Results
Results for
Bunny Run
on the 27th Apr 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Nixon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
15
39
1 of 276
250
0
Chris Edwin
Bingley Harriers
M
15
51
2 of 276
254
0
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
15
54
3 of 276
254
0
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
16
01
4 of 276
256
21
Jonathan Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
13
5 of 276
260
0
William Smith
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
18
6 of 276
261
25
Zip Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
24
7 of 276
262
0
Max Wharton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
16
35
8 of 276
265
0
James Hall
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
40
9 of 276
267
0
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
46
10 of 276
268
0
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
47
11 of 276
269
0
Jamie Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
51
12 of 276
270
1
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
54
13 of 276
270
14
Tom Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
01
14 of 276
272
0
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
17
02
15 of 276
273
0
Laurence Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
17
04
16 of 276
273
10
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
17
06
17 of 276
274
7
Lewis Wright
Bingley Harriers
M
17
09
18 of 276
274
0
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M
17
12
19 of 276
275
4
Bob Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
15
20 of 276
276
0
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
17
33
21 of 276
281
4
Joseph Johnston
Rossendale Harriers
M
17
36
22 of 276
282
0
Paul Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
17
37
23 of 276
282
0
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
41
24 of 276
283
2
Robin Bradbury
Unattached
M
17
43
25 of 276
283
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
17
45
26 of 276
284
25
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
17
49
27 of 276
285
0
Sam Richards
Pendle Athletic Club
M
17
51
28 of 276
286
0
Andy Preedy
Rossendale Harriers
M
17
55
29 of 276
287
2
Matthew Dykes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
58
30 of 276
288
0
Gordon Weight
Bingley Harriers
M
18
02
31 of 276
289
0
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M40
18
05
32 of 276
289
0
Jonathan Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
07
33 of 276
290
0
Bo Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
18
10
34 of 276
291
0
Seth Waterman
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
11
35 of 276
291
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
18
13
36 of 276
292
0
Nathan Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
18
37 of 276
293
25
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
18
21
38 of 276
294
3
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
22
39 of 276
294
0
Philip Goode
Idle Athletic Club
M40
18
22
40 of 276
294
0
Alan Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
25
41 of 276
295
25
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
30
42 of 276
296
0
Ben Johnstone
Wharfedale Harriers
M
18
33
43 of 276
297
0
David Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M40
18
35
44 of 276
297
8
Elliot Wylie
Rossendale Harriers
M
18
36
45 of 276
298
0
Matthew Allen
Valley Striders
M
18
37
46 of 276
298
16
Stuart Conway
Keighley & Craven AC
M
18
39
47 of 276
298
22
Matthew Dutton
Pendle Athletic Club
M
18
41
48 of 276
299
0
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
18
42
49 of 276
299
2
Luke Fleetwood
Bingley Harriers
M
18
45
50 of 276
300
0
Luke Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M
18
48
51 of 276
301
0
Darren Horner
Unattached
M
18
52
52 of 276
301
James Marchant
Pendle Athletic Club
M
18
54
53 of 276
302
0
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M40
18
56
54 of 276
303
11
Lawrence Doddy
Idle Athletic Club
M
18
59
55 of 276
304
17
Richard Marchant
Pendle Athletic Club
M40
19
00
56 of 276
304
0
Pete Dimitrijevic
Unattached
M
19
01
57 of 276
304
Finlay King
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
19
06
58 of 276
306
0
Aled Greenhaigh
Valley Striders
M
19
08
59 of 276
306
0
Owen Whelan
Bingley Harriers
M
19
09
60 of 276
306
0
Garth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
19
11
61 of 276
307
0
Nigel Crossfield
Halifax Harriers
M40
19
13
62 of 276
308
0
Graham Bird
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
19
16
63 of 276
308
0
James Bancroft
Marsh House Harriers
M
19
17
64 of 276
309
0
Jack Thorp
Bingley Harriers
M
19
18
65 of 276
309
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M40
19
19
66 of 276
309
0
Harmonie Waterman
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
20
67 of 276
309
0
