Results
Results for
Huddersfield 10K
on the 27th Feb 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
05
1 of 491
245
8
Andrew Lamont
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M35
35
27
2 of 491
255
0
Victor Brudenell
North York Moors AC
M40
36
23
3 of 491
261
0
Kevin Lilley
Unattached
M45
36
31
4 of 491
262
0
Mark Hall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
37
5 of 491
263
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
37
09
6 of 491
267
0
Nick Hellewell
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
37
27
7 of 491
269
13
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
37
49
8 of 491
272
7
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
51
9 of 491
272
25
Wayne Hancock
Meltham Athletic Club
M
37
57
10 of 491
273
25
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
38
06
11 of 491
274
5
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
38
08
12 of 491
274
8
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
38
22
13 of 491
276
0
Matthew Dodsworth
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
39
14 of 491
278
0
Paul Sutcliffe
Halifax Harriers
M35
38
39
15 of 491
278
0
Graham Watson
Unattached
M40
38
47
16 of 491
278
0
Mathew Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
39
11
17 of 491
281
0
Simon Rawnsley
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
39
25
18 of 491
283
5
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M35
39
35
19 of 491
284
9
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
39
49
20 of 491
286
1
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
39
54
21 of 491
287
18
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M
39
55
22 of 491
287
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
40
03
23 of 491
288
22
Ed Melbourne
Pudsey & Bramley
M
40
08
24 of 491
288
0
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
40
10
25 of 491
289
12
Philip Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
40
14
26 of 491
289
25
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
40
16
27 of 491
289
0
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
40
31
28 of 491
291
0
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
44
29 of 491
293
20
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
41
30
30 of 491
298
0
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
41
34
31 of 491
299
0
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
41
47
32 of 491
300
0
Marc Sennett
Unattached
M
41
54
33 of 491
300
0
Scott Ramsden
Clowne Road Runners
M35
41
55
34 of 491
301
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
42
01
35 of 491
302
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
42
02
36 of 491
302
14
Jonathon Sykes
Unattached
M40
42
15
37 of 491
303
0
Anthony Riley
Unattached
M
42
20
38 of 491
304
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
42
25
39 of 491
305
0
Charlie Bennett
Unattached
M
42
29
40 of 491
305
0
Mathew Unwin
Unattached
M
42
32
41 of 491
305
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
42
44
42 of 491
306
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
50
43 of 491
308
0
Matthew Edwards
Unattached
M
43
00
44 of 491
308
0
Alix Shepherd
Unattached
M
43
02
45 of 491
309
0
Jenny Latham
Unattached
F
43
07
46 of 491
309
0
Matthew Dawson
Unattached
M
43
09
47 of 491
309
0
Jonathan Hoult
Stadium Runners
M35
43
17
48 of 491
311
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
43
20
49 of 491
311
2
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
43
21
50 of 491
311
0
Paul Stead
Northbrook AC
M35
43
22
51 of 491
311
0
Andrew Hardaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M
43
23
52 of 491
312
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
43
27
53 of 491
312
15
Jon Howard
Unattached
M45
43
28
54 of 491
312
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
43
31
55 of 491
312
0
