Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 13th Feb 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
1
16
31
1 of 421
251
5
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
17
30
2 of 421
254
13
Andrew May
Unattached
M
1
17
40
3 of 421
254
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
18
39
4 of 421
258
4
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
19
06
5 of 421
259
14
Robert Kerr
Unattached
M
1
19
20
6 of 421
259
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
21
41
7 of 421
268
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
21
57
8 of 421
269
11
Carl Smith
Halifax Harriers
M
1
22
56
9 of 421
272
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
1
23
19
10 of 421
273
24
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
23
46
11 of 421
275
6
Colin Banno-Thornton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
24
02
12 of 421
275
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
24
22
13 of 421
276
2
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
24
24
14 of 421
277
5
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
36
15 of 421
277
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
25
21
16 of 421
280
3
Craig Morley
Unattached
M
1
25
42
17 of 421
280
Colin Hill
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
25
51
18 of 421
281
0
Julian Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
26
07
19 of 421
282
0
Keith Littlewood
Unattached
M40
1
26
42
20 of 421
284
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
26
59
21 of 421
285
5
Mark Dalton
Unattached
M40
1
27
03
22 of 421
285
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
27
12
23 of 421
286
8
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
27
36
24 of 421
287
13
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
27
49
25 of 421
288
12
Cameron Whyte
Abbey Runners
M
1
27
55
26 of 421
288
0
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
28
38
27 of 421
290
0
Philip Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
28
39
28 of 421
291
0
Donna Booker
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
28
40
29 of 421
291
0
Steve Jackson
Unattached
M
1
28
45
30 of 421
290
Amir Khan
Unattached
M
1
28
51
31 of 421
291
Mark Miller
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
30
00
32 of 421
295
0
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M55
1
30
11
33 of 421
296
0
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
1
30
21
34 of 421
296
11
Sarah May
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
30
26
35 of 421
296
0
John Robson
Unattached
M
1
30
37
36 of 421
296
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
1
30
57
37 of 421
298
Kevin Longmate
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
31
41
38 of 421
300
25
Mike Telfer
Alnwick Harriers
M40
1
31
56
39 of 421
301
0
Kevin Shaw
Unattached
M
1
31
59
40 of 421
301
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
32
22
41 of 421
303
0
Dirk Mikolajewski
Unattached
M
1
32
40
42 of 421
303
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
32
40
43 of 421
303
Richard Routledge
Unattached
M45
1
32
56
44 of 421
304
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
1
33
00
45 of 421
305
12
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
33
24
46 of 421
306
9
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
33
27
47 of 421
306
2
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
33
30
48 of 421
306
0
Ben Small
Unattached
M
1
33
34
49 of 421
306
Matthew Condon
Unattached
M
1
33
37
50 of 421
306
David Mason
Unattached
M
1
33
44
51 of 421
307
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
33
48
52 of 421
307
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
33
49
53 of 421
307
1
David Coleman
Unattached
M
1
33
56
54 of 421
307
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
33
57
55 of 421
308
0
Richard Dewhirst
Unattached
M40
1
34
05
56 of 421
308
Alan Rowell
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
34
15
57 of 421
309
18
Dean Dransfield
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
34
21
58 of 421
309
0
Paul Collinge
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
34
30
59 of 421
310
0
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
1
34
35
60 of 421
310
3
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
34
55
61 of 421
311
15
Peter Knight
Preston Harriers
M
1
34
58
62 of 421
311
14
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
35
30
63 of 421
312
Antonio Gonzalez
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
35
40
64 of 421
314
0
Ben Saxton
Unattached
M
1
35
40
65 of 421
313
Nicholas Thornton
Unattached
M45
1
35
43
66 of 421
313
Richard Durn
Unattached
M
1
35
44
67 of 421
313
Joanne Lowery
Sale Harriers
F
1
35
47
68 of 421
314
0
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
