Results
Results for
Haweswater Half Marathon
on the 6th Mar 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Philip Winskill
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
14
37
1 of 512
259
0
Gary Jones
Morpeth Harriers
M
1
14
56
2 of 512
260
0
Julian Hatcher
Unattached
M
1
15
10
3 of 512
260
0
John French
Unattached
M
1
15
51
4 of 512
262
0
Michael Hunt
Trafford Athletic Club
M
1
15
54
5 of 512
263
10
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
16
13
6 of 512
264
0
John Donneky
Derwentside AC
M
1
16
44
7 of 512
266
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M
1
17
46
8 of 512
270
0
George Thompson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
19
25
9 of 512
275
0
Nick Hindle
Unattached
M
1
19
41
10 of 512
276
0
Andrew Huddleston
Unattached
M
1
20
13
11 of 512
278
0
Trevor Martin
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
20
32
12 of 512
279
0
David Biddulph
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
20
39
13 of 512
280
0
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M40
1
20
54
14 of 512
280
0
Francis Hale
Norwich Road Runners
M40
1
21
24
15 of 512
282
0
Sean Smith
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
21
34
16 of 512
283
0
Graham Rush
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
43
17 of 512
283
0
David Sargent
Eden Runners
M40
1
22
01
18 of 512
284
0
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
22
15
19 of 512
285
8
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
22
22
20 of 512
285
2
Roger Taylor
Preston Harriers
M40
1
22
26
21 of 512
286
8
Alexander Robinson
Unattached
M
1
23
01
22 of 512
287
0
Michael Butters
Blyth Running Club
M
1
23
16
23 of 512
289
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
23
22
24 of 512
289
0
Darren Rook
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
23
26
25 of 512
289
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
23
40
26 of 512
290
8
Joe Swarbrick
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
23
49
27 of 512
290
25
David McAllister
Heaton Harriers
M40
1
24
01
28 of 512
291
0
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
24
07
29 of 512
292
1
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
1
24
11
30 of 512
291
0
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M50
1
24
50
31 of 512
294
3
Sam Dodd
Blyth Running Club
M
1
25
13
32 of 512
295
0
Tim Taylor
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
25
19
33 of 512
296
16
Brendon Jackson
Allen Valley Striders
M40
1
25
21
34 of 512
296
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
25
29
35 of 512
296
25
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
25
36
36 of 512
297
17
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M40
1
25
39
37 of 512
297
5
Kevin Scott
Unattached
M
1
25
41
38 of 512
296
0
Paul Alcock
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
25
43
39 of 512
297
0
Chris Lane
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
25
45
40 of 512
297
0
Stuart Reed
Unattached
M
1
26
08
41 of 512
298
0
Timothy Pigott
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
26
13
42 of 512
299
0
Martin Gaughan
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
26
15
43 of 512
299
0
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
26
29
44 of 512
300
0
Paul Jackson
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
26
36
45 of 512
300
0
Andrew Slattery
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
26
38
46 of 512
300
0
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
26
41
47 of 512
300
0
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
26
59
48 of 512
301
0
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
27
06
49 of 512
302
11
Alan Marshall
Eden Runners
M50
1
27
08
50 of 512
302
9
Philip Cueto
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
27
21
51 of 512
303
6
Howard Seal
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
27
21
52 of 512
303
0
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
27
54
53 of 512
305
0
Justin Tracey
Unattached
M
1
28
36
54 of 512
307
0
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
28
46
55 of 512
308
9
Simon Rogers
Unattached
M40
1
28
49
56 of 512
307
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
29
00
57 of 512
308
0
Jonathan Tombs
Eden Runners
M40
1
29
05
58 of 512
309
0
