Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 19th May 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
30
24
1 of 457
240
0
James Boxell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
30
56
2 of 457
244
0
Steve Worthington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
30
58
3 of 457
244
0
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
31
10
4 of 457
246
0
James Smith
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
39
5 of 457
249
0
Dave Archer
Hallamshire Harriers
M
31
58
6 of 457
252
0
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
33
23
7 of 457
263
0
Tom Jenkins
Hallamshire Harriers
M
33
31
8 of 457
264
0
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
33
42
9 of 457
266
0
Paul Humphries
Rotherham Harriers
M
33
54
10 of 457
267
0
Chris Adams
Rotherham Harriers
M
34
40
11 of 457
273
0
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
34
47
12 of 457
274
0
Mick Hill
Tipton Harriers
M
34
57
13 of 457
275
0
James Wardman
Unattached
M
35
00
14 of 457
275
Jonathan Maxfield
Rotherham Harriers
M
35
05
15 of 457
276
15
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
35
15
16 of 457
278
4
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
35
23
17 of 457
279
4
Peter Stafford
Mansfield Harriers
M50
35
24
18 of 457
279
0
Liam Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M
35
24
19 of 457
279
0
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
35
31
20 of 457
280
0
Lewis Purcell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
46
21 of 457
282
0
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
35
53
22 of 457
283
3
Simon Mounsey
Rotherham Harriers
M
36
15
23 of 457
286
0
Alberto Legido
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
36
18
24 of 457
286
0
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
36
25
25 of 457
287
22
Steve Davies
Mansfield Harriers
M50
36
28
26 of 457
287
0
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
36
29
27 of 457
288
0
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
30
28 of 457
288
0
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
36
32
29 of 457
288
0
Tom Hart
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
36
39
30 of 457
289
0
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M60
36
51
31 of 457
290
0
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
36
55
32 of 457
291
25
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
37
02
33 of 457
292
0
Jonny Lowe
Mansfield Harriers
M45
37
07
34 of 457
293
0
Josh Brindley
Hallamshire Harriers
M
37
13
35 of 457
293
0
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
37
16
36 of 457
294
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
37
25
37 of 457
295
0
George Ruttell
Rothwell Harriers
M45
37
30
38 of 457
296
0
Kirsteen Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
37
33
39 of 457
296
0
David Sedgwick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
37
33
40 of 457
296
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
37
42
41 of 457
297
0
Alice Cordwell
Hallamshire Harriers
F
37
44
42 of 457
297
0
Andrew Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
37
48
43 of 457
298
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
37
49
44 of 457
298
15
Scott Mitchell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
38
00
45 of 457
299
0
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
38
01
46 of 457
300
10
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
38
08
47 of 457
301
0
Steven McConnell-Wood
Hartsholme Runners
M50
38
12
48 of 457
301
0
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
38
16
49 of 457
302
7
Robert Tintinger
Rotherham Harriers
M60
38
17
50 of 457
302
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
38
20
51 of 457
302
0
Kevin Garbutt
Askern & District Running Club
M45
38
20
52 of 457
302
0
Ben Adderley
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
27
53 of 457
303
0
Jacqueline Massey
Mansfield Harriers
F45
38
28
54 of 457
303
0
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
36
55 of 457
304
0
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M45
38
40
56 of 457
305
0
Joe Goldthorpe
Sheffield Running Club
M
38
41
57 of 457
305
0
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
42
58 of 457
305
0
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
46
59 of 457
306
0
Matthew Suliman
Unattached
M
38
52
60 of 457
306
Justin Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
54
61 of 457
307
0
Danny Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
55
62 of 457
307
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
38
56
63 of 457
307
0
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
38
57
64 of 457
307
0
Deborah Richards
Sheffield Running Club
F35
39
01
65 of 457
307
0
Graeme Wilkinson
Mansfield Harriers
M40
39
03
66 of 457
308
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
04
67 of 457
308
0
David Havenhand
Worksop Harriers
M45
39
07
68 of 457
308
0
Steven Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
39
07
69 of 457
308
0
Gavin Mann
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
39
09
70 of 457
309
0
James Pratt
Sheffield Running Club
M
39
12
71 of 457
309
0
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
39
14
72 of 457
309
15
Karl Chatterton
Unattached
M
39
17
73 of 457
309
Trevor Neville
Sheffield Running Club
M
39
18
74 of 457
310
0
Liz Burrows
Wakefield Triathlon
F
39
19
75 of 457
310
0