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
43
33
56 of 491
313
1
Gareth Simpson
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
43
36
57 of 491
313
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
43
39
58 of 491
314
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
43
54
59 of 491
315
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
02
60 of 491
316
0
Richard Knight
Wakefield Triathlon
M
44
07
61 of 491
317
0
Kevin Hill
Unattached
M
44
08
62 of 491
316
0
Wayne Steel
Unattached
M40
44
11
63 of 491
317
0
Dominic Burland
Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club
M
44
15
64 of 491
318
0
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M40
44
16
65 of 491
317
0
Garry Richards
Unattached
M50
44
18
66 of 491
318
0
Michael Pearson
Unattached
M
44
21
67 of 491
318
0
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
44
24
68 of 491
319
0
Chris Cassidy
Unattached
M
44
30
69 of 491
319
0
Jamie Boswell
Unattached
M
44
31
70 of 491
319
0
Joy Wilton
Unattached
F35
44
31
71 of 491
319
0
Ben Ayres
Unattached
M
44
31
72 of 491
319
0
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
44
34
73 of 491
320
25
Adrian Turford
Selby Striders
M35
44
36
74 of 491
320
0
Paul Hallam
Unattached
M
44
39
75 of 491
320
0
John Atkinson
Unattached
M45
44
39
76 of 491
320
0
Tom Lamb
Unattached
M
44
39
77 of 491
320
0
Jonathan Buxton
Unattached
M
44
43
78 of 491
321
0
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
44
47
79 of 491
322
6
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
44
47
80 of 491
322
0
Antony Sadler
Unattached
M35
44
47
81 of 491
321
0
Antony Mellor
Unattached
M50
44
51
82 of 491
322
0
James Conner
Unattached
M
44
53
83 of 491
322
0
Philip Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
44
54
84 of 491
322
0
Julie Bucknell
Unattached
F35
44
57
85 of 491
322
0
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M35
44
58
86 of 491
322
0
Steve Peacock
Unattached
M45
44
58
87 of 491
322
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
45
02
88 of 491
323
0
Andrew Dovernor
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
45
09
89 of 491
324
2
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M55
45
15
90 of 491
325
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
45
17
91 of 491
325
9
Gary Dixon
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M45
45
20
92 of 491
326
3
Andrew Green
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
45
20
93 of 491
326
0
Brian Carter
Unattached
M55
45
20
94 of 491
325
0
Antony Doyle
Unattached
M45
45
20
95 of 491
325
0
Daniel O'Shea
Unattached
M
45
30
96 of 491
326
0
Steve Westcott
Unattached
M45
45
35
97 of 491
327
0
Richard Spencer
Shelton Striders
M40
45
40
98 of 491
328
0
Brian Hutson
Unattached
M40
45
50
99 of 491
329
0
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M
46
00
100 of 491
330
13
Deborah Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
F
46
04
101 of 491
331
0
Stephen Groves
Kirkstall Harriers
M
46
04
102 of 491
331
0
Michael Higgins
Valley Striders
M
46
10
103 of 491
332
0
Nick Errington
Unattached
M35
46
12
104 of 491
331
0
Thomas Shelton
Unattached
M
46
14
105 of 491
332
0
John Ashforth
Unattached
M
46
17
106 of 491
332
0
Richard Docker
Unattached
M45
46
18
107 of 491
332
0
Paul Hunty
Unattached
M
46
19
108 of 491
332
0
Jonathan Budd
Unattached
M40
46
19
109 of 491
332
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
46
24
110 of 491
333
0
Edward McKay
Unattached
M
46
29
111 of 491
333
0
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M55
46
40
112 of 491
335
0
Osman Dillon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
46
42
113 of 491
335
0
John Hobbs
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
46
42
114 of 491
335
0
Jo Johnson
Springfield Striders
F
46
42
115 of 491
335
0
Richard Walker
Unattached
M40
46
48
116 of 491
336
0
Paul Clay
Unattached
M40
46
