Results
Results for
Harrogate Town Centre 10K
on the 25th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
31
48
1 of 611
242
7
Dave Archer
Hallamshire Harriers
M
31
59
2 of 611
243
0
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
32
49
3 of 611
249
9
Paul Marchant
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
20
4 of 611
253
5
Richard Lowson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
34
26
5 of 611
262
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
34
32
6 of 611
262
3
Richard Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
55
7 of 611
265
0
Mike Appleton
Ripon Runners
M
35
22
8 of 611
269
18
Marko Gvero
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
35
23
9 of 611
269
4
Matt Thackwray
Harrogate Harriers
M
35
40
10 of 611
271
0
Matt Nowell
Bradford Airedale
M
35
57
11 of 611
273
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
36
25
12 of 611
277
11
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
36
34
13 of 611
278
8
Allen Bush
Unattached
M
36
42
14 of 611
278
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
36
43
15 of 611
279
10
Keith Smith
Unattached
M45
36
58
16 of 611
280
Will Marshall
Wharfedale Harriers
M
36
59
17 of 611
281
0
Ashley Buck
Unattached
M
37
00
18 of 611
281
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
37
04
19 of 611
282
0
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
37
19
20 of 611
284
25
Ben Imeson
Ripon Runners
M
37
20
21 of 611
284
25
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
37
23
22 of 611
284
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
37
33
23 of 611
285
0
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F35
37
38
24 of 611
286
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
37
43
25 of 611
287
0
Drew Wilcox
Unattached
M
37
45
26 of 611
286
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
37
49
27 of 611
287
11
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
38
09
28 of 611
290
3
Paul High
Unattached
M
38
11
29 of 611
290
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M
38
13
30 of 611
290
0
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
38
20
31 of 611
291
0
Robert Linthicum
Unattached
M45
38
22
32 of 611
291
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
34
33 of 611
293
6
Ian Bush
Unattached
M
38
44
34 of 611
294
Richard Vandermark
Abbey Runners
M
38
45
35 of 611
295
0
Steve Middleton
Unattached
M
38
49
36 of 611
295
Abbey Lawrence
Knavesmire Harriers
F
38
51
37 of 611
295
0
David McCallister
Unattached
M45
38
54
38 of 611
295
Emma Yates
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
39
00
39 of 611
296
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
39
01
40 of 611
297
0
Stephen Moreland
Vocalink Running Club
M
39
20
41 of 611
299
0
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
39
41
42 of 611
302
5
Graham Whyteside
Unattached
M
39
43
43 of 611
301
David Main
Unattached
M40
39
54
44 of 611
303
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
39
57
45 of 611
304
0
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M50
39
58
46 of 611
304
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M
40
02
47 of 611
304
0
David Nuttall
Rotherham Harriers
M50
40
07
48 of 611
305
0
Andrew Ferguson
Stadium Runners
M
40
16
49 of 611
306
10
Lisa Mawer
Wetherby Runners
F40
40
20
50 of 611
307
0
Steven Croft
Unattached
M50
40
21
51 of 611
306
Stewart Blaseby
Unattached
M
40
31
52 of 611
307
Mike Bullock
Notfast Running Club
M40
40
35
53 of 611
308
0
John Bullock
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
40
36
54 of 611
309
0
Andy McCue
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
40
41
55 of 611
309
0
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
40
42
56 of 611
309
0
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
40
44
57 of 611
310
4
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
40
48
58 of 611
310
0
Jeremy Elder
Unattached
M
40
50
59 of 611
310
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
40
52
60 of 611
311
5
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
40
54
61 of 611
311
0
Peter Kettleborough
Otley Athletic Club
M40
40
55
62 of 611
311
0
Jonathan Proctor
Unattached
M
41
03
63 of 611
312
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
41
04
64 of 611
312
5
David Griffiths
Unattached
M50
41
05
65 of 611
312
Peter Downes
Unattached
M45
41
06
66 of 611
312
Sally Fawcett
Unattached
F
41
07
67 of 611
312
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
41
17
68 of 611
314
0
Paul Shaw
Unattached
M
41
19
69 of 611
314
Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
M
41
26
70 of 611
315
0
Lindsy Gray
Rotherham Harriers
F
41
29
71 of 611
315
0
