Results
Results for
Wetherby 10k Road Race
on the 12th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
31
53
1 of 606
245
1
Marc Scott
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
32
53
2 of 606
252
0
Gary Dunn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
33
04
3 of 606
254
3
Fergus Meade
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
10
4 of 606
255
0
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
28
5 of 606
257
0
Phillip Elliott-Dick
Knavesmire Harriers
M
33
59
6 of 606
261
11
Matt Hallam
Harrogate Harriers
M
34
38
7 of 606
266
0
Richard Watson
Ripon Runners
M40
34
49
8 of 606
267
0
Mike Appleton
Ripon Runners
M35
34
52
9 of 606
268
9
Lee Dalton
Unattached
M
35
21
10 of 606
271
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
35
40
11 of 606
274
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
36
20
12 of 606
279
3
Chris Gibbins
Bingley Harriers
M40
36
24
13 of 606
279
0
Matt Nowell
Bradford Airedale
M
36
26
14 of 606
280
3
Scott MacVicar
Wetherby Runners
M
36
26
15 of 606
280
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M45
36
28
16 of 606
279
Julian Hood
Unattached
M
36
35
17 of 606
280
Ben Imeson
Ripon Runners
M
36
42
18 of 606
282
22
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M35
36
54
19 of 606
283
16
Carl Kernick
Unattached
M
37
03
20 of 606
284
Jonty Bright
Harrogate Harriers
M
37
16
21 of 606
286
0
Cameron Choules
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
37
21
22 of 606
287
0
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
37
24
23 of 606
287
0
Huw Illingworth
Otley Athletic Club
M35
37
25
24 of 606
287
25
Paul Emmett
Wetherby Runners
M45
37
33
25 of 606
288
7
Kim Browne
Unattached
M35
37
49
26 of 606
290
Joseph Kwallah
Unattached
M40
37
51
27 of 606
290
Ben Daggett
Harrogate Harriers
M
37
55
28 of 606
291
0
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F40
38
04
29 of 606
292
5
Paul Drinkwater
Unattached
M40
38
09
30 of 606
292
Faye Banks
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
38
21
31 of 606
294
0
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M35
38
23
32 of 606
295
14
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
38
27
33 of 606
295
25
Keith Walton
Unattached
M
38
28
34 of 606
295
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M35
38
43
35 of 606
297
2
Steve Melber
Unattached
M
38
53
36 of 606
298
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
38
54
37 of 606
299
4
Chris Richardson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
38
55
38 of 606
299
2
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
38
59
39 of 606
299
6
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
39
00
40 of 606
299
0
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
39
07
41 of 606
300
7
Stephen Chaplin
Unattached
M35
39
16
42 of 606
301
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
39
19
43 of 606
302
0
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
39
24
44 of 606
302
0
Andrew Percy
Unattached
M45
39
25
45 of 606
302
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
39
26
46 of 606
303
3
Emma Yates
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
39
32
47 of 606
303
0
Will Dyson
Unattached
M40
39
33
48 of 606
303
Joseph alex Bedingham
Unattached
M
39
35
49 of 606
303
Paul e Smith
Unattached
M50
39
41
50 of 606
304
Dave Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
39
44
51 of 606
305
0
Jeremy Elder
Unattached
M
39
45
52 of 606
305
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
39
47
53 of 606
305
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
39
49
54 of 606
306
0
Daniel McCafferty
Unattached
M
39
53
55 of 606
306
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
40
04
56 of 606
307
0
Paul Hooper
Unattached
M45
40
07
57 of 606
307
Tristan Emptage
Unattached
M35
40
08
58 of 606
307
Peter Downes
Unattached
M45
40
15
59 of 606
308
David Mellor
Unattached
M35
40
19
60 of 606
309
Gary Carty
Bingley Harriers
M40
40
23
61 of 606
310
0
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
40
23
62 of 606
310
0
Mick Shakespeare
Harrogate Harriers
M40
40
24
63 of 606
310
0
Rob Coward
Unattached
M45
40
26
64 of 606
310
Mike Boddy
Unattached
M40
40
29
65 of 606
310
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F50
40
32
66 of 606
311
0
Graham Harrison
Pickering Running Club
M35
40
33
67 of 606
311
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M35
40
38
68 of 606
312
0
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
40
45
69 of 606
313
