Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 11th Jul 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
52
15
1 of 536
235
0
Ian Fisher
Unattached
M
55
25
2 of 536
249
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
55
35
3 of 536
250
1
Mike Jefferies
North York Moors AC
M
57
17
4 of 536
258
0
Nick Hooker
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
58
00
5 of 536
261
0
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
58
13
6 of 536
262
0
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
58
41
7 of 536
264
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
59
01
8 of 536
266
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
59
06
9 of 536
266
9
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M50
59
11
10 of 536
267
0
Jon Gauthier
Unattached
M
59
37
11 of 536
268
Michael Gibbs
Unattached
M
59
42
12 of 536
268
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
59
54
13 of 536
270
8
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
59
57
14 of 536
270
0
Matt Nowell
Bradford Airedale
M
1
00
03
15 of 536
271
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
00
04
16 of 536
271
5
Sam Blanshard
Unattached
M
1
00
14
17 of 536
271
Susan Partridge
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
00
15
18 of 536
271
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
01
44
19 of 536
278
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
01
46
20 of 536
278
10
Christopher Jefferies
North York Moors AC
M
1
02
35
21 of 536
282
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
02
38
22 of 536
282
0
Peter Steel
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
02
42
23 of 536
282
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
02
47
24 of 536
283
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
03
03
25 of 536
284
17
Nick Richardson
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
03
04
26 of 536
284
25
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
03
08
27 of 536
284
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
1
03
26
28 of 536
286
5
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
03
28
29 of 536
286
4
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
03
36
30 of 536
287
0
Leon Ricketts
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
04
13
31 of 536
289
0
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
04
16
32 of 536
290
16
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
04
25
33 of 536
290
25
Tom Higson
Unattached
M
1
04
32
34 of 536
290
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
04
33
35 of 536
291
15
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
04
44
36 of 536
292
5
Andy Clark
Unattached
M40
1
04
54
37 of 536
292
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M
1
04
56
38 of 536
293
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
04
57
39 of 536
293
8
Glen Johnson
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
05
01
40 of 536
293
0
Stuart Sharp
Unattached
M
1
05
19
41 of 536
294
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
1
05
28
42 of 536
295
3
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
05
34
43 of 536
295
0
Vicky Whitehead
Valley Striders
F35
1
05
43
44 of 536
296
0
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
05
57
45 of 536
297
0
Tony Mills
Valley Striders
M
1
06
02
46 of 536
297
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
06
06
47 of 536
298
0
Myshola Kirkham
Coventry Godiva Harriers
F
1
06
08
48 of 536
298
0
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
1
06
13
49 of 536
298
2
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
06
13
50 of 536
298
3
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
06
18
51 of 536
299
8
Graham Whyteside
Unattached
M
1
06
19
52 of 536
298
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
06
20
53 of 536
299
0
Alan Walsh
Valley Striders
M
1
06
46
54 of 536
301
9
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
06
52
55 of 536
301
4
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
07
00
56 of 536
302
0
Nick Roberts
Unattached
M
1
07
02
57 of 536
301
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
07
05
58 of 536
302
5
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
1
07
08
59 of 536
302
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
07
11
60 of 536
303
0
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
07
12
61 of 536
303
10
Mark Thornton-Smith
Unattached
M
1
07
16
62 of 536
303
Paul Calderbank
Sale Harriers
M50
1
07
27
63 of 536
304
0
Elika Tasker
Valley Striders
F
1
07