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M
1
29
09
59 of 512
309
3
Martin Billington
Unattached
M40
1
29
12
60 of 512
309
0
Nick Bellew
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
29
28
61 of 512
310
0
Andy Fryer
Unattached
M40
1
29
33
62 of 512
310
0
Ian Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
29
47
63 of 512
311
17
Paul Biddulph
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
30
00
64 of 512
312
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
30
03
65 of 512
312
3
David Mason
Unattached
M
1
30
04
66 of 512
312
0
Simon Mortlock
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
30
12
67 of 512
313
0
Matthew Jones
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
1
30
20
68 of 512
313
0
Kim Crowther
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
31
16
69 of 512
316
0
Adrian Cave
Desford Striders
M
1
31
17
70 of 512
316
0
Mark Nixon
Unattached
M
1
31
19
71 of 512
316
0
Peter Holmback
Blyth Running Club
M
1
31
26
72 of 512
317
0
Richard Wood
Eden Runners
M
1
31
40
73 of 512
318
0
Nick Beanland
Unattached
M
1
31
42
74 of 512
317
0
Steven Gillespie
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
31
44
75 of 512
318
18
Chris Stone
Blyth Running Club
M
1
31
53
76 of 512
318
0
Mike Allison
Unattached
M50
1
32
10
77 of 512
319
0
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
32
15
78 of 512
320
10
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
32
25
79 of 512
320
0
Tony Davis
Derwent Athletic Club
M50
1
32
26
80 of 512
320
1
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
32
31
81 of 512
321
0
Raymond Gill
Dallam Running Club
M40
1
32
35
82 of 512
321
0
Scott Newburn
Unattached
M
1
32
38
83 of 512
321
0
Graham Silburn
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
32
46
84 of 512
322
0
Dave Graham
Unattached
M40
1
32
47
85 of 512
321
0
Rob Hall
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
32
49
86 of 512
322
0
Paul Jones
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
32
52
87 of 512
322
0
Stephen Campbell
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
1
32
59
88 of 512
322
0
Andrew Barron
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M40
1
33
01
89 of 512
322
0
Mike Brown
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
33
10
90 of 512
323
0
Chris Nattress
Unattached
M
1
33
11
91 of 512
322
0
Chris Thornton-Hogg
Unattached
M
1
33
13
92 of 512
323
0
Peter Frankland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
33
14
93 of 512
323
0
Tom Moseley
Unattached
M
1
33
15
94 of 512
323
0
Adam Connor
Unattached
M40
1
33
26
95 of 512
323
0
Sarah Biddulph
Chorley Harriers
F
1
33
27
96 of 512
324
0
Gwen Kinloch
Unattached
F50
1
33
32
97 of 512
324
0
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
33
35
98 of 512
324
0
Dave Roberts
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
33
42
99 of 512
325
0
Andrew Martindale
Wigton Road Runners
M40
1
33
56
100 of 512
326
0
Darren Kirby
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
1
33
59
101 of 512
326
6
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
34
03
102 of 512
326
0
Jonathan Poirrette
Unattached
M40
1
34
04
103 of 512
326
0
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
34
05
104 of 512
326
0
Shane Cliffe
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
34
07
105 of 512
326
25
Paul Sparrow
Unattached
M40
1
34
08
106 of 512
326
0
Paul Aitken
Unattached
M
1
34
21
107 of 512
326
0
Chris Sumsion
Unattached
M40
1
34
22
108 of 512
327
0
Heather Christopher
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
34
22
109 of 512
327
0
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
34
24
110 of 512
327
15
Carla Brown
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F
1
34
29
111 of 512
327
0
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
1
34
49
112 of 512
329
0
Liz Cave
Desford Striders
F
1
34
52
113 of 512
329
25
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
34
57
114 of 512
329
5
Chris Hakes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
35
10
115 of 512
330
25
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
35
28
116 of 512
331
6
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
35
35
117 of 512
331
0
Paul Mayson
Unattached
M40
1
35
42
118 of 512
331
0
Jonathon Heslop
Unattached
M
1
35
46
119 of 512
331
0
Jonny Sim
Unattached
M
1
35
48
120 of 512
332
0
