craig Barrett
Halifax Harriers
M
42
46
315
Stanley Smith
Unattached
F
42
49
316
Mary Meredith
Prestatyn Running Club
F50
42
51
42
Lisa Wilyman
Adams Running Club
F
42
53
43
Alex Priestley
Unattached
M
42
55
317
Francis Finnerty
Blackburn Harriers
M
43
01
318
Stuart Bowman
Unattached
M
43
08
319
Ruth Gunter
Unattached
F
43
09
44
Anthony Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M45
43
09
320
Chris Rawson
Unattached
M40
43
10
321
Neil Marshall
Unattached
M
43
11
322
Carly Hancock
Scarborough Ryedal
F
43
12
45
Colin Davidson
Unattached
M
43
12
323
Peter Craggs
New Marske Harriers
M
43
13
324
Simon Roberts
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
43
14
325
Martin Leathley
Northern Vets
M55
43
15
326
Paul White
Valley Striders
M50
43
16
327
Gary Huggan
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
18
328
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
43
19
329
Terry Lomas
Unattached
M
43
20
330
Peter Shields
Police Athletic Club
M
43
21
331
Julie Knight
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
43
22
46
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M45
43
22
332
Steve Whitaker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
43
23
333
Mick Dixon
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
43
24
334
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
43
24
335
Kevin Somers
Unattached
M
43
25
336
S Oldfield
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
43
27
337
Stephen Langford
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
43
28
338
Mark Appleton
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
28
339
Colin Harrison
One 2 One
M
43
29
340
Gillian Seeber
Imperial Athletic Club
F35
43
30
47
Karen Osborne
Arbroath Footers
F40
43
31
48
Robert Cawkwell
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
43
31
341
Steven Monaghan
Unattached
M
43
32
342
Paul Lewis
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M40
43
32
343
David Smith
Quakers Running Club
M45
43
33
344
Robert Squires
Unattached
M
43
34
345
Stephen Thornton
Unattached
M40
43
35
346
Nick Bailey
Unattached
M
43
36
347
Jonathan Eastwood
Ackworth Road Runners
M
43
37
348
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M60
43
38
349
Dave Keeling
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M65
43
38
350
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
43
41
351
Christophe Gosling
Unattached
M
43
43
352
Stewart Dews
Unattached
M
43
44
353
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
43
45
354
Tony Megaw
Unattached
M
43
49
355
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
43
50
356
John Stockdale
Valley Striders
M45
43
50
357
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M
43
51
358
Geoffrey Dowzall
Unattached
M
43
51
359
John Smith
New Marske Harriers
M45
43
53
360
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M55
43
54
361
Steve Hardman
Unattached
M45
43
58
362
Gay Leary
Halifax Harriers
F45
43
59
49
Anthony Marriot-Re
Aldermarston
M40
44
00
363
Raymond Turner
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
44
01
364
George Naylor
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
44
02
365
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M
44
03
366
Jamie Willis
Saltaire Striders
M45
44
05
367
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M60
44
06
368
Colin Scollay
New Marske Harriers
M45
44
07
369
Keith Hildore
New Marske Harriers
M55
44
08
370
Peter Moss
South Yorkshire Police
M40
44
09
371
Stephen Trewick
Territorial Army
M45
44
11
372
Clare Mitchell
Croydon Striders
F
44
13
50
Philip Mepham
Unattached
M50
44
15
373
Charles Turner
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
16
374
Robert Duff
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
44
16
376
Paul Goodenough
Unattached
M
44
17
377
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
44
18
378
Debbie Pickles
Rothwell Harriers
F
44
19
51
Diana Howard
Unattached
F35
44
20
52
Paul Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
44
20
379
Keith Joplin
