Results
Results for
Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon
on the 17th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matt Moorhouse
Salford Harriers
M
1
12
33
1 of 299
246
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
13
33
2 of 299
250
Dave Norman
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
17
41
3 of 299
264
Tom Danby
Pocklington Runners
M
1
18
08
4 of 299
265
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
18
57
5 of 299
268
Sam Blanshard
Unattached
M
1
19
52
6 of 299
271
Becky Penty
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
20
11
7 of 299
272
David Cookson
Salford Harriers
M
1
20
21
8 of 299
273
Aubrey Morrell
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
20
35
9 of 299
273
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
32
10 of 299
277
Mark Dowson
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
22
04
11 of 299
278
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
23
05
12 of 299
282
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
23
11
13 of 299
282
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F
1
26
32
14 of 299
294
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
26
35
15 of 299
294
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M
1
27
25
16 of 299
297
Stephen Gilbert
Unattached
M
1
27
26
17 of 299
297
Richard Walton
Unattached
M
1
27
26
18 of 299
297
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
27
38
19 of 299
297
Tim Cook
Unattached
M
1
28
26
20 of 299
300
Sean McDermott
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
28
34
21 of 299
301
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
1
28
35
22 of 299
301
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
28
44
23 of 299
301
Alan Dent
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
1
28
50
24 of 299
301
Philip Bentley
London Heathside AC
M
1
28
54
25 of 299
302
Tim Dove
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
30
10
26 of 299
306
Emma Yates
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
30
54
27 of 299
308
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
31
00
28 of 299
309
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
31
12
29 of 299
310
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
31
29
30 of 299
310
Michael Brigham
Unattached
M
1
31
36
31 of 299
311
Tony Burgin
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
31
44
32 of 299
311
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
31
44
33 of 299
311
Warwick Anderson
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
32
00
34 of 299
312
Ian Husband
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
32
06
35 of 299
313
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
32
13
36 of 299
313
Stephen Tighe
Unattached
M
1
32
44
37 of 299
315
Edward Hinton
Unattached
M
1
33
19
38 of 299
317
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
33
20
39 of 299
317
Stefanie Gilbert
Unattached
F
1
33
52
40 of 299
319
Richard Sykes
Unattached
M
1
33
54
41 of 299
319
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
34
05
42 of 299
319
Stephen Hunt
Unattached
M45
1
34
12
43 of 299
320
Andy Proud
Unattached
M40
1
34
17
44 of 299
320
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
34
53
45 of 299
322
Steve Thomas
Louth Athletic Club
M
1
35
12
46 of 299
323
Steven Carter
Unattached
M40
1
35
20
47 of 299
324
Mike Friend
Wolds Vets
M50
1
35
45
48 of 299
325
Andrew McCormick
Unattached
M50
1
35
52
49 of 299
325
Mark Harrison
Unattached
M
1
35
54
50 of 299
325
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
36
10
51 of 299
326
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
36
17
52 of 299
327
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
36
32
53 of 299
328
Roy Baker
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
36
52
54 of 299
329
David Jardin
Elswick Harriers
M
1
37
02
55 of 299
329
James Howgego
Bingley Harriers
M
1
37
22
56 of 299
330
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
37
22
57 of 299
330
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
37
37
58 of 299
331
Antony Sadler
Unattached
M
1
37
40
59 of 299
331
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
37
43
60 of 299
332
Zoe Coates
Driffield Striders
F
1
37
52
61 of 299
332
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
1
38
03
62 of 299
333
Ben Senior
Selby Striders
M
1
38
06
63 of 299
333
Terry Hurst
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
38
08
64 of 299
333
John Fothergill
Unattached
M40
1
38
13
65 of 299
333
Nick Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
38
34
66 of 299
335
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
38
50
67 of 299
335
Pamela Richards
City of Hull AC
F
1
38
53
68 of 299
336
John Flanagan
Unattached
M
1
39
02
69 of 299
336
Jason Nicholson
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
39
03
70 of 299
336
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
39
04
71 of 299
336
