Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 13th Mar 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
58
27
1 of 272
246
19
Stuart Maycock
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
59
55
2 of 272
249
0
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
03
21
3 of 272
256
0
Andrew Dobbs
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
04
30
4 of 272
258
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
05
23
5 of 272
260
19
Jamie Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M
2
05
55
6 of 272
261
9
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
06
53
7 of 272
263
15
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
07
43
8 of 272
265
13
Will Kerr
Unattached
M
2
07
49
9 of 272
265
0
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
09
34
10 of 272
269
0
Susan Partridge
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
2
10
54
11 of 272
271
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
12
01
12 of 272
274
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
2
12
14
13 of 272
274
25
Andrew Draper
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
2
13
00
14 of 272
276
15
Les Smith
Heaton Harriers
M40
2
13
12
15 of 272
276
14
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
13
25
16 of 272
277
25
Martyn Bell
Horwich Harriers
M40
2
13
32
17 of 272
277
0
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
2
15
01
18 of 272
280
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
2
15
23
19 of 272
281
25
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
15
45
20 of 272
281
0
Nigel Brown
Chester le Street AC
M40
2
16
08
21 of 272
282
0
Lyndon Bilton
Wakefield Triathlon
M
2
16
46
22 of 272
284
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
2
17
13
23 of 272
285
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
2
17
20
24 of 272
285
13
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
17
31
25 of 272
285
19
Daniel Robinson
Unattached
M
2
17
31
26 of 272
285
0
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
17
34
27 of 272
285
11
Sean McMyler
Horwich Harriers
M45
2
17
56
28 of 272
286
0
Philip Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
18
14
29 of 272
287
0
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
18
26
30 of 272
287
5
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
18
26
31 of 272
287
9
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
18
44
32 of 272
288
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
19
25
33 of 272
289
0
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
20
14
34 of 272
291
10
Andy Davis
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
20
20
35 of 272
291
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
2
20
39
36 of 272
292
14
Colin Shuttleworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
20
49
37 of 272
292
0
Nick Robinson
Unattached
M
2
21
14
38 of 272
292
0
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
21
19
39 of 272
293
6
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
2
21
23
40 of 272
293
0
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
21
33
41 of 272
293
0
James Watson
Unattached
M
2
22
02
42 of 272
294
0
Jonathan Barlow
Unattached
M
2
22
09
43 of 272
294
0
Dean Dransfield
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
22
16
44 of 272
295
0
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M
2
22
18
45 of 272
295
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
2
22
59
46 of 272
296
21
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M45
2
23
00
47 of 272
296
0
Gema Adams
Preston Harriers
F
2
23
11
48 of 272
297
13
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
24
12
49 of 272
299
0
Christopher Hill
Rochdale Harriers
M
2
24
21
50 of 272
299
25
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
2
24
27
51 of 272
300
7
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
2
24
30
52 of 272
300
7
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
26
10
53 of 272
303
0
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
2
26
28
54 of 272
304
0
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
2
26
33
55 of 272
303
0
Helen Cross
Unattached
F
2
26
42
56 of 272
304
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
26
49
57 of 272
304
0
Paul Minns
Wakefield Harriers
M40
2
26
54
58 of 272
305
0
Sarah May
Todmorden Harriers
F
2
27
07
59 of 272
305
0
Rob Smith
Unattached
M
2
27
20
60 of 272
305
0
Maria Lowe
Unattached
F
2
27
32
61 of 272
305
0
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
27
41
62 of 272
306
9
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M45
2
28
10
63 of 272
307
20
Peter Knight
Preston Harriers
M
2
28
19
64 of 272
308
3
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
28
53
65 of 272
309
17
Michael Milsom
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
2
29
08
66 of 272
309
25
Matthew Milsom
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
29
08
67 of 272
309
