Results
Results for
Preston 10 Mile Road Race
on the 16th Nov 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M40
54
29
1 of 347
Paul Freary
Belgrave Harriers
M40
55
28
2 of 347
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M
55
34
3 of 347
Paul Backhouse
East Cheshire Harriers
M
55
38
4 of 347
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
56
20
5 of 347
Paul Dodsworth
Warrington Athletic Club
M40
56
32
6 of 347
David Hamilton
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
56
42
7 of 347
Paul Wathan
Eryri Harriers
M
57
12
8 of 347
Darren Blazier
Abergele Harriers
M
57
39
9 of 347
Guy Roberts
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
57
45
10 of 347
Trevor Morris
Unattached
M45
57
47
11 of 347
Peter Banks
Blackburn Harriers
M45
57
54
12 of 347
Ian McIlwee
Unattached
M
58
10
13 of 347
Chris Henry
Wirral Athletic Club
M50
58
13
14 of 347
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
58
44
15 of 347
Chris Marshall
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
58
59
16 of 347
John Carr
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
59
01
17 of 347
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
59
04
18 of 347
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
59
29
19 of 347
Barry Brock
City of Norwich AC
M40
59
53
20 of 347
Gareth Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
59
55
21 of 347
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
00
02
22 of 347
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
00
04
23 of 347
Chris Essex-Crosby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
00
28
24 of 347
Stephen Hargreaves
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
00
34
25 of 347
Joe Dooley
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
00
44
26 of 347
Simon Parkinson
Horwich Harriers
M
1
00
48
27 of 347
Stephen Watmough
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
00
53
28 of 347
Caroline Betmead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
00
55
29 of 347
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
01
00
30 of 347
Steve McLean
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
01
01
31 of 347
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
01
05
32 of 347
Mike Houghton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
01
19
33 of 347
Chris Wilson
Preston Harriers
M
1
01
22
34 of 347
David Nolan
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
01
29
35 of 347
Andy Eccles
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
01
30
36 of 347
Evan Cook
Blackburn Harriers
M55
1
01
38
37 of 347
Duncan Anderson
Tri Preston
M
1
01
45
38 of 347
David Watson
Preston Harriers
M40
1
01
46
39 of 347
Ryan Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
01
47
40 of 347
Claire Andrew
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
1
01
48
41 of 347
Rob Johnston
Unattached
M50
1
01
54
42 of 347
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
01
59
43 of 347
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
02
09
44 of 347
Carl Bolton
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
02
18
45 of 347
Tony McCarthy
Warrington Athletic Club
M45
1
02
22
46 of 347
Martyn Fox
Unattached
M
1
02
27
47 of 347
Kerry Blinston
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
02
32
48 of 347
John Sprackland
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
02
55
49 of 347
Graham Tagg
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
03
09
50 of 347
Neil McDonald
Preston Harriers
M40
1
03
11
51 of 347
Peter Warburton
Unattached
M45
1
03
16
52 of 347
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
03
18
53 of 347
Trevor Rayner
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
03
27
54 of 347
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
03
28
55 of 347
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
03
33
56 of 347
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
03
34
57 of 347
Oewn Burns
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
04
15
58 of 347
Derek Ashcroft
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
04
25
59 of 347
John Parrott
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
04
39
60 of 347
Matt Pitt
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
04
43
61 of 347
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
04
45
62 of 347
Andy Fryer
Unattached
M45
1
04
47
63 of 347
Andrew Stuart
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
04
50
64 of 347
James Bell
Unattached
M
1
04
58
65 of 347
Roy Upton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
05
07
66 of 347
