Results
Results for
Leeds Half Marathon
on the 9th May 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
1
05
53
1 of 2794
231
5
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
1
11
00
3 of 2794
249
3
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M35
1
13
14
4 of 2794
257
0
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
1
13
49
5 of 2794
259
3
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
13
53
6 of 2794
259
0
Gary Moore
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
15
11
9 of 2794
264
0
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
15
29
10 of 2794
265
2
James Scott-Buccleuch
Stockport Harriers
M
1
15
35
11 of 2794
265
0
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M35
1
15
55
12 of 2794
266
0
David Burtle
Leeds University
M
1
16
00
13 of 2794
267
0
James Wardman
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
16
10
15 of 2794
267
0
Phil Jacques
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
16
44
17 of 2794
269
0
Chris Wrighton
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
1
17
05
18 of 2794
270
0
Owen Belby
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
17
25
20 of 2794
272
4
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
17
33
21 of 2794
272
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
18
07
24 of 2794
274
2
Andy Collier
Cambridge University Athletic Club
M
1
18
19
25 of 2794
275
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
1
18
56
27 of 2794
277
0
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
19
21
28 of 2794
278
0
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M40
1
19
25
29 of 2794
279
18
Peter Steel
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
1
19
56
31 of 2794
280
0
Tom Heaword
Leeds University
M
1
20
18
32 of 2794
282
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
20
21
33 of 2794
282
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
20
55
35 of 2794
284
1
Justin Cox
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M35
1
21
11
36 of 2794
285
19
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
21
23
37 of 2794
286
5
Frederick Slemeck
Leeds University
M
1
21
26
38 of 2794
286
0
Kevin Drew
Abbey Runners
M
1
21
58
39 of 2794
288
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
22
23
42 of 2794
289
2
James Gardner
Leeds University
M
1
22
39
44 of 2794
290
0
Fraser Weir
Eastbourne Rovers Athletic Club
M
1
22
53
46 of 2794
291
0
Mark Vickers
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
23
10
48 of 2794
292
0
Justin Phillips
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
23
19
49 of 2794
292
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
23
22
50 of 2794
292
0
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
23
23
51 of 2794
293
0
Richard Oliver
Abbey Runners
M
1
23
46
54 of 2794
294
25
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
24
00
58 of 2794
295
6
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
24
08
59 of 2794
295
0
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M45
1
24
13
61 of 2794
295
3
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
24
23
62 of 2794
296
12
Chris Burke
Baildon Runners
M40
1
24
25
89 of 2794
296
0
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
24
28
64 of 2794
296
0
Fergus Meade
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
24
30
63 of 2794
296
0
Martin Richardson
Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club
M
1
24
59
69 of 2794
298
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
1
25
01
70 of 2794
298
1
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
25
02
71 of 2794
298
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M45
1
25
27
75 of 2794
300
18
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
25
28
74 of 2794
300
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
25
38
77 of 2794
300
0
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
1
25
44
79 of 2794
301
0
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
25
57
80 of 2794
302
4
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M35
1
26
13
84 of 2794
302
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
26
19
85 of 2794
303
8
Paul Hedley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M35
1
26
26
87 of 2794
303
13
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
1
26
39
93 of 2794
304
3
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
26
43
90 of 2794
304
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
26
48
91 of 2794
305
0
Jess Nixon
Gateshead Harriers
F
1
27
01
95 of 2794
305
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
27
02
97 of 2794
305
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
27
07
99 of 2794
306
0
Phil Guy
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
27
10
102 of 2794
306
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
27
15
100 of 2794
306
0
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
27
35
107 of 2794
307
0
James Webb
Leeds University
M
1
27
37
105 of 2794
307
0
Adrian Buccilli
St Theresas
M35
1
27
37
109 of 2794
307
0
Ian Kitching
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
27
43
110 of 2794
308
0
Adrian Worger