55
117 of 491
336
0
David Senior
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
46
55
118 of 491
337
0
Jim Perkins
Abbey Runners
M40
47
02
119 of 491
338
0
Robert Smith
Trawden Athletic Club
M55
47
07
120 of 491
338
0
Dean Clark
Unattached
M
47
11
121 of 491
338
0
David Smedley
Unattached
M
47
13
122 of 491
339
0
David Conway
Unattached
M
47
13
123 of 491
339
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
47
20
124 of 491
340
12
Ian Shipley
Wakefield Harriers
M40
47
23
125 of 491
340
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
47
32
126 of 491
341
0
Jonathan Tinker
Unattached
M40
47
33
127 of 491
341
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
47
34
128 of 491
342
10
Jon Rhodes
Sheffield Triathlon
M
47
39
129 of 491
342
0
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
47
43
130 of 491
343
0
D Wake
Unattached
M
47
50
131 of 491
343
0
Edward Riley
Unattached
M35
47
51
132 of 491
343
0
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
47
53
133 of 491
344
0
Paul Deakin
Unattached
M
47
55
134 of 491
344
0
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
48
02
135 of 491
345
0
Paul Gidlow
Unattached
M35
48
03
136 of 491
345
0
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
48
05
137 of 491
345
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
07
138 of 491
346
0
David Howarth
Unattached
M
48
08
139 of 491
345
0
Andrew Kitterick
Unattached
M
48
08
140 of 491
345
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
48
12
141 of 491
346
0
Chris Littlewood
Unattached
M
48
15
142 of 491
346
0
Jodie Pollard
Unattached
F
48
22
143 of 491
347
0
Andrew Fraine
Unattached
M40
48
22
144 of 491
347
0
Andrew Conally
Unattached
M
48
22
145 of 491
347
0
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M35
48
23
146 of 491
347
0
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
48
23
147 of 491
348
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
48
29
148 of 491
348
11
Heather Parkin
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
48
32
149 of 491
349
0
Niall Chambers
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
48
32
150 of 491
349
25
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
48
45
151 of 491
350
0
Liz Taylor
Stadium Runners
F40
48
45
152 of 491
350
4
Graham Blundell
Unattached
M40
48
45
153 of 491
350
0
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
48
45
154 of 491
350
0
Craig Ricardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
48
50
155 of 491
351
0
Tim Harris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
48
54
156 of 491
351
0
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
48
55
157 of 491
351
0
Dominic Owen
Stadium Runners
M40
48
56
158 of 491
351
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
48
57
159 of 491
352
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
49
00
160 of 491
352
0
Graham Jowett
Queensbury Running Club
M60
49
03
161 of 491
352
0
Kevin Barrett
Unattached
M40
49
04
162 of 491
352
0
Daniel Edmondson
Unattached
M
49
07
163 of 491
352
0
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
49
08
164 of 491
353
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
49
10
165 of 491
353
1
Steve Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
49
12
166 of 491
353
0
Peter Goward
Unattached
M
49
13
167 of 491
353
0
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F50
49
15
168 of 491
354
12
Trystan Loades
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
49
17
169 of 491
354
0
Stephen Beardmore
Unattached
M45
49
17
170 of 491
353
0
Ross Dickinson
Unattached
M
49
17
171 of 491
353
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
49
21
172 of 491
354
0
Steven Handley
Unattached
M
49
24
173 of 491
354
0
Karl Hemming
Unattached
M40
49
28
174 of 491
355
0
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
49
28
175 of 491
355
0
Jim Porter
Unattached
