Results
Results for
Walkington 10k
on the 9th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
32
09
1 of 556
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M
32
43
2 of 556
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
33
21
3 of 556
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
34
48
4 of 556
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
35
19
5 of 556
Jonathan Leskiewicz
Beverley Athletic Club
M
35
25
6 of 556
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
35
32
7 of 556
Aubrey Morrell
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
35
44
8 of 556
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
36
42
9 of 556
Matthew Nettleton
Barton & District AC
M
36
56
10 of 556
John Trelfa
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
37
13
11 of 556
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
37
31
12 of 556
Stuart Little
Beverley Athletic Club
M
37
42
13 of 556
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
37
46
14 of 556
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
37
57
15 of 556
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M40
38
00
16 of 556
Steven Wardell
Unattached
M
38
24
17 of 556
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
38
34
18 of 556
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
38
40
19 of 556
Andrew Nesom
York Acorn Running Club
M45
38
43
20 of 556
Andrew Harding
Beverley Athletic Club
M
39
02
21 of 556
Brian Ward
City of Hull AC
M45
39
09
22 of 556
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M40
39
13
23 of 556
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
39
24
24 of 556
Edward Whittle
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
39
28
25 of 556
Kevin Norman
Pocklington Runners
M45
39
35
26 of 556
Philip Burn
Unattached
M
39
37
27 of 556
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
39
41
28 of 556
Graham Gagg
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
39
44
29 of 556
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
39
44
31 of 556
Jonathan Oxley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
39
45
30 of 556
Lewis Holloway
Unattached
M40
39
51
34 of 556
Darren Rodmell
Beverley Athletic Club
M
39
55
32 of 556
Ian Husband
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
40
00
33 of 556
Greg Tulloch
Hull Achillies
M
40
14
35 of 556
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
40
25
36 of 556
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M
40
46
37 of 556
Darren White
Unattached
M
40
52
39 of 556
Robert Singh
Beverley Athletic Club
M
40
54
40 of 556
Mark Nettleton
Barton & District AC
M40
40
56
38 of 556
Baronie Drew
Unattached
F35
40
58
42 of 556
Shaun Fores
Unattached
M50
41
00
41 of 556
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
41
32
43 of 556
Laura Holmes
City of Hull AC
F
41
33
44 of 556
Michael Day
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
41
40
45 of 556
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
41
47
46 of 556
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
41
47
47 of 556
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
41
54
48 of 556
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
41
54
50 of 556
Terry Hurst
East Hull Harriers
M55
41
56
49 of 556
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F40
42
01
51 of 556
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
42
03
52 of 556
Paul Tatterton
Pocklington Runners
M
42
06
54 of 556
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M45
42
15
53 of 556
Andy Swearman
Birchfield Harriers
M
42
27
55 of 556
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
42
30
56 of 556
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M50
42
38
67 of 556
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
42
40
58 of 556
Daryl Maffey
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
42
41
57 of 556
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
