Results
Results for
Selby Striders Wistow 10
on the 24th Oct 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M35
53
20
1 of 258
249
0
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
53
29
2 of 258
250
3
Martin Formstone
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
54
32
3 of 258
255
0
Martin Sanders
Ackworth Road Runners
M
56
01
4 of 258
262
0
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
56
42
5 of 258
265
0
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
57
24
6 of 258
268
7
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
57
49
7 of 258
269
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
58
11
8 of 258
272
2
Dean Williams
Baildon Runners
M40
58
19
9 of 258
272
0
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
58
24
10 of 258
273
5
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
58
26
11 of 258
273
8
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
58
36
12 of 258
274
0
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M35
58
54
13 of 258
275
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
59
06
14 of 258
275
Marc Teasey
Bingley Harriers
M40
59
18
15 of 258
277
4
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
59
53
16 of 258
280
0
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
00
07
17 of 258
281
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
1
00
22
18 of 258
282
0
Julian Moran
Unattached
M35
1
00
24
19 of 258
282
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
00
52
20 of 258
284
8
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
01
07
21 of 258
285
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
01
40
22 of 258
288
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
01
44
23 of 258
288
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
52
24 of 258
289
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
01
56
25 of 258
289
2
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
01
58
26 of 258
289
25
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
02
00
27 of 258
289
2
Kim Browne
Unattached
M35
1
02
09
28 of 258
290
Kirsteen Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
02
15
29 of 258
291
0
Gavin Mann
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
02
31
30 of 258
292
0
Helen Cross
Pocklington Runners
F
1
03
09
31 of 258
295
5
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
03
31
32 of 258
297
0
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
03
32
33 of 258
297
0
Andrew Ely
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
1
03
41
34 of 258
297
0
Mark Seed
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
03
59
35 of 258
299
0
Lawrence Doddy
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
04
01
36 of 258
299
5
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
04
22
37 of 258
301
0
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
1
04
23
38 of 258
301
0
Philip Goode
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
04
30
39 of 258
301
6
Andrew Chalkley
Living Well
M40
1
04
51
40 of 258
303
0
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
05
34
41 of 258
306
0
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
05
42
42 of 258
307
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
05
48
43 of 258
307
0
Mark Draper
Unattached
M
1
05
54
44 of 258
307
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
06
10
45 of 258
309
3
John Robson
Unattached
M35
1
06
21
46 of 258
309
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
06
29
47 of 258
310
0
Gary Carney
St Helens Striders
M40
1
06
34
48 of 258
311
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
06
52
49 of 258
312
0
Caroline Warrington
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
06
53
50 of 258
312
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
06
58
51 of 258
313
0
Paul Biddulph
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
07
09
52 of 258
314
0
Tahir Akhtar
Valley Striders
M50
1
07
16
53 of 258
314
0
Daniel McCafferty
Unattached
M
1
07
23
54 of 258
314
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
07
28
55 of 258
315
0
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
1
07
31
56 of 258
315
0
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
07
38
57 of 258
316
21
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
07
45
58 of 258
316
0
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
08
08
59 of 258
318
0
Ben Hamilton
Unattached
M
1
08
09
60 of 258
318
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
08
10
61 of 258
318
1
Tim Darlison
Unattached
M
1
08
11
62 of 258
318
Pamela Tranter
Unattached
M
1
08
11
62 of 258
318
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
08
27
64 of 258
320
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
28
65 of 258
320
0
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
08
33
66 of 258
320
19
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
1
08
35
67 of 258
320
0
Terry Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
46
68 of 258
321
0
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
09
17
69 of 258
324
0
Jon Cooper
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
1
09
28
70 of 258
324
0
Nicholas Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
1
09
35
71 of 258
325
0
Jonathan Buxton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
09
35
71 of 258
325
0
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
09
38
73 of 258
325
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
09
51
74 of 258
326
4
Graham Lake
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
09
52
75 of 258
326
13
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
09
52
75 of 258
326
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
10
04
77 of 258
327
8
Ove Indergaard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
10
08
78 of 258
327
0
Christine Heaton
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F45
1
10
14
79 of 258
328
0
Sue Crabtree
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
10
15
80 of 258
328
0
Rhona Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
10
20
81 of 258
328
6
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
10
24
82 of 258
329
0
Steven Green
Wolds Vets
M60
1
10
46
83 of 258
330
0
Caroline Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
10
55
84 of 258
331
0
Simon Buckden
