Results
Results for
Norton 9
on the 6th Mar 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
45
09
1 of 504
235
0
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
48
58
2 of 504
255
8
Les Ball
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
49
13
3 of 504
257
0
Andrew Challenger
Hallamshire Harriers
M
49
15
4 of 504
257
0
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
49
26
5 of 504
258
9
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
49
55
6 of 504
260
7
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
51
54
7 of 504
271
14
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
52
01
8 of 504
271
17
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
52
18
9 of 504
273
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
52
24
10 of 504
273
16
Nick Marsh
Louth Athletic Club
M40
52
36
11 of 504
274
0
Richard Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M40
52
39
12 of 504
275
0
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
52
40
13 of 504
275
0
Joshua Lowe
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
52
45
14 of 504
275
16
David Sedgwick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
52
46
15 of 504
275
0
Jason Higgins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
42
16 of 504
280
0
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
53
54
17 of 504
281
0
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
53
57
18 of 504
281
3
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
54
01
19 of 504
281
0
Joe Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
54
07
20 of 504
282
10
Martin Welburn
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
54
10
21 of 504
282
25
John Doherty
Sheffield Running Club
M
54
12
22 of 504
283
0
Tom Taylor
Unattached
M
54
15
23 of 504
282
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
54
17
24 of 504
283
3
Ian Alexander-Barnes
Sheffield Running Club
M45
54
50
25 of 504
286
0
Paul Dickinson
Worksop Harriers
M
55
02
26 of 504
287
0
Ben Rosling
Kimberworth Striders
M
55
02
27 of 504
287
0
Nigel Brookes
Rotherham Harriers
M45
55
20
28 of 504
289
0
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
55
28
29 of 504
289
0
Nick Shpylka
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
55
42
30 of 504
290
0
Chris Gibbs
Ancholme Valley AC
M50
55
52
31 of 504
291
0
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
55
53
32 of 504
291
0
Richie Talbot
Mansfield Harriers
M
56
00
33 of 504
292
0
Keith Williams
Northern Vets
M60
56
12
34 of 504
293
0
Wayne Martison
Askern & District Running Club
M
56
31
35 of 504
295
18
Phil Gibbs
Unattached
M40
57
05
36 of 504
297
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
57
07
37 of 504
298
0
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
57
15
38 of 504
298
7
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
57
24
39 of 504
299
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
57
42
40 of 504
301
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
57
44
41 of 504
301
2
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M
57
47
42 of 504
301
15
Karl Chatterton
Rothwell Harriers
M
57
51
43 of 504
302
0
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
57
55
44 of 504
302
5
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M40
58
02
45 of 504
303
0
Gary Ridgeway
Unattached
M40
58
03
46 of 504
302
0
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F
58
04
47 of 504
303
5
Michael Gouldin
Unattached
M
58
17
48 of 504
303
0
Peter Rowland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
58
58
49 of 504
307
0
Michael Hurley
Unattached
M40
59
00
50 of 504
307
0
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
59
01
51 of 504
308
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M40
59
05
52 of 504
308
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
59
05
53 of 504
308
10
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
59
05
54 of 504
308
0
Gary Pudmore
Sheffield Running Club
M50
59
08
55 of 504
308
0
Steven Evans
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
59
24
56 of 504
310
0
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M40
59
30
57 of 504
310
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
59
36
58 of 504
311
5
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
59
48
59 of 504
312
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
59
49
60 of 504
312
6
Paul Clarke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
59
51
61 of 504
312
0
John Bullock
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
59
58
62 of 504
313
1
Andrew Percy
Unattached
M45
59
59
63 of 504
312
0
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
00
00
64 of 504
313
25
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
00
05
65 of 504
313
0
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
00
08
66 of 504
314
0
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
00
12
67 of 504
314
0
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
1
00
15
68 of 504
314
17
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
1
00
25
69 of 504
315
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