Spenborough & District AC
M50
44
20
380
Adam Kerfoot-Ro
Unattached
M
44
20
381
Neil Copland
Notts Police
M
44
20
382
Terry Keast
Unattached
M40
44
21
383
Louise Jordan
Kirkstall Harriers
F
44
23
53
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
44
24
384
Mark Symmonds
Unattached
M
44
25
385
Maggie Adamson
Saltaire Striders
F40
44
26
54
Lee Humphreys
Unattached
F
44
28
386
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
44
30
387
Keith Abbott
Unattached
M
44
30
388
Derek Mosby
Rothwell Harriers
M45
44
31
389
Christophe Rhodes
Unattached
M
44
32
390
Mike Etchells
Unattached
M
44
33
391
Andrew Stevens
Saltaire Striders
M
44
34
392
Dave Shaw
Pudsey Pacers
M45
44
36
393
Judith Schmid
Unattached
F
44
42
55
Nigel Stables
Unattached
M
44
44
394
Scott Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M
44
45
395
David Patchett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
45
396
Angela Lockwood
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
44
46
56
Gary Spivey
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
44
46
397
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
44
47
398
John Johnson
St Theresas
M65
44
49
399
John Martin
Unattached
M45
44
50
400
Martin Kettlewell
Unattached
M
44
52
401
Garry Kemp
Unattached
M40
44
52
402
David Kirk
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
44
53
403
Brian Heald
Unattached
M50
44
54
404
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F35
44
55
57
Suzanne Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
44
56
58
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F45
44
58
59
Dean Frost
Unattached
M
44
59
405
Ken Pickles
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
01
406
David Wassell
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
45
03
407
Andrew Lord
Unattached
M
45
05
408
David Thompson
Maidstone Harriers
M
45
06
409
John Shillito
Unattached
M
45
11
410
Philip Mitchell
Unattached
M50
45
13
411
Nigel Daniel
Unattached
M
45
15
412
Andy Sarah
Ilkley Harriers
M45
45
18
413
Ralph Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
45
21
415
Kevin Heywood
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
45
22
416
Paul Inman
Unattached
M
45
23
417
Neil Priestley
Unattached
M
45
26
418
Roger Wilson
Abbey Runners
M50
45
27
419
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M
45
28
421
Karen Milnes
Halifax Harriers
F
45
29
60
Simon Haigh
Unattached
M
45
30
422
Steve Rogan
Unattached
M45
45
30
423
Barbara Hoyland
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
45
33
61
Christopher Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
45
35
424
Alan Pearce
Royal Bank
M40
45
36
425
Terence Kelly
Fearnville Running Club
M65
45
37
426
Barry Mann
Fearnville Running Club
M
45
40
427
Michelle Meredith
Prestatyn Running Club
F
45
41
62
David Brian
Unattached
M
45
41
428
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
45
42
63
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
45
44
429
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F35
45
46
64
Keith Waring
Unattached
M45
45
48
430
Vivienne Wolfendale
Unattached
F
45
49
65
Christine Tindale
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
45
50
66
John Belafonte
Unattached
M
45
50
431
Michael Scott
Darlington Harriers
M40
45
53
432
Geoffrey Kent
Rothwell Harriers
M
45
54
433
Sandra Jemson
New Marske Harriers
F40
45
55
67
Stuart Scott
Rothwell Harriers
M40
45
57
434
Mike Ellis
Unattached
M
45
58
435
Gillian Cartwright
Valley Hill Runners
F
45
59
68
Neville Hamilton
Unattached
M
46
00
436
Janet Davis
Unattached
F40
46
04
69
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F35
46
04
70
Robert Weaver
Unattached
M45
46
05
437
Philip Hudson
Unattached
M
46
09
438
Richard Llewellyn
Unattached
M40
46
10
439
Louise Gilchrist
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F60
46
11
71
Paul Berry
Unattached
M
46
12
440
David Ibbotson
Ilkley Harriers
M
46
16
441
Susan Finnerty
Blackburn Harriers
F
46
19
72
John Heap
Rothwell Harriers
M50
46
20
442
Tony Allen