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M45
41
40
72 of 611
316
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Fellandale
M45
41
41
73 of 611
317
0
Ian Stephenson
Unattached
M
41
43
74 of 611
317
John Worrall
Unattached
M
41
46
75 of 611
317
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
41
55
76 of 611
319
10
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
41
56
77 of 611
319
0
Steven Wilkinson
Unattached
M
42
04
78 of 611
319
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
42
09
79 of 611
320
0
James Cornock
Unattached
M40
42
11
80 of 611
320
Daniel McCafferty
Unattached
M
42
12
81 of 611
320
Alex Dobson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M
42
14
82 of 611
321
0
Gary Carty
Bingley Harriers
M40
42
15
83 of 611
321
0
Mark Brennan
Unattached
M
42
17
84 of 611
321
Rob Thackray
Unattached
M
42
19
85 of 611
321
Steve Bradbury
Unattached
M45
42
22
86 of 611
322
Stephen Loseby
Unattached
M40
42
24
87 of 611
322
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
42
25
88 of 611
322
13
Greg Crossley
Unattached
M40
42
28
89 of 611
322
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
F35
42
30
90 of 611
323
0
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
42
33
91 of 611
323
20
Andrew Davidson
Abbey Runners
M40
42
36
92 of 611
324
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
42
37
93 of 611
324
1
Jonathan Baylis
Unattached
M
42
41
94 of 611
324
Jim Coldwell
Unattached
M
42
43
95 of 611
324
Paddy Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
42
44
96 of 611
325
0
Matthew Little
Unattached
M
42
51
97 of 611
325
Kerry McCarthy
Unattached
M
42
57
98 of 611
326
Nigel McKaine
Unattached
M45
42
59
99 of 611
326
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M40
43
05
100 of 611
327
10
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
06
101 of 611
328
4
Michael Richards
Unattached
M
43
07
102 of 611
327
Noel Dwyer
Unattached
M50
43
08
103 of 611
327
Richard Chester
Unattached
M
43
09
104 of 611
327
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
43
10
105 of 611
328
Jonathan Yates
Unattached
M
43
12
106 of 611
328
Andrea Lancaster
Unattached
F35
43
13
107 of 611
328
Lisa Wilyman
Valley Striders
F35
43
17
108 of 611
329
0
Iain Milner
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
43
24
109 of 611
330
14
Steven English
Low Fell Running Club
M55
43
29
110 of 611
331
0
Emma Layton
Unattached
F
43
30
111 of 611
330
Ian Yapp
Unattached
M40
43
30
112 of 611
330
Oliver Byne
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
43
31
113 of 611
331
0
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
43
32
114 of 611
331
0
Graham Simpson
Unattached
M40
43
33
115 of 611
331
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
43
35
116 of 611
331
9
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
37
117 of 611
332
25
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
43
39
118 of 611
332
6
Chris Deadman
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
43
42
119 of 611
332
0
Nathan Corner
Unattached
M
43
48
120 of 611
332
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
43
49
121 of 611
333
0
Steve Knott
Unattached
M45
43
51
122 of 611
333
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
43
52
123 of 611
333
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
43
53
124 of 611
334
14
Gary Deemins
Unattached
M50
43
54
125 of 611
333
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
43
56
126 of 611
334
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
43
58
127 of 611
334
21
Aidan Price
Unattached
M
43
59
128 of 611
334
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
44
00
129 of 611
334
20
Bruce Fletcher
Kippax Harriers
M
44
03
130 of 611
335
0
Ed Finney
Unattached
M
44
04
131 of 611
334
Martin Hill
Queens Park Harriers
M40
44
06
132 of 611
335
0
Andrew Hughes
Low Fell Running Club
M45
44
07
133 of 611
335
0
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
44
10
134 of 611
336
0
Carrine Walker
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
44
13
135 of 611
336
0
Beth Masey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
44
15
136 of 611
336
0
Gregory Anderson
Unattached
M
44
18
137 of 611
336
Paul Hallum
Unattached
M
44
23
138 of 611
337
Greg Sutherland
Unattached
M40
44
26
139 of 611
337
Kris Gilbert
Unattached
M
44
27
140 of 611
337
Kevin Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
44
29
141 of 611
338
0
Simon Dodson
Unattached
M
44
31
142 of 611
338
Alan Langford
Heaton Harriers
M40
44
33
143 of 611
339
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
44
35
144 of 611
339
0
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
F40
44
41
145 of 611
340
0