25
Simon Merrin
Ripon Runners
M35
40
50
70 of 606
313
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
40
51
71 of 606
313
0
Jonathan Proctor
Unattached
M
40
52
72 of 606
313
John Bullock
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
40
54
73 of 606
314
0
Tony Mayhall
Unattached
M50
40
54
74 of 606
313
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
40
55
75 of 606
314
1
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
00
76 of 606
315
0
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M45
41
04
77 of 606
315
0
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M35
41
06
78 of 606
315
13
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
41
17
79 of 606
316
Matt Manakee
Unattached
M35
41
24
80 of 606
317
Dean Stockwell
Unattached
M35
41
27
81 of 606
318
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
41
37
82 of 606
319
Daniel Holdswoth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
41
38
83 of 606
319
0
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
41
84 of 606
320
25
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M40
41
46
85 of 606
321
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M55
42
04
86 of 606
323
0
Paul Hawes
Unattached
M35
42
05
87 of 606
322
Gerard Byrnes
Harrogate Harriers
M50
42
07
88 of 606
323
0
David Haigh
Unattached
M40
42
07
89 of 606
323
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
42
09
90 of 606
323
5
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
42
12
91 of 606
324
0
David Richardson
Unattached
M50
42
15
92 of 606
324
Marie Lawrenson
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
42
19
93 of 606
325
0
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
42
23
94 of 606
325
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
42
25
95 of 606
325
25
David Nicholls
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
42
28
96 of 606
326
15
Richard Chester
Unattached
M35
42
32
97 of 606
326
Patrick Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
35
98 of 606
327
0
Alan Rowell
Durham City Harriers
M
42
37
99 of 606
327
0
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M
42
39
100 of 606
327
9
Martin Hall
Unattached
M
42
42
101 of 606
327
Alexander Fawcett
Unattached
M
42
43
102 of 606
327
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
46
103 of 606
328
8
Caroline Turner
Harrogate Harriers
M
42
47
104 of 606
328
12
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
42
49
105 of 606
329
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
42
55
106 of 606
329
0
John Ryder
Unattached
M
43
03
107 of 606
330
Melvyn Bird
Tone Zone Runners
M
43
07
108 of 606
331
0
David Conn
Unattached
M
43
08
109 of 606
330
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M
43
16
110 of 606
332
Sarah Nettleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
17
111 of 606
332
9
Graeme MacGregor
Unattached
M
43
18
112 of 606
332
Gary Deeming
Unattached
M
43
24
113 of 606
333
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M
43
25
114 of 606
333
12
Susan Robinson
Unattached
M
43
29
115 of 606
333
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M
43
33
116 of 606
334
0
Michelle Woodrow
Bingley Harriers
M
43
38
117 of 606
335
0
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
43
44
118 of 606
336
0
Michael Dunn
Unattached
M
43
50
119 of 606
336
David Rayson
Abbey Runners
M
43
51
120 of 606
336
4
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
54
121 of 606
337
0
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
56
122 of 606
337
9
Emily Legg
Wetherby Runners
M
43
58
123 of 606
337
0
Ellen McArthur
Wetherby Runners
M
43
59
124 of 606
338
0
Matt Usher
Unattached
M
44
01
125 of 606
337
Stewart Darge
Unattached
M
44
02
126 of 606
337
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
44
02
127 of 606
338
0
Ben Binner
Unattached
M
44
05
128 of 606
338
David Godfrey
Unattached
M
44
05
129 of 606
338
Julie Bucknell
Unattached
M
44
06
130 of 606
338
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M
44
07
131 of 606
338
Richard Champion
Unattached
M
44
10
132 of 606
338
Catherine Ostler
Unattached
M
44
13
133 of 606
339
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
44
15
134 of 606
340
0
Jim Scott
Unattached
M
44
18
135 of 606
339
Lorraine Hiles
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
44
21
136 of 606
340
0
Deborah Hall
City of Portsmouth Athletic Club
M
44
22
137 of 606
340
0
James Appleton
Unattached
M
44
25
138 of 606
340
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