35
54
69 of 421
314
21
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
36
02
70 of 421
315
0
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
36
03
71 of 421
315
0
Roy Baker
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
36
08
72 of 421
315
0
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
36
10
73 of 421
315
24
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
36
40
74 of 421
316
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
1
36
43
75 of 421
316
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
36
51
76 of 421
317
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
37
00
77 of 421
318
11
Nick Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
37
04
78 of 421
318
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M55
1
37
08
79 of 421
318
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
37
10
80 of 421
318
13
James Markham
Unattached
M
1
37
11
81 of 421
318
Nick Hayter
Lymm Runners
M
1
37
25
82 of 421
319
0
Robert Hewitson
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
37
27
83 of 421
319
0
Ian Berry
Kimberley and District Striders
M
1
37
29
84 of 421
319
0
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
38
13
85 of 421
322
0
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
38
14
86 of 421
321
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
38
16
87 of 421
322
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M
1
38
17
88 of 421
322
0
Will Grant
Unattached
M
1
38
18
89 of 421
322
Martyn Brumpton
Unattached
M40
1
38
20
90 of 421
322
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M
1
38
28
91 of 421
322
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
1
38
34
92 of 421
323
0
Helen Jones
Alnwick Harriers
F
1
38
44
93 of 421
324
0
Jamie Boswell
Unattached
M
1
38
45
94 of 421
323
Jonathan Wade
Stainland Lions
M
1
39
18
95 of 421
325
25
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
39
20
96 of 421
326
13
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
1
39
25
97 of 421
326
0
Ricky Answer
Unattached
M45
1
39
28
98 of 421
325
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
39
29
99 of 421
326
Paul Eilles
Unattached
M40
1
39
38
100 of 421
326
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
39
45
101 of 421
327
0
Helen Thurston
Unattached
F
1
40
10
102 of 421
328
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
1
40
15
103 of 421
329
14
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
1
40
28
104 of 421
329
24
Christine Wheelan
Unattached
M
1
40
37
105 of 421
329
Patrick Conaghan
Unattached
M
1
40
40
106 of 421
329
Angus Barnes
Unattached
M40
1
40
43
107 of 421
330
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
40
44
108 of 421
330
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
40
46
109 of 421
330
1
Colin Chapman
Unattached
M40
1
40
53
110 of 421
330
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
41
02
111 of 421
331
25
Joy Warman
Unattached
F
1
41
14
112 of 421
331
Lindsay Atkinson
Unattached
F40
1
41
35
113 of 421
332
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
41
38
114 of 421
333
0
James Kirkwood
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
41
50
115 of 421
334
0
Graham Simms
Unattached
M
1
41
58
116 of 421
334
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
41
59
117 of 421
334
0
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M
1
42
00
118 of 421
334
Samantha Boryslawsky
Unattached
F
1
42
22
119 of 421
335
Jon Hairsine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
42
26
120 of 421
336
6
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
42
36
121 of 421
336
0
David Esler
Unattached
M45
1
42
49
122 of 421
336
Peter Britton
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
42
50
123 of 421
337
0
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
42
53
124 of 421
337
4
David Ladocha
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
1
42
56
125 of 421
337
13
John Balmbra
Unattached
M45
1
43
12
126 of 421
338
Neil Dearnley
Unattached
M
1
43
21
127 of 421
338
Andrew Heys
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
43
21
128 of 421
339
0
Adam Smart
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
1
43
46
129 of 421
340
3
Mick Craven
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
43
59
130 of 421
341
0
Lisa Sutton
Alnwick Harriers
F
1
44
02
131 of 421
341
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
44
04
132 of 421
341
9
Martin Bown
Unattached
M
1
44
07
133 of 421
341
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
44
10
134 of 421
341
12
David Bottomley
Unattached
M
1
44
11
135 of 421
341
Mark Pinder
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
44
16
136 of 421
342
0
Michelle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
44
21
137 of 421
342
25
