Results
Results for
Horsforth 10k
on the 26th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Shaun Dimelow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
33
41
1 of 435
255
0
Ian Nixon
Unattached
M
34
00
2 of 435
257
Steven Body
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
14
3 of 435
259
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
34
49
4 of 435
263
7
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
35
20
5 of 435
267
0
Chris Quinn
Unattached
M
35
23
6 of 435
267
Steven Eastwood
Wakefield Harriers
M
35
50
7 of 435
271
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
36
08
8 of 435
273
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M45
36
53
9 of 435
279
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
36
54
10 of 435
279
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
36
56
11 of 435
279
11
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
37
09
12 of 435
281
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
37
29
13 of 435
284
13
Ben McKay
Pudsey Pacers
M
37
46
14 of 435
286
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
37
50
15 of 435
286
1
Jon Dawson
Bingley Harriers
M
38
03
16 of 435
288
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
38
17
17 of 435
290
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
38
26
18 of 435
291
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
38
31
19 of 435
291
0
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
38
35
20 of 435
292
1
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
38
44
21 of 435
293
13
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
39
05
22 of 435
296
4
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
39
09
23 of 435
296
0
Jess Nixon
Unattached
F
39
16
24 of 435
297
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M45
39
21
25 of 435
298
18
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
39
32
26 of 435
299
0
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
39
39
27 of 435
300
13
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
39
46
28 of 435
301
0
Thomas Feather
Unattached
M
39
51
29 of 435
301
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
40
04
30 of 435
303
2
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
40
04
31 of 435
303
25
Alistair Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
40
05
32 of 435
303
20
Andrew Garrard
Unattached
M40
40
11
33 of 435
304
Gary Carty
Bingley Harriers
M40
40
13
34 of 435
304
17
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
40
25
35 of 435
306
3
Ian Elliott
Unattached
M40
40
33
36 of 435
306
Alex Hallworth
Unattached
M45
40
34
37 of 435
306
Jeremy Eider
Unattached
M
40
40
38 of 435
307
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
40
50
39 of 435
309
20
Darren Parker
Unattached
M40
40
54
40 of 435
309
Melanie Pollard
Unattached
F
40
57
41 of 435
309
William Strickland
Unattached
M
41
04
42 of 435
310
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
41
15
43 of 435
312
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
41
17
44 of 435
312
0
Blake Richardson
Unattached
M35
41
27
45 of 435
313
Mark Perrett
Unattached
M35
41
36
46 of 435
314
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M65
41
43
47 of 435
316
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
46
48 of 435
316
0
Joseph Morton
Unattached
M
41
48
49 of 435
316
Stewart Davies
Unattached
M
41
50
50 of 435
316
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M35
41
55
51 of 435
317
10
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
41
56
52 of 435
317
11
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
41
59
53 of 435
318
0
Dan Donnelly
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
42
00
54 of 435
318
0
Andy McCue
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
42
03
55 of 435
318
0
David Penman
Unattached
M
42
08
56 of 435
318
Chris Glower
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
42
10
57 of 435
319
0
Mack Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
42
12
58 of 435
319
0
Marie Lawrenson
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
42
15
59 of 435
320
0
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
42
25
60 of 435
321
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
42
27
61 of 435
321
0
David Haigh
Unattached
M40
42
29
62 of 435
321
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
42
32
63 of 435
322
2
Eliot Murdoch
Unattached
M40
42
39
64 of 435
322
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
42
39
65 of 435
323
21
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
42
43
66 of 435
323
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M40