44
30
139 of 606
341
David Cooper
Ripon Runners
M
44
32
140 of 606
342
13
Pauline Lowe
Unattached
M
44
33
141 of 606
341
Matthew Wells
Unattached
M
44
35
142 of 606
342
Tony Davison
Unattached
M
44
36
143 of 606
342
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
44
37
144 of 606
342
0
Louise Howard
Unattached
M
44
39
145 of 606
342
Seb Crane
Unattached
M
44
43
146 of 606
343
John Buckler
Harrogate Harriers
M
44
45
147 of 606
343
0
Sarah Douglas
Knavesmire Harriers
M
44
51
148 of 606
344
0
Nicola Simpson
Unattached
M
44
51
149 of 606
344
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M
44
59
150 of 606
345
0
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
45
00
151 of 606
345
0
Amy Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
F
45
02
152 of 606
346
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M
45
04
153 of 606
346
0
Paula Easthaugh
Harrogate Harriers
M
45
05
154 of 606
346
0
Dan Hemming
Unattached
M
45
15
155 of 606
347
Nicola Lawrence
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
19
156 of 606
348
11
David Abbott
Unattached
M
45
21
157 of 606
347
Chris Yates
Unattached
M
45
22
158 of 606
348
Alan Davidson
Unattached
M
45
23
159 of 606
348
Jennifer Hutcheson
Harrogate Harriers
F
45
24
160 of 606
348
0
Guy Williams
Harrogate Harriers
M
45
25
161 of 606
349
0
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
45
26
162 of 606
349
9
John Pearson
Unattached
M
45
26
163 of 606
348
Richard Appleton
Unattached
M
45
27
164 of 606
348
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
27
165 of 606
349
23
Kevin Grafton
Unattached
M
45
29
166 of 606
349
Clare Davison
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F
45
31
167 of 606
349
0
Keith Hill
Unattached
M
45
33
168 of 606
349
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
M
45
35
169 of 606
350
0
Robert Lawrence
Unattached
M
45
40
170 of 606
350
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
M
45
47
171 of 606
351
25
Caroline Taylor
Unattached
M
45
49
172 of 606
351
Helen Dunlop
Unattached
M
45
49
173 of 606
351
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
51
174 of 606
352
1
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M
45
52
175 of 606
352
3
Rob Marsh
Unattached
M
46
02
176 of 606
353
Michael Hannan
Unattached
M
46
07
177 of 606
353
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
46
07
178 of 606
354
0
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M
46
09
179 of 606
354
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M
46
10
180 of 606
354
0
Oliver Hoffman
Unattached
M
46
13
181 of 606
354
Carolina Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M
46
15
182 of 606
355
0
Andrew Smith
Roberttown Road Runners
M
46
21
183 of 606
356
0
Lee Barnes
Unattached
M
46
25
184 of 606
356
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M
46
26
185 of 606
356
9
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
M
46
27
186 of 606
356
7
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M
46
28
187 of 606
357
1
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F
46
28
188 of 606
357
0
Paul Alexander
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
46
32
189 of 606
357
0
Trevor Hodge
Unattached
M
46
33
190 of 606
357
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
46
34
191 of 606
357
0
Philip Fernyhough
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
46
40
192 of 606
358
16
Kurtis Walton
Unattached
M
46
41
193 of 606
358
Ronnie Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
M
46
44
194 of 606
359
0
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M
46
47
195 of 606
359
1
Chris Blackburn
Unattached
M
46
48
196 of 606
359
Angela Arnell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
46
49
197 of 606
359
0
James Fuller
Unattached
M
46
49
198 of 606
359
Michaela McGarry
Valley Striders
M
46
52
199 of 606
360
0
Mike Clark
Unattached
M
46
52
200 of 606
359
Patrick McGarry
Unattached
M
46
53
201 of 606
359
Andrew Tuley
Unattached
M
46
54
202 of 606
359
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M
46
54
203 of 606
360
0
Jonathan Hunter
Unattached
M
46
55
204 of 606
360
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
46
55
205 of 606
360
0
Craig Redmond
Unattached
M
47
01
206 of 606
360
Robert Walmsley
Unattached
M
47
02
207 of 606
360
Nicola Carter
Unattached
M
47
05
208 of 606
361
David Sannachan
Unattached
M
47
10
209 of 606
361
William Gayter
North York Moors AC
M
47
12
210 of 606
362
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