Carole-anne Jones
Unattached
F40
44
44
146 of 611
340
Michael Lee
Unattached
M
44
45
147 of 611
340
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M55
44
47
148 of 611
340
0
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
44
49
149 of 611
340
Les Charneca
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
52
150 of 611
341
0
Caroline Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
44
53
151 of 611
341
0
Victoria Shuttleworth
Unattached
F
44
55
152 of 611
341
Jean -luc Barthelemy
Unattached
M55
44
59
153 of 611
341
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M55
45
00
154 of 611
342
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M60
45
01
155 of 611
342
Richard Greenwood
Unattached
M
45
03
156 of 611
342
Graham Robinson
Unattached
M55
45
08
157 of 611
343
John Martin
Unattached
M
45
10
158 of 611
343
Mark Berry
Otley Athletic Club
M
45
14
159 of 611
344
0
Adrian Harrop
Unattached
M
45
18
160 of 611
344
Thomas Sayers
Unattached
M
45
24
161 of 611
345
Adam Cayton
Unattached
M
45
26
162 of 611
345
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M
45
27
163 of 611
345
8
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M
45
34
164 of 611
346
David Womersley
Unattached
M55
45
35
165 of 611
346
Neil Towler
Unattached
M
45
36
166 of 611
346
Lucy Partridge
Abbey Runners
F
45
39
167 of 611
347
0
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
45
40
168 of 611
347
0
Steven Hollinworth
Unattached
M40
45
47
169 of 611
347
Robert Legge
Unattached
M40
45
51
170 of 611
348
Malcolm Hamer
Unattached
M
45
53
171 of 611
348
Samuel Wood
Unattached
M
45
54
172 of 611
348
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M50
45
58
173 of 611
349
15
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
45
59
174 of 611
350
4
Stuart Phillips
Unattached
M
46
00
175 of 611
349
Gareth Jones
Unattached
M40
46
01
176 of 611
349
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
46
03
177 of 611
350
25
Stephen Whincup
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
46
05
178 of 611
350
0
David Cooper
Ripon Runners
M45
46
16
179 of 611
352
5
Steve Moore
Unattached
M
46
18
180 of 611
351
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
46
19
181 of 611
352
0
Richard Legge
Unattached
M
46
21
182 of 611
352
Chris Brown
Unattached
M
46
23
183 of 611
352
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
46
24
184 of 611
353
0
William Jones
Ilkley Harriers
M
46
26
185 of 611
353
0
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
46
29
186 of 611
353
0
Richard McQuade
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
46
30
187 of 611
353
0
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
46
31
188 of 611
354
0
Paul Gibson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
46
34
189 of 611
354
0
Stuart Millar
Unattached
M40
46
40
190 of 611
354
Philip Holford
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
46
42
191 of 611
355
0
Emma Fawcett
Unattached
F
46
45
192 of 611
355
Dave Paver
York Acorn Running Club
M55
46
51
193 of 611
356
25
Jonathan Mills
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
46
52
194 of 611
356
0
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
46
53
195 of 611
356
0
David Allen
Unattached
M
46
55
196 of 611
356
Rhona Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
46
56
197 of 611
357
0
Grant Williams
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
46
58
198 of 611
357
0
Louise Howard
UK Net Runners
F40
46
59
199 of 611
357
0
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M50
47
00
200 of 611
357
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
47
03
201 of 611
357
Andy Fawcett
Unattached
M
47
04
202 of 611
357
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
F40
47
06
203 of 611
358
7
Trevor Skeen
Unattached
M45
47
08
204 of 611
358
Jordan Lang
Unattached
M
47
15
205 of 611
359
David Smith
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
47
19
206 of 611
360
0
Mark Lawrence
Unattached
M
47
21
207 of 611
359
Chris Yates
Unattached
M
47
22
208 of 611
360
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M55
47
23
209 of 611
360
Raphael Ploix
Unattached
M
47
24
210 of 611
360
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
47
25
211 of 611
360
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
47
26
212 of 611
360
Doug Scott
Unattached
M
47
28
213 of 611
360
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F50
47
29
214 of 611
361
0
Ernest Huck
Unattached
M60
47
31
215 of 611
361
Robert Naylor
Kippax Harriers
M50
47
36
216 of 611
362
0
Peter McCormick
Unattached
M
47
38
217 of 611
362
Michael Jerome
Unattached
M
47
42
218 of 611
362
Sian Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