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
27
51
112 of 2794
308
0
Tony Mills
Valley Striders
M35
1
28
05
120 of 2794
309
0
Ruairi Garvey
Brackley and District Running Club
M
1
28
19
119 of 2794
310
0
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M35
1
28
23
121 of 2794
310
0
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
1
28
28
122 of 2794
310
6
Mark Dowell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
1
28
42
128 of 2794
311
0
Matt Harrison
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
28
49
136 of 2794
312
25
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
28
57
127 of 2794
312
0
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
29
06
129 of 2794
313
0
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
29
24
149 of 2794
314
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
29
32
137 of 2794
314
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
33
140 of 2794
314
7
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
29
35
143 of 2794
314
16
Max Sanders
Leeds University
M
1
29
38
144 of 2794
314
0
Timothy Lightfoot
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
29
38
150 of 2794
314
0
David Morley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
29
42
166 of 2794
315
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
44
151 of 2794
315
1
David Bass
Valley Striders
M
1
29
51
155 of 2794
315
18
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
29
56
152 of 2794
316
16
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
1
29
56
156 of 2794
316
1
Timothy Mccaughey
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
30
02
168 of 2794
316
25
Alistair Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
30
10
160 of 2794
316
9
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
30
28
163 of 2794
317
0
Matt Tupling
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
30
42
171 of 2794
318
0
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
1
31
10
173 of 2794
320
11
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
31
18
180 of 2794
320
12
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
1
31
20
175 of 2794
320
5
Rob Ward
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
31
46
188 of 2794
322
0
Caroline Turner
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
31
54
187 of 2794
322
0
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
31
56
189 of 2794
323
17
Richard Lake
UK Net Runners
M35
1
32
01
213 of 2794
323
0
Catherine O'Learysteele
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
32
07
303 of 2794
323
25
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
32
17
210 of 2794
324
0
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
1
32
19
192 of 2794
324
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
32
24
201 of 2794
324
20
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
1
32
30
211 of 2794
325
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
1
32
37
208 of 2794
325
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
1
32
46
216 of 2794
325
0
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
32
46
222 of 2794
325
0
Craig Aris
Daventry Road Runners
M
1
33
05
232 of 2794
327
0
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
33
26
229 of 2794
328
13
Mark Chadwick
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
33
29
227 of 2794
328
0
Paul Thompson
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
33
42
255 of 2794
329
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F45
1
33
46
231 of 2794
328
Linda Evans
Leeds University
F
1
33
49
234 of 2794
329
0
Matthew Watson
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
33
49
236 of 2794
329
0
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
33
54
265 of 2794
329
0
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M35
1
34
01
246 of 2794
330
0
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
34
05
251 of 2794
330
20
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
34
06
249 of 2794
330
0
Paul Mcgreevy
St Theresas
M35
1
34
10
248 of 2794
330
0
Graeme Leathard
Morpeth Harriers
M45
1
34
18
254 of 2794
331
0
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
34
41
279 of 2794
332
3
Jocelyn Payne
Leeds University
F
1
34
51
289 of 2794
333
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
35
07
295 of 2794
334
7
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M35
1
35
09
274 of 2794
334
0
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
1
35
10
284 of 2794
334
0
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
1
35
11
280 of 2794
334
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
35
18
283 of 2794
334
7
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
1
35
23
281 of 2794
335
0
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
35
23
286 of 2794
335
3
Greg Skerrett
Valley Striders
M
1
35
26
287 of 2794
335
0
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
35
40
291 of 2794
336
0
John McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
35
42
290 of 2794
336
0
Tom Pratt
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
35
56
298 of 2794
337
0
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
35
56
318 of 2794
