Results
Results for
Derwentwater Ten
on the 7th Nov 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Douglas
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
51
56
1 of 585
242
0
Morgan Donnelly
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
52
58
2 of 585
247
0
Chris Steele
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
53
03
3 of 585
247
0
Stephen Littler
Wesham Road Runners
M
53
29
4 of 585
249
9
Ricky Lightfoot
Blackburn Harriers
M
54
09
5 of 585
252
0
Steve Cairns
Hunters Bog Trotters
M40
54
22
6 of 585
253
0
Paul Lewis
Long Eaton Running Club
M
54
27
7 of 585
253
0
James Bulman
North York Moors AC
M
54
28
8 of 585
254
19
Russell Maddams
Keswick Athletic Club
M
54
40
9 of 585
254
0
Steve Hebblethwaite
Keswick Athletic Club
M
55
40
10 of 585
259
25
Ben Abdelnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
56
00
11 of 585
261
0
Paul Waterston
Morpeth Harriers
M45
56
03
12 of 585
261
0
Paul Cuddihy
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M
56
05
13 of 585
261
0
John Mason
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
56
08
14 of 585
261
0
Rebecca Robinson
Kendal Athletic Club
F
56
23
15 of 585
262
0
Jon Deegan
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
56
46
16 of 585
264
0
John French
Unattached
M
57
42
17 of 585
268
David Birch
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
57
46
18 of 585
269
0
George Thompson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
57
56
19 of 585
270
0
Jon Green
Preston Harriers
M
58
29
20 of 585
272
0
Tom Bush
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
58
47
21 of 585
274
0
Andrew Walker
Reigate Priory Athletic Club
M
59
01
22 of 585
275
0
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
59
11
23 of 585
275
0
Chris Neil
Unattached
M
59
12
24 of 585
275
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
59
55
25 of 585
279
7
Stuart Carroll
Royton Road Runners
M
1
00
13
26 of 585
280
0
Nicky McGee
Durham City Harriers
M
1
00
22
27 of 585
281
0
Michael Cunningham
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
1
00
27
28 of 585
281
0
Olivia Walwyn
City of Norwich AC
F
1
00
31
29 of 585
282
0
Graham Millican
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
00
38
30 of 585
282
0
Mhairi Duff
Dumfries Running Club
F
1
00
42
31 of 585
283
0
Martin Andrew
Unattached
M45
1
01
26
32 of 585
285
Jonathon Dale
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
01
27
33 of 585
286
0
Gordon Dixon
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
01
29
34 of 585
286
0
Rob Wynne
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
01
32
35 of 585
286
0
James Luxmoore
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
01
33
36 of 585
286
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
35
37 of 585
287
0
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M40
1
01
40
38 of 585
287
0
Andrew Colegate
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
01
59
39 of 585
288
0
Kim Browne
Unattached
M
1
02
00
40 of 585
288
Richard Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
02
18
41 of 585
290
0
Pippa Maddams
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
02
20
42 of 585
290
0
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M50
1
02
38
43 of 585
292
19
Graeme Cross
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
02
52
44 of 585
293
0
Darren Rodmell
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
02
54
45 of 585
293
15
Tom Marper
Gateshead Harriers
M
1
02
56
46 of 585
293
0
Matthew Grieve
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
02
57
47 of 585
293
0
Les Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
03
06
48 of 585
294
0
Kev Pritchard
Unattached
M40
1
03
10
49 of 585
293
Marc Penn
Blengdale Runners
M
1
03
12
50 of 585
294
0
Peter Gray
Oxford City Athletic Club
M50
1
03
13
51 of 585
294
0
Jo Zakrzewski
Dumfries Running Club
F
1
03
15
52 of 585
294
0
John Rainford
Preston Harriers
M45
1
03
16
53 of 585
294
0
Andrew Baxter
Unattached
M40
1
03
18
54 of 585
294
Sam Fisher
Howgill Harriers
M
1
03
56
55 of 585
298
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
04
00
56 of 585
298
0
Graham Kendall
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
04
08
57 of 585
298
0
Mike Winter
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
04
11
58 of 585
299
0
David Parsons
Oxford City Athletic Club
M60
1
04
12
59 of 585
299
0
Roger Taylor
Preston Harriers
M40
1
04
20
60 of 585
299
0
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
04
32
61 of 585
300
15
Alan Bodell
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
04
36
62 of 585
301
0
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
1
04
40
63 of 585
300
David Kershaw
Royton Road Runners
M
1
04
45
64 of 585
301
0
Mark Potts
Unattached
M
1
05
09
65 of 585
303
Bernard Cassidy
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
05
12