00
27
70 of 504
315
0
Dale Ciandella
Unattached
M50
1
00
33
71 of 504
315
0
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
00
34
72 of 504
316
1
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M40
1
00
35
73 of 504
315
0
Ian Spriggs
Unattached
M
1
00
39
74 of 504
316
0
Gary Baker
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
00
48
75 of 504
317
8
Simon Stead
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
00
52
76 of 504
317
7
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
00
56
77 of 504
318
17
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
01
00
78 of 504
318
0
Howard Scott
Unattached
M50
1
01
09
79 of 504
318
0
Nigel Fox
Unattached
M
1
01
27
80 of 504
320
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
01
28
81 of 504
320
16
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
1
01
31
82 of 504
321
8
Richard Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
01
35
83 of 504
321
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
01
38
84 of 504
321
25
Ian Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
01
41
85 of 504
321
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
01
46
86 of 504
322
4
Ben Saxton
Unattached
M
1
01
48
87 of 504
322
0
Douglas Reid
Unattached
M
1
01
57
88 of 504
322
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
02
02
89 of 504
323
6
Mall Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
02
07
90 of 504
324
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
02
11
91 of 504
324
10
Stephanie Ilsley
Belper Harriers
F45
1
02
18
92 of 504
325
14
Steven Green
Wolds Vets
M60
1
02
24
93 of 504
325
0
Paul Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
02
24
94 of 504
325
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
1
02
31
95 of 504
326
0
Mark Boyer
Unattached
M
1
02
35
96 of 504
326
0
Steven Gaffney
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
1
02
40
97 of 504
327
0
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
1
02
41
98 of 504
327
0
Bob Grocutt
Unattached
M45
1
02
43
99 of 504
326
0
Steven Croft
Unattached
M40
1
02
43
100 of 504
326
0
Les Grant
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
02
50
101 of 504
328
0
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
02
53
102 of 504
328
25
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
02
55
103 of 504
328
19
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
02
56
104 of 504
328
4
Andrew Hemmings
Unattached
M
1
02
57
105 of 504
328
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
03
29
106 of 504
331
2
Nicholas Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
1
03
31
107 of 504
331
0
Peter Ward
Unattached
M50
1
03
46
108 of 504
332
0
Lee Batty
Unattached
M
1
03
48
109 of 504
332
0
Geoff Hall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
03
51
110 of 504
333
14
Jonathon Ash
City of Hull AC
M
1
03
56
111 of 504
333
0
Joanne Wright
Steel City Striders
F
1
03
58
112 of 504
334
0
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
03
59
113 of 504
334
25
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
04
04
114 of 504
334
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
04
07
115 of 504
334
0
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
04
07
116 of 504
334
21
Pete Oliver
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
04
15
117 of 504
335
0
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
04
15
118 of 504
335
4
Natasha Hatswell
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
04
16
119 of 504
335
0
Robyn Lanceley
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
04
16
120 of 504
335
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
04
18
121 of 504
335
0
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
04
27
122 of 504
336
0
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
04
32
123 of 504
336
23
Mark Higham
Unattached
M
1
04
40
124 of 504
337
0
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
1
04
46
125 of 504
337
0
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
04
56
126 of 504
339
0
Steven Lowndes
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
05
02
127 of 504
339
0
Lee Archer
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
05
03
128 of 504
339
0
Keith Hawkins
Unattached
M40
1
05
17
129 of 504
340
0
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
05
19
130 of 504
341
10
Rob Nicholas
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
05
21
131 of 504
341
0
Steven Dawber
Unattached
M
1
05
21
132 of 504
340
0
Nina Batt
Unattached
F
1
05
23
133 of 504
340
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
05
23
134 of 504
341
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
05
24
135 of 504
340
0
Jonathan Scott
Unattached
M
1
05
27
136 of 504
341
0
Mark Tordoff
Unattached
M40
1
05
29
137 of 504
341
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
05
34
138 of 504
342
0
Cat Taylor
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
05
35
139 of 504
342
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
05
37
140 of 504
342
12
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