337
0
Paul White
Valley Striders
M60
1
36
00
292 of 2794
337
4
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
36
00
300 of 2794
337
6
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
36
05
302 of 2794
337
10
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
1
36
07
304 of 2794
337
0
James Elliott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
36
08
427 of 2794
337
0
Darren Starkey
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
36
24
319 of 2794
338
6
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
1
36
26
309 of 2794
338
25
Adrian Grainger
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
36
34
314 of 2794
339
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
36
42
324 of 2794
339
6
Michael Cromack
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
36
44
380 of 2794
339
0
Kevin Nicholas
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
36
47
363 of 2794
340
25
Kevin Longmate
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
36
59
346 of 2794
340
25
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
1
37
14
358 of 2794
341
0
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F35
1
37
25
389 of 2794
342
13
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
37
30
338 of 2794
342
7
Adam Bramley
Leeds University
M
1
37
36
426 of 2794
342
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
37
37
366 of 2794
342
19
Elizabeth Wilson
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
37
43
504 of 2794
343
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
37
44
348 of 2794
343
15
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M35
1
37
44
349 of 2794
343
18
Nick Wallhead
Valley Striders
M
1
37
47
362 of 2794
343
18
Sanjeep Rai
Unattached
M
1
37
57
359 of 2794
343
Michael Reynard
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
37
59
354 of 2794
344
0
Jonathan Davey
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
38
09
379 of 2794
344
0
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
1
38
14
416 of 2794
345
14
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
38
17
401 of 2794
345
0
Clare Stevens
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
38
18
367 of 2794
345
0
Bernadette Clayton
Valley Striders
F50
1
38
43
387 of 2794
346
0
James Maxton
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
38
57
399 of 2794
347
24
Chris Whitehead
North Shields Poly AC
M35
1
39
18
512 of 2794
348
0
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
39
23
404 of 2794
349
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
39
26
444 of 2794
349
3
Keith Brewster
Valley Striders
M55
1
39
30
417 of 2794
349
11
Amy Ogden
Worksop Harriers
F
1
39
32
554 of 2794
349
0
Neil Charlton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
39
34
414 of 2794
349
0
Jonatahn Brownbill
Valley Striders
M45
1
39
44
434 of 2794
350
0
Michael Tinker
Valley Striders
M55
1
39
49
424 of 2794
350
13
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
39
53
461 of 2794
350
0
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
40
06
467 of 2794
351
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
40
08
486 of 2794
351
0
Sam Ostermeyer
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
40
09
430 of 2794
351
3
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
1
40
11
572 of 2794
351
6
Edward Hickling
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
40
20
463 of 2794
352
0
Nathan Robinson
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
1
40
23
687 of 2794
352
0
Peter Smith
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
40
24
445 of 2794
352
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
40
29
471 of 2794
353
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
40
35
464 of 2794
353
8
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
40
59
485 of 2794
354
0
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
41
08
484 of 2794
355
11
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
1
41
09
552 of 2794
355
16
Jonathan Price
Abbey Runners
M
1
41
18
543 of 2794
355
0
Ross Ambler
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
41
25
513 of 2794
356
0
Chris Deadman
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
41
29
533 of 2794
356
0
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
1
41
33
566 of 2794
356
15
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
41
35
578 of 2794
356
7
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
41
39
530 of 2794
357
25
Peter Fraser
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
41
51
732 of 2794
357
0
Alun Davies
Valley Striders
M45
1
41
55
650 of 2794
358
25
Jon Zigmond
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M55
1
42
00
520 of 2794
358
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
42
02
549 of 2794
358
21
Graham Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
42
05
541 of 2794
358
0
Simon Glover
St Theresas
M
1
42
12
585 of 2794
359
0
Debbie Hoos
Dragons Running Club
F
1
42
12
596 of 2794
359
24
Nick McQueen
Unattached
M
1
42
22
593 of 2794
359
John Dade
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
42
22
615 of 2794
359
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