35
64 of 536
304
0
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
1
07
45
65 of 536
305
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
07
49
66 of 536
306
8
Robert Wells
Unattached
M40
1
07
57
67 of 536
306
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
08
01
68 of 536
306
8
Holly Williams
Valley Striders
F
1
08
19
69 of 536
308
0
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
08
20
70 of 536
308
0
Andrew Teanby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
08
24
71 of 536
308
0
Melanie Pollard
Unattached
F
1
08
37
72 of 536
309
Craig Worley
Kippax Harriers
M
1
08
50
73 of 536
310
9
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
08
55
74 of 536
310
3
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
09
17
75 of 536
312
0
Philip Hewitt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
09
33
76 of 536
313
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M
1
09
43
77 of 536
314
8
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
09
54
78 of 536
315
0
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
10
01
79 of 536
315
0
Karen Best
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
10
02
80 of 536
315
7
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
10
13
81 of 536
316
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
10
26
82 of 536
317
0
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
10
33
83 of 536
318
0
Simon Weir
Unattached
M40
1
10
34
84 of 536
317
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
1
10
39
85 of 536
318
19
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
10
44
86 of 536
319
0
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
10
50
87 of 536
319
23
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M
1
10
59
88 of 536
320
0
Neil Charlton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
11
03
89 of 536
320
23
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
05
90 of 536
320
0
Chris Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
11
08
91 of 536
320
0
Kevin Longmate
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
11
19
92 of 536
321
25
Simon Redshaw
Valley Striders
M
1
11
20
93 of 536
321
5
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
23
94 of 536
322
6
Tahir Akhtar
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
27
95 of 536
322
0
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
11
29
96 of 536
322
9
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
11
37
97 of 536
323
0
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
11
38
98 of 536
323
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
11
46
99 of 536
323
6
Stephen Barrow
Unattached
M
1
11
51
100 of 536
323
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
1
12
10
101 of 536
325
1
Graham Jones
Unattached
M45
1
12
16
102 of 536
325
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
12
19
103 of 536
326
8
Matthew Atkinson
Wilmslow Running Club
M
1
12
23
104 of 536
326
0
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
1
12
27
105 of 536
326
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M
1
12
37
106 of 536
327
0
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
12
46
107 of 536
328
9
Tony Neary
Unattached
M
1
12
51
108 of 536
328
Tom O'Donnell
Unattached
M
1
12
57
109 of 536
328
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
12
58
110 of 536
328
John Martin
Unattached
M
1
13
00
111 of 536
328
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
13
02
112 of 536
329
0
David Penman
Unattached
M
1
13
08
113 of 536
329
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
13
10
114 of 536
330
13
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
13
12
115 of 536
330
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
13
19
116 of 536
330
0
Jeremy Hughes
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
1
13
20
117 of 536
330
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
1
13
23
118 of 536
331
0
Matt Podd
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
13
24
119 of 536
331
13
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
13
26
120 of 536
331
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
13
28
121 of 536
331
18
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
13
29
122 of 536
331
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
1
13
46
123 of 536
332
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
13
47
124 of 536
332
0
Russell Swift
Unattached
M
1
13
52
125 of 536
332
Graham MacKenzie
Unattached
M
1
13
53
126 of 536
332
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