42
42
60 of 556
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
42
42
61 of 556
Steve Ostler
Unattached
M
42
42
63 of 556
Trevor Burton
Unattached
M
42
43
59 of 556
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
42
43
62 of 556
Stephen Bolton
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
42
47
64 of 556
Emma Barraclough
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
42
48
65 of 556
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
50
66 of 556
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
43
03
68 of 556
Mark Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
43
06
69 of 556
Rhona Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
43
13
70 of 556
Adam Plumtree
Unattached
M
43
13
71 of 556
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
43
22
72 of 556
Peter Coop
Unattached
M45
43
23
76 of 556
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
43
28
74 of 556
David Hill
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
43
28
75 of 556
Thomas Hoyle
Beverley Athletic Club
M
43
30
73 of 556
Steve Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
43
31
77 of 556
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
43
31
78 of 556
Adrian Rooks
Unattached
M45
43
38
80 of 556
John Nolan
Unattached
M
43
49
83 of 556
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
43
53
79 of 556
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
43
56
81 of 556
Martin Wray
Unattached
M40
43
56
85 of 556
Ian Holmes
Unattached
M45
43
56
87 of 556
Laura Day
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
43
57
82 of 556
Roy Steele
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
44
01
84 of 556
Leigh Newman
Driffield Striders
M
44
02
86 of 556
Jonathan Hagyard
Unattached
M
44
04
88 of 556
Steven Thomas
Askern & District Running Club
M
44
09
89 of 556
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
44
16
91 of 556
Richard Sellers
Unattached
M
44
18
100 of 556
Zoe Coates
Driffield Striders
F35
44
19
95 of 556
Nicole Peters
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
44
20
90 of 556
Daniel Barrass
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
44
24
92 of 556
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M40
44
27
94 of 556
Tim Runkee
White City Road Running Club
M
44
30
93 of 556
Wayne Leighton
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
44
35
109 of 556
John Flanagan
Unattached
M
44
39
98 of 556
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M40
44
41
96 of 556
Tony Burgin
White City Road Running Club
M40
44
41
97 of 556
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M45
44
44
102 of 556
Nick Maynard
Unattached
M
44
44
103 of 556
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
44
49
99 of 556
Chris Slight
Unattached
M
44
50
101 of 556
Gary Jolley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
45
02
107 of 556
Sean Beardsley
Unattached
M40
45
03
105 of 556
Carl Williams
Chepstow Harriers Running Club
M40
45
04
104 of 556
Steve Girking
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
45
13
106 of 556
Hannah Jacobsen
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
45
14
110 of 556
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
19
108 of 556
Ben Longbone
Unattached
M
45
20
117 of 556
Graeme Pittaway
Beverley Athletic Club
M
45
23
120 of 556
David Bullock
Askern & District Running Club
M55
45
25
113 of 556
Kate Dunn
Unattached
M
45
26
111 of 556
Alistair Doxat-Purser
Unattached
M40
45
26
116 of 556
Alan Smith
White City Road Running Club
M40
45
28
112 of 556
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
45
33
118 of 556
Michael Wells
Unattached
M
45
36
114 of 556
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
45
36
115 of 556
Steve Allenby
City of Hull AC
M
45
37
119 of 556
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M
45
42
125 of 556
Lucy Stamford
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