42
27
579 of 2794
359
12
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
42
31
589 of 2794
360
25
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
42
38
595 of 2794
360
8
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
1
42
39
590 of 2794
360
7
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
42
45
563 of 2794
360
1
Marie O'Connor
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
42
46
559 of 2794
361
0
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
42
47
561 of 2794
361
0
David Barton
Valley Striders
M55
1
42
52
594 of 2794
361
0
William Wall
London Heathside AC
M
1
42
55
669 of 2794
361
0
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
42
56
586 of 2794
361
17
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
42
57
587 of 2794
361
0
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
42
58
649 of 2794
361
3
Mick Gomersall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
43
01
567 of 2794
361
25
Philip McDonald
St Marys Richmond Athletic Club
M35
1
43
01
623 of 2794
361
0
Joanna McDonald
St Marys Richmond Athletic Club
F
1
43
02
622 of 2794
361
0
Carol Limbert
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
43
07
591 of 2794
362
0
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
43
25
592 of 2794
363
0
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M45
1
43
25
624 of 2794
363
21
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
43
27
691 of 2794
363
0
Katie Bretherick
Abbey Runners
F
1
43
31
629 of 2794
363
0
Adrian Leach
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
43
33
672 of 2794
363
25
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
43
49
613 of 2794
364
25
Graham Lake
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
43
53
652 of 2794
364
0
Andrew Opie
Rodillian Runners
M35
1
44
00
813 of 2794
365
0
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
44
03
844 of 2794
365
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
44
06
667 of 2794
365
4
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
44
06
668 of 2794
365
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
44
08
783 of 2794
365
25
Amanda Hall
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
44
10
678 of 2794
365
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
44
19
636 of 2794
366
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
44
22
658 of 2794
366
0
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
44
24
637 of 2794
366
2
Neville Callow
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
44
37
820 of 2794
367
0
Paul Berwin
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
44
45
677 of 2794
368
0
Andy Cullen
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
44
46
673 of 2794
368
0
Kate Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
44
57
923 of 2794
368
0
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F40
1
45
19
718 of 2794
369
14
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
45
50
745 of 2794
371
0
Gareth Payne
Valley Striders
M
1
46
16
737 of 2794
373
0
Paul Sinclair
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
1
46
18
755 of 2794
373
0
James Rossington
Unattached
M
1
46
23
847 of 2794
373
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
46
47
955 of 2794
375
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
47
02
798 of 2794
376
1
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
47
06
785 of 2794
376
0
Joanne Wheatley
New Marske Harriers
F35
1
47
11
881 of 2794
376
8
Alejandro Pinto
Dragons Running Club
M35
1
47
17
878 of 2794
376
0
Victor Hutchins
Barnet District Athletic Club
M50
1
47
42
817 of 2794
378
0
Samantha Sugden
Dragons Running Club
F
1
47
44
905 of 2794
378
25
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
47
45
830 of 2794
378
0
Sarah Thornton
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
47
47
886 of 2794
378
0
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
47
50
849 of 2794
378
0
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
48
07
953 of 2794
379
12
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
48
11
901 of 2794
380
6
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
48
14
848 of 2794
380
0
Dougie Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
48
16
891 of 2794
380
0
Laura Taylor
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
48
29
1105 of 2794
381
0
Andew Charles
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
48
32
890 of 2794
381
0
Amy Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
48
37
935 of 2794
381
0
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
48
52
945 of 2794
382
0
Janet Glynn
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
48
58
910 of 2794
382
18
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
48
58
997 of 2794
382
0
Christine Esbensen
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
48
59
954 of 2794
382
0
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
49
02
971 of 2794
383
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M40
1
49
05
917 of 2794
383
7
Christian Jackson
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
49
11
962 of 2794
383
0
Lucy Gemmell
Leeds University
F
1