Mike Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
35
50
121 of 512
332
0
Jon Parker
Unattached
M
1
35
53
122 of 512
332
0
Daniel Cooke
Unattached
M
1
35
57
123 of 512
332
0
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
36
04
124 of 512
332
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
36
11
125 of 512
333
0
Chris Wood
Unattached
M
1
36
13
126 of 512
333
0
Allan Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
36
17
127 of 512
333
0
Colin Edon
Unattached
M
1
36
17
128 of 512
333
0
Sean Conley
Unattached
M40
1
36
18
129 of 512
333
0
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M40
1
36
19
130 of 512
333
0
Darren Noble
Blyth Running Club
M
1
36
20
131 of 512
334
0
Ean Parsons
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M50
1
36
21
132 of 512
334
0
Steve Brown
Unattached
M40
1
36
24
133 of 512
334
0
Andrew Morrison
Unattached
M
1
36
25
134 of 512
334
0
Lauren Marsden
Swinton Running Club
F
1
36
28
135 of 512
334
16
David Bradley
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
36
31
136 of 512
334
24
Charley Oldrid
Unattached
M
1
36
34
137 of 512
334
0
Jessica Riches
Unattached
F
1
36
36
138 of 512
334
0
Mick Farry
Unattached
M
1
36
37
139 of 512
334
0
Ron Pounder
Unattached
M50
1
36
39
140 of 512
334
0
Terry McCabe
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
36
42
141 of 512
335
6
Vanessa Buckle
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
36
49
142 of 512
336
0
Susanne Hunter
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
36
51
143 of 512
336
11
Ian Baxter
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
36
59
144 of 512
336
0
Simon Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
37
21
145 of 512
337
0
Kevin Scott
Eden Runners
M40
1
38
02
146 of 512
340
9
Andrew Squires
Alnwick Harriers
M40
1
38
06
147 of 512
340
0
Kevin Brown
Unattached
M40
1
38
12
148 of 512
340
0
Gary Tebbutt
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
38
36
149 of 512
342
15
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F
1
38
39
150 of 512
342
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
1
38
42
151 of 512
342
5
Mike Beechey
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
38
46
152 of 512
342
0
Anthony Fowler
Mersey Tri
M40
1
38
55
153 of 512
343
11
Ray Horncastle
Unattached
M
1
39
01
154 of 512
343
0
Robyn Anderson
Preston Harriers
F
1
39
16
155 of 512
344
2
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
39
17
156 of 512
344
12
Graham Fraser
Allen Valley Striders
M60
1
39
19
157 of 512
344
0
Valery Savinov
Unattached
M40
1
39
34
158 of 512
345
0
Shaun Graham
Eden Runners
M40
1
39
37
159 of 512
345
0
Graham Bateson
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
1
39
42
160 of 512
346
0
Val Wilson
Claremont Road Runners
F40
1
39
43
161 of 512
346
0
Philip Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
39
46
162 of 512
345
0
Andrew Hetherington
Unattached
M
1
39
51
163 of 512
346
0
David Gorman
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
39
53
164 of 512
346
0
Richard Legge
Unattached
M
1
40
00
165 of 512
346
0
David Dyson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
40
01
166 of 512
347
10
Mark Milner
Darlington Harriers
M
1
40
07
167 of 512
347
8
David Ivinson
Unattached
M
1
40
29
168 of 512
348
0
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
40
38
169 of 512
348
0
Peter Welsh
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
40
49
170 of 512
349
0
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
40
51
171 of 512
350
0
Joe Fraser
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
40
55
172 of 512
350
0
Graham Daglish
Elvet Striders
M50
1
41
35
173 of 512
352
0
John Bamforth
Unattached
M40
1
41
38
174 of 512
352
0
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F40
1
41
48
175 of 512
353
0
Anna Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
41
54
176 of 512
353
0
James Taylor
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
42
01
177 of 512
354
0
Dave Cox
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
42
12
178 of 512
354
8
Errick Hannah
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
42
21
179 of 512
355
0
Andy Oakley
Unattached
M50
1
42
22
180 of 512
354
0
David Nicholson
Unattached
M40
1
42
29
181 of 512
355
0
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M40
1
42
31
182 of 512
355
0
