Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 8th Aug 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Heneghan
Sheffield Running Club
M
52
36
1 of 321
241
0
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M
56
15
2 of 321
257
0
James Wardman
Rothwell Harriers
M
57
06
3 of 321
261
0
Peter Roberts
Clowne Road Runners
M40
57
24
4 of 321
263
0
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
57
43
5 of 321
264
0
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
58
13
6 of 321
266
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
59
01
7 of 321
270
18
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
59
13
8 of 321
271
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
59
21
9 of 321
271
0
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
59
36
10 of 321
273
10
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
00
12
11 of 321
275
0
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
00
41
12 of 321
278
3
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
01
26
13 of 321
281
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
34
14 of 321
282
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M40
1
01
40
15 of 321
282
0
Ian Alexander-Barnes
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
01
44
16 of 321
282
0
Richard Bateson
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
01
59
17 of 321
283
0
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
02
05
18 of 321
284
13
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F35
1
02
16
19 of 321
285
15
Nick Shpylka
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
02
33
20 of 321
286
0
Richard Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
02
49
21 of 321
287
0
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
02
50
22 of 321
287
0
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
02
51
23 of 321
287
0
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
03
04
24 of 321
288
0
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
03
26
25 of 321
290
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
03
29
26 of 321
290
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
03
35
27 of 321
291
0
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
04
30
28 of 321
295
0
Andrew Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
04
48
29 of 321
296
2
Faye Banks
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
1
04
56
30 of 321
296
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
05
42
31 of 321
300
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
05
53
32 of 321
301
0
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M50
1
05
57
33 of 321
302
0
Stephen Hargreaves
Steel City Striders
M
1
05
58
34 of 321
302
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
05
59
35 of 321
302
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
06
16
36 of 321
303
3
Paul Page
Bushfield Joggers
M
1
06
22
37 of 321
304
0
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
06
37
38 of 321
305
0
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
06
44
39 of 321
305
5
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
06
50
40 of 321
306
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
06
54
41 of 321
306
8
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
06
59
42 of 321
306
0
Louis Wood
Steel City Striders
M
1
07
10
43 of 321
307
0
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
07
15
44 of 321
308
1
Tim Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
07
26
45 of 321
308
18
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
1
07
38
46 of 321
309
6
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
1
07
40
47 of 321
309
0
Mark Woodhouse
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
07
43
48 of 321
310
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
1
07
45
49 of 321
310
17
Steve Evans
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
07
51
50 of 321
310
0
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
07
57
51 of 321
311
1
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
09
52 of 321
312
1
Matthew Milsom
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
08
14
53 of 321
312
0
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
08
20
54 of 321
313
17
Eddie Fletcher
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
08
29
55 of 321
313
0
Mick Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
08
39
56 of 321
314
0
Duncan Fuller
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
1
08
43
57 of 321
314
0
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
08
59
58 of 321
316
0
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
09
12
59 of 321
317
11
Barry Gibson
Unattached
M40
1
09
32
60 of 321
318
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
1
09
41
61 of 321
318
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
09
46
62 of 321
319
0
David Gibbs
Unattached
M40
1
09
49
63 of 321
319
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
10
09
64 of 321
321
0
Darren Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
10
12
65 of 321
321
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
1
10
29
66 of 321
322
0
Richard Hoggard
Unattached
M
1
10
51
67 of 321
324
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M55
1
10
55
68 of 321
324
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
10
58
69 of 321
325
6
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
11
00
70 of 321
325
14
Jeremy Bateman
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
11
04
71 of 321
325
0
Gary Baker
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
11
05
72 of 321
325
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
11
08
73 of 321
325
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
1
11
13
74 of 321
326
0
Steven Lowndes
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
11
20
75 of 321
326
0
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
1
11
23
76 of 321
326
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
