Results
Results for
Hot Toddy
on the 27th Dec 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Proctor
Rochdale Harriers
M
29
22
1 of 248
238
0
Matthew Proctor
Rochdale Harriers
M
29
24
2 of 248
238
0
John Brown
Salford Harriers
M40
30
40
3 of 248
248
0
Marc Hartley
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
31
18
4 of 248
253
0
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
31
25
5 of 248
254
17
Mark Russell
Salford Harriers
M40
31
41
6 of 248
257
0
Joseph Johnston
Rossendale Harriers
M
32
16
7 of 248
261
21
Gareth Briggs
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
32
24
8 of 248
262
0
Dominic Howell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
32
47
9 of 248
265
0
Chris Smale
Unattached
M45
32
53
10 of 248
266
Ben Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
04
11 of 248
268
7
John Lloyd
Unattached
M
33
04
12 of 248
267
Michael Murray
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M45
33
15
13 of 248
269
0
Robert Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M45
33
36
14 of 248
272
0
Richard Barrett
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
33
43
15 of 248
273
0
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
33
47
16 of 248
274
0
Ian Richard
Salford Harriers
M40
33
49
17 of 248
274
0
Jonathan Mitcham
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
33
59
18 of 248
275
0
Sean Carey
Todmorden Harriers
M
34
12
19 of 248
277
0
Brad Traviss
Halifax Harriers
M
34
13
20 of 248
277
0
Thornton Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
34
14
21 of 248
277
0
Anna Lupton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
34
15
22 of 248
277
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M40
34
17
23 of 248
278
0
Nicola Squires
Hallamshire Harriers
F
34
21
24 of 248
278
0
Dwane Dixon
Todmorden Harriers
M
34
42
25 of 248
281
0
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
34
49
26 of 248
282
0
Peter MacKrell
Leighton Buzzard
M
35
01
27 of 248
284
0
Rosie Edwards
Rotherham Harriers
F
35
15
28 of 248
285
0
Elliot Wylie
Rossendale Harriers
M
35
17
29 of 248
286
14
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M50
35
18
30 of 248
286
0
Tristan Sheard
Stainland Lions
M
35
25
31 of 248
287
15
Andy Fell
Rossendale Harriers
M
35
32
32 of 248
288
25
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
35
41
33 of 248
289
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
35
45
34 of 248
289
0
Robert Dobson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
35
57
35 of 248
291
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
35
58
36 of 248
291
0
John Cook
Rochdale Harriers
M50
36
01
37 of 248
292
0
Matt Flanagan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
36
07
38 of 248
292
0
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M45
36
12
39 of 248
293
0
Alex Walker
Unattached
M
36
35
40 of 248
296
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
36
37
41 of 248
297
4
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M40
36
42
42 of 248
297
0
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
36
43
43 of 248
297
7
Ben Hamilton
Unattached
M
36
46
44 of 248
297
Mark Kelly
Royton Road Runners
M
36
47
45 of 248
298
25
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
36
47
46 of 248
298
1
John Raho
Unattached
M
36
51
47 of 248
298
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M40
36
53
48 of 248
299
11
Jessica Riley
Stainland Lions
F
36
57
49 of 248
299
0
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
37
06
50 of 248
300
6
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
37
13
51 of 248
301
2
Samuel thomas Hinchliffe
Unattached
M
37
14
52 of 248
301
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
37
17
53 of 248
302
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
37
24
54 of 248
303
2
Duncan Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
37
28
55 of 248
303
0
Bernard Cassidy
Royton Road Runners
M50
37
30
56 of 248
304
4
Yannis Kiriakos
Unattached
M
37
43
57 of 248
305
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
37
56
58 of 248
307
3
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
38
02
59 of 248
308
4
Heather Jackson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
F
38
08
60 of 248
309
0
Luke Meleschile
Halifax Harriers
M
38
16
61 of 248
310
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
38
18
62 of 248
310
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
23
63 of 248
311
0
Nicholas Walsh
Rochdale Harriers
M40
38
29
64 of 248
312
0
Mark Wigg
Unattached
M40
38
35
65 of 248
312
Richard Briscoe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
38
37
66 of 248
313
25
Desmond Thorpe
Royton Road Runners
M45
38
42
67 of 248
313
0
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
38
45
68 of 248
314
20
Garry Traviss
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
38
48
69 of 248
314
0
Alison Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
38
53
70 of 248
315
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
38
56
71 of 248
315
4
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F40
38
59
72 of 248
316
16
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
01
73 of 248
316
0
Tracy Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
39
06
74 of 248
317
0
John Wylie
Rossendale Harriers
M45
39
07
75 of 248
317
0
Robin Winfield
Unattached
M
39
20
76 of 248
318
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
39
25
77 of 248
319
0
Mark Goldie
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
39
35
78 of 248
321
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
39
36
79 of 248
321
7
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
39
37
80 of 248
321
22
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