45
53
123 of 556
Caroline Wood
White City Road Running Club
F45
45
53
124 of 556
Dan Grimmer
Unattached
M
45
54
121 of 556
Mark Spiking
Unattached
M
45
56
122 of 556
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
46
00
126 of 556
James Murgatroyd
Unattached
M
46
04
127 of 556
John Scott
Unattached
M
46
06
130 of 556
Rachel Kirk
Unattached
F
46
08
128 of 556
Mark McMullen
Unattached
M45
46
08
129 of 556
Zoe Jack
Unattached
F
46
15
134 of 556
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M
46
16
131 of 556
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
46
16
132 of 556
Sara Stead
Pocklington Runners
M
46
20
133 of 556
Claire Traynor
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
46
23
138 of 556
Kevin Rennison
City of Hull AC
M50
46
28
140 of 556
Jim Whitfield
East Hull Harriers
M60
46
30
139 of 556
Steve Chapman
Unattached
M40
46
31
141 of 556
Sarah Hurd
Unattached
F40
46
33
136 of 556
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M55
46
34
135 of 556
Chris Hurd
Unattached
M50
46
34
137 of 556
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M55
46
40
145 of 556
David Sleight
Unattached
M40
46
45
142 of 556
David Park
Unattached
M40
46
46
144 of 556
Paul Cockerill
Unattached
M40
46
50
143 of 556
Amelia Watson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
46
53
146 of 556
Barry Maddison
Unattached
M40
46
53
156 of 556
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
46
54
148 of 556
Paul Lyon
Unattached
M40
46
55
163 of 556
Jody Horth
Unattached
M
46
59
147 of 556
John Horncastle
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
46
59
149 of 556
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M55
47
06
154 of 556
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
47
07
155 of 556
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M
47
10
150 of 556
Ian Marriott
Unattached
M40
47
12
165 of 556
Paul Caldwell
Unattached
M
47
12
166 of 556
Phillip Slingsby
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
47
16
157 of 556
Steven Wilcox
City of Hull AC
M
47
17
151 of 556
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
47
17
152 of 556
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
47
17
153 of 556
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
47
20
174 of 556
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
47
23
161 of 556
Shane Jolly
Unattached
M
47
26
171 of 556
Brian Watts
Unattached
M65
47
27
160 of 556
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
47
28
159 of 556
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
47
29
158 of 556
Andrew Soanes
Unattached
M45
47
33
167 of 556
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M50
47
34
162 of 556
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
47
38
164 of 556
Simon Cook
Unattached
M40
47
39
172 of 556
Lee Jenkinson
White City Road Running Club
M
47
40
179 of 556
John Fewings
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
47
44
169 of 556
David Ward
Cambridge University Athletic Club
M
47
50
170 of 556
Mark Knight
Unattached
M
47
54
168 of 556
Garry Smith
Unattached
M
47
55
189 of 556
Michael Green
Unattached
M
48
02
190 of 556
Peter Robinson
Unattached
M40
48
04
175 of 556
Josh Rozenbroek
Unattached
M
48
07
186 of 556
Neal Madden
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
48
11
173 of 556
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M
48
14
177 of 556
Richard Hemsworth
Unattached
M50
48
17
176 of 556
Rob Precious
Unattached
M
48
17
187 of 556
Mark Berry
Unattached
M
48
19
188 of 556
Perry Holmes
Unattached
M40
48
20
178 of 556
Leisha Scott
Unattached
F
48
22
183 of 556
Andy Haylock
Unattached
M
48
25
198 of 556
Matthew Hagyard
Unattached
M
48
26
180 of 556
Niki Whitaker
Unattached
F35
48
32
194 of 556
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
48
33
181 of 556
Kendal Arnott
Unattached
F
48
33
182 of 556
Amy Taylor
White City Road Running Club
F
48
34