47
15
211 of 606
363
23
Mark Seymour
Harrogate Harriers
M
47
17
212 of 606
363
0
Matt Newsome
Ripon Runners
M
47
18
213 of 606
363
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M
47
21
214 of 606
363
Hayley Hodgson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
47
28
215 of 606
364
23
Rob Northfield
Unattached
M
47
31
216 of 606
364
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M
47
32
217 of 606
365
25
Joanne Wallace
Ripon Runners
M
47
33
218 of 606
365
25
Carl Hainsworth
Unattached
M
47
38
219 of 606
365
Chris Ruddock
Unattached
M
47
39
220 of 606
365
Clair Ranns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
47
39
221 of 606
366
0
Peter Brodie
Unattached
M
47
42
222 of 606
366
Gary Street
Unattached
M
47
44
223 of 606
366
Laurel Gilbert
Unattached
M
47
45
224 of 606
366
David Horne
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
47
49
225 of 606
367
0
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M
47
51
226 of 606
367
4
Richard Burton
Harrogate Harriers
M
47
53
227 of 606
367
0
Sarah Matkin
Unattached
M
47
55
228 of 606
367
Emma Fawcett
Unattached
M
48
05
229 of 606
368
John Whitbread
Unattached
M
48
11
230 of 606
369
Stephen Thornton
Unattached
M
48
12
231 of 606
369
Natasha Ashley
Unattached
M
48
15
232 of 606
370
James Herbert
Unattached
M
48
16
233 of 606
370
Steve Bennett
Unattached
M
48
16
234 of 606
370
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M
48
18
235 of 606
371
0
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M
48
20
236 of 606
370
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M
48
24
237 of 606
371
0
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
48
31
238 of 606
372
0
Nicola Widdison
Unattached
M
48
34
239 of 606
372
Simon Simms
Unattached
M
48
40
240 of 606
373
Lucy Heap
Unattached
M
48
41
241 of 606
373
Geoff Lodge
Unattached
M
48
42
242 of 606
373
Sally Temperley
Unattached
M
48
47
243 of 606
374
Lewis Ryan
Unattached
M
48
48
244 of 606
374
Mark Warr
Unattached
M
48
52
245 of 606
374
Fiona Needham
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
48
56
246 of 606
375
0
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
48
58
247 of 606
376
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
49
02
248 of 606
376
13
Rob Athey
Unattached
M
49
06
249 of 606
376
Christopher Gibson
Unattached
M
49
09
250 of 606
377
Gill Capstick
Keighley & Craven AC
M
49
11
251 of 606
377
0
Matthew Holt
Ripon Runners
M
49
13
252 of 606
378
8
Ian Pease
Unattached
M
49
15
253 of 606
377
Chris Holdswoth
Airecentre Pacers
M
49
21
254 of 606
379
0
James Philips
Unattached
M
49
25
255 of 606
379
Matthew Hodges
Unattached
M
49
27
256 of 606
379
Malcolm Driffield
Unattached
M
49
31
257 of 606
379
Jason Thompson
Unattached
M
49
34
258 of 606
380
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M
49
34
259 of 606
380
0
Michael Hartas
Ripon Runners
M
49
37
260 of 606
381
0
Amanda Metcalf
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
49
38
261 of 606
381
0
Ruth Pacey
Unattached
M
49
43
262 of 606
381
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M
49
43
263 of 606
382
0
Matthew Holt
Wetherby Runners
M
49
43
264 of 606
382
0
Terry Lawson
Unattached
M
49
44
265 of 606
381
Bill Dowling
Unattached
M
49
46
266 of 606
381
Johnny wishbone Addis
Unattached
M
49
49
267 of 606
382
Marc Langton
Unattached
M
49
50
268 of 606
382
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M
49
56
269 of 606
383
25
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
M
49
57
270 of 606
383
0
Matthew Bancroft
Unattached
M
49
58
271 of 606
383
Julian Dudley
Wetherby Runners
M
50
00
272 of 606
384
0
Nicola Hoggart
Unattached
M
50
01
273 of 606
383
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
03
274 of 606
384
18
John Gibbon
Unattached
M
50
09
275 of 606
384
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
10
276 of 606
385
7
Nick Mills
Unattached
M
50
14
277 of 606
385
Christopher Nixon
Unattached
M
50
15
278 of 606
385
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M
50
16
279 of 606
386
25
David Morris
Unattached
M
50
17
280 of 606
385
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M
50
23
281 of 606
386
Jordan Maguire
Unattached
M
50
28
282 of 606
387
Ian Robinson
Unattached
M
50
28
283 of 606
387
Andrew Booth
Unattached
M
50
29
284 of 606
387
Nicholas Streatfield
Unattached
M
50
35
285 of 606
388
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M
50
39
286 of 606
389
25
Charles Cudworth
Unattached
M
50
40
287 of 606
388
Iris Spackman
