Results
Results for
Idle Trail Race
on the 1st Aug 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M
36
04
1 of 278
258
11
Ben Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
M
36
45
2 of 278
263
19
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
36
57
3 of 278
265
1
Darren Burley
Pudsey Pacers
M45
37
02
4 of 278
265
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
37
03
5 of 278
265
5
Trevor Wilks
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
37
11
6 of 278
266
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
37
12
7 of 278
266
8
Chris Edwin
Bingley Harriers
M
37
57
8 of 278
272
0
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
38
26
9 of 278
275
8
Brian Field
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
38
49
10 of 278
278
0
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
39
00
11 of 278
279
3
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
39
14
12 of 278
281
2
Rob James
Meltham Athletic Club
M
39
22
13 of 278
282
3
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
39
23
14 of 278
282
4
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F
39
34
15 of 278
283
9
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
40
08
16 of 278
287
0
Jon Dawson
Bingley Harriers
M
40
23
17 of 278
289
0
John Hobbs
Unattached
M
40
27
18 of 278
289
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M
40
35
19 of 278
291
25
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
40
42
20 of 278
292
0
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
40
47
21 of 278
292
19
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
40
54
22 of 278
293
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
40
57
23 of 278
293
0
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M
41
06
24 of 278
294
0
Andy Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
15
25 of 278
295
0
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
41
50
26 of 278
300
7
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
41
53
27 of 278
300
0
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
41
55
28 of 278
300
2
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
41
59
29 of 278
301
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
42
00
30 of 278
301
0
Tim Bellwood
Dragons Running Club
M
42
13
31 of 278
302
25
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
42
31
32 of 278
305
25
Peter Hearn
Tynedale Harriers
M45
42
35
33 of 278
305
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
42
40
34 of 278
306
0
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
42
58
35 of 278
308
20
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
43
04
36 of 278
309
7
Andrew Harris
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
43
26
37 of 278
311
0
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
43
28
38 of 278
311
0
Melanie Pollard
Unattached
F
43
30
39 of 278
311
Luke Broughton
Unattached
M
43
41
40 of 278
312
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M40
43
45
41 of 278
313
25
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
47
42 of 278
314
0
Simon Stead
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
43
50
43 of 278
314
0
Carl Vincent
Unattached
M40
43
57
44 of 278
314
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
44
00
45 of 278
315
0
Gary Carty
Bingley Harriers
M40
44
07
46 of 278
316
0
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
44
15
47 of 278
317
8
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
44
16
48 of 278
317
0
Gordon Tasker
Unattached
M50
44
36
49 of 278
319
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
44
49
50 of 278
321
15
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
44
57
51 of 278
322
0
Glenn Costin
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
45
05
52 of 278
323
0
Greg Easter
Unattached
M
45
17
53 of 278
324
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M40
45
17
54 of 278
324
12
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
45
19
55 of 278
325
12
Raymond McCarthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
45
22
56 of 278
325
0
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
45
24
57 of 278
325
0
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
45
26
58 of 278
325
25
Darryl Barber
Pudsey Pacers
M
45
34
59 of 278
326
0
Gary Dixon
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M45
45
37
60 of 278
327
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
45
41
61 of 278
327
Nathan Woods
Unattached
M
45
54
62 of 278
328
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
45
57
63 of 278
329
4
Simon Firth
Unattached
M
46
10
64 of 278
330
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