01
127 of 536
333
4
Carmel Barker
Valley Striders
F50
1
14
08
128 of 536
334
0
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
14
09
129 of 536
334
Caroline Bell
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
14
11
130 of 536
334
0
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
14
18
131 of 536
335
0
Raphael Stabler
Unattached
M
1
14
19
132 of 536
334
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
14
22
133 of 536
335
25
Stephen Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
14
23
134 of 536
335
0
Maria Walker
Unattached
F40
1
14
29
135 of 536
335
Patrick Brew
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
14
31
136 of 536
336
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
1
14
35
137 of 536
335
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
14
41
138 of 536
336
David Lord
Unattached
M45
1
14
45
139 of 536
336
John Woodward
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
14
50
140 of 536
337
0
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
14
53
141 of 536
337
25
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M55
1
14
55
142 of 536
337
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
58
143 of 536
338
4
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
06
144 of 536
338
2
James Hanson
Unattached
M40
1
15
16
145 of 536
339
Dean Smith
Unattached
M40
1
15
22
146 of 536
339
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
15
23
147 of 536
340
0
Adam Dutton
Unattached
M40
1
15
24
148 of 536
339
Ian Storey
Unattached
M40
1
15
28
149 of 536
339
Marie Lawrenson
West Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
15
33
150 of 536
340
0
Nicola Simpson
Unattached
F
1
15
36
151 of 536
340
Andy North
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
15
38
152 of 536
341
0
Jenny Cromack
Unattached
F
1
15
45
153 of 536
341
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
15
49
154 of 536
342
2
Laura Marks
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
15
55
155 of 536
342
7
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
16
02
156 of 536
343
9
Samya Armoush
Hallamshire Harriers
F
1
16
16
157 of 536
344
0
David Field
Unattached
M
1
16
16
158 of 536
343
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
16
23
159 of 536
344
0
Martin Thompson
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
16
26
160 of 536
344
0
Greg Parker
Unattached
M
1
16
26
161 of 536
344
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
16
30
162 of 536
345
0
Christopher Bennett
Unattached
M45
1
16
34
163 of 536
344
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
16
44
164 of 536
346
0
Rachel Buckley
Unattached
F35
1
16
48
165 of 536
345
Hanna Cytawa
Unattached
F
1
16
50
166 of 536
346
Jonathan Walker
Unattached
M
1
16
50
167 of 536
346
Richard Wells
Unattached
M
1
16
57
168 of 536
346
Richard Cleary
Unattached
M
1
16
59
169 of 536
346
John Tate
Unattached
M45
1
17
11
170 of 536
347
Allister Williams
Unattached
M
1
17
13
171 of 536
347
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
17
16
172 of 536
348
0
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M45
1
17
17
173 of 536
348
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
17
20
174 of 536
348
3
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
17
23
175 of 536
349
12
Stuart Parkin
Unattached
M45
1
17
26
176 of 536
348
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
17
27
177 of 536
348
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
1
17
28
178 of 536
349
17
Helen Lambert
Stainland Lions
F40
1
17
36
179 of 536
350
0
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M40
1
17
38
180 of 536
349
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
17
53
181 of 536
351
0
David Brook
Unattached
M45
1
17
57
182 of 536
351
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
17
59
183 of 536
351
8
Juliette Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
18
04
184 of 536
352
0
Paula Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
18
16
185 of 536
353
0
Stuart Walker
Unattached
M40
1
18
22
186 of 536
353
Patrick Garland
Unattached
M45
1
18
24
187 of 536
353
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
18
25
188 of 536
353
0
Richard Chester
Unattached
M
1
18
26
189 of 536
353
Ryan Duckett
Unattached
M
1
18
26
190 of 536
353
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
18
35
191 of 536
354
4
Jim Perkins
Unattached
M40
1
18
46
192 of 536
354
Tara Taylor
Unattached
F35
1
18
55
193 of 536
355
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
18
58
194 of 536
356
