Results
Results for
South Cheshire 20
on the 25th Apr 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
03
37
1 of 167
264
0
Peter Mallison
South Cheshire Harriers
M
2
10
10
2 of 167
278
0
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M45
2
12
02
3 of 167
282
0
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
12
54
4 of 167
284
0
Richard Storey
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
2
15
43
5 of 167
290
0
Adrian Harris
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
2
16
25
6 of 167
292
0
Neil Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
17
34
7 of 167
294
0
Simon Couchman
Unattached
M
2
17
40
8 of 167
294
0
Andrew Lane
Unattached
M40
2
18
28
9 of 167
296
0
Michelle Clark
Telford Athletic Club
F35
2
19
08
10 of 167
298
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
20
30
11 of 167
300
10
Diane Mitson
Unattached
F
2
20
35
12 of 167
300
0
Tony Wilks
Stone master marathoners
M50
2
21
35
13 of 167
303
0
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F45
2
22
22
14 of 167
304
10
Stephen Harrison
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
2
22
40
15 of 167
305
0
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M
2
23
21
16 of 167
307
0
Keith Skelton
Stafford Harriers
M40
2
24
34
17 of 167
309
0
Adrian Read
Sneyd Striders
M50
2
25
27
18 of 167
311
0
Nick Townend
Unattached
M40
2
26
25
19 of 167
313
0
Gary Wilson
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
2
26
52
20 of 167
314
0
Nick Johnson
Unattached
M45
2
27
28
21 of 167
315
0
Mark Beresford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
28
54
22 of 167
318
0
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
30
00
23 of 167
321
17
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
2
30
36
24 of 167
322
0
David Roderick
Deeside Athletic Club
M55
2
31
15
25 of 167
323
0
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M45
2
31
35
26 of 167
324
15
Tristan Pocock
Dragons Running Club
M
2
32
33
27 of 167
326
0
Francis Sweeney
Unattached
M45
2
33
30
28 of 167
328
0
Gary House
Unattached
M
2
34
00
29 of 167
329
0
Andrew Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
34
45
30 of 167
331
0
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M
2
35
20
31 of 167
332
0
Matthew Whitfield
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
2
36
03
32 of 167
334
0
Jason Bennett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
2
36
03
33 of 167
334
0
Peter Stroynowski
Unattached
M40
2
36
26
34 of 167
334
0
Joe De Sousa
Unattached
M40
2
36
37
35 of 167
334
Chris Hall
Newcastle Athletics Club
M
2
36
54
36 of 167
336
0
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M45
2
36
55
37 of 167
336
19
Mark Slater
Wooton Road Runners
M
2
37
01
38 of 167
336
0
Magnus Walker
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
2
37
53
39 of 167
338
0
Norman Titley
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
2
37
54
40 of 167
338
0
Rob Cummings
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
2
38
19
41 of 167
339
0
Kevin Uzzell
Stone master marathoners
M60
2
38
24
42 of 167
339
0
Martin Turner
Unattached
M
2
38
33
43 of 167
339
Paul Cavanagh
Unattached
M
2
38
50
44 of 167
339
David Atkinson
Northern Vets
M45
2
38
57
45 of 167
340
9
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
2
39
02
46 of 167
340
14
Angela Delaney
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
2
39
48
47 of 167
342
0
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
2
40
30
48 of 167
343
Graham Beadman
Unattached
M40
2
40
30
49 of 167
343
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
2
40
35
50 of 167
