Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Marathon
on the 12th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
3
22
54
1 of 145
250
20
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
3
32
43
2 of 145
262
16
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M50
3
36
15
3 of 145
266
0
Simon Shoesmith
Unattached
M50
3
37
00
4 of 145
266
John Bottomley
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M
3
40
34
5 of 145
271
0
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
43
59
6 of 145
276
25
Anthony Gerundini
Lincoln Tri Club
M40
3
46
07
7 of 145
278
0
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M
3
46
09
8 of 145
278
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
3
46
52
9 of 145
279
4
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M40
3
49
20
10 of 145
282
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
3
50
35
11 of 145
284
25
Alexander Cran
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
3
51
03
12 of 145
284
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
3
59
59
13 of 145
295
3
Ronald Turner
Rossendale Harriers
M50
4
00
15
14 of 145
296
0
Ben Paviour
Unattached
M
4
00
26
15 of 145
295
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
4
00
50
16 of 145
296
14
Chris Campbell
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
4
01
24
17 of 145
297
18
Carmen Anthony
Unattached
F
4
02
14
18 of 145
298
Dave Swift
Rossendale Harriers
M45
4
02
52
19 of 145
299
0
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M45
4
03
03
20 of 145
299
0
Mathew Haworth
Trawden Athletic Club
M
4
03
05
21 of 145
299
0
Rodney Guest
Unattached
M
4
03
15
22 of 145
299
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
4
03
59
23 of 145
300
12
Graham Hayes
Unattached
M
4
04
03
24 of 145
300
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M
4
04
11
25 of 145
300
0
Phillip Conner
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
4
05
01
26 of 145
301
0
Ian Arnold
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
4
07
32
27 of 145
305
0
Leanne Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F
4
08
59
28 of 145
306
0
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
4
10
25
29 of 145
308
Fabrice Klein
Unattached
M
4
10
35
30 of 145
308
Adrian Grainger
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
4
10
47
31 of 145
309
13
Ginny Willey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
4
11
05
32 of 145
309
0
Roy Hunter
Harrogate Harriers
M50
4
11
24
33 of 145
309
11
Tim Hayles
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
4
12
13
34 of 145
310
0
Simon Beverley
Pudsey Pacers
M
4
12
22
35 of 145
310
25
Brian Friend
Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon Club
M55
4
13
39
36 of 145
312
0
Glyn Smithers
Unattached
M
4
13
40
37 of 145
312
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
4
13
41
38 of 145
312
13
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
4
13
58
39 of 145
312
0
Catherine Howlett
Unattached
F40
4
14
30
40 of 145
313
Andrew Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
4
15
05
41 of 145
314
0
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M45
4
19
20
42 of 145
319
25
Chris Hare
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
4
19
58
43 of 145
320
0
David Cremins
Unattached
M40
4
20
08
44 of 145
320
Paul Mayson
Unattached
M40
4
20
36
45 of 145
320
James Atkinson
Unattached
M
4
21
20
46 of 145
321
Simon Hanson
Unattached
M
4
21
43
47 of 145
321
Chris Brown
Unattached
M50
4
23
24
48 of 145
324
Dean Ralphson
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
4
24
31
49 of 145
325
0
Shaun Harrison
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
26
54
50 of 145
328
0
Graham Dyson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
4
27
55
51 of 145
330
0
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
4
28
58
52 of 145
331
0
John Garrad
Unattached
M45
4
29
19
53 of 145
331
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
4
31
58
54 of 145
335
0
James Jones
Unattached
M
4
32
27
55 of 145
335
Claire Hanson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
4
33
17
56 of 145
336
10
Keith Dilly
Unattached
M40
4
34
12
57 of 145
337
Brian Cumpsty
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M40
4
34
31
58 of 145
338
0
Sharon Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
4
38
54
59 of 145
343
0
Dean Taylor
Unattached
M40
4
39
21
60 of 145
343
Colin Wood
Horwich Harriers
M50
4
39
36
61 of 145
344
0
Kate Parr
Totley Athletic Club
F
4
40
05
62 of 145
345
0
Bary Green
Unattached
M
4
42
23
63 of 145
347
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M
4
43
11
64 of 145
348
Matt Podd
Otley Athletic Club
M70
4
45
18
65 of 145
351
0
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
4
45
28
66 of 145
351
0
Jayne Butterworth
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
4
45
45
67 of 145
352
25
Mark Harriott