39
43
81 of 248
322
0
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
39
44
82 of 248
322
0
Darren Graham
Todmorden Harriers
M40
39
46
83 of 248
322
0
Michael Thomson
Unattached
M40
39
50
84 of 248
322
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
39
57
85 of 248
324
25
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
40
02
86 of 248
324
0
Peter Clarke
Todmorden Harriers
M55
40
05
87 of 248
325
10
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M40
40
07
88 of 248
325
1
David McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
40
08
89 of 248
325
0
Trudi Entwistle
Unattached
F40
40
16
90 of 248
326
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
40
18
91 of 248
326
10
Jack Walsh
Rochdale Harriers
M
40
23
92 of 248
327
0
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
40
25
93 of 248
327
14
Ian Hodkinson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M45
40
33
94 of 248
328
0
Darren Fishwick
Unattached
M40
40
38
95 of 248
329
Howard Plaut
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
40
51
96 of 248
331
0
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
40
53
97 of 248
331
Mark Jackson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
40
55
98 of 248
331
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
41
00
99 of 248
332
Simon Major
Unattached
M
41
07
100 of 248
332
Peter Kerridge
Unattached
M45
41
20
101 of 248
334
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F35
41
31
102 of 248
336
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
41
37
103 of 248
337
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
41
42
104 of 248
338
5
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
41
48
105 of 248
338
1
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M45
41
50
106 of 248
339
2
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
41
51
107 of 248
339
0
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
42
01
108 of 248
340
9
James Conner
Unattached
M
42
06
109 of 248
340
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
42
07
110 of 248
341
Chris Taylor
Unattached
M
42
11
111 of 248
341
Paul Murray
Salford Harriers
M
42
12
112 of 248
342
0
John Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
42
21
113 of 248
343
0
Guy Lambert
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
42
26
114 of 248
344
0
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
42
28
115 of 248
344
0
Bernard Nolan
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M40
42
38
116 of 248
345
0
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
42
49
117 of 248
347
0
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M40
42
56
118 of 248
348
11
Maria Prescott
Todmorden Harriers
F45
42
58
119 of 248
348
0
David Cummings
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
42
59
120 of 248
348
0
Nicola Lavin
Road Runners Club
F35
43
02
121 of 248
348
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
43
05
122 of 248
349
0
Shane Reading
Royton Road Runners
M
43
13
123 of 248
350
0
Steven Jackson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
43
19
124 of 248
351
0
Stephen Wild
Rochdale Harriers
M45
43
24
125 of 248
351
0
Tim Corless-Carter
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M
43
33
126 of 248
353
0
Andrew Heptinstall
Unattached
M40
43
43
127 of 248
354
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
44
00
128 of 248
356
10
Stuart Hartley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
44
07
129 of 248
357
0
Dawn Richards
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
44
09
130 of 248
358
23
David Cooper
Unattached
M40
44
10
131 of 248
357
Helen Hudson
Stainland Lions
F40
44
11
132 of 248
358
7
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
44
13
133 of 248
358
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
44
14
134 of 248
358
0
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
M40
44
15
135 of 248
358
8
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
44
16
136 of 248
358
0
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
44
17
137 of 248
359
0
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
44
20
138 of 248
359
4
Roger Fleming
Stainland Lions
M50
44
25
139 of 248
360
0
Geoff Shaw
Unattached
M40
44
26
140 of 248
359
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
44
35
141 of 248
361
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
44
39
142 of 248
362
11
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
44
50
143 of 248
363
6
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
45
27
144 of 248
368
0
Jill Butterworth
Rochdale Harriers
F35
45
28
145 of 248
368
0
Stuart Carter
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
45
33
146 of 248
369
0
John Davies
Unattached
M40
45
50
147 of 248
371
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
45
59
148 of 248
372
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
45
59
149 of 248
372
0
Tim Fitton
Unattached
M45
46
09
150 of 248
373
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
11
151 of 248
374
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
46
16
152 of 248
375
25
Simon Lyons
Unattached
M40
46
17
153 of 248
374
Stuart Wolstenholme
Unattached
M
46
22
154 of 248
375
Hatty Nylan
Todmorden Harriers
F
46
23
155 of 248
376
0
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M40
46
24
156 of 248
376
0
Robert Naylor
Unattached
M
46
29
157 of 248
376
Antony Gummersall
Unattached
M40
46
30
158 of 248
376
Chris Jacobs
Unattached
M40
46
34
159 of 248
377
Janet Lee
Spenborough & District AC
F45
46
35
160 of 248
377
0
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
36
161 of 248
377
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
46
39
162 of 248
