Results
Results for
Preston 10 Mile Road Race
on the 21st Nov 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stephen Littler
Wesham Road Runners
M
52
10
1 of 387
250
3
David Hamilton
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
56
49
2 of 387
272
0
Scott Monk
Blackburn Harriers
M
56
58
3 of 387
273
0
Mark Hulmston
Wirral Athletic Club
M
57
03
4 of 387
274
0
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
57
13
5 of 387
274
0
Dean Williams
Baildon Runners
M40
57
42
6 of 387
277
0
Shaun Livesey
Accrington Road Runners
M
57
43
7 of 387
277
23
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
57
45
8 of 387
277
15
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M
57
54
9 of 387
278
0
Josh Hebson
Unattached
M
58
04
10 of 387
278
Daryl Hayton
Unattached
M
58
14
11 of 387
279
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
58
44
12 of 387
282
4
Anthony Barbat
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
58
45
13 of 387
282
0
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M40
58
53
14 of 387
282
0
Keith Boardman
Salford Harriers
M45
58
58
15 of 387
283
0
Gareth Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
59
10
16 of 387
284
15
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
59
12
17 of 387
284
4
Ian McIlwee
Unattached
M40
59
15
18 of 387
284
Richard Baker
South Cheshire Harriers
M
59
18
19 of 387
284
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
59
19
20 of 387
284
0
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
59
40
21 of 387
286
7
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
59
53
22 of 387
287
0
Perry Mann
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
59
54
23 of 387
287
0
Kay Glyn
Horwich Harriers
M
1
00
05
24 of 387
288
0
Graham Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
00
10
25 of 387
289
8
Joe Johnson
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M40
1
00
11
26 of 387
289
0
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
00
12
27 of 387
289
9
Kingsley Judd
Preston Harriers
M
1
00
14
28 of 387
289
0
David Barker
Preston Harriers
M50
1
00
16
29 of 387
289
25
Simon Parkinson
Horwich Harriers
M
1
00
27
30 of 387
290
0
Brian Yates
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
00
28
31 of 387
290
5
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
00
48
32 of 387
292
0
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
01
04
33 of 387
293
0
Roy Woodland
Unattached
M50
1
01
42
34 of 387
295
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
01
48
35 of 387
296
5
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
02
04
36 of 387
298
9
Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
02
14
37 of 387
298
0
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
02
15
38 of 387
299
0
Barry Brock
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
02
21
39 of 387
299
0
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
02
28
40 of 387
300
0
Phil Bailey
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
1
02
40
41 of 387
301
0
Cirelli Uber
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
02
47
42 of 387
301
0
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
02
59
43 of 387
302
15
Joe Swarbrick
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
03
09
44 of 387
303
0
Richard Kings
Preston Harriers
M
1
03
44
45 of 387
306
0
Tony Waller
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
03
45
46 of 387
306
0
David Hudd
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
03
46
47 of 387
306
0
Gema Adams
Preston Harriers
F
1
03
50
48 of 387
306
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
03
58
49 of 387
307
20
Mark Melbourne
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
04
06
50 of 387
307
0
Paul Wilcock
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
04
13
51 of 387
308
0
Matthew Daniels
Preston Harriers
M
1
04
15
52 of 387
308
0
Andrew Vause
Unattached
M
1
04
23
53 of 387
308
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
04
40
54 of 387
310
13
Glen Goodwin
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
04
42
55 of 387
310
0
Simone Capponi
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
04
51
56 of 387
311
10
Anthony Metcalfe
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
04
56
57 of 387
311
0
Ken Addison
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
04
59
58 of 387
312
0
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
1
05
02
59 of 387
312
4
Nick Johnstone
Unattached
M45
1
05
10
60 of 387
312
Glen Kitchen
Unattached
M
1
05
22
61 of 387
313
Steve Hill
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