66 of 585
303
5
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
05
15
67 of 585
304
0
Philip Pearson
Saltwell Harriers
M50
1
05
23
68 of 585
304
0
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
26
69 of 585
305
0
David Hall
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
05
32
70 of 585
305
0
Simon Highsted
Unattached
M
1
05
32
71 of 585
305
Gerard Mulgrew
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M40
1
05
38
72 of 585
305
0
Steven Carter
Durham Fell Runners
M40
1
05
46
73 of 585
306
0
Sharon Thornton
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
05
48
74 of 585
306
13
Tony Davis
Derwent Athletic Club
M50
1
05
52
75 of 585
307
0
Sandy Shankland
Dumfries Running Club
M55
1
05
57
76 of 585
307
0
Mark Kelly
Royton Road Runners
M
1
06
04
77 of 585
307
0
Nick Ogden
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
06
15
78 of 585
308
0
Bill Balmer
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
06
18
79 of 585
309
1
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
06
22
80 of 585
309
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
06
25
81 of 585
309
0
Neil Bowmer
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
06
28
82 of 585
309
0
Lindsay Crossan
Unattached
M40
1
06
36
83 of 585
309
Roy Treadwell
Oxford City Athletic Club
M60
1
06
36
84 of 585
310
0
Matthew Daniels
Preston Harriers
M
1
06
40
85 of 585
310
0
Alan Marshall
Eden Runners
M50
1
06
43
86 of 585
311
3
Stephen Atwell
North Shields Poly AC
M
1
06
55
87 of 585
311
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
06
59
88 of 585
312
14
Mike Allison
Unattached
M50
1
07
04
89 of 585
312
Charlotte Douglas
Border Harriers Athletics Club
F
1
07
07
90 of 585
312
0
David Smith
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M45
1
07
18
91 of 585
313
0
Harry Matthews
Elswick Harriers
M60
1
07
21
92 of 585
313
0
Angie Watson
Birtley Athletics Club
F
1
07
28
93 of 585
314
0
Geoff Farmer
Oak Park Running Club
M60
1
07
38
94 of 585
315
0
Phil Walker
West Cumbria Tri
M40
1
07
42
95 of 585
315
0
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
07
48
96 of 585
316
0
Andy Downes
Chase Harriers Running Club
M
1
07
51
97 of 585
316
0
Jim Law
Unattached
M
1
07
53
98 of 585
315
Neil Elsender
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
07
56
99 of 585
316
25
Denise Graham
Blengdale Runners
F35
1
07
58
100 of 585
316
0
Peter Walker
Unattached
M40
1
07
59
101 of 585
316
Desmond Thorpe
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
08
01
102 of 585
317
0
John Butters
Morpeth Harriers
M
1
08
02
103 of 585
317
0
Errol Ramnath
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M45
1
08
15
104 of 585
318
0
Kevin Fox
Rochdale Harriers
M50
1
08
21
105 of 585
318
0
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M60
1
08
28
106 of 585
319
0
John Higgins
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
08
39
107 of 585
320
0
Graham Silburn
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
08
41
108 of 585
320
0
Darren Kirby
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
1
08
43
109 of 585
320
0
Toby Harling
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
08
56
110 of 585
321
0
Christopher Scott
Preston Harriers
M
1
08
59
111 of 585
321
0
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
08
59
112 of 585
321
0
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
09
10
113 of 585
322
4
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
09
16
114 of 585
322
3
Bryan Lawton
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
09
21
115 of 585
323
0
Mike Bell
Eden Runners
M
1
09
23
116 of 585
323
0
Peter Tayler
Black Combe Runners
M45
1
09
26
117 of 585
323
0
Andy Rodger
Derwent Athletic Club
M40
1
09
27
118 of 585
323
0
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
1
09
28
119 of 585
323
0
Christoper Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
09
29
120 of 585
323
0
Andy Render
Annan & District Athletic Club
M
1
09
31
121 of 585
324
0
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
09
34
122 of 585
324
0
Chris Davison
Carlisle Tri Club
M45
1
09
37
123 of 585
324
0
Jonathan Brewer
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
09
37
124 of 585
324
13
Michael Smith
Dallam Running Club
M40
1
09
42
125 of 585
324
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
09
44
126 of 585
325
0
Russell Ingham
Royton Road Runners
M
1
09
49
127 of 585
325
0
Beverley Jackson
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
09
50
128 of 585
325
0
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
09
52
129 of 585
325
0
Emma Walton
Wallsend Harriers
F35
1
09
55
130 of 585
325
0
Mairi Crawford
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
09
59
131 of 585
326
0
Samantha Ayers
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
10
09
132 of 585
327
0
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