David Spencer
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
19
21
68 of 276
310
0
Alan Walsh
Valley Striders
M
19
22
69 of 276
310
0
Sophie Lovell
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
19
23
70 of 276
310
0
Shaun Pickard
Todmorden Harriers
M40
19
24
71 of 276
310
0
Jack Bridger
Unattached
M
19
25
72 of 276
310
William England
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
26
73 of 276
311
0
David Young
Fell Runners Association
M50
19
29
74 of 276
312
25
Emma Spencer
Wharfedale Harriers
F
19
32
75 of 276
313
0
Adrian Worger
Saltaire Striders
M40
19
33
76 of 276
313
0
Chris Godridge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
19
35
77 of 276
313
13
Jess Nixon
Pudsey & Bramley
F
19
36
78 of 276
314
0
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
19
37
79 of 276
314
3
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M60
19
41
80 of 276
315
0
David Broadbent
Unattached
M
19
44
81 of 276
315
Mark Brown
Chorley Athletic Club
M
19
46
82 of 276
316
0
Lucy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
56
83 of 276
319
17
Marcus Preedy
Rossendale Harriers
M
19
57
84 of 276
319
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M40
20
00
85 of 276
320
2
Jade Lord
Pendle Athletic Club
F
20
02
86 of 276
321
0
Callum Lambert
Wharfedale Harriers
M
20
05
87 of 276
321
0
Sam Walsh
Rossendale Harriers
M
20
07
88 of 276
322
0
Jamie Smith
Stainland Lions
M40
20
09
89 of 276
322
0
Stephen Fry
Bingley Harriers
M40
20
12
90 of 276
323
25
Caroline Lambert
Wetherby Runners
F
20
16
91 of 276
324
0
Sam Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
17
92 of 276
325
0
John Wylie
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
20
18
93 of 276
325
0
Phil Done
Wharfedale Harriers
M
20
19
94 of 276
325
0
Robert Piscane
Unattached
M
20
20
95 of 276
325
James Riley
Todmorden Harriers
M
20
21
96 of 276
326
6
Gill Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
20
23
97 of 276
326
0
Robin Lawrence
Bingley Harriers
M
20
24
98 of 276
326
0
Tiarnan Crorken
Pendle Athletic Club
M
20
25
99 of 276
327
0
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
20
26
100 of 276
327
25
Pippa Barrett
Keighley & Craven AC
F
20
27
101 of 276
327
0
Joseph Wain
Bingley Harriers
M
20
29
102 of 276
328
0
Tom Marchant
Pendle Athletic Club
M
20
31
103 of 276
328
0
Gerry Traviss
Unattached
M40
20
33
104 of 276
328
Amy Moran
Pendle Athletic Club
F
20
37
105 of 276
330
0
James Carter
Unattached
M
20
40
106 of 276
330
Sally Smith
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
20
42
107 of 276
331
0
Robert Adamson
Unattached
M
20
51
108 of 276
333
James Howgego
Bingley Harriers
M
20
53
109 of 276
334
0
Lance Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
20
54
110 of 276
334
12
Luka Morris
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
20
55
111 of 276
335
0
Claire Green
Spenborough & District AC
F
20
56
112 of 276
335
0
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
20
57
113 of 276
335
0
Rosie Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
F
20
57
114 of 276
335
0
Robert Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
20
58
115 of 276
336
0
Graham Lloyd
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
21
00
116 of 276
336
0
Mark Latham
Bingley Harriers
M50
21
00
117 of 276
336
25
Issy Rowe
Harrogate Harriers
F
21
01
118 of 276
336
0
Andy Conally
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
03
119 of 276
337
0
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M40
21
04
120 of 276
337
0
Karen Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
21
07
121 of 276
338
0
Emma Hill
Unattached
F
21
09
122 of 276
338
James Fardy
Bingley Harriers
M
21
10
123 of 276
339
0
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
21
12
124 of 276
339
0
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
21
13
125 of 276
340
0
Ruby Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
14
126 of 276
340
0
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F40
21
15
127 of 276
340
16
Morgan Ratcliffe
Pendle Athletic Club
M
21
17
128 of 276
341
0
Molly Traviss
Halifax Harriers
F
21
18
129 of 276
341
0
Michael Sylvester
Halifax Harriers
M
21
19
130 of 276
341
0
Jack Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
20
131 of 276
341
0
Neil Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
M40
21
26
132 of 276
343
0
Peter Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
21
29
133 of 276
344
0
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
21
31
134 of 276
344
21
David Wilson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
21
33
135 of 276
345
0
Robbie Johnstone
Wharfedale Harriers
M
21
37
136 of 276
346
0
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
39
137 of 276
346
25
Michelle Woodrow
Bingley Harriers
F
21
40
138 of 276
347
0
Paul Whelan
Bingley Harriers
M40
21
44
139 of 276
