Results
Results for
Swinton 10 Mile Road Race
on the 26th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Martyn Bell
Horwich Harriers
M40
55
35
1 of 201
Colin Rigby
Horwich Harriers
M40
55
54
2 of 201
Tom Martin
Salford Harriers
M
57
00
3 of 201
Robert Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M40
57
52
4 of 201
James Shaw
East Cheshire Harriers
M
58
09
5 of 201
John Broom
Barnsley Harriers
M40
58
14
6 of 201
David Lockett
Salford Harriers
M40
59
20
7 of 201
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
59
25
8 of 201
David Hudson
Salford Harriers
M
59
42
9 of 201
Peter Chan
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
59
46
10 of 201
Shaun Moran
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
59
48
11 of 201
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
00
13
12 of 201
Juraj Gavura
Unattached
M
1
00
16
13 of 201
Ian Jackson
Salford Harriers
M40
1
00
32
14 of 201
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
00
51
15 of 201
Steve Nolan
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
01
18
16 of 201
John Knowles
Burnden Road Runners
M
1
01
26
17 of 201
Carl Price
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
01
32
18 of 201
Mark Seed
Salford Harriers
M40
1
01
55
19 of 201
Mark Summerville
Unattached
M40
1
01
57
20 of 201
David Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
01
58
21 of 201
Jonathan Smith
Lymm Runners
M
1
02
02
22 of 201
Stuart Sharp
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
02
05
23 of 201
Charles Foster
Salford Harriers
M
1
02
16
24 of 201
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
02
23
25 of 201
Brendan Bolland
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
02
43
26 of 201
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
02
52
27 of 201
Stewart Jones
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
03
28
28 of 201
Gary Cassidy
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
03
39
29 of 201
Paul Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
03
50
30 of 201
Simon Fox
Wirral Athletic Club
M45
1
04
01
31 of 201
Stephen Robinson
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
04
03
32 of 201
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
04
42
33 of 201
Lewis Calvert
Unattached
M
1
04
46
34 of 201
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
04
49
35 of 201
Jeff Mason
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M55
1
04
54
36 of 201
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
04
59
37 of 201
Pete Hopley
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
05
13
38 of 201
Joanna Goorney
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
05
28
39 of 201
Darren Russell
Swinton Running Club
M
1
05
34
40 of 201
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
06
05
41 of 201
Sean Cordell
Salford Harriers
M40
1
06
06
42 of 201
Dawn Broom
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
06
07
43 of 201
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
1
06
38
44 of 201
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
06
58
45 of 201
Robin Shiels
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
06
58
46 of 201
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
07
09
47 of 201
Leon Szymanski
Unattached
M50
1
07
10
48 of 201
Alan Hilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
07
14
49 of 201
Terry Gardiner
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
07
27
50 of 201
Dominic Kennerley
Oldham & Royton
M
1
07
33
51 of 201
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
07
49
52 of 201
Stephen Ellison
Mounts Bay Harriers
M
1
07
58
53 of 201
Stan Curran
Salford Harriers
M60
1
08
01
54 of 201
Gary Chadderton
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
08
24
55 of 201
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
08
51
56 of 201
Anthony Malt
Unattached
M
1
08
57
57 of 201
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
09
02
58 of 201
Jessica Riley
Stainland Lions
F
1
09
10
59 of 201
Stuart Adamson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
09
16
60 of 201
Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
09
25
61 of 201
Paul Rutherford
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
09
31
62 of 201
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
09
46
63 of 201
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
09
54
64 of 201
Ronald Warrendar
