Results
Results for
Penistone 10k Road Race
on the 11th Sep 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
35
45
1 of 267
264
3
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
36
23
2 of 267
269
14
Lesley Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
07
3 of 267
274
0
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
37
18
4 of 267
275
4
Dave Nolan
Unattached
M
37
27
5 of 267
276
Damian Connelly
Unattached
M
37
30
6 of 267
276
Peter Hague
South Yorkshire Police
M
37
42
7 of 267
278
0
Jon Crook
Unattached
M
37
46
8 of 267
278
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
47
9 of 267
279
25
Simon Rawnsley
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
37
48
10 of 267
279
22
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
37
58
11 of 267
280
0
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
38
12
12 of 267
282
24
M Hargreaves
Penny Lane Striders
M
38
17
13 of 267
283
0
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
38
57
14 of 267
287
8
Andrew Howlett
Barnsley Harriers
M
38
59
15 of 267
288
0
C Nicholl
Derby Triathlon Club
M40
39
06
16 of 267
289
0
Peter Mirrlees
Rotherham Harriers
M50
39
22
17 of 267
291
0
Robert Horner
Unattached
M
39
23
18 of 267
290
Joe Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
39
31
19 of 267
292
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
40
04
20 of 267
296
0
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
07
21 of 267
296
0
Dave Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
40
13
22 of 267
297
0
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F
40
17
23 of 267
297
0
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
40
22
24 of 267
298
0
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
40
31
25 of 267
299
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
40
51
26 of 267
301
0
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
40
59
27 of 267
302
0
Lewis Rowe
Fell Runners Association
M
41
02
28 of 267
303
0
Debbie Hague
Unattached
M
41
12
29 of 267
304
Mark Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
41
19
30 of 267
305
0
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M45
41
32
31 of 267
307
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
41
43
32 of 267
308
6
Gareth Irvine
Hallamshire Harriers
M
41
52
33 of 267
309
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
41
55
34 of 267
309
0
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
41
59
35 of 267
310
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
42
20
36 of 267
312
4
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
42
25
37 of 267
313
13
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
42
34
38 of 267
314
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
42
49
39 of 267
316
10
Timothy Gleeson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
42
54
40 of 267
317
0
Roger Wallage
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
42
57
41 of 267
317
0
Simon Oak
Almost Athletes
M
43
08
42 of 267
318
0
Sue Hogan
Unattached
M40
43
12
43 of 267
318
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
43
13
44 of 267
319
12
Steve Stead
Unattached
M
43
14
45 of 267
319
M Bird
Unattached
M55
43
16
46 of 267
319
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
43
18
47 of 267
320
1
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
43
20
48 of 267
320
8
Ben Saxton
Unattached
M
43
22
49 of 267
320
Linda Walton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
43
23
50 of 267
320
0
Joanna Cooper
Unattached
M
43
26
51 of 267
320
M Nolan
Unattached
M40
43
50
52 of 267
323
Glyn Guest
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
03
53 of 267
325
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
44
05
54 of 267
325
8
Caroline Taylor
Unattached
M
44
17
55 of 267
326
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
44
19
56 of 267
327
19
Martyn Goodwin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
25
57 of 267
328
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F
44
27
58 of 267
328
10
B Batuwitage
Unattached
M
44
32
59 of 267
328
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
44
32
60 of 267
329
0
Richard Docker
Unattached
M45
44
34
61 of 267
328
K Storrar
Unattached
F
44
39
62 of 267
329
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
44
41
63 of 267
330
11
Peter Bold
Unattached
M45
44
51
64 of 267
331
P Styan
Unattached