10
11
133 of 585
327
0
Niall Chayne
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
10
12
134 of 585
327
0
David Savage
Sunderland Harriers
M40
1
10
17
135 of 585
327
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
10
20
136 of 585
327
3
John Brownell
Unattached
M45
1
10
28
137 of 585
327
Andrew Davies
Telford Harriers
M55
1
10
29
138 of 585
328
0
Michael Steven
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
10
32
139 of 585
328
0
Paul McHugh
Royton Road Runners
M
1
10
36
140 of 585
329
0
Paul Mellor
Hatton Darts Running Club
M40
1
10
41
141 of 585
329
0
Nigel Storey
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
10
42
143 of 585
329
0
Malcolm Thirlaway
Gateshead Harriers
M50
1
10
43
144 of 585
329
0
Bob Weightman
Gateshead Harriers
M50
1
10
44
145 of 585
329
0
Matthew Kilburn
Unattached
M40
1
10
54
146 of 585
329
John Dawson
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
10
59
147 of 585
330
20
Barry Coope
Unattached
M40
1
11
02
148 of 585
330
Tom Bennetts
Unattached
M
1
11
11
149 of 585
331
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
11
16
150 of 585
332
2
Rob Kirtley
Wallsend Harriers
M40
1
11
27
151 of 585
333
0
David Burton
Stroud & District Athletics Club
M50
1
11
39
152 of 585
333
0
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
11
39
153 of 585
333
25
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
11
41
154 of 585
334
9
Tracy Park
Cumberland Fell Runners
F40
1
11
43
155 of 585
334
0
Isobel Knox
Unattached
F
1
11
44
156 of 585
333
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
11
46
157 of 585
334
Charles Watson
Eden Runners
M45
1
11
49
158 of 585
334
0
Tim Cousins
Unattached
M
1
11
57
159 of 585
334
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F50
1
12
05
160 of 585
336
0
Stephen Barnes
Unattached
M50
1
12
08
161 of 585
335
Alistair John
Preston Harriers
M
1
12
11
162 of 585
336
0
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
12
15
163 of 585
336
5
Matthew Stott
Unattached
M
1
12
16
164 of 585
336
Ken Farrell
North York Moors AC
M55
1
12
18
165 of 585
337
0
Andrew Collishaw
Darlington Triathlon Club
M
1
12
37
166 of 585
338
0
Kate Ayres
Ambleside Athletic Club
F50
1
12
39
167 of 585
338
0
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M55
1
12
45
168 of 585
339
0
Gillian Conroy
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
12
49
169 of 585
339
12
Kevin Scott
Eden Runners
M45
1
12
50
170 of 585
339
0
John Horne
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
12
52
171 of 585
339
0
Elliott Stone
Royton Road Runners
M
1
12
54
172 of 585
339
0
Bill Rogers
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M45
1
12
56
173 of 585
339
0
Louisa Tweedale
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
12
57
174 of 585
340
0
Dave Wright
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
12
58
175 of 585
340
0
Ian Richardson
North Shields Poly AC
M60
1
12
58
176 of 585
340
0
Kevin Sinclair
Unattached
M50
1
13
01
177 of 585
339
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
13
02
178 of 585
340
0
Carole Fryer
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
13
05
179 of 585
340
7
James Goffe
Black Combe Runners
M50
1
13
18
180 of 585
341
0
Geoffrey Chapman
Unattached
M40
1
13
20
181 of 585
341
Sarah Bailey
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
13
21
182 of 585
341
0
Lucy Varney
Unattached
F40
1
13
40
183 of 585
342
John Bignell
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M55
1
13
45
184 of 585
343
0
Paul Harrington
Unattached
M
1
13
53
185 of 585
343
David Cain
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
13
55
186 of 585
344
0
Chris Lockett
Unattached
M45
1
13
56
187 of 585
344
Stephen Pearson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
14
07
188 of 585
345
0
Manuel Moraga
Preston Harriers
M
1
14
08
189 of 585
345
0
David Huddart
Unattached
M
1
14
12
190 of 585
345
Lucy Stamford
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
13
191 of 585
345
8
Robert Dixon
Carlisle Tri Club
M45
1
14
22
192 of 585
346
0
Derek Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
14
27
193 of 585
347
0
Gillian Taylor
Unattached
F
1
14
27
194 of 585
346
Bob Craig
Road Runners Club
M50
1
14
31
195 of 585
347
0
Simon Flood
Preston Harriers
M40
1
14
34
196 of 585
347
0
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
14
43
197 of 585
348
0
Andrew Grimshaw
Preston Harriers
M
1
14
50
198 of 585
348
0
Jane Greening
Tynedale Harriers
F35
1
14
54
199 of 585
349
17
David Ivinson
Unattached
M
1
14
55
200 of 585
348
John Griffiths
Preston Harriers
M45
1
14
56
201 of 585
349
0
Claire Russell
Cumberland Fell Runners
F35
1
15
01
202 of 585
349
0
Mike Beechey
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
15
03
203 of 585
349
0
George Royston-Bishop
Unattached
M
1
15
05
204 of 585
349
Andrew Kyle
Unattached
M
1
15
07
205 of 585