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
29
17
68 of 272
310
0
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
29
38
69 of 272
310
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
2
29
48
70 of 272
311
0
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
29
56
71 of 272
311
0
Kevin Hill
Stadium Runners
M
2
30
04
72 of 272
311
0
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
30
18
73 of 272
312
0
James Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
30
31
74 of 272
312
17
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
2
30
39
75 of 272
312
0
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M50
2
31
04
76 of 272
313
12
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
2
31
14
77 of 272
314
0
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
31
28
78 of 272
314
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
31
32
79 of 272
314
0
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
2
32
29
80 of 272
316
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
32
45
81 of 272
317
23
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
32
53
82 of 272
317
0
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
32
53
83 of 272
317
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
2
32
58
84 of 272
317
0
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M65
2
32
59
85 of 272
317
0
Patrick Piggott
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
33
05
86 of 272
317
0
Matt Jackson
Unattached
M
2
33
31
87 of 272
318
0
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
34
04
88 of 272
319
25
Tim Darlison
Unattached
M
2
34
15
89 of 272
319
0
Kevin Blackhurst
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
34
23
90 of 272
320
15
Mark Bennett
Unattached
M
2
34
27
91 of 272
320
0
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
2
34
41
92 of 272
321
25
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
2
34
49
93 of 272
321
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
34
49
94 of 272
321
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M55
2
35
11
95 of 272
322
0
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F45
2
35
18
96 of 272
322
25
Janet Wright
Aire Valley Runners
F40
2
35
38
97 of 272
323
18
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
36
01
98 of 272
323
15
Nicola Wood
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
36
13
99 of 272
324
0
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
36
18
100 of 272
324
0
Lee Greenwood
Stainland Lions
M
2
36
19
101 of 272
324
0
Matt Harrison
Unattached
M
2
36
20
102 of 272
324
0
David Esler
Unattached
M45
2
36
26
103 of 272
324
0
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M40
2
36
33
104 of 272
325
25
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F35
2
36
44
105 of 272
325
0
Matthew Daniels
Preston Harriers
M
2
37
14
106 of 272
326
0
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
2
39
32
107 of 272
331
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
39
45
108 of 272
331
0
Andrew Leonard
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
39
55
109 of 272
332
0
Andrew Heys
Accrington Road Runners
M
2
39
59
110 of 272
332
25
Russell Bennett
Unattached
M
2
40
14
111 of 272
332
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
2
40
27
112 of 272
333
0
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
40
43
113 of 272
333
0
Alan Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
M50
2
40
52
114 of 272
334
0
Nicola Francis
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
2
40
53
115 of 272
334
0
Andrew Hoyle
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
41
14
116 of 272
334
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
2
41
26
117 of 272
335
0
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
2
41
31
118 of 272
334
0
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
41
35
119 of 272
335
0
Jessica Riches
Unattached
F
2
41
41
120 of 272
335
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
2
41
52
121 of 272
336
0
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
42
00
122 of 272
336
3
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
42
14
123 of 272
336
25
John Sayles
Unattached
M40
2
42
38
124 of 272
337
0
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M
2
43
24
125 of 272
339
0
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
43
42
126 of 272
339
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
2
43
47
127 of 272
340
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M55
2
44
02
128 of 272
340
4
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F45
2
44
08
129 of 272
340
6
John Medcalf
Unattached
M50
2
44
10
130 of 272
340
0
David Brook
Unattached
M45
2
44
14
131 of 272
340
0
David Bastow
Unattached
M
2
44
24
132 of 272
340
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
44
31
133 of 272
341
0
Tom Gale
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
44
44
135 of 272
342
0
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