42
47
67 of 435
323
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
43
03
68 of 435
326
0
Chris Waters
Unattached
M
43
10
69 of 435
326
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
43
15
70 of 435
327
3
Philip Brown
Unattached
M40
43
24
71 of 435
328
Russell Gardham
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
43
25
72 of 435
329
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
43
25
73 of 435
328
Simon Price Jones
Unattached
M35
43
27
74 of 435
328
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
43
30
75 of 435
329
Ian Mitchell
Unattached
M
43
34
76 of 435
329
Mark thomas gerrard Waite
Unattached
M40
43
35
77 of 435
329
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
43
40
78 of 435
330
0
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M55
43
44
79 of 435
330
Leanne Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F35
43
47
80 of 435
331
0
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
43
54
81 of 435
332
17
Ian Brine
Unattached
M35
43
55
82 of 435
332
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
44
00
83 of 435
333
0
Grahame Lunt
Unattached
M50
44
11
84 of 435
334
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M55
44
18
85 of 435
335
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
44
19
86 of 435
335
25
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
44
24
87 of 435
336
0
Carol Limbert
Pudsey Pacers
F35
44
25
88 of 435
336
0
David Cardant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
44
27
89 of 435
336
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
44
32
90 of 435
337
0
Gemma Soulsby
Durham City Harriers
F
44
34
91 of 435
337
0
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
44
36
92 of 435
338
5
Ross Ambler
Kirkstall Harriers
M
44
46
93 of 435
339
0
Mark Phillipson
Unattached
M35
45
02
94 of 435
340
Rob Peat
Abbey Runners
M40
45
04
95 of 435
341
25
James Appleton
Unattached
M
45
06
96 of 435
341
Martin Holdsworth
Unattached
M40
45
07
97 of 435
341
Andrew Leach
Unattached
M40
45
08
98 of 435
341
Robert Ambler
Stainland Lions
M60
45
10
99 of 435
342
0
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
45
11
100 of 435
342
25
Jenny Cromack
Unattached
F
45
13
101 of 435
342
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
45
15
102 of 435
342
0
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
45
17
103 of 435
343
9
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
45
18
104 of 435
342
Chris Watson
Unattached
M35
45
21
105 of 435
343
Mark Prue
Unattached
M40
45
22
106 of 435
343
Allister Williams
Unattached
M
45
27
107 of 435
343
Adrian Trevelyan
Idle Athletic Club
M40
45
28
108 of 435
344
0
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
45
31
109 of 435
344
9
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
45
33
110 of 435
345
11
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
45
34
111 of 435
344
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
45
36
112 of 435
345
25
Ian Hodson
Unattached
M
45
38
113 of 435
345
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
45
39
114 of 435
345
5
Victoria Goulden
Abbey Runners
F45
45
40
115 of 435
346
19
Ross Childs
Unattached
M
45
41
116 of 435
345
Christopher Trevelyan
Unattached
M
45
42
117 of 435
345
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
45
43
118 of 435
346
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
45
44
119 of 435
346
0
Simon Leigh-Hunt
Selby Striders
M35
45
47
120 of 435
346
0
Gary Dixon
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M45
45
48
121 of 435
347
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M40
45
50
122 of 435
347
25
John Watson
Unattached
M35
45
51
123 of 435
346
Daniel Walsh
Unattached
M
45
57
124 of 435
347
Marc Horsfall
Unattached
M35
46
01
125 of 435
348
Fiona Raby
Keighley & Craven AC
F
46
04
126 of 435
349
0
Dougie Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
M40
46
06
127 of 435
349
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
46
09
128 of 435
349
0
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
46
13
129 of 435
350
0
Alan Davidson
Unattached
M45
46
14
130 of 435
349
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
46
15
131 of 435
350
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
46
21
132 of 435
351
2
Nick Wallhead
Valley Striders
M
46
24
133 of 435
351
8
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
46
27
134 of 435
352
0
George Little
Unattached
M50
46
32
135 of 435
352
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
46
35
136 of 435
353
0
Roger Fleming
Stainland Lions
M50
46
39
137 of 435
353
8