349
Jim Fisher
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
15
10
206 of 585
350
0
Andrew Lambe
Quakers Running Club
M
1
15
12
207 of 585
350
14
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
15
13
208 of 585
350
16
Stephen Turner
Unattached
M50
1
15
14
209 of 585
350
Janet Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
F50
1
15
14
210 of 585
350
0
John Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
15
18
211 of 585
350
0
Rachel Wilson
Unattached
F40
1
15
23
212 of 585
350
Simon Leonard
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M
1
15
39
213 of 585
352
0
Shane Reading
Royton Road Runners
M
1
15
46
214 of 585
353
0
Robyn Anderson
Preston Harriers
F35
1
15
49
215 of 585
353
0
Shaun Graham
Eden Runners
M40
1
15
56
216 of 585
353
0
Peter Graham
Tynedale Harriers
M60
1
16
01
217 of 585
354
0
Ann Stuart
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
F50
1
16
04
218 of 585
354
0
Siobhan Brewer
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
16
07
219 of 585
354
0
Nick Burrus
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
16
13
220 of 585
355
0
Sean Britton
Unattached
M
1
16
17
221 of 585
355
Rob Lawley
Unattached
M50
1
16
20
222 of 585
355
Mike Kolodynski
Unattached
M50
1
16
23
223 of 585
355
Paul Titley
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
16
25
224 of 585
356
0
Richard Eastoe
Blengdale Runners
M55
1
16
25
225 of 585
356
25
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
16
27
226 of 585
356
0
Joe Bell
Unattached
M
1
16
42
227 of 585
356
Santosh Tymms
Unattached
M
1
16
44
228 of 585
357
Ken McEntee
Heaton Harriers
M50
1
16
45
229 of 585
357
0
Robert Oliver
Unattached
M
1
16
48
230 of 585
357
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
16
50
231 of 585
358
10
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
16
51
232 of 585
358
25
Jim Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
16
54
233 of 585
358
0
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
16
55
234 of 585
358
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M55
1
16
57
235 of 585
358
18
John Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
17
05
236 of 585
359
0
Terry Herbert
North East Vets
M55
1
17
06
237 of 585
359
0
Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
M50
1
17
10
238 of 585
359
0
John Skelton
Unattached
M
1
17
11
239 of 585
359
Hazel Davies
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
17
12
240 of 585
359
0
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
17
14
241 of 585
359
0
Patric Gilchrist
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
17
14
242 of 585
359
0
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M70
1
17
17
243 of 585
360
0
Steven Hine
Unattached
M40
1
17
20
244 of 585
359
Deena White
Unattached
F50
1
17
24
245 of 585
360
Neil Marshall
Unattached
M
1
17
27
246 of 585
360
John Williamson
Royton Road Runners
M
1
17
28
247 of 585
361
0
Simon Cummins
Howgill Harriers
M45
1
17
33
248 of 585
361
0
Alan Readman
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
17
34
249 of 585
361
0
Andrew Hollas
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
17
37
250 of 585
361
0
Anthony Lees
Unattached
M45
1
17
38
251 of 585
361
David Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M65
1
17
41
252 of 585
362
0
Oonagh Bathgate
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
17
44
253 of 585
362
0
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F
1
17
45
254 of 585
361
Brian Waugh
Unattached
M65
1
17
46
255 of 585
361
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M65
1
17
48
256 of 585
362
0
Ben Barden
Unattached
M60
1
17
52
257 of 585
362
Chris Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
17
54
258 of 585
363
25
Susan Cain
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
17
56
259 of 585
363
0
Stephen Laker
Unattached
M45
1
18
01
260 of 585
363
Paul Wilson
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M40
1
18
03
262 of 585
363
9
Simon Humphries
Unattached
M40
1
18
06
263 of 585
363
Tony Jewell
Cumberland Fell Runners
M55
1
18
07
264 of 585
364
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
18
09
265 of 585
363
John Woolridge
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M60
1
18
11
266 of 585
364
0
Jack Fairhurst
Unattached
M
1
18
17
267 of 585
364
Ken Smith
Unattached
M55
1
18
18
268 of 585
364
John Lambert
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
18
21
269 of 585
365
0
Paul Rutkowski
Unattached
M
1
18
23
270 of 585
364
David Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
18
24
271 of 585
365
0
John Green
Unattached
M45
1
18
30
272 of 585
365
Anthony Garforth
Mersey Fire Brigade
M40
1
18
34
273 of 585
366
0
Arthur Potter
North East Vets
M65
1
18
35
274 of 585
366
0
Ian Robertson
Unattached
M40
1
18
39
275 of 585
366
Alan Butler
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M45