05
24
62 of 387
314
0
Mervyn Ward
Warrington Athletic Club
M55
1
05
26
63 of 387
314
0
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
1
05
30
64 of 387
314
Gary Moore
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
35
65 of 387
315
0
John Shepherd
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
05
41
66 of 387
315
0
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
47
67 of 387
316
0
Peter Baistow
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
05
50
68 of 387
316
0
Thomas Howarth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
05
54
69 of 387
316
0
Simon Barker
Unattached
M
1
05
56
70 of 387
316
Kevin Scarbourgh
Stockport Harriers
M
1
06
16
71 of 387
318
0
Ken Fowler
Bolton Harriers
M55
1
06
28
72 of 387
319
0
Neil Prescott
Unattached
M
1
06
34
73 of 387
319
Phillip Morton
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
06
35
74 of 387
319
25
David Brunton
Unattached
M40
1
06
36
75 of 387
319
Andrew Bridge
St Helens Striders
M45
1
06
49
76 of 387
320
0
Gary Heyorth
Garstang Running Club
M45
1
06
53
77 of 387
321
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
07
05
78 of 387
322
0
Stephen McNicholas
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
07
16
79 of 387
323
0
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
07
32
80 of 387
324
0
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
07
34
81 of 387
324
0
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
07
36
82 of 387
324
0
Colin Laidlaw
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
1
07
38
83 of 387
324
0
Owen McGill
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
07
45
84 of 387
325
8
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
07
48
85 of 387
325
0
Kevin Brennan
St Helens Striders
M40
1
07
49
86 of 387
325
0
John Ramsdale
Unattached
M
1
07
50
87 of 387
325
Shafiq Khan
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
08
03
88 of 387
326
0
Paul Charlin
Unattached
M45
1
08
11
89 of 387
327
Paul Cline
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
1
08
11
90 of 387
327
0
Matthew Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
08
13
91 of 387
327
0
Damian Nolan
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
1
08
15
92 of 387
327
0
David Hooton
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
08
21
93 of 387
328
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
08
26
94 of 387
328
0
John Oliver
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
08
27
95 of 387
328
0
Brian Cumpsty
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M40
1
08
31
96 of 387
329
0
Richard Blake
north norfolk beach runners
M60
1
08
32
97 of 387
329
0
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
1
08
37
98 of 387
329
0
Dave Earnshaw
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
08
40
99 of 387
329
0
Gwen Kinloch
Unattached
F50
1
08
42
100 of 387
329
Ros Barker
Stone master marathoners
F45
1
08
43
101 of 387
330
0
Chris Kaye
Unattached
M
1
08
45
102 of 387
329
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
08
48
103 of 387
330
0
Sarah Sheratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
08
49
104 of 387
330
0
Darren Fishwick
Unattached
M40
1
09
02
105 of 387
331
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
09
04
106 of 387
331
0
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
09
13
107 of 387
332
3
Marc Littlefield
Unattached
M
1
09
16
108 of 387
332
David Waters
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
09
17
109 of 387
332
0
Steven Regan-Watts
Unattached
M50
1
09
22
110 of 387
332
David Quinn
Unattached
M50
1
09
25
111 of 387
332
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
09
27
112 of 387
333
9
Nick Higham
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
09
39
113 of 387
334
0
Paul Craig
Unattached
M
1
09
57
114 of 387
335
Greg O'Brien
Preston Harriers
M40
1
09
58
115 of 387
336
0
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M
1
10
01
116 of 387
335
Michael Graham
Unattached
M
1
10
03
117 of 387
335
Andy Baskell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
10
04
118 of 387
336
0
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
10
09
119 of 387
336
0
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F50
1
10
10
120 of 387
337
0
Scott Lally
Unattached
M
1
10
13
121 of 387
336
Sharon Dixon
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
1
10
14
122 of 387
337
0
Andrew Stell
Preston Harriers
M40
1
10
16
123 of 387
337
0
Richard Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
10
22
124 of 387
337
0
Helen Davies
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
