Results
Results for
Sandal Castle 10k
on the 12th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
36
52
1 of 459
277
0
Jilly Ingman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
38
07
2 of 459
286
0
Adam Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M50
39
01
3 of 459
293
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
39
29
4 of 459
296
0
John Nicholson
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
39
44
5 of 459
298
0
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M55
39
50
6 of 459
299
0
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M50
39
56
7 of 459
300
0
Mathew Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
40
16
8 of 459
302
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
40
57
9 of 459
307
0
Chris Hyde
Unattached
M
41
04
10 of 459
308
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
13
11 of 459
309
0
William Buckley
Unattached
M
41
15
12 of 459
309
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M35
41
16
13 of 459
309
Robert Fieldhouse
Unattached
M
41
21
14 of 459
310
Peter Maskill
Unattached
M
41
22
15 of 459
310
Scott Daly
Unattached
M35
41
26
16 of 459
310
Adrian Brown
Unattached
M35
41
29
17 of 459
311
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
31
18 of 459
312
25
Scott Marrison
Unattached
M
41
32
19 of 459
311
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M45
41
59
20 of 459
315
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
08
21 of 459
316
1
Kevin Longmate
Kirkstall Harriers
M
42
20
22 of 459
318
22
Graeme Brine
Unattached
M40
42
29
23 of 459
318
Iain Hannigan
Unattached
M40
42
29
24 of 459
318
Richard Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
42
31
25 of 459
319
Martin Cooper
Unattached
M40
42
34
26 of 459
319
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
42
40
27 of 459
320
John Ludvigsen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
42
43
28 of 459
321
3
Jerry Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M60
42
55
29 of 459
322
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
43
18
30 of 459
325
0
Dave Hammond
Unattached
M40
43
18
31 of 459
324
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
43
24
32 of 459
325
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M45
43
26
33 of 459
326
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
43
28
34 of 459
326
0
Ian Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
43
31
35 of 459
327
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
43
32
36 of 459
327
0
Ashley Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M
43
40
37 of 459
328
0
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M40
43
41
38 of 459
328
0
Matthew Fruci
Unattached
M
43
49
39 of 459
328
Guy Willard
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
43
51
40 of 459
329
0
Ken Inweregbu
Barnsley Harriers
M40
44
03
41 of 459
331
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
44
08
42 of 459
331
6
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
17
43 of 459
332
7
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
44
20
44 of 459
333
0
Paul Atkinson
Unattached
M45
44
37
45 of 459
334
Alastair Bond
Unattached
M
44
41
46 of 459
335
Jonny Flockton
Unattached
M35
44
42
47 of 459
335
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
45
00
48 of 459
338
18
Paul Dowling
Unattached
M40
45
00
49 of 459
337
Andrew Birkett
Unattached
M
45
16
50 of 459
339
Patrick Garland
Unattached
M45
45
18
51 of 459
339
Dave Bebbington
Unattached
M45
45
21
52 of 459
340
Robert Whitaker
Horwich Harriers
M35
45
22
53 of 459
340
25
Richard Hirst
Unattached
M
45
24
54 of 459
340
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
45
26
55 of 459
340
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
45
39
56 of 459
343
20
Dan Moore
Unattached
M
