Results
Results for
Reindeer Romp
on the 29th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Shaun Dimelow
Barnsley Harriers
M
15
17
1 of 107
246
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
16
14
2 of 107
262
0
John Mason
Wakefield Harriers
M45
16
29
3 of 107
266
0
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
16
32
4 of 107
266
17
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
16
34
5 of 107
267
25
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
39
6 of 107
268
9
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
43
7 of 107
269
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
16
47
8 of 107
270
3
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
16
52
9 of 107
272
23
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
16
54
10 of 107
272
16
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
16
59
11 of 107
274
9
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
09
12 of 107
276
17
Dave Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
17
10
13 of 107
277
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
16
14 of 107
278
2
Helen Garham
York Acorn Running Club
F
17
17
15 of 107
279
0
Katy Wood
York Acorn Running Club
F
17
28
16 of 107
282
0
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M50
17
32
17 of 107
283
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
34
18 of 107
283
12
Annabel Mason
Wakefield Harriers
F
17
39
19 of 107
284
0
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M40
17
54
20 of 107
288
1
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
18
01
21 of 107
290
0
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
18
14
22 of 107
294
18
Brian Horsfall
Wakefield Harriers
M40
18
19
23 of 107
295
0
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
18
31
24 of 107
298
11
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
18
36
25 of 107
300
0
Carl Robinson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
18
41
26 of 107
301
25
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
18
47
27 of 107
303
5
Kevin Eaglestone
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
19
02
28 of 107
307
0
Nick Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
19
04
29 of 107
307
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
06
30 of 107
308
0
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
08
31 of 107
308
0
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
19
15
32 of 107
310
1
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
19
20
33 of 107
312
16
Peter Davison
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
19
25
34 of 107
313
25
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
19
30
35 of 107
314
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
19
31
36 of 107
315
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
19
33
37 of 107
315
8
Phillip Spurr
Unattached
M40
19
34
38 of 107
315
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
19
46
39 of 107
319
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
48
40 of 107
319
14
Ian Sutcliffe
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
19
49
41 of 107
319
4
Thomas Ward
York Acorn Running Club
M
19
56
42 of 107
321
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
20
01
43 of 107
323
18
Steve West
Unattached
M40
20
02
44 of 107
322
James Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
03
45 of 107
323
0
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M
20
03
46 of 107
323
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
20
12
47 of 107
326
0
Karen Wood
York Acorn Running Club
F40
20
16
48 of 107
327
0
Martin Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
20
27
49 of 107
330
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
20
31
50 of 107
331
25
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
20
38
51 of 107
333
25
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
20
44
52 of 107
334
8
Mark Vollans
Rodillian Runners
M
20
49
53 of 107
336
24
Ben Turner
Unattached
M
20
56
54 of 107
337
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
21
06
55 of 107
340
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
21
08
56 of 107
341
24
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
21
22
57 of 107
344
11
Colin Harrison
Kingstone Runners
M40
21
53
58 of 107
353
0
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
21
55
59 of 107
353
0
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
22
02
60 of 107
355
0
C Porteney
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
08
61 of 107
357
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
22
09
62 of 107
357
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M45
22
10
63 of 107
357
25
Anthony Carter
Unattached
M
22
13
64 of 107
358
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
22
25
65 of 107
361
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
30
66 of 107
363
2
Joanne Bolton
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
22
38
67 of 107
365
0
Dave Paver
York Acorn Running Club
M55
22
45
68 of 107
367
25
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
22
49
69 of 107
368
1
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
22
57
70 of 107
370
0
Eva Slade
Unattached
F35
23
05
71 of 107
372
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
23
15
72 of 107
375
1
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
23
23
73 of 107
377
0
Derek Whiteley
Unattached
M50
23
27
74 of 107
377
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
23
34
75 of 107
380
14
Michael Welsh
Unattached
M
23
44
76 of 107
382
Kate Barley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
23
45
77 of 107
383
25
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
23
45
78 of 107
383
0
Graham McCormick
Barnsley Harriers
M50
23
53
79 of 107
385
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
24
06
80 of 107
388
11
Bernice Nixon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
24
09
81 of 107
389
0
Amanda Jarratt
City of Hull AC
F40
24
19
82 of 107
392
0
Trish Mellor
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
24
24
83 of 107
393
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
24
31
84 of 107
395
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
24
37
85 of 107
397
0
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
24
40
86 of 107
398
0
Melanie Sanders
Barnsley Harriers
F50
24
42
87 of 107
398
0
Dave Shaw
Rodillian Runners
M60
25
02
88 of 107
403
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
25
06
89 of 107
405
19
Danielle Brown
York Acorn Running Club
F
25
20
90 of 107
408
0
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Harriers
F40
25
30
91 of 107
411
18
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
25
40
92 of 107
414
0
Richard Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
25
41
93 of 107
414
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
25
43
94 of 107
414
0
David Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
25
44
95 of 107
415
0
Martin Hopkins
Rodillian Runners
M
25
57
96 of 107
418
0
Jayne Robinson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
26
05
97 of 107
420
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
26
28
98 of 107
427
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
26
37
99 of 107
429
6
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M55
27
14
100 of 107
438
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F35
27
19
101 of 107
440
0
Helen Mann
Rodillian Runners
F45
28
18
102 of 107
456
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
28
29
103 of 107
459
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F40
29
48
104 of 107
480
1
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
30
00
105 of 107
484
0
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
30
30
106 of 107
492
0
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
32
30
107 of 107
524
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1545&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024