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
44
32
138 of 421
343
0
Michael Gammon
North Devon Road Runners
M
1
44
46
139 of 421
343
0
James Field
Unattached
M40
1
44
47
140 of 421
343
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
44
48
141 of 421
343
25
Ray Carter
Unattached
M45
1
44
50
142 of 421
343
Dan Lee
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
44
55
143 of 421
344
0
Michelle Woodley
Morpeth Harriers
F35
1
45
00
144 of 421
344
0
Colin Richmond
Unattached
M
1
45
03
145 of 421
344
Alex Boryslawsky
Unattached
M
1
45
03
146 of 421
344
Thomas Wild
Unattached
M
1
45
03
147 of 421
344
Jonathan Smith
Unattached
M
1
45
05
148 of 421
344
Howard Plaut
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
45
06
149 of 421
344
0
Alistair Hague
Unattached
M
1
45
13
150 of 421
344
Louise Barnes
Unattached
M
1
45
13
151 of 421
344
Paul Tomlinson
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
45
18
152 of 421
345
0
Michael Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
45
24
153 of 421
345
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
45
27
154 of 421
346
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
45
27
155 of 421
346
6
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
45
27
156 of 421
346
19
Ian Briggs
Unattached
M
1
45
27
157 of 421
345
Adam Keasey
Unattached
M
1
45
54
158 of 421
347
Innes Young
Unattached
M
1
45
56
159 of 421
347
Angela Trimble
Unattached
F
1
45
56
160 of 421
347
Mark Doctor
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
46
08
161 of 421
348
11
David Dyson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
46
22
162 of 421
349
0
Christopher Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
46
24
163 of 421
348
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
46
27
164 of 421
349
3
Robert Evans
Stainland Lions
M40
1
46
32
165 of 421
349
0
Liz Taylor
Stadium Runners
F40
1
46
34
166 of 421
349
8
David Brackenridge
Unattached
M45
1
46
41
167 of 421
349
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
46
54
168 of 421
350
10
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
1
46
58
169 of 421
350
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
47
04
170 of 421
351
0
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
47
28
171 of 421
352
8
Jayne Ackroyd
Malvern Joggers
F40
1
47
35
172 of 421
353
0
Derek Charlwood
Unattached
M55
1
47
36
173 of 421
352
David Bastow
Unattached
M
1
47
39
174 of 421
352
Mark Romaine
Unattached
M45
1
47
41
175 of 421
352
Graham Driver
Unattached
M40
1
47
49
176 of 421
353
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
47
54
177 of 421
354
0
Zoe Walkington
Unattached
F35
1
47
55
178 of 421
353
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
48
00
179 of 421
354
16
Tony George
Unattached
M45
1
48
11
180 of 421
354
Beth Taylor-Jones
Unattached
F40
1
48
16
181 of 421
354
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M45
1
48
19
182 of 421
354
Martin Stoney
Unattached
M
1
48
20
183 of 421
355
Reb Taylor
Unattached
F
1
48
22
184 of 421
355
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
48
28
185 of 421
355
0
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
48
29
186 of 421
355
Jody Horth
Unattached
M
1
48
33
187 of 421
355
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
48
36
188 of 421
356
3
John Campbell
Unattached
M55
1
48
37
189 of 421
355
Mathew Crowhurst
Unattached
M
1
48
39
190 of 421
356
Jonathan Dixon
Unattached
M
1
48
47
191 of 421
356
Stuart Blakeborough
Unattached
M40
1
49
00
192 of 421
357
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
1
49
03
193 of 421
357
0
Malcolm Chalmers
Unattached
M55
1
49
05
194 of 421
357
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
49
15
195 of 421
358
4
Lynne Higgins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
49
18
196 of 421
358
0
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M60
1
49
20
197 of 421
358
1
Alex Johnson
Unattached
M
1
49
21
198 of 421
358
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M
1
49
22
199 of 421
358
Helen Dukes
Unattached
F40
1
49
35
200 of 421
359
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
49
58
201 of 421
360
0
Cheryl Jenkinson
Unattached
F
1
50
00
202 of 421
360
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
50
03
203 of 421
361
15
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
50
14
204 of 421
361
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
1
50
16
205 of 421
361
7
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
1
50
26
206 of 421
362
0
Charles Gillon
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
50
33
207 of 421
362
0
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
1
50
34
208 of 421
362
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
50
44
209 of 421
363
11
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
1
51
