Results
Results for
Ferriby 10
on the 30th Jan 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
53
05
1 of 503
248
25
Martin Formstone
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
54
36
2 of 503
255
0
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
55
39
3 of 503
260
10
Les Ball
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
55
48
4 of 503
261
0
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
56
22
5 of 503
263
9
Andrew Norton
Mansfield Harriers
M
56
57
6 of 503
266
0
Joshua Lowe
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
57
28
7 of 503
269
0
Stuart Carmichael
City of Hull AC
M35
57
29
8 of 503
269
0
John Broom
Barnsley Harriers
M40
57
35
9 of 503
269
0
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M55
57
43
10 of 503
270
0
Graham Gagg
City of Hull AC
M
57
50
11 of 503
270
0
Jenny Blizzard
Rotherham Harriers
F35
58
13
12 of 503
272
20
Paul Jackson
Louth Athletic Club
M35
58
38
13 of 503
274
0
Adam Fozzard
Derby Athletic Club
M
58
53
14 of 503
275
0
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
59
04
15 of 503
276
0
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
59
26
16 of 503
278
12
William Kaye
Unattached
M40
59
37
17 of 503
278
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
59
44
18 of 503
279
6
Alberto Legido
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
00
05
19 of 503
281
0
Colin Langley
City of Hull AC
M35
1
00
10
20 of 503
281
7
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
00
38
21 of 503
283
0
Thomas Lill
Unattached
M
1
00
41
22 of 503
283
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
00
44
23 of 503
284
0
Paul Evison
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
01
14
24 of 503
286
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
15
25 of 503
286
0
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
01
17
26 of 503
286
15
John Ketley
City of Hull AC
M40
1
01
22
27 of 503
287
0
Andrew Lawtey
Barton & District AC
M
1
01
41
28 of 503
288
11
Martin Welburn
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
1
01
47
29 of 503
289
0
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M50
1
01
50
30 of 503
289
9
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
02
01
31 of 503
290
17
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
02
21
32 of 503
291
18
Helen Cross
Pocklington Runners
F
1
02
27
33 of 503
292
6
Tom Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
1
02
35
34 of 503
293
0
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M35
1
02
37
35 of 503
293
0
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
02
41
36 of 503
293
0
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
02
43
37 of 503
293
16
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
02
53
38 of 503
294
11
Darren Rodmell
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
02
55
39 of 503
294
8
Michael Milsom
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
02
59
40 of 503
294
0
Martin Booth
Stilton Striders Running Club
M55
1
02
59
41 of 503
294
0
Tim Savage
Unattached
M40
1
03
06
42 of 503
294
Steven Wardell
Unattached
M
1
03
14
43 of 503
295
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
03
22
44 of 503
296
21
Oliver Johnstone
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
03
25
45 of 503
296
11
Beverley Wilson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
1
03
30
46 of 503
297
23
Richard Hallam
Mablethorpe Running Club
M45
1
03
35
47 of 503
297
0
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
03
41
48 of 503
298
3
Philip Woodhouse
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
03
42
49 of 503
298
0
Lee Phipps
Unattached
M
1
03
50
50 of 503
298
Philip Burn
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
04
17
51 of 503
300
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
04
18
52 of 503
301
6
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
04
26
53 of 503
301
0
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
04
40
54 of 503
302
0
Trevor Green
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
04
41
55 of 503
302
0
Philip Gibbs
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M40
1
04
44
56 of 503
303
0
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F40
1
04
46
57 of 503
303
22
Nicholas Gregory
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
04
52
58 of 503
303
0
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M45
1
04
56
59 of 503
304
14
Jake Walsh