05
40
141 of 504
342
0
Helen Pickford
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
05
44
142 of 504
343
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
05
45
143 of 504
343
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
05
53
144 of 504
344
0
Kristian Davis
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
56
145 of 504
344
0
Stuart Kay
Unattached
M
1
06
06
146 of 504
344
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
06
08
147 of 504
345
0
John Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
1
06
16
148 of 504
346
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
06
19
149 of 504
346
6
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
06
25
150 of 504
346
0
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
1
06
31
151 of 504
346
0
Carol Dixon-Yeung
York Acorn Running Club
F45
1
06
37
152 of 504
347
0
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
06
38
153 of 504
347
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
06
45
154 of 504
348
8
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
06
47
155 of 504
348
12
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
06
54
156 of 504
349
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
06
58
157 of 504
349
4
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
07
01
158 of 504
349
8
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
07
03
159 of 504
350
22
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
07
06
160 of 504
350
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
07
09
161 of 504
350
0
David Wass
Unattached
M40
1
07
15
162 of 504
350
0
John Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
07
16
163 of 504
350
0
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
07
25
164 of 504
352
11
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
07
29
165 of 504
352
0
Nick Sanders
Unattached
M40
1
07
35
166 of 504
352
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
07
37
167 of 504
353
0
Simon Rowe
Sevenoaks Athletics Club
M40
1
07
39
168 of 504
353
0
Neil Metcalfe
Unattached
M40
1
07
40
169 of 504
352
0
Gary Willoughby
Retford Athletic Club
M45
1
07
40
170 of 504
353
0
Jamie Allan
Unattached
M
1
07
44
171 of 504
353
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
07
46
172 of 504
353
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
1
07
47
173 of 504
353
10
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
07
52
174 of 504
354
0
Trevor Green
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
07
55
175 of 504
354
0
Mick Aydon
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
07
56
176 of 504
354
0
Anthony Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
07
57
177 of 504
354
0
Robert Whitaker
Horwich Harriers
M
1
08
01
178 of 504
355
0
Stephen Cotter
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
08
01
179 of 504
355
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
08
02
180 of 504
355
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
08
05
181 of 504
355
0
Graham Kitchin
Unattached
M
1
08
11
182 of 504
355
0
Mike Exton
Unattached
M40
1
08
11
183 of 504
355
0
Janet Hutton
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
08
14
184 of 504
356
0
Richie Wheatcroft
Unattached
M45
1
08
16
185 of 504
355
0
Tom Preece
Unattached
M45
1
08
16
186 of 504
355
0
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
1
08
17
187 of 504
356
0
Joanne Bolton
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
08
18
188 of 504
356
0
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
08
19
189 of 504
356
0
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
1
08
20
190 of 504
356
0
Simon Wright
Unattached
M45
1
08
21
191 of 504
356
0
Andrew Short
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M45
1
08
22
192 of 504
356
0
Malcolm Watson
Unattached
M
1
08
23
193 of 504
356
0
Steve Bagley
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
08
29
194 of 504
357
0
Jim Fletcher
100 Marathon Club
M50
1
08
33
195 of 504
357
0
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
08
40
196 of 504
358
3
Adrian Moses
Unattached
M
1
08
43
197 of 504
358
0
Geoffrey Howard
Unattached
M55
1
08
46
198 of 504
358
0
Arron Jackson
Unattached
M40
1
08
50
199 of 504
358
0
Nigel Ogg
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
08
56
200 of 504
359
0
Bernadette Nesbit
Unattached
F40
1
09
10
201 of 504
360
0
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
09
14
202 of 504
361
0
Stephen Barlow
Unattached
M40
1
09
18
203 of 504
361
0
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
09
21
204 of 504
362
23
Maurice Farmery
Wolds Vets
M55
1
09
27
205 of 504
362
0
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
09
28
206 of 504
362
18
Dale Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
09
42
207 of 504
363
0
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
09
49
208 of 504
364
14
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
09
58
209 of 504
365
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F55
1
10
01
210 of 504
365
1
Fay Bird
Unattached
F35
1
10
01
211 of 504