M40
49
35
176 of 491
356
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
49
37
177 of 491
356
10
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
49
40
178 of 491
357
0
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
49
41
179 of 491
357
6
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
49
55
180 of 491
359
0
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
49
57
181 of 491
359
19
Michael Fraine
Unattached
M40
50
03
182 of 491
359
0
Robin Sidebotom
Unattached
M40
50
05
183 of 491
359
0
Antony Wood
Unattached
M40
50
07
184 of 491
359
0
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
50
10
185 of 491
360
13
Dave Preece
Unattached
M35
50
18
186 of 491
361
0
Lee Felvus
Unattached
M
50
26
187 of 491
362
0
Justin Lamb
Unattached
M
50
27
188 of 491
362
0
Andrew Smithson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
50
34
189 of 491
363
0
Thomas Daniels
Unattached
M
50
37
190 of 491
363
0
Ben Hawley
Wakefield Triathlon
M
50
47
191 of 491
365
0
Wil Vaughan-Payne
Unattached
M35
50
50
192 of 491
365
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
51
00
193 of 491
366
0
Dawn Byram
Unattached
F
51
02
194 of 491
366
0
David Jones
Denbigh Harriers
M
51
03
195 of 491
367
0
Jane Greaves
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
51
06
196 of 491
367
23
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
51
07
197 of 491
367
18
Matthew Roberts
Unattached
M
51
08
198 of 491
367
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
51
10
199 of 491
368
0
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
51
12
200 of 491
367
0
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
51
14
201 of 491
368
8
Jacky Smith
Unattached
F55
51
17
202 of 491
368
0
Philip Deakin
Unattached
M
51
20
203 of 491
368
0
Ian McGarry
Unattached
M35
51
24
204 of 491
369
0
Andy Webster
Unattached
M
51
25
205 of 491
369
0
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F45
51
27
206 of 491
370
25
Kenneth Marsden
Unattached
M35
51
29
207 of 491
369
0
Graham Ward-Thompson
Unattached
M50
51
31
208 of 491
370
0
Joe Howard
Unattached
M
51
32
209 of 491
370
0
Mark Townson
Unattached
M35
51
34
210 of 491
370
0
David Simons
Unattached
M55
51
37
211 of 491
370
0
Ian Waugh
Unattached
M40
51
39
212 of 491
370
0
Alan Whitaker
Unattached
M
51
40
213 of 491
371
0
Andrew Brewer
Unattached
M45
51
44
214 of 491
371
0
John Barnett
Unattached
M60
51
44
215 of 491
371
0
Adam Senior
Unattached
M
51
44
216 of 491
371
0
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
51
44
217 of 491
371
0
Geoff Halliday
Unattached
M35
51
47
218 of 491
371
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
51
51
219 of 491
372
0
Bejamin Malyi
Unattached
M
51
56
220 of 491
373
0
Adrian Owens
Unattached
M40
52
02
221 of 491
373
0
Elise Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
F50
52
09
222 of 491
375
0
Anthony Mott
Unattached
M
52
14
223 of 491
375
0
James Flatt
Unattached
M35
52
18
224 of 491
375
0
Richard Kilner
Unattached
M
52
19
225 of 491
375
0
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
52
20
226 of 491
376
0
Angela Bradshaw
Unattached
F55
52
21
227 of 491
376
0
Jason Budd
Unattached
M35
52
23
228 of 491
376
0
Peter-guy L'Amie
Unattached
M35
52
24
229 of 491
376
0
Richard Matthews
Stainland Lions
M
52
25
230 of 491
376
0
Michael Gray
Unattached
M
52
31
231 of 491
377
0
Mark Smith
Stadium Runners
M
52
32
232 of 491
377
0
Gordon Booth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
52
33
233 of 491
377
9
Kevin Brownless
Unattached
M35
52
35
234 of 491
377
0
Robin May
Unattached
M40
52
37
235 of 491
377
0
Lucy Verrill
Unattached
F
52
37
236 of 491
377
0
John Deakin
Unattached
M
52
40
237 of 491
378
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
52
42
238 of 491
379
0
Mike Baldwin
Unattached
M50
52
44
239 of 491
378
0
Mark Abdy
Unattached
M
52
44
240 of 491
378
0
Elizabeth Webster