M50
45
07
65 of 267
332
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
10
66 of 267
333
25
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
45
14
67 of 267
334
10
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
45
17
68 of 267
334
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
45
22
69 of 267
335
8
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F
45
28
70 of 267
336
0
Mandy Wildman
Unattached
M45
45
29
71 of 267
335
Allan Whittaker
Spenborough & District AC
M45
45
31
72 of 267
336
0
Jackie James
Unattached
F
45
32
73 of 267
336
Brookes Brookes
Unattached
M45
45
41
74 of 267
337
Nick Whittingham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
45
53
87 of 267
339
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
45
54
75 of 267
339
3
Deborah Hall
City of Portsmouth Athletic Club
F
46
02
76 of 267
340
0
Paul Griffiths
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
15
77 of 267
341
0
John Rowe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
46
18
78 of 267
342
0
T Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
46
31
79 of 267
343
0
T Elmore
Unattached
M
46
32
80 of 267
343
S Buckingham
Unattached
F
46
33
81 of 267
343
Richard Malia
Unattached
M40
46
39
82 of 267
344
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
46
42
83 of 267
345
0
Roger Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
46
46
84 of 267
345
0
Ian Drury
Valley Hill Runners
M40
46
48
85 of 267
345
8
Gareth Flower
Unattached
M
46
49
86 of 267
345
Marie Walsh
Unattached
M
47
04
88 of 267
347
Brent Lindsay
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
47
11
89 of 267
348
0
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
47
27
90 of 267
350
0
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
47
30
91 of 267
351
0
Fiona Doyle
Unattached
F
47
38
92 of 267
351
Andrew Cotterill
Unattached
M
47
39
93 of 267
351
M MacFarlane
Unattached
M
47
40
94 of 267
351
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F50
47
46
95 of 267
353
0
Trevor Davis
Unattached
M
47
51
96 of 267
353
K Wakeley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
47
54
97 of 267
354
0
Darrell Varley
Unattached
M
47
55
98 of 267
353
Ashley Middleton
Valley Hill Runners
M40
47
55
99 of 267
354
0
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M
47
58
100 of 267
354
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
48
04
101 of 267
355
3
David Musgrave
Unattached
M
48
05
102 of 267
354
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
48
06
103 of 267
354
Joanne Hunt
York Acorn Running Club
F
48
10
104 of 267
355
21
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
17
105 of 267
356
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
25
106 of 267
357
0
Gordon Barker
Unattached
M
48
30
107 of 267
357
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
48
31
108 of 267
358
David Keyworth
Totley Athletic Club
M40
48
51
109 of 267
361
0
Nigel Sutton
Unattached
M50
48
54
110 of 267
360
Charlotte Sutton
Unattached
F
48
57
111 of 267
361
Joyce Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
49
00
112 of 267
361
Kenny Rowe
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
49
02
113 of 267
362
0
Daniel Batty
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
49
05
114 of 267
362
0
Alison Nockels
Kingstone Runners
F45
49
06
115 of 267
362
0
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
49
07
116 of 267
362
0
Ian Warhurst
Unattached
M40
49
08
117 of 267
362
Nicola Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
49
10
118 of 267
363
0
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
49
17
119 of 267
364
0
John Barnett
Unattached
M60
49
18
120 of 267
363
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
49
18
121 of 267
364
0
Heather Thornton
Unattached
F40
49
26
122 of 267
364
Bryan Brady
Unattached
M
49
31
123 of 267
365
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
49
37
124 of 267
366
16
David Sellars
Unattached
M
49
43
125 of 267
366
I Rouse
Unattached
M55
49
51
126 of 267
367
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
49
55
127 of 267
368
3
David Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
49
56
128 of 267
369
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
49
58
129 of 267
369
0
A Markey
Hayle Runners
F
50
08
130 of 267
370
0
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
50
09
131 of 267