45
41
57 of 459
342
Adam Smart
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
45
42
58 of 459
343
0
Nicola Steel
Unattached
F
45
44
59 of 459
343
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
45
50
60 of 459
343
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
45
56
61 of 459
345
25
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M50
46
01
62 of 459
345
1
John Jennings
Unattached
M35
46
12
63 of 459
346
Neil Spence
Unattached
M50
46
13
64 of 459
346
Nick Payne
Unattached
M
46
16
65 of 459
347
Patrick O'Connor
Unattached
M45
46
18
66 of 459
347
Jonathon Tilt
Unattached
M40
46
18
67 of 459
347
Barry Townsend
Unattached
M40
46
20
68 of 459
347
Tom Rodgers
Unattached
M35
46
20
69 of 459
347
Paul Kirk
Unattached
M50
46
21
70 of 459
347
Niki Whitaker
City of Hull AC
F35
46
26
71 of 459
348
0
Paul Clifford
Unattached
M35
46
31
72 of 459
349
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
46
43
73 of 459
351
0
Keith James
Unattached
M40
46
49
74 of 459
351
Charlotte Coleman
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
46
51
75 of 459
352
0
Daniel Pape
Unattached
M
46
52
76 of 459
351
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
46
58
77 of 459
352
0
David Dean
Unattached
M50
47
07
78 of 459
353
Mathew Heseltine
Unattached
M
47
12
79 of 459
354
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
47
13
80 of 459
354
0
Lee Fox
Unattached
M
47
15
81 of 459
354
Roger Lawton
Unattached
M45
47
18
82 of 459
354
Daniel Townsend
Unattached
M
47
18
83 of 459
354
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M45
47
20
84 of 459
355
Neil Holdsworth
Unattached
M
47
23
85 of 459
355
David Dixon
Unattached
M45
47
23
86 of 459
355
Joe Shepherd
Unattached
M
47
26
87 of 459
355
Christopher Bowlas
Unattached
M40
47
31
88 of 459
356
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
47
34
89 of 459
356
Ian Price
Unattached
M40
47
34
90 of 459
356
Dan Siddall
Unattached
M
47
36
91 of 459
357
Richard Ledger
Unattached
M
47
36
92 of 459
357
Shaun Tunstall
Unattached
M40
47
38
93 of 459
357
Stuart Sykes
Unattached
M40
47
43
94 of 459
358
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M45
47
48
95 of 459
359
21
Gerard Coyle
Rodillian Runners
M
47
48
96 of 459
359
0
Dan Durrant
Unattached
M
47
49
97 of 459
358
Paul Chilton
Unattached
M45
47
50
98 of 459
358
Fraser Sugden
Unattached
M35
47
52
99 of 459
359
Rhys Anderton
Unattached
M
47
54
100 of 459
359
Adam Foster
Unattached
M40
47
56
101 of 459
359
Stephen Garman
Unattached
M40
48
02
102 of 459
360
Ric Armar
Unattached
M35
48
10
103 of 459
361
Stuart Hargreaves
Unattached
M40
48
10
104 of 459
361
Aidan Tupper
Unattached
M
48
13
105 of 459
361
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
48
14
106 of 459
362
5
Chris Halse
Unattached
M35
48
15
107 of 459
362
Michael Coyle
Unattached
M35
48
19
108 of 459
362
Mel Green
Kingstone Runners
F
48
27
109 of 459
364
0
Paul Heppenstall
Unattached
M40
48
29
110 of 459
363
Chris Plotts
Unattached
M
48
31
111 of 459
364
Sam Steer
Unattached
F
48
40
112 of 459
365
Philippa Baker
Unattached
M
48
49
113 of 459
366
Ian Petrie
Rothwell Harriers
M50
48
51
114 of 459
367
16
Jonathan Weir
Unattached
M35
48
52
115 of 459
366
Philip Dickerson
Unattached
M35
48
53
116 of 459
366
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
49
07
117 of 459
369
0
Christopher Patrick
Unattached
M40
49
20
118 of 459
370
Mark Vollans
Unattached
M35
49
22
119 of 459
370
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
49
28
120 of 459
371
0
Steven Hine
Unattached
M45
49
28
121 of 459
371
Klaus Witte
Unattached
M35
49
29
122 of 459
371
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
49
42
123 of 459
373
17
Sally Temperley
Unattached
F40
49
43
124 of 459
373
Chris Garnett
Unattached
M
49
45
125 of 459
373