47
47
219 of 611
363
2
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
47
49
220 of 611
363
0
Philip Adderley
Kimberworth Striders
M
47
50
221 of 611
364
0
Andrew Dakin
Unattached
M40
47
53
222 of 611
363
Steven Lister
Unattached
M
48
06
223 of 611
365
Richard Burton
Harrogate Harriers
M50
48
07
224 of 611
366
0
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
48
08
225 of 611
366
0
James Suttill
Unattached
M
48
09
226 of 611
365
Kate Godfrey
Unattached
F
48
10
227 of 611
366
Harry Ruler
Unattached
M
48
12
228 of 611
366
Sam Butler
Unattached
M
48
13
229 of 611
366
Nicola Grant
Unattached
F40
48
14
230 of 611
366
David Miles
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
48
16
231 of 611
367
25
Edward Greenwod
Ripon Runners
M
48
23
232 of 611
368
0
Allison Shaw
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
48
26
233 of 611
368
0
Duncan Woodward
Unattached
M
48
34
234 of 611
369
Antoine Kass - Lliyya
Unattached
M
48
35
235 of 611
369
Mick Ward
Unattached
M40
48
36
236 of 611
369
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
48
37
237 of 611
370
0
John Winter
Unattached
M
48
40
238 of 611
369
Gareth Irwin
Unattached
M
48
41
239 of 611
370
Mark McVicar
Unattached
M
48
42
240 of 611
370
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
48
42
241 of 611
370
0
Clare Morris
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
48
50
242 of 611
371
0
Richard Brook
Unattached
M
48
54
243 of 611
371
Tony Brennan
Unattached
M60
49
01
244 of 611
372
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F40
49
03
245 of 611
373
0
Chris Cunningham
Unattached
M40
49
05
246 of 611
373
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
49
10
247 of 611
374
11
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
49
12
248 of 611
374
0
Anthony Scott
Unattached
M
49
13
249 of 611
374
Simon Brewis
Unattached
M
49
14
250 of 611
374
Lenny Twedle
Unattached
M40
49
15
251 of 611
374
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
49
17
252 of 611
375
0
Gareth Winter
Unattached
M
49
18
253 of 611
374
Anthony Wokes
Unattached
M
49
19
254 of 611
374
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
49
23
255 of 611
375
9
Lynn Ward
Unattached
F40
49
26
256 of 611
375
Sarah Beecher
Unattached
F45
49
27
257 of 611
375
Arifa Chakera
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
49
40
258 of 611
378
0
Richard Lumley
Unattached
M40
49
42
259 of 611
377
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
49
43
260 of 611
378
25
Robert Lawrence
Unattached
M
49
49
261 of 611
378
Brett Hutchins
Unattached
M
49
50
262 of 611
378
David Hartley
Unattached
M60
49
53
263 of 611
379
Jonathan Addis
Unattached
M
49
54
264 of 611
379
Jordan Maguire
Unattached
M
49
56
265 of 611
379
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
49
56
266 of 611
380
12
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M60
49
57
267 of 611
380
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
49
58
268 of 611
380
0
Victor Hutchins
Queens Park Harriers
M50
49
58
269 of 611
380
0
Matthew Chaplin
Ripon Runners
M
49
59
270 of 611
380
0
Elizabeth Hill
Unattached
F
50
03
271 of 611
380
Barnaby Jones
Unattached
M
50
04
272 of 611
380
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
50
05
273 of 611
381
1
Debbie Bland
Unattached
F50
50
07
274 of 611
380
Steve Dooley
Unattached
M50
50
09
275 of 611
381
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M45
50
10
276 of 611
381
0
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
50
11
277 of 611
381
0
Ryan McHale
Unattached
M
50
13
278 of 611
381
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M60
50
14
279 of 611
382
10
Mary Egan
Valley Striders
F50
50
15
280 of 611
382
0
Steve Bennett
Unattached
M40
50
16
281 of 611
382
Steve James
Unattached
M
50
17
282 of 611
382
Geoff Lodge
Unattached
M50
50
18
283 of 611
382
Paul Burns
Unattached
M45
50
19
284 of 611
382
Lee Hipwell
Unattached
M
50
20
285 of 611
382
Jonathan Naughton
Unattached
M40
50
21
286 of 611
382
Laurel Gilbert
Unattached
F
50
21
287 of 611
382
Terry Lawson
Unattached
M50
50
22
288 of 611
382
Graeme Armstrong
Unattached
M
50
23
289 of 611
382
Rob Athey
Unattached
M
50
24
290 of 611
383
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M55
50
28
291 of 611
384
22
Kathryn Blackburn
Unattached
F
50
30
292 of 611
383
Christopher Gibson
Unattached
M60
50
33
293 of 611
384
Olu Jatto
Unattached
M
50
37
294 of 611
384
Tracy Shears
Unattached
F35
50
38
295 of 611
384
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
50
39
296 of 611
385
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
50
40
297 of 611
385
9
Zoe Lang
Harrogate Harriers
F50
50
42
298 of 611
385
6