Unattached
M
50
43
288 of 606
389
Janet McRae
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
50
48
289 of 606
390
0
Carl Hudson
North East Vets
M
50
49
290 of 606
390
0
Andy Hinton
Unattached
M
50
50
291 of 606
390
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
51
292 of 606
390
0
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M
50
52
293 of 606
390
2
Wendy Smith
Unattached
M
50
54
294 of 606
390
Jannine kay Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
M
50
54
295 of 606
391
0
Barry Simpson
Unattached
M
51
00
296 of 606
391
Iain Spence
Unattached
M
51
00
297 of 606
391
Mark Smith
Unattached
M
51
01
298 of 606
391
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
51
03
299 of 606
391
Lesley Gill
Unattached
M
51
03
300 of 606
391
Laura Murray
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
51
05
301 of 606
392
0
Dave Barnes
Unattached
M
51
06
302 of 606
392
Ray Schofield
Unattached
M
51
06
303 of 606
392
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M
51
07
304 of 606
392
0
Joanne O'Brien
Unattached
M
51
09
305 of 606
392
Emma Rowbotham
Unattached
M
51
09
306 of 606
392
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M
51
17
307 of 606
393
Ursula Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
F
51
18
308 of 606
394
0
Marcus Woodward
Unattached
M
51
27
309 of 606
394
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
M
51
28
310 of 606
395
4
Suzanne Rickard
Ripon Runners
M
51
30
311 of 606
395
0
John Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
51
30
312 of 606
395
0
John Grundy
Ripon Runners
M
51
33
313 of 606
396
14
Michelle Hehir
Unattached
M
51
34
314 of 606
395
Mika Barlond
Unattached
M
51
36
315 of 606
395
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M
51
37
316 of 606
396
0
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
M
51
39
317 of 606
396
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
51
41
318 of 606
397
22
Garry Mangham
Unattached
M
51
43
319 of 606
396
Toby Easthaugh
Unattached
M
51
44
320 of 606
396
Louise Ball
Ripon Runners
M
51
45
321 of 606
397
0
Al Llewelyn
Unattached
M
51
46
322 of 606
397
Angus Taylor
Unattached
M
51
48
323 of 606
397
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
M
51
52
324 of 606
398
13
Peadar Ivers
Unattached
M
51
53
325 of 606
398
Martyn Hargreaves
Unattached
M
51
54
326 of 606
398
Anneke Imeson
Ripon Runners
M
51
56
327 of 606
399
16
Chris I'Anson
Ripon Runners
M
51
56
328 of 606
399
0
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
M
51
57
329 of 606
399
16
Paul Bone
Unattached
M
51
58
330 of 606
398
Douglas Beacock
Easingwold Running Club
M
51
59
331 of 606
399
0
Heather Glegg
Unattached
M
52
03
332 of 606
399
Jamie Robinson
Unattached
M
52
07
333 of 606
399
Keith Park
Horsforth Harriers
M
52
09
334 of 606
400
0
Robin Kehoe
Ripon Runners
M
52
16
335 of 606
401
22
David Patterson
Unattached
M
52
20
336 of 606
401
Wendy Brough
Unattached
M
52
21
337 of 606
401
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
52
23
338 of 606
402
0
Stephanie Byrnes
Harrogate Harriers
M
52
24
339 of 606
402
0
Carol Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
M
52
29
340 of 606
403
0
Chris Gomersall
Unattached
M
52
36
341 of 606
403
Craig Bridgewood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
52
37
342 of 606
404
0
Simon Mitchell
Unattached
M
52
39
343 of 606
404
Nikki Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
52
40
344 of 606
404
0
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M
52
42
345 of 606
404
0
Debbie Anderson
Unattached
M
52
44
346 of 606
404
Sarah McNicol
Unattached
M
52
47
347 of 606
405
Theresa Stearn
Womens Running Network
M
52
48
348 of 606
405
0
Malcolm Bowe
Unattached
M
52
50
349 of 606
405
Jonathan Morrish
Unattached
M
52
51
350 of 606
405
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M
52
52
351 of 606
406
0
Chris Appleton
Unattached
M
52
52
352 of 606
405
Nicola Hobman
Unattached
M
52
54
353 of 606
405
David Jennings
Unattached
M
52
54
354 of 606
405
Janice Hopps
Unattached
M
52
55
355 of 606
406
Frank Webster
Askern & District Running Club
M
52
55
356 of 606
406
0
Gavin Wadsworth
Unattached
M
52
59
357 of 606
406
Simon Beeson
Unattached
M
53
01
358 of 606
406
Jo Fambely
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
53
06
359 of 606
407
25
Nicky Taylor
Unattached
M
53
07
360 of 606
407
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
07
361 of 606
408
3
Shaun Harratt
Unattached
M
53
08
362 of 606
407
Lucie Martin
Unattached
M