1
18
43
276 of 585
366
0
Paul Jackson
Howgill Harriers
M
1
18
47
277 of 585
367
0
Dominic Thompson
Unattached
M45
1
18
56
279 of 585
367
Linda Westlake
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
1
18
59
280 of 585
368
0
Karen Seward
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
19
01
281 of 585
368
0
Pam Woodcock
Morpeth Harriers
F55
1
19
05
282 of 585
368
0
Andrew Brooker
Unattached
M40
1
19
06
283 of 585
368
Lorna Gold
Centurion Running Club
F45
1
19
08
284 of 585
368
0
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
19
12
285 of 585
369
0
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
19
15
286 of 585
369
0
Chris Winter
Unattached
M
1
19
16
287 of 585
368
John Nicholson
Eden Runners
M45
1
19
18
288 of 585
369
0
Clive Rutland
Oxford City Athletic Club
M65
1
19
20
289 of 585
369
0
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
19
26
290 of 585
369
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
19
30
291 of 585
370
0
Paul Saager
Eden Runners
M55
1
19
31
292 of 585
370
0
Raymond Stephenson
Unattached
M45
1
19
32
293 of 585
370
Darian Bridge
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M60
1
19
32
294 of 585
370
0
William Johnstone
Preston Harriers
M45
1
19
40
295 of 585
371
0
Simon Burns
Unattached
M
1
19
48
297 of 585
371
Shaun Cavanagh
Unattached
M45
1
19
55
298 of 585
371
Callum Terry
Unattached
M
1
20
04
300 of 585
372
Kim Matthews
Elswick Harriers
F50
1
20
05
301 of 585
373
0
Stephen Mohan
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
20
08
302 of 585
373
0
John Brettell
North Shields Poly AC
M55
1
20
11
303 of 585
373
0
Phil Sturgess
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
20
12
304 of 585
373
0
Stuart Morrison
Unattached
M45
1
20
16
305 of 585
373
Robert Hanlon
Unattached
M50
1
20
17
306 of 585
373
Albert Douglas
Eden Runners
M55
1
20
21
307 of 585
374
0
Andy Rawins
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
20
35
308 of 585
375
0
Marian McPhail
Dumfries Running Club
F55
1
20
41
309 of 585
376
0
Michael Oades
Unattached
M45
1
20
42
310 of 585
375
Jackie Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
20
46
311 of 585
375
Andrew Vipond
Unattached
M
1
20
52
312 of 585
376
Neil Jamieson
Unattached
M55
1
20
54
313 of 585
376
Dean Phillips
Unattached
M40
1
20
55
314 of 585
376
Susan Nash
Unattached
F40
1
20
56
315 of 585
376
Jeremy Ancketill
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
20
58
316 of 585
377
0
Robert Algie
Unattached
M40
1
21
07
317 of 585
377
Christophe Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
21
12
318 of 585
377
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
21
18
319 of 585
378
14
Phillip Wright
Unattached
M
1
21
19
320 of 585
378
Gordon Booth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
21
21
321 of 585
379
13
Anthony Blight
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
21
22
322 of 585
379
0
Jo Bright
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
21
23
323 of 585
379
0
Teresa Douglas
Eden Runners
F50
1
21
23
324 of 585
379
0
Chantelle Winstanley
Unattached
F
1
21
25
325 of 585
378
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
21
28
326 of 585
379
0
Mike Graham
Derwent Athletic Club
M60
1
21
33
327 of 585
380
0
Claire Hart-oakes
Unattached
F35
1
21
36
328 of 585
379
Andrew Brant
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
21
37
329 of 585
380
0
Suzanne Waller
Unattached
F
1
21
41
330 of 585
380
Barrie Ainscow
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
21
42
331 of 585
380
0
Julian Graham
Blengdale Runners
M
1
21
45
332 of 585
380
0
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
21
47
333 of 585
381
5
Ray Smith
Northern Vets
M65
1
21
49
334 of 585
381
0
Julian Coulthard
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
21
52
335 of 585
381
0
Margaret Hawley
Unattached
F50
1
21
55
336 of 585
381
Peter Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
21
58
337 of 585
382
0
John Davies
Unattached
M
1
21
59
338 of 585
381
Amanda Howard
Unattached
F40
1
22
01
339 of 585
381
Simon Harrison
Unattached
M
1
22
03
340 of 585
381
Lee Burberry
Unattached
M45
1
22
08
341 of 585
382
Chris Colet
Unattached
M45
1
22
12
342 of 585
382
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M40
1
22
14
343 of 585
383
0
Anthony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
22
15
344 of 585
383
0
Roger Cawton
Unattached
M40
1
22
21
345 of 585
383
Tony Taylor
Unattached
M
1
22
23
346 of 585
383
Piers Tupman
Unattached
M40
1
22
28
347 of 585
383
Seve Worn
Unattached
M55
1
22
30
348 of 585
383
Ronnie Quinn
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
22
40
349 of 585
385
0
Maggie Grant
Unattached
F60
1
22
42
350 of 585
384
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
22
53
351 of 585
386
0
David Taylor
St Helens Striders
M40
1
22
54
352 of 585
386
0
Thomas Houghton