Unattached
F35
52
49
241 of 491
379
0
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
52
50
242 of 491
379
0
Caroline Kay
Sheffield Triathlon
F
52
51
243 of 491
380
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
52
52
244 of 491
380
0
Jonathan Dearnley
Unattached
M35
52
55
245 of 491
380
0
James Chesters
Unattached
M
53
01
246 of 491
380
0
Jodie New
Unattached
F35
53
02
247 of 491
380
0
Victor Bamfield
Unattached
M35
53
04
248 of 491
381
0
Michael Barbour
Unattached
M40
53
10
249 of 491
381
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
53
17
250 of 491
383
8
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M45
53
20
251 of 491
383
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
53
23
252 of 491
383
0
Michael Vickers
Unattached
M
53
24
253 of 491
383
0
Richard Armstrong
Unattached
M
53
25
254 of 491
383
0
Colin Sinnott
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
53
27
255 of 491
384
0
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M50
53
32
256 of 491
385
0
Gillian Boynton
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
53
32
257 of 491
385
0
Simon Peacock
Unattached
M40
53
35
258 of 491
384
0
Philip Horton
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
53
37
259 of 491
385
0
Diane Whiteoak
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
53
41
260 of 491
386
0
Tony Goodwin
Unattached
M45
53
43
261 of 491
385
0
Nick Marriott
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
53
43
262 of 491
386
0
Katherine Padgett
Unattached
F50
53
44
263 of 491
385
0
Carrie Wing
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
53
48
264 of 491
386
0
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
53
49
265 of 491
386
0
Joanna Lockwood
Unattached
F35
53
50
266 of 491
386
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
53
54
267 of 491
387
11
Jane Underwood
Unattached
F
53
56
268 of 491
387
0
Paul Gebbie
Unattached
M45
53
57
269 of 491
387
0
Cheryl Fellows
Unattached
F
53
59
270 of 491
387
0
Lynsey Firth
Unattached
F
54
00
271 of 491
387
0
Daniel Limb
Unattached
M
54
00
272 of 491
387
0
Mark Kemp
Valley Hill Runners
M35
54
00
273 of 491
388
0
Nev Pyper
Unattached
M
54
12
274 of 491
389
0
Sidney Crentsil
Unattached
M
54
14
275 of 491
389
0
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
54
19
276 of 491
390
0
John Lancaster
Unattached
M
54
21
277 of 491
390
0
James Gilmartin
Unattached
M40
54
22
278 of 491
390
0
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M60
54
27
279 of 491
391
0
Joshua Turner
Unattached
M
54
42
280 of 491
392
0
Jonny Thompson
Unattached
M50
54
42
281 of 491
392
0
Amy Pickworth
Unattached
F
54
54
282 of 491
394
0
Andrew Bailey
Unattached
M40
54
55
283 of 491
394
0
Julie Davis
Unattached
F45
55
01
284 of 491
395
0
Laraine Penson
Stainland Lions
F
55
04
285 of 491
396
25
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
55
08
286 of 491
396
0
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M35
55
15
287 of 491
396
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M40
55
16
288 of 491
396
0
Stu Pearson
Unattached
M
55
16
289 of 491
396
0
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
55
23
290 of 491
398
2
Mat Horsman
Unattached
M
55
28
291 of 491
398
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
55
29
292 of 491
399
0
P margaret Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
55
31
293 of 491
399
0
Chris Cockroft
Unattached
M45
55
33
294 of 491
398
0
Richard Branford
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
55
36
295 of 491
399
0
Adrian Dixon
Unattached
M40
55
37
296 of 491
399
0
Elizabeth Curley
Stadium Runners
F35
55
38
297 of 491
400
0
David Thorpe
Unattached
M40
55
40
298 of 491
399
0
John Baty
Unattached
M60
55
42
299 of 491
400
0
Rebecca Branford
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
55
44
300 of 491
400
0
Tom Isherwood
Unattached
M35