185 of 556
Steven Rollinson
Unattached
M
48
34
191 of 556
Callum Smeaton
Unattached
M
48
35
184 of 556
Paul Dowling
White City Road Running Club
M
48
35
202 of 556
Wayne Johnson
Unattached
M45
48
36
196 of 556
Steve Ellwood
Unattached
M
48
43
192 of 556
Lisa Tomlinson
Hull Achillies
F35
48
54
201 of 556
Steve Branagan
Unattached
M40
48
56
193 of 556
Michael Anderson
Unattached
M
48
58
208 of 556
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M55
49
01
200 of 556
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
49
02
195 of 556
Carl Horth
Unattached
M
49
02
197 of 556
Steven Dawber
Unattached
M
49
07
205 of 556
Rob Smith
Unattached
M55
49
10
199 of 556
Doug Dawson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M55
49
14
218 of 556
James Dunford
Unattached
M
49
15
204 of 556
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
49
16
203 of 556
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
49
19
209 of 556
Daniel Leach
Unattached
M
49
26
215 of 556
Mike Fairfoot
Unattached
M40
49
28
210 of 556
Mark Harris
Unattached
M
49
29
212 of 556
Shane Nicholson
Unattached
M40
49
31
207 of 556
Mark Gadie
Unattached
M
49
32
206 of 556
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M
49
35
211 of 556
Andrew Hemmings
Unattached
M
49
35
220 of 556
Chris Dakeyne
Unattached
M45
49
38
221 of 556
Deborah Adcock
East Hull Harriers
F50
49
41
214 of 556
Luke Mallinson
Unattached
M
49
42
232 of 556
David Found
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M40
49
48
230 of 556
Gary Bulfield
Unattached
M50
49
48
235 of 556
Martin Brownbridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
49
49
213 of 556
Nick Donkin
Unattached
M
49
51
219 of 556
Wayne Barber
Unattached
M
49
59
217 of 556
Bernard Childs
East Hull Harriers
M60
50
00
216 of 556
Chris Anthony
Beverley Athletic Club
M
50
02
224 of 556
Sean Gallagher
Striders of Croydon
M45
50
04
233 of 556
Jackie Wright
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
50
05
225 of 556
David Clark
Unattached
M
50
09
223 of 556
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M50
50
10
227 of 556
Charlotte Parker
Unattached
F
50
13
222 of 556
Michael Grange
Unattached
M40
50
14
246 of 556
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
50
15
226 of 556
Ian Robinson
Unattached
M
50
16
228 of 556
Mark Ladson
Unattached
M
50
16
239 of 556
Chris Peach
Unattached
M40
50
20
236 of 556
Alan Dale
Unattached
M50
50
23
241 of 556
Natalie Cook
Unattached
F40
50
27
229 of 556
Gavin Drewery
Unattached
M
50
27
231 of 556
Steve Mortimer
Unattached
M
50
31
234 of 556
Daniel Hammond
Beverley Athletic Club
M
50
31
238 of 556
Bruce Naylor
Unattached
M
50
31
243 of 556
Neil Kilcullen
Unattached
M45
50
31
255 of 556
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
50
37
242 of 556
Miranda Hunt
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
50
37
244 of 556
Ben Thompson
Unattached
M
50
40
245 of 556
Gary Longbone
Unattached
M50
50
40
247 of 556
Matthew Fletcher
Unattached
M
50
47
248 of 556
Marianne Cuthill
Unattached
F
50
49
251 of 556
Jed Holden
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
50
50
237 of 556
Steve Parker
Unattached
M40
50
51
250 of 556
Kelvin Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
50
52
240 of 556
John Thompson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
50
52
253 of 556
Robert Cooper
Unattached
M45
50
59
249 of 556
Robert Swift
Withernsea Harriers
M45
51
02
266 of 556
John Myers
Unattached
M45
51
05
252 of 556
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
51
05
254 of 556
Richard North
Unattached
M40
51
14
263 of 556
Stephen Godfrey
Unattached
M
51
17
256 of 556
Kathia Hack
Unattached
F
51
20
262 of 556
Michael East
Unattached
M
51
22
264 of 556
Barry Latter
Unattached
M50
51
24
257 of 556
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M60
51
27
258 of 556
Annette Pearson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
51
27