St Helens Striders
M60
1
23
01
353 of 585
386
0
Tony Lowery
Eden Runners
M40
1
23
02
354 of 585
386
0
Carroll Graham
Helm Hill Runners
M70
1
23
04
355 of 585
387
0
Michael Durston
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
23
08
356 of 585
387
1
Jilia King
Eden Runners
F55
1
23
10
357 of 585
387
0
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
23
11
358 of 585
387
13
Colin Farndon
Unattached
M40
1
23
11
359 of 585
387
Andrew Maiden
Unattached
M
1
23
22
362 of 585
388
Cath Burrus
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
24
06
363 of 585
391
0
Rodger Howarth
Unattached
M45
1
24
08
364 of 585
391
Carys McGowan
Unattached
F
1
24
09
365 of 585
391
Nick McGurk
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
24
25
367 of 585
393
0
Laura Roberts
Unattached
F
1
24
33
368 of 585
393
Amanda Barron
Wigton Road Runners
F35
1
24
40
369 of 585
394
0
Lucy Dunn
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
24
44
370 of 585
394
0
Sarah Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
24
49
371 of 585
395
0
Peter Taylor
Cumberland Fell Runners
M70
1
24
50
372 of 585
395
0
George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
24
51
373 of 585
395
0
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
25
00
374 of 585
396
0
Sarah Jones
Ambleside Athletic Club
F35
1
25
06
375 of 585
396
0
Fred Wood
Sunderland Strollers
M50
1
25
06
376 of 585
396
0
David Baker
Notfast Running Club
M40
1
25
07
377 of 585
396
0
Chris Winspear
Unattached
M45
1
25
08
378 of 585
396
Trish Kay
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F45
1
25
10
379 of 585
396
25
Elizabeth Smart
Dumfries Running Club
F50
1
25
20
380 of 585
397
0
Ali Strafford
Blengdale Runners
F40
1
25
23
381 of 585
397
0
Philip Hawley
Unattached
M55
1
25
24
382 of 585
397
Ann Smith
Unattached
F55
1
25
27
383 of 585
397
Sarah Chaudhri
Unattached
F45
1
25
34
384 of 585
398
Steve Myatt
Unattached
M40
1
25
36
385 of 585
398
Anna Blackburn
Derwent Athletic Club
F50
1
25
37
386 of 585
398
0
Claire McNicholas
Ellenborough Athletic Club
F35
1
25
40
387 of 585
399
0
Neil McNicholas
Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club
M45
1
25
42
388 of 585
399
0
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
25
47
389 of 585
399
Brian Horn
Unattached
M55
1
25
48
390 of 585
399
Jess Murray
Unattached
F
1
25
49
391 of 585
399
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
25
50
392 of 585
399
0
Andy Clark
Unattached
M60
1
25
51
393 of 585
399
Charlie Tresham
Unattached
M
1
25
52
394 of 585
399
Johannah Langmead
Unattached
F
1
26
00
395 of 585
400
Graham Hewitson
Unattached
M40
1
26
01
396 of 585
400
Mark Studholme
Unattached
M
1
26
04
397 of 585
400
B Studholme
Unattached
M
1
26
07
398 of 585
400
Dawn McDonald
Dumfries Running Club
F45
1
26
08
399 of 585
401
0
Adam Herdman
Unattached
M55
1
26
12
400 of 585
401
Wendy karen Figes
Unattached
F
1
26
13
401 of 585
401
Ian Harvey
Wigton Road Runners
M50
1
26
21
402 of 585
402
0
Debbie Coleman
Long Eaton Running Club
F
1
26
28
403 of 585
402
0
Paul Rowe
Unattached
M45
1
26
29
404 of 585
402
Marilyn Smith
Unattached
F45
1
26
30
405 of 585
402
Paul Foster
Unattached
M40
1
26
51
406 of 585
404
David Jamieson
Unattached
M
1
27
00
407 of 585
404
Jenny Butler
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
27
04
408 of 585
405
0
George Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
27
21
409 of 585
406
Chris Bayliss
Unattached
M50
1
27
25
410 of 585
406
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
27
33
411 of 585
407
0
Ian Spencer
Elvet Striders
M45
1
27
37
412 of 585
408
0
David Kirby
Unattached
M
1
27
41
413 of 585
408
Rob Oliver
Unattached
M
1
27
44
414 of 585
408
Kath Fearns
Morpeth Harriers
F60
1
27
45
415 of 585
408
0
Susan Smith
Morpeth Harriers
F40
1
27
54
416 of 585
409
0
David Jack
Unattached
M40
1
27
57
417 of 585
409
Carl Brown
Unattached
M
1
27
57
418 of 585
409
David Postlethwaite
St Bees Triathlon Club
M40
1
28
04
419 of 585
410
0
Peter Manning
Blengdale Runners
M60
1
28
06
420 of 585
410
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
1
28
14
421 of 585
410
Abbie Hull
Quakers Running Club
F
1
28
19
422 of 585
411
0
Peter Faulder
Unattached
M45
1
28
22
423 of 585
411
Marion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
1
28
24
424 of 585
411
0
Brian Nicholson
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
1
28
28
425 of 585
412
0
Kim Gomersall
Unattached
F45
1
28
30
426 of 585
411
Lisa Waistell
Eden Runners
F40
1
28
31
427 of 585
412
0
Deborah Brant
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
28
47
428 of 585
413
0
Alison Cutts
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
28
54
429 of 585
414
2
Jason Ritson
Unattached
M
1
28
57
430 of 585
414
Karl Dilworth
Unattached
M
1
28
58
431 of 585
414
Georgia Houghton
Unattached
F
1
29
08
432 of 585
414
Robert Douglas
Blengdale Runners
