Results
Results for
Pennine 10k
on the 9th Jan 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Shaun Dimelow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
34
48
1 of 150
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
34
59
2 of 150
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
35
29
3 of 150
Andrew May
Unattached
M35
35
49
4 of 150
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
37
28
5 of 150
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
38
22
6 of 150
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
38
32
7 of 150
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
38
53
8 of 150
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
39
19
9 of 150
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
39
24
10 of 150
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
39
35
11 of 150
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
39
47
12 of 150
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
39
57
13 of 150
Cameron Whyte
Abbey Runners
M
40
00
14 of 150
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
40
03
15 of 150
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M60
40
05
16 of 150
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
40
20
17 of 150
Gary Carty
Bingley Harriers
M40
41
01
18 of 150
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
41
03
19 of 150
Jonathan Dale
Unattached
M45
41
05
20 of 150
Ben Hamilton
Unattached
M
41
05
21 of 150
Tony Mills
Valley Striders
M35
41
23
22 of 150
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
00
23 of 150
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
42
30
24 of 150
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
42
32
25 of 150
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
39
26 of 150
Peter Sandford
Dallam Running Club
M55
42
47
27 of 150
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
42
50
28 of 150
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
43
08
29 of 150
Jon Hairsine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
43
14
30 of 150
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
43
25
31 of 150
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M40
43
28
32 of 150
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
43
35
33 of 150
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
43
43
34 of 150
Jamie Boswell
Unattached
M
43
45
35 of 150
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
43
49
36 of 150
Jody Rushworth
Unattached
M
43
54
37 of 150
Jason Merrick
Unattached
M35
44
00
38 of 150
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
01
39 of 150
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
44
02
40 of 150
Simon Williams
Unattached
M45
44
06
41 of 150
Jonathan Wade
Stainland Lions
M35
44
07
42 of 150
Nick Hannah
Unattached
M35
44
13
43 of 150
Trish Gavins
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
44
18
44 of 150
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
44
20
45 of 150
Dominic Doran
Unattached
M
44
26
46 of 150
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
44
32
47 of 150
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M35
44
35
48 of 150
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
44
36
49 of 150
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M35
44
45
50 of 150
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
44
46
51 of 150
Robert McKay
Unattached
M
44
52
52 of 150
Steve Wood
Unattached
M
44
55
53 of 150
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
44
57
54 of 150
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
45
11
55 of 150
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
45
14
56 of 150
Adrian Hinchcliffe
Unattached
M35
45
15
57 of 150
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
45
21
58 of 150
Dan Marsden
Unattached
M
45
36
59 of 150
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
45
39
60 of 150
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
45
55
61 of 150
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
59
62 of 150
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
46
06
63 of 150
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
46
07
64 of 150
Peter Walker
Unattached
M
46
11
65 of 150
Louise Howard
Unattached
F40
46
14
66 of 150
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
46
28
67 of 150
Jamie Bush
Halifax Harriers
M35
46
43
68 of 150
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
46
47
69 of 150
Wil Valovin
Unattached
M35
46
48
70 of 150
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M
47
19
71 of 150
Luke Morson
Durham University Athletics
M
47
20
72 of 150
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
47
24
73 of 150
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
47
44
74 of 150
Matt Watson
Unattached
M35
47
52
75 of 150
Andrew Love
Unattached
M
47
57
76 of 150
Phil Stollery
Calderdale Triathlon Club
M40
48
03
77 of 150
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
48
09
78 of 150
David Brackenridge
Unattached
M45
48
10
79 of 150
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
48
12
80 of 150
Matthew Taylor
Unattached
M
48
14
81 of 150
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
48
29
82 of 150
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
48
47
83 of 150
Mark Pinder
City of York Athletics Club
M
48
49
84 of 150
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
48
51
85 of 150
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
49
09
86 of 150
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
49
12
87 of 150
Ian Ellwood
Unattached
M
49
14
88 of 150
Joanne Kitcher
Halifax Harriers
F40
49
51
89 of 150
Graham Jowett
Queensbury Running Club
M60
50
01
90 of 150
Carl Howell
Unattached
M35
50
01
91 of 150
Darren Graham
Todmorden Harriers
M40
50
12
92 of 150
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
50
26
93 of 150
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
50
28
94 of 150
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
50
33
95 of 150
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
50
40
96 of 150
Gerry Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
50
51
97 of 150
Richard Rothery
Unattached
M35
50
57
98 of 150
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
51
12
99 of 150
Alistair Gavins
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
51
32
100 of 150
Joe Taylor
Unattached
M
51
48
101 of 150
Deborah Church
Unattached
F35
52
14
102 of 150
Chris Sheard
Unattached
M
52
18
103 of 150
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
52
49
104 of 150
Robert Simes
Unattached
M
52
53
105 of 150
Lynsey Attwood
Unattached
F35
53
09
106 of 150
David Leslie
Todmorden Harriers
M55
53
46
107 of 150
Adrian Hall
Unattached
M45
54
15
108 of 150
Shaun Singleton
Unattached
M35
54
28
109 of 150
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M70
54
30
110 of 150
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M60
54
38
111 of 150
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
54
49
112 of 150
Steven Dodd
Unattached
M
55
01
113 of 150
David Cowgill
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
55
30
114 of 150
Joanne Bedingfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
55
32
115 of 150
Andy Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
M45
55
42
116 of 150
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
56
00
117 of 150
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
56
01
118 of 150
Chris Singleton
Unattached
M45
56
05
119 of 150
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
56
12
120 of 150
Tracey Wilcocks
Stainland Lions
F40
56
16
121 of 150
Michelle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F40
56
17
122 of 150
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
56
25
123 of 150
Steven Walsh
Unattached
M
56
48
124 of 150
Jo Heseltine
Unattached
F45
56
53
125 of 150
Brian Duffy
Unattached
M45
56
58
126 of 150
Rachel Parkinson
Unattached
F
57
05
127 of 150
Janet Tolley
Unattached
F45
57
47
128 of 150
Julie Duffy
Stainland Lions
F40
57
54
129 of 150
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M35
58
44
130 of 150
Julia Woodhead
Unattached
F35
59
16
131 of 150
Andrea Sims
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
59
18
132 of 150
Nicola Blay
Unattached
F40
59
21
133 of 150
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
59
44
134 of 150
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
00
03
135 of 150
Clare Brear
Unattached
F40
1
00
39
136 of 150
Laura MacDonald
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
01
04
137 of 150
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
01
38
138 of 150
Dawn Hogan
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
1
04
25
139 of 150
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
05
24
140 of 150
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
07
04
141 of 150
Lisa Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
F40
1
07
42
142 of 150
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M45
1
09
27
143 of 150
Hilary jane Dixon
Unattached
F50
1
09
37
144 of 150
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
09
46
145 of 150
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
10
50
146 of 150
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
11
34
147 of 150
Ria Bright
Unattached
F40
1
13
02
148 of 150
Jane Kirk
Unattached
F40
1
21
30
149 of 150
Fiona Little
Unattached
F40
1
29
19
150 of 150
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1622&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024