46
22
65 of 278
332
21
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
46
32
66 of 278
333
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
46
41
67 of 278
334
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
46
42
68 of 278
335
0
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M55
46
46
69 of 278
335
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
47
00
70 of 278
336
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F
47
11
71 of 278
338
25
Anthony Woods
Unattached
M45
47
18
72 of 278
338
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
47
34
73 of 278
341
0
Peter Shelley
Unattached
M40
47
38
74 of 278
341
Myles Talbot
Unattached
M40
47
40
75 of 278
341
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
47
51
76 of 278
343
7
Damien Pearson
Baildon Runners
M
47
55
77 of 278
343
3
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
47
56
78 of 278
343
0
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
47
57
79 of 278
343
0
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F
48
04
80 of 278
344
Charles Beck
Unattached
M
48
06
81 of 278
344
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
48
11
82 of 278
345
12
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
48
16
83 of 278
346
0
Andrew North
Unattached
M45
48
33
84 of 278
347
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
48
41
85 of 278
348
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
48
46
86 of 278
349
0
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
48
49
87 of 278
350
2
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
48
52
88 of 278
350
0
Tom Keeber
Kirkstall Harriers
M
49
02
89 of 278
351
0
Rick Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
49
04
90 of 278
351
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
49
12
91 of 278
352
0
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M40
49
18
92 of 278
353
0
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M
49
23
93 of 278
353
Leonard Foulu
Belper Harriers
M40
49
26
94 of 278
354
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M45
49
38
95 of 278
356
20
Graham Pilling
Unattached
M
49
40
96 of 278
355
Rob Marsh
Unattached
M
49
51
97 of 278
357
Liz Taylor
Stadium Runners
F40
49
56
98 of 278
358
13
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M
50
01
99 of 278
358
Paul Tocknell
Unattached
M
50
06
100 of 278
358
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
50
07
101 of 278
359
Martin Campbell
Unattached
M40
50
10
102 of 278
359
Gerald Paxford
Unattached
M45
50
16
103 of 278
360
Sarah Thornton
Horsforth Harriers
F
50
18
104 of 278
360
0
Alan Davidson
Unattached
M45
50
19
105 of 278
360
Helen Standing
Holmfirth Harriers
F
50
23
106 of 278
361
0
Kirsty Hemingway
Unattached
F
50
27
107 of 278
361
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
50
27
108 of 278
361
0
Sue Testo
Dragons Running Club
F50
50
29
109 of 278
362
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
50
31
110 of 278
362
3
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
50
39
111 of 278
363
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
50
40
112 of 278
363
0
Iain Currie
Unattached
M40
50
41
113 of 278
363
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
50
44
114 of 278
363
5
Rosemary Baker
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
50
56
115 of 278
365
7
Frank Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
50
57
116 of 278
365
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
50
59
117 of 278
365
24
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
51
05
118 of 278
366
6
Aamir Zaheer
Unattached
M
51
07
119 of 278
366
Clair Ranns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
51
15
120 of 278
367
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
51
17
121 of 278
367
13
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
51
27
122 of 278
369
0
Anthony Stephen
Unattached
M
51
28
123 of 278
368
Lee Hipwell
Unattached
M
51
29
124 of 278
368
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
51
31
125 of 278
369
6
Elliot Day
Unattached
M
51
33
126 of 278
369
James Spirit
Unattached
M
51
41
127 of 278
370
Anthony Reape
Unattached
M50
51
44
128 of 278
370
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
52
00
129 of 278
373
9
Nicola Griffiths
Saltaire Striders
F
52
02
130 of 278
373
0
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M45
52
08
131 of 278
373
23
Kate Cammish
Swinton Running Club
F35
52
20
132 of 278
375
0
Kathleen Davis
Unattached
F45
52
25
133 of 278
375
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
52
26
134 of 278
376
6
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
52
28
