Results
Results for
Great Langdale Half Marathon
on the 25th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Alasdair Tatham
North York Moors AC
M
1
17
18
1 of 385
248
0
Conrad Franks
Gateshead Harriers
M
1
17
55
2 of 385
250
0
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
20
33
3 of 385
259
17
Michael Pluckrose
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
22
16
4 of 385
264
0
Mark Likeman
Heaton Harriers
M
1
22
29
5 of 385
265
0
Nick White
Saffron Striders
M
1
22
57
6 of 385
266
0
Christopher Howie
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
23
13
7 of 385
267
0
Brendan Bolland
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
24
48
8 of 385
272
0
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
27
01
9 of 385
280
0
Gary Bergin
Northern Vets
M40
1
27
04
10 of 385
280
0
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
27
16
11 of 385
280
18
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
28
03
12 of 385
283
0
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M
1
28
07
13 of 385
283
13
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M40
1
28
28
14 of 385
284
0
Stephen Edwards
Unattached
M
1
29
55
15 of 385
288
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
30
32
16 of 385
291
8
Andrew Draper
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
30
40
17 of 385
291
20
Paul Boardman
Unattached
M45
1
30
58
18 of 385
292
Paula Irons
Unattached
F
1
31
09
19 of 385
292
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
31
35
20 of 385
294
0
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
1
32
11
21 of 385
296
0
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
32
14
22 of 385
296
25
Tara Stott
Unattached
F
1
32
27
23 of 385
296
Jon Purslow
Unattached
M45
1
32
59
24 of 385
298
Neil Horrocks
Unattached
M40
1
33
55
25 of 385
301
Darren Rook
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
34
47
26 of 385
304
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
35
21
27 of 385
306
0
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
35
23
28 of 385
306
13
Mark Liptrot
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M45
1
35
40
29 of 385
307
0
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
36
00
30 of 385
308
0
Eddy Graham
Blengdale Runners
F35
1
36
02
31 of 385
308
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
36
24
32 of 385
310
25
Andy Proud
Unattached
M40
1
36
42
33 of 385
310
Dylan Jones
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
37
26
34 of 385
313
0
John Greener
St Edmund Pacers
M40
1
37
34
35 of 385
313
0
Steve Jackson
Unattached
M
1
37
36
36 of 385
313
Sally Ford
Unattached
F
1
37
37
37 of 385
313
Robin Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
37
41
38 of 385
313
Ryan Keenan
Unattached
M
1
37
50
39 of 385
314
Craig McGill
Unattached
M40
1
38
08
40 of 385
315
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
1
38
12
41 of 385
315
Chris Nattress
Unattached
M
1
38
20
42 of 385
315
Paul Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
38
22
43 of 385
315
Adrian Webb
Unattached
M
1
38
49
44 of 385
317
Carl Robson
Royal Navy AC
M45
1
39
06
45 of 385
318
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
39
16
46 of 385
319
0
Daniel Stone
Unattached
M
1
39
18
47 of 385
318
David Ryder
Oak Park Running Club
M40
1
39
30
48 of 385
320
0
Paul Cain
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
39
42
49 of 385
320
0
Steve Pierce