5
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
18
58
195 of 536
356
0
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
18
59
196 of 536
356
4
Russell Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
19
04
197 of 536
356
0
Tom Hebditch
Unattached
M
1
19
04
198 of 536
356
Lucy Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
19
08
199 of 536
356
0
Sidney Crentsil
Unattached
M
1
19
08
200 of 536
356
Helen Horton
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
19
13
201 of 536
357
5
Michael Stevens
Kippax Harriers
M
1
19
16
202 of 536
357
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
19
19
203 of 536
357
0
Claire Green
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
19
20
204 of 536
357
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
19
30
205 of 536
358
0
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
19
38
206 of 536
358
Samantha Rosenberg
Unattached
F
1
19
38
207 of 536
358
Alex Clifford
Unattached
M
1
19
44
208 of 536
359
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
19
49
209 of 536
359
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
19
50
210 of 536
359
Alastair Dobson
Unattached
M
1
20
01
211 of 536
360
John Muirhead
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
20
02
212 of 536
361
0
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F40
1
20
03
213 of 536
361
17
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
20
11
214 of 536
361
7
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
20
11
215 of 536
361
0
Jon Howard
Unattached
M
1
20
12
216 of 536
361
Andreas Mayer
Unattached
M
1
20
16
217 of 536
361
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
20
17
218 of 536
362
11
Nicola Bettis
Unattached
F
1
20
32
219 of 536
362
Sally Temperley
Unattached
F40
1
20
32
220 of 536
362
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
20
35
221 of 536
363
24
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
20
39
222 of 536
363
0
Matthew Little
Unattached
M
1
20
42
223 of 536
363
Bohuslav Barlow
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
20
43
224 of 536
364
0
Amanda Alcock
Unattached
F
1
20
45
225 of 536
363
Thomas Alcock
Unattached
M
1
20
45
226 of 536
363
Eliot Murdoch
Unattached
M40
1
21
01
227 of 536
364
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
02
228 of 536
365
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
21
04
229 of 536
365
0
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M65
1
21
04
230 of 536
365
0
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
21
05
231 of 536
365
20
Sean Duffey
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
21
12
232 of 536
366
0
Paul Berwin
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
1
21
20
233 of 536
366
0
David Montgomery
Unattached
M
1
21
26
234 of 536
366
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
21
36
235 of 536
367
Vic Verecondi
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
21
38
236 of 536
368
0
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
21
43
237 of 536
368
25
Joanne Kitcher
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
21
52
238 of 536
369
0
Alan Davidson
Unattached
M45
1
21
53
239 of 536
368
Glenn Levison
Unattached
M
1
21
59
240 of 536
369
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
22
06
241 of 536
370
10
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
22
07
242 of 536
370
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
22
12
243 of 536
370
6
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
1
22
19
244 of 536
370
Victor Bamfield
Unattached
M
1
22
20
245 of 536
370
John Hunt
Unattached
M40
1
22
22
246 of 536
371
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
22
35
247 of 536
372
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
22
37
248 of 536
372
4
Gerard Coll
Unattached
M40
1
22
39
249 of 536
372
Sharon Light
Unattached
F35
1
22
44
250 of 536
372
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
22
44
251 of 536
373
0
Lynn Ward
Road Runners Club
F40
1
22
48
252 of 536
373
0
Chris Cunningham
Unattached
M40
1
22
50
253 of 536
373
John Mcgowan
Unattached
M40
1
23
01
254 of 536
373
Robin Sidebottom
Unattached
M40
1
23
02
255 of 536
374
Chris Leadbeater
Unattached
M
1
23
05
256 of 536
374
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
23
08
257 of 536
375
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
23
08
258 of 536
375
25
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
23
10
259 of 536
375
0
Malc Procter
Unattached
M45
1
23
13
260 of 536
374
Andrew Charles