Peter Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
42
32
183 of 512
355
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
42
35
184 of 512
356
8
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
42
42
185 of 512
355
0
David Rayson
Unattached
M
1
42
43
186 of 512
355
0
Alex Johnson
Unattached
M
1
42
45
187 of 512
356
0
Jacqueline Shaw
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
42
46
188 of 512
356
0
Brian McGinn
Unattached
M
1
42
47
189 of 512
356
0
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
43
03
190 of 512
357
14
Fiona Perry
Unattached
F
1
43
03
191 of 512
357
0
Stuart Edon
Unattached
M
1
43
14
192 of 512
357
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
43
15
193 of 512
358
7
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M
1
43
18
194 of 512
358
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
43
21
195 of 512
358
7
Chris Millar
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
43
32
196 of 512
359
0
Gordon Long
Low Fell Running Club
M50
1
43
32
197 of 512
359
0
Paul Turnbull
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
43
46
198 of 512
360
0
Robert Legge
Unattached
M40
1
43
51
199 of 512
359
0
Karen Mackinnon
Unattached
F40
1
44
02
200 of 512
360
0
Andrew Burton
Unattached
M
1
44
12
201 of 512
361
0
Robert Dixon
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
44
13
202 of 512
361
0
Michael Fenwick
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
44
18
203 of 512
361
0
Keith Bird
Unattached
M
1
44
19
204 of 512
361
0
Richard Fenn
Unattached
M
1
44
19
205 of 512
361
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
1
44
23
206 of 512
361
0
Matthew Starmer
Unattached
M
1
44
24
207 of 512
361
0
C Butterworthcowell
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
44
32
208 of 512
362
0
Catherine Young
Blyth Running Club
F50
1
44
35
209 of 512
362
9
Reid Baker
Unattached
M
1
44
40
210 of 512
362
0
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
1
44
44
211 of 512
362
0
Francis McCombs
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
44
54
212 of 512
364
0
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M40
1
44
56
213 of 512
363
0
John Brettell
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
44
57
214 of 512
364
0
Adrian Carroll
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
1
45
01
215 of 512
364
0
Adele Roche
Howgill Harriers
F50
1
45
04
216 of 512
364
0
Phil Higgins
Unattached
M40
1
45
08
217 of 512
364
0
Phil White
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
45
10
218 of 512
364
0
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
45
14
219 of 512
365
0
Robin Ferguson
Unattached
M40
1
45
26
220 of 512
365
0
Alex Kirby
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
1
45
28
221 of 512
366
0
Michael Lancaster
Stainland Lions
M
1
45
34
222 of 512
366
0
Andrew Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
45
39
223 of 512
366
0
John Livesey
Unattached
M40
1
45
48
224 of 512
366
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M40
1
45
51
225 of 512
366
0
Tom Sim
Unattached
M
1
45
58
226 of 512
367
0
Chris Boyd
Eden Runners
M
1
45
59
227 of 512
367
0
Andrew Dasey
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
46
04
228 of 512
368
0
Dawn Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
46
06
229 of 512
368
0
Jeremy Makin
Durham Fell Runners
M40
1
46
08
230 of 512
368
0
Allen Clement
Unattached
M40
1
46
19
231 of 512
368
0
John Stankevicius
Blengdale Runners
M
1
46
24
232 of 512
369
0
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M40
1
46
26
233 of 512
369
25
Paul Brady
Unattached
M
1
46
36
234 of 512
369
0
David Ward
Unattached
M
1
46
38
235 of 512
369
0
Andrew Cardwell
Unattached
M
1
46
41
236 of 512
369
0
Amanda Singleton
Unattached
F40
1
46
47
237 of 512
370
0
Katie Markham
Unattached
F
1
46
55
238 of 512
370
0
Maxine Hird
Unattached
F
1
46
56
239 of 512
370
0
Guy Mallon
Unattached
M
1
46
58
240 of 512
370
0
Danielle Burrows
Garstang Running Club
F
1
47
00
241 of 512
371
0
Frederick Goodwin
Unattached
M50
1
47
06
242 of 512
371
0
Brian Charlton
Unattached
M40
1
47
11
243 of 512
371
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M
1
47
12
244 of 512
371
0
Michael Dixon
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
47
37
245 of 512
373
0
Iain Butler
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
