Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 31st Oct 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
23
57
1 of 171
246
5
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
25
56
2 of 171
252
15
James Shaw
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
28
11
3 of 171
258
0
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
1
28
22
4 of 171
259
0
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
31
07
5 of 171
267
0
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
31
31
6 of 171
268
10
Martin Cain
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
34
48
7 of 171
278
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
36
20
8 of 171
282
0
Keith Alger
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
36
32
9 of 171
283
0
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
37
08
10 of 171
285
25
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
37
12
11 of 171
285
0
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
37
19
12 of 171
285
7
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
37
33
13 of 171
286
0
Frank Reilly
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
37
58
14 of 171
287
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
38
26
15 of 171
288
0
John Lloyd
Unattached
M
1
38
34
16 of 171
288
Mark Summerville
Unattached
M40
1
38
36
17 of 171
288
Jonathan Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
39
24
18 of 171
291
24
Bernard Cassidy
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
40
10
19 of 171
293
0
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
40
23
20 of 171
294
16
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
40
34
21 of 171
295
0
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
41
13
22 of 171
297
0
Desmond Thorpe
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
41
22
23 of 171
297
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
41
30
24 of 171
297
8
Matt Oldham
Royton Road Runners
M
1
41
57
25 of 171
299
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
42
15
26 of 171
300
0
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
42
44
27 of 171
301
0
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
42
50
28 of 171
301
0
Sarah May
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
42
58
29 of 171
302
0
Justin Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
43
09
30 of 171
302
25
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
43
16
31 of 171
303
10
Andrew Battye
Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club
M55
1
43
16
32 of 171
303
0
Bill Balmer
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
43
51
33 of 171
304
0
Adrian Worger
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
44
12
34 of 171
305
0
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
44
17
35 of 171
306
0
Greg McNally
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
1
44
34
36 of 171
306
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
44
41
37 of 171
307
8
Philip Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
44
57
38 of 171
308
0
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
1
45
19
39 of 171
309
0
Ken Fowler
Bolton Harriers
M55
1
46
17
40 of 171
311
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
46
24
41 of 171
312
0
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
46
30
42 of 171
312
5
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
46
37
43 of 171
312
12
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
46
44
44 of 171
312
Margaret Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
46
58
45 of 171
313
0
James Trollope
Royton Road Runners
M
1
47
15
46 of 171
314
0
Don Green
East Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
47
18
47 of 171
314
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
47
40
48 of 171
315
3
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
1
47
46
49 of 171
315
Peter Frankland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
47
52
50 of 171
316
0
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
48
05
51 of 171
317
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
48
13
52 of 171
317
3
Christopher Tye
Ipswich triathlon club
M40
1
48
24
53 of 171
318
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
48
27
54 of 171
317
Andrew glyn Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
49
06
55 of 171
320
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
49
30
56 of 171
321
0
David Ryder
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
49
33
57 of 171
321
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
49
36
58 of 171
321
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
50
00
59 of 171
322
1
Steve Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
50
17
60 of 171
323
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
50
21
61 of 171
323
0
Richard Howcroft
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
50
36
62 of 171
324
0
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
50
43
63 of 171
324
15
Richard Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
50
50
64 of 171
325
0
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
50
53
65 of 171
325
25
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
51
03
66 of 171
325
0
Nigel Kitchen
Unattached
M40
1
51
17
67 of 171
326
Steve Stead
Unattached
M
1
51
20
68 of 171
326
Elliott Stone
Royton Road Runners
M
1
51
50
69 of 171
328
0
Matthew Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
52
02
70 of 171
328
0
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
52
18
71 of 171
329
0
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
53
16
72 of 171
331
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
1
53
19
73 of 171
332
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M40
1
53
46
74 of 171
333
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
53
46
75 of 171
333
0
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
54
02
76 of 171
334
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
54
09
77 of 171
334
0
Maryte Moore
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
54
27
78 of 171
335
0
David craig Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
54
56
79 of 171
336
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
55
33
80 of 171
339
0
Paul McHugh
Royton Road Runners
M
1
55
41
81 of 171
339
0
Sikobe Litaba
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
55