348
0
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
21
45
140 of 276
348
0
Ric Armour
Unattached
M
21
47
141 of 276
348
Royce Carter
Unattached
M
21
51
142 of 276
349
Stephen Bell
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
54
143 of 276
350
0
Gregan Baker
Pendle Athletic Club
M
21
56
144 of 276
351
0
Ben Nicoll
Bingley Harriers
M
21
58
145 of 276
352
0
Ellie Lambert
Wharfedale Harriers
F
21
59
146 of 276
352
0
Luke Meleschko
Halifax Harriers
M
22
00
147 of 276
352
0
Peter Jagan
Bingley Harriers
M60
22
03
148 of 276
353
0
Zara Knappy
Keighley & Craven AC
F
22
06
149 of 276
354
0
Amy Roach
Unattached
F
22
08
150 of 276
354
Liz Ensor
Unattached
F
22
12
151 of 276
355
Lucy Alderman
Pendle Athletic Club
F
22
15
152 of 276
356
0
Ruarudh Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
18
153 of 276
357
0
Sean O'Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
22
20
154 of 276
357
3
Bob Baker
Otley Athletic Club
M50
22
23
155 of 276
358
0
Oliver Spencer
Wharfedale Harriers
M
22
29
156 of 276
360
0
Matthew Horn
Wharfedale Harriers
M
22
30
157 of 276
360
0
Logan Madhas
Wharfedale Harriers
M
22
32
158 of 276
361
0
David Copping
Unattached
M40
22
34
159 of 276
361
Tara Bleasdale
Chorley Athletic Club
F
22
36
160 of 276
362
0
Freya Jagan
Unattached
F
22
38
161 of 276
362
Florence Haines
Ilkley Harriers
F
22
39
162 of 276
363
0
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
22
41
163 of 276
363
0
Margaret Jagan
Unattached
F60
22
42
164 of 276
363
Peter Shaw
Unattached
M60
22
44
165 of 276
363
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
22
45
166 of 276
364
0
Ian Newbold
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
22
46
167 of 276
364
0
Ben Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M
22
47
168 of 276
365
0
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M60
22
48
169 of 276
365
25
George Dennis
Keighley & Craven AC
M
22
49
170 of 276
365
0
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
M40
22
53
171 of 276
366
25
Sally Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
F
22
58
172 of 276
368
0
Jo Buckley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
22
59
173 of 276
368
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
23
00
174 of 276
368
16
Lucy Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
01
175 of 276
368
0
Stephen Robinson
Unattached
M40
23
02
176 of 276
368
Craig Alderman
Unattached
M40
23
03
177 of 276
368
Paul Beckett
Unattached
M40
23
04
178 of 276
369
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M40
23
05
179 of 276
369
17
Jen Wiilingham
Saltaire Striders
F
23
06
180 of 276
370
0
Alison Marks
Bingley Harriers
F40
23
07
181 of 276
370
0
Angela Donlan
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
23
08
182 of 276
370
0
Tommy Throup
Unattached
M
23
11
183 of 276
371
Mollie Jagger
Halifax Harriers
F
23
13
184 of 276
372
0
James Wright
Unattached
M
23
15
185 of 276
372
Michael Howard
Unattached
M
23
16
186 of 276
372
James Rowe
Unattached
M
23
17
187 of 276
372
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
23
21
188 of 276
374
0
Sebastian Lloyd
Unattached
M
23
26
189 of 276
375
Diane Whiteoak
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
23
27
190 of 276
375
0
Alison Fowler
Chorley Athletic Club
F
23
28
191 of 276
376
0
Jenna Mudd
Keighley & Craven AC
F
23
34
192 of 276
377
0
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
23
40
193 of 276
379
0
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
23
45
194 of 276
380
0
Joanne Deakin
Unattached
F
23
48
195 of 276
380
Annie Roberts
Keighley & Craven AC
F
23
51
196 of 276
382
0
Joshua Milner
Keighley & Craven AC
M
23
54
197 of 276
383
0
Chris Hakes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
23
55
198 of 276
383
0
Max Nicoll
Bingley Harriers
M
23
57
199 of 276
383
0
Ben Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M
24
07
200 of 276
386
0
Raj Madhas
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
24
11
201 of 276
387
0
Gary Muir
Unattached
M50
24
17
202 of 276
388
Paul Wilson
Pendle Athletic Club
M50
24
23
203 of 276
390
0
Sally Bissett
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
24
29
204 of 276
392
0
Vicky Horrocks
Bingley Harriers
F35
24
32
205 of 276
393
0
Sheila Whitham
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
24
32
206 of 276
393
0
Caroline Harding
Pudsey & Bramley
F35
24
39
207 of 276
395
18
Joseph Dendle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
40
208 of 276
395
0
Alan Stockdale
Skipton Athletic Club
M60
24
52
209 of 276
398
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
57
210 of 276
399
4
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
24
58
211 of 276
400
0
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F50
24
59
212 of 276
400
0
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M40
25
04
213 of 276