365
0
Jayne Allen
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
10
03
212 of 504
365
0
Timothy Clayton
Unattached
M55
1
10
04
213 of 504
365
0
Christopher Heggs
Steel City Striders
M
1
10
04
214 of 504
365
0
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
10
07
215 of 504
366
25
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
1
10
09
216 of 504
366
5
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
10
20
217 of 504
367
0
David Aldridge
Unattached
M40
1
10
21
218 of 504
366
0
Malcolm Garratt
Unattached
M60
1
10
21
219 of 504
366
0
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
1
10
23
220 of 504
367
0
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
10
23
221 of 504
367
22
? Hartburn
Unattached
M
1
10
27
222 of 504
367
0
Scott Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
10
28
223 of 504
367
25
Michael Pearce
Unattached
M
1
10
31
224 of 504
367
0
John Whitbread
Unattached
M55
1
10
32
225 of 504
367
0
Julie Bonser
Worksop Harriers
F40
1
10
35
226 of 504
368
0
Andrew Charlesworth
Unattached
M
1
10
35
227 of 504
368
0
John Elvin
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
10
36
228 of 504
368
0
Rob Precious
Unattached
M40
1
10
36
229 of 504
368
0
David Booth
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
10
38
230 of 504
368
0
Andrew Pearson
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
10
44
231 of 504
369
0
Alex Archibald
Unattached
M45
1
10
51
232 of 504
369
0
Tina Wardropper
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
10
51
233 of 504
369
0
Katherine Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
10
53
234 of 504
370
0
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F60
1
11
03
235 of 504
370
6
Steve Rough
Unattached
M50
1
11
04
236 of 504
370
0
Cameron Porter
Unattached
M
1
11
05
237 of 504
370
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
06
238 of 504
371
5
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
11
09
239 of 504
371
23
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
11
10
240 of 504
371
9
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
11
12
241 of 504
371
13
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
11
14
242 of 504
371
0
Anne Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
F45
1
11
14
243 of 504
371
13
Chris Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
11
15
244 of 504
371
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
1
11
17
245 of 504
372
0
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
1
11
30
246 of 504
372
0
James Kelly
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
11
32
247 of 504
373
0
Ian Petrie
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
11
35
248 of 504
373
5
Amy Sowerby
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
11
37
249 of 504
373
0
Caroline McGinley
Worksop Harriers
F45
1
11
38
250 of 504
373
0
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
11
45
251 of 504
374
9
Stuart Sidwell
Unattached
M
1
11
48
252 of 504
374
0
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
11
57
253 of 504
375
0
Michael Cordall
Unattached
M40
1
12
08
254 of 504
376
0
John Thomas
Unattached
M55
1
12
11
255 of 504
376
0
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
1
12
11
256 of 504
376
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
1
12
21
257 of 504
377
0
David Hutchinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
12
23
258 of 504
377
0
Karen Seaman
Unattached
M40
1
12
33
259 of 504
378
0
David Greenwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
12
34
260 of 504
378
0
Matthew Harper
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
12
37
261 of 504
379
0
Lee Godfrey
Unattached
M
1
12
44
262 of 504
379
0
Tracey Lonsdale
Unattached
F45
1
12
48
263 of 504
379
0
Andrew Knowles
Unattached
M45
1
12
50
264 of 504
379
0
Ian Coates
Unattached
M50
1
12
55
265 of 504
380
0
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
12
56
266 of 504
380
0
Steven Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
13
00
267 of 504
381
0
Frazer Selby
Unattached
M45
1
13
03
268 of 504
380
0
Dave Turnill
Unattached
M45
1
13
10
269 of 504
381
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
13
15
270 of 504
382
0
Ian Milburn
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
13
19
271 of 504
382
0
Phil Kimber
Unattached
M
1
13
24
272 of 504
382
0
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
13
26
273 of 504
383
0
Matt Ridge
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
13
26
274 of 504
383
0
Angie Shpylka
Unattached
F45
1
13
34
275 of 504
383
0
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M50
1
13
40
276 of 504
384
0
Jamie Underwood
Unattached
M
1
13
41
277 of 504
384
0
James Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
13
41
278 of 504
384
0
Helen Phililips
Unattached
F35
1
13
48
279 of 504
384
0
Martyn Hargreaves
Unattached
M
1
14
05
280 of 504
386
0
James Gallacher
Unattached
M
1
14
16
281 of 504
387
0
Lloyd Snellgrove
Unattached
M55
1
14
22
282 of 504
387
0
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
14
30
283 of 504
388
0