53
09
363 of 606
407
Carmel Dutton
Unattached
M
53
14
364 of 606
408
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
20
365 of 606
409
0
John Walgate
Unattached
M
53
30
366 of 606
410
Elaine Gee
Unattached
M
53
31
367 of 606
410
David Gee
Unattached
M
53
32
368 of 606
410
Jill Holt
Ripon Runners
M
53
32
369 of 606
411
0
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M
53
37
370 of 606
411
0
Helen Buglass
Unattached
M
53
40
371 of 606
411
Mandy Panesar
Unattached
M
53
43
372 of 606
412
Kirstie Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M
53
45
373 of 606
412
0
Nicola Rees
Unattached
M
53
49
374 of 606
412
Anya Dunford
Vocalink Running Club
M
53
57
375 of 606
414
0
Graham Boyd
Unattached
M
53
58
376 of 606
414
Louise Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M
53
59
377 of 606
414
0
Emma Anderson
Unattached
M
54
02
378 of 606
414
David Wraith
Unattached
M
54
03
379 of 606
414
Billy Roberts
Unattached
M
54
04
380 of 606
414
Eileen Howell
Unattached
M
54
06
381 of 606
415
Gary Fiddes
Unattached
M
54
08
382 of 606
415
Fiona jane Knapton
Wetherby Runners
M
54
09
383 of 606
416
0
Sarah Gray
Unattached
M
54
12
384 of 606
415
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
54
14
385 of 606
416
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
54
17
386 of 606
417
0
Mandi Ross
Unattached
M
54
17
387 of 606
416
Mark Hall
Unattached
M
54
27
388 of 606
417
Hilary Gilliam
Ripon Runners
M
54
30
389 of 606
418
0
Jim Lang
Unattached
M
54
32
390 of 606
418
Jon Beeson
Unattached
M
54
33
391 of 606
418
Alison Palenski
Unattached
M
54
33
392 of 606
418
Katie Merrick
Unattached
M
54
35
393 of 606
418
Clare Pearson
Unattached
M
54
36
394 of 606
418
Chris Leese
Unattached
M
54
38
395 of 606
419
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
38
396 of 606
419
0
Mark Rowntree
Unattached
M
54
41
397 of 606
419
Pam Dean
Ripon Runners
M
54
44
398 of 606
420
0
Christopher Long
Unattached
M
54
50
399 of 606
420
Morgan Wakely
Unattached
M
54
53
400 of 606
421
Natasha White
Unattached
M
54
53
401 of 606
421
Katie Harrison
Unattached
M
54
54
402 of 606
421
Lee Goddard
Unattached
M
54
59
403 of 606
421
Suzanne Hart
Unattached
M
55
01
404 of 606
422
Simon Harrison
Unattached
M
55
01
405 of 606
422
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
M
55
04
406 of 606
423
0
Jonathan Devine
Unattached
M
55
07
407 of 606
422
Matt Hann
Unattached
M
55
10
408 of 606
423
Anna Cockayne
Unattached
M
55
10
409 of 606
423
John Miller
Unattached
M
55
11
410 of 606
423
Dee Sawyer
Unattached
M
55
20
411 of 606
424
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
55
23
412 of 606
425
5
Jenny Clark
Unattached
M
55
24
413 of 606
425
Caroline Balfour
Unattached
M
55
27
414 of 606
425
Tim Dowcum
Unattached
M
55
29
415 of 606
425
Oliver Baer
Unattached
M
55
31
416 of 606
426
Pauline Bennison
Swaledale Road Runners
M
55
35
417 of 606
427
25
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
55
38
418 of 606
427
1
Denise Walker
Unattached
M
55
40
419 of 606
427
Luke Judd
Unattached
M
55
42
420 of 606
427
Margaret Brown
Unattached
M
55
44
421 of 606
427
Stephen Stokell
Unattached
M
55
45
422 of 606
427
James Havery
Unattached
M
55
46
423 of 606
427
Shona Read Lang
Unattached
M
55
46
424 of 606
427
Michael O'Toole
Unattached
M
55
47
425 of 606
428
Sophie Duke
Unattached
M
55
49
426 of 606
428
Suzanne Flannery
Unattached
M
55
49
427 of 606
428
Pauline Hogg
Unattached
M
55
53
428 of 606
428
Duncan Chapman
Unattached
M
55
55
429 of 606
429
Deborah Pooley
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
55
56
430 of 606
429
0
Martin Shaw
Unattached
M
55
57
431 of 606
429
Lynnette Cassidy
Stadium Runners
M
55
57
432 of 606
429
0
Mark Grainger
Unattached
M
56
00
433 of 606
429
Cathy Dawson
Unattached
M
56
04
434 of 606
430
Suzanne Ball
Unattached
M
56
06
435 of 606
430
Jennifer Trhewlis
Unattached
M
56
08
436 of 606
430
Graham Haycock
Unattached
M
56
08
437 of 606
430
Robert Clark
Unattached
M
56
12
438 of 606
431
Anna Merrin
Unattached
M
56
13
439 of 606
431
Shaun Brennan
Unattached
M
56
15
440 of 606
431
Emma Percy
Unattached
M
56
18
441 of 606
432
Emma Bennett
Harrogate Harriers
M
56
19
442 of 606
432
0
Frances Bryant
Unattached
M
56
24
443 of 606
432
Eamon Bunce
Unattached
M
56
32
444 of 606
433
Camilla Bean
Unattached
M
56
34
445 of 606
434
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
34
446 of 606
434
17
Sara Buckler
Harrogate Harriers
M
56
37
447 of 606
434
0
Martyn Johmson
Unattached
M
56
39
448 of 606
434
Sharon Weston