Andrew Nicholls
Unattached
M50
46
40
138 of 435
353
Stephen Craven
Saltaire Striders
M45
46
41
139 of 435
353
0
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F45
46
44
140 of 435
354
3
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
46
45
141 of 435
354
0
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M45
46
46
142 of 435
353
Ashley Hemsworth
Unattached
M35
46
47
143 of 435
354
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M40
46
50
144 of 435
354
Nick Hewland
Horsforth Harriers
M
46
57
145 of 435
355
0
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
46
59
146 of 435
356
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
47
05
147 of 435
356
0
Stuart Preston
Unattached
M
47
13
148 of 435
357
Diane Crave
Airecentre Pacers
F45
47
14
149 of 435
357
0
Richard Brook
Unattached
M35
47
15
150 of 435
357
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M65
47
16
151 of 435
358
0
Martin Wilson
Unattached
M55
47
16
152 of 435
357
Marie O'Connor
Pudsey Pacers
F
47
17
153 of 435
358
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
47
19
154 of 435
358
19
Ian Melia
Unattached
M45
47
21
155 of 435
358
Stephen Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
47
29
156 of 435
359
25
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
47
31
157 of 435
360
0
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M55
47
32
158 of 435
360
2
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
47
33
159 of 435
360
0
Claire Strover
Unattached
F35
47
37
160 of 435
360
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F50
47
38
161 of 435
360
0
Tim Barnett
Unattached
M50
47
42
162 of 435
360
Ian Ryder
Unattached
M40
47
45
163 of 435
361
Joanna Cockerham
Unattached
F
47
48
164 of 435
361
Alistair McLean
Unattached
M45
47
49
165 of 435
361
Fred Harrison
Adams Running Club
M55
47
50
166 of 435
362
0
Jacques Kriel
Unattached
M
47
51
167 of 435
362
Mark Vollans
Rodillian Runners
M35
47
52
168 of 435
362
0
Victor Bamfield
Unattached
M35
47
54
169 of 435
362
Les Winter
Unattached
M60
47
57
170 of 435
362
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
47
58
171 of 435
363
16
Colm Phelan
Unattached
M
48
06
172 of 435
363
Nick Burton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
48
10
173 of 435
364
0
Craig Bradley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
48
14
174 of 435
365
0
John Tate
Unattached
M45
48
20
175 of 435
365
Barrie Barker
Unattached
M40
48
21
176 of 435
365
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
48
22
177 of 435
366
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
48
24
178 of 435
366
0
Lucy Hurndall
Unattached
F
48
29
179 of 435
366
Joy Warman
Unattached
F
48
30
180 of 435
367
Liam Verity
Unattached
M
48
31
181 of 435
367
Iain Rayner
Unattached
M
48
46
182 of 435
369
David Snowden
Unattached
M
48
52
183 of 435
369
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
48
54
184 of 435
370
0
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
48
55
185 of 435
370
0
Clair Ranns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
48
56
186 of 435
370
19
Matthew Barker
Unattached
M35
48
57
187 of 435
370
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M55
49
10
188 of 435
372
0
Robert Martin
Unattached
M45
49
11
189 of 435
372
Neil Toner
Unattached
M
49
12
190 of 435
372
Timothy Ratcliffe
Ilkley Harriers
M55
49
19
191 of 435
373
0
Philip Lonsdale
Pudsey Pacers
M45
49
22
192 of 435
374
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
49
26
193 of 435
374
1
Dan Moorhouse
Unattached
M
49
28
194 of 435
374
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
49
29
195 of 435
374
25
John Douglas
Unattached
M50
49
32
196 of 435
374
Ben Taylor
Unattached
M
49
33
197 of 435
374
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
49
36
198 of 435
375
0
David Lovell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
49
38
199 of 435
376
0
Oliver Rowe
Unattached
M
49
41
200 of 435
375
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F45
49
42
201 of 435
376
25
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
49
48
202 of 435
377
0
Jennifer Heron
Unattached
F35
49
48
203 of 435
376
Andy Wilson
Unattached
M40
49
49
204 of 435
376
Stephen Alred
Unattached
M
49
50
205 of 435
377
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M65
49
54
206 of 435
378
0
John Baldock
Idle Athletic Club
M45
50
00
207 of 435
378
19
Alison Hopson
Unattached
F35
50
19
208 of 435
380
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
50
20
209 of 435
381
0
Samsuri Hunak
Unattached
M
50
21
210 of 435
381
Sean Joyce
Unattached
M35
50
28
211 of 435
381
Johnston Townsend