Andrew Reid
Unattached
M45
49
46
126 of 459
373
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
49
47
127 of 459
374
12
Selim Khan
Unattached
M45
49
47
128 of 459
373
Joe Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M
49
49
129 of 459
374
0
Gary Clay
Unattached
M50
50
00
130 of 459
375
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
50
01
131 of 459
375
0
Karl Gibbons
Unattached
M
50
03
132 of 459
375
Ian Bunting
Unattached
M45
50
05
133 of 459
375
James Williamson
Unattached
M35
50
09
134 of 459
376
Jonathan Rist
Unattached
M40
50
10
135 of 459
376
Kathleen Brankin
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
50
15
136 of 459
377
0
Haydn Platts
Unattached
M45
50
18
137 of 459
377
David Snowden
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
25
138 of 459
378
0
Graeme Dyson
Unattached
M45
50
29
139 of 459
378
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
50
33
140 of 459
379
Michael Warren
Unattached
M45
50
34
141 of 459
379
Michael Tunstall
Unattached
M45
50
35
142 of 459
379
Sean Newby
Unattached
M35
50
37
143 of 459
379
Ian Miburn
Unattached
M55
50
48
144 of 459
381
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
50
49
145 of 459
381
Zoey Sturgeon
Unattached
F
50
50
146 of 459
381
Carol Sharratt
Hatton Darts Running Club
F50
50
56
147 of 459
382
25
Rory Byrne
Unattached
M
50
58
148 of 459
382
Paul Land
Unattached
M
51
02
149 of 459
382
Dave Owen
Unattached
M40
51
02
150 of 459
382
Jane Illingworth
Unattached
F35
51
04
151 of 459
383
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
51
06
152 of 459
383
Shaun Lunty
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
51
10
153 of 459
384
0
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
51
13
154 of 459
384
0
Mark Box
Wakefield Harriers
M55
51
14
155 of 459
384
0
Leon MacHen
Unattached
M
51
16
156 of 459
384
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
51
16
157 of 459
385
0
Neil Cooper
Unattached
M40
51
17
158 of 459
384
Lindsay Bruce
Unattached
F40
51
18
159 of 459
384
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
51
24
160 of 459
386
0
Matt Patch
Unattached
M
51
31
161 of 459
386
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M55
51
35
162 of 459
387
Sarah Percy
Unattached
F40
51
37
163 of 459
387
Alan Brook
Unattached
M45
51
40
164 of 459
387
Emma Baxter
Unattached
F35
51
41
165 of 459
387
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
51
42
166 of 459
388
25
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
51
42
167 of 459
388
0
John Parkinson
Unattached
M45
51
50
168 of 459
388
Peter McEvoy
Unattached
M55
51
56
169 of 459
389
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M55
51
57
170 of 459
389
Terry Grech
Unattached
M40
52
10
171 of 459
391
Patrick Harrison
Unattached
M
52
12
172 of 459
391
Neal Potter
Unattached
M
52
13
173 of 459
391
Mark Williams
Hartshead Running Club
M
52
13
174 of 459
392
0
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M60
52
14
175 of 459
391
John Pitts
Unattached
M50
52
17
176 of 459
392
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
52
20
177 of 459
392
Blair Crump
Unattached
M45
52
21
178 of 459
392
Paul Bottomley
Unattached
M50
52
21
179 of 459
392
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
52
27
180 of 459
394
0
Jane Simpkins
Unattached
F35
52
31
181 of 459
394
Paul Ballesta
Unattached
M40
52
31
182 of 459
394
Dean Hill
Unattached
M40
52
31
183 of 459
394
Stuart Scott
Unattached
M45
52
32
184 of 459
394
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
52
32
185 of 459
394
0
Stephanie Greenwood
Unattached
F
52
42
186 of 459
395
Liam O'Brien
Unattached
M35
52
43
187 of 459
395
Lisa Rutherford
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
52
43
188 of 459
396
0
John Day
Unattached
M50
52
46
189 of 459