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
39
11
72 of 299
337
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M50
1
39
56
73 of 299
339
Jason Bostock
Unattached
M
1
40
24
74 of 299
341
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M
1
40
38
75 of 299
342
Maurice Thorpe
Unattached
M50
1
40
42
76 of 299
342
Andrew Thurman
Unattached
M
1
40
48
77 of 299
342
James Maxton
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
40
50
78 of 299
342
Clare Nicholson
City of Hull AC
F40
1
40
52
79 of 299
342
Robert Ackroyd
Unattached
M45
1
40
53
80 of 299
342
Simon Hirst
Unattached
M
1
41
38
81 of 299
345
Sara Stead
Pocklington Runners
F
1
41
38
82 of 299
345
Karl Richards
Unattached
M
1
41
43
83 of 299
345
Zoe Porter
Driffield Striders
F40
1
41
51
84 of 299
346
John Reevell
Unattached
M60
1
42
02
85 of 299
346
John Hutchison
Unattached
M
1
42
05
86 of 299
346
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
42
10
87 of 299
347
Sean Duffey
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
42
15
88 of 299
347
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
42
34
89 of 299
348
Zoe Jack
Unattached
F
1
42
54
90 of 299
349
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
43
27
91 of 299
351
Mark Higham
Unattached
M
1
43
31
92 of 299
351
Richard Chester
Unattached
M
1
43
37
93 of 299
352
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
1
43
37
94 of 299
352
Andrew Lawty
Unattached
M
1
43
44
95 of 299
352
Mark Roper
Unattached
M
1
44
00
96 of 299
353
Jan Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
44
06
97 of 299
353
Jane Hamp
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
44
08
98 of 299
353
Richard Horrocks
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M40
1
44
08
99 of 299
353
David Lighten
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
44
08
100 of 299
353
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
44
08
101 of 299
353
Richard Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
44
21
102 of 299
354
Ross Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
44
21
103 of 299
354
Alex Clifford
Unattached
M
1
44
22
104 of 299
354
Fraser Atkinson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
44
27
105 of 299
355
Mark Smith
Unattached
M
1
44
44
107 of 299
356
Robert Belton
Royal Navy AC
M45
1
44
57
108 of 299
356
Miles Holdsworth
Unattached
M
1
44
59
109 of 299
356
Stephen Popplewell
Unattached
M
1
44
59
110 of 299
356
Baggs Julia
Unattached
F
1
45
04
111 of 299
357
Tom Lamb
Unattached
M
1
45
06
112 of 299
357
Claire Glavina
Unattached
F
1
45
08
113 of 299
357
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
45
23
114 of 299
358
Michael Hannan
Unattached
M40
1
45
44
115 of 299
359
Andrew Dickson
Unattached
M50
1
45
55
116 of 299
360
Beth Taylor-Jones
Unattached
F40
1
46
05
117 of 299
360
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
46
12
118 of 299
360
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M60
1
46
20
119 of 299
361
Wanda MacDonald
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
46
29
120 of 299
361
Neil Dummigan
Unattached
M40
1
46
31
121 of 299
362
Kim England
Unattached
F
1
46
37
122 of 299
362
John Douglas
Unattached
M50
1
46
41
123 of 299
362
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
46
42
124 of 299
362
Steve Keogh
Unattached
M55
1
46
44
125 of 299
362
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
46
55
126 of 299
363
Tom Jagger
Unattached
M
1
47
01
127 of 299
363
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
47
04
128 of 299
363
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
47
07
129 of 299
364
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
1
47
10
130 of 299
364
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M
1
47
14
131 of 299
364
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
47
35
132 of 299
365
Marc Cooper
City of Hull AC
M
1
47
45
133 of 299
366
Elizabeth Earle
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
47
56
134 of 299
366
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
47
56
135 of 299
366
Joanne Hunt
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
47
59
136 of 299
367
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F
1
48
04
137 of 299
367
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
48
13
138 of 299
367
Peter Murray
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
48
31
139 of 299
368
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
48
38
140 of 299
369
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
48
38
141 of 299
369
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
48
43
142 of 299
369
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F50
1
49
11
143 of 299
371
Nigel Braithwaite
Unattached
M
1
49
17
144 of 299
371
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M60
1
49
27
145 of 299
372
M Ingleby
Unattached
M
1
49
33
146 of 299
372
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
49
33
147 of 299
372