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
04
58
60 of 503
304
0
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
05
01
61 of 503
304
2
Jayne Baldwin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
05
07
62 of 503
304
0
Vito Verrecchia
Withernsea Harriers
M40
1
05
11
63 of 503
305
0
Martin Smith
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
05
32
64 of 503
306
7
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
05
34
65 of 503
306
7
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
05
38
66 of 503
306
Dawn Broom
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
05
47
67 of 503
307
0
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M35
1
05
49
68 of 503
308
17
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
1
05
58
69 of 503
308
2
Antony Spouse
Unattached
M35
1
06
02
70 of 503
308
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M55
1
06
03
71 of 503
309
16
Dave Shipley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
06
06
72 of 503
309
3
Frazer Ulrick
Unattached
M
1
06
19
73 of 503
309
Andrew O'Malley
Unattached
M
1
06
22
74 of 503
310
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
06
26
75 of 503
311
7
Keith Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
06
28
76 of 503
310
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
06
28
77 of 503
311
7
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
06
35
78 of 503
311
0
Stewart Rhodes
City of Hull AC
M45
1
06
39
79 of 503
312
0
Mark Nettleton
Barton & District AC
M45
1
06
42
80 of 503
312
25
Steve Hunt
Louth Athletic Club
M50
1
06
45
81 of 503
312
0
Michael McCaffer
Unattached
M40
1
06
46
82 of 503
312
Phil Johnson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
1
06
47
83 of 503
312
0
Carl Dickinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
06
52
84 of 503
313
5
Peter Wass
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
07
01
85 of 503
313
18
Robert Butler
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
07
05
86 of 503
314
0
David Mather
City of Hull AC
M55
1
07
13
87 of 503
314
0
David Todd
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
07
15
88 of 503
314
9
Philip Merrison
Wolds Vets
M40
1
07
25
89 of 503
315
0
Peter Barnard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
07
31
90 of 503
316
0
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
1
07
36
91 of 503
316
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
07
41
92 of 503
316
10
Chris Slight
City of Hull AC
M35
1
07
45
93 of 503
317
0
Paul Burnley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
07
46
94 of 503
317
12
Dave Jackson
Wolds Vets
M45
1
07
47
95 of 503
317
0
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
07
48
96 of 503
317
0
Emma Brown
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
07
56
97 of 503
318
0
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
07
58
98 of 503
318
8
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
02
99 of 503
318
0
Daniel Sturgon
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
08
05
100 of 503
318
0
Mary Craig
Wolds Vets
F40
1
08
11
101 of 503
319
20
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
08
17
102 of 503
319
0
Ian Scott
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
1
08
22
103 of 503
320
0
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
08
41
104 of 503
321
10
Nathan Ball
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
1
08
51
105 of 503
322
0
Robin Harris
Unattached
M55
1
09
05
106 of 503
322
Andy Flockton
Unattached
M40
1
09
11
107 of 503
323
Laura Andrew
City of Hull AC
F
1
09
12
108 of 503
323
0
Tom Bentley
Tynedale Harriers
M
1
09
18
109 of 503
324
0
Adrian Rooks
Unattached
M50
1
09
19
110 of 503
323
Ashley Milson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
09
21
111 of 503
324
0
Paul Spencer
Unattached
M35
1
09
22
112 of 503
324
Brian Fox
Hartsholme Runners
M45
1
09
22
113 of 503
324
0
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
1
09
23
114 of 503
324
25
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
09
23
115 of 503
324
1
Daniel Barrass
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
09
25
116 of 503
324
25
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
35
117 of 503
325
0
Terry Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
09
39
118 of 503
326
0
Susan Hobbins
Wolds Vets
F40
1
09
43
119 of 503
326
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
09
56
120 of 503
327
20