Emma Hill
Unattached
F
1
14
33
284 of 504
388
0
Ian Harness
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
14
36
285 of 504
389
0
Andy Eshelby
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
14
39
286 of 504
389
0
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
14
41
287 of 504
389
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
14
44
288 of 504
390
0
Kay Sothern
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
14
46
289 of 504
390
0
Mick Brogan
Unattached
M40
1
14
55
290 of 504
390
0
Darren Gale
Unattached
M
1
14
56
291 of 504
390
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
15
00
292 of 504
391
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
15
02
293 of 504
391
0
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
15
04
294 of 504
391
0
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
15
16
295 of 504
392
0
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
15
26
296 of 504
393
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
15
27
297 of 504
393
0
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
15
32
298 of 504
394
9
Mardelena Boo
Steel City Striders
F35
1
15
36
299 of 504
394
0
Ian Mitchell
Unattached
M45
1
15
37
300 of 504
394
0
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
15
38
301 of 504
394
10
Neil Snowdon
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
15
43
302 of 504
395
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M45
1
15
48
303 of 504
395
9
Kevin Smith
Unattached
M45
1
15
51
304 of 504
395
0
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
15
51
305 of 504
395
0
John Dutton
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
15
52
306 of 504
396
0
Richard Wood
Unattached
M
1
15
52
307 of 504
395
0
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
15
55
308 of 504
396
0
David Pullan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
16
02
309 of 504
396
24
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
16
04
310 of 504
397
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
16
05
311 of 504
397
2
Khorat Farooq
Unattached
M
1
16
11
312 of 504
397
0
Janet Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
F55
1
16
11
313 of 504
397
0
Steve O'Brien
Unattached
M45
1
16
12
314 of 504
397
0
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
16
15
315 of 504
398
0
Adrian Cattley
Unattached
M50
1
16
21
316 of 504
398
0
Mark Mockford
Unattached
M45
1
16
22
317 of 504
398
0
Micelle Shaw
Unattached
F45
1
16
25
318 of 504
398
0
Joanne Metcalfe
Unattached
F
1
16
25
319 of 504
398
0
Adrian Moorhouse
Unattached
M40
1
16
35
320 of 504
399
0
Joshua Wraith
Unattached
M
1
16
36
321 of 504
399
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
16
39
322 of 504
400
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
1
16
41
323 of 504
399
0
Barry Simons
Winterton Running Club
M45
1
16
48
324 of 504
400
0
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
16
52
325 of 504
401
1
Robert Mellor
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
16
53
326 of 504
401
0
Joanna Kramer
Unattached
F40
1
16
54
327 of 504
400
0
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
1
16
58
328 of 504
401
0
Neil Chambers
Unattached
M
1
16
59
329 of 504
401
0
Stuart Lupton
Unattached
M
1
17
02
330 of 504
401
0
Claire Carter
Unattached
F35
1
17
03
331 of 504
401
0
John Nicholson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
17
03
332 of 504
402
0
James Cowlishaw
Unattached
M
1
17
03
333 of 504
401
0
Mark Jollett
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
1
17
05
334 of 504
402
0
Graham Goddard
Unattached
M45
1
17
08
335 of 504
402
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
1
17
09
336 of 504
402
22
Kathryn Pinchbeck
Wolds Vets
F45
1
17
16
337 of 504
403
10
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
17
21
338 of 504
403
0
Paul Keen
Royal Mail AC
M50
1
17
26
339 of 504
404
0
Joanne O'Brien
Unattached
F40
1
17
27
340 of 504
403
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
17
30
341 of 504
404
0
Kay Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
17
33
342 of 504
404
0
Simon Longstaff
Unattached
M40
1
17
41
343 of 504
405
0
Jonathon Slatter
Unattached
M40
1
17
41
344 of 504
405
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
17
42
345 of 504
405
0
Colin Toole
Unattached
M50
1
17
44
346 of 504
405
0
Peter Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
17
48
347 of 504
406
0
Susan Green
Wolds Vets
F60
1
17
49
348 of 504
406
0
Naomi Peedle
Unattached
F
1
17
55
349 of 504
406
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
18
00
350 of 504
407
0
Michael Tildsley
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
18
03
351 of 504
407
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
18
04
352 of 504
407
0
Mark Dalby
Unattached
M
1
18
06
353 of 504
407
0
Mark Stenton
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
18
09
354 of 504
407
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
18
12
355 of 504
407
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
18
14
356 of 504
408
7
Alan Holton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