1
10
25
125 of 387
338
0
Simon Murphy
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
10
27
126 of 387
338
25
Paul Calverley
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
10
30
127 of 387
338
0
Andrew Milhench
Unattached
M45
1
10
36
128 of 387
338
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
10
39
129 of 387
339
4
Liam Nykewicz-Betney
Unattached
M
1
11
01
130 of 387
340
Thomas Clarke
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
11
26
131 of 387
343
0
Guy Roberts
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
11
26
132 of 387
343
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
11
30
133 of 387
343
0
Andrew Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
11
49
134 of 387
344
Duncan Richardson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
11
50
135 of 387
345
0
Neil Haydock
Unattached
M45
1
11
51
136 of 387
344
Julie Bradley
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
12
03
137 of 387
346
0
Mark Finch
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
12
09
138 of 387
346
25
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
12
13
139 of 387
346
25
Gerald Musoke
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
12
24
140 of 387
347
0
Jonathan Borrow
Unattached
M40
1
12
24
141 of 387
347
Naeem b Kazee
Unattached
M
1
12
26
142 of 387
347
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
12
29
143 of 387
348
0
Bryan Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
12
41
144 of 387
348
Guy Lambert
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
12
45
145 of 387
349
0
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
12
46
146 of 387
349
0
Mark Jordon
Unattached
M
1
12
53
147 of 387
349
Anne Jeynes
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
1
12
57
148 of 387
350
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
13
06
149 of 387
351
1
Chris Walton
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
13
14
150 of 387
351
0
Andrew Grimshaw
Preston Harriers
M
1
13
15
151 of 387
351
0
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
13
18
152 of 387
352
25
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
13
21
153 of 387
352
12
Neil Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
13
21
154 of 387
351
Colin Sefton
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
13
23
155 of 387
352
0
Cliff Utting
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
13
27
156 of 387
352
0
Robert Newman
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
13
34
157 of 387
353
25
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M45
1
13
40
158 of 387
353
0
Robert Webster
Unattached
M
1
13
45
159 of 387
353
Anthony Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
13
48
160 of 387
354
0
Christine Matthews
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
13
58
161 of 387
355
0
Pete Waring
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
14
06
162 of 387
355
0
Craig Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
14
10
163 of 387
355
Stephen Hollis
Road Runners Club
M55
1
14
13
164 of 387
356
0
George Pennington
Unattached
M40
1
14
14
165 of 387
356
Barry Wheeler
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
14
15
166 of 387
356
0
George Morini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
14
18
167 of 387
356
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
14
24
168 of 387
357
0
Kaye Callaghan
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
14
30
169 of 387
357
0
Robert Frodsham
Unattached
M
1
14
38
170 of 387
357
Peter Cowling
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
14
39
171 of 387
358
0
Graham Cuncliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
14
42
172 of 387
358
0
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
14
42
173 of 387
358
0
John Wilcock
Aurora Harriers
M45
1
14
48
174 of 387
359
0
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
1
14
50
175 of 387
359
0
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
14
50
176 of 387
359
0
Brian Speake
Unattached
M40
1
15
04
177 of 387
360
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
15
16
178 of 387
360
Lesley Fisher
Burnden Road Runners
F50
1
15
23
179 of 387
362
0
Steven Berry
Unattached
M60
1
15
33
180 of 387
362
Andy Oates
Unattached
M45
1
15
37
181 of 387
362
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M55
1
15
38
182 of 387
363
3
Geoffrey Howard
Unattached
M55
1
15
40
183 of 387
362
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
15
41
184 of 387
363
9
Gareth Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
15
45
185 of 387
363
Angela Colby