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
1
09
58
121 of 503
327
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
09
58
122 of 503
327
25
Peter Overvoorde
Unattached
M50
1
10
10
123 of 503
327
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
10
12
124 of 503
328
1
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
10
21
125 of 503
329
0
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
10
22
126 of 503
329
0
John Burton
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
10
23
127 of 503
329
0
Gareth Whitelock
Unattached
M
1
10
24
128 of 503
329
Marc Cooper
City of Hull AC
M
1
10
24
129 of 503
329
0
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
10
40
130 of 503
330
8
David Hall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
10
47
131 of 503
331
0
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
1
10
48
132 of 503
331
0
Simon Matson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M35
1
11
06
133 of 503
332
0
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
11
21
134 of 503
333
2
Lisa Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
11
22
135 of 503
334
0
David Smith
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
11
48
136 of 503
336
0
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M50
1
11
49
137 of 503
336
12
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
11
52
138 of 503
336
13
John Flanagan
Unattached
M
1
12
03
139 of 503
336
Darren Rowe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
1
12
06
140 of 503
337
25
Bill Crowther Le
City of Hull AC
M45
1
12
07
141 of 503
337
25
Kerry Tandy
Unattached
F35
1
12
09
142 of 503
337
Peter Stockdale
City of Hull AC
M45
1
12
10
143 of 503
337
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
12
10
144 of 503
337
Chris Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
12
15
145 of 503
338
0
Andrew Hemmings
Unattached
M
1
12
16
146 of 503
337
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
12
18
147 of 503
338
0
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
12
19
148 of 503
338
18
Andrew Gristwood
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
12
20
149 of 503
338
0
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
12
24
150 of 503
338
7
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
12
27
151 of 503
339
0
Mike Lake
City of Hull AC
M55
1
12
28
152 of 503
339
0
Louise Trainor
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
12
30
153 of 503
339
4
Richard Titchmarsh
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M65
1
12
32
154 of 503
339
0
Sara Stead
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
12
40
155 of 503
340
5
Geoff Hall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
12
42
156 of 503
340
0
James Harris
Unattached
M35
1
12
49
157 of 503
340
Richard Spencer
Shelton Striders
M40
1
13
01
158 of 503
341
0
David Farrell
Unattached
M45
1
13
09
159 of 503
341
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
13
17
160 of 503
343
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
13
21
161 of 503
343
0
Shaun Willox
Unattached
M50
1
13
24
162 of 503
343
Craig Scaife
Unattached
M35
1
13
27
163 of 503
343
Jonathan Fish
City of Hull AC
M35
1
13
28
164 of 503
343
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
1
13
28
165 of 503
343
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
13
28
166 of 503
343
Kate Warner
Unattached
M45
1
13
31
167 of 503
343
Carlo Catalano
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
13
32
168 of 503
344
4
Katy Stringer
Unattached
F35
1
13
38
169 of 503
344
Pirjo Kivelainen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
13
39
170 of 503
344
9
Philip Haskins
Unattached
M40
1
13
42
171 of 503
344
Rachel Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
13
45
172 of 503
345
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
13
47
173 of 503
345
0
Darren Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
13
48
174 of 503
344
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
13
49
175 of 503
345
10
Mike Cresswell
Barton & District AC
M40
1
14
01
176 of 503
346
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
14
02
177 of 503
346
5
Lucy Stamford
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
03
178 of 503
346
2
Mark Hodson
Wolds Vets
M45
1
14
05
179 of 503
346
0
Simon Walker
Unattached
M35
1
14
19
180 of 503
347
Michael Hazel
Unattached
M50
1
14
20
181 of 503
347
Gary Laws
Unattached
M45
1
14
22
182 of 503
347
Paul Howard
Barton & District AC