259 of 556
Rod Hulme
Unattached
M45
51
30
265 of 556
Caroline North
Unattached
F45
51
30
269 of 556
Nigel Wilson
Unattached
M
51
30
279 of 556
Nigel Sawyer
Humberside Police AC
M45
51
33
260 of 556
Nick Tudor
Unattached
M
51
34
268 of 556
Richard Yoemans
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
51
35
281 of 556
Jez Huyton
Unattached
M45
51
36
261 of 556
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M45
51
41
278 of 556
Leslie Hudson
East Hull Harriers
M55
51
46
267 of 556
Toni Bovill
Unattached
F45
51
48
270 of 556
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F50
51
49
274 of 556
Christopher Porter
White City Road Running Club
M
51
51
284 of 556
Wayne Dawson
Unattached
M
51
52
285 of 556
Janet Evers
Unattached
F50
51
53
271 of 556
Leanne Labrom
Unattached
F
52
01
286 of 556
Marianne Ashcroft
Unattached
F
52
02
291 of 556
Huw Garland
Unattached
M
52
04
273 of 556
Lorna Mangan
Beverley Athletic Club
F
52
07
272 of 556
David Thorpe
Unattached
M40
52
07
293 of 556
Paul Blackburn
Unattached
M55
52
10
275 of 556
John Clarke
Unattached
M50
52
10
276 of 556
Lorraine White
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
52
10
292 of 556
Jill Newborn
Unattached
F45
52
15
280 of 556
Iain Anderson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
52
22
277 of 556
Amy Akhaveissy
Unattached
F
52
24
283 of 556
Brian Long
Unattached
M45
52
24
287 of 556
Lesley O'Malley
Unattached
F35
52
29
289 of 556
Richard Dawson
Unattached
M
52
32
295 of 556
Tim Simpson
Unattached
M
52
32
296 of 556
David Robinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
52
33
282 of 556
Jonathan Luckhurst
Unattached
M
52
33
288 of 556
Lorraine Slade
Unattached
F35
52
38
290 of 556
Toby Parker
Unattached
M
52
43
294 of 556
Nick Moy
Unattached
M
52
51
303 of 556
Louise Slade
Unattached
F35
53
02
301 of 556
Kathryn Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F35
53
02
305 of 556
Richard Watson
Unattached
M40
53
08
297 of 556
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M40
53
09
302 of 556
Gemma Bellett
Beverley Athletic Club
F
53
09
304 of 556
Andy Holey
Unattached
M40
53
09
307 of 556
Joanne Townsend
Unattached
F35
53
11
298 of 556
Gareth Reeves
Unattached
M
53
19
300 of 556
Richard Eke
Unattached
M
53
20
310 of 556
Jasmine Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
F
53
24
299 of 556
Joanne Black
Unattached
F
53
34
315 of 556
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
53
38
306 of 556
David Bodin
Unattached
M45
53
49
311 of 556
Janice Hudson
East Hull Harriers
F50
53
49
322 of 556
Diane Jordan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
53
50
308 of 556
Peter Dearing
East Hull Harriers
M65
53
51
309 of 556
Cheryl Stagg
Unattached
F35
53
56
327 of 556
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M50
53
56
328 of 556
David Rudd
Unattached
M45
53
59
312 of 556
Phil Tutton
Unattached
M45
54
10
330 of 556
Stephen Brotherton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
54
13
313 of 556
Angela Swift
Withernsea Harriers
F50
54
14
334 of 556
Jenni Plumtree
Unattached
F
54
15
314 of 556
Paul Balfour
Unattached
M
54
15
323 of 556
Brian Wattam
Unattached
M50
54
16
316 of 556
Stephanie Cooper
Unattached
F40
54
17
317 of 556
Jon Birjoo
Unattached
M
54
17
333 of 556
Glen Dixon
Unattached
M50
54
25
332 of 556
Ian McNee
Unattached
M
54
26
326 of 556
Mark Preston
Unattached
M45
54
26
341 of 556
Peter Barrett
Unattached
M
54
29
320 of 556
Deborah Cahill
Pocklington Runners
F35
54
30
319 of 556
Jade Ellwood
Beverley Athletic Club
F
54
35
321 of 556
Tony Lazarus
Unattached
M45
54
36
337 of 556
Robert Budd
Unattached
M55
54
40
318 of 556
Darren Coles
Unattached
M
54
40
324 of 556
Simon Gower
Unattached
M45
54
41
344 of 556
Andrew Clarke
White City Road Running Club
M45
54
43
343 of 556
Rebecca King
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
54
46
331 of 556
Stuart Grey
Unattached
M
54
48
329 of 556
Peter Webb