M50
1
29
17
433 of 585
416
0
Philip Clement
Unattached
M
1
29
19
434 of 585
415
Carl Stafford
Unattached
M50
1
29
36
435 of 585
417
John Foreman
Unattached
M40
1
29
37
436 of 585
417
Peter Oliver
Unattached
M50
1
29
42
437 of 585
417
Belinda Fear
Unattached
F45
1
29
50
438 of 585
418
Gay Eastoe
Blengdale Runners
F55
1
30
05
439 of 585
419
0
Jim Welsh
Unattached
M45
1
30
09
440 of 585
419
Ernest Nixon
Unattached
M50
1
30
10
441 of 585
419
Joanne May
Unattached
F35
1
30
17
442 of 585
420
Lorraine Bunn
Malvern Joggers
F40
1
30
18
443 of 585
420
0
Chris Smallman
Mercia Fell Runners
M45
1
30
19
444 of 585
420
0
Heather Brownell
Unattached
F45
1
30
33
445 of 585
421
Philip Roe
Unattached
M45
1
30
38
446 of 585
421
Dawn Platt
St Helens Striders
F40
1
30
44
447 of 585
422
0
Lesley Malarkey
Keswick Athletic Club
F60
1
30
52
448 of 585
423
0
Ian Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
1
30
57
449 of 585
423
0
Jon Minto
Unattached
M
1
31
04
450 of 585
423
Nina Rose
Unattached
F
1
31
11
451 of 585
424
Alison Slowther
Jarrow & Hebb
F
1
31
18
452 of 585
425
0
Peter Cox
Unattached
M
1
31
30
453 of 585
425
Kate Frampton
Keswick Athletic Club
F55
1
31
31
454 of 585
426
0
James Johnstone
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
31
31
455 of 585
426
0
James Tomlin
Morpeth Harriers
M60
1
31
36
456 of 585
426
0
Julie Greenwood
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
31
38
457 of 585
426
0
John robert Edwards
Unattached
M60
1
31
45
458 of 585
427
Jennifer Newell
Royton Road Runners
F
1
31
58
459 of 585
428
0
Tony Humking
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
32
01
460 of 585
428
0
Keith Gibson
Unattached
M50
1
32
09
461 of 585
428
Karen Cummins
Eden Runners
F35
1
32
10
462 of 585
429
0
Roger Jobson
Unattached
M55
1
32
21
463 of 585
429
Peter Williams
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
32
26
464 of 585
430
0
Lee Sherriff
Unattached
M35
1
32
32
465 of 585
430
Geoff Harrington
Unattached
M60
1
32
36
466 of 585
430
Britta Sendlhofer
Ambleside Athletic Club
F35
1
32
42
467 of 585
431
0
Sally Davies
Unattached
F45
1
32
48
468 of 585
431
Stephen Watson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M70
1
32
55
469 of 585
432
0
Emma Scott
Unattached
F
1
32
56
470 of 585
432
Iain Rayner
Unattached
M45
1
33
00
471 of 585
432
Helen Purvis
Unattached
F40
1
33
01
472 of 585
432
Sylvia Bates
Unattached
F40
1
33
02
473 of 585
433
Lorraine Robins
Unattached
F50
1
33
07
474 of 585
433
Matthew Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
33
08
475 of 585
433
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
33
19
476 of 585
434
0
Jeanette Warren
Unattached
F50
1
33
26
477 of 585
434
Dave Leary
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
33
39
478 of 585
436
0
Ros Blackmore
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
33
40
479 of 585
436
0
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F35
1
33
41
480 of 585
436
0
Becky Farndon
Unattached
F35
1
33
43
481 of 585
436
Theresa Lavry
Unattached
F
1
33
46
482 of 585
436
Martyn Key
Unattached
M
1
33
55
483 of 585
437
Adam Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
33
58
484 of 585
437
Nicole Vandenwittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F40
1
34
03
485 of 585
438
0
Marion Vandenwittenboer
Unattached
F45
1
34
03
486 of 585
437
Anne Nelson
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
1
34
05
487 of 585
438
0
Jo Duffy
Unattached
F35
1
34
06
488 of 585
437
Joe Atkinson
Unattached
F
1
34
24
489 of 585
439
Lizzie Wheeler
Emlyn Runners
M
1
34
32
490 of 585
440
0
Liz Baranov
Unattached
F40
1
34
33
491 of 585
440
Chris Webb
Unattached
M
1
34
34
492 of 585
440
Ian Webb
Unattached
M55
1
34
36
493 of 585
440
Sarah White
Unattached
F35
1
34
37
494 of 585
440
Jessica Richardson
Unattached
F
1
34
46
495 of 585
441
Fiona Garry
Unattached
F45
1
34
48
496 of 585
441
Ben Tate
Unattached
M
1
34
56
497 of 585
441
Colin Campbell
Unattached
M45
1
35
05
498 of 585
442
Maggie Grant
Unattached
F60
1
35
08
499 of 585
442
Neil Barker
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
35
09
500 of 585
443
0
Karlyn Forrest
Preston Harriers
F
1
35
10
501 of 585
443
0
Patrick Neeson
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
35
21
502 of 585
444
0
Karen Sturgess
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
36
19
503 of 585
448
0
Alison Blood
Unattached
F45
1
36
35
504 of 585
449
Elizabeth Pallister
Unattached
F55
1
36
40
505 of 585
449
Nicola Briggs
Unattached
F45
1
36
41
506 of 585
449
Jane Blackett
Morpeth Harriers
F45
1
36
49
507 of 585
451
0
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
1
37
06
508 of 585
452
0
Frank Harrison
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
37
12
509 of 585
452
0
Lucy Marshall
Unattached
F40
1
37
15
510 of 585
452
Jo Kopela
Unattached
F45
1
37
15
511 of 585
452