02
210 of 421
363
Jason Edwards
Unattached
M
1
51
05
211 of 421
364
Anthony Longbottom
Unattached
M
1
51
09
212 of 421
364
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
51
15
213 of 421
364
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
51
16
214 of 421
365
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
51
25
215 of 421
365
0
Phillip Clegg
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
51
30
216 of 421
365
0
Stephen Alred
Unattached
M
1
51
33
217 of 421
365
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M
1
51
51
218 of 421
366
Catherine Mills
Unattached
F35
1
51
53
219 of 421
366
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M60
1
52
06
220 of 421
367
0
Lisa Williams
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
52
09
221 of 421
368
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
52
12
222 of 421
368
0
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F55
1
52
13
303 of 421
368
25
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
52
14
223 of 421
368
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
52
14
304 of 421
368
25
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
52
22
224 of 421
368
0
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
1
52
28
225 of 421
369
11
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
52
32
226 of 421
369
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
52
34
227 of 421
369
11
Nick Eaton
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
52
38
228 of 421
369
0
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
1
52
39
229 of 421
369
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
52
40
230 of 421
369
Jo Miles
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
1
52
45
231 of 421
370
0
Elaine Jordan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
52
47
232 of 421
370
0
Sharon Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
53
02
233 of 421
370
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
53
04
234 of 421
371
0
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
53
04
235 of 421
371
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
53
19
236 of 421
371
25
Aaron Ashford
Unattached
M
1
53
33
237 of 421
372
Anthony Glynn
Unattached
M45
1
53
45
238 of 421
372
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
54
13
239 of 421
374
25
Roger Fleming
Stainland Lions
M50
1
54
21
240 of 421
375
0
Trish Cutts
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
54
22
241 of 421
375
19
Anthony Handy
Unattached
M40
1
54
22
242 of 421
374
Chrystyna Chymera
Unattached
F
1
54
30
243 of 421
375
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
54
30
244 of 421
375
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
54
38
245 of 421
376
0
Luke Owen
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
54
59
246 of 421
377
0
Ellie Atkinson
Stainland Lions
F
1
55
09
247 of 421
377
25
Jane Butler
Unattached
F45
1
55
09
248 of 421
377
Matt Skyes-Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
55
15
249 of 421
378
0
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
55
31
250 of 421
379
0
Helen Latka
Unattached
F
1
55
31
251 of 421
378
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
55
41
252 of 421
379
8
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
55
43
253 of 421
379
13
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
55
47
254 of 421
379
0
Mel Steer
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
55
55
255 of 421
380
0
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
55
58
256 of 421
380
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M45
1
55
59
257 of 421
380
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M55
1
56
16
258 of 421
381
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
56
18
259 of 421
381
11
Philip Lee
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
56
27
260 of 421
382
0
Matthew Jack
Unattached
M
1
56
29
261 of 421
381
Helen Hilton
Unattached
F35
1
56
30
262 of 421
381
Eugene Dowling
Unattached
M45
1
56
36
263 of 421
382
Richard Sagar
Unattached
M
1
56
45
264 of 421
382
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
56
55
265 of 421
383
16
Michael Jones
Unattached
M
1
57
00
266 of 421
383
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
57
09
267 of 421
384
12
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
57
14
268 of 421
384
15
Christopher Boosey
Unattached
M
1
57
16
269 of 421
384
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M45
1
57
27
270 of 421
384
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
57
28
271 of 421
385
0
Mike Ellwood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
58
04
272 of 421
387
0
Sarah Smith
Valley Striders
F45
1
58
13
273 of 421
387
0
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
58
19
274 of 421
388
20