11
25
77 of 321
327
3
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
1
11
31
78 of 321
327
0
Malcolm Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
11
33
79 of 321
327
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
11
35
80 of 321
327
9
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
11
40
81 of 321
328
8
Peter Ward
Unattached
M50
1
11
42
82 of 321
327
Jamie Shepherd
Team Bath Athletics Club
M
1
11
43
83 of 321
328
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
11
53
84 of 321
329
20
#n/a #n/a
Unattached
M
1
11
54
85 of 321
328
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
11
58
86 of 321
329
0
Carl Whitehead
Witney Roadrunners
M45
1
12
09
87 of 321
330
0
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
12
13
88 of 321
330
0
Simon Stead
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
12
23
89 of 321
331
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
12
28
90 of 321
331
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
12
30
91 of 321
332
12
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
12
32
92 of 321
331
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F40
1
12
34
93 of 321
332
21
Steven Beasley
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
12
44
94 of 321
333
0
Scott Daly
Unattached
M
1
12
46
95 of 321
332
David Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
12
59
96 of 321
334
0
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F
1
13
06
97 of 321
334
0
Philip Dunn
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
13
06
98 of 321
334
0
David Brook
Unattached
M45
1
13
09
99 of 321
334
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
13
15
100 of 321
335
7
Alan Boyd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
13
30
101 of 321
336
Victoria Williams
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
13
36
102 of 321
337
0
John Morrice
Unattached
M50
1
13
53
103 of 321
337
Justin Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
14
01
104 of 321
339
0
Janet Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
14
10
105 of 321
339
0
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
14
18
106 of 321
340
8
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
14
25
107 of 321
340
0
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
14
27
108 of 321
341
25
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
29
109 of 321
341
0
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
14
31
110 of 321
341
8
Mike Smith
Unattached
M
1
14
32
111 of 321
340
Patrick Corrigan
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
14
44
112 of 321
342
3
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
14
45
113 of 321
342
0
#n/a #n/a
Unattached
M
1
14
59
114 of 321
342
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
15
04
115 of 321
343
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
15
07
116 of 321
344
0
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
15
09
117 of 321
343
Iain McBride
Unattached
M
1
15
13
118 of 321
344
Jordan Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
15
17
119 of 321
344
0
Kelly Darrand
Unattached
F
1
15
20
120 of 321
344
Neville Swif
Unattached
M40
1
15
20
121 of 321
344
Simon Leigh-Hunt
Selby Striders
M
1
15
22
122 of 321
345
0
Paul Mears
Unattached
M
1
15
23
123 of 321
344
Graham Froggatt
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
1
15
30
124 of 321
345
0
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
15
36
125 of 321
346
1
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
15
39
126 of 321
346
9
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
15
42
127 of 321
346
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
15
44
128 of 321
346
3
Alan Blackburn
Unattached
M45
1
15
46
129 of 321
346
Geoffrey Beattie
Sale Harriers
M55
1
15
46
130 of 321
347
18
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
15
50
131 of 321
347
0
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
1
15
53
132 of 321
347
0
Joanne Wright
Steel City Striders
F
1
15
53
133 of 321
347
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
15
58
134 of 321
347
5
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
16
00
135 of 321
348
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
16
05
136 of 321
348
25
David Godfrey
Unattached
M40
1
16
07
137 of 321
348
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
16
08
138 of 321
348
17
John Elvin
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
16
12
139 of 321
349
0
Simeon Morris
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
16
12
140 of 321
349
0
John Brunyee
Unattached
M
1
16
17
141 of 321
348
Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
16
21
142 of 321
349
0
Mark Higham
Unattached
M
1
16
24
143 of 321
349
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
16
26
144 of 321
350
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
16
31
145 of 321
350
0
Simon Billings
Unattached
M
1
16
33
146 of 321
350
Adam Dilkes
Unattached
M
1
16
34
147 of 321
350
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
1
16
35
148 of 321
350
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
16
46
149 of 321
351
Colin Sinnott
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
16
47
150 of 321
351
0
Christopher Heggs
Steel City Striders
M
1
16
48
151 of 321
351
0
Louise Gill
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
16
49
152 of 321
351
0
Andrea Elston
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
16
59
153 of 321
352
0
Steven Saunders
Ripley Running Club
M55
1
17
24
154 of 321
354
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
17
28
155 of 321
354
10
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
17
32
156 of 321
355
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
17
46
157 of 321
356
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
17
47
158 of 321
356
5
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
17
59
159 of 321