47
38
246 of 512
373
0
Oonagh Bathgate
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
47
40
247 of 512
373
3
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
47
41
248 of 512
373
9
Ben Bourne
Quakers Running Club
M
1
47
48
249 of 512
374
0
Ed Tallis
Unattached
M40
1
47
52
250 of 512
373
0
Gary Davies
Elvet Striders
M
1
48
02
251 of 512
374
0
Phil Sturgess
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
48
15
252 of 512
375
6
David Burford
Unattached
M
1
48
18
253 of 512
375
0
Callum Terry
Unattached
M
1
48
23
254 of 512
375
0
Richard Thompson
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
48
24
255 of 512
376
0
Nicki Rushton
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
48
37
256 of 512
376
0
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
48
38
257 of 512
376
11
Andrew Vipond
Unattached
M
1
48
39
258 of 512
376
0
Jeff Marshall
Unattached
M
1
48
42
259 of 512
376
0
Colin Forster
Unattached
M40
1
48
43
260 of 512
376
0
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
48
48
261 of 512
377
0
Carl Deane
Unattached
M40
1
48
54
262 of 512
377
0
Lisa Lo
Unattached
F
1
48
58
263 of 512
377
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
49
01
264 of 512
378
0
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
49
03
265 of 512
378
25
Ian Robertson
Unattached
M40
1
49
05
266 of 512
378
0
Ruth Aitken
Unattached
F
1
49
07
267 of 512
378
0
Sarah Chaudhri
Cumberland Athletic
F40
1
49
14
268 of 512
379
0
Piers Tupman
Unattached
M40
1
49
26
269 of 512
379
0
Alasdair Wallace
Unattached
M
1
49
33
270 of 512
379
0
Barrie Henderson
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
49
42
271 of 512
380
25
Andrew Hogg
Unattached
M
1
49
43
272 of 512
380
0
Jason Cole
Quakers Running Club
M
1
49
47
273 of 512
380
18
Andy Forster
Unattached
M40
1
49
49
274 of 512
380
0
Roger Wilkins
Unattached
M60
1
49
50
275 of 512
380
0
John McCarthy
Unattached
M40
1
49
51
276 of 512
380
0
Emma Graham
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
1
49
52
277 of 512
381
0
Deborah Chambers
Unattached
F40
1
49
53
278 of 512
380
0
Dave Nolan
Unattached
M
1
49
59
279 of 512
381
0
David Lancaster
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
50
04
280 of 512
381
0
Robert Adie
Unattached
M
1
50
07
281 of 512
381
0
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
50
19
282 of 512
382
0
Sarah Peck
Unattached
F40
1
50
21
283 of 512
382
0
Joanne Green
Unattached
F40
1
50
24
284 of 512
382
0
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
50
25
285 of 512
382
0
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
50
29
286 of 512
383
10
Gary Vernon
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
50
30
287 of 512
383
0
Stephen Hopes
Unattached
M
1
50
31
288 of 512
383
0
Miranda Clarke
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
50
33
289 of 512
383
0
Jan Oliver
Tynedale Harriers
F50
1
50
41
290 of 512
384
0
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F60
1
50
50
291 of 512
384
0
Alison Clark
Unattached
F
1
50
59
292 of 512
384
0
Wendy Matier
Unattached
M
1
51
06
293 of 512
385
0
Terry Roche
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
51
08
294 of 512
385
0
Wendy Figes
Cumberland Athletic
F
1
51
09
295 of 512
385
25
Emma Carrick
Eden Runners
F
1
51
10
296 of 512
385
12
Jenny Herd
Unattached
F
1
51
11
297 of 512
385
0
Janet McRae
Unattached
F40
1
51
13
298 of 512
385
0
Phil Baxter
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
51
15
299 of 512
386
0
Roddy Currie
Unattached
M
1
51
17
300 of 512
385
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
1
51
19
301 of 512
385
0
Jonathan Moreland
Unattached
M40
1
51
25
302 of 512
386
0
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M
1
51
26
303 of 512
386
0
Matthew Dawson
Unattached
M
1
51
27
304 of 512
386
0
Alun Lewis
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
51
28
305 of 512
386
0
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
51
29
306 of 512
386
0
Emma Lyon
Unattached
F40
1
51
40
307 of 512
386
0
Kelly Temple
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
51
47
308 of 512
387
0
Ted Thwaites
Unattached
M50
1
51
55
309 of 512
387
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M40
1
51
55
310 of 512
387
0
Mark Stout
Unattached
M
1
51
58
311 of 512
388
0
Phillippa Baxter
Blyth Running Club
F