Alexander Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
39
21
76 of 457
310
0
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
39
30
77 of 457
311
0
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
32
78 of 457
312
0
Adrian Fearn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
39
34
79 of 457
312
0
Jayne Baldwin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
39
40
80 of 457
313
0
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
47
81 of 457
314
0
Brian Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
39
50
82 of 457
314
0
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
40
05
83 of 457
316
3
Andy Bond
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
40
11
84 of 457
317
0
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
14
85 of 457
317
4
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
40
19
86 of 457
318
2
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
40
20
87 of 457
318
1
Andrew Masarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
22
88 of 457
318
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
40
23
89 of 457
318
8
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M55
40
24
90 of 457
318
0
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
26
91 of 457
319
21
Ian Scott
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
40
27
92 of 457
319
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
40
32
93 of 457
319
Susan Sharman
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
40
43
94 of 457
321
0
James Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
40
47
95 of 457
321
25
Andrew Roberts
Steel City Striders
M
40
49
96 of 457
322
0
Dave Birkett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
41
00
97 of 457
323
0
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
41
02
98 of 457
323
0
Peter Wass
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
41
02
99 of 457
323
0
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
41
09
100 of 457
324
17
John Ludvigsen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
41
12
101 of 457
325
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M
41
14
102 of 457
324
Glenn Hardy
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
41
14
103 of 457
325
0
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M40
41
16
104 of 457
325
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
41
20
105 of 457
326
24
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
41
21
106 of 457
326
14
David McCabe
Fell Runners Association
M55
41
28
107 of 457
327
0
Mark Gamsu
Unattached
M50
41
31
108 of 457
327
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
41
32
109 of 457
327
6
Jordan Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
37
110 of 457
328
0
Victoria Burrows-Bilton
Unattached
F
41
38
111 of 457
328
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
39
112 of 457
328
0
Robert Whitaker
Horwich Harriers
M
41
44
113 of 457
329
0
Patrick Turton
Unattached
M45
41
44
114 of 457
328
Mathew Ripley
Selby Striders
M40
41
45
115 of 457
329
15
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
41
46
116 of 457
329
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M45
41
47
117 of 457
329
25
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M45
41
49
118 of 457
330
0
Joan Pons Laplana
Sheffield Running Club
F
41
52
119 of 457
330
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
41
54
120 of 457
330
9
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
41
54
121 of 457
330
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
54
122 of 457
330
7
Sarah Whiteley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
41
55
123 of 457
330
0
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
56
124 of 457
330
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
42
00
125 of 457
331
0
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
42
03
126 of 457
331
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
42
05
127 of 457
332
25
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M45
42
10
128 of 457
332
16
Lesley Hardwick
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
42
12
129 of 457
333
0
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
42
14
130 of 457
333
25
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
42
18
131 of 457
333
5
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
42
18
132 of 457
333
0
Andrew Hoyle
Goole Viking Striders
M
42
24
133 of 457
334
0
James Morris
Unattached
M45
42
26
134 of 457
334
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F
42
27
135 of 457
335
0
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
42
27
136 of 457
335
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
42
28
137 of 457
335
25
Ian Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
42
41
138 of 457
336
25
Jim Edwards
Hartsholme Runners
M70
42
43
139 of 457
337
0
Ian Clayforth
Unattached
M40
42
43
140 of 457
336
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
42
51
141 of 457
338
2
Philip Marsland
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
42
56
142 of 457
338
0
Raymond Howarth
Rotherham Harriers
M55
43
01
143 of 457
339
0
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
43
03
144 of 457
339
10
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
43
11
145 of 457
340
20
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
43
13
146 of 457
341
0
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
43
14