55
44
301 of 491
400
0
Lara Dickinson
Unattached
F
55
44
302 of 491
400
0
Greg Trowman
Unattached
M
55
47
303 of 491
400
0
James Hampshire
Unattached
M
55
47
304 of 491
400
0
Raela McLaughlin
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
55
47
305 of 491
401
0
Joe Ripley
Unattached
M
55
55
306 of 491
401
0
Stephen Harley
Unattached
M
56
00
307 of 491
402
0
Mark Noall
Unattached
M55
56
04
308 of 491
402
0
Pamela Wood
Unattached
F45
56
07
309 of 491
403
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
56
09
310 of 491
403
1
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
56
10
311 of 491
403
25
Farai Boka
Unattached
M
56
17
312 of 491
404
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F40
56
18
313 of 491
404
0
Tony Ripley
Unattached
M50
56
20
314 of 491
404
0
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
56
25
315 of 491
405
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
56
29
316 of 491
406
0
Dave McKechnie
Keighley & Craven AC
M
56
30
317 of 491
406
0
Richard Knowles
Unattached
M35
56
33
318 of 491
406
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F35
56
35
319 of 491
406
12
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
56
37
320 of 491
406
0
John Booth
Unattached
M40
56
40
321 of 491
407
0
Claire Crosse
Unattached
F50
56
41
322 of 491
407
0
Stuart Dooley
Unattached
M45
56
42
323 of 491
407
0
Colin Sleight
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
56
42
324 of 491
407
0
Graham Goddard
Unattached
M45
56
44
325 of 491
407
0
Dave Lunn
Unattached
M
56
49
326 of 491
408
0
Paul Ogden
Unattached
F45
56
49
327 of 491
408
0
Vicky McIntyre
Unattached
F35
56
51
328 of 491
408
0
Stephen Davies
Unattached
M50
56
53
329 of 491
408
0
James Tracey
Unattached
M60
56
54
330 of 491
408
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
56
58
331 of 491
409
0
Andrew Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
57
01
332 of 491
410
0
Dawn Womack
Unattached
F45
57
04
333 of 491
409
0
Chris Cousins
Unattached
M45
57
04
334 of 491
409
0
Diane Lee
Unattached
F35
57
05
335 of 491
410
0
Phil Allen
Unattached
M45
57
06
336 of 491
410
0
Shamus Burns
Unattached
M45
57
07
337 of 491
410
0
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M40
57
10
338 of 491
411
0
Rebecca Tracey
Unattached
F
57
15
339 of 491
411
0
Chris Buswell
Unattached
M40
57
15
340 of 491
411
0
Bill Winder
Unattached
M35
57
17
341 of 491
411
0
Alyson Smith
Unattached
F35
57
20
342 of 491
411
0
Alex Amersfoot
Unattached
M
57
25
343 of 491
412
0
Anna Preece
Unattached
F35
57
31
344 of 491
413
0
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
57
32
345 of 491
413
0
Janet King
Unattached
M55
57
45
346 of 491
414
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
57
47
347 of 491
415
0
Robert Page
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
57
48
348 of 491
415
0
Kevin Brook
Unattached
M45
57
50
349 of 491
415
0
Cathy Ellis
Unattached
F50
57
57
350 of 491
416
0
Cheryl Bradbury
Unattached
F40
58
00
351 of 491
416
0
Peter Swayne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
58
01
352 of 491
417
0
Steve Gregory
Unattached
M55
58
02
353 of 491
416
0
Lara Wantenaar
Unattached
F
58
07
354 of 491
417
0
Lisa Wehden
Unattached
F
58
12
355 of 491
418
0
Liz Stillo
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
58
14
356 of 491
418
0
Graham Watson
Unattached
M
58
19
357 of 491
418
0
Erica Morris
Unattached
F
58
22
358 of 491
419
0
Michael Kelly
Unattached
M55
58
22
359 of 491
419
0
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
58
24
360 of 491
419
0
Paul Wood
Unattached
M35
58
28
361 of 491
419
0
Louise Whitehurst
Steel City Striders
F45
58
30
362 of 491
420
0
Ceri Jones
Unattached
F
58
37
363 of 491
421
0
Angela Tubb
Unattached
F35
58
44
364 of 491
421
0
Michael Connor
Unattached
M45
58
48
365 of 491
422
0
Simon Farrow
Unattached
M
58
52
366 of 491
422
0