Matt Whall
Unattached
M40
50
44
299 of 611
385
Neil Armstrong
Unattached
M40
50
45
300 of 611
385
Andrew Davies
Unattached
M40
50
46
301 of 611
385
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M45
50
47
302 of 611
386
0
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M
50
48
303 of 611
386
25
Emily Webster
Unattached
F
50
48
304 of 611
386
David Leng
Gateshead Harriers
M60
50
49
305 of 611
386
0
Anthony Lawrenson
Unattached
M
50
50
306 of 611
386
Claudia Cottier
Unattached
F
50
50
307 of 611
386
David Fox
Erme Valley Harriers
M55
50
51
308 of 611
387
0
Dave Ward
Pickering Running Club
M40
50
54
309 of 611
387
8
Joanna Young
Unattached
F35
50
58
310 of 611
387
Miles Keenleyside
Unattached
M40
51
01
311 of 611
387
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
51
12
312 of 611
389
13
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
51
15
313 of 611
390
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F50
51
16
314 of 611
390
0
Peter Smale
Unattached
M
51
18
315 of 611
389
Rachel Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
51
19
316 of 611
390
0
Mark Boyton
Unattached
M
51
20
317 of 611
390
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
51
21
318 of 611
390
0
Jordan Steele
Unattached
M
51
23
319 of 611
390
Emmeline Old
Unattached
F
51
24
320 of 611
390
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
51
25
321 of 611
391
0
David Halladay
Unattached
M45
51
27
322 of 611
391
Peter Devlin
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
51
28
323 of 611
391
0
Glenn Plews
Unattached
M45
51
29
324 of 611
391
Matthew Stephenson
Baildon Runners
M40
51
30
325 of 611
391
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
51
31
326 of 611
392
0
William Hicks
Unattached
M
51
35
327 of 611
392
Daniel Corbin
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
51
42
328 of 611
393
0
Christian Coventry
Unattached
M
51
43
329 of 611
393
Joanne Pickersgill
Unattached
F45
51
45
330 of 611
393
Emma Dooley
Unattached
F35
51
48
331 of 611
393
Neil Thompson
Unattached
M
51
49
332 of 611
393
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
51
52
333 of 611
394
0
Christine Cox
Ilkley Harriers
F50
51
54
334 of 611
394
0
Carolyn Allanson
Unattached
F40
51
56
335 of 611
394
Paul Beckett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
51
57
336 of 611
395
0
Tim Longfield
Unattached
M
52
00
337 of 611
395
Andrew Newsam
Unattached
M40
52
02
338 of 611
395
Dave Robinson
Unattached
M
52
07
339 of 611
396
Sam Fugill
Unattached
M
52
09
340 of 611
396
Kirsty Settle
Baildon Runners
F35
52
11
341 of 611
397
0
Ian Mapley
Unattached
M
52
13
342 of 611
396
Roger Hellings
Hartsholme Runners
M60
52
16
343 of 611
397
0
Richard Wood
Unattached
M
52
17
344 of 611
397
Wayne Barker
Unattached
M
52
22
345 of 611
398
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
52
29
346 of 611
399
0
Abbi Matthews
Unattached
F
52
29
347 of 611
398
Theresa Stearn
Womens Running Network
F50
52
30
348 of 611
399
0
Alan Dickenson
Queensbury Running Club
M60
52
31
349 of 611
399
16
Ian Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
52
33
350 of 611
399
23
David Horne
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
52
35
351 of 611
400
0
Alastair McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
52
40
352 of 611
400
0
David Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
M40
52
43
353 of 611
401
13
Iain Rayner
Unattached
M
52
51
354 of 611
401
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
52
52
355 of 611
402
0
Jacqueline Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
52
53
356 of 611
402
0
Paul Walton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
52
55
357 of 611
402
0
Stephanie Kirk
Unattached
M
52
56
358 of 611
402
Wendy Smith
Unattached
F40
52
58
359 of 611
402
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
53
01
360 of 611
403
0
Paul Menlove
Unattached
M
53
02
361 of 611
403
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
53
03
362 of 611
403
0
Ruth Salkeld
Unattached
F
53
09
363 of 611
403
Jonathon Harris
Easingwold Running Club
M40
53
15
364 of 611
405
0
Robin Dixon
Unattached
M55
53
18
365 of 611
405
Stephen Roberts
Unattached
M40
53
20
366 of 611
405
Emma Drake
Unattached
F40
53
22
367 of 611
405
Sue Hoering
Road Runners Club
F45
53
25
368 of 611
406
Tony Smitheman
Unattached
M60
53
26
369 of 611
406
Linda Harvey
Pocklington Runners
F35
53
28
370 of 611
406
0
Hannah Coldwell
Unattached
F
53
29
371 of 611
406
Tracey McKaine
Unattached
F40
53
29
372 of 611
406
David Colbourne
Unattached
M40
53
30
373 of 611
406
Richard Finney
Unattached
M45
53
43
374 of 611
408
Matthew Whitehead
Unattached
M
53
44
375 of 611
408
Kirsty Allen
Unattached
F
53
45