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
15
51
186 of 387
364
25
Madeleine Hill
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
16
00
187 of 387
365
0
Ann Barron
Unattached
F45
1
16
00
188 of 387
364
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
16
13
189 of 387
366
0
Ashraf Kazee
Unattached
F45
1
16
16
190 of 387
365
Nicholas Hackett
Unattached
M
1
16
27
191 of 387
366
Peter Barlett
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
16
32
192 of 387
367
0
Joe Shaw
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
16
34
193 of 387
367
0
Kenneth Martin
Unattached
M60
1
16
37
194 of 387
367
April Morgan
St Helens Striders
F40
1
16
38
195 of 387
368
0
Andrew Heys
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
16
43
196 of 387
368
0
Mike Exton
Unattached
M
1
16
54
197 of 387
368
Robin Long
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
16
56
198 of 387
369
0
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
1
17
00
199 of 387
369
0
Beth Treaddell
Unattached
F35
1
17
13
200 of 387
370
Mark Preston
Unattached
M40
1
17
15
201 of 387
370
David Twizell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
17
21
202 of 387
371
25
Vittorio Valentini
Unattached
M
1
17
28
203 of 387
371
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M65
1
17
31
204 of 387
372
0
Phil Fowler
Northern Vets
M55
1
17
34
205 of 387
372
0
Helen Parsons
Mossley Hill Athletics
F
1
17
41
206 of 387
373
0
Toby Champbell
Unattached
M
1
17
43
207 of 387
372
Carl Grealis
Unattached
M
1
17
45
208 of 387
372
David Lancaster
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
17
49
209 of 387
373
0
Amanda Frodsham
Unattached
F35
1
18
07
210 of 387
374
Andrew Warburton
Unattached
M45
1
18
20
211 of 387
375
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
18
20
212 of 387
376
19
Stuart Cann
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
18
23
213 of 387
376
0
John Wiseman
Unattached
M45
1
18
23
214 of 387
375
David Smith
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
18
28
215 of 387
376
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
18
32
216 of 387
376
John Riley
Northern Vets
M70
1
18
37
217 of 387
377
0
Michael Malcolm
Unattached
M40
1
18
38
218 of 387
377
Alan Peers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
1
18
43
219 of 387
378
0
Alex Dent
Unattached
F
1
18
51
220 of 387
378
Greg Sykes
Unattached
M
1
18
53
221 of 387
378
Alex Carroll
Unattached
M
1
18
54
222 of 387
378
Joanne Billinge
St Helens Striders
F35
1
18
55
223 of 387
378
0
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
18
59
224 of 387
379
17
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
19
00
225 of 387
378
Nigel Needham
Unattached
M
1
19
06
226 of 387
379
Zoe Hurley
Unattached
F
1
19
11
227 of 387
379
John Dooley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
19
15
228 of 387
380
0
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
1
19
26
229 of 387
381
8
Charlotte Rawcliffe
Preston Harriers
F
1
19
34
230 of 387
382
10
Phil White
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
19
38
231 of 387
382
0
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
19
39
232 of 387
382
0
William Caine
Unattached
M45
1
19
39
233 of 387
382
Susan Regan-Watts
Unattached
F40
1
19
53
234 of 387
383
Samantha Robinson
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
20
08
235 of 387
384
0
Paula Stell
Preston Harriers
F35
1
20
22
236 of 387
385
0
Laura Ashworth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
20
27
237 of 387
386
17
Jennifer Adams
Northern Vets
F60
1
20
29
238 of 387
386
0
Ian Crozier
Unattached
M50
1
20
36
239 of 387
386
Mark Wadmore
Unattached
M45
1
20
39
240 of 387
386
Adrian Shandley
Preston Harriers
M45
1
20
39
241 of 387
387
0
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
1
20
47
242 of 387
387
0
Carol Foster
St Helens Striders
F50
1
20
50
243 of 387
388
0
Sean Cannavon
Unattached
M
1
20
51
244 of 387
387
John Swift
Chorley Athletic Club
M70
1
20
54
245 of 387
388
0
Peter Louden
Unattached
M45
1
20
55
246 of 387
388
Olivia Hulme
Unattached
F
1
21
08
247 of 387
389
Catherine Gregson
Unattached
F35
1
21
09
248 of 387
389
Joan Gouldthorpe
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
21
10
249 of 387
389
0
Karen O'Kane
Unattached
F45
1
21
11
250 of 387
389
Geoffrey Orritt
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
21
17
251 of 387
390
0
Kathy Winrow
Kendal Athletic Club
F45
1
21
18
252 of 387
390
0
Dave Young
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
21
25
253 of 387
390
0
George Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
21