357
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
1
18
05
160 of 321
357
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
18
08
161 of 321
357
0
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
1
18
09
162 of 321
357
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
18
12
163 of 321
358
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
18
18
164 of 321
358
17
Bernadette Nesbit
Unattached
F40
1
18
30
165 of 321
359
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
18
38
166 of 321
360
4
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
1
18
41
167 of 321
359
Jonathan Daniels
Unattached
M
1
18
43
168 of 321
360
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
18
45
169 of 321
360
7
Joanne Hunt
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
19
09
170 of 321
362
25
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
1
19
30
171 of 321
363
Paul Soptley
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
1
19
45
172 of 321
365
0
Paul Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
19
56
173 of 321
366
0
Ricky Answer
Unattached
M45
1
20
16
174 of 321
367
Dawn Mellor
Selby Striders
F
1
20
23
175 of 321
368
15
Phil Stephenson
Selby Striders
M
1
20
28
176 of 321
368
0
Stephen Bagley
Unattached
M40
1
20
32
177 of 321
368
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
20
36
178 of 321
369
0
Robert Wadlow
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
20
41
179 of 321
369
0
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
20
52
180 of 321
370
0
Heidi Josephs
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
20
54
181 of 321
370
0
John Hallam
South Yorkshire Police
M40
1
21
01
182 of 321
371
0
Thomas Adams-Johnson
Unattached
M
1
21
10
183 of 321
371
Nigel Sutcliffe
UK Net Runners
M
1
21
15
184 of 321
372
25
Greg Goddard
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
21
27
185 of 321
373
0
Kate Waddicor
Unattached
F55
1
21
32
186 of 321
372
Paul Rice
Wolds Vets
M50
1
21
33
187 of 321
373
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
21
40
188 of 321
374
0
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
21
46
189 of 321
374
0
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
21
52
190 of 321
374
0
Tracey Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
21
59
191 of 321
375
0
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
1
22
04
192 of 321
375
15
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F60
1
22
09
193 of 321
376
1
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
1
22
16
194 of 321
376
3
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
22
18
195 of 321
376
21
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M45
1
22
19
196 of 321
376
4
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
22
20
197 of 321
377
0
??? Conway
Unattached
M
1
22
35
198 of 321
377
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
22
36
199 of 321
378
13
Kevin Smith
Unattached
M45
1
22
37
200 of 321
377
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
22
51
201 of 321
378
Neil Richards
Unattached
M
1
22
54
202 of 321
379
David Nugent
Unattached
M50
1
22
56
203 of 321
379
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
23
01
204 of 321
380
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
23
06
205 of 321
380
0
William Burns
Unattached
M45
1
23
13
206 of 321
380
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
23
29
207 of 321
382
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
1
23
32
208 of 321
382
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
23
47
209 of 321
383
0
Roger Fokinther
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
23
50
210 of 321
383
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
23
52
211 of 321
384
0
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
1
24
02
212 of 321
384
16
Kimberley Wilson
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
24
12
213 of 321
385
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
24
35
214 of 321
387
0
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
24
46
215 of 321
388
17
Davinder Sambhi
Unattached
M40
1
24
51
216 of 321
388
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
24
56
217 of 321
388
0
David Johnson
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
25
00
218 of 321
389
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
25
25
219 of 321
391
25
Lukasz Patyk
Unattached
M
1
25
30
220 of 321
391
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M
1
25
41
221 of 321
392
25
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
25
43
222 of 321
392
12
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
25
46
223 of 321
392
0
Ben Hampel
Unattached
M
1
26
14
224 of 321
394
Richard Lockwood
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
1
26
24
225 of 321
395
0
Paul May
Unattached
M
1
26
27
226 of 321
395
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
26
32
227 of 321
396
0
Wayne Hanson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
26
34
228 of 321
396
0
Jozef Dul
Unattached
M65
1
26
34
229 of 321
395
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
26
35
230 of 321
396
12
Helen Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
26
36
231 of 321
396
0
David Chapman
Unattached
M50
1
26
36
232 of 321
396
Ian Frith
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
26
49
233 of 321
397
0
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
26
55
234 of 321
398
25
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
26
58
235 of 321
398
0
Sandra Strangeways
Selby Striders
F40
1
27
00
236 of 321
398
25
Joanne Rowley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
27
06
237 of 321
398
17
Daniel Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
27
09
238 of 321
399
0
Paul Gray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
27
13
239 of 321
399
0
Stephen Ridge
Unattached
M
1
27
17
240 of 321
399
Jamie Woodhouse
Unattached
M40
1
27
28
241 of 321
400
