Results
Results for
Helen Windsor 10k
on the 7th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
33
55
1 of 200
253
0
Stuart Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
34
22
2 of 200
256
10
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
35
00
3 of 200
261
7
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
35
50
4 of 200
267
0
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M35
35
52
5 of 200
268
22
Gary Shaw
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
36
21
6 of 200
271
12
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
36
30
7 of 200
272
0
Bob Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
36
57
8 of 200
276
0
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
37
13
9 of 200
278
22
Robin Tuddenham
Serpentine Running Club
M40
37
43
10 of 200
281
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
38
07
11 of 200
284
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
38
15
12 of 200
285
7
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
38
42
13 of 200
289
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
38
56
14 of 200
290
17
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
39
29
15 of 200
295
6
Matthew Holroyd
Unattached
M
39
31
16 of 200
294
Philip Hiley
Unattached
M40
39
39
17 of 200
295
Mark Hutcheson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
39
49
18 of 200
297
0
Helen Glover
Keighley & Craven AC
F
39
54
19 of 200
298
0
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
39
56
20 of 200
298
0
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
40
14
21 of 200
300
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
40
25
22 of 200
302
0
Karl Chatterton
Unattached
M
40
32
23 of 200
302
Chris Rainford
Fire Service Sports and Social
M45
40
38
24 of 200
303
0
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M40
40
39
25 of 200
303
8
Johnathon Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
40
47
26 of 200
304
0
Pete Baistow
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
40
50
27 of 200
305
0
Andrew Ferguson
Stainland Lions
M
40
50
28 of 200
305
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
41
14
29 of 200
308
0
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
41
31
30 of 200
310
0
Nico Bajerski
Halifax Harriers
M
41
42
31 of 200
311
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
41
47
32 of 200
312
13
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
41
55
33 of 200
313
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
42
00
34 of 200
313
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
42
05
35 of 200
314
0
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
42
29
36 of 200
317
14
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
42
44
37 of 200
319
13
Gart Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
42
59
38 of 200
321
0
John Ludvigsen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
43
00
39 of 200
321
4
Nick Kennett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
43
04
40 of 200
321
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
43
48
41 of 200
326
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
43
57
42 of 200
328
0
Claire Hanson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
44
01
43 of 200
328
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
44
04
44 of 200
329
0
Chris Morse
Unattached
M35
44
06
45 of 200
329
Stewart McConnell
Unattached
M40
44
07
46 of 200
329
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
44
16
47 of 200
330
Sara Greenwood
Unattached
F
44
17
48 of 200
330
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
44
20
49 of 200
331
2
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
44
26
50 of 200
332
22
Gavin Bevan
Unattached
M
44
48
51 of 200
334
Amy Bankcroft
Halifax Harriers
F
44
49
52 of 200
334
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
44
50
53 of 200
335
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
44
57
54 of 200
335
19
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M55
45
09
55 of 200
337
0
David Ladocha
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
45
25
56 of 200
339
6
Luke Meleshko
Halifax Harriers
M
45
29
57 of 200
339
0
Tony Doyle
Unattached
M45
45
36
58 of 200
340
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M45
45
43
59 of 200
341
0
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M60
45
44
60 of 200
341
7
James Pulsford
Unattached
M35
45
45
61 of 200
341
Andrew Fraine
Unattached
M40
45
53
62 of 200
342