49
27
980 of 2794
384
0
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
49
34
1006 of 2794
384
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
49
36
956 of 2794
385
0
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
49
44
1044 of 2794
385
1
Nigel Sutcliffe
UK Net Runners
M35
1
49
48
978 of 2794
385
25
Christopher Rhodes
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
49
51
973 of 2794
385
0
Tom Broadley
Abbey Runners
M
1
50
22
983 of 2794
387
0
Neil Henderson
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
50
31
1089 of 2794
388
0
Ray Booth
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
50
40
1190 of 2794
388
0
Tracey Howard
Chineham Park Running Club
F35
1
50
41
1019 of 2794
388
0
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
50
43
1062 of 2794
388
0
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
50
43
1063 of 2794
388
5
John Baldock
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
50
51
1094 of 2794
389
17
Alice Smyth
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
50
55
1111 of 2794
389
0
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
1
50
57
1076 of 2794
389
12
Lisa Hodgson
Valley Striders
F
1
51
04
1162 of 2794
390
0
Sarah Oldroyd
Valley Striders
F35
1
51
11
1096 of 2794
390
0
David Nicholls
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
51
19
1056 of 2794
391
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
51
21
1038 of 2794
391
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
51
22
1163 of 2794
391
0
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
51
47
1086 of 2794
392
2
Dawn Morley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
51
53
1118 of 2794
393
0
Sarah Woodeson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
51
56
1183 of 2794
393
0
John Bradbury
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
51
59
1290 of 2794
393
25
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
52
00
1114 of 2794
393
8
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
52
08
1215 of 2794
393
5
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
52
09
1310 of 2794
393
25
Russ Hartley
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
52
12
1170 of 2794
394
0
Dearbhail Keating
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
52
15
1155 of 2794
394
0
Emma Wainwright
Wetherby Runners
F
1
52
26
1116 of 2794
394
0
Jocelyn Marshall
Aire Valley Runners
F50
1
52
32
1277 of 2794
395
25
Rebecca Gooch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
52
36
1217 of 2794
395
25
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M65
1
52
42
1194 of 2794
395
0
Ian Place
Valley Striders
M60
1
52
47
1127 of 2794
396
0
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
52
57
1149 of 2794
396
3
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
52
59
1238 of 2794
396
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
53
01
1161 of 2794
397
0
Emma Bennett
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
53
01
1385 of 2794
397
7
Carole Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
53
11
1208 of 2794
397
13
Robert Hamilton
Valley Striders
M40
1
53
35
1168 of 2794
399
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
53
36
1188 of 2794
399
0
Kirstie Holmes
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
53
37
1439 of 2794
399
0
Ann Trusson
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
53
40
1273 of 2794
399
0
Bill Mitchell
Ashbourne Running Club
M65
1
54
01
1245 of 2794
400
0
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
54
03
1246 of 2794
400
7
Sue Tupling
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
54
04
1320 of 2794
400
0
Keith West
Valley Striders
M50
1
54
05
1235 of 2794
400
0
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F55
1
54
07
1226 of 2794
400
14
David Ibbotson
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
54
08
1370 of 2794
400
0
Rachael Cole
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
54
24
1270 of 2794
401
0
Tony Rivers
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
54
24
1352 of 2794
401
9
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
54
39
1473 of 2794
402
11
Christopher Harris
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
54
56
1303 of 2794
403
0
Joanna Hoskins
St Theresas
F
1
54
58
1342 of 2794
403
0
John Gunning
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M50
1
55
13
1267 of 2794
404
0
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
55
18
1420 of 2794
405
25
Joanne Rowley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
55
19
1421 of 2794
405
22
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
55
22
1335 of 2794
405
0
Stephanie Tomlinson
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
55
30
1359 of 2794
405
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
55
33
1334 of 2794
405
0
Geraldine Sutcliffe
Abbey Runners
F40
1
55
35
1523 of 2794
406
0
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
1
55
37
1432 of 2794
406
0
Kay Duggleby
Valley Striders
F45
1
56
17
1480 of 2794
408
0
Lora Hughes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
56
20
1423 of 2794
408
0
Sam Sproston
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