Otley Athletic Club
M50
46
21
443
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
46
22
444
Malcolm Marsham
Rotherham Harriers
M60
46
26
445
Simon Dixon
Unattached
M
46
28
446
Other (fem A N
Unattached
F
46
29
73
Julie Walker
Hallamshire Harriers
F
46
30
74
Tony Moran
Halifax Harriers
M40
46
32
447
Paula Lawton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
46
33
75
John Rutherford
Unattached
M
46
35
448
David Pressley
Unattached
M55
46
36
449
William Warham
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
46
37
450
Neil Partington
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
46
37
451
Frances Butterfiel
Unattached
F
46
38
76
Thomas Kemp
Unattached
M50
46
38
452
Neil Dawson
Unattached
M50
46
39
453
Ruth Calderbank
North Fylde Athletic Club
F45
46
40
77
Mary Swindles
Metros
F45
46
41
78
Michael Robinson
Unattached
M45
46
42
454
Brian Dudley
Unattached
M45
46
45
455
Alan Dudley
Unattached
M50
46
48
456
John Lunn
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
46
52
457
Andrew Hodgson
Unattached
M
46
52
458
David Spence
Rothwell Harriers
M45
46
53
459
Les Mitchell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
46
55
460
M.p. Hollett
Unattached
M
46
59
461
Ian Douglas
Unattached
M40
47
01
462
Eddie Osborne
Arbroath Footers
M40
47
02
463
Richard Huntington
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
47
03
464
Paula Flanagan
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
47
04
79
Cathy Moores
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
47
04
80
Claire Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
F
47
08
81
Carmen Pidcock
Rothwell Harriers
F
47
09
82
Peter Cherry
Unattached
M40
47
10
466
Douglas Cain
Unattached
M
47
17
467
Alan Crouch
Unattached
M
47
19
468
Robert Whitaker
Windmill Tri
M
47
24
469
John Harrison
Unattached
M
47
25
470
Ian Baker
One 2 One
M45
47
26
471
Tim Wade
One 2 One
M40
47
27
472
Christophe Blackburn
Blackburn Harriers
M
47
28
473
Collin Ball
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
29
474
Julie Hawksworth
Unattached
F35
47
30
83
Eric Rathbone
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
47
31
475
Alan Scholey
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
47
31
476
Brian Boothroyd
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
36
477
Clare Telford
Kirkstall Harriers
F
47
39
84
Vincent Holding
Unattached
M
47
40
478
Katie Oscroft
Halifax Harriers
F
47
41
85
Paul Coates
Halifax Harriers
M
47
44
479
Brian Smith
Unattached
M
47
48
480
Brian Elliott
Spenborough & District AC
M55
47
52
481
Tracey Galloway
Spenborough & District AC
F
47
54
86
Colin Watson
Unattached
M50
47
57
482
Linda Wylie
Unattached
F
47
58
87
Alan Keech
Unattached
M50
47
59
483
Steven Armstrong
Unattached
M
48
00
484
Eric Chilvers
Unattached
M60
48
01
485
Kathleen Brankin
Barnsley Harriers
F35
48
02
88
Richard Barker
Unattached
M
48
03
486
Darren Caley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
48
04
487
Amanda Betteridge
Unattached
F
48
05
89
Peter Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
M50
48
09
488
Melanie Woodhouse
Unattached
F
48
12
90
Kevin Meakin
Unattached
M40
48
15
489
Russell Smith
Unattached
M
48
17
490
Rolf Nielsen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
48
17
491
Daniel Mortimer
Unattached
M
48
18
493
John Smyllie
Unattached
M40
48
18
494
Carl Huntington
Rothwell Harriers
M
48
19
495
Simon Havis
Unattached
M
48
21
496
Michele Zybert
Mercury Tri C
F35
48
23
91
John Harper
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
48
24
497
Sheila Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
F40
48
25
92
Diane Beaumont
Beaumont Running Club
F40
48
28
93
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F55
48
32
94
Alan Bryden
Rotherham Harriers
M55
48
34
498
Pauline Parkin
St Theresas
F50
48
35
95
Kevin Tetley
Unattached
M40
48
36
499
Richard Williams
Mynyddwyr De Cymru
M
48
37
500
Martin Blacoe
Unattached
M
48
37
501
Terry O'Donnell
Unattached
M65
48
38
502
Lisa Rush
Spenborough & District AC
F
48
44
96