370
15
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
50
26
132 of 267
372
16
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
50
28
133 of 267
372
0
Joanne Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
50
31
134 of 267
373
0
Neil Henn
Unattached
M40
50
32
135 of 267
372
Louis Snellgrove
Unattached
M55
50
40
136 of 267
373
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
50
44
137 of 267
374
0
A Nightingale
Unattached
M40
50
51
138 of 267
375
Helen Fawkner
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
51
02
139 of 267
377
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
06
140 of 267
377
0
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
51
09
141 of 267
378
0
A Timms
Unattached
M
51
16
142 of 267
378
W Blackburn
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
16
143 of 267
378
0
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
51
20
144 of 267
379
0
Roger Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
51
23
145 of 267
379
0
H Ramsden
Unattached
M40
51
26
146 of 267
379
Neil Walkinshaw
Unattached
M
51
30
147 of 267
380
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
51
30
148 of 267
380
7
C Jackson
Lichfield Running Club
F40
51
30
149 of 267
380
0
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
51
36
150 of 267
381
0
J Whillington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
51
40
151 of 267
381
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F
51
48
152 of 267
382
13
Jacqueline Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
52
06
153 of 267
385
0
Richard Lambert
Unattached
M
52
09
154 of 267
384
G Brundrett
Unattached
M
52
10
155 of 267
385
B Jepson
Unattached
M45
52
11
156 of 267
385
John Mason
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
52
12
157 of 267
385
0
Christopher Edwards
Unattached
F45
52
14
158 of 267
385
Diane Gale
Unattached
M
52
30
159 of 267
387
Karen Bates
Unattached
F
52
31
160 of 267
387
Jeffrey Townend
Unattached
M45
52
41
161 of 267
388
David Griffin
Unattached
M
52
53
162 of 267
390
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
52
55
163 of 267
391
0
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
53
05
164 of 267
392
0
Elizabeth Mitchell
Halifax Harriers
F50
53
13
165 of 267
393
0
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
53
14
166 of 267
393
5
R Rieder
Unattached
M
53
20
167 of 267
393
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
53
22
168 of 267
394
0
Anna Phillips
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
53
24
169 of 267
394
0
Adrian Myers
Unattached
M40
53
26
170 of 267
394
L Hillman
Unattached
M
53
33
171 of 267
395
Mandy Moore
Totley Athletic Club
F45
53
38
172 of 267
396
0
No Name
Unattached
M
53
50
173 of 267
397
Kate Barley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
53
53
174 of 267
398
0
Allan Morrell
Unattached
M65
54
10
175 of 267
399
Sarah Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
54
17
176 of 267
401
0
S Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
54
22
177 of 267
401
0
Ian Kirk
Unattached
M
54
34
178 of 267
402
P Gavin
Unattached
M40
54
38
179 of 267
403
Melissa Stansfield
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
54
40
180 of 267
403
0
G Aston
Unattached
M45
54
42
181 of 267
403
Mick Hobson
Steel City Striders
M65
54
47
182 of 267
404
0
R Blackshaw
Unattached
M55
55
05
183 of 267
406
Caroline Lambert
Unattached
M
55
30
184 of 267
409
Scott Blanks
Unattached
M
55
35
185 of 267
410
John Hegarty
York Acorn Running Club
M55
55
36
186 of 267
410
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
55
37
187 of 267
410
14
Andrew Wells
Unattached
F
55
39
188 of 267
410
Abi Pearson
Unattached
M50
55
40
189 of 267
410
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
55
43
190 of 267
411
17
Paul Rodgers
Unattached
M
55
43
191 of 267
411
Sheelagh Woodcock
Unattached
M45
55
49
192 of 267
411
Martin Hector
Unattached
M50
55
54
193 of 267
412
M Livingstone
Unattached
M45
55
59
194 of 267
413
Lucy Kirkham
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
56
02
195 of 267
414
0
Jackie Hetherington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
56
26
196 of 267
416
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
56
28
197 of 267
417
0
L Cronk
Unattached
F
56
32
198 of 267
417
E Stead
Unattached
F
56
32
199 of 267
417
Alastair James
Unattached
M
56
36
200 of 267