M
1
14
30
183 of 503
348
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
14
36
184 of 503
349
0
Lucas Meager
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
14
37
185 of 503
349
0
Karon Colley
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
14
47
186 of 503
350
0
Philip Neal
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
14
47
187 of 503
350
8
Jody Horth
Unattached
M
1
14
56
188 of 503
350
Mandy Aisthorpe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
15
00
189 of 503
351
0
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
1
15
00
190 of 503
350
Zoe Jack
Unattached
F
1
15
05
191 of 503
350
Chris Hurd
Unattached
M50
1
15
06
192 of 503
351
Malcolm Potter
Unattached
M35
1
15
06
193 of 503
351
Niall Walsh
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
15
08
194 of 503
351
0
Ian Mair
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
15
08
195 of 503
351
0
Nick Baldwin
Unattached
M40
1
15
10
196 of 503
351
Sylvia Strangeway
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
1
15
13
197 of 503
352
0
Sarah Hurd
Unattached
F40
1
15
21
198 of 503
352
Dan Grimmer
City of Hull AC
M
1
15
25
199 of 503
352
0
Lucy Khan
City of Hull AC
F40
1
15
30
200 of 503
353
0
Niki Whitaker
City of Hull AC
F35
1
15
31
201 of 503
353
9
Steve Girking
Unattached
M45
1
15
34
202 of 503
353
Alan Smith
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
15
38
203 of 503
354
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
15
42
204 of 503
354
0
Keith Binney
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
15
42
205 of 503
354
16
Netty Wasyliw
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F40
1
15
48
206 of 503
354
0
Paul Barrett
Unattached
M35
1
15
53
207 of 503
354
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M45
1
15
53
208 of 503
354
Steven Dawber
Unattached
M35
1
15
55
209 of 503
354
Steven Clegg
Unattached
M35
1
15
55
210 of 503
354
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
15
59
211 of 503
355
25
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
16
09
212 of 503
356
0
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
16
09
213 of 503
356
0
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
16
13
214 of 503
356
0
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
16
14
215 of 503
356
15
Katie Dunn
City of Hull AC
F
1
16
20
216 of 503
357
0
Stephen Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
16
33
217 of 503
358
0
Alex Fowler
City of Hull AC
M
1
16
35
218 of 503
358
25
Jr Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
16
38
219 of 503
358
0
Neil Campbell
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
16
40
220 of 503
358
0
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M60
1
16
42
221 of 503
358
0
Maurice Thorpe
Unattached
M50
1
16
45
222 of 503
358
Kevin Norman
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
16
48
223 of 503
359
0
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
16
48
224 of 503
359
0
Stephen Brewer
Unattached
M
1
16
50
225 of 503
359
Alistair Borthwick
Unattached
M45
1
16
55
226 of 503
359
Graham Caws
Unattached
M45
1
16
56
227 of 503
359
Kerry McCall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
1
16
57
228 of 503
360
0
Deb Daly
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F40
1
16
57
229 of 503
360
0
John Maplethorpe
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
1
16
59
230 of 503
360
0
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
17
07
231 of 503
360
0
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M35
1
17
10
232 of 503
361
0
Stuart Taylor
Unattached
M
1
17
11
233 of 503
360
Shane Page
City of Hull AC
M45
1
17
12
234 of 503
361
0
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
17
15
235 of 503
361
6
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
17
17
236 of 503
361
0
Gavin Barley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
17
28
237 of 503
362
0
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
17
30
238 of 503
362
13
Mark Gadie
Unattached
M
1
17
32
239 of 503
362
Hilary Burkitt
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F55
1
17
37
240 of 503
363
0
Laura Read
Unattached
F
1
17
39
241 of 503
362
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
17
42
242 of 503
363
0
Steven Whitlam
Unattached
M45
1
17
47
243 of 503
363
Emma Worrell
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F35
1
17
48
244 of 503
364
0
Peter Marson
Unattached
M40
1
17
50
245 of 503