Unattached
M35
50
42
212 of 435
383
Malcolm Taylor
Unattached
M55
50
43
213 of 435
383
Eoghan Given
Unattached
M
50
47
214 of 435
384
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M35
50
53
215 of 435
385
7
Chris Fountain
Unattached
M40
50
58
216 of 435
385
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M65
50
58
217 of 435
386
7
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
50
59
218 of 435
385
Dave Wood
Manchester Harriers
M45
51
00
219 of 435
386
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
51
03
220 of 435
386
0
Helen Forshaw
Abbey Runners
F35
51
04
221 of 435
386
0
Garry Mangham
Unattached
M45
51
08
222 of 435
386
Martin Cockerham
Unattached
M55
51
11
223 of 435
387
Angela Bennett
Unattached
F45
51
12
224 of 435
387
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
51
15
225 of 435
388
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
51
24
226 of 435
389
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
51
25
227 of 435
389
0
Mehfuzur Rehman
Unattached
M
51
27
228 of 435
389
Chris Gethin
Unattached
M
51
32
229 of 435
389
Victoria Allgar
Unattached
F40
51
33
230 of 435
390
Julie Raven
Unattached
F35
51
34
231 of 435
390
Marcus Williams
Unattached
M40
51
35
232 of 435
390
Samantha Sugden
Dragons Running Club
F35
51
36
233 of 435
390
15
Jonathan Smith
Unattached
M40
51
38
234 of 435
390
Jo Leslie
Unattached
F
51
42
235 of 435
391
Joe Taylor
Unattached
M
51
43
236 of 435
391
Julie Hustwit
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
51
46
237 of 435
392
0
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F45
51
50
238 of 435
392
Thomas Sara
Unattached
M
51
54
239 of 435
392
Leon McQuaid
Unattached
M
51
55
240 of 435
392
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
51
57
241 of 435
393
John Tatham
Baildon Runners
M45
51
59
242 of 435
393
0
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
01
243 of 435
394
25
Russ Hartley
Dragons Running Club
M45
52
05
244 of 435
394
0
Arifa Chakera
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
52
08
245 of 435
395
0
Jonathan Linstead
Unattached
M
52
12
246 of 435
395
Matthew Dawson
Unattached
M
52
14
247 of 435
395
Terri Fraser
Unattached
F45
52
16
248 of 435
395
David Williams
Unattached
M45
52
18
249 of 435
395
Steven Dodd
Unattached
M
52
22
250 of 435
396
Stuart Turner
Unattached
M35
52
24
251 of 435
396
Mark Stenton
Unattached
M45
52
26
252 of 435
396
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M50
52
30
253 of 435
397
0
Louise Smart
Unattached
F45
52
32
254 of 435
397
Peter Wetherhead
Unattached
M50
52
33
255 of 435
397
Nicholas Lyles
Unattached
M
52
40
256 of 435
398
Andrew Kelsey
Unattached
M
52
42
257 of 435
398
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M35
52
45
258 of 435
399
Jayne Dungan
Unattached
F40
52
47
259 of 435
399
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
52
48
260 of 435
400
2
John Marlow
Unattached
M55
52
51
261 of 435
399
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
52
52
262 of 435
400
0
Hay North
Unattached
M40
52
54
263 of 435
400
Stephanie Wilson
Unattached
F
52
55
264 of 435
400
Ann Trusson
Airecentre Pacers
F35
52
57
265 of 435
401
0
Peter Doogan
Unattached
M
52
58
266 of 435
400
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
52
59
267 of 435
401
25
Joe Law
Unattached
M
53
00
268 of 435
401
David Moxon
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
53
03
269 of 435
401
0
Christine Addison
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
53
06
270 of 435
402
0
Mark Jennings
Unattached
M35
53
10
271 of 435
402
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F60
53
13
272 of 435
403
0
Deirdre Hartigan
Unattached
F
53
22
273 of 435
403
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
53
23
274 of 435
404
0
Craig Clegg
Pudsey Pacers
M
53
30
275 of 435
405
0
Thomas Brown
Unattached
M35
53
35
276 of 435
405
Joanna Nicholson
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
36
277 of 435
406
0
Barbara Conley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
53
38
278 of 435
406
0
Peter Howard
Unattached
M35
53
42
279 of 435
406
Petra Bijsterveld
Unattached
F45
53
45
280 of 435
406
Nikki Peers
Unattached
F35
53
46
281 of 435
406
Kathryn Bedford
Abbey Runners
F35
53
50
282 of 435
407
0
Jason Easingwood
Unattached
M35
53
58
283 of 435
408
Trudy Bower
Unattached
F35
53
59
284 of 435
408
Katie Goodwin
Valley Striders
F
54
01
285 of 435
409
0
Joanne Smith-Eccles
Unattached
F
54
02
286 of 435
408
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M35
54
05
287 of 435
409
Chris Doughty
Unattached
M
54
06
288 of 435
409
Berthany Perry
