Results
Results for
Pennine 10k
on the 9th Jan 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jon Cordingley
Bingley Harriers
M45
33
56
1 of 201
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M40
34
48
2 of 201
David Lockett
Salford Harriers
M
35
09
3 of 201
Robert Sturges
Halifax Harriers
M
36
30
4 of 201
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
36
48
5 of 201
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M50
36
57
6 of 201
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M45
37
19
7 of 201
Mark Mason
Halifax Harriers
M
37
29
8 of 201
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
37
36
9 of 201
Darren Horner
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
38
01
10 of 201
David Lancaster
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M45
38
28
11 of 201
Andrew Cartwright
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
38
31
12 of 201
Mark Taylor
Police Athletic Club
M
38
56
13 of 201
Keith Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M55
39
00
14 of 201
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M45
39
11
15 of 201
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
39
17
16 of 201
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
39
23
17 of 201
David Bancroft
Halifax Harriers
M
39
32
18 of 201
Andrew Taylor
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
39
19 of 201
Peter White
Salford Harriers
M50
39
47
20 of 201
Michael Rix
Meltham Athletic Club
M
40
01
21 of 201
Nik Ward
Unattached
F
40
03
22 of 201
James Clark
Unattached
M
40
06
23 of 201
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
40
11
24 of 201
Barry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
40
16
25 of 201
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
40
29
26 of 201
Craig Robshaw
Unattached
M
40
40
27 of 201
Rob Eccles
Bingley Harriers
M45
40
43
28 of 201
Stephen Booth
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
40
46
29 of 201
Paul Lee
Unattached
M
41
03
30 of 201
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
41
21
31 of 201
381
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
41
26
32 of 201
Mark Pritchard
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
41
32
33 of 201
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
41
34
34 of 201
Andrew Rose
Halifax Harriers
M40
41
43
35 of 201
Keith Midgley
Halifax Harriers
M50
41
53
36 of 201
John Williamson
Royton Road Runners
M
41
58
37 of 201
Andrew Brewer
Stainland Lions
M40
42
04
38 of 201
Tim Taylor
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
14
39 of 201
S Kitching
Spenborough & District AC
M40
42
19
40 of 201
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M
42
25
41 of 201
David Crawley
Salford Harriers
M
42
33
42 of 201
Sarah Iannelli
Halifax Harriers
F
42
39
43 of 201
Mark Hallinan
Halifax Harriers
M
42
42
44 of 201
Richard Nelson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
42
49
45 of 201
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
42
56
46 of 201
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
42
58
47 of 201
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
43
00
48 of 201
O Nattress
Rothwell Harriers
M
43
08
49 of 201
Tim Grinsdale
Unattached
M50
43
09
50 of 201
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
43
11
51 of 201
Adam Henry
Hartshead Running Club
M
43
19
52 of 201
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
43
20
53 of 201
Sarah Billington
Halifax Harriers
F
43
21
54 of 201
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M
43
23
55 of 201
Dianne Waite
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
43
24
56 of 201
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M55
43
25
57 of 201
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
43
51
58 of 201
Katie Empsall
Halifax Harriers
F
44
05
59 of 201
Malcolm Briggs
Rothwell Harriers
M45
44
25
60 of 201
Lisa Flesher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
44
33
61 of 201
Carl Heron
Unattached
M40
44
43
62 of 201
Keith Brindle
Wakefield Harriers
M50
44
55
63 of 201
Matthew Shaw
Unattached
M45
45
28
64 of 201
Simon Blackburn
Idle Athletic Club
M40
45
30
65 of 201
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
50
66 of 201
Steve Doyle
Unattached
M
46
04
67 of 201
David Chapman
York Acorn Running Club
M
46
07
68 of 201
Alan Stainer
Wakefield Harriers
M55
46
08
69 of 201
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M50
46
09
70 of 201
Steve Kilgallon
Unattached
M
46
11
71 of 201
Mark Boyes
Unattached
M40
46
14
72 of 201
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F40
46
30
73 of 201
Kevin Wilkinson
Havering 90 Joggers
M45
46
36
74 of 201
Nigel Hurst
Unattached
M45
46
38
75 of 201
Brian Burgin
Halifax Harriers
M60
46
45
76 of 201
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
46
47
77 of 201
Chris Drake
Spenborough & District AC
M60
46
59
78 of 201
John Leonard
Unattached
M
47
14
79 of 201
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
47
16
80 of 201
Michael Roughton
Halifax Harriers
M40
47
18
81 of 201
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M40
47
21
82 of 201
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F40
47
25
83 of 201
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
47
36
84 of 201
David Whittaker
Unattached
M55
47
39
85 of 201
Joe Nolan
Unattached
M
47
42
86 of 201
Daniel Gray
Unattached
M
47
47
87 of 201
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M45
47
49
88 of 201
Greg Whitworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
47
57
89 of 201
442
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
48
03
90 of 201
Michael Metcalfe
Halifax Harriers
M45
48
13
91 of 201
Amy Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F
48
21
92 of 201
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
48
28
93 of 201
Stephen Guilfoyle
Stainland Lions
M45
48
46
94 of 201
Phil Bradley
Sandbach Striders
M50
48
52
95 of 201
Rachel Nevins
Unattached
F35
48
57
96 of 201
Jeff Cordwell
Oldham & Royton
M50
49
00
97 of 201
Michael Masleczko
Idle Athletic Club
M40
49
07