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
58
54
367 of 491
423
0
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
58
57
368 of 491
423
1
Beth Hampson
Unattached
F
58
59
369 of 491
423
0
Peter Hoyle
Accrington Road Runners
M50
59
06
370 of 491
424
0
Caroline Entwistle
Unattached
F35
59
18
371 of 491
425
0
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M45
59
23
372 of 491
426
0
Hayley Nortcliffe
Unattached
F45
59
25
373 of 491
426
0
Ronald Grist
Unattached
M55
59
32
374 of 491
427
0
Christopher Gentry
Unattached
M
59
33
375 of 491
427
0
Alison Barstow
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
59
34
376 of 491
428
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
59
36
377 of 491
428
0
Alan Wright
Unattached
M50
59
43
378 of 491
428
0
Charlotte Briggs
Unattached
F
59
48
379 of 491
429
0
Andrea Lawton
Unattached
F
59
57
380 of 491
430
0
Hayley Marsland
Unattached
F35
1
00
09
381 of 491
432
0
Kirstie Higgins
Unattached
F
1
00
17
382 of 491
432
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M35
1
00
21
383 of 491
433
0
Phil Lamprey
Unattached
M60
1
00
24
384 of 491
433
0
Simon Jones
Unattached
M40
1
00
27
385 of 491
434
0
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
00
29
386 of 491
434
7
Peter Stubbs
UK Net Runners
M55
1
00
29
387 of 491
434
15
Helen O'Neill
Unattached
F
1
00
31
388 of 491
434
0
Andrew Turner
Unattached
M
1
00
31
389 of 491
434
0
Colin Cook
Unattached
M50
1
00
31
390 of 491
434
0
Karen Ladocha
Unattached
F
1
00
41
391 of 491
435
0
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M65
1
00
42
392 of 491
436
0
Jason Spencer
Unattached
M45
1
00
43
393 of 491
436
0
Alison Hyde
Unattached
F45
1
00
44
394 of 491
436
0
Sarah Jones
Unattached
F
1
00
45
395 of 491
436
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
1
01
04
396 of 491
439
0
Jenny Romaine
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
01
13
397 of 491
440
0
Carol Blakey
Unattached
F45
1
01
14
398 of 491
439
0
Mandy Roebuck
Unattached
F40
1
01
15
399 of 491
439
0
John Tinker
Unattached
M65
1
01
16
400 of 491
440
0
Berny Hutton
Unattached
F45
1
01
19
401 of 491
440
0
Francesca Strachan
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
01
23
402 of 491
441
0
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M65
1
01
25
403 of 491
441
0
Graham Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
01
31
404 of 491
442
0
Zena Ward-Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
1
01
32
405 of 491
442
0
Alex Hog
Unattached
M40
1
01
32
406 of 491
441
0
Craig Docherty
Unattached
M40
1
01
32
407 of 491
441
0
Steven Lightfoot
Unattached
M35
1
01
35
408 of 491
442
0
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
01
40
409 of 491
443
0
Julie Hickling
Unattached
F45
1
01
41
410 of 491
443
0
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
1
01
41
411 of 491
443
25
Clare Johnson
Unattached
F45
1
01
52
412 of 491
444
0
Daniel McGee
Unattached
M35
1
01
52
413 of 491
444
0
Catherine Marshall
Unattached
F40
1
01
54
414 of 491
444
0
Marcine Hammond
Unattached
F40
1
01
58
415 of 491
445
0
Andrew Broadbent
Unattached
M45
1
02
05
416 of 491
445
0
Sarah Cardus
Unattached
F
1
02
05
417 of 491
445
0
Gary Ashton
Unattached
M50
1
02
10
418 of 491
446
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
1
02
25
419 of 491
448
24
Simon Pearson
Unattached
M35
1
02
28
420 of 491
448
0
Sophie Ingham
Unattached
F
1
03
04
421 of 491
452
0
Sharon Docherty
Unattached
F40
1
03
05
422 of 491
453
0
Iain Dunn
Unattached
M50
1
03
17
423 of 491
454
0
Melanie Linnell
Unattached
F35
1
03
27
424 of 491
455
0
Heather Brewer
Unattached
F45
1
03
32
425 of 491
456
0
Claire Szuminski
Unattached
F40
1
03
32
426 of 491
456
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F55
1
03
39
427 of 491
457
0
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
04
08
428 of 491
461
19
Chryssi Karagianni