Unattached
M45
54
48
345 of 556
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
54
48
356 of 556
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M50
54
49
325 of 556
Malcolm Barber
Unattached
M50
54
49
340 of 556
Keith Warner
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
54
49
347 of 556
Robert Hook
White City Road Running Club
M
54
49
348 of 556
Alison Gray
Unattached
F35
54
52
336 of 556
Michael Leslie
Unattached
M45
54
54
349 of 556
Andy Hagyard
Unattached
M45
55
00
335 of 556
Ellen Watkins
City of Hull AC
F
55
02
354 of 556
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
55
05
339 of 556
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
55
06
338 of 556
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
55
09
350 of 556
Terry Lawrence
Unattached
M55
55
09
351 of 556
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F35
55
09
358 of 556
Johanna Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F
55
10
346 of 556
Andy Smith
Unattached
M40
55
14
342 of 556
Claire Cowling
Unattached
F40
55
15
352 of 556
Emma Hudson
Unattached
F
55
17
355 of 556
Steve James
Unattached
M
55
17
365 of 556
Zoey Wilson
Unattached
F35
55
23
369 of 556
Anna Longbone
Unattached
F
55
25
361 of 556
Colin Shipley
Pocklington Runners
M45
55
27
357 of 556
Steve Clayton
Unattached
M
55
28
359 of 556
Simon Burns
Unattached
M40
55
29
367 of 556
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F
55
33
353 of 556
Jenny Hoyle
Unattached
F
55
39
370 of 556
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
55
46
362 of 556
Christine Calvert
Unattached
F45
55
46
368 of 556
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
47
363 of 556
Jude Smith
Unattached
F40
55
52
360 of 556
Tracy McNelis
Unattached
F40
55
54
373 of 556
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
55
55
372 of 556
Dave Hare
Unattached
M45
56
01
366 of 556
Charlie Craddock
Unattached
M40
56
04
376 of 556
Sarah Crooks
Unattached
F40
56
05
364 of 556
Glen Webb
Unattached
M
56
07
378 of 556
David Parks
Unattached
M65
56
13
380 of 556
Alan Story
Unattached
M50
56
18
371 of 556
Rebecca Longstaff
Unattached
F
56
25
374 of 556
Andy Todd
Unattached
M
56
28
386 of 556
Mark Kettlewell
Beverley Athletic Club
M
56
29
375 of 556
Alan Scarborough
Unattached
M45
56
32
379 of 556
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
56
36
384 of 556
Trish Laverick
City of Hull AC
F50
56
39
381 of 556
Tim Cantlie
Unattached
M50
56
43
385 of 556
Richar Stokes
Unattached
M50
56
52
377 of 556
Alan Mendum
Unattached
M60
56
54
383 of 556
Laurence Loft
Unattached
M65
56
55
390 of 556
Gary Lickiss
Unattached
M
56
56
382 of 556
Paul O'Brien
Unattached
M45
56
59
389 of 556
Gillian Punton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
56
59
396 of 556
Liz Reid
Unattached
F40
57
00
387 of 556
Sally Thompson
Unattached
F45
57
08
391 of 556
Donna Braithwaite
Unattached
F35
57
10
388 of 556
James Stephens
Unattached
M
57
10
392 of 556
Rebecca Burge
Unattached
F
57
26
395 of 556
Jessica Marsden
Unattached
F
57
29
394 of 556
Jane Andrew
Unattached
F
57
29
398 of 556
Andrew Kenny
Unattached
M
57
32
397 of 556
Sarah Newlove
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
57
40
404 of 556
Gavin Kulin
Unattached
M40
57
42
399 of 556
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
57
45
393 of 556
Natashha Peterson
Unattached
F
57
46
403 of 556
Antonia Goodison
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
57
47
409 of 556
Carol Childs
Unattached
M40
57
48
406 of 556
Fiona Childs
Unattached
F40
57
49
405 of 556
Nick Boyd
Unattached
M
57
51
400 of 556
Gareth Jones
Unattached
M
57
55
410 of 556
Elaine Clucas
Unattached
F40
57
56
411 of 556
Laura Cothay
Unattached
F
57
59
408 of 556
Charlotte Genever
Pocklington Runners
F40
58
03
407 of 556
John Seagrave
Unattached
M50
58
05
402 of 556
Joanne Dransfield
Unattached
F45
58
08
401 of 556
Luke Cash
Unattached
M
58
18
417 of 556