28
254 of 387
391
0
Gez Loyden
Unattached
M
1
21
33
255 of 387
391
David Stones
Unattached
M
1
21
37
256 of 387
391
Carole Morris
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
21
42
257 of 387
392
6
Michael Smthhurst
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
21
43
258 of 387
392
0
Brian Newall
Unattached
M45
1
21
53
259 of 387
392
Tony Parkinson
Unattached
M50
1
22
07
260 of 387
393
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
22
21
261 of 387
395
0
Barry Allman
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
22
36
262 of 387
396
0
Keith Burrows
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
22
45
263 of 387
397
0
Maxine Morton
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
23
27
264 of 387
400
0
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
23
35
265 of 387
401
23
Peter Glover
Unattached
M50
1
23
41
266 of 387
401
Mick Kayley
Unattached
M45
1
23
43
267 of 387
401
Davie Pratt
Unattached
M50
1
23
45
268 of 387
401
Benjamin Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
23
49
269 of 387
401
Graham Millington
Unattached
M40
1
23
58
270 of 387
402
Terrance Long
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
24
03
271 of 387
403
0
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
24
15
272 of 387
404
0
Aly Woodall
Unattached
F45
1
24
16
273 of 387
404
Michael Spence
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
24
28
274 of 387
405
0
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
24
29
275 of 387
405
0
Garry Gaston
Unattached
M
1
24
33
276 of 387
405
Mark Tamlin
Unattached
M
1
24
41
277 of 387
406
Michelle Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
24
46
278 of 387
407
7
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
24
58
279 of 387
408
0
Amy Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
25
00
280 of 387
408
0
Paul Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
25
05
281 of 387
408
0
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
25
19
282 of 387
409
0
Kerry Eccles
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
25
29
283 of 387
410
0
Richard Thompson
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
25
30
284 of 387
410
0
David Marsh
New York Road Runners
M50
1
25
38
285 of 387
411
0
Peter Blackledge
Accrington Road Runners
M60
1
25
41
286 of 387
411
0
Shazeah Wade
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
25
42
287 of 387
411
0
Peter Flaunder
Unattached
M45
1
25
56
288 of 387
412
Graham Morris
Unattached
M45
1
25
58
289 of 387
412
Rebecca Willetts
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F40
1
26
00
290 of 387
412
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
26
04
291 of 387
413
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
26
09
292 of 387
413
0
Jan Atkins
Chorley Harriers
F65
1
26
09
293 of 387
413
0
James Bolton
Road Runners Club
M
1
26
23
294 of 387
414
0
Liam Tyrer
Unattached
M
1
26
32
295 of 387
415
William Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
26
34
296 of 387
415
0
Karl Gaston
Unattached
M
1
26
36
297 of 387
415
William Murray
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M60
1
26
40
298 of 387
416
0
Julie Fletcher
Unattached
F45
1
26
41
299 of 387
415
Steven Hirst
Unattached
M
1
26
42
300 of 387
415
Caroline Devaney
Unattached
F
1
26
49
301 of 387
416
Pamela Hardman
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
26
56
302 of 387
417
16
Catherine Nevin
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
26
57
303 of 387
417
0
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
26
59
304 of 387
417
10
Fiona Glen
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
27
09
305 of 387
418
0
Billy Tyrer
Unattached
M50
1
27
18
306 of 387
418
Sarah Di Salvo
Womens Running Network
F35
1
27
20
307 of 387
419
0
Debra Dutton
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
27
24
308 of 387
419
0
Diane Ogden
Unattached
F45
1
27
29
309 of 387
419
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
1
27
31
310 of 387
420
25
Tim Calcutt
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
27
31
311 of 387
420
0
Emma Boileau
Unattached
F35
1
27
36
312 of 387
420
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
27
42
313 of 387
421
0
Martin Foley
Preston Harriers
M40
1
28
03
314 of 387
422
0
Robin Greenwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
28
08
315 of 387
423
25
Allan Howard
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
28
46
316 of 387
426
0
Christine Parsons
Unattached
F55
1
29
09
317 of 387
427
John Bellairs
Unattached
M45
1
29
09
318 of 387
427
Mark Webster
Unattached
M40
1
29
13
