Results
Results for
Burnsall Classic Fell Race
on the 21st Aug 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
13
59
1 of 145
219
0
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
14
11
2 of 145
222
21
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
14
42
3 of 145
230
20
Ted Mason
Wharfedale Harriers
M
15
09
4 of 145
237
0
Rob Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
26
5 of 145
242
0
Mike Fanning
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
15
31
6 of 145
243
0
Stephen Brock
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
44
7 of 145
247
25
Fred Bosomworth
Unattached
M
16
11
8 of 145
253
Colin Moses
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
16
27
9 of 145
258
0
Tom Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
29
10 of 145
258
22
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
16
33
11 of 145
259
1
Jack Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
16
49
12 of 145
263
2
Neil Curtis
Unattached
M
16
51
13 of 145
264
Chris Carter
Unattached
M
17
02
14 of 145
266
Dave Walker
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
17
05
15 of 145
268
0
Atephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
17
10
16 of 145
269
0
Stuart Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M
17
11
17 of 145
269
25
Jim Stockdale
Unattached
M40
17
14
18 of 145
270
Steven Baldwin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
17
23
19 of 145
272
0
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M40
17
38
20 of 145
276
0
Tony Cunningham
Otley Athletic Club
M
17
55
21 of 145
281
0
Jason Hensley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
18
00
22 of 145
282
0
Michael Raynes
York Acorn Running Club
M
18
02
23 of 145
283
0
Huw Illingworth
Otley Athletic Club
M
18
02
24 of 145
283
25
Chris Burke
Baildon Runners
M40
18
03
25 of 145
283
13
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M40
18
05
26 of 145
283
0
Rhodre Pashley
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M
18
12
27 of 145
285
0
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
18
14
28 of 145
286
0
Geoffrey Gough
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
18
34
29 of 145
291
0
Andy Hirst
Otley Athletic Club
M40
18
36
30 of 145
291
0
Sam Richards
Pendle Athletic Club
M
18
38
31 of 145
292
0
Helen Glover
Keighley & Craven AC
F
18
45
32 of 145
294
0
Graham Bird
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
18
54
33 of 145
296
0
Paul Turnerjohnson
Unattached
M40
18
58
34 of 145
297
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
19
00
35 of 145
298
1
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
19
04
36 of 145
299
0
Adam Stockdale
Unattached
M
19
06
37 of 145
299
Ralph Baines
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
19
17
38 of 145
302
0
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
19
24
39 of 145
304
0
Andrew Shelbourne
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
26
40 of 145
304
0
Benjamin Cousen
Otley Athletic Club
M
19
33
41 of 145
306
0
Andrew Lake
Unattached
M
19
39
42 of 145
307
Ed Pouylter
Unattached
M
19
43
43 of 145
308
Steve Curtis
Unattached
F40
19
44
44 of 145
309
Stuart Holmes
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M40
19
52
45 of 145
311
0
Graham Jordan
Unattached
M40
19
55
46 of 145
312
Robert Donald
Shelton Striders
M
19
58
47 of 145
313
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M
19
59
48 of 145
313
18
Tim Done
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
20
00
49 of 145
313
25
Stephan Marchand
Unattached
M
20
06
50 of 145
314
Samantha Thomas
Unattached
M
20
28
51 of 145
320
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
20
31
52 of 145
321
0
Chris Godridge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
20
35
53 of 145
322
0
Graham Lake
Airecentre Pacers
M
20
37
54 of 145
323
25
Simon Harris
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
20
39
55 of 145
324
0
Jonathan Gibson
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
20
42
56 of 145
324
0
Alistair Barlow
Ilkley Harriers
M40
20
43
57 of 145
325
25
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F
20
46
58 of 145
325
17
Fraser Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
20
47
59 of 145
326
0
Adam Baird
Otley Athletic Club
M
20
52
60 of 145
327
25
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F
20
57
61 of 145
328
0
James Riley
Todmorden Harriers
M
20
58
62 of 145
329
0
Carl Child
Unattached
M
20
58
63 of 145
328
Marcel Darling
Shelton Striders
M
21
17
64 of 145
333
0
Chris Beadle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
21
20
65 of 145
334
0
Kjames Garland
Unattached
M
21
27
66 of 145
336
Lionel Sands
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
21
34
67 of 145
338
0
Alan Newby
Rolls Royce Harriers
M40
21
39
68 of 145
339
0
Peter Merifield
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
21
41
69 of 145
340
0
Shaun Cooper
Hatton Darts Running Club
M
21
43
70 of 145
340
0
Matthew Shearer
Unattached
M