Unattached
F
1
04
15
429 of 491
461
0
Lorraine Duff
Unattached
F50
1
04
19
430 of 491
461
0
Lynne Pollard
Unattached
F55
1
04
20
431 of 491
462
0
Sheila Ely
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F65
1
04
21
432 of 491
462
0
Darren Hubbard
Unattached
M35
1
04
22
433 of 491
462
0
Jason Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
04
23
434 of 491
462
0
Hannah Spring
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
04
30
435 of 491
463
0
Darren Coop
Unattached
M
1
04
44
436 of 491
464
0
John Mayo
Unattached
M35
1
04
46
437 of 491
465
0
Frank Harrison
City of Hull AC
M70
1
04
47
438 of 491
465
3
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
1
04
49
439 of 491
465
0
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F45
1
05
07
440 of 491
468
25
Claire Standage
Unattached
F35
1
05
10
441 of 491
468
0
Laura Chand
Unattached
F
1
05
10
442 of 491
468
0
Paul Hudson
Unattached
M55
1
05
19
443 of 491
469
0
Hazel Murgatroyd
Unattached
F
1
05
20
444 of 491
469
0
Nicola Denniss
Unattached
F
1
05
29
445 of 491
470
0
Neil Tansey
Unattached
M60
1
05
42
446 of 491
471
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
1
05
47
447 of 491
472
25
Kerry Whitaker
Unattached
F
1
06
25
448 of 491
477
0
Emma Godley
Unattached
F
1
06
32
449 of 491
477
0
Karen Jennett
Unattached
F
1
06
55
450 of 491
480
0
Mick Herring
Unattached
M40
1
07
05
451 of 491
481
0
Lucy Setchell
Unattached
F
1
07
26
452 of 491
484
0
Abigail Banks
Unattached
F
1
07
27
453 of 491
484
0
Geraldine Jordan
Unattached
F50
1
07
30
454 of 491
484
0
Emma Dillon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
07
31
455 of 491
485
0
Marie Hopkinson
Unattached
F
1
07
41
456 of 491
486
0
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
07
43
457 of 491
486
22
Liz Bowen
Unattached
F35
1
07
45
458 of 491
486
0
Joanne Hamer
Unattached
F
1
08
30
459 of 491
492
0
Helen Clegg
Unattached
F35
1
08
31
460 of 491
492
0
Amy Pashley
Unattached
F
1
08
37
461 of 491
492
0
Graham Moorhouse
Unattached
M45
1
08
38
462 of 491
492
0
Kirby Tierney
Unattached
F
1
08
41
463 of 491
493
0
Luke Braddock
Unattached
M
1
08
41
464 of 491
493
0
Sophie Yates
Unattached
F
1
08
55
465 of 491
494
0
Catherine Dyson
Unattached
F
1
08
57
466 of 491
495
0
Tom Farrow
Unattached
M40
1
08
57
467 of 491
495
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
09
17
468 of 491
498
0
Warren Davies
Unattached
M35
1
09
26
469 of 491
498
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M45
1
09
26
470 of 491
499
0
Steven Rimmer
Unattached
M
1
09
30
471 of 491
499
0
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
10
54
472 of 491
509
7
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
11
35
473 of 491
514
0
Lucy Sutton
Unattached
F
1
11
46
474 of 491
515
0
Tracey Coldwell
Unattached
F40
1
11
49
475 of 491
515
0
Dot Car
Unattached
F60
1
11
57
476 of 491
516
0
Juli Waugh
Unattached
F40
1
13
51
477 of 491
530
0
Charlotte Coombes
Unattached
F
1
14
23
478 of 491
534
0
Nicola Hardy
Unattached
F35
1
14
25
479 of 491
534
0
Natalie Iceton
Unattached
F
1
15
13
480 of 491
540
0
Julie Scholefield
Unattached
F
1
16
20
481 of 491
548
0
Luke Goward
Unattached
M45
1
16
20
482 of 491
548
0
Brian Boothroyd
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
16
40
483 of 491
551
0
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
16
40
484 of 491
551
0
Robert MacKiey
Unattached
M
1
18
35
485 of 491
564
0
Christine Hubbard
Unattached
F35
1
20
48
486 of 491
580
0
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M60
1
21
57
487 of 491
588
0
Keeley Howson
Unattached
F
1
23
21
488 of 491
598
0
Jez Turner
Unattached
M35
1
23
21
489 of 491
598
0
Tina Newsome
Unattached
F45
1
28
14
490 of 491
633
0
Fiona Little
Unattached
F40
1
36
15
491 of 491
691
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1621&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024