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
45
55
63 of 200
343
19
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
46
01
64 of 200
343
12
Robert Hoult
Unattached
M35
46
05
65 of 200
343
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
46
11
66 of 200
345
4
Robert Evans
Stainland Lions
M40
46
15
67 of 200
345
0
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
46
19
68 of 200
346
0
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
26
69 of 200
346
0
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
46
44
70 of 200
349
3
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
46
47
71 of 200
349
3
Raymond McCarthy
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
49
72 of 200
349
0
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
46
49
73 of 200
349
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
47
18
74 of 200
352
Jonathan Wade
Stainland Lions
M35
47
19
75 of 200
353
17
Darren Horobin
Unattached
M35
47
25
76 of 200
353
Emma Maguire
Spenborough & District AC
F40
47
33
77 of 200
355
19
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
47
53
78 of 200
357
1
Sadie Grimes
Unattached
F
48
08
79 of 200
359
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M45
48
12
80 of 200
360
0
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
48
14
81 of 200
360
0
Robert Vincent
Unattached
M35
48
15
82 of 200
360
Chris Yates
Unattached
M55
48
20
83 of 200
360
Ian Quigley
Unattached
M50
48
23
84 of 200
360
Andy Pionton
Unattached
F
48
23
85 of 200
360
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
48
26
86 of 200
361
10
Joane Kitcher
Halifax Harriers
F40
48
41
87 of 200
363
0
Kenneth Marsden
Unattached
M
48
42
88 of 200
363
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
48
44
89 of 200
364
0
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
48
46
90 of 200
364
14
Sharon Castelow
Unattached
F45
48
57
91 of 200
365
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
49
22
92 of 200
368
0
Paul Costello
Stainland Lions
M50
49
31
93 of 200
369
25
Rachel Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
49
39
94 of 200
370
25
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
49
44
95 of 200
371
11
Geoff Halliday
Unattached
M35
49
46
96 of 200
371
Liz Taylor
Stadium Runners
F40
49
49
97 of 200
372
0
Amy Gaukroger
Unattached
F
49
50
98 of 200
371
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
50
00
99 of 200
373
0
Peter Walker
Halifax Harriers
M40
50
01
100 of 200
373
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M45
50
11
101 of 200
374
3
Lydon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
50
12
102 of 200
375
0
Andrea Wragg
Unattached
F35
50
13
103 of 200
374
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
50
14
104 of 200
375
13
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
50
15
105 of 200
375
14
Elise Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
F50
50
19
106 of 200
375
0
Emma Haman
Unattached
F
50
23
107 of 200
375
Melanie Stanger
Stainland Lions
F
50
35
108 of 200
377
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
50
59
109 of 200
380
0
Richard Derdowski
Unattached
M
51
09
110 of 200
381
Steven Ridley
Unattached
M35
51
16
111 of 200
382
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
51
50
112 of 200
387
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
51
54
113 of 200
387
0
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M40
52
01
114 of 200
388
0
Jane Underwodd
Unattached
F
52
13
115 of 200
389
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
52
23
116 of 200
391
11
Andrew Gaukroger
Stainland Lions
M45
52
42
117 of 200
393
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M35
52
48
118 of 200
394
0
Alisa Cherry
Unattached
F50
53
03
119 of 200
395
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
11
120 of 200
397
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
53
15
121 of 200
397
0
Tom Finch
NVAC
M65
53
17
122 of 200
398
0
Joanne Cahill
Unattached
F40
53
24
123 of 200
398
Iain Priestley
Unattached
M35
53
29
124 of 200
399
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
53
36
125 of 200
400
19
Helen Smithies
Halifax Harriers
F
53
50
126 of 200
402
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F35
54
13
127 of 200
405
0
Darren Waring
Unattached
M40
54
24
128 of 200
405
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
54
27
129 of 200
406
7
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
54
29
130 of 200
406
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F50