147 of 457
341
0
Vic Lines
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
43
15
148 of 457
341
0
Shaun Slack
Unattached
M40
43
18
149 of 457
341
Nigel Fox
Unattached
M
43
19
150 of 457
341
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
43
20
151 of 457
341
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
43
25
152 of 457
342
9
Patrick Corrigan
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
43
33
153 of 457
343
0
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
43
40
154 of 457
344
0
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
43
42
155 of 457
344
21
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
43
45
156 of 457
345
0
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M45
43
54
157 of 457
345
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F50
43
56
158 of 457
346
0
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
44
01
159 of 457
347
0
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
44
04
160 of 457
347
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
09
161 of 457
348
0
John Murray
Unattached
M45
44
10
162 of 457
348
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
13
163 of 457
348
0
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
44
15
164 of 457
349
3
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
44
15
165 of 457
349
7
Mark Jackson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
44
20
166 of 457
349
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
44
21
167 of 457
350
7
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
44
22
168 of 457
350
25
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
44
23
169 of 457
350
0
Philip Sumpter
Unattached
M40
44
24
170 of 457
349
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F35
44
26
171 of 457
350
8
Carol Morrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
44
35
172 of 457
351
0
Sean Poulter
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
44
36
173 of 457
351
0
David Bullock
Askern & District Running Club
M45
44
39
174 of 457
352
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
44
41
175 of 457
352
25
Warren Scott - Walker
Unattached
M
44
44
176 of 457
352
Mark Spencer
Clowne Road Runners
M
44
48
177 of 457
353
0
Craig Scargill
Askern & District Running Club
M40
44
50
178 of 457
353
0
Lee Thompson
Crossgates Harriers
M
44
53
179 of 457
354
0
Pete Grimolby
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
45
00
180 of 457
355
0
Philip Hughes-Narborough
Kimberworth Striders
M45
45
07
181 of 457
356
0
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M40
45
14
182 of 457
356
0
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M50
45
17
183 of 457
357
25
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
18
184 of 457
357
0
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
45
19
185 of 457
357
0
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
20
186 of 457
357
3
Samuel Peacock
Unattached
M
45
22
187 of 457
357
Philip Neal
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
45
23
188 of 457
358
0
Helen Scott
Mansfield Harriers
F
45
25
189 of 457
358
0
Christopher Heggs
Steel City Striders
M
45
28
190 of 457
358
0
Joan Jackson
Unattached
M40
45
30
191 of 457
358
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
45
35
192 of 457
359
19
Robert Craven
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
45
38
193 of 457
360
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
45
40
194 of 457
360
5
Terry Lacy
Unattached
M45
45
42
195 of 457
360
Richard Hemsworth
Unattached
M50
45
44
196 of 457
360
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M
45
45
197 of 457
360
Benjamin Sumpner
Selby Striders
M
45
47
198 of 457
361
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
45
50
199 of 457
361
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
45
58
200 of 457
362
Liam Fawcett
Goole Viking Striders
M
46
02
201 of 457
363
0
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M55
46
02
202 of 457
362
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
46
04
203 of 457
363
0
Paul Brown
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
46
06
204 of 457
363
0
Nina Hague
Rotherham Harriers
F40
46
11
205 of 457
364
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
46
12
206 of 457
364
0
Philip Dunn
Accrington Road Runners
M
46
18
207 of 457
365
0
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
46
19
208 of 457
365
0
David Strangeway
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
46
20
209 of 457
365
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
46
21
210 of 457
365
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
46
22
211 of 457
365
25
Stephen Quipp
Unattached
M40
46
24
212 of 457
365
Peter Hethershaw
Steel City Striders
M60
46
26
213 of 457
366
0
Philip Cooper
Askern & District Running Club
M60
46
36
214 of 457
367
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
46
41
215 of 457
368
0
Brian Cook
Goole Viking Striders
M45
46
41
216 of 457
368
0
Thomas Stamp
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
46
42
217 of 457
368
0
Stuart Robertson
Unattached
M40
46
44
218 of 457
368
Steve Carter
Kingstone Runners
M50
46
47
219 of 457
369
0
Dennis Whittaker
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
46
49
220 of 457
369
0
Lucy Savage
Sheffield Running Club
F
46
56
221 of 457
370
0
Christian Jackson
Crossgates Harriers
M
46
58
222 of 457
370
0
Gareth Lovatt
Unattached
M40
47