56
23
1387 of 2794
408
0
Ian Hargreaves
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
56
24
1422 of 2794
408
0
Katie Nicholls
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
56
44
1591 of 2794
410
0
Duncan Kilby
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
56
45
1501 of 2794
410
0
Sara Goward
Valley Striders
F
1
56
46
1565 of 2794
410
24
Joanna Redman
LA Fitness
F
1
56
47
1584 of 2794
410
0
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M60
1
57
03
1487 of 2794
411
0
Mark Raven
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
57
22
1404 of 2794
412
0
David Weed
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
57
35
1709 of 2794
413
0
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
57
37
1553 of 2794
413
0
Richard Kirwan
Baildon Runners
M40
1
57
42
1604 of 2794
413
0
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
57
44
1437 of 2794
413
0
Richard Cross
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
57
48
1638 of 2794
413
0
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
57
58
1504 of 2794
414
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
58
06
1484 of 2794
414
10
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
58
08
1511 of 2794
414
2
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
58
23
1673 of 2794
415
0
Bilton Elissa
Valley Striders
F
1
58
23
1692 of 2794
415
0
Denise McGeachy
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
58
44
1606 of 2794
417
0
Beverley Smith
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
F45
1
58
44
1660 of 2794
417
0
Laraine Penson
Stainland Lions
F35
1
58
59
1508 of 2794
417
7
Maria McDonald-Leach
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
1
59
13
1592 of 2794
418
0
Neil Maxwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
59
14
1587 of 2794
418
0
John Rennison
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
59
20
1794 of 2794
419
0
Laura Brooks
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
2
00
20
1762 of 2794
422
0
Charlotte Baker
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
00
27
1726 of 2794
423
0
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M55
2
00
34
1739 of 2794
423
0
Amy Barter
Stockport Harriers
F
2
00
35
1653 of 2794
423
0
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
2
00
42
1602 of 2794
423
0
Christine Addison
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
2
00
58
1643 of 2794
424
0
Jane Wood
Abbey Runners
F35
2
01
03
1671 of 2794
425
0
Dawn O'Hara
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
01
03
1804 of 2794
425
0
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M50
2
01
22
1664 of 2794
426
13
Kathryn Wood
Aire Valley Runners
F35
2
01
34
1797 of 2794
427
17
Russell Gardham
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
2
01
43
1868 of 2794
427
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
01
44
1765 of 2794
427
0
Gerry Anstiss
Saracens
M55
2
01
46
1874 of 2794
427
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
01
47
1713 of 2794
427
0
Julie McBride
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
01
49
1708 of 2794
427
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
2
01
53
1750 of 2794
428
25
Amanda Canning
Dragons Running Club
F45
2
01
55
1851 of 2794
428
0
Jane Shirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
02
09
1711 of 2794
429
0
Jonnie Dance
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
02
36
1895 of 2794
430
0
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
2
02
42
1842 of 2794
430
25
Linda Grossmann
Abbey Runners
F
2
02
51
1741 of 2794
431
0
Paul Robinson
Claremont Road Runners
M
2
02
57
1774 of 2794
431
0
Jacqui Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
03
00
1786 of 2794
432
19
Lisa Smedley
Baildon Runners
F
2
03
24
1892 of 2794
433
0
Ashleigh Brownhill
Ilkley Harriers
F
2
04
00
1921 of 2794
435
0
Martin Hopkins
Rodillian Runners
M35
2
04
10
1792 of 2794
436
0
Mandy O'Shea
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
04
12
1986 of 2794
436
0
Fiona Venner
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
2
04
22
1871 of 2794
436
0
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F60
2
04
23
1833 of 2794
436
21
Tony George
Unattached
M45
2
04
34
1812 of 2794
437
Abigail Bailey
Ilkley Harriers
F
2
04
45
1971 of 2794
438
0
Sarah MacNulty
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
F
2
04
56
1949 of 2794
438
0
Helen Maria
Dragons Running Club
F50
2
05
00
1819 of 2794
439
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
2
05
01
1853 of 2794
439
15
Jill Stokes
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
05
30
2029 of 2794
440
0
Suzanne Bickerdike
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
2
05
31
2030 of 2794
440
0
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F50
2
05
33
1882 of 2794
440
0
Catherine Moores
Wetherby Runners
F55
2
06
06
1876 of 2794
442
0
Vanessa Rolfe
North Herts Road Runners
F55
2
06
11
1881 of 2794
443
0
Jane Sanders
Valley Striders
F45
2
06
22
1899 of 2794
443
0
Julia Nottingham
White City Road Running Club
F
2
06
27
1985 of 2794
444
0
Abeezar Sarela
Unattached
M40
2
06
31
1995 of 2794