378
0
Ian Appleyard
Stainland Lions
M55
46
40
163 of 248
378
0
Guy Whitmore
Unattached
M40
46
50
164 of 248
379
Bill Belcher
Unattached
M50
47
00
165 of 248
380
Stuart Horsford
Unattached
M
47
04
166 of 248
381
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
47
05
167 of 248
381
25
Barry Martin
Unattached
M40
47
09
168 of 248
381
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
47
19
169 of 248
383
0
Julie Hollingdrake
Stainland Lions
F40
47
22
170 of 248
384
24
Samantha Mitcham
Unattached
F
47
32
171 of 248
384
John Sweeney
Royton Road Runners
M
47
56
172 of 248
388
0
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F40
47
56
173 of 248
388
21
Matthew Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
M40
48
04
174 of 248
389
0
Derek Cooke
Unattached
M65
48
04
175 of 248
389
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
48
07
176 of 248
390
0
Jonathan Pridgeon
Stainland Lions
M
48
18
177 of 248
391
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
48
22
178 of 248
392
12
Natalie Jackson
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
F
48
32
179 of 248
393
0
Nicky Snook
Saddleworth Runners
F45
48
34
180 of 248
393
0
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
48
38
181 of 248
394
19
Zoe Wystawnoha
Unattached
F
48
47
182 of 248
395
David Leslie
Todmorden Harriers
M55
48
58
183 of 248
397
0
John Lambert
Royton Road Runners
M45
48
59
184 of 248
397
0
Genevieve Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
49
03
185 of 248
397
10
Ronnie Quinn
Royton Road Runners
M55
49
11
186 of 248
398
0
Peter Kane
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M45
49
16
187 of 248
399
0
Dean Feetham
Unattached
M45
49
19
188 of 248
399
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F55
49
21
189 of 248
400
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
49
42
190 of 248
402
11
Janet Carter
Stainland Lions
F55
49
45
191 of 248
403
24
Graham Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
M55
49
52
192 of 248
404
19
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M70
49
54
193 of 248
404
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
49
54
194 of 248
404
5
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
50
07
195 of 248
406
0
Clive Siddall
Stainland Lions
M45
50
09
196 of 248
406
0
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F65
50
17
197 of 248
407
0
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F40
50
20
198 of 248
408
15
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
M55
50
28
199 of 248
408
Paul Baxter
Hastings Runners
M45
50
32
200 of 248
409
0
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
50
34
201 of 248
409
0
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
51
08
202 of 248
414
4
Jan Atkins
Chorley Harriers
F65
51
11
203 of 248
414
0
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
51
18
204 of 248
415
23
Pam Smithies
Unattached
F50
51
20
205 of 248
415
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M
51
21
206 of 248
416
0
Lorraine Thurston
Saddleworth Runners
F45
51
43
207 of 248
419
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M45
51
58
208 of 248
421
12
Robin Ireland
Penny Lane Striders
M55
51
58
209 of 248
421
0
Sam Jones
Unattached
M
52
10
210 of 248
422
Alan Robinson
Unattached
M45
52
50
211 of 248
427
Marie Dewhirst
Chorley Harriers
F45
52
57
212 of 248
429
0
Amanda Speight
Stainland Lions
F45
53
05
213 of 248
430
0
Hannah Dobson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
53
19
214 of 248
432
0
Neil Barker
Royton Road Runners
M45
53
35
215 of 248
434
0
Thomas Dolan
Unattached
M
53
58
216 of 248
437
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M55
54
27
217 of 248
441
0
Dyer Lauire
Unattached
M50
54
39
218 of 248
442
Helen Midgley
Unattached
F
54
40
219 of 248
442
Darren Midgley
Unattached
M
54
41
220 of 248
442
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M65
54
46
221 of 248
443
3
Stephen Howarth
Unattached
M50
54
53
222 of 248
444
Janice Guest
Saddleworth Runners
F55
54
56
223 of 248
445
0
Ed Stacey
Saddleworth Runners
M60
54
58
224 of 248
445
0
David Danbury
Unattached
M60
54
59
225 of 248
445
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F50
55
00
226 of 248
445
Rachael Dodsley
Unattached
F
55
09
227 of 248
446
Rachel Parkinson
Wakefield Harriers
F
55
14
228 of 248
447
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
55
29
229 of 248
449
0
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
55
30
230 of 248
449
0
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
56
17
231 of 248
456
0
Linda Williamson
Stainland Lions
F55
56
25
232 of 248
457
0
Neil Williams
Unattached
M60
56
29
233 of 248
457
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
56
36
234 of 248
458
16
Liz Lloyd
Unattached
F
56
40
235 of 248
458
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F40
56
49
236 of 248
460
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F50
57
57
237 of 248
469
0
Karen Feetham
Unattached
F40
58
30
238 of 248
473
Kathy Bridger
Todmorden Harriers
F45
58
35
239 of 248
474
0
Dyer Gill
Unattached
F45
59
27
240 of 248
481
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
59
35
241 of 248
482
0
Lauren Butler
Unattached
F40
1
00
28
242 of 248
489
Hilary jane Dixon
Unattached
F50
1
00
50
243 of 248
492
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
02
40
244 of 248
507
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F55
1
02
41
245 of 248
508
0
Rachel Whiteley
Stainland Lions
F
1
02
42
246 of 248
508
0
Rachel McFie
Unattached
F35
1
02
43
247 of 248
507
Janine Howson
Unattached
F35
1
03
33
248 of 248
514
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1614&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024