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
11
13
85 of 258
333
0
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M60
1
11
17
86 of 258
333
0
Martin Bates
Unattached
M45
1
11
21
87 of 258
333
Mark Travers
Gade Valley Harriers
M45
1
11
29
88 of 258
334
0
Claire Hayes-Gill
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
1
11
47
89 of 258
335
0
Alan Holloway
Unattached
M45
1
11
56
90 of 258
335
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M45
1
12
28
91 of 258
338
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
12
39
92 of 258
339
0
Darren Starkey
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
12
43
93 of 258
340
0
Sarah Graves
Wolds Vets
F40
1
12
44
94 of 258
340
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
12
49
95 of 258
339
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
12
51
96 of 258
340
17
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
12
53
97 of 258
340
0
David Stainthorpe
Unattached
M40
1
12
59
98 of 258
340
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
13
07
99 of 258
341
0
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
13
10
100 of 258
342
0
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
13
15
101 of 258
342
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
13
20
102 of 258
342
0
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M45
1
13
28
103 of 258
343
14
Frank Kitson
Unattached
M50
1
13
29
104 of 258
343
Robert James
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M35
1
13
31
105 of 258
343
0
Rob Brook
Unattached
M35
1
13
41
106 of 258
344
Mark Roper
Pocklington Runners
M
1
13
46
107 of 258
344
0
Martin Upton
Unattached
M45
1
14
15
108 of 258
346
Rachel Lightfoot
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
14
26
109 of 258
348
0
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
14
37
110 of 258
348
0
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
14
42
111 of 258
349
0
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
14
43
112 of 258
349
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
14
46
113 of 258
349
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
14
50
114 of 258
349
9
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
14
53
115 of 258
350
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
1
15
07
116 of 258
351
19
Richard Barnes
City of Hull AC
M40
1
15
08
117 of 258
351
0
Chris Goulding
Unattached
M35
1
15
11
118 of 258
351
Victoria Goulden
Abbey Runners
F45
1
15
14
119 of 258
351
7
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
15
55
120 of 258
354
14
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
15
56
121 of 258
355
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
15
57
122 of 258
355
0
Philip Neal
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
16
12
123 of 258
356
10
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
1
16
13
124 of 258
355
Julia Atkinson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
1
16
14
125 of 258
356
0
Steve Ford
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
16
18
126 of 258
356
0
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
16
27
127 of 258
357
5
Tony Yeats
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
16
33
128 of 258
357
0
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
16
41
129 of 258
358
3
Claire Anderson
Pickering Running Club
F35
1
16
42
130 of 258
358
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
16
55
131 of 258
359
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
17
02
132 of 258
360
0
Richard Malia
Unattached
M45
1
17
20
133 of 258
361
John Brunyee
Unattached
M35
1
17
21
134 of 258
361
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
17
40
135 of 258
363
25
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
18
07
136 of 258
364
Adrian Leach
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
18
12
137 of 258
365
24
Simon Simms
Unattached
M40
1
18
20
138 of 258
365
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
18
48
139 of 258
368
0
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F55
1
19
01
140 of 258
369
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
19
02
141 of 258
369
0
Angela Pattinson
Road Runners Club
F40
1
19
03
142 of 258
369
0
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
19
13
143 of 258
370
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
19
16
144 of 258
370
0
Andrew Dixon
Selby Striders
M40
1
19
21
145 of 258
371
0
Simon Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
19
30
146 of 258
371
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
19
33
147 of 258
371
25
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
19
36
148 of 258
372
4
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M50
1
19
44
149 of 258
372
David Snowden
Unattached
M
1
19
58
150 of 258
373
Malcolm White
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
20
06
151 of 258
374
0
Alan Dale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
20
20
152 of 258
375
21
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
20
32
153 of 258
376
25
Hilary Hare Duke
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F50
1
20
41
154 of 258
377
0
Duncan Butcher
Unattached
M35
1
20
44
155 of 258
376
Mark Anderson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
20
50
156 of 258
377
0
Stephanie Tomlinson
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
20
51
157 of 258
378
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
20
51
157 of 258
378
0
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
20
55
159 of 258
378
17
Vanessa Rolfe
Unattached
F35
1
21
00
160 of 258
378
Terry Lawson
Unattached
M50
1
21
13
161 of 258
379
Justine Bedford
Unattached
F35
1
21
39
162 of 258
381
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
21
47
163 of 258
382
8
Michael Ullathorne
Unattached
M40
1
21
55
164 of 258
382
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
21
56
165 of 258
383
3
Tracey McKaine
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
22
01
166 of 258
383
25
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
1
22
14
167 of 258
383
Michael norman Pearce
Unattached
M35
1
22
16
168 of 258
384
Kelly Lane
Unattached
F
1
22
26
169 of 258
384
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
22
29
170 of 258
385
6
Mel McClure
Victoria Park Harriers
F50
1
22
59