395
Lee Verity
Unattached
M
52
47
190 of 459
396
Zoe Charlesworth
Holmfirth Harriers
F
52
47
191 of 459
396
0
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
52
48
192 of 459
396
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
52
52
193 of 459
397
0
John Gilchrist
Unattached
M
52
53
194 of 459
396
Jude Smith
Unattached
F45
52
55
195 of 459
397
Anthony Larkin
Unattached
M50
52
55
196 of 459
397
Valentine Miller
Unattached
M45
52
57
197 of 459
397
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
53
14
198 of 459
399
0
Nick Sinden
Unattached
M
53
14
199 of 459
399
Anthony Mott
Unattached
M
53
16
200 of 459
399
Anneka Sawyer
Unattached
M40
53
22
201 of 459
400
Stephen Baxter
Unattached
M
53
22
202 of 459
400
Stephen-john Tinker
Unattached
M35
53
24
203 of 459
400
Peter Moore
Unattached
M45
53
32
204 of 459
401
Louis Stephens-Ramsden
Unattached
M
53
37
205 of 459
402
Steven Walsh
Unattached
M
53
37
206 of 459
402
Stephen Thomson
Unattached
M45
53
38
207 of 459
402
John Riley (snr)
Unattached
M55
53
40
208 of 459
402
Alexandra Riley
Unattached
F
53
41
209 of 459
402
Peter Shepherd
Unattached
M40
53
44
210 of 459
403
Lee Johnson
Unattached
M35
53
47
211 of 459
403
Claire Layton
Unattached
F
53
50
212 of 459
403
Jonathan Anderson
Unattached
M
53
53
213 of 459
404
Michael Simpkins
Unattached
M35
53
55
214 of 459
404
Georgie Ellis
Unattached
F
53
56
215 of 459
404
Martin Hector
Unattached
M50
53
58
216 of 459
404
Claire Carter
Unattached
F35
54
00
217 of 459
405
Dave Shaw
Rodillian Runners
M60
54
02
218 of 459
405
0
Emma Hobson
Unattached
F40
54
05
219 of 459
405
Ian Fairlamb
Unattached
M35
54
14
220 of 459
406
Charlotte Fairlamb
Unattached
F
54
14
221 of 459
406
Gregory Barrett
Unattached
M
54
15
222 of 459
407
Julie Taffinder
Rothwell Harriers
F35
54
19
223 of 459
408
0
Barrie Smith
Unattached
M50
54
24
224 of 459
408
Nina Corfield
Unattached
F45
54
25
225 of 459
408
Tony Taylor
Unattached
M55
54
25
226 of 459
408
Ian Myles
Unattached
M35
54
27
227 of 459
408
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M
54
28
228 of 459
408
Deborah Hough
Unattached
F40
54
32
229 of 459
409
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F35
54
37
230 of 459
410
0
Eleanor Parkes
Unattached
F
54
39
231 of 459
410
Karen Fletcher
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
54
45
232 of 459
411
0
Vicky Consterdine
Unattached
F40
54
48
233 of 459
411
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
54
52
234 of 459
412
0
Michael Till
Unattached
M60
54
52
235 of 459
411
Glenn Ely
Unattached
M35
54
53
236 of 459
411
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
54
56
237 of 459
412
0
Jayne Law
Unattached
F45
54
57
238 of 459
412
Sally Davidson Kelly
Unattached
M
54
58
239 of 459
412
Simon Gittins
Unattached
M35
54
59
240 of 459
412
Kate Fisher
Unattached
F45
55
14
241 of 459
414
Graeme Land
Unattached
M45
55
16
242 of 459
414
Luke Hulley
Unattached
M
55
16
243 of 459
414
Phillip Barr
Unattached
M55
55
23
244 of 459
415
Andy Clark
Unattached
M35
55
30
245 of 459
416
Peter Rowbotham
Unattached
M60
55
32
246 of 459
416
David McKenna
Unattached
M45
55
36
247 of 459
417
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
55
37
248 of 459
417
0
Stuart Wilson
Unattached
M
55
41
249 of 459
417
Ben Harrey
Unattached
M
55
44
250 of 459
418
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
55
44
251 of 459
418
12
John Osborne
Unattached
M
55
45
252 of 459
418
Deborah Hughes
Unattached
F40
55
46
253 of 459
418
Mark Turner
Unattached
M35
55
49
254 of 459
418
Mischka Hughes
Unattached
M40
55
49
255 of 459
418
Rob Shepherd
Unattached
M
55
49
256 of 459
418
Martin Douglas
Unattached
M50
55
52
257 of 459
419
Steph Cheeseman
Rothwell Harriers
F35
55
55
258 of 459
420
0
Gary Round
Unattached
M50
55
56