54
38
131 of 200
408
0
James Carville
Stainland Lions
M35
54
50
132 of 200
409
0
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F40
55
14
133 of 200
412
3
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
18
134 of 200
413
12
Samantha Ludvigsen
Unattached
F35
55
25
135 of 200
413
Nathan Lodge
Unattached
M
55
27
136 of 200
413
Lucy Haman
Unattached
F
55
38
137 of 200
415
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
55
57
138 of 200
417
0
Robert Petrillo
Unattached
M40
56
01
139 of 200
417
B Leslie
Todmorden Harriers
M55
56
03
140 of 200
418
0
Ray Mooney
Stainland Lions
M45
56
19
141 of 200
420
10
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
M45
56
31
142 of 200
422
12
John Tinker
Unattached
M65
56
31
143 of 200
421
Michellle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F40
56
33
144 of 200
422
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
56
34
145 of 200
422
0
Graham Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
M50
56
40
146 of 200
423
25
Janette Buckley
Unattached
F45
57
07
147 of 200
426
Julie Duffy
Stainland Lions
F40
57
09
148 of 200
426
0
Gordon Murray
Unattached
M
57
16
149 of 200
427
Henry Ainsley
Halifax Harriers
M35
57
21
150 of 200
428
0
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
57
25
151 of 200
428
22
David Bottomley
Stainland Lions
M60
57
53
152 of 200
432
0
Karen Petrillo
Unattached
F35
57
54
153 of 200
432
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
58
21
154 of 200
435
25
Heather Spink
Stainland Lions
F45
58
21
155 of 200
435
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
58
38
156 of 200
437
0
Brian Baistow
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
58
41
157 of 200
438
0
Gill Morse
Unattached
F40
58
48
158 of 200
438
Karen Scarborough
Stainland Lions
F40
58
51
159 of 200
439
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
58
57
160 of 200
440
0
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
59
05
161 of 200
441
25
Adrian Ackroyd
Unattached
M40
59
13
162 of 200
441
Helen Robinson
Stadium Runners
F
59
14
163 of 200
442
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
59
14
164 of 200
442
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
59
17
165 of 200
442
1
Natalie Senior
Unattached
F
59
32
166 of 200
444
Linda Williamson
Unattached
F55
59
40
167 of 200
445
Stephen Gorman
Stainland Lions
M40
59
53
168 of 200
447
0
Judith Geldard
Halifax Harriers
F40
59
58
169 of 200
447
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
00
08
170 of 200
449
18
Linda Easton
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
00
18
171 of 200
450
0
Lizanne Jeffrey
Stainland Lions
F40
1
00
23
172 of 200
451
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
00
29
173 of 200
451
0
Louise Cooke
Unattached
F
1
00
36
174 of 200
452
Jane Hutcheson
Unattached
F45
1
00
52
175 of 200
454
Peter Ramshaw
Unattached
M
1
01
57
176 of 200
462
Chris Tighe
Unattached
M
1
01
57
177 of 200
462
Deborah Raikes
Unattached
F40
1
02
40
178 of 200
467
Sally Ridley
Stainland Lions
F
1
02
44
179 of 200
468
0
Andrew Ridley
Stainland Lions
M60
1
02
44
180 of 200
468
0
Tracy Stephenson
Unattached
F40
1
02
45
181 of 200
468
Lyndsey Barrow
Unattached
F35
1
02
45
182 of 200
468
Wendy Burke
Unattached
F40
1
03
06
183 of 200
470
Gaye Oliver
Unattached
F40
1
03
06
184 of 200
470
Suzanne Normanton
Unattached
F40
1
03
13
185 of 200
471
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
03
23
186 of 200
473
0
Carolyn Wilkinson
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
03
26
187 of 200
473
0
Roseanna Scott
Unattached
F
1
03
44
188 of 200
475
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
03
46
189 of 200
476
0
Nina Moore
Unattached
F
1
04
27
190 of 200
480
Megan Healey
Halifax Harriers
F
1
04
39
191 of 200
482
0
Becky Copping
Unattached
F
1
05
11
192 of 200
486
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
06
37
193 of 200
497
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
07
02
194 of 200
500
Rosemary Poundford
Unattached
F40
1
07
50
195 of 200
506
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
07
53
196 of 200
506
25
Anne Cawdon
Unattached
F50
1
09
10
197 of 200
516
Debbie Ransley
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
13
39
198 of 200
550
0
Jordan Clarke
Unattached
M
1
16
57
199 of 200
574
Richard Scott
Unattached
M45
1
19
33
200 of 200
593
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1533&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024