1
51
59
312 of 512
388
24
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
52
13
313 of 512
389
0
Stephen Kiszow
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
52
13
314 of 512
389
0
Davina Lonsdale
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
52
14
315 of 512
389
21
Iain Singer
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
52
15
316 of 512
389
0
Sara Ward
Unattached
F40
1
52
21
317 of 512
389
0
Claire Stewart
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
52
30
318 of 512
390
0
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M50
1
52
31
319 of 512
390
25
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
52
34
320 of 512
390
25
Elena Saw
Unattached
F
1
52
36
321 of 512
390
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
52
37
322 of 512
390
0
Bill Doidge
Low Fell Running Club
M60
1
52
56
323 of 512
391
0
Hayley Sharp
Unattached
F
1
52
59
324 of 512
391
0
John Fitzsimmons
Unattached
M40
1
53
00
325 of 512
391
0
Paul Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
53
03
326 of 512
392
0
Aynsley Heron
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
53
33
327 of 512
394
8
Anthony Lees
Unattached
M40
1
53
39
328 of 512
393
0
Steven Lloyd
Unattached
M40
1
53
44
329 of 512
394
0
Ron Ingram
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
53
51
330 of 512
395
0
Neill MacKay
Unattached
M
1
53
52
331 of 512
394
0
Michael Chimejczuk
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
1
53
53
332 of 512
395
0
Samuel Starmer
Unattached
M
1
53
55
333 of 512
394
0
Sarah King
Unattached
F
1
54
03
334 of 512
395
0
Hilary Farren
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
54
07
335 of 512
395
0
Vic Seed
Unattached
M50
1
54
17
336 of 512
396
0
Jonathon Dunham
Unattached
M40
1
54
18
337 of 512
396
0
Mark McConville
Unattached
M
1
54
27
338 of 512
396
0
Karen Atherton
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
54
28
339 of 512
397
0
Kath Finn
Helm Hill Runners
F40
1
54
36
340 of 512
397
0
Andrew Milne
Unattached
M
1
54
37
341 of 512
397
0
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
54
38
342 of 512
397
0
Sandra Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
54
40
343 of 512
397
0
Paul Rowe
Unattached
M40
1
54
41
344 of 512
397
0
Hilary Greaves
Unattached
F40
1
54
43
345 of 512
397
0
Alison Walker
Eden Runners
F
1
54
44
346 of 512
398
0
Brigid Corrigan
Manchester Triathlon Club
F40
1
54
53
347 of 512
398
0
Roger Burtterfield
Unattached
M60
1
54
55
348 of 512
398
0
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
54
59
349 of 512
398
7
Sheena Cottam
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
55
04
350 of 512
399
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
55
16
351 of 512
399
0
Gillian Barlow
Unattached
F
1
55
25
352 of 512
399
0
Scott Manford
Unattached
M
1
55
25
353 of 512
399
0
Eileen Newman
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
1
55
53
354 of 512
402
0
Pippa Graham
Unattached
F
1
55
59
355 of 512
401
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
56
24
356 of 512
403
23
Peter Coles
Unattached
M50
1
56
33
357 of 512
403
0
Adrian Dolan
Unattached
M
1
56
36
358 of 512
404
0
Barrie Evans
Elvet Striders
M60
1
56
38
359 of 512
404
10
Darren Graham
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
56
43
360 of 512
405
0
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
56
50
361 of 512
405
0
Richard Eastoe
Unattached
M50
1
56
50
362 of 512
404
0
Mark Pickett
Unattached
M
1
57
07
363 of 512
405
0
John Mallon
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
57
17
364 of 512
406
0
Dave Coates
Alnwick Harriers
M40
1
57
19
365 of 512
407
0
Joanne Allison
Unattached
F
1
57
21
366 of 512
406
0
Stuart Millar
Unattached
M
1
57
25
367 of 512
406
0
Graeme Miller
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
57
27
368 of 512
407
0
Max Miller
Unattached
M60
1
57
27
369 of 512
407
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
1
57
28
370 of 512
407
16
Nicholas Bellamy
Unattached
M
1
57
31
371 of 512
407
0
John Davies
Unattached
M
1
57
34
372 of 512
407
0
Ruth Cranidge
Unattached
F
1
57
43
373 of 512
407
0
Matt Taylor
Eden Runners
M
1
57
43
374 of 512
408
0
Philippa Hare
Pickering Running Club
F50
1
57
45
375 of 512
408
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
57
48
376 of 512
408
0
Barry Durham