Tracie Rosenthal
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
48
48
97
John Rees
Barrow Runners
M
48
48
503
Helen Vinnicombe
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
48
49
98
Lewis Marriott
Unattached
M40
48
51
504
James Walker
Unattached
M
48
52
505
Dwane Smith
Unattached
M
48
52
506
Andrea Gill
Unattached
F35
48
53
99
Graham Kinghorn
Halifax Harriers
M40
48
54
507
Duncan Folley
Unattached
M
48
56
508
Michael Newsam
Unattached
M55
48
57
509
David Parker
Horsforth Harriers
M40
48
58
510
Graham Whitworth
Wakefield Harriers
M50
48
59
511
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M45
49
00
512
Stuart Yarrow
Road Runners Club
M50
49
02
513
Denise Ramsden
Fearnville Running Club
F
49
05
100
Jon Hendley
Notts Police
M
49
08
514
Bev Savage
Unattached
F35
49
09
101
Lucy Wareham
The Gallery
F
49
11
102
Annabelle Lukic
Unattached
F
49
13
103
Jo Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
F40
49
16
104
Caroline Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
F
49
17
105
Jozef Makowski
Unattached
M45
49
18
516
Garri Hughes
Clwb Mynydda
M
49
19
517
Magot Dale
Ilkley Harriers
F55
49
27
106
Martin McManamon
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
49
40
518
Dave Leveridge
Unattached
M50
49
42
519
Joe Ross
Rothwell Harriers
M45
49
46
520
Gary Carter
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
49
521
Michelle Walsh
Unattached
F
49
50
107
Linden Washby
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
49
55
522
Brian Sweet
Ilkley Harriers
M65
49
57
523
Steven Lawson
Unattached
M45
49
59
524
Sheila 1 Parsons
The Gallery
F
50
00
108
Graeme Chilvers
Unattached
M
50
02
525
Donald Summersgill
Northern Vets
M65
50
04
526
Michael Hall
Unattached
M
50
05
527
Janet Dawson
Unattached
F50
50
09
109
Ann Ward
Rothwell Harriers
F35
50
10
110
Rosemarie Utley
Adams Running Club
F45
50
12
111
Jonathan Hare
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
50
12
528
James Flanagan
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M50
50
15
529
Tim Lord
Unattached
M
50
18
530
Mark Spencer
Unattached
M
50
24
531
Jill Salvin
Rothwell Harriers
F
50
27
112
Annette Smith
Quakers Running Club
F40
50
29
113
Rachel McLaren
Unattached
F
50
31
114
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
50
34
532
David Spencer
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
50
37
533
Alan Nicholson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
50
49
534
Beverley Waite
Unattached
F
50
52
115
Mark Wood
Realrunner dot com
M
50
54
535
Simon Cave
Unattached
M
51
06
536
Ian Richardson
Unattached
M50
51
16
537
Julie Grogan
Rothwell Harriers
F35
51
18
116
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
51
25
538
Pauline Hearne
Unattached
F40
51
29
117
Lisa Spriggs
Unattached
F
51
36
118
Ron Daggett
Pudsey Pacers
M60
51
39
539
Glenn Tyler
The Gallery
M
51
48
540
Chris Kiddey
Unattached
M40
51
54
541
Sheila Fogg
Darwen Dashers
F45
51
57
119
Dean Feetham
Unattached
M
52
03
542
Neil MacLean
Unattached
M
52
05
543
Don Freethy
Unattached
M60
52
06
544
Joanne Chamberlain
Unattached
F
52
07
120
Dorothy Lunn
Leeds City Athletic Club
F50
52
09
121
Barry Sutcliffe
Unattached
M55
52
11
545
Adam Jones
Unattached
M
52
13
546
Simon Wilcock
Unattached
M
52
26
547
Michael Hirst
Ivanhoe Runners
M50
52
27
548
John Holdsworth
Unattached
M55
52
33
549
L Valler
Unattached
M
52
40
550
Stephen Fletcher
Ilkley Harriers
M45
52
41
551
Vivienne Swithenbank
Unattached
F
52
42
122
Darren Smith
Unattached
M
52
44
552
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F
52
45
123
John Walker
Morley Runners
M55
52
51
553
Christophe Hinchcliff
Denby Dale Travellers
M
52
56
554
Anita Nicholson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
52
59
124
Dennis Comissar
Spenborough & District AC
M50
52
59
555
Sue Birkett
Denby Dale Travellers
F
53
00
125
Lynn Bowden
Unattached
F50
53
06
126
Sarah Coupland-S
Baildon Runners
F40
53
08
127
Steve Burton
Unattached
M
53
10
556
Anita Tyler
The Gallery
F
53
13
128
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
