Results
Results for
Staveley Stampede
on the 20th Jun 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nicky McGee
Unattached
M
59
38
1 of 130
271
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
01
11
2 of 130
278
2
Kim Browne
Unattached
M
1
01
47
3 of 130
281
Anthony Jeffries
Unattached
M
1
04
00
4 of 130
291
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
04
30
5 of 130
293
0
Simon Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
M
1
04
44
6 of 130
295
0
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
04
53
7 of 130
295
5
Richard Oliver
Abbey Runners
M
1
05
10
8 of 130
297
8
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
05
52
9 of 130
300
6
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
07
18
10 of 130
306
4
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
08
14
11 of 130
310
10
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
39
12 of 130
312
7
Peter Downes
Unattached
M40
1
09
23
13 of 130
315
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
09
29
14 of 130
316
Mike Boddy
Unattached
M40
1
09
32
15 of 130
316
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
1
09
50
16 of 130
318
4
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M
1
10
34
17 of 130
321
6
Dave Topping
Unattached
M
1
10
41
18 of 130
321
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
10
49
19 of 130
322
2
Ben Senior
Selby Striders
M
1
10
57
20 of 130
323
21
Mark Holt
Unattached
M
1
12
16
21 of 130
328
Conrad Garcia
Unattached
M40
1
12
19
22 of 130
329
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
12
20
23 of 130
329
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
12
26
24 of 130
330
0
Gareth Austerberry
Easingwold Running Club
M
1
12
27
25 of 130
330
0
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M40
1
12
33
26 of 130
330
7
Caroline Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
12
41
27 of 130
331
14
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
13
06
28 of 130
333
0
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
1
13
11
29 of 130
333
0
Catherine Ostler
Unattached
F40
1
13
34
30 of 130
334
Ed Thornton
Heaton Harriers
M
1
14
06
31 of 130
337
0
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
14
48
32 of 130
340
7
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F
1
15
40
33 of 130
344
Chris Steele
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
15
46
34 of 130
345
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
15
50
35 of 130
345
15
Mark Thompson
Unattached
M40
1
16
20
36 of 130
347
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
16
25
37 of 130
348
18
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M
1
16
28
38 of 130
347
Niall Cheyne
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
16
51
39 of 130
350
4
Ian Grasby
Unattached
M40
1
17
17
40 of 130
351
Philip Holford
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
17
19
41 of 130
352
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
17
31
42 of 130
353
0
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
17
41
43 of 130
353
Andrew Tuley
Unattached
M40
1
17
42
44 of 130
353
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
1
17
58
45 of 130
355
0
Emma Fawcett
Unattached
F
1
18
05
46 of 130
355
Richard Appleton
Unattached
M
1
18
12
47 of 130
355
Neil Mercer
Unattached
M
1
18
14
48 of 130
355
David Cooper
Ripon Runners
M40
1
18
24
49 of 130
357
0
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
18
30
50 of 130
357
18
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
18
36
51 of 130
358
0
Bill Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
18
50
52 of 130
359
25
Andrew Brooks
Unattached
M
1
18
51
53 of 130
358
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
18
56
54 of 130
359
0
John Rowley
Ripon Runners
M50
1
19
27
55 of 130
362
0
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
19
44
56 of 130
363
1
Peter Dadswell
Unattached
M
1
19
50
57 of 130
363
James Vickers
Unattached
M
1
19
59
58 of 130
363
Dave Paver
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
20
43
59 of 130
367
0
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
20
45
60 of 130
367
12
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
1
20
54
61 of 130
368
0
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
21
39
62 of 130
372
0
Cedric Christie
Ripon Runners
M40
1
21
55
63 of 130
373
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
22
32