Stephen Roberts
Oswestry Olympians AC
M50
1
05
09
67 of 347
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
05
22
68 of 347
Russell Eaton
Unattached
M40
1
05
27
69 of 347
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
05
32
70 of 347
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
05
37
71 of 347
Carmen Anthony
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
05
43
72 of 347
Anthony Metcalfe
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
05
47
73 of 347
Chris Yorke
Road Runners Club
M40
1
05
48
74 of 347
George Clarke
Unattached
M
1
05
58
75 of 347
Chris Hatton
Unattached
M
1
06
06
76 of 347
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
1
06
13
77 of 347
Karen Heaviside
Eden Runners
F35
1
06
20
78 of 347
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
06
26
79 of 347
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
06
32
80 of 347
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
06
37
81 of 347
Michael Morgan
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
06
57
82 of 347
Ken Addison
Unattached
M50
1
07
09
83 of 347
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
07
13
84 of 347
David Mellor
East Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
07
22
85 of 347
Steve Almond
Unattached
M45
1
07
28
86 of 347
Dave Robson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
07
37
87 of 347
Michael Turner
Orpington Road Runners
M45
1
07
39
88 of 347
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
07
41
89 of 347
Paul Dent
Unattached
M
1
07
42
90 of 347
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
07
43
91 of 347
Brian Cumpsty
Unattached
M40
1
07
58
92 of 347
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
08
01
93 of 347
Matthew Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
08
03
94 of 347
Chris Whitlock
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
08
05
95 of 347
Louise Cooper
Belgrave Harriers
F
1
08
08
96 of 347
Owen McGill
Darwen Dashers
M
1
08
12
97 of 347
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
08
15
98 of 347
John Appleton
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M55
1
08
20
99 of 347
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
08
21
100 of 347
Roberts Konrad
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
08
22
101 of 347
Nabilam Salihi
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F
1
08
23
102 of 347
Terence Westhead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
08
30
103 of 347
David Gaskill
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
08
39
104 of 347
John Foulds
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
08
46
105 of 347
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
08
51
106 of 347
Andrew Stell
Preston Harriers
M
1
09
02
107 of 347
Philip Dean
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
09
07
108 of 347
Willie Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
09
09
109 of 347
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
09
10
110 of 347
Nick Higham
Unattached
M40
1
09
20
111 of 347
Martin Savage
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
09
22
112 of 347
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
09
26
113 of 347
Matthew Daniels
Stockport Harriers
M
1
09
28
114 of 347
Gary Moore
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
09
30
115 of 347
Shane Cliffe
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
09
43
116 of 347
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
09
48
117 of 347
Chris Ingham
Unattached
M
1
09
59
118 of 347
Matthew Haworth
Unattached
M
1
10
06
119 of 347
Krzysztof Wawrzenczak
Unattached
M
1
10
10
120 of 347
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
10
25
121 of 347
Thomas Burke
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
10
32
122 of 347
Sheila McVeigh
Cumberland Athletic
F50
1
10
34
123 of 347
David Bourne
Unattached
M45
1
10
37
124 of 347
Paul Woan
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
10
40
125 of 347
Nick Johnson
Unattached
M
1
10
46
126 of 347
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
10
52
127 of 347
Briony Taby
Mossley Hill Athletics
F35
1
10
54
128 of 347
Philip Leaver
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
11
01
129 of 347
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
11
04
130 of 347
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
1
11
04
131 of 347
Chris Hampson
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
11
15
132 of 347
Scott Rennie
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
11
25
133 of 347
Phil Fowler