Unattached
F
54
08
289 of 435
409
Bernard O'Connor
Unattached
M40
54
10
290 of 435
409
Lee Caveney
Unattached
M
54
11
291 of 435
410
John Hipshon
Unattached
M45
54
12
292 of 435
410
Alison Little
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
54
12
293 of 435
410
0
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M35
54
15
294 of 435
410
Elaine Gee
Unattached
M45
54
18
295 of 435
410
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
54
22
296 of 435
411
0
Sally Roberts
Unattached
F35
54
28
297 of 435
412
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
54
32
298 of 435
413
25
Chris Hunter
Unattached
M
54
34
299 of 435
412
Joanne Forster
Pudsey Pacers
F45
54
35
300 of 435
413
0
Louise Hollowbread
Pudsey Pacers
F35
54
42
301 of 435
414
0
Shaun Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
54
43
302 of 435
414
0
Frances Vose
Unattached
M45
54
57
303 of 435
415
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
54
59
304 of 435
416
Stephen Pollard
Unattached
M60
55
01
305 of 435
416
Chris Appleton
Unattached
M50
55
02
306 of 435
416
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
M55
55
03
307 of 435
416
David McKenna
Unattached
M45
55
08
308 of 435
417
Hayley Crosby
Unattached
F
55
11
309 of 435
417
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
55
14
310 of 435
418
15
Frank Zagajewski
Unattached
M45
55
15
311 of 435
418
Martin Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
55
18
312 of 435
418
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
55
19
313 of 435
418
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
19
314 of 435
419
3
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
55
20
315 of 435
419
25
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
55
24
316 of 435
419
6
Lisa Goddard
Unattached
F35
55
29
317 of 435
419
Wayne Meehan
Unattached
M
55
31
318 of 435
420
George Slack
Unattached
M35
55
33
319 of 435
420
Peter Persico
Unattached
M
55
34
320 of 435
420
Trevor Armitage
Sunderland Strollers
M55
55
39
321 of 435
421
0
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
55
46
322 of 435
422
0
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
55
47
323 of 435
422
0
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
M
55
49
324 of 435
422
Sarah Davies
Unattached
F
55
51
325 of 435
422
Rachel Howson
Unattached
F35
55
54
326 of 435
423
Bernard Foster
Abbey Runners
M60
56
01
327 of 435
424
0
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
56
05
328 of 435
424
4
Jim Bloomfield
Unattached
M
56
07
329 of 435
424
Carmel Utting
Unattached
F40
56
11
330 of 435
425
Beate Schmidt-Rohlfing
Unattached
F50
56
17
331 of 435
425
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
56
24
332 of 435
427
0
Michael Bird
Unattached
M
56
28
333 of 435
427
Jayne Robinson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
56
31
334 of 435
428
0
Paul Lisle
Unattached
M45
56
32
335 of 435
427
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
56
34
336 of 435
428
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
56
35
337 of 435
428
0
Claire Meehan
Unattached
F
56
39
338 of 435
428
Sarah Europe-Finner
Unattached
F
56
41
339 of 435
428
Harrison Richards
Unattached
M35
56
42
340 of 435
429
Judith Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
F40
56
54
341 of 435
431
0
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M45
56
56
342 of 435
430
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
57
19
343 of 435
434
21
Katie Lazenby
Horsforth Fellandale
F
57
24
344 of 435
434
0
Ruth Jacobs
Unattached
F45
57
25
345 of 435
434
Tim Arnold
Unattached
M55
57
25
346 of 435
434
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F35
57
28
347 of 435
435
1
Lisa Smedley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
57
29
348 of 435
435
0
Steven Downs
Unattached
M60
57
37
349 of 435
436
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
57
41
350 of 435
437
0
Lindsay Carr
Unattached
F35
57
45
351 of 435
437
Kavita Bargota
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
57
50
352 of 435
438
0
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M65
57
58
353 of 435
438
Keith Bonney
Unattached
M50
58
03
354 of 435
439
Tony Bennett
Unattached
M45
58
11
355 of 435
440
Josie Briggs
Unattached
F40
58
14
356 of 435
440
Julia Hinchliffe
Unattached
F35
58
21
357 of 435
441
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M65
58
30
358 of 435
443
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
58
39
359 of 435
444
0
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
58
46
360 of 435
445
0
Dianne Draper
Unattached
F35
58
47
361 of 435
444