64 of 130
376
2
Richard Gomersall
Unattached
M
1
22
56
65 of 130
377
Gertrud Porter
Metros
F60
1
24
07
66 of 130
383
0
Christian Jackson
Crossgates Harriers
M
1
24
30
67 of 130
385
25
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
24
45
68 of 130
386
2
David Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
M40
1
25
05
69 of 130
387
25
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
25
11
70 of 130
388
0
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
1
25
36
71 of 130
390
4
Tom Gee
Unattached
M
1
26
00
72 of 130
391
Matthew Hargreaves
Unattached
M
1
26
47
73 of 130
394
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
27
13
74 of 130
397
0
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M40
1
27
51
75 of 130
399
Patrick Parks
Redcar Running Club
M60
1
27
55
76 of 130
400
7
Mark Newbould
Unattached
M40
1
28
20
77 of 130
401
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
28
23
78 of 130
402
25
Anneke Imeson
Ripon Runners
F
1
28
28
79 of 130
403
13
Lucie Boyes
Unattached
F
1
29
11
80 of 130
405
John Brierley
Unattached
M
1
29
17
81 of 130
406
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F
1
30
31
82 of 130
412
16
Rachel Hamp
Unattached
F
1
30
48
83 of 130
413
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
30
57
84 of 130
414
0
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
31
10
85 of 130
415
6
Yvonne Peake
Derwent Runners
F
1
31
18
86 of 130
415
0
Steve Peake
Unattached
M
1
31
19
87 of 130
415
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
1
32
03
88 of 130
418
Sara Goward
Valley Striders
F
1
32
50
89 of 130
422
10
Debbie Rycroft
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
33
08
90 of 130
424
0
Robert White
Unattached
M
1
33
09
91 of 130
423
Simon Stockill
Unattached
M
1
33
31
92 of 130
425
Nicky Eason
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
33
38
93 of 130
426
0
Julie Moorhouse
Unattached
F40
1
33
38
94 of 130
426
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
33
48
95 of 130
427
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
34
11
96 of 130
429
13
Denise Walker
Unattached
F40
1
34
13
97 of 130
428
Lee Oliver
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
34
29
98 of 130
430
0
Robin Kehoe
Ripon Runners
M50
1
34
30
99 of 130
430
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
34
47
100 of 130
431
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
35
15
101 of 130
433
0
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
F
1
35
45
102 of 130
436
22
Michelle Cheung
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
35
50
103 of 130
436
0
David Thacker
Unattached
M40
1
36
02
104 of 130
436
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
F40
1
36
25
105 of 130
439
7
Bill Kirkpatrick
Unattached
M60
1
36
36
106 of 130
439
Nigel Cook
Unattached
M40
1
37
07
107 of 130
441
Suzanna Dundas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F
1
38
44
108 of 130
449
0
Lisa Woodhead
Unattached
F
1
39
28
109 of 130
452
Sarah Shaw
Unattached
F40
1
39
29
110 of 130
452
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M50
1
39
45
111 of 130
453
Natasha lisa White
Unattached
F40
1
39
52
112 of 130
454
Neil Fearn
Unattached
M
1
40
12
113 of 130
455
Natalie Bradley
Unattached
F
1
40
12
114 of 130
455
Julie Sutcliffe
Unattached
F
1
40
26
115 of 130
457
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
1
40
28
116 of 130
457
0
Helen Farrell
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
40
42
117 of 130
458
3
Liz Johnson
Pocklington Runners
F
1
42
48
118 of 130
468
0
Kath MacKechnie
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
43
28
119 of 130
471
0
Lisa Appleton
Unattached
F
1
43
46
120 of 130
472
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F
1
44
56
121 of 130
477
0
Liz Walker
Unattached
F50
1
45
01
122 of 130
477
Graham Walker
Unattached
M50
1
45
01
123 of 130
477
Stephen Gorman
Stainland Lions
M40
1
47
05
124 of 130
487
0
Ian Wheatley
Unattached
M40
1
49
48
125 of 130
499
Camilla Grayley
Unattached
F
1
50
12
126 of 130
501
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
52
07
127 of 130
510
Douglas Tooth
Ripon Runners
M60
1
54
50
128 of 130
523
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
2
02
26
129 of 130
557
0
Jake Maltby
Unattached
M40
2
03
35
130 of 130
562
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1503&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024