363
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
17
52
246 of 503
364
0
Simon Fasnacht
Unattached
M50
1
17
58
247 of 503
364
Jason Spencer
Unattached
M
1
17
58
248 of 503
364
Leslie Moody
City of Hull AC
M50
1
17
59
249 of 503
364
0
Simon Beecroft
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
18
02
250 of 503
365
13
Chris Peach
Unattached
M40
1
18
02
251 of 503
364
Tony Yeats
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
18
06
252 of 503
365
0
Helen Dukes
Unattached
F40
1
18
15
253 of 503
365
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
18
20
254 of 503
366
18
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
18
21
255 of 503
366
0
Deborah Dennison
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
18
22
256 of 503
366
0
Tim Runkee
White City Road Running Club
M
1
18
28
257 of 503
367
0
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
18
29
258 of 503
367
0
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
1
18
33
259 of 503
367
0
Adrian Hayward
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
18
34
260 of 503
367
0
Wayne Carlile
Unattached
M35
1
18
41
261 of 503
367
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
18
42
262 of 503
368
13
Johann Goosen
Unattached
M40
1
18
45
263 of 503
368
Elizabeth Nairn
Unattached
F
1
18
48
264 of 503
368
Mark Williamson
Withernsea Harriers
M40
1
18
49
265 of 503
368
0
Graeme Scott
Unattached
M40
1
18
49
266 of 503
368
Stuart Black
City of Hull AC
M45
1
18
53
267 of 503
369
0
Emma Phillips
Barton & District AC
F
1
18
53
268 of 503
369
24
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
18
57
269 of 503
369
Bernard Childs
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
19
21
270 of 503
371
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
19
26
271 of 503
371
0
Simon Wise
Unattached
M40
1
19
30
272 of 503
371
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
1
19
31
273 of 503
371
Michael Ullathorne
Unattached
M40
1
19
32
274 of 503
371
Tim Willis
Unattached
M40
1
19
34
275 of 503
371
Louise Gill
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
19
36
276 of 503
372
0
Joanna Gilroy
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
1
19
40
277 of 503
372
0
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
19
42
278 of 503
373
0
David Varley
Garden City Runners
M60
1
19
45
279 of 503
373
20
Anna Smith
Formula One Circuit Crew
F
1
19
49
280 of 503
373
0
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
19
50
281 of 503
373
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
19
54
282 of 503
373
0
Helen Phillips
Unattached
F35
1
20
00
283 of 503
373
Derek Brooks
Unattached
M55
1
20
05
284 of 503
374
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F60
1
20
07
285 of 503
374
1
Matthew Lyner
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
1
20
08
286 of 503
375
0
Len Deakin
Unattached
M55
1
20
13
287 of 503
374
Colin Vize
Unattached
M40
1
20
13
288 of 503
374
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
20
14
289 of 503
375
0
Caroline Wood
White City Road Running Club
F45
1
20
18
290 of 503
375
0
Richard Wesson
Unattached
M
1
20
34
291 of 503
376
Neil Cavill
Unattached
M45
1
20
38
292 of 503
376
Louise Bailey
Unattached
F55
1
20
40
293 of 503
377
Paul Butler
Unattached
M50
1
20
40
294 of 503
377
Alan McCartney
Unattached
M60
1
20
47
295 of 503
377
Anne Gilroy
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F35
1
20
47
296 of 503
378
0
David King
Unattached
M45
1
20
53
297 of 503
378
Elizabeth Fawcett
Unattached
F35
1
20
56
298 of 503
378
Margaret Carse
Unattached
F40
1
21
11
299 of 503
379
Luke Bussey
Unattached
M
1
21
14
300 of 503
379
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
21
17
301 of 503
380
0
Judith Lawtey
Barton & District AC
F55
1
21
18
302 of 503
380
11
Rob Precious
Unattached
M40
1
21
21
303 of 503
380
Marge Bone
Unattached
F35
1
21
23
304 of 503
380
Rodney Horrocks
Unattached
M55
1
21
28
305 of 503
380
Dionne Moore
Unattached
F
1
21
35
306 of 503
381
Andrew Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
21
39
307 of 503
382
0
Mike Leitch
Unattached
M40
1
21
55
308 of 503
382
Tonia Saunt
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
1
22
01
309 of 503
383
0
Hayley Patterson
Unattached
F35
1
22
02
310 of 503
383
Carrie Wing
Unattached
F
1
22
05
311 of 503
383
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
22
11
312 of 503
384
3
Joanne Black
East Hull Harriers
F
1
22
14
313 of 503