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
23
21
261 of 536
375
0
Peter Kay
Unattached
M55
1
23
22
262 of 536
375
Daniel Clough
Unattached
M
1
23
24
263 of 536
375
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
23
31
264 of 536
376
0
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
23
31
265 of 536
376
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
23
33
266 of 536
376
7
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
23
34
267 of 536
376
Richard Banks
Unattached
M40
1
23
43
268 of 536
377
Dominic Mallin
Unattached
M
1
23
43
269 of 536
377
Martin Mayne
Unattached
M
1
23
44
270 of 536
377
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
23
46
271 of 536
377
8
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
1
23
51
272 of 536
378
15
Ian Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
23
52
273 of 536
377
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
24
00
274 of 536
378
16
Tom Broadley
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
05
275 of 536
379
8
Deborah Matthews
Unattached
F40
1
24
18
276 of 536
379
Amy Pickworth
Unattached
F
1
24
23
277 of 536
380
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
24
25
278 of 536
380
0
Dawn Wheatley
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
24
28
279 of 536
381
20
Jennifer Heron
Unattached
F35
1
24
32
280 of 536
380
Sue Testo
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
24
37
281 of 536
381
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
24
37
282 of 536
381
5
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
24
47
283 of 536
382
0
Rachel Sutherland
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
24
48
284 of 536
382
0
Sarah Willis
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
24
50
285 of 536
382
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
24
52
286 of 536
382
0
Tony Moran
Unattached
M55
1
24
54
287 of 536
382
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
25
02
288 of 536
383
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
25
11
289 of 536
384
0
Chris Hakes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
25
12
290 of 536
384
0
Nigel Sutcliffe
UK Net Runners
M
1
25
16
291 of 536
384
25
Seb Wienkamp
Unattached
M
1
25
18
292 of 536
384
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
25
29
293 of 536
385
7
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
25
34
294 of 536
385
10
Elizabeth Somers
Unattached
F45
1
25
34
295 of 536
385
Philip Somers
Unattached
M40
1
25
35
296 of 536
385
Andrew Cooper
Unattached
M40
1
25
42
297 of 536
386
Paul Sandford
Unattached
M40
1
25
43
298 of 536
386
Paul Matthews
Unattached
M
1
25
50
299 of 536
386
Staceyann Nolan
Unattached
F
1
25
50
300 of 536
386
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
25
56
301 of 536
387
10
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
25
58
302 of 536
387
7
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
26
05
303 of 536
388
10
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
26
15
304 of 536
389
25
Kelly Paterson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
1
26
26
305 of 536
389
0
Stephen Radcliffe
Unattached
M
1
26
29
306 of 536
389
Chris Marsland
Road Runners Club
M45
1
26
34
307 of 536
390
0
Christopher Trembath
Unattached
M
1
26
38
308 of 536
390
Patrick Mitten
Unattached
M50
1
26
41
309 of 536
390
Andrew Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
26
50
310 of 536
391
Martin Bown
Unattached
M
1
26
51
311 of 536
391
Anneka Sawyer
Unattached
F40
1
26
55
312 of 536
391
Clive Sandle
Unattached
M40
1
26
58
313 of 536
391
Helen Booth
Unattached
F40
1
27
01
314 of 536
391
Andrew Kennedy
Unattached
M45
1
27
02
315 of 536
392
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
1
27
05
316 of 536
392
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
1
27
08
317 of 536
393
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
27
47
318 of 536
395
0
Kathryn Blackburn
Unattached
F
1
27
48
319 of 536
395
John Brierley
Unattached
M
1
27
52
320 of 536
395
Keith Bancroft
Unattached
M40
1
27
55
321 of 536
396
Kay Duggleby
Valley Striders
F45
1
27
56
322 of 536
396
0
Lee Brown
Unattached
M
1
27
56
323 of 536
396
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
27
59
324 of 536
396
Craig Burrows
Unattached
M40
1
28
00
325 of 536
396
John Riley
Unattached
M55
1
28
02
326 of 536
396
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
28
04
327 of 536
397
9
Carl Hitchins
Unattached
M40
1
28
26
328 of 536
398
Matt Sykes-Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
28
33