343
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
40
46
51 of 167
344
0
Ian George
Unattached
M50
2
41
04
52 of 167
344
David Furey
Belle Vue Racers
M
2
41
12
53 of 167
345
0
Chris Owen
Unattached
M
2
41
16
54 of 167
344
Paul O'Sullivan
Unattached
M40
2
41
36
55 of 167
345
Eliot Murdoch
Unattached
M40
2
41
48
56 of 167
345
Andrew Green
Pensby Runners
M
2
42
24
57 of 167
347
0
Thomas McCallion
Telford Harriers
M
2
42
47
58 of 167
348
0
Jonathan Fallows
Unattached
M40
2
42
55
59 of 167
348
Gary Such
Unattached
M45
2
42
59
60 of 167
348
Stefan Schumacher
Sale Harriers
M50
2
43
38
61 of 167
350
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
2
44
15
62 of 167
351
0
Helen Beecham
Aldridge Running Club
F
2
44
25
63 of 167
352
0
Lisa Rudkin
Abbey Runners
F35
2
44
31
64 of 167
352
0
Arthur Zammit
Telford Harriers
M40
2
44
37
65 of 167
352
0
Tom Yarrow
Unattached
M
2
44
55
66 of 167
352
John Edwards
Unattached
M
2
45
01
67 of 167
352
Eric Barford
Unattached
M40
2
45
51
68 of 167
354
Gareth Reed
Unattached
M
2
45
55
69 of 167
354
Rob Hancox
Unattached
M45
2
46
31
70 of 167
356
Dawn Kenwright
Sarn Helen Club
F50
2
46
53
71 of 167
357
0
Wil Valovin
Unattached
M
2
47
04
72 of 167
357
Chris Owen
Stafford Harriers
M
2
47
34
73 of 167
358
0
Robert Wain
Clowne Road Runners
M45
2
48
10
74 of 167
360
0
Chris Brumby
Sandbach Striders
M45
2
48
53
75 of 167
361
0
Steven Hayes
Unattached
M
2
50
33
76 of 167
364
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
51
34
77 of 167
367
0
Martin Salins
Unattached
M40
2
51
35
78 of 167
366
Robert Gillan
Unattached
M50
2
51
45
79 of 167
367
Lee Butler
Unattached
M
2
51
53
80 of 167
367
Mark Jordan
Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club
M50
2
52
02
81 of 167
368
0
Peter Garraty
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M45
2
52
18
82 of 167
368
0
Ian McCloughlin
St Helens Striders
M
2
52
20
83 of 167
369
0
Tracy Brown
Unattached
F45
2
52
25
84 of 167
368
Stephen Heads
Unattached
M45
2
52
27
85 of 167
368
John Lawton
Sandbach Striders
M60
2
52
32
86 of 167
369
0
Craig McNeill
Unattached
M
2
52
41
87 of 167
369
Jamie Starrs
Warrington Road Runners
M
2
53
41
88 of 167
371
0
Simon Ellis
Unattached
M50
2
54
10
89 of 167
372
Mick Brown
Unattached
M45
2
54
47
90 of 167
373
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M55
2
54
51
91 of 167
374
0
Mark Pendlebury
Holmes Chapel Harriers
M45
2
55
53
92 of 167
376
0
Craig Clark
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M40
2
55
56
93 of 167
376
0
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
56
09
94 of 167
377
0
Bill Stevenson
Michelin Athletic Club
M45
2
56
24
95 of 167
377
0
Matthew Little
Unattached
M
2
56
27
96 of 167
377
Luan Donaldson
Congleton Harriers
F
2
56
36
97 of 167
378
0
Michelle Spencer
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
56
52
98 of 167
378
0
Craig Petrie
Unattached
M
2
57
47
99 of 167
380
Christopher Leonard
Bitton Road Runners
M50
2
57
52
100 of 167
380
0
Paul Aldridge
Unattached
M
2
58
29
101 of 167
381
Caroline Nichol
Stafford Harriers
F
2
58
47
102 of 167
382
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
2
59
09
103 of 167
383
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
2
59
12
104 of 167
383
0
Peter Cavanagh
Unattached
M
3
00
06
105 of 167
385
Joe Cavanagh
Unattached
M
3
00
07
106 of 167
385
Leonard Foulk
Belper Harriers
M40
3
00
35
107 of 167
386
0
Jackie Allen
Stafford Harriers
F35
3
01
18
108 of 167
388
0
Mike Hunter
Unattached
M50
3
03
04
109 of 167
391
Stephen Botham
Wrecsam Tri Club
M50
3
03
54
110 of 167
393
0
Michael Stockdale
Unattached
M
3
04
29