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
1
58
03
377 of 512
409
0
Tom Dangerfield
Unattached
M
1
58
15
378 of 512
409
0
Anna Beaty
Unattached
F
1
58
26
379 of 512
410
0
Dawn Pringle
Unattached
F40
1
58
26
380 of 512
410
0
Michael Sherriff
North East Vets
M40
1
58
29
381 of 512
411
0
Ros Blackmore
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
58
37
382 of 512
411
0
Jane Sherriff
Garstang Running Club
F
1
58
50
383 of 512
412
25
Tanya Coates
Unattached
F
1
58
54
384 of 512
412
0
Sara Stewart
Allen Valley Striders
F40
1
58
55
385 of 512
412
0
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M60
1
58
55
386 of 512
412
0
Andrew Atkinson
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
1
59
00
387 of 512
412
0
David Baldridge
Unattached
M40
1
59
01
388 of 512
412
0
Kath Smith
Carlisle Tri Club
F50
1
59
01
389 of 512
412
0
Margaret Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
F50
1
59
01
390 of 512
412
0
Joanna Maddocks
Unattached
F
1
59
06
391 of 512
412
0
Olga Stelmashenko
Unattached
F
1
59
08
392 of 512
412
0
Helene Towers
Unattached
F40
1
59
29
393 of 512
414
0
George Nicholson
Elvet Striders
M60
1
59
32
394 of 512
414
0
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
1
59
38
395 of 512
415
25
Steven Mellows
Unattached
M40
1
59
42
396 of 512
414
0
Stella Higham
Unattached
F
1
59
50
397 of 512
415
0
Caroline Devaney
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
00
00
398 of 512
416
0
Gay Eastoe
Unattached
F50
2
00
10
399 of 512
416
0
Paul Ranby
Unattached
M40
2
00
11
400 of 512
416
0
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
2
00
13
401 of 512
417
7
Cory Jones
Unattached
M40
2
00
41
402 of 512
418
0
John Crombie
Unattached
M50
2
00
51
403 of 512
418
0
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F50
2
00
52
404 of 512
419
0
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
2
01
09
405 of 512
420
0
Steven Richardson
Unattached
M40
2
01
10
406 of 512
419
0
Malcolm Henderson
Unattached
M50
2
01
21
407 of 512
420
0
Peter Cartwright
Unattached
M50
2
01
30
408 of 512
421
0
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
2
01
34
409 of 512
421
0
Bethan Lewis
Unattached
F
2
01
47
410 of 512
422
0
Yvonne Johnson
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
01
49
411 of 512
422
0
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M40
2
02
05
412 of 512
423
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
2
02
24
413 of 512
424
0
Peter Manning
Blengdale Runners
M60
2
02
26
414 of 512
424
0
Leighmarie Ainsworth
Quakers Running Club
F
2
02
35
415 of 512
425
0
Stephen Padgett
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
02
36
416 of 512
425
0
Menna Lewis
Howgill Harriers
F50
2
02
38
417 of 512
425
0
Chris Lund
Unattached
M
2
02
43
418 of 512
425
0
Angela Proctor
Elvet Striders
F
2
02
59
419 of 512
426
0
Alexis Jones
Unattached
F
2
03
13
420 of 512
427
0
Emma Clark
Unattached
F40
2
03
15
421 of 512
427
0
Ian Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
2
03
19
422 of 512
427
0
Paula Plowman
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
03
19
423 of 512
427
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M40
2
03
25
424 of 512
427
0
Ruth Schofield
Preston Harriers
F
2
03
32
425 of 512
428
0
Deirdre Dobson
Unattached
F40
2
03
34
426 of 512
428
0
George Armstrong
Unattached
M
2
03
34
427 of 512
428
0
Jonathan Beighton
Unattached
M
2
03
44
428 of 512
428
0
Mandy Rush
Unattached
F40
2
03
59
429 of 512
429
0
Bob Gibbs
Unattached
M60
2
04
05
430 of 512
430
0
Fiona Little
Unattached
F
2
04
09
431 of 512
430
0
Amelie Morin
Unattached
F
2
04
16
432 of 512
430
0
Pedro Gomes
Unattached
M
2
04
17
433 of 512
430
0
Matthew Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
04
27
434 of 512
431
0
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
04
32
435 of 512
432
11
James Ashton
Unattached
M40
2
05
04
436 of 512
433
0
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M60
2
05
08
437 of 512
434
0
Joanne Key
Unattached
F40
2
05
38
438 of 512
435
0
Angela Went
North York Moors AC
F
2
06
25
439 of 512
438
0
Martin Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M50
2
06
26
440 of 512
438
0
Tim Davies
Unattached
M50
2
06
36
441 of 512
438
0
John Davies
Unattached
M
2
06
47
442 of 512
439
0
Karl Fursey
Black Combe Runners
M
2
06
50
443 of 512
440
25
Chris Redmond
Unattached