329 of 536
399
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
28
39
330 of 536
399
Tony Brown
Unattached
M
1
28
40
331 of 536
399
Jane Lord
Stadium Runners
F50
1
28
45
332 of 536
400
6
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
28
51
333 of 536
400
0
Caroline Thomas
Unattached
F
1
29
06
334 of 536
401
Laura McEwen
Unattached
F
1
29
06
335 of 536
401
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M55
1
29
07
336 of 536
401
Ross Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
29
15
337 of 536
402
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
29
27
338 of 536
403
0
Robert Leinster
Unattached
M70
1
29
37
339 of 536
403
James Cook
Unattached
M
1
29
38
340 of 536
403
Oliver Crossley
Unattached
M
1
29
38
341 of 536
403
Paul Garrity
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
29
43
342 of 536
404
25
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
29
45
343 of 536
404
9
Kirsty Everett
Valley Striders
F
1
29
46
344 of 536
404
0
Beverley Healey
Unattached
F40
1
29
50
345 of 536
404
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
29
56
346 of 536
405
0
Steve Calder
Unattached
M45
1
29
58
347 of 536
405
Laura Allen
City of Salisbury AC & RC
F
1
30
01
348 of 536
406
0
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
30
08
349 of 536
406
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
30
13
350 of 536
406
0
David Harrison
Unattached
M
1
30
17
351 of 536
406
Deborah Hughes
West Yorkshire Fire Service
F40
1
30
29
352 of 536
408
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
30
30
353 of 536
408
0
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
30
43
354 of 536
409
0
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
30
46
355 of 536
409
0
Julie Akkermans
Unattached
F40
1
30
48
356 of 536
409
John Conroy
Unattached
M
1
30
50
357 of 536
409
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
30
53
358 of 536
409
25
Stuart Telford
Unattached
M45
1
30
54
359 of 536
409
Alan Tattersall
Unattached
M50
1
31
08
360 of 536
410
Alison Tutt
Unattached
F40
1
31
10
361 of 536
410
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
1
31
37
362 of 536
412
Katie Goodwin
Valley Striders
F
1
31
43
363 of 536
413
0
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
31
46
364 of 536
413
13
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
31
50
365 of 536
413
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
31
53
366 of 536
414
0
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
1
31
54
367 of 536
413
Lynn Achiro
Unattached
F
1
31
55
368 of 536
414
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
31
57
369 of 536
414
0
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M55
1
31
58
370 of 536
414
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
08
371 of 536
415
Kirsten Lishman
Unattached
F35
1
32
19
372 of 536
415
Timothy Knighton
Unattached
M
1
32
32
373 of 536
416
Tom Wilderspin
Unattached
M
1
32
33
374 of 536
416
Catherine Jones
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
32
38
375 of 536
417
25
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
32
43
376 of 536
417
Chris Lindley
Unattached
M
1
32
50
377 of 536
418
Joanna Redmam
Dragons Running Club
F
1
32
59
378 of 536
419
0
Mark Hemingway
Unattached
M45
1
32
59
379 of 536
418
Lucy Watson
Unattached
F
1
33
00
380 of 536
418
Sidis Emanuel
Unattached
M
1
33
02
381 of 536
419
Loraine Lattibeaudiere
Unattached
F35
1
33
05
382 of 536
419
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
33
06
383 of 536
419
0
Neil Hargreaves
Unattached
M40
1
33
09
384 of 536
419
Lauren Brown
Unattached
F
1
33
13
385 of 536
419
Karen Brown
Unattached
F45
1
33
14
386 of 536
420
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
33
27
387 of 536
421
6
Sara Goward
Valley Striders
F
1
33
29
388 of 536
421
1
Petra Bijsterveld
Unattached
F45
1
33
41
389 of 536
422
Shelly Hemsworth
Unattached
F40
1
33
50
390 of 536
422
Claire Hesselden
Unattached
F35
1
33
51
391 of 536
422
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
34
02
392 of 536
424
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
34
03
393 of 536
424
0
Sean Rowntree
Unattached
M
1
34
05
394 of 536
423
Caroline Lawton
Unattached
F35
1
34
07
395 of 536
423
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
F
1
34
07
396 of 536
423
Anne Wickes
Unattached
F60
1
34
11
397 of 536
424
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
1
34
11
398 of 536
424
9
Katy Stabler
Unattached
F35
1
34
16
399 of 536
424
James Jones
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