376 of 611
408
Sophia Wise
Unattached
F
53
49
377 of 611
409
Stephen Brewis
Unattached
M50
53
52
378 of 611
409
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
53
52
379 of 611
409
0
Steve Wakeham
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
53
54
380 of 611
410
0
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M60
53
57
381 of 611
410
0
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
53
59
382 of 611
410
0
Victoria Scharer
Unattached
F
54
03
383 of 611
410
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
54
05
384 of 611
411
10
Sara Goward
Valley Striders
F
54
17
385 of 611
413
8
Ian Richardson
Unattached
M
54
22
386 of 611
413
David Mottershead
Unattached
M45
54
30
387 of 611
414
Frances Bryant
Unattached
F35
54
33
388 of 611
414
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M55
54
34
389 of 611
415
0
Rhiannon MacDonald
Unattached
F
54
35
390 of 611
414
Katie Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F
54
37
391 of 611
415
25
Bob Maxwell
Unattached
M40
54
39
392 of 611
415
Scott Johnston
Unattached
M
54
42
393 of 611
415
Vicky Terey
Unattached
F
54
43
394 of 611
415
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F50
54
44
395 of 611
416
0
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M55
54
49
396 of 611
417
0
Richard Yeomans
Knavesmire Harriers
M
54
58
397 of 611
418
25
Graham Merrick
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
55
00
398 of 611
418
0
Helen Mailloux
Unattached
F45
55
01
399 of 611
418
Annie Walker
Unattached
F40
55
02
400 of 611
418
Guy Gibson
Unattached
M45
55
08
401 of 611
419
Andy Norman
Unattached
M
55
11
402 of 611
419
Lwin Tin
Unattached
F35
55
13
403 of 611
419
Donna Sawyer
Unattached
F40
55
16
404 of 611
420
Paul Armitt
Unattached
M
55
17
405 of 611
420
Peter Stubbs
Unattached
M55
55
24
406 of 611
421
Ray Scott
Gateshead Harriers
M55
55
29
407 of 611
422
0
Fran Beardsall
Unattached
F
55
33
408 of 611
422
Sophie Cappleman
Unattached
F
55
34
409 of 611
422
Cyril Jones
Pontefract Athletics Club
M60
55
36
410 of 611
422
Charlotte Wells
Unattached
F
55
37
411 of 611
422
Julie Taffinder
Unattached
F35
55
39
412 of 611
422
Mark Evans
Unattached
M50
55
43
413 of 611
423
Chris Hartley
Unattached
F
55
44
414 of 611
423
Nicola Hoggart
Unattached
F
55
45
415 of 611
423
Tim King
Unattached
M55
55
45
416 of 611
423
Jane I ' Anson
Horsforth Fellandale
F
55
46
417 of 611
424
0
Daniel Jordan
Trentham Running Club
M40
55
47
418 of 611
424
0
Pam Dean
Ripon Runners
F40
55
49
419 of 611
424
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
51
420 of 611
425
0
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F35
55
55
421 of 611
425
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
55
57
422 of 611
425
16
John Devlin
Unattached
M60
55
59
423 of 611
425
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
56
00
424 of 611
426
0
Lai yan Winter
Unattached
F
56
01
425 of 611
425
Charlotte Smith
Unattached
F40
56
02
426 of 611
425
Paul Pryor
Unattached
M
56
03
427 of 611
426
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M70
56
04
428 of 611
426
Emma Hunt
Unattached
F
56
08
429 of 611
426
Christian Tattersall
Unattached
M
56
09
430 of 611
426
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M40
56
11
431 of 611
427
Roy Blair
Unattached
M40
56
13
432 of 611
427
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
56
19
433 of 611
428
0
Michael Ritchie
Unattached
M45
56
21
434 of 611
428
Richard Robbins
Gateshead Harriers
M55
56
22
435 of 611
428
0
Richard Cross
Otley Athletic Club
M
56
23
436 of 611
429
0
Caitlin Fray
Abbey Runners
F
56
34
437 of 611
430
0
David Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
M70
56
35
438 of 611
430
0
Joanne Beagley
Unattached
F35
56
36
439 of 611
430
Bernard Foster
Abbey Runners
M60
56
37
440 of 611
430
0
David Thacker
Unattached
M40
56
38
441 of 611
430
Nathalie Hoyland
Unattached
F
56
39
442 of 611
430
Neil Lawrence
Unattached
M
56
42
443 of 611
430
Keith Lawrence
Unattached
M55
56
43
444 of 611
431
Frances Naughton
Unattached
F35
56
46
445 of 611
431
Vicky French
Ripon Runners
F
56
47
446 of 611
432
0
Andy Hinton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
56
50
447 of 611
432
0
Sharon Malloy
Unattached
F35
56
52
448 of 611
432
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
56
53
449 of 611
432
0
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
56
54
450 of 611
432
0
Jennie Knight
Unattached
F35
56
56
451 of 611
432
Paula Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
56
58
452 of 611
433
0
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
57
00
453 of 611
433
16
Laurence Loft
Unattached
M60
57
04
454 of 611
433
Dale Manby
Unattached
M40
57
10