Salford Harriers
M50
1
10
00
65 of 201
Mateusz Grygiel
Unattached
M
1
10
12
66 of 201
Kirsty Preece
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
10
14
67 of 201
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
10
30
68 of 201
Chris O'Loughlin
Swinton Running Club
M
1
10
35
69 of 201
Daniel Bird
Swinton Running Club
M
1
10
37
70 of 201
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M50
1
10
40
71 of 201
Simon Jackson
Unattached
M
1
10
44
72 of 201
Joanna Robbins
Sale Harriers
F35
1
10
59
73 of 201
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
11
27
74 of 201
Garry Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
11
30
75 of 201
Lee White
Unattached
M
1
11
31
76 of 201
James Cunningham
Unattached
M
1
11
35
77 of 201
Richard Waring
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
11
42
78 of 201
Brenda Wane
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
1
11
47
79 of 201
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
11
50
80 of 201
Rebekah Swan
Unattached
F35
1
12
08
81 of 201
Natasha Pitman
North Herts Road Runners
F35
1
12
16
82 of 201
Sonya Young
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F55
1
12
40
83 of 201
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
12
45
84 of 201
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
12
55
85 of 201
Antony Golding
Swinton Running Club
M
1
13
07
86 of 201
Paul Rushton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
1
13
09
87 of 201
Joan Jackson
Northern Vets
F50
1
13
15
88 of 201
Terry Hughes
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
13
24
89 of 201
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
13
29
90 of 201
Samantha Thackrah
Unattached
F35
1
13
47
91 of 201
Lauren Marsden
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
13
53
92 of 201
Vincent Murphy
Salford Harriers
M65
1
14
00
93 of 201
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
14
20
94 of 201
Jeanette Fox
Wirral Athletic Club
F45
1
14
22
95 of 201
Bryan Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
14
38
96 of 201
Ian Hamilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M55
1
14
40
97 of 201
Don Nichol
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
14
52
98 of 201
Mark Emmett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
15
01
99 of 201
Shirley Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
15
34
100 of 201
Steven MacKay
Unattached
M55
1
15
38
101 of 201
Carole Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
1
16
23
102 of 201
Babou Leigh
Unattached
M
1
16
28
103 of 201
Ian Lawton
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
16
29
104 of 201
Emma Lucy
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
16
29
105 of 201
Mark Morris
Unattached
M45
1
16
30
106 of 201
Gordon Stone
Horwich Harriers
M55
1
16
51
107 of 201
Jim Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
16
56
108 of 201
Charlie Pierre
Unattached
M40
1
17
05
109 of 201
Thomas Whiting
Unattached
M55
1
17
37
110 of 201
Daniel McDermott
Unattached
M
1
17
56
111 of 201
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
18
10
112 of 201
Corina Haynes
Unattached
F45
1
18
23
113 of 201
Naomi Fowlis
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
18
38
114 of 201
William Cooke
Unattached
M55
1
18
54
115 of 201
Emma Murphy
Swinton Running Club
F
1
18
59
116 of 201
Chris Greenall
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
19
12
117 of 201
George Critchley
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
19
26
118 of 201
Glyn Thomson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
19
36
119 of 201
Stephen Haworth
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
19
42
120 of 201
Anthony Hart
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
19
45
121 of 201
Suzanne Gregory
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
19
48
122 of 201
Michaela Shaw
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
19
59
123 of 201
Steve Pemberton
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
20
12
124 of 201
Kate Cammish
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
20
13
125 of 201
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
20
16
126 of 201
Sheila Duckworth
Unattached
F55
1
20
28
127 of 201
Gary O'Neill
Salford Harriers
M45
1
20
36
128 of 201
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
20
44
129 of 201
Tony Gillibrand
Unattached
M
1
20
48