34
17
400 of 536
425
20
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
34
17
401 of 536
425
23
Anita Wright
Unattached
F35
1
34
19
402 of 536
424
Michael Peterkin
Unattached
M40
1
34
22
403 of 536
425
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
1
34
30
404 of 536
425
Moyra Richardson
Unattached
F35
1
34
31
405 of 536
425
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
34
32
406 of 536
426
17
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
34
34
407 of 536
426
0
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
34
39
408 of 536
426
11
Helen Coates
Unattached
F40
1
34
51
409 of 536
427
Caroline Young
Unattached
F
1
34
53
410 of 536
427
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
1
34
59
411 of 536
427
Martin Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
35
01
412 of 536
428
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
35
02
413 of 536
428
Nick Young
Unattached
M40
1
35
05
414 of 536
428
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
35
08
415 of 536
429
9
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M50
1
35
10
416 of 536
428
Peter Coates
Unattached
M45
1
35
23
417 of 536
429
Jenny Romaine
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
35
30
418 of 536
430
0
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
35
37
419 of 536
430
Harpreet Bhambra
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
35
42
420 of 536
431
0
Stephen Bland
Unattached
M
1
35
52
421 of 536
431
Jerry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
1
36
01
422 of 536
433
0
Steven Hardisty
Unattached
M
1
36
11
423 of 536
433
Michelle Hannan
Unattached
F
1
36
11
424 of 536
433
Munny Lee
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
36
15
425 of 536
434
25
Chris Hunter
Unattached
M
1
36
20
426 of 536
433
Linda Wellings
Unattached
F50
1
36
29
427 of 536
434
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
36
31
428 of 536
435
0
Luke Judd
Unattached
M40
1
36
41
429 of 536
435
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
1
36
47
430 of 536
435
Stuart Adamson
Unattached
M55
1
36
48
431 of 536
436
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F40
1
36
49
432 of 536
436
Michelle Hehir
Unattached
F40
1
36
55
433 of 536
436
Richard Adamson
Unattached
M
1
37
01
434 of 536
437
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M50
1
37
03
435 of 536
437
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
37
09
436 of 536
438
0
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
1
37
13
437 of 536
438
12
Rachel Renton
Unattached
F35
1
37
20
438 of 536
438
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
37
31
439 of 536
439
0
Reginald Czudek
Unattached
M55
1
37
45
440 of 536
440
Lindsay Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
37
45
441 of 536
440
0
Peter Persico
Unattached
M
1
37
57
442 of 536
441
Laurie Dyer
Unattached
M50
1
38
05
443 of 536
441
Dianne Dines
Unattached
F40
1
38
33
444 of 536
443
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F45
1
38
42
445 of 536
445
0
Bridget Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
1
38
54
446 of 536
446
11
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
38
58
447 of 536
446
0
Sue Milnes
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
39
01
448 of 536
446
0
Rachel Crooks
Unattached
F
1
39
11
449 of 536
446
Diana Kolat
Unattached
F40
1
39
12
450 of 536
446
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
1
39
32
451 of 536
448
Allan Jacobs
Unattached
M55
1
39
32
452 of 536
448
Susan Foster
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
39
33
453 of 536
448
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
1
39
57
454 of 536
450
0
Ruth Turner
Unattached
F45
1
40
12
455 of 536
451
Kath Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
1
40
19
456 of 536
452
0
Geoffrey Lambourne
Unattached
M70
1
40
32
457 of 536
452
Shaukat Ali
Unattached
M
1
40
36
458 of 536
453
Rachel Holford
Unattached
F
1
40
47
459 of 536
454
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
1
40
52
460 of 536
454
Sue Hamilton
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
1
41
08
461 of 536
456
18
Peter Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
1
41
09
462 of 536
456
0
Stephen Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
41
10
463 of 536
455
Louise Hollowbread
Unattached
F35
1
41
10
464 of 536
455
Jon Howard
Unattached
M60
1
41
11
465 of 536
455
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
1
41
13
466 of 536
456
0
Deborah Bell
Unattached
F
1
41
14
467 of 536
456
Rona Cubitt