18
17
357 of 504
408
0
Simon Turner
Unattached
M
1
18
32
358 of 504
409
0
Helen Young
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
18
34
359 of 504
410
0
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
1
18
36
360 of 504
409
0
Elaine De Fries
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
18
47
361 of 504
411
0
Peter O'Brien
Unattached
M
1
18
49
362 of 504
410
0
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
18
53
363 of 504
411
0
Paul Reid
Unattached
M40
1
19
01
364 of 504
411
0
Joanne Finch
Unattached
F35
1
19
03
365 of 504
412
0
Christian Arnaud
Unattached
M
1
19
05
366 of 504
412
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
19
10
367 of 504
413
0
Carolin Scott
Unattached
F50
1
19
11
368 of 504
412
0
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
19
13
369 of 504
413
6
Ian Kennen
Steel City Striders
M40
1
19
15
370 of 504
413
0
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
19
23
371 of 504
414
0
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
19
23
372 of 504
414
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
19
29
373 of 504
414
0
Peter Emmerson
Unattached
M
1
19
31
374 of 504
414
0
Robert Colbeal
Unattached
M40
1
19
32
375 of 504
414
0
Louise Wheeler
Unattached
F40
1
19
41
376 of 504
415
0
Alison MacKie
Unattached
F45
1
19
43
377 of 504
415
0
Kip Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
19
50
378 of 504
416
0
Angela Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
19
50
379 of 504
416
0
Gaynor Neary
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
19
55
380 of 504
417
8
Emma Percy
Unattached
F45
1
19
57
381 of 504
416
0
Jez Turner
Unattached
M
1
20
00
382 of 504
417
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
20
09
383 of 504
418
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
20
18
384 of 504
419
0
Steve Gregory
Unattached
M55
1
20
26
385 of 504
419
0
Amanda Allen
Unattached
F35
1
20
38
386 of 504
420
0
Lucy Patching
Unattached
F
1
20
45
387 of 504
421
0
Emma Hepworth
Unattached
F
1
20
45
388 of 504
421
0
David Taylor
Unattached
M50
1
20
46
389 of 504
421
0
Brendan Meanwell
Unattached
M40
1
20
49
390 of 504
421
0
Laura Glasel
Unattached
F
1
20
50
391 of 504
421
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
20
53
392 of 504
422
0
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M70
1
21
02
393 of 504
422
0
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F45
1
21
03
394 of 504
422
0
Graham Hawden
Unattached
M50
1
21
05
395 of 504
422
0
Graham Hoffman
Unattached
M55
1
21
08
396 of 504
423
0
James Cook
Unattached
M
1
21
10
397 of 504
423
0
John Bromfield
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
21
17
398 of 504
424
0
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
21
28
399 of 504
425
0
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
21
28
400 of 504
425
0
Joanne Foster
Crystal Peaks Runners
F45
1
21
36
401 of 504
425
5
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
21
42
402 of 504
426
0
Kim Russon
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
21
43
403 of 504
426
0
Paul Jeffery
Unattached
M
1
21
46
404 of 504
426
0
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
21
55
405 of 504
427
0
Ian Ellis
Unattached
M
1
22
00
406 of 504
427
0
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
1
22
00
407 of 504
428
25
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
22
04
408 of 504
428
25
Joel Hanna
Unattached
M40
1
22
05
409 of 504
427
0
Dennis White
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
22
06
410 of 504
428
0
Karen Marriott
Unattached
F40
1
22
09
411 of 504
428
0
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F40
1
22
13
412 of 504
429
0
Helen Mayfield
Unattached
F50
1
22
15
413 of 504
428
0
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
1
22
18
414 of 504
429
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
22
19
415 of 504
429
0
Dermot Toberty
Rowland Hill Harriers
M50
1
22
21
416 of 504
429
0
Vic Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M70
1
22
22
417 of 504
429
0
Amie Needham
Unattached
F
1
22
24
418 of 504
429
0
Clive Hutton
Unattached
M40
1
22
24
419 of 504
429
0
Debra Tomlinson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
22
28
420 of 504
430
0
Jennifer Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
22
28
421 of 504
430
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
22
31
422 of 504
430
16
#n/a #n/a
Unattached
M
1
22
38
423 of 504
430
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
1
22
39
424 of 504
430
0
Peter Warling
Unattached
M55
1
22
39
425 of 504
430
0
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
1
22
41
426 of 504
431
0
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
1
22
41
427 of 504
431
0
Antony Martin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
22
42
428 of 504
431
0
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
22
44
429 of 504
431
0
Jon Roddis
Unattached
M45
1
22
45
430 of 504
431
0
David Wilson
Unattached
M
1
22
53
431 of 504
432
0
Joseph Linnley