Northern Vets
M50
1
11
31
134 of 347
Nigel Stanhope
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
11
43
135 of 347
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
11
44
136 of 347
Peter Tranter
Unattached
M40
1
11
50
137 of 347
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
11
51
138 of 347
John Lingard
St Helens Striders
M60
1
11
53
139 of 347
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
11
56
140 of 347
Mark Jordan
Unattached
M
1
12
00
141 of 347
Greg O'Brien
Preston Harriers
M
1
12
06
142 of 347
Bryan Bates
Unattached
M
1
12
08
143 of 347
David Dyson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
12
11
144 of 347
Tony Calverley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
12
22
145 of 347
Richard Oakley
Unattached
M55
1
12
30
146 of 347
Ian Cox
Unattached
M
1
12
34
147 of 347
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
12
39
148 of 347
Pierre Grace
Unattached
M45
1
12
45
149 of 347
Abbi Morrow
Unattached
F
1
12
55
150 of 347
Stephen Hollis
Road Runners Club
M50
1
13
04
151 of 347
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
13
08
152 of 347
Peter Doherty
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
13
13
153 of 347
David Smith
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
13
19
154 of 347
Jonathan Borrow
Unattached
M
1
13
19
155 of 347
Francis McCombs
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
13
22
156 of 347
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
13
33
157 of 347
Andrew Owen
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
13
39
158 of 347
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
13
48
159 of 347
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
13
52
160 of 347
Kevin Higgins
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
1
14
05
161 of 347
Mary Tavener
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
1
14
06
162 of 347
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
1
14
09
163 of 347
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
1
14
10
164 of 347
Jon Tuson
Unattached
M40
1
14
11
165 of 347
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
14
15
166 of 347
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
14
15
167 of 347
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M40
1
14
15
168 of 347
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
14
29
169 of 347
George Morini
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
14
39
170 of 347
Patrick Grant
Unattached
M40
1
14
54
171 of 347
Gemma Morgans
Eryri Harriers
F
1
14
55
172 of 347
Michael Devereux
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
14
57
173 of 347
Michael Chimejczuk
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
15
02
174 of 347
Mark Vance
Unattached
M45
1
15
19
175 of 347
Claire Haslam
Unattached
F
1
15
21
176 of 347
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M65
1
15
22
177 of 347
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
15
23
178 of 347
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M50
1
15
27
179 of 347
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
15
32
180 of 347
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
15
33
181 of 347
Victor Efimov
Unattached
M55
1
15
34
182 of 347
Jack Bradley
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
1
15
38
183 of 347
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
15
46
184 of 347
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M50
1
15
49
185 of 347
Niall Keating
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
15
49
186 of 347
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
1
15
58
187 of 347
Joanne Haslam
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
16
12
188 of 347
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
16
14
189 of 347
Ruth Travis
Manchester FrontRunners
F35
1
16
16
190 of 347
Paul Steane
Unattached
M50
1
16
25
191 of 347
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
1
16
25
192 of 347
Lee Pownall
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
16
27
193 of 347
John Wilcock
Unattached
M45
1
16
32
194 of 347
Tom Jordan
Unattached
M
1
16
32
195 of 347
Mark Potter
Unattached
M
1
16
32
196 of 347
Robert Page
Chorlton Runners
M50
1
16
33
197 of 347
Keith Mawdsley
Unattached
M40
1
16
48
198 of 347
Philip Dunn
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
16
52
199 of 347
Gareth Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
16
59
200 of 347
Scott Lally
Unattached
M
1
17
01
201 of 347
David McAlister
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
1
17
04
202 of 347
