Results
Results for
Meanwood Valley Trail Race
on the 15th May 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
43
06
1 of 255
253
0
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
44
16
2 of 255
260
10
Matthew Lockyer
Pudsey & Bramley
M
45
00
3 of 255
264
0
Martin Sanders
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
45
46
4 of 255
268
0
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
46
18
5 of 255
272
2
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M35
46
30
6 of 255
273
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
47
15
7 of 255
277
0
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
47
27
8 of 255
278
1
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
48
19
9 of 255
283
0
Stuart Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M
48
32
10 of 255
285
17
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M45
48
40
11 of 255
286
15
Oliver Smith
Unattached
M
48
42
12 of 255
285
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M55
49
10
13 of 255
288
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
49
22
14 of 255
290
25
Graham Shooter
St Theresas
M40
49
26
15 of 255
290
0
Pauline Munro
Bingley Harriers
F40
49
57
16 of 255
293
13
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
50
04
17 of 255
294
15
David Christie
Unattached
M40
50
32
18 of 255
296
Steven Wallis
Otley Athletic Club
M40
50
37
19 of 255
297
5
Richard Smith
Unattached
M35
50
41
20 of 255
297
Christian Holmer
Wharfedale Harriers
M35
51
17
21 of 255
301
0
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
51
34
22 of 255
303
8
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
51
36
23 of 255
303
0
John Wealthy
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M45
51
52
24 of 255
304
0
Jane Shields
Sheffield Athletic Club
F45
51
55
25 of 255
305
0
Brian Melia
Ilkley Harriers
M45
51
55
26 of 255
305
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
52
02
27 of 255
305
5
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
52
04
28 of 255
305
25
Richard Tremere
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
52
07
29 of 255
306
0
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
52
08
30 of 255
306
24
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
52
22
31 of 255
307
1
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
52
24
32 of 255
307
8
Andrew Webster
Abbey Runners
M40
52
26
33 of 255
308
0
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
52
36
34 of 255
309
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
52
42
35 of 255
309
9
Ian Brocklebank
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
52
45
36 of 255
309
6
Adrian Worger
Saltaire Striders
M45
52
48
37 of 255
310
0
Mark Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
52
56
38 of 255
311
25
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
53
03
39 of 255
311
2
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
53
08
40 of 255
312
12
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
53
16
41 of 255
312
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
53
20
42 of 255
313
0
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
53
46
43 of 255
315
4
David Richardson
Unattached
M45
53
47
44 of 255
315
David Askew
Harrogate Harriers
M45
53
48
45 of 255
316
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
53
56
46 of 255
316
0
Barry Mcbrearty
Unattached
M35
54
03
47 of 255
317
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
54
18
48 of 255
319
0
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
54
30
49 of 255
320
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
54
43
50 of 255
321
0
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
54
47
51 of 255
321
0
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
54
49
52 of 255
322
0
Paul Hallam
Unattached
M
54
54
53 of 255
322
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M35
54
58
54 of 255
322
19
Rory Cunliffe
Bradford Airedale
M45
55
03
55 of 255
323
17
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F40
55
15
56 of 255
324
0
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
55
22
57 of 255
325
9
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
55
27
58 of 255
325
0
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M35
55
31
59 of 255
326
0
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
55
41
60 of 255
327
22
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
55
43
61 of 255
327
9
Nigel McKaine
Kippax Harriers
M45
55
54
62 of 255
328
17
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
55
56
63 of 255
328
0
John Oram
Unattached
M35
56
23
64 of 255
330
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
56
24
65 of 255
331
8
Kevin Nicholas
Dragons Running Club
M45
56
42
66 of 255
333
22
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
56
43
67 of 255
333
8
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
56
59
68 of 255
334
6
Martin Oddy
Fell Runners Association
M45
57
08
69 of 255
335
0
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
57
14
70 of 255
336
9
Emma Hinkles
Baildon Runners
F
57
19
71 of 255
336
0
Simon Webster
Unattached
M40
57
24
72 of 255
336
Richard Baldwin
Unattached
M45
57
28
73 of 255
337
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
57
31
74 of 255
337
25
Jack Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M65
57
35
75 of 255
338
0
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
57
51
76 of 255
339
6
Nigel Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
57
57
77 of 255
340
0
Andrew Tocher
Unattached
M35
58
00
78 of 255
340
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
58
04
79 of 255
341
0
David Swinton
Unattached
M50
58
09
80 of 255
341
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M55
58
13
81 of 255
342
0
Martin Gebbett
Horsforth Fellandale
M45
58
18
82 of 255
342
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
58
19
83 of 255
342
0
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
58
21
84 of 255
342
0
Philip Fernyhough