44
82 of 171
339
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
55
49
83 of 171
339
0
Gary Ford
Unattached
M
1
55
54
84 of 171
339
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
55
59
85 of 171
340
25
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
56
10
86 of 171
340
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
57
13
87 of 171
343
0
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
57
49
88 of 171
345
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
57
51
89 of 171
345
5
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
58
27
90 of 171
347
23
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F45
1
58
37
91 of 171
348
0
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
58
41
92 of 171
348
21
Janet Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
58
43
93 of 171
348
0
Martin Slack
Unattached
M
1
58
55
94 of 171
348
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
59
00
95 of 171
349
2
Ken Connor
Unattached
M45
1
59
14
96 of 171
349
Jeremy Lawrence
Coltishall Jaguars
M50
1
59
32
97 of 171
350
0
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
1
59
37
98 of 171
350
0
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
59
49
99 of 171
351
0
Kirsty Johnson
Glossopdale Harriers
F
1
59
54
100 of 171
351
0
Kevin Kilkenny
Unattached
M50
2
00
51
101 of 171
354
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M55
2
00
59
102 of 171
354
5
Simon Hogan
Unattached
M40
2
02
04
103 of 171
357
John Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
2
02
22
104 of 171
359
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
2
02
38
105 of 171
359
0
Debbie Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
F45
2
02
51
106 of 171
360
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
03
04
107 of 171
361
0
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
03
14
108 of 171
361
0
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
03
24
109 of 171
362
14
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
03
46
110 of 171
363
13
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
03
54
111 of 171
363
5
Desmond Miles
Unattached
M45
2
04
05
112 of 171
363
Ivor Johnson
Unattached
M60
2
04
14
113 of 171
364
Des Johnson
Unattached
M40
2
04
15
114 of 171
364
Paul Crookall
Unattached
M55
2
04
27
115 of 171
364
Jon Burdon
Meltham Athletic Club
M
2
04
27
116 of 171
365
0
Henry Nicholson
Unattached
M
2
04
48
117 of 171
365
Cheryl Holder
Unattached
F40
2
05
48
118 of 171
368
Nick Longley
Unattached
M
2
06
52
119 of 171
371
Hugh Gallagher
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M55
2
07
38
120 of 171
374
0
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F55
2
08
01
121 of 171
375
25
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M60
2
08
13
122 of 171
375
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
08
24
123 of 171
376
10
Pete O'Brien
East Cheshire Harriers
M
2
09
29
124 of 171
379
0
Jane Kay
Baildon Runners
F40
2
09
40
125 of 171
380
0
David Senior
Unattached
M45
2
09
40
126 of 171
379
Neil Armstrong
Unattached
M
2
10
22
127 of 171
381
Steve Thomas
Unattached
M40
2
10
30
128 of 171
382
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
2
10
33
129 of 171
383
0
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
2
10
39
130 of 171
383
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
11
45
131 of 171
386
0
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
2
11
54
132 of 171
386
0
Daniel McDermott
Unattached
M
2
11
58
133 of 171
386
Stacey Holt
Unattached
F
2
12
09
134 of 171
387
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
12
13
135 of 171
387
0
Charlie Pierre
Unattached
M40
2
12
27
136 of 171
388
Gail Tombs
Unattached
F55
2
12
33
137 of 171
388
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
2
13
00
138 of 171
390
0
Dawn Parvin
Unattached
F40
2
13
15
139 of 171
390
Adele Morris
Rotherham Harriers
F45
2
13
50
140 of 171
392
0
William Shanley
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
2
14
54
141 of 171
395
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
2
14
57
142 of 171
395
0
John Blockley
Unattached
M50
2
15
03
143 of 171
395
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
16
00
144 of 171
398
0
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
2
16
12
145 of 171
399
Chris Leadbeater
Unattached
M
2
16
21
146 of 171
399
Sheena Pickersgill
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
16
41
147 of 171
400
25
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
2
17
00
148 of 171
401
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
17
12
149 of 171
402
18
Jane Allen
Unattached
F
2
17
28
150 of 171
402
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
2
18
23
151 of 171
405
0
Elaine Helme
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
19
01
152 of 171
407
0
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
20
05
153 of 171
410
0
Michael Till
Unattached
M
2
20
16
154 of 171
410
Nicholas Hurrell
Goyt Valley Striders
M
2
22
55
155 of 171
419
0
Terry Preston
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
2
23
41
156 of 171
421
0
Helen-marie Krugger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
24
52
157 of 171
424
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
25
57
158 of 171
428
0
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
2
26
58
159 of 171
431
9
Paul Slater
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
27
11
160 of 171
431
0
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
2
27
52
161 of 171
433
Hannah Smith
Unattached
F
2
29
39
162 of 171
438
Catherine Boak
Unattached
F
2
31
37
163 of 171
444
William Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
31
38
164 of 171
444
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
32
45
165 of 171
448
0
Mark Cook
Unattached
M40
2
33
41
166 of 171
450
Richard Bamforth
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
2
33
50
167 of 171
451
0
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
34
27
168 of 171
453
0
Donald Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
2
36
00
169 of 171
457
25
Neil Barker
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
39
40
170 of 171
468
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
3
02
50
171 of 171
536
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1579&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024