44
49
136 of 272
342
0
Martin Bown
Unattached
M
2
44
49
137 of 272
341
0
James Barlow
Unattached
M
2
45
00
138 of 272
342
0
Paul Gill
Valley Striders
M50
2
45
22
139 of 272
343
0
Jen Willingham
Unattached
F
2
45
43
140 of 272
343
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
2
45
49
141 of 272
344
0
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
45
50
142 of 272
344
18
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F35
2
46
00
143 of 272
344
14
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
2
46
22
144 of 272
345
0
Jayne Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
46
23
145 of 272
345
25
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
2
47
00
146 of 272
346
5
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
2
47
02
147 of 272
346
13
Rob Kirtley
Newcastle Athletics Club
M40
2
47
10
148 of 272
347
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
47
17
149 of 272
347
9
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F45
2
47
18
150 of 272
347
21
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
47
36
151 of 272
348
9
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
2
48
10
152 of 272
349
9
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
48
33
153 of 272
349
0
Michael Brennand
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
2
48
37
154 of 272
350
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
2
48
59
155 of 272
350
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
2
49
00
156 of 272
350
1
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
49
13
157 of 272
351
2
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
49
20
158 of 272
351
9
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
2
49
31
159 of 272
351
0
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
2
49
59
160 of 272
352
0
Marcus Hedley
Unattached
M
2
50
19
161 of 272
353
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
50
45
162 of 272
354
0
James Vickers
Unattached
M
2
51
02
163 of 272
354
0
Anthony Le-Feuvre
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
51
09
164 of 272
355
25
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
2
52
03
165 of 272
357
17
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
2
52
18
166 of 272
357
0
Richard Bulmer
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
52
21
167 of 272
357
0
Lee Mills
Belle Vue Racers
M40
2
52
30
168 of 272
358
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
52
36
169 of 272
358
7
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
52
43
170 of 272
358
24
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
2
52
52
171 of 272
358
13
Jeff Marriott
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
52
53
172 of 272
358
25
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
2
53
02
173 of 272
358
0
Michael Robins
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
2
53
11
174 of 272
359
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
2
53
16
175 of 272
359
15
Glyn Webster
Valley Hill Runners
M40
2
53
19
176 of 272
359
0
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M
2
53
35
177 of 272
360
0
Patsy Fenelow
Unattached
F60
2
54
03
178 of 272
360
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F35
2
54
09
179 of 272
361
25
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M40
2
54
09
180 of 272
361
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
2
54
17
181 of 272
361
0
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
54
35
182 of 272
362
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F35
2
54
40
183 of 272
362
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M55
2
54
53
184 of 272
362
0
Andrea Springthorpe
Roberttown Road Runners
F
2
55
00
185 of 272
363
25
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
55
12
186 of 272
363
11
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
55
17
187 of 272
363
0
Garry Needham
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
55
46
188 of 272
364
0
Richard McCleod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
55
58
189 of 272
365
0
Matt Broughton
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
56
09
190 of 272
365
0
Paula Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
F35
2
56
21
191 of 272
366
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
2
56
50
192 of 272
367
0
Anna Winnard
Unattached
F
2
57
01
193 of 272
367
0
Marc Potter
Unattached
M
2
57
01
194 of 272
367
0
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
2
57
08
195 of 272
367
0
Joanne Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
57
10
196 of 272
367
0
Emily Lawrence
Unattached
F
2
57
12
197 of 272
367
0
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M50
2
57
19
198 of 272
367
0
Phil White
Unattached
M55
2
57
26
199 of 272
367
0
Julie Ridehalgh
Unattached
F40
2
57
26
200 of 272
367
0
Patrick Brew
Harrogate Harriers
M55
2
58
00
201 of 272
369
0
Rachel Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
58
03