384
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
1
22
16
314 of 503
384
Linda Harvey
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
22
18
315 of 503
385
25
Sam Whitaker
Unattached
M35
1
22
21
316 of 503
384
David Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
22
26
317 of 503
385
0
Zoe Dodd
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
22
28
318 of 503
385
0
Terri Willmott
Unattached
F35
1
22
32
319 of 503
385
Helen Oczeretnyj
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
1
22
39
320 of 503
386
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
22
52
321 of 503
387
10
Julie Richardson
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
22
54
322 of 503
387
0
Steven Spence
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
22
54
323 of 503
387
25
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
23
03
324 of 503
388
14
Katie Wise
Unattached
F
1
23
06
325 of 503
388
Mike Ellwood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
23
10
326 of 503
389
0
Kay Sotheran
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
23
14
327 of 503
389
0
Mat Horsman
Unattached
M
1
23
14
328 of 503
389
Natalie Cook
Unattached
F40
1
23
14
329 of 503
389
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
23
17
330 of 503
389
0
James Barkworth
Unattached
M
1
23
17
331 of 503
389
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
1
23
18
332 of 503
389
0
Trevor Peters
Unattached
M45
1
23
19
333 of 503
389
Danny Walsh
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
23
19
334 of 503
389
0
Maria Sellars
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
23
21
335 of 503
390
0
Tanya Cooper
City of Hull AC
F
1
23
26
336 of 503
390
0
Alan Dale
Unattached
M50
1
23
26
337 of 503
389
Steve Cooper
Unattached
M50
1
23
33
338 of 503
390
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F60
1
23
40
339 of 503
391
14
Chris Rigg
Unattached
M50
1
23
51
340 of 503
391
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
23
52
341 of 503
392
1
Allan Cuff
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
23
56
342 of 503
392
0
David Chapman
Unattached
M50
1
23
58
343 of 503
392
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
1
24
10
344 of 503
393
0
Simon Pollard
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
1
24
16
345 of 503
394
0
Simon Hudson
Unattached
M50
1
24
17
346 of 503
393
Dorothy Winder
City of Hull AC
F55
1
24
21
347 of 503
394
0
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
24
23
348 of 503
394
Carrie Boyes
Unattached
F
1
24
29
349 of 503
394
Jane Ramsden
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F50
1
24
40
350 of 503
396
0
Charles Trafford
Unattached
M45
1
24
40
351 of 503
395
Steven Holmes
City of Hull AC
M50
1
24
45
352 of 503
396
0
Harry Forkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
24
54
353 of 503
397
25
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
24
56
354 of 503
397
2
Gaynor Neary
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
24
59
355 of 503
397
0
Helen Sampson
City of Hull AC
F50
1
25
10
356 of 503
398
0
James Sampson
City of Hull AC
M45
1
25
10
357 of 503
398
0
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
25
11
358 of 503
398
8
David Pullan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
25
12
359 of 503
398
0
Darren Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
25
14
360 of 503
398
Neil Kilcullen
Unattached
M45
1
25
16
361 of 503
398
Samantha Barlow
Unattached
F40
1
25
18
362 of 503
398
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
25
21
363 of 503
399
0
Nigel Sawyer
Humberside Police AC
M45
1
25
25
364 of 503
399
10
Gary Parker
Unattached
M40
1
25
29
365 of 503
399
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
25
40
366 of 503
400
0
Kathryn Pinchbeck
Wolds Vets
F45
1
25
46
367 of 503
401
25
Jackie Hardman
Unattached
F55
1
25
51
368 of 503
401
Karl Jackson
Unattached
M35
1
25
53
369 of 503
401
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
26
00
370 of 503
402
6
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
26
07
371 of 503
403
25
Dean Hurren
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
26
11
372 of 503
403
0
Jan Draper
Unattached
F45
1
26
12
373 of 503
402
Neil Hardy
Unattached
M55
1
26
15
374 of 503
403
Chris Gibbs
Ancholme Valley AC
M50
1
26
15
375 of 503
403
0
Matthew Storey
Unattached
M35
1
26
19
376 of 503
403
Rich McLeod
Unattached
M50
1
26
31
377 of 503
404
Nabiel Khan
City of Hull AC