03
223 of 457
370
Jonathan Buxton
Unattached
M40
47
05
224 of 457
371
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
47
07
225 of 457
371
10
Jeff Scully
Unattached
M45
47
10
226 of 457
371
Mark Higham
Unattached
M
47
24
227 of 457
373
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F35
47
25
228 of 457
374
0
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M60
47
31
229 of 457
374
0
Michael Hemmings
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
47
34
230 of 457
375
0
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
47
35
231 of 457
374
Adam Fawcett
Goole Viking Striders
M
47
36
232 of 457
375
0
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M50
47
40
233 of 457
376
0
Emma Worrell
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F35
47
47
234 of 457
377
0
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F60
47
51
235 of 457
377
0
Andy Cullen
Crossgates Harriers
M
47
54
236 of 457
377
9
Kristan Jackson
Unattached
M
47
57
237 of 457
377
Brian Harvey
Rotherham Harriers
M65
48
03
238 of 457
379
0
Michael Bloor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
48
05
239 of 457
379
0
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F45
48
07
240 of 457
379
1
Melvyn Culshaw
Unattached
M55
48
12
241 of 457
379
Mike Baldwin
Unattached
M50
48
14
242 of 457
380
John Clarke
Unattached
M45
48
20
243 of 457
380
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
48
21
244 of 457
381
6
Martin Frith
Unattached
M45
48
22
245 of 457
381
Rob Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M
48
25
246 of 457
382
0
Ian Petrie
Rothwell Harriers
M50
48
28
247 of 457
382
7
Steven Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M45
48
30
248 of 457
382
0
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
48
35
249 of 457
383
0
Mark Espin
Unattached
M40
48
35
250 of 457
382
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
48
38
251 of 457
383
23
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
48
39
252 of 457
383
7
Paul Ward
Askern & District Running Club
M45
48
43
253 of 457
384
0
Richard Ogden
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
48
44
254 of 457
384
0
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
48
49
255 of 457
385
25
Carl Otter
Sheffield Running Club
M45
48
54
256 of 457
385
0
Kenneth Allan
Unattached
M50
48
56
257 of 457
385
Lee Weatherall
Bannatynes Road Runners
M40
48
58
258 of 457
386
0
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
49
00
259 of 457
386
0
Mark Illingworth
Unattached
M40
49
01
260 of 457
386
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
49
02
261 of 457
386
25
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M65
49
03
262 of 457
387
0
Hazel Smith
Rothwell Harriers
F35
49
04
263 of 457
387
0
Jenny Yates
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
49
05
264 of 457
387
0
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M40
49
06
265 of 457
386
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M50
49
07
266 of 457
387
0
Karen Glynn
Unattached
F35
49
08
267 of 457
387
Adele Antcliff
Unattached
F
49
10
268 of 457
387
Stuart Sidwell
Unattached
M
49
13
269 of 457
387
Paul Langan
Unattached
M40
49
14
270 of 457
387
Jenny Catley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
49
20
271 of 457
389
0
Philip Snow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
49
24
272 of 457
389
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
49
24
273 of 457
389
0
Steve Brown
Unattached
M40
49
27
274 of 457
389
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
49
33
275 of 457
390
15
Kelly Tait
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
49
35
280 of 457
391
0
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
49
37
276 of 457
391
16
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
49
38
277 of 457
391
12
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
49
40
278 of 457
391
0
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M45
49
43
279 of 457
392
0
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
49
46
281 of 457
392
0
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F50
49
51
282 of 457
393
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
49
53
283 of 457
393
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
49
55
284 of 457
393
21
Darren Horobin
Unattached
M
49
56
285 of 457
393
Glen Banks
Unattached
M
49
59
286 of 457
393
Andy Eshelby
Clowne Road Runners
M
50
00
287 of 457
394
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
50
04
288 of 457
395
0
Paul Weir
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
50
10
290 of 457
395
0
Kay Strawbridge
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
50
10
291 of 457
395
0
Gaynor Neary
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
50
14
292 of 457
396
0
Martin Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
50
17
293 of 457
396
0
Ben Hampel
Unattached
M
50
17
294 of 457
396
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
50
19
295 of 457
397
0
Nigel Kirkby
Goole Viking Striders
M40
50
26
296 of 457
397
0
Laura Beardsell
Holmfirth Harriers
F
50
28
297 of 457
398
0
Thomas Spendlove
Unattached
M50
50
28
298 of 457
397
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
50
28
299 of 457
398
0
Keiron Gascoigne
Unattached
M
50
30
300 of 457
397
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
50
36
301 of 457
399
0
Nick Newman
Unattached
M50
50
37
302 of 457
398