443
J neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
2
06
33
1976 of 2794
444
0
David Shipley
Pudsey Pacers
M60
2
06
42
1918 of 2794
445
0
Avril Illingworth
Abbey Runners
F35
2
06
43
2031 of 2794
445
0
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
06
49
2027 of 2794
445
0
Karen Nelson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
06
54
1958 of 2794
445
0
Helen Gaskell
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
06
54
2111 of 2794
445
0
Helen Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
06
56
2065 of 2794
445
25
Judith Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
07
03
1974 of 2794
446
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
07
04
2013 of 2794
446
0
David Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
07
14
2102 of 2794
446
0
Sue Milnes
Airecentre Pacers
F45
2
07
59
2050 of 2794
449
0
Matthew Boyle
St Theresas
M
2
08
26
2035 of 2794
451
0
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
08
46
2037 of 2794
452
14
Francis Lee
Wetherby Runners
M35
2
09
23
2109 of 2794
454
0
Gary Greatorex
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
09
33
2124 of 2794
455
0
Mark Crawshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M35
2
09
43
2117 of 2794
455
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
2
09
53
2058 of 2794
456
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
10
12
2091 of 2794
457
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
2
10
17
2119 of 2794
457
25
Shirley Billington
Wimborne Athletic Club
F55
2
10
49
2057 of 2794
459
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
10
50
2163 of 2794
459
0
Jody Wharton
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
10
57
2134 of 2794
459
0
Peter Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
2
12
07
2190 of 2794
464
0
Linda Glendinning
Virgin Active Road Runners
F50
2
12
08
2288 of 2794
464
15
Brian Parfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
2
12
18
2214 of 2794
464
0
Andrew Green
Kimberworth Striders
M40
2
12
28
2249 of 2794
465
20
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F50
2
13
09
2193 of 2794
467
0
Jane Midgley
NVAC
F50
2
13
54
2319 of 2794
470
0
Q Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
14
33
2247 of 2794
472
0
Nigel Dobson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
14
53
2290 of 2794
473
0
Kath Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
2
16
26
2332 of 2794
479
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
2
16
28
2313 of 2794
479
0
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F50
2
16
59
2347 of 2794
481
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
17
22
2422 of 2794
482
0
Alison Clarke
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
2
17
40
2405 of 2794
483
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
2
17
45
2400 of 2794
483
0
Elizabeth Bagheri
Baildon Runners
F
2
18
48
2478 of 2794
487
0
Caroline Parish
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
19
38
2458 of 2794
490
0
Geoffrey Render
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
2
20
15
2451 of 2794
492
0
Kate Stanton
Ashbourne Running Club
F45
2
20
17
2480 of 2794
492
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
20
56
2454 of 2794
494
17
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
2
21
13
2442 of 2794
495
0
Mary Legg
Wetherby Runners
F40
2
21
54
2488 of 2794
498
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
22
05
2484 of 2794
498
0
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M55
2
22
38
2452 of 2794
500
0
Tahir Malik
Unattached
M
2
24
14
2578 of 2794
506
Paul Holloway
Valley Striders
M
2
25
19
2575 of 2794
510
0
Candy Gable
Airecentre Pacers
F50
2
25
20
2553 of 2794
510
0
Yvonne Craggs
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
2
26
33
2635 of 2794
514
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
26
36
2617 of 2794
514
0
Fiona Cosson
Northampton Road Runners
F
2
27
40
2645 of 2794
518
0
Wendy Young
Dragons Running Club
F35
2
28
04
2565 of 2794
519
0
Kat Shepherdson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
28
18
2655 of 2794
520
25
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
28
49
2636 of 2794
522
0
Liz Jones
Airedale Athletics
F50
2
28
55
2654 of 2794
522
0
Christopher Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
29
34
2659 of 2794
525
0
Michael Andderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
29
39
2597 of 2794
525
0
Andrew Fearn
Unattached
M
2
30
21
2622 of 2794
527
Stephen Oliver
City of Hull AC
M55
2
30
23
2615 of 2794
528
0
Debbie Fawcett
Todmorden Harriers
F40
2
30
28
2649 of 2794
528
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
31
53
2691 of 2794
533
0
Keven Connick
St Theresas
M45
2
36
11
2703 of 2794
548
0
Jean Bryanajams
Almost Athletes
F55
2
38
45
2714 of 2794
557
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
2
39
19
2712 of 2794
559
0
Joanne Bloor
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
2
41
17
2732 of 2794
566
0
Joanne Berry
Sunderland Strollers
F
2
49
17
2794 of 2794
594
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1486&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024