Results
Results for
Cinnamon Lodge Chase 6
on the 18th Aug 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mark Buckingham
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
44
1 of 94
242
0
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
38
05
2 of 94
258
1
Jason Stevens
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
39
07
3 of 94
265
17
Armand Bush
Hallamshire Harriers
M
39
16
4 of 94
266
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
39
21
5 of 94
267
0
Rob James
Meltham Athletic Club
M
39
30
6 of 94
268
15
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
39
56
7 of 94
270
6
Dave Nolan
Unattached
M
40
13
8 of 94
272
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
40
18
9 of 94
273
0
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
40
21
10 of 94
273
0
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
41
07
11 of 94
278
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
41
30
12 of 94
281
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
41
41
13 of 94
282
2
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
41
50
14 of 94
283
0
Frank Graham
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
42
07
15 of 94
285
0
Charlotte Sanderson
Bingley Harriers
F
42
38
16 of 94
289
25
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
43
19
17 of 94
293
8
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
43
24
18 of 94
294
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
43
31
19 of 94
295
3
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
44
01
20 of 94
298
2
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
44
04
21 of 94
298
11
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
44
24
22 of 94
301
4
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
44
33
23 of 94
302
0
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
44
48
24 of 94
303
14
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
45
00
25 of 94
304
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
45
03
26 of 94
305
1
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
45
38
27 of 94
309
3
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
45
48
28 of 94
310
Robert O'Hara
Unattached
M45
45
57
29 of 94
311
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
18
30 of 94
314
25
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
46
19
31 of 94
314
7
Ben Small
Unattached
M
46
39
32 of 94
315
Ben Saxon
Unattached
M
46
44
33 of 94
316
Peter Davidson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
45
34 of 94
317
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
54
35 of 94
318
8
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
46
58
36 of 94
318
0
Simon Firth
Unattached
M
47
05
37 of 94
318
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
37
38 of 94
322
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
47
48
39 of 94
324
0
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
47
51
40 of 94
324
25
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
48
09
41 of 94
326
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
48
22
42 of 94
327
John Hobbs
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
48
42
43 of 94
330
15
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
48
46
44 of 94
330
Paul Griffiths
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
48
54
45 of 94
331
0
James Stables
Saddleworth Runners
M
49
02
46 of 94
332
0
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
49
14
47 of 94
333
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M55
49
17
48 of 94
334
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
49
22
49 of 94
334
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M40
49
26
50 of 94
335
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
31
51 of 94
335
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
49
39
52 of 94
336
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
56
53 of 94
338
14
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
50
10
54 of 94
340
0
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
50
15
55 of 94
340
3
Robert Vincent
Unattached
M
50
24
56 of 94
341
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
50
36
57 of 94
343
9
Barry Richards
Swinton Running Club
M45
50
39
58 of 94
343
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
50
58
59 of 94
345
11
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
51
00
60 of 94
345
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
51
02
61 of 94
345
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
51
51
62 of 94
351
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M
52
38
63 of 94
356
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
52
64 of 94
358
4
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
53
05
65 of 94
360
0
Sarah Rave
Unattached
F
53
11
66 of 94
360
Jane Linden
Stadium Runners
F
53
23
67 of 94
362
0
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
54
02
68 of 94
366
25
Sadie Grimes
Unattached
F
54
15
69 of 94
367
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
54
17
70 of 94
368
17
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
54
29
71 of 94
369
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
54
51
72 of 94
371
14
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
54
57
73 of 94
372
7
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M60
56
01
74 of 94
379
2
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
56
33
75 of 94
383
0
Bernice Nixon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
57
00
76 of 94
386
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
57
22
77 of 94
389
13
Graeme Cowling
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
57
23
78 of 94
389
0
Darren Gale
Unattached
M
57
38
79 of 94
390
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
58
36
80 of 94
397
0
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
F55
58
55
81 of 94
399
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F50
59
17
82 of 94
402
2
Margaret McClelland
Swinton Running Club
F50
59
21
83 of 94
402
0
Dawn Byram
Stadium Runners
F45
1
00
06
84 of 94
407
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
1
00
12
85 of 94
408
8
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
1
00
42
86 of 94
411
15
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
02
32
87 of 94
424
7
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F45
1
03
10
88 of 94
428
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
03
14
89 of 94
428
0
Wayne Hancock
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
03
39
90 of 94
431
18
Helen Robinson
Stadium Runners
F
1
03
49
91 of 94
432
13
Yasmin Yasmin
Unattached
F
1
07
58
92 of 94
460
Lucy Cottam
Unattached
F
1
08
06
93 of 94
461
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
08
08
94 of 94
461
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1528&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024