M40
1
26
45
378 of 503
405
0
Paul Garrity
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
26
52
379 of 503
406
0
Clare Johnson
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
1
27
03
380 of 503
407
0
Chris Rainsforth
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M35
1
27
04
381 of 503
407
0
Luke Birdsall
Unattached
M
1
27
04
382 of 503
406
Andrew Clarke
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
27
13
383 of 503
408
25
Rod Hulme
Unattached
M45
1
27
20
384 of 503
408
David Rudd
Unattached
M45
1
27
21
385 of 503
408
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
27
22
386 of 503
408
0
Laura Allen
City of Salisbury AC & RC
F
1
27
24
387 of 503
409
0
Angela Maltas
Unattached
F35
1
27
27
388 of 503
408
Dawn Megson
Unattached
F35
1
27
28
389 of 503
408
Diane Jordan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
27
36
390 of 503
409
11
Robert Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
27
38
391 of 503
410
25
Lisa Davis
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
27
46
392 of 503
410
25
Christophe Johnson
Unattached
M
1
27
58
393 of 503
411
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F35
1
28
24
394 of 503
413
Terence Aistrop
Unattached
M35
1
28
24
395 of 503
413
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
1
28
31
396 of 503
414
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
28
37
397 of 503
414
0
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
28
42
398 of 503
415
2
Chris Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
28
43
399 of 503
415
0
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
28
44
400 of 503
415
13
Rita Whittingham
Unattached
F50
1
28
48
401 of 503
415
Alex Rymer
Unattached
M40
1
29
08
402 of 503
416
Gary Beeston
Unattached
M40
1
29
09
403 of 503
416
Suzie Hardy
Unattached
F
1
29
12
404 of 503
416
Hannah Coldwell
Unattached
F
1
29
15
405 of 503
417
Viv Martin
Unattached
F50
1
29
34
406 of 503
418
Jackie Clarney
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
1
29
40
407 of 503
419
0
Jayne Batt
York Postal Harriers
F50
1
29
41
408 of 503
419
0
Andrew Woods
Unattached
M45
1
29
43
409 of 503
419
Philip Woods
Unattached
M40
1
29
43
410 of 503
419
Emma Hossell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
29
49
411 of 503
420
22
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
29
55
412 of 503
420
0
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
29
59
413 of 503
421
0
Neil Plummer
Haltemprice Road Runners
M45
1
30
06
414 of 503
421
0
Emma Barraclough
Unattached
F
1
30
11
415 of 503
421
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
30
14
416 of 503
422
0
Gary Crisp
Unattached
M35
1
30
22
417 of 503
422
Olivia Bussey
Unattached
F
1
30
57
418 of 503
425
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
31
08
419 of 503
426
0
Tim Allinson
Unattached
M45
1
31
15
420 of 503
426
Lizzie Sparkes
Wolds Vets
F35
1
31
18
421 of 503
427
0
Andrew Lenham
Unattached
M45
1
31
40
422 of 503
428
Mark Evans
Unattached
M35
1
31
42
423 of 503
428
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
1
31
49
424 of 503
429
Adrian Simmonds
Unattached
M40
1
31
55
425 of 503
429
Kerry Whitehead
Unattached
F
1
32
18
426 of 503
431
Philippe Evans
Vocalink Running Club
M45
1
32
32
427 of 503
433
0
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
1
32
40
428 of 503
433
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
1
32
40
429 of 503
433
Deborah George
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
32
45
430 of 503
434
0
Anne Wisdom
Unattached
F
1
32
51
431 of 503
433
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
33
03
432 of 503
435
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
33
18
433 of 503
436
0
Daniel Hammond
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
33
24
434 of 503
437
0
Martin Granger
Unattached
M40
1
33
25
435 of 503
436
Graham Wordsworth
Unattached
M45
1
33
26
436 of 503
436
Kevin Dean
Unattached
M50
1
33
30
437 of 503
437
Steve Heslop
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
33
36
438 of 503
437
0
Trevor Waudby
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
33
40
439 of 503
438
25
Steve Parker
Unattached
M45
1
33
41
440 of 503
437
Susan Pettigrew
Unattached
F35
1
33
41
441 of 503
437
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
42
442 of 503
438
11
Deborah Tate
Unattached
F45
1
33
46
443 of 503
438
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
33
49