Chris Wells
Unattached
M50
1
49
39
148 of 299
372
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
49
41
149 of 299
372
Pat O'Brian
Unattached
M
1
49
42
150 of 299
372
Roger Fleming
Stainland Lions
M50
1
49
44
151 of 299
373
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
1
49
51
152 of 299
373
David Papworth
Selby Striders
M40
1
50
15
153 of 299
374
Nigel Denton
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
50
44
154 of 299
376
Ben Kelly
Unattached
M
1
50
49
155 of 299
376
Rachel Lawty
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
50
57
156 of 299
377
Simon Simms
Unattached
M40
1
51
11
157 of 299
377
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
1
51
49
158 of 299
380
Mark Jackson
Unattached
M40
1
51
49
159 of 299
380
Roger Helm
Unattached
M50
1
52
17
160 of 299
381
Simon Wise
Unattached
M40
1
52
26
161 of 299
382
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
1
52
31
162 of 299
382
Michael Denner
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
52
32
163 of 299
382
Jennifer Roberts
Unattached
F
1
52
33
164 of 299
382
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
52
37
165 of 299
382
Ian Holt
Unattached
M45
1
52
41
166 of 299
383
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F
1
52
48
167 of 299
383
Tom Gwyer
Unattached
M
1
52
57
168 of 299
383
Paul Turner
Unattached
M
1
52
57
169 of 299
383
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
53
04
170 of 299
384
Garry Needham
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
53
08
171 of 299
384
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
53
14
172 of 299
384
Paul Sharkett
Unattached
M40
1
53
21
173 of 299
385
Simon Bond
Unattached
M40
1
53
23
174 of 299
385
Steven Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
53
32
175 of 299
385
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
54
10
176 of 299
388
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
1
54
19
177 of 299
388
Mike Smith
Unattached
M45
1
54
51
178 of 299
390
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
54
56
179 of 299
390
Helen Thompson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
54
57
180 of 299
390
Lorraine White
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
54
57
181 of 299
390
Deborah Adcock
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
55
30
182 of 299
392
Pamela Goldthorpe
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
55
30
183 of 299
392
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
55
38
184 of 299
393
Ian Harmer
Pickering Running Club
M55
1
55
46
185 of 299
393
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
1
55
50
186 of 299
393
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
55
50
187 of 299
393
Nigel Wilson
Unattached
M
1
55
50
188 of 299
393
Katie Deavin
Unattached
F
1
56
23
189 of 299
395
Jody Lucas
Unattached
F
1
56
38
190 of 299
396
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
57
04
191 of 299
397
Andrew Stephenson
Unattached
M
1
57
10
192 of 299
398
Martin Briggs
Unattached
M
1
57
18
193 of 299
398
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M60
1
57
55
194 of 299
400
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
58
09
195 of 299
401
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
1
58
13
196 of 299
401
Steve Cooper
Unattached
M50
1
58
15
197 of 299
401
Tony George
Unattached
M45
1
58
19
198 of 299
402
Colin Forster
Unattached
M45
1
58
36
199 of 299
403
Chris Wood
North Derbyshire Running Club
M45
1
58
36
200 of 299
403
Kevin Gelder
Unattached
M40
1
59
24
201 of 299
405
John Hornoiste
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
59
40
202 of 299
406
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
1
59
56
203 of 299
407
Rob Smith
Unattached
M40
2
00
20
204 of 299
409
David Bruce
Pocklington Runners
M
2
00
26
205 of 299
409
Bill Dixon
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
00
40
206 of 299
410
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
2
01
09
207 of 299
411
Darren Sage
Unattached
M
2
01
18
208 of 299
412
James Vickers
Unattached
M
2
01
23
209 of 299
412
David Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
M40
2
01
24
210 of 299
412
Philip Forth
Unattached
M55
2
01
31
211 of 299
413
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
01
36
212 of 299
413
Donna Siberey
Unattached
F
2
01
44
213 of 299
413
Zoey Wilson
Unattached
F
2
01
50
214 of 299
414
Paul Steele
Unattached
M
2
02
19
215 of 299
415
Jane Wood
Unattached
F40
2
02
23
216 of 299
416
Denise Cant
Unattached
F40
2
03
01
217 of 299
418
Stuart Telford
Unattached
M45
2
03
02
218 of 299
418
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M50
2
03
05
219 of 299
418
James Killerby
Unattached
M
2
03
10
220 of 299
418
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
03
25
221 of 299
419
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
2
03
42
222 of 299
420
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
03
51
223 of 299
420