98 of 201
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
49
13
99 of 201
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
49
31
100 of 201
Warren Fletcher
Idle Athletic Club
M40
49
37
101 of 201
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
49
52
102 of 201
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M45
50
03
103 of 201
Sarah Wilby
Halifax Harriers
F
50
09
104 of 201
Gavin Dodd
Unattached
M
50
16
105 of 201
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M45
50
19
106 of 201
John Coates
Unattached
M40
50
40
107 of 201
Nigel Dorman
Unattached
M40
50
42
108 of 201
Jim Ebbs
Unattached
M
50
48
109 of 201
George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
M55
50
53
110 of 201
Phil Stollert
Unattached
M
51
15
111 of 201
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F
51
20
112 of 201
Jennifer Newell
Unattached
F
51
25
113 of 201
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
51
27
114 of 201
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
51
33
115 of 201
Jules North
Horsforth Harriers
M
51
40
116 of 201
Viktoria Strehlow
Halifax Harriers
F
51
46
117 of 201
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
51
52
118 of 201
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M40
51
58
119 of 201
Louise McGe
Unattached
F35
52
01
120 of 201
Jeremy Shaw
Darlington Harriers
M40
52
07
121 of 201
Sue Corney
Halifax Harriers
F50
52
10
122 of 201
Gemma Bradley
Unattached
F
52
22
123 of 201
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
52
22
124 of 201
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M
52
28
125 of 201
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F45
52
28
126 of 201
Peter Leach
Abbey Runners
M55
52
35
127 of 201
Malcolm Chalmers
Saltaire Striders
M45
52
41
128 of 201
Michael Campbell
Unattached
M
52
53
129 of 201
Kevin Chidwick
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
53
00
130 of 201
Chris Brady
Unattached
M40
53
02
131 of 201
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
53
26
132 of 201
Allan Birkett
Brighouse Tigers
M50
53
30
133 of 201
Kevin Brook
Unattached
M40
53
31
134 of 201
Peter Stevenson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
53
50
135 of 201
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M
54
16
136 of 201
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
54
16
137 of 201
Brian Greengrass
Unattached
M55
54
20
138 of 201
Granville Hall
Stainland Lions
M45
54
27
139 of 201
Paul Wallis
Unattached
M
54
29
140 of 201
Allison Jones
Unattached
F40
54
34
141 of 201
Alison Honow
Unattached
F35
54
39
142 of 201
John Earnshaw
Unattached
M55
54
41
143 of 201
Andrew Fearnley
Unattached
M45
55
00
144 of 201
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M40
55
05
145 of 201
Claire Frost
Ackworth Road Runners
F
55
07
146 of 201
Michael Berry
Mansfield Harriers
M40
55
26
147 of 201
Peter Wood
Unattached
M65
55
28
148 of 201
Martin Brown
Unattached
M
55
29
149 of 201
Linda Murgatroyd
Unattached
F35
55
51
150 of 201
Jeanette Buckley
Unattached
F40
56
24
151 of 201
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
56
27
152 of 201
Kevin Towse
Unattached
M45
56
30
153 of 201
Louise Turner
Unattached
F40
56
33
154 of 201
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
56
50
155 of 201
Helen Sutcliffe
Unattached
F
56
55
156 of 201
Sharon Sykes
Unattached
F
57
02
157 of 201
John Cawley
Unattached
M45
57
39
158 of 201
Wendy McRae
Rochdale Harriers
F45
57
45
159 of 201
Paul McCormick
Unattached
M
57
46
160 of 201
Anthony Wanklyn
Unattached
M45
58
17
161 of 201
Merryl Cripps
Unattached
F55
58
44
162 of 201
Karen Morrow
Northampton Road Runners
F
58
51
163 of 201
Stephen Morrow
Unattached
M
58
53
164 of 201
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
59
20
165 of 201
Teresa Hall
Stainland Lions
F40
59
38
166 of 201
Tina Elliott
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
59
49
167 of 201
Michelle Smith
Unattached
F45
59
51
168 of 201
Joanna Whateley
Stainland Lions
F
1
00
12
169 of 201
Juanita Gray
Brighouse Tigers
F55
1
00
23
170 of 201
Doranne Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
01
20
171 of 201
Mark Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
1
01
31
172 of 201
Dave Smith
Beeston Athletic Club
M50
1
02
39
173 of 201
Amanda Caldwell
Unattached
F
1
02
46
174 of 201
Lindsey Aykroyd
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
02
57
175 of 201
Charlotte Boyes
Unattached
F
1
03
03
177 of 201
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
03
12
178 of 201
David Smith
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
03
14
179 of 201
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
03
14
180 of 201
Dennis Commisar
Unattached
M55
1
03
17
181 of 201
Janet Woods
Unattached
F40
1
03
27
182 of 201
Richard Bottom
Stadium Runners
M
1
03
27
183 of 201
Geoff Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
03
35
184 of 201
Beryl Owen
Unattached
F50
1
03
48
185 of 201
Anne O'Meara
Unattached
F
1
03
53
176 of 201
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
1
04
40
186 of 201
Pauline Stewart
Unattached
F
1
04
45
187 of 201
Paul Chadaway
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
04
48
188 of 201
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
04
48
189 of 201
Sarah Morton
Unattached
F
1
05
12
190 of 201
Jane Brady
Unattached
F35
1
05
32
191 of 201
Ann Chivers
Unattached
F
1
05
33
192 of 201
Linda Murgatroyd
Unattached
F35
1
06
30
193 of 201
Louise Curbishley
Unattached
F40
1
06
30
194 of 201
Margaret Colenutt
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
06
46
195 of 201
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
08
15
196 of 201
Kay Dawson
Unattached
F
1
08
36
197 of 201
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M55
1
09
06
198 of 201
Margaret Waterhouse
Unattached
F55
1
12
11
199 of 201
Joanne Copley
Unattached
F
1
17
07
200 of 201
Vivienne Rushworth
Unattached
F35
1
17
55
201 of 201
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=154&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024