Gemma Sargeant
Rothwell Harriers
F
50
38
303 of 457
399
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
50
41
304 of 457
399
0
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M55
50
46
305 of 457
400
0
Andrew Nuut
Ackworth Road Runners
M
50
52
306 of 457
401
24
Sue Clarke
Unattached
F40
50
54
307 of 457
401
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
50
57
308 of 457
402
3
John Morrice
Unattached
M50
50
58
309 of 457
401
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
51
00
310 of 457
401
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
51
00
311 of 457
402
25
Carl Windsor
Unattached
M50
51
01
312 of 457
402
Andrew Milnes
Unattached
M45
51
03
313 of 457
402
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
51
05
314 of 457
403
0
Maddie Weir
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
51
09
315 of 457
403
0
Linda Wilkinson
Mansfield Harriers
F40
51
16
316 of 457
404
0
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
51
22
317 of 457
405
0
Michael Charlesworth
Steel City Striders
M
51
24
318 of 457
405
25
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
51
24
319 of 457
405
0
Rachel Cooke
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
51
28
320 of 457
406
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
51
41
321 of 457
407
23
Michael Stamp
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
51
43
322 of 457
408
0
Brian Vollentine
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
51
44
323 of 457
408
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M50
51
45
324 of 457
407
Allan Morrell
Unattached
M65
51
55
325 of 457
409
Phil Kimber
Unattached
M
52
00
326 of 457
409
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M
52
01
327 of 457
409
Thomas Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
52
01
328 of 457
410
0
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
52
03
329 of 457
410
0
Simon Hartley
Rothwell Harriers
M40
52
06
330 of 457
411
12
Julie Rowbotham
Unattached
F45
52
07
331 of 457
410
Ellen Briggs
Selby Striders
F40
52
07
332 of 457
411
5
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
52
07
333 of 457
411
4
Lee Gordon
Unattached
M
52
10
334 of 457
411
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
52
12
335 of 457
411
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
52
25
336 of 457
413
0
David Wilcock
Unattached
M
52
27
337 of 457
413
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M45
52
37
338 of 457
414
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M50
52
41
339 of 457
415
0
Steve Heslop
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
52
43
340 of 457
415
0
Fiona Fisk
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
52
45
341 of 457
416
0
Dave Leigh
Unattached
M45
52
51
342 of 457
416
Pauline Andrews
Haltemprice Road Runners
F45
52
58
343 of 457
417
0
Ian John
Haltemprice Road Runners
M50
52
59
344 of 457
418
0
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M45
53
03
345 of 457
418
Samantha Weatherall
Bannatynes Road Runners
F40
53
07
346 of 457
419
0
Trevor Lee
Unattached
M50
53
08
347 of 457
418
Vanessa Barrett
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
53
11
348 of 457
419
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
53
13
349 of 457
419
0
Neil Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
53
14
350 of 457
420
0
Mark Messenger
Unattached
M45
53
15
351 of 457
419
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
53
18
352 of 457
420
4
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
53
22
353 of 457
421
25
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
53
27
354 of 457
421
14
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
53
48
355 of 457
424
25
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M55
53
53
356 of 457
425
0
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
53
57
357 of 457
425
0
Christine Peacock
Unattached
F40
54
04
358 of 457
426
Tracy Brown
Unattached
F45
54
05
359 of 457
426
Lisa Purcell
Unattached
F
54
09
360 of 457
426
Lynn Davis
Unattached
F40
54
14
361 of 457
427
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
54
29
362 of 457
429
0
Alex Rowley
South Yorkshire Police
F
54
33
363 of 457
430
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
54
36
364 of 457
430
25
Nicola Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
F35
54
39
365 of 457
431
0
Stuart Dooley
Unattached
M45
54
40
366 of 457
430
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F45
54
47
367 of 457
432
0
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
54
48
368 of 457
432
0
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
54
52
369 of 457
432
12
Andrew White
Unattached
M
54
56
370 of 457
432
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
55
02
371 of 457
434
6
David Finch
Unattached
M45
55
05
372 of 457
434
Samantha Ludvigsen
Unattached
F35
55
08
373 of 457
434
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F55
55
09
374 of 457
435
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
55
15
375 of 457
435
22
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M40
55
16
376 of 457
435
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
22
377 of 457
436
0
Lianne Roberts
Unattached
F40
55
25
378 of 457
436
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
55
26
379 of 457
437
17
Julie Lee
Unattached
F45
55
34
380 of 457
437
Rachel Yarwood
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