455 of 611
434
Frankie King
Unattached
F
57
12
456 of 611
434
Nicola Walton
Unattached
F35
57
18
457 of 611
435
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
57
18
458 of 611
436
0
Mark Blackmore
Unattached
M45
57
19
459 of 611
435
Jane Beasley
Unattached
F40
57
23
460 of 611
436
Julie Merrin
Ripon Runners
F35
57
25
461 of 611
436
19
Gareth Belfield
Unattached
M
57
25
462 of 611
436
Ruth Lennie
Unattached
F35
57
28
463 of 611
436
Stevie Jones
Unattached
M55
57
30
464 of 611
437
Kim Holden
Unattached
F45
57
32
465 of 611
437
Simon Bennett
Unattached
M50
57
33
466 of 611
437
Pauline Hogg
Unattached
F35
57
35
467 of 611
437
David James
Unattached
M
57
41
468 of 611
438
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
57
42
468 of 611
439
25
David Failey
Unattached
M40
57
47
470 of 611
439
Caroline Young
Unattached
F
57
51
471 of 611
439
Claire Charlton
Unattached
F
58
00
472 of 611
440
Kevin Hanlon
Unattached
M40
58
04
473 of 611
441
Victoria Clayton
Unattached
F35
58
13
474 of 611
442
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M
58
17
475 of 611
443
0
David Anderson
Unattached
M50
58
18
476 of 611
443
Helen Sainsbury
Unattached
F
58
20
477 of 611
443
- -
Unattached
M
58
23
478 of 611
443
Peter Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
58
34
479 of 611
445
0
Catherine Tombs
Unattached
F40
58
36
480 of 611
445
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
58
40
481 of 611
446
17
Fiona Venner
Unattached
F35
58
44
482 of 611
446
Colin Rodgers
Unattached
M60
58
50
483 of 611
447
Paul Craze
Unattached
M50
58
52
484 of 611
447
Craig Baxter
Unattached
M
58
54
485 of 611
447
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
58
58
486 of 611
448
10
Ian Marshall
Unattached
M55
59
02
487 of 611
448
Jonathan Morrison
Unattached
M
59
04
488 of 611
448
Andrea Denny
Unattached
F40
59
05
489 of 611
449
Petem Weatherhead
Unattached
M50
59
05
490 of 611
449
Andy Smith
Unattached
M50
59
06
491 of 611
449
Ed Walters
Unattached
M55
59
08
492 of 611
449
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
59
10
493 of 611
449
Karen Thirkell
Abbey Runners
F45
59
14
494 of 611
450
0
Jemima Parker
Unattached
F40
59
15
495 of 611
450
Joanne Anderson
Unattached
F40
59
16
496 of 611
450
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M50
59
25
497 of 611
451
Barbara Robins
Unattached
F60
59
43
498 of 611
453
Simon Martin
Unattached
M45
59
52
499 of 611
455
Mark Burdon
Unattached
M40
59
57
500 of 611
455
Lisa Blackshaw - Howell
Unattached
F35
1
00
00
501 of 611
456
Lin Channon
Unattached
F50
1
00
02
502 of 611
456
Duke Harrison -Hunter
Unattached
M45
1
00
10
503 of 611
457
Frank Howden
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
00
18
504 of 611
458
0
Lesley Clayton
Unattached
F50
1
00
20
505 of 611
458
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
F40
1
00
21
506 of 611
459
0
Pippa Bradbury
Unattached
F35
1
00
45
507 of 611
461
Paul Gleadhill
Unattached
M60
1
00
50
508 of 611
462
David Morby
Unattached
M55
1
00
51
509 of 611
462
Alison Morby
Unattached
F45
1
00
56
510 of 611
463
Kath Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
1
01
05
511 of 611
464
0
Dave Barnes
Unattached
M
1
01
06
512 of 611
464
Francoise Barthelemy
Unattached
F50
1
01
11
513 of 611
465
Angela Preston
Unattached
F
1
01
16
514 of 611
465
John Redhead
Unattached
M45
1
01
36
515 of 611
468
Sara Ellis
Easingwold Running Club
F45
1
01
36
516 of 611
468
0
Nicola Howarth
Unattached
F35
1
01
37
517 of 611
468
Peter Sturgeon
Unattached
M40
1
01
43
518 of 611
469
Joanna Burdon
Unattached
F
1
01
46
519 of 611
469
Jamie Agius
Unattached
M
1
01
53
520 of 611
470
Sharon Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
01
58
521 of 611
471
0
Louise Harrand
Unattached
F35
1
02
02
522 of 611
471
Sylvia Morten
Unattached
F45
1
02
19
523 of 611
473
Richard Brearey
Unattached
M
1
02
36
524 of 611
475
Percy Vear
Unattached
M45
1
02
40
525 of 611
476
Jennifer Brearey
Unattached
F40
1
02
47
526 of 611
477
Andy Darby
Unattached
M40
1
02
51
527 of 611
477
Christopher Bartoszewicz
Unattached
M40
1
03
05
528 of 611
479
Jane Redding
Unattached
F35
1
03
11
529 of 611
480
Maria Govorusa
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
03
30
530 of 611
483
0
Simon Kent
Unattached
M
1
03
40
531 of 611
483
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
03
43
532 of 611
484
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
1
03
44
533 of 611
484
0
Leigh Allen
Unattached
M
1
03
46
534 of 611
484
Ali Knott
Unattached
F45
1
03
47
535 of 611
484
Robert Howitt
Unattached
M
1
03
48
536 of 611
484
Julie Povall
Unattached
F50
1
04
09
537 of 611
487
Mandi Thomson
Unattached
F40
1
04
11
538 of 611
487
Paul Say