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
58
20
275 of 421
388
0
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M45
1
58
28
276 of 421
388
Gerard James
Unattached
M
1
58
29
277 of 421
388
Jenny Hill
Unattached
F
1
58
32
278 of 421
388
Andrew Richards
Unattached
M40
1
58
32
279 of 421
388
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
58
35
280 of 421
389
2
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F
1
58
43
281 of 421
389
0
Craig Aspinall
Unattached
M40
1
58
47
282 of 421
389
Andrea Henson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
58
55
283 of 421
390
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
59
12
284 of 421
391
11
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
59
28
285 of 421
391
Craig Richmond
Unattached
M40
1
59
45
286 of 421
392
Kyrinda Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
59
55
287 of 421
393
0
Andrew Dunn
Unattached
M
2
00
02
288 of 421
393
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M65
2
00
08
289 of 421
394
16
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
00
10
290 of 421
394
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
2
00
47
291 of 421
396
13
John Baty
Unattached
M60
2
00
55
292 of 421
396
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
2
00
57
293 of 421
396
25
Andrew Crickmore
Unattached
M
2
01
04
294 of 421
396
Carol Evans
Stainland Lions
F40
2
01
09
295 of 421
397
25
Stewart Bunney
Unattached
M
2
01
12
296 of 421
397
Brett Barraclough
Unattached
M
2
01
18
297 of 421
397
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
01
22
298 of 421
398
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
01
41
299 of 421
399
18
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
01
53
300 of 421
399
1
Baljit Dhanda
Unattached
M45
2
01
54
301 of 421
399
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
02
07
302 of 421
400
0
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M50
2
02
17
305 of 421
400
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
2
02
37
306 of 421
401
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
2
02
39
307 of 421
401
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F60
2
03
00
308 of 421
403
0
Byron Peachey
Unattached
M40
2
03
02
309 of 421
403
Gilly Riley
Unattached
F35
2
03
06
310 of 421
403
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
2
04
05
311 of 421
407
20
Cathy Farley
Unattached
F35
2
04
26
312 of 421
407
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
2
05
02
313 of 421
410
3
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
05
26
314 of 421
411
7
Nick Saltmer
Unattached
M50
2
05
36
315 of 421
411
Dean Kelsey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
05
42
316 of 421
412
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
2
06
22
317 of 421
414
Aaron Fawsett
Unattached
M
2
06
24
318 of 421
414
Cassandra Watson
Unattached
F
2
06
33
319 of 421
414
Salman Shamim
Unattached
M
2
06
37
320 of 421
414
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F55
2
06
44
321 of 421
415
14
Victoria Healey
Unattached
F
2
06
50
322 of 421
415
Simon Fasnacht
Unattached
M50
2
06
54
323 of 421
415
Anthony Newman
Unattached
M45
2
06
54
324 of 421
415
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
2
06
56
325 of 421
416
22
Lee Runton
Unattached
M
2
07
00
326 of 421
416
Tracey Wilcocks
Unattached
F40
2
07
11
327 of 421
416
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
07
21
328 of 421
417
2
Dawn Davies
Unattached
F45
2
07
38
329 of 421
418
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
2
07
42
330 of 421
418
Stuart Adamson
Unattached
M55
2
08
14
332 of 421
420
Rob Eveson
North York Moors AC
M
2
08
17
333 of 421
420
0
Bruce McNeill
Bingley Harriers
M
2
08
28
334 of 421
421
0
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
2
08
47
331 of 421
422
24
Jayne Batt
York Postal Harriers
F50
2
08
56
335 of 421
423
6
Morag Donoghue
Alnwick Harriers
F40
2
09
03
336 of 421
423
0
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
09
24
337 of 421
424
0
Danny Pugsley
Unattached
M
2
09
24
338 of 421
424
Deborah Bell
Unattached
F
2
09
29
339 of 421
424
Anna Stevenson-Trippitt
Unattached
F
2
09
42
340 of 421
425
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
09
45
341 of 421
425
0
Gary Winterburn
Unattached
M50
2
09
57
342 of 421
425
Cheryl Collins
Wigan Tri Club
F35
2
10
14
343 of 421
427
0
Christine Trippitt
Unattached
F55
2
10
15
344 of 421
426
Richard Collins
Wigan Tri Club
M
2
10
16
345 of 421
427
0
Adrian Powell
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
2
10
28
346 of 421
428
0
Nicki Nutter
Unattached
F40
2
10
34
347 of 421
427
Claire Pendery
Unattached
F35
2
10
40
348 of 421
428
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
2
10
46
349 of 421
429
0
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F40
2
11
00