55
39
381 of 457
439
0
Brendan Meanwell
Unattached
M40
55
41
382 of 457
438
Tony Lumley
Unattached
M45
55
44
383 of 457
439
Mark Adderley
Unattached
M40
55
52
384 of 457
440
Gemma Spence
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
55
58
385 of 457
441
0
Hedley Knight
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
56
00
386 of 457
441
0
Sandy Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
F45
56
11
387 of 457
443
0
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
56
28
388 of 457
445
0
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
56
29
389 of 457
445
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
56
36
390 of 457
446
0
Judith Neal
Unattached
F55
56
38
391 of 457
446
Samantha Pearson
Unattached
F
56
51
392 of 457
448
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
56
54
393 of 457
448
8
Michelle Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
57
12
394 of 457
451
25
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
57
37
395 of 457
454
Ruth MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
57
39
396 of 457
454
25
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
57
43
397 of 457
455
21
Carol O'Hara
Unattached
F45
57
54
398 of 457
456
Miriam Pay
Unattached
F
57
59
399 of 457
456
Elaine Minty
Unattached
F40
58
07
400 of 457
457
Gary Morewood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
58
07
401 of 457
458
0
Cheryl Craven
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
58
15
402 of 457
459
0
Rachel Broughton
Unattached
F
58
16
403 of 457
459
Linda Cooke
Goole Viking Striders
F50
58
19
404 of 457
460
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
58
25
405 of 457
460
0
Carl Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
58
39
406 of 457
462
0
Dave Etherington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
58
40
407 of 457
462
0
Andrea Charlton
Unattached
F35
58
45
408 of 457
462
Paul Lee
Unattached
M50
58
54
409 of 457
464
Louise Woodall
Unattached
F45
59
11
410 of 457
466
Peter Jones
Crossgates Harriers
M60
59
11
411 of 457
466
0
Daniel Noakes
Unattached
M
59
27
412 of 457
468
Milly Waterton
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
59
28
413 of 457
469
0
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F50
59
29
414 of 457
469
0
Joanne Whiteley
Goole Viking Striders
F40
59
34
415 of 457
469
0
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
59
36
416 of 457
469
Howard Jennings
Unattached
M45
59
50
417 of 457
471
Joanne Rounce
Unattached
F
59
54
418 of 457
472
Mark Billingham
Unattached
M40
59
55
419 of 457
472
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
59
58
420 of 457
473
23
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
00
02
421 of 457
473
7
Tracey Hudson
Unattached
F40
1
00
04
422 of 457
473
Darren Beech
Unattached
M
1
00
26
423 of 457
476
Betty Stracey
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F70
1
00
36
424 of 457
478
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
1
00
43
425 of 457
478
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
01
11
426 of 457
482
0
Christine Venton
Unattached
F60
1
01
37
427 of 457
485
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
01
49
428 of 457
487
25
Teresa Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
1
01
52
429 of 457
488
21
Louise Ellicock
Unattached
F40
1
02
01
430 of 457
488
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
02
16
431 of 457
491
21
Lynnette Temperton-Ball
South Yorkshire Police
F45
1
02
18
432 of 457
491
0
Clare Bramhall
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
02
34
433 of 457
493
0
Brenda Edwards
Hartsholme Runners
F70
1
02
48
434 of 457
495
0
Elizabeth George
Unattached
F45
1
03
01
435 of 457
496
Michelle Reynolds
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
03
27
436 of 457
500
0
Heather Weaver
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
03
36
437 of 457
501
0
Nicola Sapey
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
03
44
438 of 457
502
0
Lorna Brown
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
03
45
439 of 457
502
0
Karen Dickens
Unattached
F45
1
03
51
440 of 457
503
Lucy Ruhmann
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
04
05
441 of 457
505
0
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M45
1
04
50
442 of 457
510
Rebecca Bakewell
Unattached
F
1
05
35
443 of 457
516
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M65
1
06
02
444 of 457
520
25
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
06
11
445 of 457
522
0
Tracy Faxon
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
06
28
446 of 457
524
0
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
07
03
447 of 457
528
Karen Peacock
Unattached
F40
1
07
15
448 of 457
529
Rachel Shakespeare
Unattached
F
1
07
15
449 of 457
529
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
07
18
450 of 457
530
0
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
07
36
451 of 457
533
0
Wendy Green
Unattached
F35
1
09
20
452 of 457
546
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
09
57
453 of 457
551
0
Louise Whittaker
Unattached
F
1
10
23
454 of 457
554
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M55
1
10
28
455 of 457
555
25
Scott Warren
Unattached
M
1
11
11
456 of 457
560
Steve Leyland
Unattached
M
1
15
30
457 of 457
594
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1479&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024