Jackie Cameron
Unattached
F45
58
30
413 of 556
David Copeman
Unattached
M50
58
34
415 of 556
Chris Wright
Unattached
M
58
44
412 of 556
Deborah Westcott
Unattached
F40
58
47
416 of 556
Richard Freeman
Unattached
M
58
50
414 of 556
Rachel Laughton
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
58
51
419 of 556
Sara Ellis
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
58
51
420 of 556
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
59
02
423 of 556
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M
59
02
428 of 556
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
59
02
429 of 556
Roxana Freeman
Unattached
F
59
03
418 of 556
Mandy Annis
Unattached
F35
59
03
424 of 556
Elaine Julian
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
59
04
422 of 556
John Mcgowan
Unattached
M
59
05
425 of 556
Tracey Murray
Unattached
F35
59
09
426 of 556
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
59
12
421 of 556
Samantha Pottage
Unattached
F
59
14
427 of 556
Steve Horncastle
Unattached
M40
59
21
430 of 556
Tony Blissenden
White City Road Running Club
M60
59
43
432 of 556
Katy Jennings
Unattached
F
59
45
435 of 556
Jane Woolston
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
59
45
437 of 556
Leslie Jones
Unattached
M55
59
46
442 of 556
Karen Towner
White City Road Running Club
F50
59
51
438 of 556
Josette Edmonds
Unattached
F50
59
52
433 of 556
Anita Chambers
Unattached
F
59
52
434 of 556
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
59
58
444 of 556
Sarah Garton
Unattached
F35
1
00
01
436 of 556
Jan Draper
Unattached
F45
1
00
09
440 of 556
Elizabeth Draper
Unattached
F
1
00
09
441 of 556
Adrian Wallace
Unattached
M40
1
00
10
431 of 556
Jo Caukwell
Unattached
F35
1
00
16
439 of 556
Rachel Cope
Unattached
F
1
00
27
443 of 556
Joe Robinson
Unattached
M
1
00
35
447 of 556
Nicholas Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
00
40
445 of 556
Margaret Robinson
Unattached
F60
1
00
40
450 of 556
Edward Burns
Unattached
M45
1
00
43
446 of 556
Helen Huntington
Unattached
F40
1
00
47
448 of 556
Hannah Rafton
Unattached
F
1
00
57
453 of 556
Susan Fairclough
Unattached
F40
1
01
01
449 of 556
Paul Greene
Unattached
M
1
01
04
456 of 556
Steve Grant
Unattached
M45
1
01
07
457 of 556
Helen Long
Unattached
F
1
01
09
451 of 556
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
01
11
455 of 556
Mark Lezemore
Unattached
M50
1
01
18
452 of 556
Richard Riby
Unattached
M
1
01
22
454 of 556
Andrea Parker
Unattached
F40
1
01
25
459 of 556
Sandy Hebdon
Unattached
M45
1
01
28
460 of 556
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F35
1
01
28
464 of 556
Lynne Pollard
Unattached
F50
1
01
38
462 of 556
Steven Francis
Unattached
M40
1
01
41
458 of 556
Malcolm Roberts
Unattached
M50
1
01
49
468 of 556
Michael Murray
Unattached
M50
1
01
53
466 of 556
Chris Wescott
Unattached
M40
1
01
58
469 of 556
Steven Richmond
Unattached
M
1
01
59
470 of 556
Sophie Lawton
Unattached
F35
1
01
59
471 of 556
Trevor Clark
Unattached
M60
1
02
00
461 of 556
David Smith
Unattached
M50
1
02
01
463 of 556
Laura Bellinger
White City Road Running Club
F
1
02
03
467 of 556
Micheal Dean
Unattached
M40
1
02
08
473 of 556
Gemma Sellers
Unattached
F
1
02
10
476 of 556
Daniela McDonough
Unattached
F
1
02
13
465 of 556
Katie Ostell
White City Road Running Club
F
1
02
13
474 of 556
Alison Windas
Unattached
F40
1
02
15
472 of 556
Tracey Gibson
Unattached
F45
1
02
21
475 of 556
William Serplus
Unattached
M45
1
02
32
481 of 556
Heidi Meeke
Unattached
F35
1
02
33
477 of 556
Donna Thompson
Unattached
F35
1
02
33
478 of 556
Richard Farnsworth
Unattached
M40
1
02
35
482 of 556
Carl Mc Donald
Unattached
M45
1
02
41
479 of 556
Emma Sheldon
Unattached
F35
1
02
47
484 of 556
Diane Gorton
Unattached
F40
1
02
58
485 of 556
Michael Dudill
Unattached
M50
1
02
58
486 of 556
Raymond Wells
Unattached
M45
1
03
15
480 of 556
Emma Pottage
Unattached
F40
1
03
21
489 of 556
Jill Caslake