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
58
26
85 of 255
343
0
Dan Donnelly
Unattached
M40
58
47
86 of 255
344
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
58
52
87 of 255
345
0
Adam Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M
58
53
88 of 255
345
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
58
54
89 of 255
346
0
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
59
01
90 of 255
346
0
Will Benedicz
Unattached
M35
59
04
91 of 255
346
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
59
08
92 of 255
346
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M45
59
13
93 of 255
347
0
Rob Kelly
Kippax Harriers
M
59
20
94 of 255
348
7
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
59
34
95 of 255
349
0
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
59
40
96 of 255
350
0
Susannah Goddard
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
59
45
97 of 255
351
0
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M60
59
57
98 of 255
352
0
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
00
12
99 of 255
353
0
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
1
00
13
100 of 255
353
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
00
14
101 of 255
353
0
Rachel MacKie
Abbey Runners
F35
1
00
17
102 of 255
354
0
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
00
33
103 of 255
355
5
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
00
36
104 of 255
356
24
John Dade
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
00
40
105 of 255
356
0
Theresa Duckett
Baildon Runners
F40
1
01
02
106 of 255
358
0
David Leese
Unattached
M
1
01
21
107 of 255
359
David Weight
Unattached
M45
1
01
26
108 of 255
360
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
01
34
109 of 255
361
David Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
01
37
110 of 255
361
25
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
01
42
111 of 255
362
0
Diane Craven
Unattached
F45
1
01
45
112 of 255
362
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
01
55
113 of 255
363
0
Jim Perkins
Unattached
M40
1
01
58
114 of 255
363
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
02
11
115 of 255
365
6
Gordon France
Unattached
M50
1
02
15
116 of 255
365
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
02
16
117 of 255
365
25
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
02
17
118 of 255
365
1
Matthew Hanley
Unattached
M35
1
02
19
119 of 255
365
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
02
26
120 of 255
366
3
Alan Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
02
31
121 of 255
367
17
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
02
38
122 of 255
367
0
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M55
1
02
39
123 of 255
368
0
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
02
40
124 of 255
368
0
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
03
11
125 of 255
371
4
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
03
17
126 of 255
371
0
Angela Crawford
Airecentre Pacers
F45
1
03
18
127 of 255
371
0
Gerard Coll
Unattached
M40
1
03
19
128 of 255
371
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
03
43
129 of 255
374
0
Dawn Morley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
03
53
130 of 255
375
18
Eleanor Bradley
Unattached
F45
1
03
55
131 of 255
374
Catherine Glaister
Unattached
F40
1
03
55
132 of 255
374
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
04
03
133 of 255
376
0
Anthony Hudson
Unattached
M45
1
04
28
134 of 255
378
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
04
38
135 of 255
379
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
04
43
136 of 255
380
13
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
1
04
47
137 of 255
380
Martin Umpleby
Harrogate Harriers
M35
1
04
55
138 of 255
381
0
Carol Clarke
Unattached
F50
1
05
01
139 of 255
381
Stephen Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
05
02
140 of 255
382
0
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
05
03
141 of 255
382
25
Brian Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M55
1
05
08
142 of 255
382
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
05
19
143 of 255
383
0
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
05
31
144 of 255
384
0
Kirsten Lishman
Unattached
F35
1
05
33
145 of 255
384
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
05
34
146 of 255
385
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
05
35
147 of 255
385
0
Robert Choudhury
Unattached
M50
1
05
40
148 of 255
385
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
1
05
41
149 of 255
385
0
Craig Bradley
Unattached
M40
1
05
56
150 of 255
386
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
06
00
151 of 255
387
0
Reid Haddow
Northern Vets
M60
1
06
06
152 of 255
388
0
Peter Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
06
07
153 of 255
388
0
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
06
08
154 of 255
388
0
Rebecca Gooch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
06
08
155 of 255
388
23
Frank Jones
Unattached
M45
1
06
17
156 of 255
388
Mark Westwood
Unattached
M45
1
06
32
157 of 255
390
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
06
42
158 of 255
391
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
1
06
45
159 of 255
391
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
06
48
160 of 255
392
4
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
1
06
55
161 of 255
393
9
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M45
1
06
57
162 of 255
392
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
1
07
00
163 of 255
393
0
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
07
25
164 of 255
395
2
Andy Grant
Cumberland Fell Runners
M55
1
07
41
165 of 255
397
0
Jonathan Warden
Unattached
M45
1
07
52
166 of 255
398
Adam Lowe
Unattached
M40
1
07
55
167 of 255
398
Louise Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
08
10
168 of 255
400
12
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M45
1
08
11
169 of 255