135 of 278
376
25
Jonathan Holmes
Unattached
M
52
45
136 of 278
377
Andrew Poole
Unattached
M
52
56
137 of 278
379
Alex Brennan
Unattached
M
53
01
138 of 278
379
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
53
07
139 of 278
381
0
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
53
16
140 of 278
382
19
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
53
17
141 of 278
382
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
53
26
143 of 278
382
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
53
28
144 of 278
383
1
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
53
38
145 of 278
384
25
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
53
42
146 of 278
385
0
Alan Dickenson
Queensbury Running Club
M65
53
52
148 of 278
386
24
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
54
01
149 of 278
386
Richard Barnes
Baildon Runners
M55
54
02
150 of 278
387
0
Michael Mathieson
Unattached
M
54
05
151 of 278
387
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
54
11
152 of 278
388
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
54
14
153 of 278
388
Matt Drury
Unattached
M
54
22
154 of 278
389
Andrew Gleaves
Unattached
M45
54
26
155 of 278
389
Val Costin
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
54
33
156 of 278
391
3
Kirsten Lishman
Unattached
F35
54
36
157 of 278
391
Carol Clarke
Unattached
F50
54
36
158 of 278
391
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M
54
41
159 of 278
392
18
Robert Martin
Unattached
M45
54
52
160 of 278
393
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F
54
52
161 of 278
393
0
Ian Andrews
Unattached
M
55
09
162 of 278
395
Faiz Rasual
Unattached
M
55
12
163 of 278
395
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
55
13
164 of 278
396
0
Amanda Bellwood
Dragons Running Club
F
55
15
165 of 278
396
25
Paul Garrity
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
55
16
166 of 278
396
25
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
55
17
167 of 278
396
0
Rachel Town
Unattached
F
55
18
168 of 278
396
Angela Andrews
Horsforth Harriers
F45
55
26
169 of 278
397
0
Liam Verity
Unattached
M
55
30
170 of 278
397
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
55
38
171 of 278
399
0
Philip West
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M55
55
47
172 of 278
400
0
Chris Appleton
Unattached
M50
55
59
173 of 278
401
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
56
09
174 of 278
402
0
Suzanne Wade
Bradford Airedale
F
56
10
175 of 278
402
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
56
11
176 of 278
402
0
Sally Harding
Bingley Harriers
F45
56
12
177 of 278
403
0
Allan Johnson
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
M60
56
18
178 of 278
403
0
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
56
21
179 of 278
404
0
Sally Ricketts
Worthing Striders
F45
56
22
180 of 278
404
0
Robert Atchinson
Unattached
M60
56
23
181 of 278
403
Colin Toole
Unattached
M55
56
24
182 of 278
404
Ron Hill
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
56
28
183 of 278
405
10
Kaleem Rahim
Unattached
M
56
32
184 of 278
404
Kimberley Ridout
Kirkstall Harriers
F
56
33
185 of 278
405
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
56
43
186 of 278
406
Janet Glynn
Unattached
F35
56
46
187 of 278
406
Chris Doughty
Unattached
M
56
50
188 of 278
407
Sue Hoering
Road Runners Club
F45
56
50
189 of 278
407
0
Gary Parlett
Unattached
M45
56
55
190 of 278
407
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
56
56
191 of 278
407
Nick Rennardson
Unattached
M
56
59
192 of 278
408
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
57
23
193 of 278
411
0
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M
57
31
194 of 278
412
Salmin Shamum
Unattached
M
57
35
195 of 278
412
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
57
38
196 of 278
413
20
Debbie Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
F40
57
55
197 of 278
415
16
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
57
57
198 of 278
415
25
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F45
58
06
199 of 278
416
0
Helen O'Neill
Unattached
F
58
12
200 of 278
416
Dawn Green
Swinton Running Club
F50
58
20
201 of 278
418
0
Fiona McCarthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
58
30
202 of 278
419
0
Laurie Dyer
Unattached
M50
58
39
203 of 278
420
Eleanor Ainscoe
Bingley Harriers
F
58
41
204 of 278
420
0
Anthony Cotton
Unattached
M50
58
43
205 of 278
420
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
58
44
206 of 278
421
10
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
58
51
207 of 278
422
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
58
52
208 of 278