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
39
50
50 of 385
321
18
Anthony Turner
Unattached
M40
1
40
02
51 of 385
321
Simon Raven
Unattached
M45
1
40
02
52 of 385
321
Dave Graham
Unattached
M45
1
40
05
53 of 385
321
Clive Winfield
Ilkeston Running Club
M50
1
40
14
54 of 385
322
0
Paul Kear
Unattached
M45
1
41
07
55 of 385
324
Richard Horrocks
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M40
1
41
27
56 of 385
326
0
Rebecca White
Saffron Striders
F
1
41
30
57 of 385
326
0
Liz Cave
Desford Striders
F35
1
41
31
58 of 385
326
0
Adrian Cave
Desford Striders
M
1
41
38
59 of 385
326
0
Neil Elsender
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
41
41
60 of 385
327
0
Alison Cooke
Hereford Couriers
F45
1
41
55
61 of 385
327
0
Clive Hope
Unattached
M50
1
42
19
62 of 385
328
George Sallabank
Unattached
M
1
42
30
63 of 385
329
Simon Dawson
Unattached
M
1
42
34
64 of 385
329
Michael Stoker
Unattached
M
1
42
42
65 of 385
329
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M40
1
42
47
66 of 385
330
Angela Armstrong
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
42
48
67 of 385
330
4
Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
F45
1
43
00
68 of 385
331
24
Paul Hallam
Unattached
M
1
43
12
69 of 385
331
David Brook
Unattached
M
1
43
19
70 of 385
331
Neil Strand
Unattached
M
1
43
22
71 of 385
332
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
43
26
72 of 385
332
0
Jeremy Ellman
Claremont Road Runners
M55
1
43
28
73 of 385
332
0
Nathan Adams
Unattached
M
1
43
34
74 of 385
332
Lucy Varney
Unattached
F40
1
43
57
75 of 385
333
Ian Jamieson
Unattached
M45
1
44
08
76 of 385
334
Emily Taylor
Harpenden Aro Runners
F
1
44
08
77 of 385
335
0
Ian Dyson
Malvern Joggers
M55
1
44
22
78 of 385
335
0
Ray Hopper
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M55
1
44
28
79 of 385
336
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
1
44
51
80 of 385
336
Jonathan Brewer
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
44
52
81 of 385
337
0
Michael Brennand
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
45
00
82 of 385
337
0
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
45
02
83 of 385
337
0
Paul Marshall
Unattached
M45
1
45
04
84 of 385
337
Richard Powell
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
45
11
85 of 385
338
0
Elsie Roberts
Redhill Road Runners
F
1
45
11
86 of 385
338
0
Peter Johnson
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
1
45
37
87 of 385
339
0
Ian McDonald
Jesmond Joggers
M45
1
45
43
88 of 385
340
0
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
45
43
89 of 385
339
Stephen Turner
Unattached
M50
1
45
45
90 of 385
339
Kathryn Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
F50
1
45
46
91 of 385
340
0
Jayme Morgan
Unattached
M
1
45
50
92 of 385
339
Charles Colby
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
45
53
93 of 385
340
0
Blanka Jadlova
Gateshead Harriers
F
1
46
07
94 of 385
341
0
Steve Brown
Unattached
M45
1
46
13
95 of 385
341
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
46
37
96 of 385
342
15
Richard Gomersall
Unattached
M
1
46
44
97 of 385
342
Peter Grayson
Black Combe Runners
M55
1
46
56
98 of 385
344
0
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
47
16
99 of 385
345
20
Andrew Morgan
Unattached
M
1
47
29
100 of 385
345
Daniel Barton
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
47
33
101 of 385
345
0
Libbie Graham