53
16
129
David Brumwell
Unattached
M
53
34
557
Rosalind Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F35
53
36
130
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
53
44
558
Linton Pickles
Unattached
M
53
46
559
Sarah Goodman
Unattached
F
53
49
131
Janet Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
53
51
132
Claire Huntington
Rothwell Harriers
F
53
53
133
Kenneth Sanderson
Unattached
M60
54
01
560
Steven Church
Unattached
M
54
05
561
Alan Holden
Morley Runners
M60
54
12
562
Lynne Hall
Unattached
F
54
20
134
Michael Roe
Rotherham Harriers
M
54
21
563
Nicole Dunwell
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
54
23
135
Debra Smith
Unattached
F
54
31
136
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M65
54
31
564
Caroline Wilkinson
Saltaire Striders
F
54
32
137
Loretta Robson
Unattached
F
54
35
138
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M
54
39
565
Jeffrey Utley
Unattached
M50
54
40
566
Bev Barker
Unattached
F
54
43
139
Don Burslam
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
54
44
567
Creana Bosac
Unattached
F
54
45
140
Ajit Singh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
54
47
568
Lisa Brown
Unattached
F
54
49
141
Susan Ponsford
Unattached
F
54
50
142
M.f Hollett
Unattached
M50
54
51
569
Andrew Settle
Unattached
M
54
57
143
Nigel Raper
Unattached
M55
55
00
570
Graham Snowden
Unattached
M40
55
10
571
Cathryn Gurney
Unattached
F40
55
27
144
John Anderson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
55
27
572
Gary Hancock
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
55
28
573
Don Haymes
Unattached
M
55
29
574
Clive Gilroy
Unattached
M55
55
43
575
Carol Martini
South Yorkshire Police
F35
55
50
145
Philip Bray
One 2 One
M45
55
59
576
Richard Sykes
Unattached
M
55
59
577
David Thompson
Maidstone Harriers
M40
56
01
578
Rosemary Powell
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
F35
56
15
146
Ian Moore
Unattached
M
56
42
579
Brian Shutt
Unattached
M45
56
44
580
Melanie Guest
Unattached
F
56
45
147
Other (mal A N
Unattached
M
56
59
581
C Fahy
Unattached
M
57
01
582
Keith Todd
Unattached
F
57
04
148
Leslie Bowers
The Gallery
M50
57
15
583
Malcolm Wright
Unattached
M50
57
18
584
Guy Smithurst
Unattached
M
57
37
585
Christine Swanson
Swansea Harriers
F45
57
44
149
Jill Whieldon
Unattached
F35
58
00
150
Brigid Oates
Unattached
F35
58
04
151
Ann Mann
Fearnville Running Club
F35
58
22
152
Colin Hampshire
Unattached
M40
58
24
586
Robert Brown
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
58
52
587
Fiona Burton
Unattached
F35
59
05
153
Sabina Wilkie
Horsforth Harriers
F
59
07
154
N Anderton
Unattached
M
59
15
588
R Tew
Unattached
M
59
19
589
Tony Murray
Rockingham Athletic Club
M65
59
30
590
Debbie Harris
Unattached
F
59
42
155
Sheila Salvin
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
00
04
156
Chris Taylor
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
00
22
591
Peter Warham
Unattached
M
1
00
31
592
Neil Sharp
Unattached
M
1
01
05
593
Ann Edwards
The Gallery
F40
1
01
14
157
Shirley Hamilton
Unattached
F40
1
02
03
158
Michelle Gledhill
The Gallery
F35
1
02
08
159
Sandra Fitzpatric
Unattached
F
1
02
10
160
Ian Woolley
Unattached
M
1
02
20
594
Ronald Thornton
Unattached
M65
1
02
24
595
Marios Kounelis
Unattached
M
1
02
26
596
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
1
02
45
597
Natalie Cullen
Unattached
F
1
02
46
161
Tony Mewse
Unattached
M
1
02
50
598
Ian Stead
Unattached
M
1
03
21
599
Rachel Parkin
St Theresas
F
1
03
55
162
John Hardy
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
04
25
600
Noel Johnson
Road Runners Club
M
1
04
28
601
Bob Mathieson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
04
30
602
Judith Mitchell
Unattached
F50
1
04
43
163
Christine i Welsby
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
04
49
164
Richard Bradley
Swinton Running Club
M
1
07
22
603
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=164&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024