417
Christopher Reed
Unattached
M40
56
46
201 of 267
418
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
56
49
202 of 267
419
2
Gary Round
Unattached
M50
56
54
203 of 267
419
Gay Leary
Halifax Harriers
F55
57
00
204 of 267
421
0
John Parr
Unattached
M40
57
05
205 of 267
421
P Westrop
Unattached
M50
57
07
206 of 267
421
Trevor Cotter
Unattached
M55
57
14
207 of 267
422
G Watts
Unattached
M40
57
17
208 of 267
422
Ellen Wilkinson
Unattached
F45
57
20
209 of 267
423
H Nortcliffe
Unattached
F45
57
25
210 of 267
423
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M
57
26
211 of 267
424
0
S McGill
Unattached
F
57
41
212 of 267
425
N Pepper
Unattached
M
57
41
213 of 267
425
Timothy Rutter
Unattached
M50
57
57
214 of 267
427
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
58
04
215 of 267
429
0
James Hickling
Unattached
F45
58
25
216 of 267
431
Neil Ashton
Unattached
M45
58
34
217 of 267
432
Simon Town
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
58
51
218 of 267
434
0
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
58
54
219 of 267
435
21
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
58
55
220 of 267
435
0
Anne Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
59
07
221 of 267
436
0
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
59
08
222 of 267
436
L Needham
Kirkstall Harriers
F
59
18
223 of 267
438
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
59
39
224 of 267
440
21
Jayne Robinson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
59
56
225 of 267
442
0
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
F40
1
00
05
226 of 267
443
M Herring
South Yorkshire Police
M40
1
00
21
227 of 267
445
0
David Poole
Unattached
M45
1
00
29
228 of 267
446
Sarah Abbot
Unattached
M
1
00
38
229 of 267
447
Ben Hawley
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
00
42
230 of 267
448
0
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
00
49
231 of 267
449
0
C Gianfrancesca
Unattached
F40
1
00
58
232 of 267
449
Sarah Poole
Unattached
F45
1
01
02
233 of 267
450
Melanie Sanders
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
01
06
234 of 267
451
0
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
01
06
235 of 267
451
0
Michael Cross
Unattached
F
1
01
57
236 of 267
457
Guy Marsh
Unattached
M50
1
02
36
237 of 267
462
James Holloway
Unattached
M
1
02
52
238 of 267
463
Milly Waterton
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
1
03
09
239 of 267
466
0
Alex Hill
Unattached
M
1
03
10
240 of 267
466
F Ried
Unattached
F
1
03
29
241 of 267
468
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
03
50
242 of 267
471
12
Catherine Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
03
54
243 of 267
471
S Ellcock
Unattached
F45
1
04
08
244 of 267
473
Stephanie Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
04
11
245 of 267
473
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
04
22
246 of 267
475
12
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M65
1
04
56
247 of 267
479
0
Ellen Brookes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
05
12
248 of 267
481
0
E Walkinshaw
Unattached
F
1
05
24
249 of 267
482
K Holmes
Kingstone Runners
F
1
05
29
250 of 267
483
0
A Hampshire
Unattached
F
1
06
02
251 of 267
487
Stephen Hewling
Unattached
M
1
06
02
252 of 267
487
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
06
50
253 of 267
493
25
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M70
1
07
55
254 of 267
501
0
Damian Carr
Unattached
F60
1
09
21
255 of 267
511
Ria Bright
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
10
18
256 of 267
519
25
R Southwick
Unattached
F
1
10
59
257 of 267
523
David Horsfall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
1
11
19
258 of 267
526
0
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
11
56
259 of 267
531
0
Adel Lawless
Unattached
F
1
14
00
260 of 267
546
Michael Buxton
Unattached
F
1
14
00
261 of 267
546
D Coop
Unattached
M
1
14
16
262 of 267
548
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M65
1
15
22
263 of 267
556
0
Jo Cook
Unattached
F
1
18
06
264 of 267
576
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M60
1
19
49
265 of 267
589
0
John Shillito
Unattached
M40
1
21
47
266 of 267
603
Sandra Daniels
Unattached
F
1
25
34
267 of 267
631
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1541&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024