Timothy Freer
Unattached
M45
1
17
07
203 of 347
Gordon Brown
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M65
1
17
08
204 of 347
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
17
19
205 of 347
Neil Edwards
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M45
1
17
20
206 of 347
Ruth Calderbank
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
1
17
21
207 of 347
James Francis
Unattached
M
1
17
34
208 of 347
Gareth Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
1
17
38
209 of 347
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
17
40
210 of 347
Richard Merrick
Unattached
M40
1
17
48
211 of 347
Mark Coffey
Unattached
M40
1
18
01
212 of 347
Graeme Leathard
Road Runners Club
M50
1
18
03
213 of 347
Dean Lamb
Unattached
M
1
18
05
214 of 347
David Cummins
Unattached
M
1
18
16
215 of 347
David Twizell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
18
22
216 of 347
Michael Christopher
Unattached
M
1
18
28
217 of 347
Tony Gibson
North Wales Road Runners Club
M50
1
18
30
218 of 347
Darren Slater
Tri Preston
M40
1
18
31
219 of 347
Erica Roberts
Unattached
F
1
18
33
220 of 347
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
18
36
221 of 347
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M60
1
18
40
222 of 347
Keith Burrows
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
18
43
223 of 347
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
18
47
224 of 347
Darren McDermott
Preston Harriers
M
1
18
47
225 of 347
John Riley
Northern Vets
M65
1
18
50
226 of 347
Paul Craig
Unattached
M
1
18
54
227 of 347
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
1
19
01
228 of 347
Eden Parkinson
Unattached
M
1
19
02
229 of 347
Ian Whatton
Unattached
M50
1
19
04
230 of 347
William Murray
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M60
1
19
07
231 of 347
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
19
09
232 of 347
David Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
19
10
233 of 347
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
19
28
234 of 347
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
19
35
235 of 347
Steve Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
19
35
236 of 347
Michael Lancaster
Unattached
M40
1
19
37
237 of 347
Andrew Ashcroft
Preston Harriers
M
1
19
41
238 of 347
Antony Worledge
Unattached
M45
1
19
41
239 of 347
Sean Sweeney
Unattached
M
1
19
45
240 of 347
Lee Walker
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
1
19
54
241 of 347
Michael Jones
Unattached
M
1
19
57
242 of 347
Matthew Kilburn
Unattached
M
1
20
01
243 of 347
Tony Hails
Unattached
M45
1
20
02
244 of 347
Valerie Kilburn
Unattached
F40
1
20
03
245 of 347
Gary Greenwood
Unattached
M45
1
20
04
246 of 347
Peter Kyle
Unattached
M50
1
20
06
247 of 347
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
1
20
19
248 of 347
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
20
21
249 of 347
Andy Whitehead
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
20
27
250 of 347
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
20
33
251 of 347
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
20
46
252 of 347
Chris Holland
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
21
03
253 of 347
Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
21
20
254 of 347
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
21
23
255 of 347
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
21
35
256 of 347
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
21
35
257 of 347
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
21
37
258 of 347
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
21
41
259 of 347
Rachel Thomas
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
1
21
47
260 of 347
Dave Aspin
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
21
52
261 of 347
Joan Gouldthorpe
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
21
52
262 of 347
Barry Pieree
Unattached
M55
1
21
55
263 of 347
Rajesh Jinabhai
Unattached
M
1
22
04
264 of 347
Michael Murray
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
22
19
265 of 347
Chris Upton
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
22
21
266 of 347
Jonathan Baron
Unattached
M
1
22
22
267 of 347
John Wiseman
Unattached
M40
1
22
23
268 of 347
Michael Tranter
Unattached
M
1
22
29
269 of 347
William Caine
Unattached
M45
1
22
29
270 of 347
Chris McFarlone
Unattached
M
1
22
31
271 of 347
Sue McFarlune
Unattached
F
1
22
31
272 of 347
Elizabeth Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
22
34
273 of 347
George Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