M60
2
06
51
444 of 512
439
0
Angela Watson
Eden Runners
F
2
06
53
445 of 512
440
0
John Nicholson
Eden Runners
M40
2
06
54
446 of 512
440
0
Timothy Francis
Unattached
M40
2
06
59
447 of 512
440
0
Carol Diggle
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
07
02
448 of 512
440
0
Debi Spence
Garstang Running Club
F50
2
07
26
449 of 512
442
0
Kirsty Strickland
Unattached
F
2
07
33
450 of 512
442
0
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M
2
07
53
451 of 512
443
0
Joanne Graham
Unattached
F
2
07
58
452 of 512
443
0
Julie Johnstone
Unattached
F40
2
08
39
453 of 512
445
0
Anthony Wilcock
Unattached
M40
2
09
40
454 of 512
449
0
Victoria Wright
Unattached
F
2
09
41
455 of 512
449
0
Angela Wright
Unattached
F40
2
09
42
456 of 512
449
0
Aoife Hennessy
Unattached
F
2
09
56
457 of 512
450
0
Sarah Corney
Unattached
F
2
09
57
458 of 512
450
0
Julie Bourne
Quakers Running Club
F
2
09
58
459 of 512
450
10
Heather Barras
Blyth Running Club
F
2
10
14
460 of 512
451
0
Colin Thompson
Unattached
M40
2
10
24
461 of 512
451
0
Penny Moreton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F50
2
10
38
462 of 512
453
0
Deborah Redmond
Cumberland Athletic
F40
2
11
19
463 of 512
455
25
Helen Matthews
Unattached
F40
2
11
24
464 of 512
455
0
Tracy Brown
Unattached
F
2
11
45
465 of 512
456
0
Kimberley Langlands
Unattached
F
2
12
00
466 of 512
457
0
Jonathan Sadler
Unattached
M
2
12
00
467 of 512
457
0
Roger Johnson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
12
23
468 of 512
459
0
Allan Howard
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
12
35
469 of 512
459
0
Christine Alcock
Carlisle Tri Club
F40
2
12
41
470 of 512
460
0
Tom Vause
Unattached
M50
2
12
47
471 of 512
460
0
John Cockburn
Alnwick Harriers
M60
2
12
50
472 of 512
460
0
Rose Todhunter
Allen Valley Striders
F50
2
12
54
473 of 512
461
0
Sally Cape
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
13
04
474 of 512
461
0
Gillian Fox
Unattached
F40
2
13
06
475 of 512
461
0
Edward Stuttard
Unattached
M
2
13
32
476 of 512
462
0
Clare Thornton
Unattached
F
2
13
39
477 of 512
463
0
Louise Simpson
Unattached
F40
2
15
02
478 of 512
467
0
Vicki Boyd
Eden Runners
F
2
15
24
479 of 512
469
0
Karen Chalkley
Elvet Striders
F40
2
15
55
480 of 512
471
0
Julie Cole
Quakers Running Club
F
2
16
37
481 of 512
473
14
Margaret Walke
Allen Valley Striders
F50
2
16
59
482 of 512
475
0
Simon Ackerley
Unattached
M40
2
18
49
483 of 512
481
0
Lyndy Cox
Unattached
F40
2
18
51
484 of 512
481
0
Mark Ward
Unattached
M40
2
19
09
485 of 512
482
0
Janet Batty
Unattached
F
2
19
11
486 of 512
482
0
Judy Unsworth
Unattached
F50
2
19
32
487 of 512
483
0
Katherine Smith
Unattached
F40
2
20
06
488 of 512
485
0
Karen Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
20
46
489 of 512
488
0
Christopher Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
20
50
490 of 512
488
0
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M60
2
20
52
491 of 512
488
0
Rachel Cope
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
23
49
492 of 512
498
0
Sharon Richardson
Blyth Running Club
F40
2
24
13
493 of 512
500
0
Angus Graham
North East Vets
M50
2
25
33
494 of 512
504
0
Denise Mason
Elvet Striders
F
2
25
48
495 of 512
505
0
Susan Shiell
Unattached
F50
2
25
55
496 of 512
505
0
Tracy Breeden
Eden Runners
F40
2
26
37
497 of 512
508
0
Joanne Caffrey
Unattached
F40
2
26
57
498 of 512
509
0
Mandy Jackson
Unattached
F
2
27
06
499 of 512
509
0
Rachael Leach
Eden Runners
F
2
27
07
500 of 512
510
0
Terry Unsworth
Unattached
M60
2
28
26
501 of 512
514
0
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F50
2
31
52
502 of 512
526
0
Marie-laure Morelli
Unattached
F
2
33
17
503 of 512
531
0
George Routledge
Heaton Harriers
M60
2
35
19
504 of 512
538
0
Nikki Burchall
Unattached
F
2
43
02
505 of 512
565
0
Ria Lawrie
Unattached
F
2
43
02
506 of 512
565
0
Yvonne Clement
Unattached
F40
2
45
12
507 of 512
572
0
Geoff Collins
Unattached
M40
2
45
46
508 of 512
574
0
Jackie Hall
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
2
53
07
509 of 512
600
0
Gerald Stone
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
53
07
510 of 512
600
0
Daniel Morgan
Unattached
M
3
41
00
511 of 512
765
0
Ally Morrison
Unattached
M
3
41
00
512 of 512
765
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1630&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024