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
37
27
512 of 585
454
0
Anne Mason
Unattached
F50
1
37
41
513 of 585
454
Leanne Wellings
Unattached
F35
1
37
44
514 of 585
454
Anne Jones
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
38
00
515 of 585
456
0
Paul Mayers
Unattached
M50
1
38
02
516 of 585
456
Denise McMahon
Unattached
F50
1
38
03
517 of 585
456
Julie Johnstone
Unattached
F45
1
38
06
518 of 585
456
Gillian Brooker
Unattached
F35
1
38
19
519 of 585
457
Liz York
Unattached
F65
1
38
40
520 of 585
459
Claire Watson
Black Combe Runners
F50
1
38
42
521 of 585
459
0
Sharon Emmott
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
38
49
522 of 585
460
0
Simon Walker
Unattached
M
1
38
58
523 of 585
460
Hannah Walker
Unattached
F35
1
39
04
524 of 585
461
Andrew Pescod
Unattached
M
1
39
09
525 of 585
461
Audra Healey
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
39
10
526 of 585
462
0
Sheila Ely
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F65
1
39
14
527 of 585
462
0
Ian Addison
Keswick Athletic Club
M70
1
39
31
528 of 585
463
0
Barry Johnson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M70
1
39
36
529 of 585
464
0
Diane Allingham
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
39
41
530 of 585
464
0
Emily Stapleton
Unattached
F35
1
40
11
531 of 585
466
Helen Franken-Gill
Unattached
F55
1
40
30
532 of 585
467
Malcolm Pearce
Unattached
M50
1
40
36
533 of 585
468
Rose Webb
Radley Athletics Club
F60
1
40
42
534 of 585
469
0
Rachel Kershaw
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
40
44
535 of 585
469
0
Jenny Wood
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
40
45
536 of 585
469
0
Eileen Ingham
Royton Road Runners
F60
1
40
48
537 of 585
469
0
Christopher Clynes
Unattached
M
1
40
49
538 of 585
469
Lynsey Manifold
Unattached
F
1
40
50
539 of 585
469
Steven Manifold
Unattached
M50
1
40
50
540 of 585
469
Pamela Leverton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F65
1
40
54
541 of 585
470
0
Randy Orrison
Unattached
M45
1
40
55
542 of 585
469
Deborah Redmond
Unattached
F45
1
41
05
543 of 585
470
David Smith
Unattached
M40
1
41
06
544 of 585
470
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M55
1
41
24
545 of 585
472
0
June Allingan
Royton Road Runners
F65
1
41
26
546 of 585
472
0
Fayyaz Chaudhri
Unattached
M50
1
41
41
547 of 585
473
David Catterick
Unattached
M45
1
41
41
548 of 585
473
Carol Harvey
Wigton Road Runners
F50
1
42
14
549 of 585
476
0
Diane Gardner
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
42
36
550 of 585
478
0
Steve Mawson
Unattached
M
1
42
48
551 of 585
478
Lee Raby
Unattached
M
1
42
48
552 of 585
478
Elizabeth Duggan
Kendal Athletic Club
F60
1
42
52
553 of 585
479
0
Vanessa Roe
Unattached
F40
1
43
07
554 of 585
479
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
43
08
555 of 585
480
0
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
43
13
556 of 585
480
0
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
1
43
25
557 of 585
481
0
Sandra Mayers
Prestatyn Running Club
F50
1
44
45
558 of 585
488
0
Tanya Brown
Wigton Road Runners
F40
1
45
34
559 of 585
491
0
Jeanette Giles
Istead & Ifield Harriers
F70
1
45
56
560 of 585
493
0
Rachel Cope
Unattached
F
1
46
02
561 of 585
493
Jess Bolton
Unattached
F
1
46
06
562 of 585
493
Rachel Bowie
Elswick Harriers
F
1
46
13
563 of 585
494
0
Andy Cotton
Unattached
M40
1
46
14
564 of 585
494
Donna Watson
Unattached
F
1
46
24
565 of 585
495
Claire Duxbury
Unattached
F
1
46
49
566 of 585
497
Chris Bunker
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
47
27
567 of 585
500
0
Veronica Eilbeck
Unattached
F40
1
47
53
568 of 585
502
Carole Burnie
Unattached
F50
1
47
53
569 of 585
502
Beverly MacKay
Preston Harriers
F40
1
48
09
570 of 585
503
0
Peter Stals
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
48
21
571 of 585
504
0
Vicky Bramley
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
48
22
572 of 585
504
0
Joanne Caffrey
Unattached
F40
1
51
54
573 of 585
520
Ian Harvey
Wigton Road Runners
M50
1
51
56
574 of 585
521
0
Simon Woodrow
Unattached
M55
1
52
47
575 of 585
524
Jackie Woodrow
Unattached
F50
1
52
49
576 of 585
525
Helen Smith
Dallam Running Club
F40
1
53
24
577 of 585
528
0
Stephen Jones
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
53
27
578 of 585
528
0
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
53
43
579 of 585
529
0
Ivor Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
53
44
580 of 585
529
0
Trevor Ellis
Unattached
M70
1
54
23
581 of 585
532
Rod Berry
Great Langdale AC
M70
1
55
04
582 of 585
536
0
Christine Nicholson
Unattached
F65
1
57
17
583 of 585
545
Susan Graham
Dumfries Running Club
F50
2
00
20
584 of 585
560
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
2
01
41
585 of 585
566
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1607&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024