Unattached
M
1
04
14
539 of 611
488
Ives Solo
Unattached
M40
1
04
17
540 of 611
488
Laura Johnson
Unattached
F
1
04
20
541 of 611
488
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
04
21
542 of 611
489
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
04
36
543 of 611
491
7
Joanne Stevens
Unattached
F35
1
04
40
544 of 611
491
Tony Shaw
Unattached
M50
1
04
41
545 of 611
491
Hannah Gomersal
Unattached
F
1
04
42
546 of 611
491
Mike Salt
Unattached
M40
1
04
44
547 of 611
492
Tina Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
04
52
548 of 611
493
Gemma Tierney
Unattached
F
1
04
53
549 of 611
493
Penny King
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
04
55
550 of 611
493
4
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
04
56
551 of 611
494
0
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F50
1
04
57
552 of 611
493
Paul Coope
Unattached
M60
1
04
58
553 of 611
493
Mary Turley
Unattached
F40
1
05
04
554 of 611
494
Liz Watson
Unattached
F40
1
05
09
555 of 611
495
Carol Pettifar
Wetherby Runners
F60
1
05
27
556 of 611
497
0
John Maile
Unattached
M60
1
05
28
557 of 611
497
Carol Cunningham
Unattached
F40
1
05
44
558 of 611
499
Camilla Bean
Unattached
F
1
05
46
559 of 611
499
Simon Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
05
52
560 of 611
500
Giles Clegg
Unattached
M40
1
06
09
561 of 611
502
Stephen Gorman
Stainland Lions
M45
1
06
10
562 of 611
503
0
Bruce McNeill
Unattached
M
1
06
12
563 of 611
503
Caroline McNeill
Unattached
F40
1
06
13
564 of 611
503
Amy Wareing
Unattached
F
1
06
25
565 of 611
504
Phillip Craig
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
06
30
566 of 611
505
0
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F60
1
06
40
567 of 611
507
12
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
06
42
568 of 611
507
13
Claire Walker
Unattached
F35
1
06
44
569 of 611
507
Robert Jones
Unattached
M
1
06
45
570 of 611
507
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
06
54
571 of 611
509
0
Michael Morris
Unattached
M60
1
07
10
572 of 611
510
Patricia Naylor
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
07
24
573 of 611
512
0
Stuart Wilson
Unattached
M50
1
07
51
574 of 611
515
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
08
05
575 of 611
518
11
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
08
11
576 of 611
518
0
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M70
1
08
25
577 of 611
520
0
Joanne Shiel
Unattached
F50
1
08
37
578 of 611
521
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
08
40
579 of 611
522
0
Dianne Addison
Unattached
F45
1
09
05
580 of 611
525
Patricia Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
09
07
581 of 611
525
0
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
09
43
582 of 611
530
0
Isobel Collins
Unattached
F40
1
09
46
583 of 611
530
Neil Collins
Unattached
M
1
09
47
584 of 611
530
Rachel Cunningham
Unattached
F
1
09
50
585 of 611
530
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
09
57
586 of 611
531
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
10
00
587 of 611
532
0
Avril Reading
Scarborough Athletic Club
F60
1
10
05
588 of 611
533
0
Sarah Ruddick
Unattached
F45
1
10
08
589 of 611
533
Denise Hart
Unattached
F45
1
10
16
590 of 611
534
Mark Riley
Unattached
M45
1
10
17
591 of 611
534
Stacey Linnane
Unattached
F
1
10
23
592 of 611
534
Matthew England
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
10
27
593 of 611
535
0
Louise Howitt
Unattached
F
1
10
33
594 of 611
536
Linda Bussey
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
10
50
595 of 611
538
0
Kim Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
11
15
596 of 611
542
25
Ann Collier
Ripon Runners
F50
1
11
28
597 of 611
543
0
James Wort
Unattached
M
1
11
36
598 of 611
544
Helen Gregorie
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
11
36
599 of 611
544
0
Joanne Bloor
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
11
39
600 of 611
545
0
Daniel Kelly
Unattached
M50
1
11
44
601 of 611
545
Laurie Middleton
Unattached
F
1
11
45
602 of 611
545
Thomas Blaseby
Unattached
M
1
12
37
603 of 611
551
Michael Newsam
Sheffield Running Club
M60
1
13
55
604 of 611
562
0
Elizabeth Ring
Unattached
F
1
14
25
605 of 611
565
Kathryn Ellison
Unattached
F35
1
14
47
606 of 611
568
Amanda Stockill
Unattached
F
1
15
10
607 of 611
571
Eleanor King
Unattached
F50
1
16
39
608 of 611
582
Harriet King
Unattached
F
1
16
40
609 of 611
582
Michael Cooper
Unattached
M60
1
16
44
610 of 611
583
Claudette Miller
Unattached
F35
1
18
52
611 of 611
599
Rob Millar
Unattached
M
1
18
53
612 of 611
599
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1524&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024