Unattached
M
56
40
449 of 606
434
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
M
56
42
450 of 606
435
0
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
45
451 of 606
435
3
Stuart Stephens
Unattached
M
56
46
452 of 606
435
Emma Curran
Unattached
M
56
47
453 of 606
435
Andy Morley
Unattached
M
56
48
454 of 606
435
Jan Frank
Unattached
M
56
48
455 of 606
435
Lucy Stubley
Unattached
M
56
49
456 of 606
435
Jonathon Dick
Unattached
M
56
50
457 of 606
436
Chris Wordsworth
Unattached
M
56
50
458 of 606
436
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
M
56
51
459 of 606
436
0
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
52
460 of 606
436
0
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
M
56
56
461 of 606
436
Victoria Beasley
Unattached
M
57
00
462 of 606
437
Shona Emmett
Unattached
M
57
00
463 of 606
437
Tim Blackburn
Unattached
M
57
01
464 of 606
437
Gemma John
Unattached
M
57
01
465 of 606
437
Peter Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
M
57
03
466 of 606
438
1
Christopher Ward
Unattached
M
57
03
467 of 606
437
Gareth Ward
Unattached
M
57
07
468 of 606
438
Jennie Knight
Unattached
M
57
08
469 of 606
438
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
M
57
11
470 of 606
439
5
Joanne Scurrah
Unattached
M
57
12
471 of 606
438
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
M
57
15
472 of 606
439
16
Lesley Clayton
Unattached
M
57
24
473 of 606
440
Chris Ragg
Unattached
M
57
24
474 of 606
440
Louise Fletcher
Unattached
M
57
30
475 of 606
441
Julie Lewis
Womens Running Network
F
57
34
476 of 606
442
0
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
M
57
34
477 of 606
442
1
Matthew Knight
Unattached
M
57
42
478 of 606
442
Gary Wilson
Unattached
M
57
46
479 of 606
443
Adrian Barron
Unattached
M
57
50
480 of 606
443
Peter Bone
Unattached
M
57
54
481 of 606
444
Marian Hunter
Swaledale Road Runners
M
57
54
482 of 606
444
0
Richard Ebdon
Unattached
M
57
59
483 of 606
444
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M
58
07
484 of 606
445
Chris Russell
Unattached
M
58
15
485 of 606
446
Sandra Martin
Unattached
M
58
28
486 of 606
448
Michael Brennan
Unattached
M
58
29
487 of 606
448
Sarah Brennan
Unattached
M
58
31
488 of 606
449
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M
58
31
489 of 606
449
John Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
58
32
490 of 606
449
0
Deborah Elder
Unattached
M
58
33
491 of 606
449
Ian Linley
Unattached
M
58
38
492 of 606
449
Kay Rhodes
Wetherby Runners
M
58
40
493 of 606
450
0
Simone Devereux
Unattached
M
58
41
494 of 606
450
Nona Toothill
Unattached
M
58
42
495 of 606
450
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
50
496 of 606
451
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
54
497 of 606
452
25
Morag White
Unattached
M
58
55
498 of 606
452
Michelle Cooper
Unattached
M
59
01
499 of 606
452
Emma Appleton
Ripon Runners
M
59
06
500 of 606
454
0
Simon Martin
Unattached
M
59
10
501 of 606
454
Kelly Newsham
Unattached
M
59
13
502 of 606
454
Tracy Laven
Unattached
M
59
20
503 of 606
455
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
M
59
22
504 of 606
456
0
Angela Humphries
Womens Running Network
M
59
23
505 of 606
456
0
Alison MacKie
Unattached
M
59
28
506 of 606
456
Val Whitbread
Unattached
M
59
37
507 of 606
457
Jake Towler
Unattached
M
59
38
508 of 606
457
Susan Gilfillan
Unattached
M
59
43
509 of 606
458
Anthony Lee
Unattached
M
59
45
510 of 606
458
Katie Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
49
511 of 606
459
0
Paddy Harris
Unattached
M
1
00
00
512 of 606
460
Darryl White
Unattached
M
1
00
06
513 of 606
461
Christopher McEvoy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
00
28
514 of 606
464
0
Julie Ball
Unattached
M
1
00
32
515 of 606
464
Stephen Ferguson
Unattached
M
1
00
37
516 of 606
465
Kathryn Fielding
Unattached
M
1
00
38
517 of 606
465
Tina Brecknock
Wetherby Runners
M
1
00
41
518 of 606
466
0
Carol Pettifar
Wetherby Runners
M
1
00
44
519 of 606
466
0
Martin Brown
Unattached
M
1
00
55
520 of 606
467
Suzanne Clarke
Unattached
M
1
00
56
521 of 606
467
Andrea Mawson
Unattached
M
1
00
57
522 of 606
467
Nicola Saul
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
00
57
523 of 606
468
0
Joanne Stocks
Unattached
M
1
00
58
524 of 606
467
Renna Benson
Unattached
M
1
00
58
525 of 606
467
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
M
1
01
02
526 of 606
468
0
Sarah Wright
Unattached
M
1
01
10
527 of 606
469
Emma Barnes
Unattached
M
1
01
10
528 of 606
469