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
47
33
102 of 385
345
0
Colin Talbot
Midland Masters
M65
1
47
45
103 of 385
346
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F35
1
47
56
104 of 385
347
25
Duncan Scott
Newcastle Running Club
M
1
48
01
105 of 385
347
0
Jackie Batten
Minehead Running Club
F40
1
48
05
106 of 385
347
0
Daniel Hurst
Unattached
M
1
48
25
107 of 385
348
John Pope
Birtley Athletics Club
M50
1
48
44
108 of 385
349
0
Steven Boxwell
Unattached
M
1
49
01
109 of 385
350
Richard Eastoe
Great Langdale AC
M55
1
49
06
110 of 385
350
0
Rebecca Charleton
Unattached
F
1
49
07
111 of 385
350
Markshier Ryder
Unattached
M
1
49
09
112 of 385
350
Jouni-m Kuukkanen
Unattached
M
1
49
18
113 of 385
351
Steven Blacow
Unattached
M
1
49
22
114 of 385
351
Graham Simpson
Unattached
M40
1
49
26
115 of 385
351
Barry Stewart
Unattached
M
1
49
32
116 of 385
351
Steve Couper
Unattached
M45
1
49
35
117 of 385
352
Gary Fletcher
Unattached
M40
1
50
08
118 of 385
353
Andrew Mcternan
Unattached
M
1
50
11
119 of 385
353
Nick Cox
Unattached
M40
1
50
34
120 of 385
355
Richard Lumley
Unattached
M40
1
50
36
121 of 385
355
Angela Colby
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
50
39
122 of 385
355
0
Errick Hannah
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
50
45
123 of 385
356
0
Andrew Gorman
Unattached
M45
1
50
50
124 of 385
356
Tim Wright
Unattached
M
1
50
50
125 of 385
356
Michael Minshull
Unattached
M40
1
50
51
126 of 385
356
Richie Cottier
Unattached
M40
1
50
58
127 of 385
356
Paul Dunster
Unattached
M
1
51
47
128 of 385
359
Mike Burke
Dark Peak
M40
1
51
55
129 of 385
360
0
Michael Damms
Unattached
M55
1
51
59
130 of 385
359
Mike Clarke
Army Athletic Club
M50
1
52
01
131 of 385
360
0
Jeremy Ancketill
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
52
09
132 of 385
360
0
Steve Middup
Selby Striders
M50
1
52
16
133 of 385
361
0
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
52
22
134 of 385
360
Chris Baker
Unattached
M40
1
52
31
135 of 385
361
Mark Sleeman
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
52
31
136 of 385
361
0
Philip Shea
Unattached
M50
1
52
45
137 of 385
362
Katie Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
F
1
52
47
138 of 385
362
0
Simon Bond
Unattached
M40
1
52
48
139 of 385
362
Martin Leung
Unattached
M40
1
52
58
140 of 385
362
Christopher Emin
Unattached
M55
1
53
02
141 of 385
363
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
1
53
06
142 of 385
363
10
Ally Briscoe
Unattached
F40
1
53
17
143 of 385
363
Clive Briscoe
Stamford Harriers
M45
1
53
18
144 of 385
364
0
Tim Thornton
Unattached
M45
1
53
22
145 of 385
364
Colin Murphy
Unattached
M
1
53
22
146 of 385
364
Michael Beesley
Great Langdale AC
M
1
53
23
147 of 385
364
0
Janet Grint
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
53
25
148 of 385
364
0
Graeme Mitchell
Unattached
M40
1
53
33
149 of 385
364
Simon Crompton
Unattached
M45
1
53
36
150 of 385
364
Paul Titley
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
53
38
151 of 385
365
0
Ronald Lowes
Unattached
M45
1
53
48
152 of 385
365
Mark Milner
Darlington Harriers
M
1
53
52
153 of 385
366
0
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
53
55
154 of 385
366
0
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M40
1
54
00
155 of 385
366
0
Joe Loughran
Unattached
M60
1
54
04
156 of 385
366
Alan Gray
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
1
54
29
157 of 385