111 of 167
394
Andy Lowe
Chorley Harriers
M50
3
04
51
112 of 167
395
0
Gill Preea
Unattached
F
3
05
02
113 of 167
395
Louise Pearce
Unattached
F
3
05
09
114 of 167
395
Paul Johansen
Unattached
M45
3
06
13
115 of 167
398
Robby Dilworth
Unattached
M
3
06
31
116 of 167
398
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
3
07
19
117 of 167
401
0
Genevieve Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
3
07
25
118 of 167
401
0
Steven Bishop
Unattached
M40
3
07
27
119 of 167
400
Michael Bulmer
Unattached
M
3
07
37
120 of 167
401
Samantha Sharpe
Unattached
F
3
08
40
121 of 167
403
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
3
10
21
122 of 167
407
0
Claire Blanthorn
Unattached
F
3
10
50
123 of 167
408
Helen Lane
Unattached
F45
3
12
16
124 of 167
411
Graham Geary
Unattached
M40
3
12
20
125 of 167
411
Andrew Hampson
Unattached
M
3
12
22
126 of 167
411
Elaine Helme
East Cheshire Harriers
F40
3
13
27
127 of 167
414
0
Andy Bourne
Stafford Harriers
M
3
13
33
128 of 167
414
0
Nicole Van Den Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F40
3
14
10
129 of 167
415
0
Raj Jessal
Unattached
M
3
15
01
130 of 167
417
Dale Mercer
Unattached
M40
3
15
11
131 of 167
417
Alan Hodgkiss
Telford Athletic Club
M60
3
16
17
132 of 167
420
0
Bob Eccles
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
17
18
133 of 167
422
0
Joanne Johnston
Warrington Road Runners
F35
3
17
18
134 of 167
422
0
Mark Pillinor
Unattached
M40
3
18
19
135 of 167
424
Martin Stirna
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
3
18
27
136 of 167
424
0
Liz Painter
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
3
18
36
137 of 167
425
0
Gerry Fairhurst
Unattached
M50
3
19
07
138 of 167
425
Craig Baxter
Stafford Harriers
M
3
19
11
139 of 167
426
0
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
20
16
140 of 167
428
9
Mandie Richardson
Manchester Police
F40
3
20
22
141 of 167
428
0
Mark Davies
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
3
24
17
142 of 167
437
0
Nicola Wallbank
Unattached
F
3
25
16
143 of 167
438
John Bulmer
Unattached
M55
3
25
48
144 of 167
440
Sally Burns
Stafford Harriers
F
3
26
17
145 of 167
441
0
Sarah Johnson
Stafford Harriers
F40
3
26
17
146 of 167
441
0
Carron Lane
Winston Runners
F45
3
28
59
147 of 167
447
0
Neil Towler
Unattached
M40
3
31
55
148 of 167
453
Barry Powell
Unattached
M45
3
32
09
149 of 167
453
Emma Swingwood
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
3
32
18
150 of 167
453
David Cartwright
North Staffs Road Runners
M45
3
32
40
151 of 167
455
0
Brian Dawe
Unattached
M
3
32
59
152 of 167
455
John Nielsen
Unattached
M45
3
32
59
153 of 167
455
Michael Farmer
Unattached
M
3
33
03
154 of 167
455
Deborah Chesworth
Unattached
F
3
33
20
155 of 167
456
Simone Der Weduwen
Accrington Road Runners
F
3
33
45
156 of 167
457
0
Helen Gallon
Unattached
F
3
34
05
157 of 167
457
Rosalind Dyde
Winston Runners
F50
3
36
10
158 of 167
462
0
Andrew Ivanauskas
Warrington Road Runners
M45
3
36
12
159 of 167
462
25
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
3
38
40
160 of 167
468
0
Rebecca Bostock
Stafford Harriers
F35
3
38
40
161 of 167
468
0
Tony Warriner
Unattached
M
3
41
55
162 of 167
474
Ann Shaw
Telford Harriers
F55
3
43
45
163 of 167
478
0
Rebecca Govan
Womens Running Network
F
3
47
31
164 of 167
487
0
Simon Chaplin
Unattached
M
3
47
31
165 of 167
486
Gregory Frain
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
3
49
30
166 of 167
490
Cynthia Lewis
Telford Harriers
F60
4
02
48
167 of 167
519
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1484&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024