259 of 459
419
Samuel Woodgate
Unattached
M
55
59
260 of 459
420
Robert Bates
Unattached
M50
56
01
261 of 459
420
Matthew Stephenson
Unattached
M45
56
01
262 of 459
420
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M60
56
02
263 of 459
420
0
Michael Levick
Unattached
M40
56
05
264 of 459
420
Paula Turner
Unattached
F40
56
05
265 of 459
420
Simon Gannon
Unattached
M40
56
07
266 of 459
421
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
56
07
267 of 459
421
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
56
14
268 of 459
422
1
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
56
14
269 of 459
422
1
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
56
19
270 of 459
423
11
Harry Land
Unattached
M
56
19
271 of 459
422
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
56
21
272 of 459
423
25
David Brady
Unattached
M45
56
27
273 of 459
423
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M45
56
32
274 of 459
424
Alan Birdsworth
Unattached
M40
56
32
275 of 459
424
David Plotts
Unattached
M40
56
32
276 of 459
424
Helen Mules
Unattached
F
56
37
277 of 459
424
Lisa Binks
Unattached
F
56
42
278 of 459
425
Anya Millican
Unattached
F35
56
45
279 of 459
425
Michelle Colley
Horsforth Harriers
F
56
46
280 of 459
426
0
Faye Dickinson
Unattached
F
56
47
281 of 459
426
Joanne Patrickson
Unattached
F40
56
53
282 of 459
426
Jonathan Patrickson
Unattached
M40
56
54
283 of 459
427
Dot Hand
Rodillian Runners
F65
56
59
284 of 459
428
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
57
08
285 of 459
429
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
57
09
286 of 459
429
0
Pamela Cover
Unattached
F35
57
11
287 of 459
429
Laura Brown
Unattached
F40
57
14
288 of 459
429
Alex Curry
Unattached
M40
57
15
289 of 459
429
Kate Pankhurst
Hyde Park Harriers
F
57
17
290 of 459
430
0
Clare Proctor
Unattached
F
57
18
291 of 459
430
Cevin Barker
Unattached
M35
57
18
292 of 459
430
Helen Bottom
Meltham Athletic Club
F
57
22
293 of 459
431
0
Keith Thorne
Unattached
M55
57
23
294 of 459
430
Paul Sturgeon
Unattached
M60
57
29
295 of 459
431
Alex Hunter
Unattached
F
57
38
296 of 459
432
Gill Day
Rodillian Runners
F50
57
38
297 of 459
433
0
Paul Collier
Unattached
M35
57
39
298 of 459
432
Michael Cubitt
Wakefield Harriers
M60
57
42
299 of 459
433
0
Keith Pendlebury
Unattached
M60
57
45
300 of 459
433
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
57
52
301 of 459
434
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F35
57
56
302 of 459
435
0
Fiona Cooper
Unattached
F40
58
01
303 of 459
435
Colin Green
Notfast Running Club
M65
58
02
304 of 459
436
0
Garry Seymour
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
58
03
305 of 459
436
3
Dominic Sheerin
Unattached
M
58
10
306 of 459
436
Rebecca Townsend
Unattached
F
58
15
307 of 459
437
Phil Townsend
Unattached
M55
58
15
308 of 459
437
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F35
58
26
309 of 459
439
0
Adam Sykes
Unattached
M
58
32
310 of 459
439
Mark Marshall
Unattached
M
58
32
311 of 459
439
Terry Reddington
Unattached
M55
58
37
312 of 459
439
Gareth Flower
Unattached
M35
58
38
313 of 459
440
Suzanne Slater
Unattached
F35
58
40
314 of 459
440
Michael Kelly
Unattached
M55
58
42
315 of 459
440
Alice Gilchrist
Unattached
F
58
48
316 of 459
441
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F
58
48
317 of 459
441
Andrew Hinchliffe
Unattached
M
58
53
318 of 459
441
John Burke
Unattached
M40
58
56
319 of 459
442
Julie Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
58
58
320 of 459
443
0
Jim Law
Unattached
M50
59
03
321 of 459
443
Jim Benson
Unattached
M
59
08
322 of 459
443
Robert Spawton
Unattached
M50
59
08
323 of 459
443
Susan Foster
Unattached
F35
59
15
324 of 459
444
Jonathan Aveyard
Unattached
M
59
32
325 of 459
446
Sandy George
Unattached