444 of 503
439
0
Mik Lambert
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
33
55
445 of 503
439
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
34
03
446 of 503
440
25
Antony Martin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
34
07
447 of 503
440
0
Antonia Goodison
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
34
19
448 of 503
441
0
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
34
46
449 of 503
443
1
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F65
1
34
53
450 of 503
443
0
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
35
15
451 of 503
445
0
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
35
19
452 of 503
446
15
Gemma Spence
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
35
22
453 of 503
446
13
Michael Knox
Unattached
M35
1
35
22
454 of 503
445
Jacqui Dickinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
35
27
455 of 503
446
25
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
35
27
456 of 503
446
0
Malcolm Simons
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
1
35
28
457 of 503
446
0
Helen Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
35
46
458 of 503
448
11
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M65
1
37
00
459 of 503
453
24
Julie Dimaline
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
37
17
460 of 503
455
25
Malcolm Roberts
Unattached
M50
1
38
06
461 of 503
458
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
38
10
462 of 503
459
0
Gemma Blain
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
38
30
463 of 503
460
0
Mandy Annis
Unattached
F35
1
38
41
464 of 503
461
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
1
38
41
465 of 503
461
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
38
51
466 of 503
462
0
Sophie Nendick
Unattached
F
1
38
53
467 of 503
462
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
39
09
468 of 503
463
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M50
1
39
27
469 of 503
464
Roger Gale
Unattached
M65
1
39
51
470 of 503
466
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
40
08
471 of 503
468
2
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
40
12
472 of 503
468
0
Sharon Tummons
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
1
40
13
473 of 503
468
0
Janet Pilgrim
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
40
15
474 of 503
469
0
Katrine Denley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
40
33
475 of 503
470
0
Samantha Jensen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
41
42
476 of 503
475
0
Linda Bristow
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F55
1
41
50
477 of 503
476
0
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
42
03
478 of 503
477
0
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
42
13
479 of 503
478
0
Gordon Mellor
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
42
56
480 of 503
481
0
Nicola Candamio
Unattached
F35
1
44
04
481 of 503
486
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
44
49
482 of 503
490
0
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F45
1
45
03
483 of 503
491
0
Helen Nozedar
Unattached
F
1
45
21
484 of 503
492
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
45
52
485 of 503
495
0
Angie Taylor
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
1
46
23
486 of 503
497
0
Maria Johnson
Unattached
F40
1
46
23
487 of 503
497
Wendy Pollock
Unattached
F
1
46
45
488 of 503
498
Sally Woodcock
Unattached
F40
1
47
00
489 of 503
500
Barry Everett
Wolds Vets
M65
1
47
24
490 of 503
502
0
Peter Nozedar
Unattached
M
1
47
58
491 of 503
504
Alex Cartledge
Unattached
F
1
48
36
492 of 503
507
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
48
36
493 of 503
508
0
Katie Heading
Barton & District AC
F
1
49
02
494 of 503
510
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
49
37
495 of 503
512
0
Maureen Cooper
Unattached
F40
1
50
34
496 of 503
516
Susan Scott
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
53
12
497 of 503
529
0
Jennifer Dennison
Unattached
F45
1
56
46
498 of 503
545
Clive Dowie
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
57
34
499 of 503
550
0
Phil Harvey
Unattached
M45
1
58
40
500 of 503
554
Daniel Crane
Quakers Running Club
M
2
00
48
501 of 503
565
0
David Whitworth
Unattached
M50
2
03
57
502 of 503
579
Julian Wild
Unattached
M55
2
13
40
503 of 503
624
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1637&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024