399
Eleanor Richardson
Unattached
F45
1
08
12
170 of 255
400
Steven High
Unattached
M40
1
08
12
171 of 255
400
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
08
20
172 of 255
401
20
Jonathan Kite
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
08
25
173 of 255
401
0
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
08
32
174 of 255
402
0
Richard Burnell
Unattached
M55
1
09
15
175 of 255
406
Janet Carling
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
09
23
176 of 255
407
0
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
09
31
177 of 255
408
25
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
10
11
178 of 255
412
0
Alison Hunter
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
10
19
179 of 255
413
0
Stacey Kite
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
10
39
180 of 255
414
0
Mark Barnard
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
1
10
45
181 of 255
415
0
Jill Rawson
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
10
45
182 of 255
415
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
10
47
183 of 255
415
0
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
10
50
184 of 255
416
0
Claire Wiggins
Unattached
F35
1
10
56
185 of 255
416
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
11
05
186 of 255
417
13
Chris Gaffney
Unattached
M45
1
11
19
187 of 255
418
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
11
20
188 of 255
418
0
Sarah Forbes
Horsforth Fellandale
F
1
11
24
189 of 255
419
0
Alison Teggart
Horsforth Fellandale
F
1
11
25
190 of 255
419
0
Joanna Weston
Unattached
F35
1
11
30
191 of 255
419
Tracey McKaine
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
11
32
192 of 255
420
0
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F65
1
11
41
193 of 255
421
19
Sally Christie
Unattached
F50
1
12
00
194 of 255
422
Ian Rhodes
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
12
00
195 of 255
422
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
12
02
196 of 255
423
0
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
12
15
197 of 255
424
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
12
26
198 of 255
425
0
Louise Bland
Unattached
F
1
12
29
199 of 255
425
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
12
31
200 of 255
425
0
David Tocher
Unattached
M65
1
12
34
201 of 255
425
Christine Addison
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
1
13
02
202 of 255
428
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
13
03
203 of 255
429
7
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F70
1
13
07
204 of 255
429
10
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
13
07
205 of 255
429
0
Amber Gislason
Unattached
F
1
13
52
206 of 255
433
Stephen Bland
Unattached
M
1
14
02
207 of 255
434
Moyra Richardson
Unattached
F35
1
14
19
208 of 255
435
Chris Leese
Unattached
M55
1
14
20
209 of 255
436
Lindsey Brittain
Unattached
F40
1
14
22
210 of 255
436
Catherine Jones
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
14
49
211 of 255
439
0
James Jones
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
14
49
212 of 255
439
23
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
14
53
213 of 255
439
0
Catherine Ladd
Abbey Runners
F55
1
14
58
214 of 255
440
0
Janet Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
15
04
215 of 255
440
0
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
15
05
216 of 255
440
25
Sarah Martin
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
15
08
217 of 255
441
0
Judith Nicholson
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
15
11
218 of 255
441
0
Claire Young
Unattached
F35
1
15
12
219 of 255
441
David Roche
Unattached
M45
1
15
23
220 of 255
442
Simon Stockill
Unattached
M35
1
15
27
221 of 255
442
Jeremy Ward
Unattached
M35
1
15
33
222 of 255
443
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
15
34
223 of 255
443
0
Dawn Gray
Unattached
F40
1
15
34
224 of 255
443
Ann Welsh
Unattached
F40
1
15
35
225 of 255
443
Adam Leese
Unattached
M
1
16
05
226 of 255
446
Sean Stowell
Unattached
M45
1
16
07
227 of 255
446
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
16
20
228 of 255
448
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
16
32
229 of 255
449
14
Emma Greenbank
Unattached
F35
1
16
43
230 of 255
450
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
16
58
231 of 255
452
0
Michael Peterkin
Unattached
M40
1
17
04
232 of 255
452
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
17
19
233 of 255
454
20
Ellie Clement
Unattached
F35
1
17
34
234 of 255
455
Richard Hunter
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
17
40
235 of 255
456
0
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
17
47
236 of 255
456
0
Siobhan Hendrick
Unattached
F35
1
17
52
237 of 255
456
Lorraine Allamby
New Marske Harriers
F60
1
18
12
238 of 255
459
0
Sean Riley
Unattached
M45
1
18
12
239 of 255
458
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
1
18
32
240 of 255
460
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
19
09
241 of 255
464
0
Sue Talbot
Unattached
F50
1
19
57
242 of 255
469
Jennie Firth
Unattached
F40
1
20
26
243 of 255
471
Ellen Dolamore
Unattached
F
1
20
32
244 of 255
472
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
21
02
245 of 255
475
0
Helen Gill
Unattached
F35
1
22
04
246 of 255
481
Anthony Foster
Unattached
M65
1
22
51
247 of 255
486
Nicola Ross
Unattached
F
1
22
56
248 of 255
486
Natalie Drury
Unattached
F
1
22
56
249 of 255
486
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
24
54
250 of 255
498
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
25
31
251 of 255
502
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M60
1
26
04
252 of 255
505
0
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
26
47
253 of 255
509
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
27
28
254 of 255
513
Richard Street
Unattached
M35
1
31
33
255 of 255
537
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1471&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024