422
10
Stuart Telford
Unattached
M45
58
55
209 of 278
422
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
59
06
210 of 278
423
0
Kerry Gilchrist
Bingley Harriers
F40
59
15
211 of 278
424
0
Richard Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
59
16
212 of 278
425
0
Tin Lwin
Unattached
F
59
22
213 of 278
425
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
59
23
214 of 278
425
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
59
45
215 of 278
428
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F35
59
49
216 of 278
429
0
Nikki Peers
Unattached
F35
59
50
217 of 278
428
Suzanne Riordon
Horsforth Harriers
F40
59
57
218 of 278
429
0
Jen Hobson
Unattached
F
59
59
219 of 278
429
Natasha White
Unattached
F40
1
00
15
220 of 278
431
Rona Cubitt
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
00
19
221 of 278
432
0
Judith Marshall
Unattached
F40
1
00
34
222 of 278
433
Martin Wolstencroft
Unattached
M40
1
00
45
223 of 278
435
Helen Robinson
Stadium Runners
F
1
00
53
224 of 278
436
19
Carol Hart
Swinton Running Club
F45
1
01
05
225 of 278
438
0
Jon Pelham
Unattached
M
1
01
12
226 of 278
438
Trevor Armitage
Sunderland Strollers
M55
1
01
29
227 of 278
440
0
Janet Hartley
Unattached
F40
1
01
30
228 of 278
440
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
01
34
229 of 278
441
0
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
01
41
230 of 278
442
0
Kathryn Wood
Bradford Airedale
F35
1
01
46
231 of 278
442
0
Ann Firth
Unattached
F
1
02
00
232 of 278
444
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
02
06
233 of 278
445
0
Shirley Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F60
1
02
22
234 of 278
447
0
Andy Denton
Unattached
M
1
02
34
235 of 278
448
Wayne Hancock
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
02
44
236 of 278
449
25
Dairine Nethercroft
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
02
55
237 of 278
451
0
Sarah Pelham
Unattached
F
1
03
21
238 of 278
453
Julie Smith
Unattached
F50
1
03
29
239 of 278
454
Christine Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F50
1
03
42
240 of 278
456
0
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M
1
03
49
241 of 278
457
Sarah Chitty
Unattached
F
1
03
50
242 of 278
457
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
04
00
243 of 278
458
0
Lilly Bennett
Unattached
F
1
04
08
244 of 278
459
Sandra Fraser
Unattached
F40
1
04
55
245 of 278
465
Leanne West
Baildon Runners
F40
1
05
11
246 of 278
467
9
Andrea Illingworth
Unattached
F40
1
05
12
247 of 278
467
Zarar Hussain
Unattached
M
1
05
13
248 of 278
467
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F50
1
05
40
249 of 278
470
Kerri Clements
Unattached
F
1
06
23
250 of 278
475
Sally Collinson
Gloucester Athletic Club
F
1
06
24
251 of 278
476
0
Alison Cottam
Unattached
F50
1
06
30
252 of 278
476
Katie North
Unattached
F
1
06
33
253 of 278
476
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
1
06
38
254 of 278
477
0
Emma Summerscales
Unattached
F35
1
06
50
255 of 278
478
Sue Talbot
Unattached
F50
1
07
03
256 of 278
480
Paula Mulligan
Unattached
F40
1
07
06
257 of 278
480
Lee Alexander
Unattached
F
1
07
17
258 of 278
481
Liz Green
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
07
24
259 of 278
483
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
07
40
260 of 278
485
0
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
07
53
261 of 278
486
Lisa Hart
Swinton Running Club
F
1
08
03
262 of 278
487
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
08
04
263 of 278
488
0
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
08
09
264 of 278
488
Melanie North
Unattached
F45
1
08
12
265 of 278
488
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
08
55
266 of 278
494
0
Frances Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
09
06
267 of 278
495
Kerry Webber
Unattached
F
1
09
07
268 of 278
495
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
09
31
269 of 278
498
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
09
48
270 of 278
500
14
Holly Mellor
Unattached
F
1
10
20
271 of 278
503
Jill Dyer
Unattached
F45
1
10
59
272 of 278
508
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F60
1
11
19
273 of 278
511
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
1
12
25
274 of 278
519
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
13
15
275 of 278
525
0
Jonathan Brook
Unattached
F
1
15
04
276 of 278
537
Helen Gregorie
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
15
05
277 of 278
538
0
Donna Helliwell
Unattached
F
1
39
43
278 of 278
714
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1525&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024