368
0
Jeffery Ross
Northumberland Fell Runners
M45
1
54
45
158 of 385
369
0
Charles Allen
Burnham Joggers
M50
1
54
46
159 of 385
369
0
Chris Towers
Unattached
M40
1
54
46
160 of 385
368
Ian Barnard
Unattached
M45
1
54
50
161 of 385
368
Mark Dakeyne
Eryri Harriers
M50
1
54
50
162 of 385
369
0
Sean Carthy
Unattached
M45
1
55
01
163 of 385
369
Ian France
Unattached
M45
1
55
19
164 of 385
370
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
55
23
165 of 385
371
0
James Bartholomew
Unattached
M40
1
55
23
166 of 385
370
David Feakes
Helsby Running Club
M45
1
55
29
167 of 385
371
0
Kevin Bush
Unattached
M45
1
55
43
168 of 385
371
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
55
53
169 of 385
372
0
Graham Lawler
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
56
13
170 of 385
373
25
Stephen Turner
Unattached
M
1
56
17
171 of 385
373
Jonathan Brown
Unattached
M45
1
56
40
172 of 385
374
Anna Mason
Unattached
F
1
56
52
173 of 385
375
Kit Garside
Unattached
M50
1
56
54
174 of 385
375
William Shanley
Unattached
M50
1
57
06
175 of 385
376
Mark Bradley
Unattached
M40
1
57
09
176 of 385
376
Peitr Cutler
Unattached
M
1
57
17
177 of 385
376
Darren Cooper
Unattached
M
1
57
17
178 of 385
376
Steven Grabek
Unattached
M
1
57
18
179 of 385
376
Tamara Mitchell
Unattached
F
1
57
22
180 of 385
377
Ian Hedley
Unattached
M40
1
57
22
181 of 385
377
Nathan Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
57
31
182 of 385
377
Howard Graves
Unattached
M60
1
57
33
183 of 385
377
Peter Whitworth
Unattached
M40
1
57
33
184 of 385
377
Darren Henderson
Unattached
M
1
57
37
185 of 385
377
Mark Newbould
Unattached
M45
1
58
00
186 of 385
379
Joanna Katz
Unattached
F
1
58
07
187 of 385
379
Steven Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
58
17
188 of 385
379
Matthew Buxton
Unattached
M
1
58
45
189 of 385
381
Rob Wayman
Unattached
M
1
58
47
190 of 385
381
Emma Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
58
51
191 of 385
382
25
Tim Bennett
Unattached
M45
1
58
56
192 of 385
382
Carroll Graham
Helm Hill Runners
M70
1
59
07
193 of 385
383
0
Graham Slater
Unattached
M
1
59
10
194 of 385
382
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
59
25
195 of 385
384
0
Jacqueline Crowther
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
1
59
29
196 of 385
384
0
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
1
59
29
197 of 385
384
0
Samuel Brewster
Unattached
M
1
59
34
198 of 385
384
Jackie Keasley
Helsby Running Club
F50
1
59
36
199 of 385
384
0
Sarah Gorman
Unattached
F35
1
59
36
200 of 385
384
John Bentley
Unattached
M45
1
59
37
201 of 385
384
Christopher Gibbons
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
59
42
202 of 385
385
0
Tracey Dobson
Unattached
F
2
00
08
203 of 385
385
Alison Allen
Burnham Joggers
F55
2
00
12
204 of 385
386
0
Barbara Robinson
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
2
00
24
205 of 385
387
25
Julian Graham
Blengdale Runners
M
2
00
37
206 of 385
387
0
Ozzie Parsons
Unattached
M
2
01
00
207 of 385
388
Kirsteen Haughan
Unattached
F40
2
01
20
208 of 385
389
Greg Kennelly
Unattached
M40
2
01
31
209 of 385
390
Louise Hogg
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F35
2
01
34
210 of 385
391
0
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M60
2
01
43
211 of 385
391
18
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
2
01
47
212 of 385
391
Gordon Booth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