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
22
58
432 of 504
433
0
Christine Peacock
Unattached
F40
1
23
02
433 of 504
432
0
Steve O'Reilly
Unattached
M45
1
23
09
434 of 504
433
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
23
36
435 of 504
436
0
Gemma Spence
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
23
41
436 of 504
436
10
Keith Jackson
Unattached
F40
1
23
44
437 of 504
436
0
David Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
23
51
438 of 504
437
0
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
23
54
439 of 504
437
9
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M70
1
23
59
440 of 504
438
0
Richard Carter
Royal Mail AC
M
1
24
00
441 of 504
438
0
Natalie Turner
Royal Mail AC
F35
1
24
01
442 of 504
438
0
Peter Dodds
Unattached
M60
1
24
07
443 of 504
438
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
24
22
444 of 504
440
0
Julie Knowles
Unattached
F40
1
24
44
445 of 504
441
0
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
25
04
446 of 504
443
0
Katie Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
25
31
447 of 504
446
0
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
1
25
45
448 of 504
447
5
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
1
25
45
449 of 504
447
6
Wendy Smith
Askern & District Running Club
F
1
25
46
450 of 504
447
0
Michelle Harding
Unattached
F
1
25
49
451 of 504
447
0
Jayne Molyneux
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
26
02
452 of 504
449
0
Louise Darby
Unattached
F35
1
26
02
453 of 504
448
0
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
26
05
454 of 504
449
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M50
1
26
31
455 of 504
451
0
Morris Gregory
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
26
37
456 of 504
452
11
Risa Steers
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
26
40
457 of 504
452
0
Amanda Goodwin
Unattached
F35
1
26
42
458 of 504
452
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
27
06
459 of 504
454
5
Sam ?
Unattached
M
1
27
24
460 of 504
455
0
Carly Miller
Unattached
M45
1
27
25
461 of 504
455
0
Keely Ward
Unattached
F
1
27
32
462 of 504
456
0
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
27
32
463 of 504
456
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
27
55
464 of 504
458
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
28
30
465 of 504
461
0
Darren Reevell
UK Net Runners
M40
1
28
31
466 of 504
462
0
Jo Moorwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
28
37
467 of 504
462
0
David Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
28
39
468 of 504
462
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
28
51
469 of 504
463
0
Val Whitbread
Unattached
F55
1
29
07
470 of 504
464
0
Howard Jennings
Unattached
M45
1
29
53
471 of 504
468
0
Keeley Ridge
Unattached
F40
1
30
05
472 of 504
469
0
Michael Wakefield
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
31
10
473 of 504
475
0
Paul Milner
Unattached
M45
1
31
14
474 of 504
475
0
Morag MacCormick
Unattached
F40
1
31
14
475 of 504
475
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
31
33
476 of 504
477
0
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F65
1
31
33
477 of 504
477
6
Dorothy Wibberley
North Derbyshire Running Club
F60
1
31
42
478 of 504
478
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
32
11
479 of 504
481
13
Lee Moore
Unattached
M
1
32
25
480 of 504
481
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
32
54
481 of 504
484
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
33
06
482 of 504
485
0
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
33
49
483 of 504
489
0
Richard Symcox
Unattached
M
1
33
52
484 of 504
489
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
34
22
485 of 504
492
0
Miriam Pay
Unattached
F
1
34
35
486 of 504
493
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
35
25
487 of 504
497
0
Katherine Plevey
Unattached
F45
1
35
39
488 of 504
498
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
36
01
489 of 504
501
2
Kevin Tooke
Unattached
M40
1
36
10
490 of 504
501
0
Caroline Worboys
Unattached
F35
1
37
47
491 of 504
509
0
Margaret Westby
Valley Hill Runners
F60
1
38
48
492 of 504
515
0
Ann Shawley
Valley Hill Runners
F55
1
38
48
493 of 504
515
0
Elizabeth Perry
Unattached
F60
1
39
02
494 of 504
516
0
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M70
1
39
20
495 of 504
518
25
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
39
59
496 of 504
521
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
40
09
497 of 504
522
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F70
1
41
43
498 of 504
530
0
Vicky Blyth
Unattached
F
1
42
01
499 of 504
531
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
42
14
500 of 504
533
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
42
29
501 of 504
534
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
45
58
502 of 504
553
0
Dino Botte
Unattached
M45
1
46
49
503 of 504
556
0
Diane Eke
Unattached
F50
1
52
33
504 of 504
586
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1631&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024