F40
59
36
326 of 459
447
Claire Mundy
Horsforth Harriers
F
59
46
327 of 459
449
0
Daniel Rich
Unattached
M35
59
47
328 of 459
448
John Bailey
Unattached
M50
59
54
329 of 459
449
Lyndsey Brown
Unattached
F35
59
57
330 of 459
449
Karen Orr
Unattached
F40
59
58
331 of 459
450
Helen Mann
Rodillian Runners
F45
59
59
332 of 459
450
0
Tracey Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
00
02
333 of 459
450
Neil Ripley
Unattached
M
1
00
15
334 of 459
452
Rafarat Ahmed
Unattached
M
1
00
16
335 of 459
452
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M55
1
00
19
336 of 459
452
Michael Pool
Unattached
M60
1
00
22
337 of 459
453
Rebecca Mobley
Unattached
F
1
00
22
338 of 459
453
Ian Tippen
Army Athletic Club
M60
1
00
23
339 of 459
453
0
Alison Marsden
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
00
26
340 of 459
454
0
Robert Smitten
Unattached
M50
1
00
34
341 of 459
454
Stephen Warner
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
00
43
342 of 459
456
0
Karen Ormerod
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
00
44
343 of 459
456
0
Julie Martin
Unattached
F
1
00
51
344 of 459
456
David Ingram
Unattached
M45
1
00
52
345 of 459
456
Trevor Perry
Unattached
M60
1
01
03
346 of 459
458
Steven Megson
Unattached
M35
1
01
03
347 of 459
458
Medicay Moyo
Unattached
M35
1
01
23
348 of 459
460
John Whiteside
Unattached
M35
1
01
25
349 of 459
460
Jo Rodger
Unattached
M
1
01
26
350 of 459
461
Sharon Richman
Unattached
F40
1
01
29
351 of 459
461
Catherine Dennis
Unattached
F
1
01
30
352 of 459
461
Matt Whittaker
Unattached
F
1
01
37
353 of 459
462
Frances Mountain
Unattached
F
1
01
41
354 of 459
462
Stuart Knight
Unattached
M60
1
01
41
355 of 459
462
Thomas Mountain
Unattached
M
1
01
42
356 of 459
463
Catherine Hirst
Unattached
F45
1
01
47
357 of 459
463
Jane Babbage
Unattached
F40
1
01
48
358 of 459
463
Louise Pavitt
Unattached
F40
1
01
53
359 of 459
464
Mark Pavitt
Unattached
M40
1
01
53
360 of 459
464
Phil Gildon
Unattached
M
1
01
54
361 of 459
464
Beverley Foster
Unattached
F45
1
01
58
362 of 459
465
Jessica Smith
Unattached
F
1
02
08
363 of 459
466
Tracy Wooffindin
Unattached
F35
1
02
08
364 of 459
466
Simon Wooffindin
Unattached
M
1
02
09
365 of 459
466
Julie Heaton
Unattached
F40
1
02
10
366 of 459
466
Tony Morley
Unattached
M40
1
02
11
367 of 459
466
John Kimberley
Unattached
M45
1
02
15
368 of 459
467
Fraser Maxwell
Unattached
M
1
02
18
369 of 459
467
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
02
21
370 of 459
468
0
Judith Spark
Unattached
F50
1
02
25
371 of 459
468
Daniel Webster
Unattached
M
1
02
28
372 of 459
468
James lee Scholes
Unattached
M
1
02
28
373 of 459
468
Caroline Booth-Burke
Unattached
F40
1
02
41
374 of 459
470
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
02
43
375 of 459
470
Lee Baxendale
Unattached
M40
1
02
46
376 of 459
471
Jozef Lomako
Unattached
M40
1
02
47
377 of 459
471
Elizabeth Goodson
Unattached
F35
1
02
47
378 of 459
471
Sue Talbot
Unattached
F50
1
02
56
379 of 459
472
Daniel Dobbs
Unattached
M
1
03
00
380 of 459
472
Tracey Blackburn
Unattached
F40
1
03
00
381 of 459
472
Pippa Shevill
Unattached
F45
1
03
03
382 of 459
473
Martin Shevill
Unattached
M55
1
03
03
383 of 459
473
Paul Lee
Unattached
M45
1
03
16
384 of 459
474
Suzanne Pease
Unattached
F35
1
03
18
385 of 459
475
Melanie Riley
Unattached
F
1
03
19
386 of 459
475
Louise Whittaker
Unattached
F
1
03
28
387 of 459
476
Debra Barker
Unattached
F45
1
03
43
388 of 459
478
Kay Fawcett
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
03
47
389 of 459
479
0
Shona Wykes
Unattached
F40
1
03
54
390 of 459
479
Anne Cooper
Eden Runners
F
1
03
55
391 of 459
480
0
Lindsay Moulson
Unattached
F35
1
04
00
392 of 459
480
James Humbles
Unattached
M
1
04
02
393 of 459
480
Robert Marshall
Unattached
M
1
04
03