Peel Road Runners
M40
4
45
52
68 of 145
352
0
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
4
46
20
69 of 145
352
15
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
4
46
46
70 of 145
352
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
4
48
22
71 of 145
355
0
Phil McGucken
Unattached
M
4
48
36
72 of 145
355
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
4
48
39
73 of 145
355
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
4
48
47
74 of 145
355
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
4
49
15
75 of 145
356
17
Paul Oldfield
Clwydian Range Runners
M50
4
49
22
76 of 145
356
0
Shaun Denham
Pudsey Pacers
M40
4
49
49
77 of 145
357
0
Adie Greenwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
4
49
50
78 of 145
357
0
Tom Forman
North Herts Road Runners
M
4
54
43
79 of 145
363
0
Harriet Lambert
Unattached
F
4
55
28
80 of 145
363
Simon Watts
Unattached
M
4
55
55
81 of 145
364
Tracey Bailey
Keighley & Craven AC
F
4
56
00
82 of 145
364
0
Joanne Cahill
Unattached
F40
4
56
08
83 of 145
364
Matthew Broughton
Unattached
M
4
56
09
84 of 145
364
Neil Morville
Unattached
M40
4
56
39
85 of 145
364
Andrew Carlin
Unattached
M
4
57
37
86 of 145
366
Russell Hisrt
Unattached
M40
4
57
51
87 of 145
366
Jonathan Dale
Unattached
M
4
57
55
88 of 145
366
Adrian Carder
Unattached
M50
4
58
28
89 of 145
367
Richard Graham
Unattached
M
4
58
47
90 of 145
367
Martin Slack
Unattached
M
4
58
52
91 of 145
367
Jan-friedrich Wulf
Settle Harriers
M
5
02
33
92 of 145
372
0
John Oram
Unattached
M
5
02
56
93 of 145
372
Alwyn Clough
Unattached
M40
5
03
16
95 of 145
373
Will Richards
Unattached
M40
5
06
08
96 of 145
376
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
5
08
07
97 of 145
379
0
Richard Treitl
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
5
08
11
98 of 145
379
14
Martin Brockett
Unattached
M40
5
08
18
99 of 145
379
Sarah Booth
Unattached
F40
5
08
58
100 of 145
380
Olu Jatto
Knavesmire Harriers
M
5
09
08
101 of 145
380
25
Neil Mercer
Unattached
M
5
09
17
102 of 145
380
James Preston
Unattached
M
5
09
23
103 of 145
380
David Brook
Unattached
M45
5
09
58
104 of 145
381
David Johnson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
5
10
34
105 of 145
382
0
John Laurie
Dragons Running Club
M45
5
12
29
106 of 145
384
0
Mark Chetham
Unattached
M40
5
19
13
107 of 145
392
Geoff Webster
Valley Striders
M65
5
20
12
108 of 145
394
0
Margaret Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
5
20
20
109 of 145
394
0
Peter Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
5
20
21
110 of 145
394
0
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F
5
21
04
111 of 145
395
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
5
21
05
112 of 145
395
0
Greg Collett
Unattached
M50
5
21
06
113 of 145
395
Shirley Quarmby
Saltaire Striders
F40
5
21
07
114 of 145
395
0
Ray Crabbe
Unattached
M50
5
30
40
115 of 145
406
Gary Molyneux
Unattached
M
5
31
36
116 of 145
407
Ian Goldthorp
Unattached
M
5
32
19
117 of 145
408
Linda Isherwood
Unattached
F45
5
32
20
118 of 145
408
Charles Colbourn
Unattached
M
5
32
22
119 of 145
408
Anthony Pummell
Unattached
M55
5
34
37
120 of 145
411
Mark Gower
Unattached
M
5
36
41
121 of 145
414
Mark Phillips
Unattached
M
5
36
42
122 of 145
414
Steven Garlick
Vocalink Running Club
M45
5
37
48
123 of 145
416
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
5
38
42
124 of 145
417
0
Paul Conway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
5
39
07
125 of 145
417
0
Trevor Wakenshaw
North Shields Poly AC
M40
5
39
23
126 of 145
418
0
Jane Stedman
Corby Athletic Club
F45
5
43
42
127 of 145
423
0
Carien Lansdell
Unattached
F40
5
44
39
128 of 145
424
Martin Draper
Quantock Harriers
M50
5
44
49
129 of 145
424
0
Joy Williams
Matlock Athletic Club
F45
5
45
12
130 of 145
425
0
Gary Dowling
Peel Road Runners
M40
5
48
14
131 of 145
428
0
Ed Eastwood
Unattached
M
5
48
24
132 of 145
428
Nancy Pickup
Unattached
F
6
23
04
133 of 145
471
Colin Thompson
Unattached
M40
6
23
12
134 of 145
471
Andrew Shackleton
Unattached
M60
6
23
13
135 of 145
471
Harry Johnson
Fell Runners Association
M55
6
26
40
136 of 145
476
0
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F60
6
29
00
137 of 145
479
0
Amanda Parnaby
Ilkley Harriers
F50
6
38
02
94 of 145
490
0
Laura Chantry
Unattached
F
7
01
39
138 of 145
518
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
7
01
39
139 of 145
519
0
Kevin Kendal
Howgill Harriers
M
7
01
39
140 of 145
519
0
Claire Wilson
Unattached
F
7
01
39
141 of 145
518
Melanie Bryan
Baildon Runners
F40
7
01
39
142 of 145
519
0
Julia Easter
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
7
01
39
143 of 145
519
0
Helen Collier
Unattached
F45
7
07
20
144 of 145
525
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
7
15
15
145 of 145
535
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1551&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024