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
27
33
242 of 321
400
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
27
37
243 of 321
401
0
Neil Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
27
43
244 of 321
401
0
Colin Toole
Unattached
M45
1
27
49
245 of 321
401
Tony Coffey
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
27
53
246 of 321
402
0
Val Nix
Unattached
F45
1
27
59
247 of 321
402
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
06
248 of 321
403
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
28
15
249 of 321
404
0
Faith Edgington
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
28
44
250 of 321
406
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
29
05
251 of 321
407
25
Caroline Waterhouse
Unattached
F40
1
29
07
252 of 321
407
Andy Bristow
Unattached
M45
1
29
21
253 of 321
408
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
29
23
254 of 321
409
20
Lucy Kirkham
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
1
29
34
255 of 321
410
0
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
29
39
256 of 321
410
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
29
53
257 of 321
411
0
Ryan Priestley
Unattached
M
1
29
54
258 of 321
411
Hilary Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
30
10
259 of 321
412
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
30
20
260 of 321
413
22
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
30
30
261 of 321
414
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
30
53
262 of 321
416
0
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
31
06
263 of 321
417
25
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
31
22
264 of 321
418
0
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
M55
1
31
33
265 of 321
418
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
31
41
266 of 321
419
0
Daniel Williamson
Unattached
M
1
31
46
267 of 321
419
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
1
31
59
268 of 321
421
5
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
32
02
269 of 321
420
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M55
1
32
06
270 of 321
421
0
Chris Hall
Unattached
F50
1
32
35
271 of 321
423
Kathryn Blackburn
Unattached
F
1
32
43
272 of 321
424
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
1
32
44
273 of 321
424
0
Ian Day
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
32
49
274 of 321
425
0
David Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
32
57
275 of 321
425
0
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
33
05
276 of 321
426
25
Joanne Foster
Crystal Peaks Runners
F45
1
33
16
277 of 321
427
0
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
34
14
278 of 321
431
0
John Hegarty
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
34
31
279 of 321
432
0
Michelle Ryder
Unattached
F
1
34
41
280 of 321
433
Paul Ryder
Unattached
M
1
34
41
281 of 321
433
Dave Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
34
51
282 of 321
434
0
Margaret Porritt
Unattached
F50
1
35
01
283 of 321
434
Peter Elston
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
35
13
284 of 321
436
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F55
1
35
31
285 of 321
437
0
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
35
31
286 of 321
437
0
Amy Ronksley
Crystal Peaks Runners
F
1
35
55
287 of 321
439
0
Katherine Wordsworth
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
36
10
288 of 321
440
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
36
16
289 of 321
440
7
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
36
33
290 of 321
442
0
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
37
07
291 of 321
444
1
Mike Page
Bushfield Joggers
M60
1
37
09
292 of 321
444
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
38
12
293 of 321
449
6
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
38
38
294 of 321
451
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
39
31
295 of 321
455
0
Brian Newhead
Unattached
M55
1
39
41
296 of 321
455
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
39
44
297 of 321
456
0
Annemarie Brooks
Unattached
F45
1
39
55
298 of 321
456
Karen Gregory
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
40
07
299 of 321
458
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
40
28
300 of 321
460
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
40
48
301 of 321
461
11
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
40
51
302 of 321
461
0
Sarah-jane Hodson
Clowne Road Runners
F
1
42
03
303 of 321
467
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
42
10
304 of 321
467
16
Lucy Ruhmann
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
42
11
305 of 321
467
0
Rebecca Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
42
28
306 of 321
469
0
Gemma Spence
Clowne Road Runners
F
1
42
38
307 of 321
469
0
Alex Keates-Robinson
Unattached
M
1
42
56
308 of 321
470
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
44
57
309 of 321
480
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
44
57
310 of 321
480
0
Andrea Sims
Unattached
F40
1
45
10
311 of 321
481
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
46
55
312 of 321
489
0
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
48
50
313 of 321
498
0
Susan Scott
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
50
17
314 of 321
504
0
Sarah Lilley
Unattached
F
1
51
50
315 of 321
511
Gary Morewood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
1
54
43
316 of 321
525
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
56
28
317 of 321
533
0
Tracy Faxon
Goole Viking Striders
F
2
00
23
318 of 321
551
0
Fred Tomlinson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
05
47
319 of 321
575
0
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
2
12
34
320 of 321
606
0
Cheryl Craswell
Unattached
F40
2
13
31
321 of 321
610
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1538&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024