2
01
56
213 of 385
392
0
Steven Goodwin
Unattached
M40
2
01
58
214 of 385
391
Claire McKinnon
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
F
2
02
00
215 of 385
392
0
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
02
18
216 of 385
393
0
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
2
02
18
217 of 385
393
0
Cliff Etherden
Saddleworth Runners
M60
2
02
21
218 of 385
393
0
Angela Morley
Minehead Running Club
F45
2
02
22
219 of 385
393
0
Steve Kempster
Unattached
M45
2
02
25
220 of 385
393
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
2
02
29
221 of 385
393
13
Dominic Page
Unattached
M
2
02
35
222 of 385
393
Andrew Hoe
Unattached
M40
2
02
35
223 of 385
393
David Harrison
Unattached
M40
2
02
36
224 of 385
393
Jackie Shea
Unattached
F45
2
03
20
225 of 385
396
Simon Hilton
Unattached
M40
2
03
54
226 of 385
398
Sandra Kelly
Unattached
F40
2
04
32
227 of 385
400
Colette Zai
Unattached
F
2
04
48
228 of 385
400
Paul Rowe
Unattached
M45
2
04
50
229 of 385
401
Mark Strand
Unattached
M
2
04
52
230 of 385
401
Simon Chandler
Unattached
M
2
04
57
231 of 385
401
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M60
2
04
58
232 of 385
401
0
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M45
2
05
07
233 of 385
401
Louise McTernan
Unattached
F35
2
05
07
234 of 385
401
Murray Howison
Unattached
M40
2
05
07
235 of 385
401
Laura Ramos
Unattached
F
2
05
19
236 of 385
402
Jane Warner
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F45
2
05
19
237 of 385
403
0
Heather Brownell
Unattached
F45
2
05
19
238 of 385
402
Joanne Fitzgerald
Unattached
F
2
05
31
239 of 385
403
Annette Fraser
Unattached
F45
2
05
51
240 of 385
404
Lesley Feakes
Helsby Running Club
F45
2
05
52
241 of 385
404
0
John Batten
Unattached
M50
2
05
57
242 of 385
404
Harriet Batten
Unattached
F
2
05
57
243 of 385
404
Jane Flanagan
Unattached
F40
2
06
00
244 of 385
404
Keith Scovel
Unattached
M45
2
06
00
245 of 385
404
Daryl Peter
Chorley Tri
F50
2
06
28
246 of 385
406
0
Steven Gunn
Unattached
M45
2
06
40
247 of 385
406
Rhys Griffiths
Unattached
M
2
06
41
248 of 385
406
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M40
2
07
10
249 of 385
408
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
2
07
14
250 of 385
409
0
Bruce Watmore
Unattached
M
2
07
24
251 of 385
409
Emilie Thornton
Unattached
F
2
07
26
252 of 385
409
Bridget Broadhurst
Tynedale Harriers
F50
2
07
42
253 of 385
410
0
Lois Sparling
Unattached
F40
2
07
51
254 of 385
410
Michael Turner
Unattached
M
2
08
29
255 of 385
412
Mark Latham
Unattached
M
2
08
59
256 of 385
414
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
2
09
05
257 of 385
414
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
2
09
21
258 of 385
416
0
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M45
2
09
30
259 of 385
416
Andrew Wright
Yaxley Runners
M40
2
09
43
260 of 385
417
0
Samantha Walshaw
Unattached
F40
2
09
48
261 of 385
416
Carol Bedwell
Unattached
F45
2
10
23
262 of 385
418
Robert Gibbs
Unattached
M
2
10
46
263 of 385
420
Peter Williams
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
2
10
58
264 of 385
421
0
Andrew Lang
Unattached
M40
2
11
40
265 of 385
422
Wendy Figes
Cumberland Athletic
F
2
11
46
266 of 385
423
0
Andy Williams
Unattached
M40
2
12
34
267 of 385
425
Sarah Barry
Unattached
F35
2
12
56
268 of 385
427
David Palmer
Unattached
M45
2
12
58
269 of 385
427
Mike Bunoy
Unattached
M
2
13
14