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F50
2
03
51
224 of 299
420
Sue Jarrett
Unattached
F40
2
03
57
225 of 299
421
Andrew Pearson
Unattached
M50
2
04
10
226 of 299
422
Tom Wilderspin
Unattached
M
2
04
27
227 of 299
423
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M50
2
04
32
228 of 299
423
Judith Cobb
Unattached
F50
2
04
38
229 of 299
423
Chris Clegg
Unattached
M
2
04
59
230 of 299
424
P Hawkett
Unattached
M50
2
05
12
231 of 299
425
Frank Webster
Askern & District Running Club
M55
2
05
15
232 of 299
425
Samuel Adcock
Unattached
M
2
05
24
233 of 299
426
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
05
36
234 of 299
426
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
2
05
45
235 of 299
427
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F40
2
05
47
236 of 299
427
Sarah Coates-Maddon
Unattached
F
2
05
53
237 of 299
427
Glenn Howarth
Unattached
M
2
06
13
238 of 299
429
Thomas Howarth
Unattached
M
2
06
13
239 of 299
429
Steven Longden
Unattached
M
2
06
13
240 of 299
429
Diane Jordan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
2
06
24
241 of 299
429
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
2
06
58
242 of 299
431
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
2
07
20
243 of 299
432
Tanya Cooper
City of Hull AC
F
2
07
39
244 of 299
433
Rebecca Lemoignan
Unattached
F
2
07
47
245 of 299
434
Richard Yeomans
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
07
59
246 of 299
435
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
2
08
10
247 of 299
435
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
08
45
248 of 299
437
Jim Betts
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
2
09
11
249 of 299
439
Lyn Britton
Unattached
F50
2
09
21
250 of 299
439
David Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
09
24
251 of 299
439
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
2
09
48
252 of 299
441
John Hegarty
York Acorn Running Club
M55
2
10
09
253 of 299
442
Dave Graham
Unattached
M40
2
10
18
254 of 299
442
Clare Hey
Unattached
F
2
10
18
255 of 299
442
Rachael Houseman
Unattached
F
2
10
21
256 of 299
443
Helen Pickersgill
Pocklington Runners
F40
2
10
21
257 of 299
443
Pete Davies
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
2
11
06
258 of 299
445
Debbie Rookes
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
11
14
259 of 299
446
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
11
27
260 of 299
446
Helen Hunt
Unattached
F40
2
11
43
261 of 299
447
Bridgeen Taylor
Road Runners Club
F50
2
12
27
262 of 299
450
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
2
12
48
263 of 299
451
Gillian Punton
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
13
02
264 of 299
452
Linda Laws
Louth Athletic Club
F40
2
13
04
265 of 299
452
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
13
15
266 of 299
452
Paula Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
13
20
267 of 299
453
Claire Meehan
Unattached
F
2
14
21
268 of 299
456
Geoff West
Unattached
M55
2
14
52
269 of 299
458
Gemma Fearnley
Unattached
F
2
14
58
270 of 299
458
Jonathan Kite
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
15
02
271 of 299
459
Stacey Kite
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
15
02
272 of 299
459
Nick Arthur
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
2
15
12
273 of 299
459
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
2
15
15
274 of 299
459
Michael Clee
Unattached
M
2
16
30
275 of 299
463
Helen Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
16
33
276 of 299
464
Joanne Porter
Elvet Striders
F
2
16
50
277 of 299
465
Carole Rimmington
East Hull Harriers
F50
2
17
00
278 of 299
465
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
17
00
279 of 299
465
Paul Furner
Unattached
M40
2
18
00
280 of 299
469
Sarah Massey
Unattached
F
2
18
06
281 of 299
469
Robert Simms
Unattached
M60
2
19
40
282 of 299
474
Howard Cobb
Unattached
M55
2
21
49
283 of 299
482
Martin Morse
Unattached
M55
2
23
21
284 of 299
487
Michael Mitchinson
Unattached
M
2
23
50
285 of 299
488
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
2
24
37
286 of 299
491
Polat Akacek
Unattached
M
2
25
13
287 of 299
493
Roger Tighe
Unattached
M60
2
27
38
288 of 299
501
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
27
59
289 of 299
503
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
27
59
290 of 299
503
Andy Smith
Unattached
M40
2
27
59
291 of 299
503
Joanne Slade
Unattached
F
2
28
27
292 of 299
504
Rachel Farnworth
Unattached
F40
2
30
50
293 of 299
512
Paula Goodrick
Unattached
F50
2
41
33
294 of 299
549
Wendy Krstenic
Unattached
F
2
41
50
295 of 299
550
Jennifer Killey
Unattached
F
2
44
20
296 of 299
558
Ruth Mzote
Unattached
F
2
55
09
297 of 299
595
Patricia Tasker
Unattached
F50
3
28
14
298 of 299
707
Susan Taylor
Unattached
F50
3
28
14
299 of 299
707
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1523&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024