21
44
71 of 145
340
Dave Hicks
Unattached
M
21
46
72 of 145
341
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
21
50
73 of 145
342
0
Kevin Eaglestone
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
21
51
74 of 145
342
0
Oliver Cheyne
Unattached
M
21
53
75 of 145
342
Peter Clarke
Todmorden Harriers
M50
21
57
76 of 145
344
0
Dave Marsh
Unattached
M
21
59
77 of 145
344
Brett Weeden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
22
03
78 of 145
345
25
Stephen Fish
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
22
07
79 of 145
347
0
Adam Speed
Unattached
M
22
08
80 of 145
346
Joseph Smith
Unattached
M
22
09
81 of 145
347
Andrew Firth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
22
10
82 of 145
347
0
Kevin Walker
Unattached
M50
22
11
83 of 145
347
Ian Harmer
Pickering Running Club
M50
22
13
84 of 145
348
0
Adrian Netherwood
Bingley Harriers
M50
22
15
85 of 145
349
0
Karen Best
Otley Athletic Club
F40
22
16
86 of 145
349
0
Jeffrey Michael
Otley Athletic Club
M50
22
26
87 of 145
351
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
22
28
88 of 145
352
0
Alfredo Verna
Ely Runners
M40
22
29
89 of 145
352
0
Paul Crabtree
Unattached
M40
22
30
90 of 145
352
Mark Latham
Bingley Harriers
M50
22
38
91 of 145
355
0
Paul Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
22
41
92 of 145
355
17
Andy Hicks
Long Distance Walkers Association
M50
22
47
93 of 145
357
0
Neil Bullen
Unattached
M40
22
50
94 of 145
357
Neil Barrett
Bingley Harriers
M40
23
02
95 of 145
361
0
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
23
04
96 of 145
361
0
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
23
05
97 of 145
362
0
David Parke
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
23
07
98 of 145
362
0
Mark Hammond
Accrington Road Runners
M
23
09
99 of 145
363
0
Julie Clayton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
23
16
100 of 145
365
0
Ian Goodyear
Bingley Harriers
M60
23
18
101 of 145
365
0
Jane Hamp
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
23
22
102 of 145
366
0
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F50
23
24
103 of 145
367
1
Andy Brooks
Shelton Striders
M40
23
30
104 of 145
368
0
Stephen Milner
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
23
36
105 of 145
370
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
23
47
106 of 145
373
0
Lucy Hurn
Unattached
F
24
02
107 of 145
376
Ian Crompton
Shelton Striders
M40
24
14
108 of 145
380
0
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F40
24
45
109 of 145
388
0
Steve Davies
Accrington Road Runners
M70
24
47
110 of 145
388
0
Michael Fryer
Otley Athletic Club
M
25
08
111 of 145
394
0
Steven Carter
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
25
09
112 of 145
394
0
Martin Seddon
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
25
22
113 of 145
397
0
Nick Jones
Bingley Harriers
M40
25
24
114 of 145
398
0
Fiona Glen
Accrington Road Runners
F
25
37
115 of 145
401
0
Judith Marriott
Shelton Striders
F40
26
01
116 of 145
408
0
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
26
03
117 of 145
408
0
Dominic Egan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
26
13
118 of 145
411
0
Richard Hamer
Otley Athletic Club
M40
26
32
119 of 145
416
0
Michael Imeson
Cheltenham Harriers
M50
26
37
120 of 145
417
0
Roger Booth
Shelton Striders
M60
26
46
121 of 145
419
0
Andrew Kitts
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
26
48
122 of 145
420
0
Caroline Harding
Pudsey & Bramley
F
26
49
123 of 145
420
0
Raj Madhas
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
27
08
124 of 145
425
0
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
27
18
125 of 145
428
0
Michael Fenton
Unattached
M
27
33
126 of 145
431
Allan Barber
Shelton Striders
M60
27
38
127 of 145
433
0
Cretel Edward
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
27
45
128 of 145
435
0
Carolyn Hopkinson
Shelton Striders
F40
28
25
129 of 145
445
0
Chris Hopkinson
Shelton Striders
M50
28
25
130 of 145
445
0
Simon Britton
Bingley Harriers
M
28
54
131 of 145
453
0
Tom Targett
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
29
39
132 of 145
465
0
Lorna Moore
Unattached
F
30
11
133 of 145
472
Ford Kriegger
Shelton Striders
F40
30
30
134 of 145
478
0
Nicholas Taylor
Unattached
M40
31
13
135 of 145
489
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
31
50
136 of 145
499
0
Malcolm Roberts
Bingley Harriers
M70
32
44
137 of 145
513
0
Paul Webster
Shelton Striders
M50
32
50
138 of 145
514
0
Amanda Lewis
Shelton Striders
F
35
48
139 of 145
561
0
James Walker
Shelton Striders
M
36
10
140 of 145
567
0
Sandra Butcher
Shelton Striders
F40
36
44
141 of 145
576
0
Christine Donald
Shelton Striders
F40
36
44
142 of 145
576
0
Fiona Corden
Shelton Striders
F40
36
46
143 of 145
576
0
Steven Oliver
Shelton Striders
M40
37
09
144 of 145
582
0
Dave Nunn
Shelton Striders
M40
37
11
145 of 145
583
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1563&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024