270 of 385
427
Chi Wong
Unattached
M55
2
13
15
271 of 385
428
Linda Cowan
Unattached
F40
2
13
23
272 of 385
428
Julie Sherwood
Unattached
F45
2
13
26
273 of 385
428
Alyson Knowles
Hoad Hill Harriers
F50
2
13
39
274 of 385
429
0
Pam Minter
Great Langdale AC
F40
2
14
10
275 of 385
431
0
Kurt Minter
Great Langdale AC
M40
2
14
10
276 of 385
431
0
Jo Duffy
Unattached
F35
2
14
23
277 of 385
431
Martin Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M55
2
14
38
278 of 385
432
0
Russell Whitwell
Unattached
M
2
14
50
279 of 385
433
Conrad Atkinson
Unattached
M40
2
15
24
280 of 385
434
Mark Noall
Unattached
M55
2
15
32
281 of 385
435
Duncan Livingstone
Southwell Running Club
M50
2
15
45
282 of 385
436
0
Geoff McIlroy
Unattached
M40
2
15
57
283 of 385
436
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M40
2
15
57
284 of 385
436
Iain Boulter
Unattached
M40
2
15
59
285 of 385
436
Stewart Roberts
Unattached
M
2
16
01
286 of 385
436
Nikki Roberts
Preston Harriers
F
2
16
01
287 of 385
437
0
Peter Grant
Unattached
M
2
16
01
288 of 385
436
Barbara Hills
Leighton Fun Runners
F45
2
16
04
289 of 385
437
0
Paul Hills
Leighton Fun Runners
M50
2
16
04
290 of 385
437
0
Heidi Kettle
Unattached
F40
2
16
07
291 of 385
437
Nicky Jepson
Unattached
F35
2
16
07
292 of 385
437
Paul Philip
Unattached
M
2
16
24
293 of 385
438
Jennifer Bennett
Unattached
F40
2
16
30
294 of 385
438
Drew Atherton
Great Langdale AC
M
2
16
31
295 of 385
439
0
Mercy Morris
Womens Running Network
F40
2
17
09
296 of 385
441
0
Rajesh Jinabhai
Littlewood Running Club
M
2
17
18
297 of 385
441
0
Ralph Haughton
Otley Athletic Club
M55
2
17
19
298 of 385
441
0
Isobel Williamson
Unattached
F55
2
17
30
299 of 385
441
Barrie Jackson
Meirionnydd Running Club
M70
2
17
40
300 of 385
442
0
Elizabeth Hollier
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
17
52
301 of 385
443
0
Nick North
Great Langdale AC
M45
2
18
00
302 of 385
443
0
Nicola Bell
Tynedale Harriers
F
2
18
00
303 of 385
443
0
Lucia Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F45
2
18
02
304 of 385
443
0
Mel Storey
Unattached
F50
2
18
02
305 of 385
443
Maxine Thompson
Unattached
F40
2
18
03
306 of 385
443
Gareth Knowles
Unattached
M
2
18
03
307 of 385
443
Trevor Grundy
Unattached
M65
2
19
05
308 of 385
446
David Edmunds
Unattached
M45
2
19
30
309 of 385
448
Kieran Fitzgerald
Unattached
M
2
19
49
310 of 385
449
Ceri Jones
Unattached
F
2
19
49
311 of 385
449
Bev Till
Unattached
F45
2
19
57
312 of 385
449
Trish Palmer
Unattached
F45
2
20
20
313 of 385
450
Pippa Burgess
Unattached
F40
2
20
37
314 of 385
451
Jerome Barton
Unattached
M
2
20
37
315 of 385
451
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F40
2
20
44
316 of 385
452
Brian Richardson
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M45
2
20
53
317 of 385
453
0
Yvonne Healing
Helsby Running Club
F50
2
21
02
318 of 385
453
0
Lee Wilkinson
Heaton Harriers
F
2
21
04
319 of 385
453
0
Ian Grundy
Unattached
M50
2
21
10
320 of 385
453
Emma Morgan
Unattached
F
2
21
12
321 of 385
453
Colin Campbell
Unattached
M45
2
21
31
322 of 385
454
Ashleigh Cook
Unattached
F
2
21
38
323 of 385
454
Nigel Devlin
Unattached
M50
2
22
13
324 of 385
456
Rachel Broadbent
Unattached
F
2
22
16
325 of 385
457
Jamie Driscoll
Unattached
M40
2
22
16
326 of 385
457
Maureen Nelson
Unattached
F45
2
22
18
327 of 385
457
Stephen Wilson
Unattached
M40
2
22
20
328 of 385
457
Paul Longston
Unattached
M45
2
22
20
329 of 385
457