401
5
George Herbert
Keighley & Craven AC
M
25
10
214 of 276
403
0
Robert Bancroft
Marsh House Harriers
M40
25
14
215 of 276
404
0
Val Done
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
25
16
216 of 276
404
0
Emma Dooks
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
25
26
217 of 276
407
0
Richard Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
25
30
218 of 276
408
2
Louise Abdy
Todmorden Harriers
F40
25
32
219 of 276
409
0
Chris Tordoff
Bingley Harriers
M60
25
33
220 of 276
409
0
Graham Dendle
Unattached
M40
25
39
221 of 276
410
Taylor Stott
Unattached
M
25
43
222 of 276
411
Jan Atkins
Chorley Athletic Club
F60
25
45
223 of 276
412
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
25
52
224 of 276
414
0
Richard Logan
Unattached
M
25
54
225 of 276
414
Dylan Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M
26
02
226 of 276
417
0
Stuart Johnstone
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
26
03
227 of 276
417
0
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
26
04
228 of 276
417
13
Faye Holden
Pendle Athletic Club
F
26
06
229 of 276
418
13
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
26
10
230 of 276
418
Sue Martin
Halifax Harriers
F40
26
20
231 of 276
421
0
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
26
21
232 of 276
422
0
Peter Gillham
Chorley Athletic Club
M60
26
22
233 of 276
422
0
Erika Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
F
26
31
234 of 276
424
0
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M40
26
34
235 of 276
425
9
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F40
26
39
236 of 276
427
0
Lily Dooks
Bingley Harriers
F
26
46
237 of 276
428
0
Emily Jacobs
Halifax Harriers
F
26
50
238 of 276
429
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
26
54
239 of 276
431
0
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M
27
06
240 of 276
433
Lisa McKevitt
Wharfedale Harriers
F
27
11
241 of 276
435
0
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
27
12
242 of 276
435
0
Emma O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
F40
27
18
243 of 276
437
9
Hannah Newbold
Wharfedale Harriers
F
27
25
244 of 276
439
0
Charlotte Cox
Keighley & Craven AC
F
27
27
245 of 276
439
0
Hannah Godden
Unattached
F
27
30
246 of 276
440
Janet Chaplin
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
27
35
247 of 276
441
0
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
F40
27
55
248 of 276
447
0
Roy Appleyard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
27
58
249 of 276
448
0
Becky Holmes
Unattached
F
28
05
250 of 276
449
Emily Cox
Keighley & Craven AC
F
28
06
251 of 276
450
0
Debbie Cox
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
28
08
252 of 276
450
0
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M50
28
22
253 of 276
454
0
Kelly Roberts
Keighley & Craven AC
F
28
23
254 of 276
454
0
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F60
28
27
255 of 276
455
8
Carolyn Wilkinson
Halifax Harriers
F40
28
38
256 of 276
458
0
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
28
48
257 of 276
461
0
Katie Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
F
28
52
258 of 276
462
0
Zoe Baistow
Wharfedale Harriers
F
28
54
259 of 276
463
0
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
28
56
260 of 276
463
0
Caren Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
28
57
261 of 276
463
0
Sam Johnstone
Wharfedale Harriers
M
29
06
262 of 276
466
0
Brendan Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M
29
07
263 of 276
466
0
Fiona Pudge
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
29
24
264 of 276
471
0
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
29
25
265 of 276
471
0
Ania Sroka
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
29
27
266 of 276
471
0
Peter Colling
Unattached
M
29
42
267 of 276
475
Alex Duffy
Unattached
M
29
54
268 of 276
478
Bryan Pycroft
Fell Runners Association
M70
29
55
269 of 276
479
0
Laura Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
F
29
57
270 of 276
479
0
Jack McGuire
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
30
16
271 of 276
484
0
Helen Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F
32
34
272 of 276
521
25
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
32
52
273 of 276
526
0
Shaun Newton
Unattached
M
33
04
274 of 276
529
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M
33
54
275 of 276
543
0
Stacey Gibson
Unattached
F
35
48
276 of 276
572
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
35
58
277 of 276
576
0
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M50
36
54
278 of 276
591
0
Judith Walker
Unattached
F40
36
58
279 of 276
591
Rosie Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
F
37
29
280 of 276
600
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1496&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024