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
41
27
468 of 536
457
0
Ed Walters
Unattached
M55
1
41
32
469 of 536
457
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
42
11
470 of 536
460
0
Carl Lockwood
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
42
26
471 of 536
461
0
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F50
1
42
39
472 of 536
462
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
42
43
473 of 536
463
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
42
49
474 of 536
463
0
Alex Holmes
Unattached
F40
1
43
06
475 of 536
464
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M45
1
43
06
476 of 536
464
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
43
28
477 of 536
466
0
Claire Walton
Unattached
F40
1
43
38
478 of 536
466
Benedicte Eyre
Unattached
F35
1
43
39
479 of 536
466
Gillian Hurst
Unattached
F45
1
43
41
480 of 536
467
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
43
42
481 of 536
467
Kay Fawcett
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
43
43
482 of 536
467
0
Rachel Clements
Unattached
F35
1
43
44
483 of 536
467
Jude Cowlishaw
Unattached
F45
1
43
44
484 of 536
467
Al Fraser
Unattached
M45
1
44
09
485 of 536
469
Claire Read
Unattached
F
1
44
20
486 of 536
470
Lelania Rogers
Unattached
F
1
44
24
487 of 536
470
Anita Clementson
Unattached
F40
1
44
29
488 of 536
470
Rachel Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
44
50
489 of 536
472
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
45
01
490 of 536
473
0
Sarah Mitchell
Unattached
F
1
45
03
491 of 536
473
Mick Rothwell
Unattached
M
1
45
04
492 of 536
473
Ellen Dolamore
Valley Striders
F
1
45
16
493 of 536
474
0
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
45
41
494 of 536
476
0
Laura Leahy
Unattached
F
1
45
54
495 of 536
477
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F
1
45
57
496 of 536
477
0
Andrea Sims
Unattached
F40
1
46
00
497 of 536
477
Carol Cunningham
Unattached
F40
1
46
24
498 of 536
479
Wendy Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
46
35
499 of 536
480
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
46
59
500 of 536
482
0
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
47
08
501 of 536
483
12
Scarlett Drury
Unattached
F
1
47
12
502 of 536
482
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
1
47
17
503 of 536
483
0
Mary-christia Rananjason
Unattached
F35
1
47
42
504 of 536
485
Lilya Ticherfatine
Unattached
F35
1
47
43
505 of 536
485
Barbara Sayer
Unattached
F65
1
48
39
506 of 536
489
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
48
50
507 of 536
490
0
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F50
1
48
53
508 of 536
490
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
49
29
509 of 536
493
0
Audrey Meredith
Unattached
F55
1
49
31
510 of 536
493
Ann Johnson
Unattached
F50
1
49
39
511 of 536
493
Tracy Harrison
Unattached
F
1
49
43
512 of 536
494
Helen Leech
Unattached
F35
1
49
59
513 of 536
495
Penny King
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
50
26
514 of 536
497
0
Janet Hartley
Unattached
F50
1
50
37
515 of 536
498
Liz Hemsley
Unattached
F50
1
51
02
516 of 536
500
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
51
18
517 of 536
501
0
John Whitehead
Unattached
M70
1
51
54
518 of 536
504
Simon Taylor
Unattached
M
1
52
21
519 of 536
506
Samantha Manning
Unattached
F40
1
52
30
520 of 536
506
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
52
38
521 of 536
507
25
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
55
13
522 of 536
519
0
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
55
21
523 of 536
520
0
Robin Coghlan
Unattached
M40
1
55
28
524 of 536
520
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
55
29
525 of 536
520
0
Gary Brown
Unattached
M50
1
55
46
526 of 536
521
Janet Brown
Unattached
F55
1
55
47
527 of 536
521
Rachel Allen
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
56
08
528 of 536
523
0
Rachel Cunningham
Unattached
F
1
56
10
529 of 536
523
Janet McSharry
Unattached
F60
1
56
33
530 of 536
525
Sean Nuttall
Unattached
F65
1
56
33
531 of 536
525
Tony Morley
Unattached
M40
2
02
01
532 of 536
549
Justin Logan
Unattached
M
2
02
01
533 of 536
549
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
2
04
06
534 of 536
559
0
Tess Hornsby-Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
2
04
58
535 of 536
563
0
Terence Kelly
100KM Assocation
M70
2
24
03
536 of 536
649
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1522&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024