Elaine Appleton
East Cheshire Harriers
F55
2
22
40
330 of 385
458
0
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M60
2
22
44
331 of 385
459
25
Lucy Dawson
Unattached
F
2
22
53
332 of 385
458
Duncan Vaughan
Unattached
M
2
22
54
333 of 385
459
Martin Trevor
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
2
23
24
334 of 385
461
0
Sheila Ely
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
2
23
35
335 of 385
461
0
Graham Lancaster
Unattached
M55
2
23
59
336 of 385
462
Katie Braid
Unattached
F
2
24
14
337 of 385
463
Sarah Jenkins
Unattached
F
2
24
17
338 of 385
463
Andy Park
Unattached
M
2
24
45
339 of 385
464
Michelle More
Unattached
F35
2
25
13
340 of 385
466
Dave Willis
Unattached
M50
2
25
13
341 of 385
466
Sarah Welsh
North Shields Poly AC
F35
2
26
06
342 of 385
469
0
Heather Gregson
Unattached
F
2
26
13
343 of 385
469
Zoe Johannsen
Unattached
F35
2
27
27
344 of 385
473
Colette Conroy
Unattached
F35
2
27
31
345 of 385
473
Helen Matthews
Unattached
F40
2
27
34
346 of 385
474
Rosie Shopland
Unattached
F
2
27
36
347 of 385
474
James Crombie
Unattached
M
2
28
02
348 of 385
475
Rachel Brock
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F
2
28
02
349 of 385
476
0
Lynda Cox
Unattached
F40
2
28
34
350 of 385
477
Simon Ackerley
Unattached
M45
2
28
34
351 of 385
477
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
2
29
04
352 of 385
479
0
Vanessa Roe
Unattached
F40
2
29
13
353 of 385
479
Nikki Brown
Unattached
F
2
30
04
354 of 385
482
Katy Joyner
Unattached
F
2
30
04
355 of 385
482
Mick Hayden
Aurora Harriers
M60
2
30
30
356 of 385
483
0
Malcolm McEwen
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
30
56
357 of 385
485
0
Amanda Tipples
Serpentine Running Club
F40
2
31
00
358 of 385
485
0
Nicola Upward
Unattached
F
2
31
34
359 of 385
486
Chris Ashton
Unattached
M40
2
32
17
360 of 385
489
Emma Dunster
Unattached
F
2
33
26
361 of 385
492
Glynn Williams
Great Langdale AC
M40
2
34
42
362 of 385
497
0
Scott Lion
Great Langdale AC
M
2
34
42
363 of 385
497
0
Gyaljen Sherpa
Unattached
M
2
35
19
364 of 385
498
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
2
37
08
365 of 385
504
Andrew Hawker
Unattached
M45
2
37
15
366 of 385
505
Paul Coomber
Minehead Running Club
M45
2
37
34
367 of 385
506
0
Andrew Critchley
Unattached
M45
2
38
03
368 of 385
507
Ben Robinson
Unattached
M
2
38
44
369 of 385
509
Jane Pye
Amazing Feet RC
F50
2
38
58
370 of 385
511
0
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
2
39
27
371 of 385
512
Maxine Grimshaw
Great Langdale AC
F45
2
40
16
372 of 385
515
0
Karen Wells
Unattached
F
2
42
50
373 of 385
523
Graham Kissack
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
2
43
16
374 of 385
524
0
Ros Matthewson
Unattached
F55
2
43
34
375 of 385
525
Angus Graham
North East Vets
M50
2
44
00
376 of 385
527
0
Lise Price
Unattached
F
2
44
53
377 of 385
529
Amanda Borthwick
Wigan Harriers
F35
2
46
11
378 of 385
534
0
Ken Matthewson
Unattached
M50
2
48
16
379 of 385
540
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
51
00
380 of 385
549
0
Darren Garnett
Great Langdale AC
M
2
51
27
381 of 385
551
0
Gwen Burin
Unattached
F
2
53
00
382 of 385
555
Keith Smith
Unattached
M45
2
53
00
383 of 385
555
Sue Birleson
Unattached
F45
2
53
19
384 of 385
556
Alice Cambridge
Unattached
F45
2
55
39
385 of 385
564
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1578&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024