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
31
529 of 606
472
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M
1
01
34
530 of 606
472
0
Melanie Banks
Unattached
M
1
01
36
531 of 606
472
Sarah Rothera
Unattached
M
1
01
42
532 of 606
473
Andrew Walker
Unattached
M
1
01
57
533 of 606
475
Jane Denham
Unattached
M
1
01
57
534 of 606
475
Rachel Ellis
Unattached
M
1
02
06
535 of 606
476
Paul Coope
Unattached
M
1
02
11
536 of 606
477
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
02
15
537 of 606
478
25
Ellie Nixon
Unattached
M
1
02
37
538 of 606
480
Sally Brown
British Library
M
1
02
39
539 of 606
481
0
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
02
46
540 of 606
482
0
Colette Kon
Unattached
M
1
02
56
541 of 606
482
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
02
59
542 of 606
483
0
Adrian Marks
Unattached
M
1
03
09
543 of 606
484
Kathleen Banford
Unattached
M
1
03
26
544 of 606
486
Janet Cahill
Unattached
M
1
03
31
545 of 606
487
John Cahill
Unattached
M
1
03
39
546 of 606
488
Mark Gilbert
Unattached
M
1
03
40
547 of 606
488
Janet Davis
Unattached
M
1
03
45
548 of 606
489
Lauren Sheldon
Unattached
M
1
03
46
549 of 606
489
Louise Goddard
Unattached
M
1
03
52
550 of 606
490
Sarah Ritchie
Unattached
M
1
04
01
551 of 606
491
Sarah Rudge
Unattached
M
1
04
06
552 of 606
491
Arun Sivajoti
Unattached
M
1
04
07
553 of 606
492
Elizabeth Kell
Unattached
M
1
04
08
554 of 606
492
Rick Gilchrist
Bingley Harriers
M
1
04
11
555 of 606
493
0
Helen Manterfield
Unattached
M
1
04
14
556 of 606
492
Claire Sykes
Unattached
M
1
04
14
557 of 606
492
Alison Wilson
Unattached
M
1
04
29
558 of 606
494
Claire Fraser
Unattached
M
1
04
31
559 of 606
495
Liz Green
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
47
560 of 606
497
0
Claire Walker
Unattached
M
1
04
51
561 of 606
497
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
04
54
562 of 606
498
0
Kelly Cohen
Unattached
M
1
05
15
563 of 606
500
Lucy Oakley De Lopez
Unattached
M
1
05
18
564 of 606
501
Sharon Burns
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
05
20
565 of 606
501
0
Cliff Simm
Easingwold Running Club
M
1
05
26
566 of 606
502
2
Roisin Lillis
Unattached
M
1
05
30
567 of 606
502
Zoe Ziegler
Unattached
M
1
05
38
568 of 606
503
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
05
45
569 of 606
505
0
Adrian Ball
Unattached
M
1
05
51
570 of 606
505
Sally Beale
Unattached
M
1
06
11
571 of 606
507
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
06
24
572 of 606
510
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
06
26
573 of 606
510
8
Matthew Freeman
Unattached
M
1
06
39
574 of 606
511
Richard Lazenby
Unattached
M
1
06
40
575 of 606
511
Alice Brown
Unattached
M
1
06
45
576 of 606
512
Robert Allen
Unattached
M
1
06
50
577 of 606
512
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F
1
07
21
578 of 606
516
Georgina Kemp
Unattached
M
1
07
38
579 of 606
518
Megan Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
07
53
580 of 606
521
0
Dave Neild
Unattached
M
1
08
02
581 of 606
522
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
04
582 of 606
522
25
Maureen Neesam
Ripon Runners
M
1
08
04
583 of 606
522
0
Alexander MacLeod
Unattached
M
1
08
28
584 of 606
525
Jennifer Brewster
Unattached
M
1
08
38
585 of 606
526
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
46
586 of 606
528
0
Philip Bulley
Unattached
M
1
08
59
587 of 606
529
Elizabeth Hill
Unattached
M
1
09
25
588 of 606
532
Mandy Mather
Unattached
M
1
09
42
589 of 606
534
Peter Smith
Unattached
M
1
09
43
590 of 606
534
Emma Walters
Unattached
M
1
09
43
591 of 606
534
Dave Oldham
Unattached
M
1
09
48
592 of 606
535
Miriam Oakley
Unattached
M
1
10
30
593 of 606
540
Michael Cooper
Unattached
M
1
10
37
594 of 606
541
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
09
595 of 606
546
0
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
32
596 of 606
549
0
Wendy Dawson
Unattached
M
1
11
35
597 of 606
549
Jill Anderson
Unattached
M
1
12
12
598 of 606
554
Gavin Watson
Unattached
M
1
12
29
599 of 606
556
Jacqui Andrews
Unattached
M
1
13
31
600 of 606
564
Natalie Andrews
Unattached
M
1
14
26
601 of 606
571
Helen Gregorie
Bingley Harriers
M
1
14
41
602 of 606
573
0
Susannah Holmes
Unattached
M
1
15
29
603 of 606
579
Rebecca Bibby
Unattached
M
1
16
51
604 of 606
589
Dino Pozzo
Unattached
M
1
18
26
605 of 606
601
Kelly Duck
Unattached
M
1
39
44
606 of 606
765
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1549&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024