130 of 201
Susan Booth
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
20
50
131 of 201
Kevin McGilvray
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
1
21
09
132 of 201
David Fox
Unattached
M50
1
21
19
133 of 201
Gary Hunter
Unattached
M40
1
21
45
134 of 201
Dean McMillan
Unattached
M
1
21
51
135 of 201
Sara Bott
Oldham & Royton
F40
1
21
51
136 of 201
Vanessa Thomson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
22
23
137 of 201
Peter McElhatton
Unattached
M55
1
22
44
138 of 201
Chris Moore
Unattached
M45
1
22
57
139 of 201
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
23
02
140 of 201
Andy Lowe
Chorley Harriers
M50
1
23
24
141 of 201
Lawrance Walker
Unattached
M
1
23
27
142 of 201
David Hession
Swinton Running Club
M
1
23
54
143 of 201
Sarah Green
Swinton Running Club
F45
1
24
05
144 of 201
Daryl Peter
Chorley Harriers
F50
1
24
11
145 of 201
Ian Lomas
Unattached
M40
1
24
18
146 of 201
Jan MacKinder
Sale Harriers
M
1
24
20
147 of 201
Berin Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
24
31
148 of 201
Dawn Holding
Sale Harriers
F45
1
24
36
149 of 201
Mark Murphy
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
24
50
150 of 201
Eileen Wadsworth
Rossendale Harriers
F50
1
24
57
151 of 201
Michelle Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
25
08
152 of 201
Audrey Gresty
Sale Harriers
F50
1
25
34
153 of 201
Edward Swift
Horwich Harriers
M60
1
25
45
154 of 201
Andrew Hutchinson
Unattached
M
1
25
51
155 of 201
David Crowe
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
25
53
156 of 201
Jonathan Wainwright
Unattached
M
1
26
10
157 of 201
Martin Kenyon
Unattached
M
1
26
11
158 of 201
Daniel Bottomley
Unattached
M
1
26
12
159 of 201
Scott Thomas
Unattached
M
1
26
12
160 of 201
James Bottomley
Unattached
M45
1
26
20
161 of 201
Maggie Elliott
Oldham & Royton
F
1
26
26
162 of 201
Dawn Green
Swinton Running Club
F50
1
26
50
163 of 201
Emma Parkin
Unattached
F
1
26
51
164 of 201
Claire Foster
Burnden Road Runners
F35
1
27
02
165 of 201
Ian Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
27
11
166 of 201
Steven Murray
Salford Harriers
M
1
27
51
167 of 201
Brian Bradshaw
Sale Harriers
M50
1
27
56
168 of 201
Michelle Fuller
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
28
18
169 of 201
Jonny Ross
Unattached
M55
1
28
38
170 of 201
Wayne Babynec
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
29
07
171 of 201
Laura Babynec
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
29
08
172 of 201
Paul Basnett
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
29
35
173 of 201
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
1
29
47
174 of 201
Elliot Hughes
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
29
55
175 of 201
Sheila Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F55
1
30
08
176 of 201
Paul Bardsley
Unattached
M40
1
30
34
177 of 201
John Gaskin
Unattached
M65
1
31
00
178 of 201
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
31
20
179 of 201
Andrew Smith
Swinton Running Club
M
1
32
12
180 of 201
David Pritchard
Unattached
M45
1
32
14
181 of 201
Michael Christensen
Unattached
M
1
32
20
182 of 201
Rebbeca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
1
32
57
183 of 201
Alec Bromley
Unattached
M60
1
33
34
184 of 201
Denise Kay
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
1
33
53
185 of 201
Fiona Saunders
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
33
56
186 of 201
Michael Owen
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
1
35
14
187 of 201
Ann Oliver
Burnden Road Runners
F60
1
35
48
188 of 201
Laura Walker
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
36
49
189 of 201
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
1
38
17
190 of 201
Stephen Gorman
Stainland Lions
M45
1
39
16
191 of 201
Jacqui Beevers
Burnden Road Runners
F60
1
39
57
192 of 201
Leon Thomson
Unattached
M
1
40
08
193 of 201
Jacqueline Shore
Unattached
F50
1
40
16
194 of 201
Rhona Barker
Unattached
F35
1
41
20
195 of 201
Clare Hewitt
Unattached
F35
1
41
56
196 of 201
Ken Beevers
Burnden Road Runners
M60
1
43
48
197 of 201
John Consterdine
Unattached
M45
1
46
32
198 of 201
Carmel Foster-Devine
Unattached
F40
1
46
39
199 of 201
Pam Booth
Unattached
F35
1
50
30
200 of 201
Jo Clubb
Unattached
F45
1
51
01
201 of 201
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1580&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024