394 of 459
480
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
04
11
395 of 459
482
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
04
15
396 of 459
482
0
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M55
1
04
27
397 of 459
483
Julian Harris
Unattached
M45
1
04
36
398 of 459
484
Helen Hotham
Unattached
F35
1
04
40
399 of 459
485
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M45
1
04
45
400 of 459
485
Chris Blackburn
Unattached
F40
1
04
52
401 of 459
486
Andrea Spencer
Unattached
F35
1
04
59
402 of 459
487
Pamela Tarn
Unattached
F40
1
05
01
403 of 459
487
Helen Barrows
Unattached
F
1
05
06
404 of 459
488
Helen Sloan
Unattached
F45
1
05
07
405 of 459
488
Ian Wightman
Unattached
M40
1
05
11
406 of 459
489
Jennifer Brook
Unattached
F
1
05
11
407 of 459
489
Ben Entwistle
Unattached
M45
1
05
18
408 of 459
490
Esha Gibbs
Unattached
F
1
05
29
409 of 459
491
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
05
34
410 of 459
492
0
Charlotte Lee
Unattached
F
1
05
35
411 of 459
492
Zoe Heppenstall
Unattached
F
1
06
05
412 of 459
495
Julie Reid
Unattached
F45
1
06
10
413 of 459
496
Caroline Shingles
Abbey Runners
F45
1
06
36
414 of 459
500
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
06
41
415 of 459
500
0
Catherine Marsden
Unattached
F
1
07
11
416 of 459
504
Mojisola Smith
Unattached
F35
1
07
12
417 of 459
504
Craig Whitfield
Unattached
M35
1
07
22
418 of 459
505
Alison Fraser
Unattached
F35
1
07
27
419 of 459
506
Alex Fraser
Unattached
M35
1
07
27
420 of 459
506
Justin Logan
Unattached
M35
1
07
32
421 of 459
506
Laurie Dummett
Unattached
M40
1
07
34
422 of 459
507
Mark Bickerton
Unattached
M35
1
07
38
423 of 459
507
Sarah Lee
Unattached
F40
1
07
41
424 of 459
507
Gerard Byrne
Unattached
M50
1
07
46
425 of 459
508
Phillip Cocker
Unattached
M50
1
07
48
426 of 459
508
Kayinosi Munthali
Unattached
M35
1
07
50
427 of 459
509
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
08
03
428 of 459
511
0
Sally Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
08
14
429 of 459
512
Donald Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
08
17
430 of 459
512
0
Paula Brown
Unattached
F35
1
08
24
431 of 459
513
Louise Wrack
Unattached
F
1
08
48
432 of 459
516
Helen Campbell
Unattached
F35
1
09
08
433 of 459
518
Annette Blythe
Unattached
F45
1
09
17
434 of 459
519
Iain Cramphorn
Unattached
M
1
09
23
435 of 459
520
James Hickling
Unattached
M35
1
09
35
436 of 459
522
Nicola Kemmenoe
Unattached
F
1
09
49
437 of 459
523
Mark Horler
Unattached
M40
1
09
49
438 of 459
523
Jim Estall
Unattached
M40
1
09
51
439 of 459
524
Dawn Sketchley
Unattached
F40
1
09
55
440 of 459
524
Andrew Holling
Unattached
M35
1
10
19
441 of 459
527
Paula Husband
Unattached
F40
1
10
37
442 of 459
529
Tracey Coldwell
Unattached
F40
1
10
53
443 of 459
531
Alison Buckle
Stainland Lions
F45
1
10
56
444 of 459
532
0
Jacqueline Walker
Unattached
F55
1
11
08
445 of 459
533
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
11
31
446 of 459
537
0
Murray Lucas
Unattached
M50
1
12
34
447 of 459
544
Catherine Brook
Unattached
F45
1
13
01
448 of 459
547
Susan Witty
Unattached
F35
1
14
16
449 of 459
557
Katherine Lee
Unattached
F
1
14
40
450 of 459
560
Emma Simpson
Unattached
F
1
14
40
451 of 459
560
Daniel Senor
Unattached
M
1
15
49
452 of 459
568
Jill Sedgewick
Unattached
F35
1
17
54
453 of 459
584
Aftab Bhatti
Unattached
M40
1
19
23
454 of 459
595
Garnett Orford
Unattached
M70
1
19
27
455 of 459
596
Fiona Little
Unattached
F40
1
19
27
456 of 459
596
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M60
1
20
19
457 of 459
602
Tom Marsden
Unattached
M
1
22
01
458 of 459
615
Tina Newsome
Unattached
F45
1
23
07
459 of 459
623
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1552&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024