319 of 387
427
Stephen Toth
Unattached
M50
1
29
27
320 of 387
429
Carole Kay
Unattached
F55
1
29
43
321 of 387
430
Wendy Barnes
Unattached
F50
1
29
47
322 of 387
430
Albert Bolton
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
30
00
323 of 387
432
0
Janet Holden
Accrington Road Runners
F50
1
30
01
324 of 387
432
0
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
30
25
325 of 387
434
0
Chris Holland
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
30
30
326 of 387
434
0
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
1
30
46
327 of 387
435
12
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
30
57
328 of 387
436
0
Phillip Russell
Unattached
M45
1
31
12
329 of 387
437
Michael Brunt
St Helens Striders
M
1
31
25
330 of 387
438
0
Liz Wood
Unattached
F40
1
31
40
331 of 387
439
Porian Sculley
Accrington Road Runners
M70
1
31
40
332 of 387
440
0
Carl Wynne
Preston Harriers
M50
1
31
53
333 of 387
441
0
Janine McNeill
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F40
1
31
55
334 of 387
441
0
Peter Hoyle
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
32
00
335 of 387
441
0
Jackie Shore
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F50
1
32
14
336 of 387
442
0
Ian Kay
Unattached
M50
1
32
19
337 of 387
442
Amanda Osgood
Unattached
F40
1
32
26
338 of 387
443
Neil Osgood
Unattached
M
1
32
26
339 of 387
443
Joanne Coulthard
Unattached
F35
1
33
25
340 of 387
448
Emma Heyworth
Unattached
F
1
33
52
341 of 387
450
Bernard Elkington
Red Rose Road Runners
M70
1
34
31
342 of 387
453
0
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
34
50
343 of 387
455
0
Laura Conn
Womens Running Network
F
1
34
51
344 of 387
455
0
Diane Whitfield
Warrington Road Runners
F50
1
34
52
345 of 387
455
0
Victoria Healey
Unattached
F
1
35
03
346 of 387
455
Catherine Hodgetts
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
35
10
347 of 387
456
0
Tina Carr
Unattached
F40
1
35
20
348 of 387
457
John Wright
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M45
1
35
29
349 of 387
458
0
Janet Carthy
Unattached
F45
1
35
53
350 of 387
459
Anne Hogan
Unattached
F55
1
36
24
351 of 387
462
Evelyn Elkington
Red Rose Road Runners
F65
1
36
45
352 of 387
464
0
Sarah Johnson
Unattached
F
1
36
55
353 of 387
464
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
37
01
354 of 387
465
0
Christine Taylor
Unattached
F
1
37
09
355 of 387
465
Teresa Wyness
Unattached
F40
1
37
14
356 of 387
466
Lisa Lawton
Unattached
F35
1
37
20
357 of 387
466
Helen McGregor
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
1
37
20
358 of 387
467
0
Bill Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
37
20
359 of 387
467
0
Rachel McCurrie
Unattached
F
1
38
19
360 of 387
471
Beverly MacKay
Preston Harriers
F40
1
38
23
361 of 387
472
0
Gareth Mortimer
Unattached
M
1
38
30
362 of 387
472
Charlotte Makinson
Unattached
F
1
38
38
363 of 387
473
Jo Christopher
Winston Runners
F35
1
38
41
364 of 387
473
0
Allan O'Leary
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
38
44
365 of 387
474
0
Scott Latham
Unattached
M
1
38
51
366 of 387
474
Deborah Hall
Unattached
F35
1
38
54
367 of 387
474
Tom Hilton
Chorley Athletic Club
M60
1
39
01
368 of 387
475
0
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
1
39
16
369 of 387
476
0
Liz Dodsworth
Warrington Athletic Club
F40
1
39
37
370 of 387
478
0
Paul Pacey
Unattached
M40
1
39
37
371 of 387
477
Gary Ward
Unattached
M
1
41
03
372 of 387
484
Lindsey Cclark
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
41
09
373 of 387
485
0
Bobby Blease
Unattached
M45
1
41
48
374 of 387
488
Michael Harley
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
41
50
375 of 387
488
0
Karen Burgess
Winston Runners
F35
1
41
58
376 of 387
489
0
Sharon Imber
Unattached
F40
1
42
04
377 of 387
489
Dan Seymour-Smith
Unattached
M
1
42
33
378 of 387
491
Karen Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
F50
1
43
35
379 of 387
497
0
Nicola Wallbank
Unattached
F
1
44
23
380 of 387
500
William Preston
Unattached
M60
1
44
23
381 of 387
500
Donna Challis
Unattached
F
1
44
56
382 of 387
503
Sue Harrison
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
45
07
383 of 387
504
0
Andrew Lawton
Unattached
M40
1
46
13
384 of 387
509
Christopher Byrom
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
46
13
385 of 387
509
0
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F50
1
46
33
386 of 387
511
14
Carole Roberts
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F65
2
20
46
387 of 387
675
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1610&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024