22
51
274 of 347
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
22
55
275 of 347
Pam Appleton
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F55
1
22
59
276 of 347
Colin Lambert
Preston Harriers
M50
1
23
02
277 of 347
Robert Newcombe
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M45
1
23
16
278 of 347
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
23
17
279 of 347
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
23
30
280 of 347
David Heaton
Unattached
M40
1
23
38
281 of 347
Steve Kaczmarczyk
Unattached
M45
1
23
38
282 of 347
Paul Fry
Unattached
M45
1
23
52
283 of 347
Michael Malcolm
Unattached
M
1
24
18
284 of 347
Candy Hopkins
Unattached
F35
1
24
18
285 of 347
Janet Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F55
1
24
36
286 of 347
Mick Speakman
Unattached
M40
1
24
51
287 of 347
Frank Tetlow
Northern Vets
M60
1
25
11
288 of 347
Claire Plunketh
Halifax Harriers
F
1
25
18
289 of 347
Peter Edwards
Unattached
M60
1
25
30
290 of 347
John McDonald
Chorley Harriers
M65
1
25
36
291 of 347
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
25
39
292 of 347
Duncan Barrow
Mersey Fire Brigade
M
1
25
48
293 of 347
Maggie Lees
Preston Harriers
F50
1
25
49
294 of 347
Paul Beddingfield
Unattached
M40
1
26
09
295 of 347
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
1
26
29
296 of 347
Janice Guest
Saddleworth Runners
F55
1
27
08
297 of 347
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
1
27
13
298 of 347
Karen Munnelly
Unattached
F40
1
27
15
299 of 347
Nicky Omar
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F35
1
27
18
300 of 347
Catherine Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
27
20
301 of 347
Kathryn Mason
Unattached
F
1
27
22
302 of 347
Sally Cape
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
27
32
303 of 347
Sharon Greenwood
Unattached
F45
1
27
34
304 of 347
Eileen Bates
Preston Harriers
F55
1
27
37
305 of 347
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
1
27
44
306 of 347
Allan Howard
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
27
56
307 of 347
Wladyslaw Bober
Unattached
M60
1
28
08
308 of 347
Suzanne Crampton
Unattached
F40
1
28
10
309 of 347
Felicity Cross
Preston Harriers
F50
1
28
23
310 of 347
Carl Hughes
Unattached
M
1
28
25
311 of 347
Marian Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F50
1
28
43
312 of 347
Harriet Edwards
Unattached
F45
1
29
02
313 of 347
Charles Gallagher
Unattached
M50
1
29
02
314 of 347
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
29
25
315 of 347
Julie Rice-Gray
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
29
52
316 of 347
Carl Wynne
Preston Harriers
M50
1
29
59
317 of 347
Karlyn Forrest
Preston Harriers
F
1
29
59
318 of 347
Alison Black
Unattached
F
1
30
30
319 of 347
Wendy Barnes
Unattached
F50
1
31
10
320 of 347
Katrina Patching
Orpington Road Runners
F50
1
31
20
321 of 347
Nicola Leak
Unattached
F35
1
31
34
322 of 347
Evelyn Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
1
32
18
323 of 347
Mark Keighley
Unattached
M45
1
32
18
324 of 347
Susan Birkinshaw
Unattached
F40
1
32
32
325 of 347
Alison Wignall
Unattached
F35
1
32
33
326 of 347
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
32
39
327 of 347
Tina Carr
Unattached
F40
1
32
52
328 of 347
Kevin O'Brien
Penny Lane Striders
M65
1
33
37
329 of 347
Freda Peacock
Womens Running Network
F55
1
33
38
330 of 347
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
1
33
49
331 of 347
Debi Spence
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
34
01
332 of 347
Bernard Elkington
Red Rose Road Runners
M65
1
34
01
333 of 347
Gillian Peiser
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
34
39
334 of 347
Karen Liversey
Unattached
F45
1
36
01
335 of 347
Frank Hughes
Unattached
M65
1
38
57
336 of 347
Michael Hogarth
Unattached
M45
1
39
29
337 of 347
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F45
1
39
31
338 of 347
Chris Stones
Unattached
M45
1
39
42
339 of 347
Jennie Cox
Unattached
F
1
40
59
340 of 347
Ronnie Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
41
45
341 of 347
Sheila Marshall
Southport Waterloo AC
F60
1
42
07
342 of 347
Christina Wright
Unattached
F
1
42
15
343 of 347
Lyndsey Roe
Preston Harriers
F
1
44
54
344 of 347
Lorraine Broadhurst
Womens Running Network
F35
1
51
16
345 of 347
Lindsey Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
56
13
346 of 347
Dawn Lock
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F60
1
59
27
347 of 347
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1612&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024