Helen Bradbury
Dragons Running Club
F50
59
12
362 of 435
448
0
Jeffrey Caplan
Unattached
M65
59
18
363 of 435
448
Philippa Turner
Unattached
F
59
26
364 of 435
449
Jill Mason
Unattached
M45
59
34
365 of 435
450
Chris Mason
Unattached
M45
59
35
366 of 435
450
Rosanna Morris
Unattached
F35
59
36
367 of 435
451
Amanda Mears
Unattached
F40
59
37
368 of 435
451
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M60
59
38
369 of 435
451
0
Hedvika Toncrova
Unattached
F
59
40
370 of 435
451
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
59
41
371 of 435
452
5
Liz Walker
Unattached
F50
59
46
372 of 435
452
Graham Walker
Unattached
M50
59
47
373 of 435
452
Sophie Taylor
Unattached
F
1
00
00
374 of 435
454
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
00
07
375 of 435
455
0
Brian Newham
Unattached
M55
1
00
15
376 of 435
455
Sue Hamilton
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
1
00
28
377 of 435
458
16
Mark Dinsdale
Unattached
M40
1
00
29
378 of 435
457
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
00
38
379 of 435
459
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
00
40
380 of 435
459
0
Bernadette Bieganowski
Unattached
F40
1
00
57
381 of 435
461
Katherine Bell
Unattached
F45
1
00
57
382 of 435
461
Michael j. White
Unattached
M
1
00
58
383 of 435
461
Vicky Smith
Unattached
F
1
01
12
384 of 435
463
Deepak Mittal
Unattached
M55
1
01
16
385 of 435
463
Jackie Harris
Unattached
F45
1
01
17
386 of 435
463
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
01
32
387 of 435
466
0
Philip Ebbage
Unattached
M45
1
01
35
388 of 435
466
Sally Dyson
Unattached
F
1
01
42
389 of 435
466
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
1
01
56
390 of 435
469
0
Andrea Pegg
Baildon Runners
F55
1
02
04
391 of 435
470
0
James Kinnear
Unattached
M
1
02
29
392 of 435
472
Gemma Storr
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
02
31
393 of 435
473
0
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
02
34
394 of 435
473
0
Helena Davies
Unattached
F45
1
02
37
395 of 435
473
Cathy Gurney
Unattached
F55
1
02
37
396 of 435
473
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
02
41
397 of 435
474
8
Sandra Stainton
Unattached
F40
1
02
43
398 of 435
474
Anita Askham
Unattached
F40
1
02
44
399 of 435
474
Nigel Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
03
22
400 of 435
479
Mark Paling
Unattached
M45
1
03
31
401 of 435
480
Geoffrey Lambourne
Unattached
M
1
03
43
402 of 435
482
Becky Homer
Unattached
F
1
03
52
403 of 435
483
Samantha Wills
Unattached
F
1
04
17
404 of 435
486
Zoe Tebbutt
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
04
40
405 of 435
489
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
04
54
406 of 435
491
0
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
04
57
407 of 435
492
0
Geoffrey Render
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
05
11
408 of 435
493
0
Phil Lamb
Unattached
M
1
05
17
409 of 435
494
Martin Bare
Unattached
M50
1
05
19
410 of 435
494
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
05
22
411 of 435
495
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
05
37
412 of 435
497
25
Frances Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
05
52
413 of 435
498
Kirsty Fleming
Unattached
F35
1
05
55
414 of 435
498
Dianne Addison
Unattached
F45
1
06
07
415 of 435
500
Richard Crossley
Unattached
M
1
06
25
416 of 435
502
Bruce McNeill
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
06
33
417 of 435
504
0
Caroline McNeill
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
06
33
418 of 435
504
0
Nicola Verity
Unattached
F
1
07
01
419 of 435
507
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
07
29
420 of 435
511
0
Jenny Beattie
Unattached
F
1
07
36
421 of 435
511
Michael Kinnear
Unattached
M55
1
09
16
422 of 435
524
Vicky Kershaw
Unattached
F
1
09
41
423 of 435
527
Beth Loker
Unattached
F
1
10
28
424 of 435
533
Zoe Dale
Hailsham Harriers
F40
1
10
41
425 of 435
535
0
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
11
06
426 of 435
538
18
Kelly Spires
Unattached
F
1
11
51
427 of 435
543
Nathan Wicks
Unattached
M
1
11
52
428 of 435
543
Lesley Andrew
Unattached
F
1
12
51
429 of 435
551
Hayley Preston
Unattached
F
1
12
52
430 of 435
551
Jake Maltby
Unattached
M45
1
14
41
431 of 435
565
Heidi Griffin
Unattached
F
1
15
41
432 of 435
572
Mark Wadkin
Unattached
M55
1
16
50
433 of 435
581
Caroline McCourt
Unattached
F35
1
16
52
434 of 435
581
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
1
20
06
435 of 435
606
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1557&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024