171 of 258
387
0
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
23
18
172 of 258
389
0
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F65
1
23
24
173 of 258
389
0
Anna Gaches
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
23
35
174 of 258
390
0
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
23
56
175 of 258
392
6
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
24
04
176 of 258
393
0
Andrew Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
24
12
177 of 258
393
Sally Ricketts
Worthing Striders
F45
1
24
15
178 of 258
393
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
24
19
179 of 258
394
5
Geoffrey Butcher
Unattached
M65
1
24
20
180 of 258
393
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
24
26
181 of 258
394
0
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F45
1
24
28
182 of 258
394
Neil Roberts
Unattached
M45
1
24
39
183 of 258
395
Christopher Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
24
45
184 of 258
395
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M35
1
24
58
185 of 258
397
21
Karen Sadler
Unattached
F35
1
25
11
186 of 258
397
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
25
22
187 of 258
399
8
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
25
37
188 of 258
400
25
Reginald Rudd
Unattached
M45
1
25
45
189 of 258
400
Daniel Sweeting
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
25
48
190 of 258
401
0
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
25
48
190 of 258
401
25
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M45
1
26
11
192 of 258
402
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
26
16
193 of 258
403
22
Kevin Dean
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
1
27
00
194 of 258
406
25
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
27
04
195 of 258
407
11
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
27
46
196 of 258
410
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
27
51
197 of 258
410
0
Catherine Jones
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
27
52
198 of 258
410
25
Rachel Ridgway
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
27
54
199 of 258
410
0
Roy Willbond-Smith
Carn Runners of Holmans
M70
1
28
01
200 of 258
411
0
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
28
11
201 of 258
412
0
Nigel Sutcliffe
Unattached
M35
1
28
19
202 of 258
412
Peter O'Brien
Unattached
M35
1
28
25
203 of 258
412
Elizabeth Lightfoot
Unattached
F
1
28
37
204 of 258
413
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
28
51
205 of 258
415
0
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
1
29
08
206 of 258
416
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M45
1
29
10
207 of 258
416
Chris Fell
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
29
12
208 of 258
417
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
29
33
209 of 258
418
4
Anthony Hall
Unattached
M
1
29
54
210 of 258
419
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
29
56
211 of 258
420
9
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
29
58
212 of 258
420
8
Sue Holmes
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
30
03
213 of 258
420
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
30
20
214 of 258
422
0
Sue Render
Unattached
F
1
30
27
215 of 258
422
Sally Nicholls
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
F50
1
30
36
216 of 258
423
0
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
30
45
217 of 258
424
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
31
02
218 of 258
425
0
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
31
05
219 of 258
425
0
Jo Pears
Unattached
F40
1
31
05
219 of 258
425
Margaret Porritt
Unattached
F50
1
31
24
221 of 258
426
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
1
31
45
222 of 258
428
0
Rachel Brown
Unattached
F35
1
32
12
223 of 258
430
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
32
27
224 of 258
432
0
Linda Durkin
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
32
29
225 of 258
432
0
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
32
29
225 of 258
432
22
Martin Overton
Unattached
M
1
33
17
227 of 258
435
Paul Goodman
Unattached
M55
1
33
53
228 of 258
438
Elizabeth Dines
Unattached
F35
1
34
00
229 of 258
438
David Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
1
34
15
230 of 258
440
0
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
34
20
231 of 258
440
24
Keturah Hickling
Unattached
F
1
34
34
232 of 258
441
Bryony Crofts
Unattached
F35
1
35
30
233 of 258
445
John Riley
Unattached
M60
1
35
35
234 of 258
446
Rob Stronach
Unattached
M
1
36
01
235 of 258
448
Robin Crewes
Unattached
M
1
36
02
236 of 258
448
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
36
17
237 of 258
450
0
Lara McClure
Unattached
F35
1
36
31
238 of 258
450
Georgina Thomas
Unattached
F
1
36
42
239 of 258
451
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
36
44
240 of 258
452
24
Jessica Brown
Unattached
F
1
39
18
241 of 258
463
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
1
39
31
242 of 258
464
Andrea Sims
Unattached
F40
1
39
36
243 of 258
465
Mandy Annis
Unattached
F35
1
39
36
243 of 258
465
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
40
41
245 of 258
470
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
1
41
05
246 of 258
472
0
Susan Hall
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
41
05
246 of 258
472
0
Hilary Stephenson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
41
57
248 of 258
476
0
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
1
41
59
249 of 258
476
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
41
59
249 of 258
476
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
43
16
251 of 258
482
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
43
37
252 of 258
484
0
Alison Richards
Unattached
F35
1
44
16
253 of 258
486
Julie Stafford
Unattached
F40
1
44
32
254 of 258
488
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
53
52
255 of 258
532
0
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
54
52
256 of 258
536
0
Martin richard Brook
Unattached
M
1
57
05
257 of 258
546
Linda Warren
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
2
02
15
258 of 258
571
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1568&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024