Unattached
F35
1
03
22
490 of 556
Emma Fustes-Lopez
Unattached
F
1
03
31
483 of 556
Alistair Meakin
Unattached
M45
1
03
43
488 of 556
Karen Ostell
White City Road Running Club
F50
1
03
44
493 of 556
Becky Brown
Unattached
F
1
03
46
494 of 556
Shelly Goacher
Unattached
F35
1
03
46
495 of 556
John Goacher
Unattached
M
1
03
46
496 of 556
Catherine Chappell
Unattached
F35
1
04
02
487 of 556
Jenny Metcalfe
Pocklington Runners
F
1
04
08
497 of 556
Louise Coyne
Unattached
F
1
04
12
491 of 556
Robert Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
04
18
492 of 556
Gary King
Unattached
M55
1
04
21
499 of 556
Deborah Copeman
Unattached
F50
1
04
30
498 of 556
Sarah Collier
Unattached
F40
1
04
33
501 of 556
Maureen Ketley
Unattached
F45
1
04
47
500 of 556
Chris Holwell
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
04
47
503 of 556
Sofia Haskins
Unattached
F35
1
04
48
511 of 556
Rob Cammish
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
05
01
509 of 556
Simon Christie
Unattached
M50
1
05
02
507 of 556
Helen Dukes
Unattached
F40
1
05
02
508 of 556
Paul Devonshire
Unattached
M40
1
05
05
506 of 556
Tara O'Neill
Unattached
F
1
05
14
502 of 556
Helen Rout
Unattached
F40
1
05
19
504 of 556
Zena Cutmore
Unattached
F45
1
05
19
505 of 556
Julie North
Unattached
F40
1
05
22
510 of 556
Caroline Hardy
Unattached
F
1
05
38
513 of 556
Paul Clarke
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
1
05
48
512 of 556
Nicholas Hall
Unattached
M45
1
05
50
515 of 556
Anne Atkinson
Unattached
F35
1
06
01
514 of 556
David Smith
Unattached
M45
1
06
07
518 of 556
Mary Wardell
Unattached
F50
1
06
14
516 of 556
Clare Kennedy
Unattached
F35
1
06
23
517 of 556
Conrad Hoyle
Unattached
M45
1
06
47
520 of 556
Maria Palframan
Unattached
F
1
06
48
522 of 556
Eleanor Bryans
Unattached
F50
1
06
49
523 of 556
Clare Dixon
Unattached
F35
1
06
49
524 of 556
Jane Warwick
Unattached
F40
1
06
51
519 of 556
Karen Cutsforth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
06
55
521 of 556
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
07
10
525 of 556
Mark Loft
Unattached
M40
1
07
34
528 of 556
Carl Warburton
Unattached
M
1
07
44
531 of 556
Amy Short
Unattached
F
1
07
49
526 of 556
Mark Hoyle
Unattached
M45
1
07
49
529 of 556
Angela Marshall
Unattached
F40
1
08
00
534 of 556
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
08
11
530 of 556
Leah Moore
Unattached
F35
1
08
18
527 of 556
Tasmin Taylor
Unattached
F
1
08
34
532 of 556
Beverley Varley
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
08
38
533 of 556
Jackie Long
Unattached
F40
1
08
41
535 of 556
Gill Lyon
Unattached
F40
1
08
49
536 of 556
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
09
23
538 of 556
Nicky Kilford
Unattached
F35
1
09
33
537 of 556
Nicola Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
09
44
539 of 556
Louise Jones
Unattached
F
1
09
54
540 of 556
Chris Smith
Unattached
F40
1
09
54
541 of 556
Sheila Preston
Unattached
F40
1
10
24
544 of 556
Rebecca Witty
Pocklington Runners
F
1
10
42
542 of 556
Diana Thompson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
10
55
543 of 556
Carl Gallafant
Unattached
M
1
11
32
546 of 556
Claire Gallafant
Unattached
F
1
11
36
545 of 556
Marshall Sanderson
Unattached
M60
1
14
36
547 of 556
Kim Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
14
37
548 of 556
Andy Mann
Unattached
M45
1
14
56
549 of 556
Rachael Benson
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
14
59
551 of 556
Sally Utley
Pocklington Runners
F
1
15
06
550 of 556
Tracy Holwell
Withernsea Harriers
F45
1
18
44
552 of 556
Jean Balls
Withernsea Harriers
F45
1
18
44
553 of 556
Keith Hennessey
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
19
46
554 of 556
Richard Hellstrom
Unattached
M45
1
20
32
555 of 556
Julian Wild
Unattached
M55
1
22
58
556 of 556
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1534&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024