350 of 421
429
0
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
2
11
17
351 of 421
430
Christine Comerford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
11
41
352 of 421
432
25
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
11
57
353 of 421
432
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
11
58
354 of 421
432
25
Catherine Hodgetts
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
2
12
28
355 of 421
434
0
Anne Molloy
Unattached
F50
2
12
54
356 of 421
435
Andrea Sims
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
2
12
56
357 of 421
436
14
Alex Bunney
Unattached
M40
2
13
52
358 of 421
438
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
14
19
359 of 421
440
0
Paul Bamford
Unattached
M
2
14
27
360 of 421
440
Fiona Hopkinson
Unattached
F
2
14
30
361 of 421
440
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
14
33
362 of 421
441
23
Tracy Jagger
Unattached
F45
2
14
50
363 of 421
441
David Dilnot
Unattached
M50
2
14
50
364 of 421
441
Anna Hollingworth
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
15
10
365 of 421
443
0
Helen Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
15
16
366 of 421
443
15
Carol Megson
Alnwick Harriers
F40
2
15
40
367 of 421
445
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
2
15
54
368 of 421
445
Michael Jeffryes
Preston Harriers
M40
2
16
10
369 of 421
446
0
Carole Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
16
29
370 of 421
447
0
Helen Sainsbury
Unattached
F
2
16
33
371 of 421
447
Margaret Porritt
Unattached
F50
2
16
46
372 of 421
448
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
16
47
373 of 421
448
9
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
17
17
374 of 421
450
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
17
35
375 of 421
451
1
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
17
43
376 of 421
451
0
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F40
2
17
45
377 of 421
451
0
Stuart Abbott
Unattached
M
2
17
45
378 of 421
451
Natalia Rushworth-White
Unattached
F
2
18
26
379 of 421
453
Iain White
Unattached
M55
2
18
26
380 of 421
453
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
2
18
28
381 of 421
454
0
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
2
18
28
382 of 421
454
0
Liz Wood
Unattached
F35
2
18
33
383 of 421
454
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
2
19
10
384 of 421
456
0
Judith Fearns
Unattached
F
2
19
24
385 of 421
456
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
2
19
24
386 of 421
457
0
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
19
24
387 of 421
457
0
Lee Mathison
Preston Harriers
M
2
19
40
388 of 421
458
0
John Hill
Lostock Athletic Club
M
2
19
43
389 of 421
458
0
Chris Healey
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
21
06
390 of 421
462
0
Charlotte Healey
Unattached
F
2
21
14
391 of 421
462
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
21
57
392 of 421
465
0
Nicola Forwood
Unattached
F
2
22
32
393 of 421
467
Benjamin Forwood
Unattached
M
2
22
32
394 of 421
467
Claire Hagan
Unattached
F35
2
22
34
395 of 421
467
Pamela George
Unattached
F45
2
23
24
396 of 421
469
Sarah Walsh
Unattached
F35
2
25
14
397 of 421
475
Justine Watson
Unattached
F40
2
25
20
398 of 421
476
Ann Scholey
Unattached
F60
2
25
59
399 of 421
478
Robin Walsh
Unattached
M50
2
26
14
400 of 421
479
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
27
55
401 of 421
485
0
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
28
10
402 of 421
486
3
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F40
2
28
53
403 of 421
487
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
2
29
00
404 of 421
488
2
Abdullah Kraam
Unattached
M45
2
29
06
405 of 421
488
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
29
13
406 of 421
489
0
Joanne Graham
Unattached
F40
2
29
14
407 of 421
489
Nigel Chilcott
Unattached
M45
2
30
23
408 of 421
492
Joanne Goode
Unattached
F
2
31
11
409 of 421
495
Vanessa Rolfe
Unattached
F35
2
31
11
410 of 421
495
Matt Crake
Unattached
M
2
31
14
411 of 421
495
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
34
13
412 of 421
505
17
Robert Arnold
Stainland Lions
M50
2
38
14
413 of 421
519
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
2
40
00
414 of 421
524
Andrew Goff
Unattached
M
2
41
08
415 of 421
528
Will Dyson
Unattached
M
2
48
14
416 of 421
551
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
48
31
417 of 421
552
0
Sara Gledhill
Unattached
F40
2
49
51
418 of 421
556
Claire Budd
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F35
2
49
59
419 of 421
557
0
Helen Morgan
Unattached
F35
2
53
26
420 of 421
568
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
3
00
00
421 of 421
590
25
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1618&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024