202 of 272
369
8
Samantha Boryslawsky
Unattached
F
2
58
10
203 of 272
369
0
Alex Boryslawsky
Unattached
M
2
58
16
204 of 272
369
0
Steve Bagley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
58
23
205 of 272
370
0
Peter Gough
Unattached
M40
2
58
58
206 of 272
371
0
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M55
2
59
09
207 of 272
371
24
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
2
59
37
208 of 272
372
0
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
2
59
38
209 of 272
372
0
Chris Jones
Unattached
M50
3
00
03
210 of 272
373
0
Tom Williams
Unattached
M
3
00
03
211 of 272
373
0
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
01
47
213 of 272
377
0
Susan Corsini
Darwen Dashers
F45
3
02
18
214 of 272
378
0
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
3
02
36
215 of 272
379
0
David Miler
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
3
02
36
216 of 272
379
0
Farouk Vawda
Unattached
M40
3
03
23
217 of 272
380
0
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
3
03
23
218 of 272
380
9
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
3
03
27
219 of 272
380
0
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M
3
03
39
220 of 272
380
0
Frank Beecroft
Unattached
M45
3
05
46
212 of 272
385
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
06
13
221 of 272
386
0
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
3
06
18
222 of 272
386
0
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
3
07
14
223 of 272
388
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
3
07
22
224 of 272
388
10
Andrew Dobson
Unattached
M40
3
07
32
225 of 272
388
0
Bev Coates
Unattached
F35
3
07
52
226 of 272
389
0
Mark Coates
Unattached
M
3
07
52
227 of 272
389
0
Jonathan Holmes
Unattached
M
3
08
14
228 of 272
390
0
Sarah Callaghan
Bingley Harriers
F35
3
08
20
229 of 272
390
0
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M45
3
08
26
230 of 272
391
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
3
08
29
231 of 272
391
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
3
09
29
232 of 272
393
0
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
3
09
33
233 of 272
393
0
Steve Dawson
Thorney Running Club
M40
3
09
58
234 of 272
394
0
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F45
3
12
45
235 of 272
400
0
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
3
13
04
236 of 272
400
25
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
3
13
18
237 of 272
401
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
3
15
06
238 of 272
405
0
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F40
3
15
23
239 of 272
405
0
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
3
15
40
240 of 272
406
0
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M45
3
15
45
241 of 272
406
0
Emma O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
F40
3
15
57
242 of 272
406
25
Alison Wade
Unattached
F35
3
16
15
243 of 272
406
0
Danny Pugsley
Unattached
M
3
16
23
244 of 272
407
0
Lee Ingham
Unattached
M45
3
16
25
245 of 272
407
0
Helen Hilton
Unattached
F35
3
16
51
246 of 272
408
0
Sandra Strangeways
Selby Striders
F40
3
17
06
247 of 272
409
0
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
3
17
06
248 of 272
409
0
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
3
20
09
249 of 272
415
25
Pamela Dickins
Unattached
F35
3
20
10
250 of 272
415
0
Alex Cormack
Unattached
F
3
20
36
251 of 272
415
0
Stuart Adamson
Unattached
M55
3
23
21
252 of 272
421
0
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
3
25
19
253 of 272
426
0
Victoria Healey
Stockport Harriers
F
3
25
19
254 of 272
426
0
Angela Proctor
Elvet Striders
F35
3
26
58
255 of 272
429
0
Zoe Evans
Elvet Striders
F
3
26
58
256 of 272
429
0
Alison Dooley
Wetherby Runners
F50
3
28
13
257 of 272
432
0
Lorraine Crossley
Unattached
F45
3
29
37
258 of 272
434
0
Jim Meta
100 Marathon Club
M55
3
31
22
259 of 272
438
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
3
31
49
260 of 272
439
0
Rachel Parkinson
Unattached
F
3
34
22
261 of 272
444
0
Lorraine Kiernan
Stadium Runners
F45
3
34
46
262 of 272
445
25
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F40
3
35
37
263 of 272
447
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
3
39
59
270 of 272
456
25
Steve Heslop
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
3
40
55
264 of 272
458
0
Andrea Sims
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
3
41
12
265 of 272
459
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
42
16
266 of 272
461
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
3
49
10
267 of 272
475
0
Joanne Goode
Unattached
F
3
55
11
268 of 272
487
0
Vanessa Rolfe
Unattached
F35
3
55
11
269 of 272
487
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
4
04
32
271 of 272
507
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
4
27
07
272 of 272
554
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1632&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024